Graves Cemetery
Orland, Glenn County, California


This Site is part of the
Glenn County GenWeb
and
The California GenWeb




The Photographing of this Cemetery was to be an ongoing Project, but for reasons unknown was not finished. If anyone has information on when it might be completed, please contact Martha.

This Project is being conducted by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints [Orland, Glenn, CA] as a 'Service Project' for their Youth Groups.

With both the permission of the Graves Cemetery Secretary and the Youth Group Director, it is my pleasure to be able to post both the Index and the Headstone photos.
The First Sections photographed are on the North Side of the Cemetery.

The following Youth and Adults were involved:

Map 1 - A   Map 1 - B
Julia Bowles   Sharmaine Chelson
Aislin Pickett   Bryce Trueman
Andrew Kaye   Emmett Norris
Emily Voss   William Guyman
    Teri Ogden
     
Map 1 - C   Map 1 - D
Melanie Hickman   Roxanne Daarud
Zach Kaye   Tiffany Darrud
Sydney Woodward   Bryce Daarud
Brad Ogden   Quinn Felix
     
Map 1 - E    
Kim Hickman    
Allie Ogden    
Whitney Gibson    



Cemetery Plot Maps ~ General Cemetery Photos can be found here:
Headstone Photos can be found here: They are in Groups according to the Index

