Butte County Births & Deaths
1905
This Site is part of the Butte County GenWeb
and
The CAGenWeb


The Lists [Births and Deaths] below are only partial listings and were donated to the Butte County GenWeb a long time ago, they are included here for reference purposes only.

Butte County Births - 1905
Surname
First
Middle
Birth
Date
Sex
Mother's Maiden
Name
ADAMS     10/14/1905 M QUINN
ANAGNATIS GEORGE   12/11/1905 M SANSONA
ANDERSON MELINDA JOSEPHINE 08/26/1905 F YOST
AZEVEDO JOSEPH   08/17/1905 M VALINE
BAKER     04/08/1905 F OBERNAUE
BARD HELEN   06/13/1905 F WOODS
BAUMGARDNER     10/22/1905 M LATHROP
BEARSE BERLE   11/01/1905 M WINDERS
BURCH     11/09/1905 M PETERS
BURSH     11/09/1905 M PETERS
CAMPBELL     09/18/1905 M PATTERSO
CAMPBELL     10/29/1905 M MALLO
CAMPBELL LOIS L 11/03/1905 F  
CANTWELL DAVID W 10/18/1905 M WOOD
CARMASK     09/06/1905 F CUMMINGH
CASTLEMAN CARL J 11/12/1905 M BUHRMAN
CHAN     07/04/1905 F  
CHAN     07/04/1905 M  
CRAY JOHN   09/02/1905 M PARKER
CRICK WALTER E 12/18/1905 M REIN
CRUM ALBERT V 12/31/1905 M VEATCH
CURTIS MARIAN L 11/20/1905 F LOWELL
DAMON ELIZABET M 07/11/1905 F LEONARD
DARBY     11/23/1905 F BEAN
DAVIS ERNEST B 12/03/1905 M COX
DEAL ANNIE B 10/05/1905 F ASHBAUGH
DELONG HARRY L 08/17/1905 M CULLUR
DUNLOP JEAN F 10/24/1905 F MILLER
ELLIS VIOLET E 11/11/1905 F CHAPMAN
ESTES HAROLD D 12/17/1905 M SHAW
FARRENS CHARLIE W 11/23/1905 M STAYHA
FAUL MILDRED M 05/30/1905 F GAWBELL
FAUST WM H 11/22/1905 M BECKER
FIACK JOHN L 10/29/1905 M KNIGHT
GAUBERT CLARENCE C 12/11/1905 M WILBUR
GERLACH JOHN   09/02/1905 M PARKER
GIBBONE GRACE A 12/25/1905 M PEPPER
GIBSON GORDON R 10/26/1905 M JENSEN
GILBERT WILLIAM A 07/10/1905 M MCKERNAN
GOCKLER EARNEST L 10/31/1905 M VEST
GOES JOSEPH C 09/02/1905 M GOSS
GOOL HELLEN M 11/08/1905 F STORTS
GOSS JOSEPH C 09/02/1905 M GOSS
HARDEN MANZELL B 12/19/1905 M SEWARD
HARDING GEORGE L 12/24/1905 M BEEVER
HARRIS VELMA A 07/25/1905 F TOTMAN
HESTER HELEN   09/12/1905 F TROXEL
HIBBART JOHN H 11/08/1905 M CASWELL
HINTZ HERBERT D 09/03/1905 M WOODS
HOLSEY HARVEY C 10/14/1905 M DOURETT
HONODEL DON A 09/23/1905 M BLASINGA
HOWLAND FRANK L 10/22/1905 M FRY
ISLITZER CLARA E 09/18/1905 F FILEIR
JEWART EMMA   06/11/1905 F PARK
JEWETT IRENE O 10/01/1905 F LEWIS
JOHNSON HARRY B 08/27/1905 M HERRIM
JOHNSON MARGORIE E 09/21/1905 F DRYBRUGH
JOHNSON ORSON M 07/02/1905 M BUSSNELL
JONES CLARA J 06/24/1905 F FRANCIS
KENYON THIRZA A 08/04/1905 F BUSBY
KERSHNER BARBER H 07/01/1905 M KERSHNER
KLEIN     10/05/1905 M FAULKNER
KREUGER RUBY M 08/18/1905 F CASEBEER
LIGHTFOOT CHARLEY L 08/17/1905 M LIGHTFOO
LOAURI     12/28/1905 F RITA
LONDERMILK EMILY V 08/01/1905 F VEGAS
LOOURMAN     12/28/1905 F RITA
LUCE     05/22/1905 F  
LUCE     10/23/1905 F LUCE
LUSHBAUGH     07/06/1905 M DAVIDSON
MCCARN VERNON   12/20/1905 M BURRIS
MCCLARD     08/21/1905 F GOODRICH
MCCLOUD     11/13/1905 F ADAMS
MCGAILL LOUIS M 12/08/1905 F MCCLADDE
MILLER VESTA   08/31/1905 F DARBY
MOAK WM H 11/17/1905 M HARBERS
MOODY ISABELL M 12/05/1905 F EAGAN
MOORE CLARA T 11/08/1905 F URQUHART
NORTON RUFUS E 12/24/1905 M SAYLES
PAMERIUS     11/13/1905 M SHAFFER
PARRISH FRANCES EUGENIA 11/19/1905 F JAMES
PEAVLER VERA E 09/06/1905 F STINCHFI
PHILLIPS HELEN E 12/15/1905 F WILLIAMS
PHILLIPS PEARL P 11/09/1905 F LAND
PITTINGER     10/12/1905 F DISNEY
PLATT VERNA M 08/24/1905 F SKELLY
POTTER     09/05/1905 M GRAY
PYNCHON     09/15/1905 F GLENN
RADER ZELDA L 12/16/1905 F HATHAWAY
RHINEHART THOS J 11/23/1905 M WATSON
RIPPEY HELEN   07/18/1905 F CHEFFELL
RIPPEY JESSE E 07/18/1905 M CHAFFELL
ROBERTS BERYL G 06/26/1905 F WALTRIP
ROBERTS BEYRL G 06/26/1905 F WALTRIP
ROBISON ALICE E 09/21/1905 F THORNTON
ROSENBERG MARION C 07/07/1905 M NEWMAN
ROURKE     10/20/1905 M PHILLIP
RUIZ     12/25/1905 F STELLA
RUSSELL ROY A 11/21/1905 M NORRIS
SCHWIN     11/04/1905 M CAMPOS
SCOTT GEORGE W 08/01/1905 M GEIGER
SCOTT JULIA L 11/03/1905 F HOLMAN
SENG MILO   08/18/1905 M BUCHANAN
SHEPHERD JOSEPH E 10/19/1905 M SEAT
SILVA EVA C 08/16/1905 F DUTRA
SKELLY LESTER E 10/19/1905 M CLAWSON
SMITH     11/28/1905 F THOMAS
SMITH CHINA B 10/03/1905 M DELCONTY
SMITH DORATHY L 11/15/1905 F RYAN
SMITH DOROTHY L 11/15/1905 F RYAN
STREETER DANIEL G 07/16/1905 M BAKER
TABER     09/17/1905 F SANOMOCA
TAMERIUS     11/13/1905 M SHAFFER
TAYLOR     08/01/1905 F CLARK
THOMAS CHARLOTT A 11/09/1905 F BREARCLI
VANORNUM ROY A 11/07/1905 M CANTWELL
VOORHUS FLOYD E 12/04/1905 M RUFF
WAGNER CHARLES A 11/05/1905 M PERKINS
WATERS KATHARIN S 11/16/1905 F GROELING
WATSON ANGELINE LENORA 12/25/1905 F GRAY
WATSON WESLEY H 07/13/1905 M CARLILE
WHIPPLE     09/29/1905 F BORNE
WILD CLARA B 10/12/1905 F WILD