Map # Plot # Grave # Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date Marr Date
1-B 3 7 Adams William A. 1925 2007  
1-B 3 8 Adams Jeanette W. 1924 2005  
1-B 4 8 Adams David Leroy 1953 2005  
1-C 42 1 Alexander Laura J Unknown Nov 11 1883  
1-C 42 2 Alexander Mary E  Unknown Oct 9 1883  
1-E 11C 6 Allen Francis C. Jr. 1925 2003  
2- #1 24B 3 Allen Arthur C 1910 1986  
2- #1 24B 4 Allen Marguerite F 1912 2007  
2- #4 13 4 Allen Virgil L 1910 1992  
1-B 4 1 Anderson Verner W. 1900 1991 Jun 6 1943
1-B 4 2 Anderson Bernice A. 1912 1981  
1-D 10 4 Anderson June Cadle Jun 1 1899 May 1 1995  
1-E 12E  3 Anthony Carol E. 1924 1989  
1-E 12E  4 Anthony Wilbur L. 1919 1999  
1-E 11B 1 Arnold Thomas J. Feb 5 1920 May 27 1980  
1-E 11B 1 Arnold Grace 1926 2005  
2- #5 14a 6a Arnold David 1955 2002  
1-D Kirkpatrick 8 Ashurst R. Unknown Unknown  
1-D Kirkpatrick 9 Ashurst E. Unknown Unknown  
2- #5 16a 5a Askeland Donald N Mar 21 1937 Jan 1 2007 Sep 1 1957
2- #5 36 3 Aubin Neva Mallon Sep 19 1908 Nov 11 2008  
2- #5 17 1 Barnes Lydia L 1884 1970  
1-D 10 1 Bartlem Dean William Feb 16 1925 Feb 12 1958  
1-D 10 3 Bartlem Blaine D. 1957 1959  
2- #4 Graves 5b Bates Elizabeth P Sep 26 1862 Aug 13 1962  
1-A 32 3 Birch J. Wesley Sep 11 1868 Jan 20 1935  
1-A 32 4 Birch May E. Jun 23 1867 Jan 9 1948  
1-B 3 5 Boone Charlotte C. Feb 19 1926 Jun 30 2002  
1-B 3 6 Boone Floren V. Dec 10 1920 Jun 1 1996  
2- #4 13 5 Bridges Beulah M Jul 28 1905 Aug 14 2000  
2- #4 13 6 Bridges Allen F May 9 1898 Apr 29 1975  
2- #5 15a 5 Bridges Doyle R Jun 4 1929 Jul 19 2002  
1-E 12D 5 Brownell Louis Edwin 1904 1990  
1-A 31 3 Busick Vivian C. Jun 13 1926 Sep 8 1955  
2- #5 14 7a Cameron Cecil 1936 2002 Aug 7 1957
2- #5 14 7b Cameron Esther D 1942 2002 Aug 7 1957
1-A 30A 1 Camper Allison W. Jr. Jun 5 1924 Sep 7 1983  
1-A 30A 2 Camper Frances C. Nov 21 1906 Jan 21 2000  
2- #1 29B 3 Camper Myron C Apr 7 1926 Nov 22 2006  
2- #1 29B 4 Camper Anna Belle Sep 11 1927 Aug 19 1985  
1-B 5 5 Carrico Clara V. 1896 1971  
1-B 5 6 Carrico Joseph B. 1893 1972  
1-B 1 7 Carter D. Rosella 1916 1994  
1-B 1 8 Carter Gene S 1911 1992  
2- #5 36b 2 Ceccon Peter Nov 9 1919 Mar 8 2006 Feb 28 1943
2- #5 36b 3 Ceccon Emily apr 2 1925 May 7 1998 Feb 28 1943
1-D Kirkpatrick 1 Chambers Infant Unknown Unknown  
2- #5 16 7 Cook D Unknown 2010  
2- #1 28 3 Cowles Ray Walter Aug 4 1930 Dec 6 1950  
2- #1 28 4 Cowles Florence M Jun 16 1914 Jun 10 1999 Dec 13 1929
2- #1 28 5 Cowles Ray E Jul 4 1909 Sep 9 1984 Dec 13 1929
2- #1 28 6 Cowles Robert E Mar 25 1933 Sep 21 2009  
1-C Hall 4B Dalton Forrest B. Nov 16 1915 Jan 4 1999  
2- #5 36 8 Danielson Allen J 1959 1981  
2- #5 36a 1a Danielson Mary Alice 1918 1995  
2- #5 36a 1b Danielson Irving 1910 2007  
1-D 10A 6 Davis Tony 1913 1993 Mar 18 1961
1-D 9 1 or 2 Day Marion Floyd May 30 1938 Dec 24 2005  
2- #5 15 1 Day Clifford D Apr 16 1935 Sep 11 1989  
1-C Hall 5 Dealey Burdette F. 1903 1983  
1-C Hall 4 Dealey-Schonauer Bonita A. Hall 1920 2008  
1-D 10B 7 Deleray Bob Apr 3 1938 Jun 14 2002 Feb 18 1961
1-E 11C 8 DeMoss Zonia Sep 13 1942 Aug 1 2003  
1-D Kirkpatrick 6 Downing G.W. Unknown Unknown  
1-D Kirkpatrick 7 Downing A.J. Unknown Unknown  
2- #1 29 5 Eggert Trixie Ann 1910 1990  
2- #1 29 6 Eggert Charles W 1915 1998  
2- #1 29 7 Eggert Charles 1942 2006  
2- #5 16 3a Elder Ronald C Sep 11 1938 Feb 9 2001 Mar 22 1960
2- #1 29 2 Eller Lenar 1875 1946  
2- #1 29 3 Eller William Lee Oct 1 1870 May 22 1948  
2- #5 14 4 Eller Crystal C Mar 9 1928 Jan 18 1936  
2- #5 14 5 Eller Charles A 1900 1971  
2- #5 14 6 Eller Eula G 1906 1976  
2- #5 17 2 Ely Elizabeth C 1889 1973  
2- #5 17a 6a Ely Rose S 1922 1996  
2- #5 17a 6b Ely Fred B 1922 2002  
2- #5 17 5 Enz Joseph P 1911 2004  