Butte County Deaths - 1905

A special thank you to Sue with Rootz Genealogy Services at www.rootz-genealogy.com. She found these lost funeral records within some Los Gatos funeral records. She recognized the importance of this information and returned it "home". For more information, you may contact Sue at
info@rootz-genealogy.com -- Thanks Sue!

All individuals died 1905 in the Oroville area - The note following the name is where they
died:

Peter Light, Butte Co. Infirmary
Samuel Mayes, Napa State Hosp.
Robert W Pinchase, Butte Co. Infirmary
David Nagel, Butte Co. Infirmary
Ah Kim, Oroville (Chinese)
Leroy Francis Fouche, Oroville
Ellison Putnam Farnham, (born Jul 25th 1834) Oroville
David Proboose, Butte Co. Infirmary
Ah Stuenge, Oroville (Chinese)
John Patterson, Butte Co. Infirmary
Robert Henry Othitters, Oroville
James Harris Bishop, IOOF Home in Thermalito
Isabelle Roderick, Whitewash Treis
John Joste, Butte Co. Infirmary
William Henry Mason, IOOF Home in Thermalito
John Alexander, IOOF Home in Thermalito
Daniel Digney, Butte Co. Infirmary
Martha Ann Babcock, Palermo
Joseph R Davis, Butte Co. Infirmary
Hubert Wright - Concow
Enoch Ball, Butte Co. Infirmary
John E McKierman, (Unknown)
C P Lu Fo Peralta, Butte Co. Infirmary
Charles R Wolcott, IOOF Home in Thermalito
Walter Richardson, Oroville
Isabella Granger, Oroville
Eung Joung, Oroville
Hans Feck Lenberg, IOOF Home in Thermalito
George W Kneedler, IOOF Home in Thermilito
John Rutan, IOOF Home in Thermalito
Zink (last name only), Berry Creek
Linda H Beard, Sacramento
Peter Noelas, IOOF Home in Thermalito
C Knowles, IOOF Home in Thermalito
C E Corbrine - Clipper Mills
Isaac Ketchum - Oroville
N G Dinsmore - IOOF Home in Thermalito
John Desumbre - IOOF Home in Thermalito
William T Hendricks, IOOF Home in Thermalito
Daniel Gates Streeter, Oroville
Levi Eranois Cook, Harleton
Addie Nevels - Fethervail (near Oroville)
John Warren Sanford, (Unknown)
Nannie Beeker, IOOF Home in Thermalito
Leonard Curtis, IOOF Home in Thermalito

Source: Charles S Topping undertaker books

Butte County Infirmary Records

"The Fine Print"

Copyright ~ 1996-2013 by The CAGenWeb Administrative Team.  All materials, images, sounds and data contained herein are not to be copied or downloaded for purposes of duplication, distribution, or publishing without the express written permission of The CAGenWeb Administrative Team.

This web page is maintained on behalf of the California portion of The USGenWeb Project and is paid for by supporters.  Although believed to be correct as presented, if you have corrections, changes, additions, or find that any links provided on this page are not functioning properly, please contact the webmaster for prompt attention to the matter.

~ ALL RIGHTS RESERVED ~

Site Updated: 5 November 2012

Martha A Crosley Graham

Butte County Coordinator