2- #5 17 6 Enz Ada D 1916 2007  
1-E 11 4 Estes Mavis I. 1934 2005  
2- #5 17a 4 Fairlee Judy 1935 2004 Dec 23 1956
1-D 9 6 Finley Ernest M. Mar 31 1896 Oct 29 1973  
1-E 11A 1 Fisher Vernon Nyle 1918 2002  
1-E 11A 2 Fisher Odessa Hinz Jul 14 1915 Nov 23 2007  
1-B 6 2 Garton Edward E. Jun 9 1922 Mar 1 2007  
1-B 6 3 Garton Gerald Allen Apr 12 1928 Apr 22 2004  
1-B 6 5 Garton Vernon Elwood Jr. Jul 4 1923 Dec 17 1975  
1-B 6 6 Garton Bernice Fenno Apr 23 1903 Feb 8 1975  
1-B 49 6 Gasparri Lorenzo Jr. Apr 7 1927 Jan 16 2003  
2- #4 Graves 11a Gay Gladys 1897 1987  
2- #4 Graves 10a Gay Janice Ann 1931 1989  
2- #4 Graves 12a Gay Llewellyn 1898 1986  
2- #4 Graves 9b Gay Lloyd Tevis 1889 1943  
2- #4 Graves 10b Gay Aimee H 1867 1921  
2- #4 Graves 11b Gay William P 1857 1930  
1-A 30 3 Gilbert Mary Lee Trapp Mar 29 1916 Nov 7 1996  
1-E 11C 5 Gilmore Dulcie 1931 1991  
2- #4 Graves 2b Glenn William A 1870 1946  
2- #4 Graves 3b Glenn Anna B 1874 1966  
1-D 10 7 Goodwin Elmer E 1925 2006  
1-D 10 8 Goodwin Margaret J.  1925 1996  
2- #4 Graves 2 Graves Dora B Feb 6 1925 Jun 20 2006  
2- #4 Graves 4 Graves Fernando C Nov 12 1854 Jul 2 1887  
2- #4 Graves 6 Graves Lavina J 1834 1916  
2- #4 Graves 7 Graves Fountain C 1828 1915  
2- #4 Graves 9 Graves William R Apr 9 1865 Jan 7 1945  
2- #4 Graves 10 Graves Jessie A Apr 1 1871 Oct 14 1942  
2- #4 Graves  11-1 Graves Nellie A Nov 13 1865 Aug 19 1944  
2- #4 Graves 12 Graves Fremont A May 24 1860 May 5 1952  
2- #4 Graves  11-2 Graves Lavene 1894 1985  
2- #4 Graves 1a Graves Emmet C Nov 29 1893 Jun 20 1950  
2- #4 Graves 2a Graves Jessie M 1866 1939  
2- #4 Graves 3a Graves Harry F 1869 1956  
2- #4 Graves 4a Graves Georgia Maleta 1910 1995  
2- #4 Graves 7b Graves Jack Richard Unknown Jul 11 2005  
1-D 9 8 Gregory Erna Gay Finley Apr 4 1932 Jun 29 2002  
1-B 49 8 Grisby Leland L. 1934 2005  
1-B 49 8 Grisby Judy L. 1942 2004  
1-D 10B 1 Haley Cleo E. 1899 1978  
1-C Hall 1 Hall William R. 1921 1999  
1-C Hall 2 Hall Ancil L. Jr. Oct 12 1915 Jul 24 2001  
1-C Hall  3 Hall Eleanor T. Aug 8 1921    
1-C Hall 1A Hall Luke   Nov 29 1875 Apr 5 1878  
1-C Hall 2B Hall Ancil L. Sr. Oct 20 1890 Jan 11 1943  
1-C Hall 3B Hall Andrew L. Jr. May 25 1862 May 11 1912  
1-C Hall 3B Hall Andrew L. Mar 6, 1824 Oct 10 1891  
1-C Hall 3B Hall Amanda E. Sep 11 1835 Aug 17 1914  
1-C Hall 3B Hall Addie J. Mar 12 1867 Mar 24 1888  
1-C Hall 4B Hall Charles M. Jul 9 1860 Dec 10 1929  
2- #1 27 3 & 4 Harlow Unknown / Hdstn Missing      
1-D 9 5 Haynal Lois G. Finley Sep 15 1899 May 25 1984  
1-E 11 1 Hershey Arlene W. 1916 1980  
1-D 50 1 Hinz Fred Jan 1 1910 Feb 6 1992  
1-A 34A 2 Hood Virginia L. 1943 2009  
1-B Jones 4 Howard Olva L. 1887 1928  
1-B Jones 5 Howard Walton C. 1868 1939  
2- #1 24 7 Hudgins Amy Pearl 1916 2000  
1-D 9 7 Jacobs Marilyn R. Finley Dec 8 1928 Mar 12 1998  
1-E 11B 5 James Evelyn Goff 1924 1991  
1-B 4 6 John Maude L. 1900 1977  
1-B 4 5 John  Donald F. 1897 1965  
1-A 30B 1 Johnsen Joseph E.  Sep 20 1918 Jul 25 1994 Jul 19 1941
1-A 30B 2 Johnsen Dorothy J. Showalter Mar 6 1926 Dec 8 2004 Jul 19 1941
1-C 47 4 Johnsen Martin L. Oct 30 1921 Aug 15 1950  
1-C 47 5 Johnsen Daniel L. Jun 8 1945 Jan 12 1967  
1-C 47 6 Johnsen Olive Leach Sep 23 1893 Oct 27 1978  
1-C 47 7 Johnsen Everett Martin Jan 29 1893 Nov 14 1973  
1-B 2 1 Johnson Alfred W. Jun 22 1893 Mar 10 1977  
1-B 2 2 Johnson Margaret R. Jun 28 1896 Jan 23 1999  
1-B 2 4 Johnson Louie A. 1895 1986  
1-B 2 5 Johnson Almeda E. 1900 1989  
1-B 7 7 Johnson Gladys M. May 21 1915 Sep 2 2000 Jan 14 1940
1-B 7 8 Johnson Dale Allen Feb 5 1937 Nov 28 2001  
1-D 9 7 Johnson Loa Rose Mar 23 1924 Mar 17 2005  
2- #4 13 1 Johnson Marjorie E 1919 1977  
2- #4 13 2 Johnson Ellen E 1898 1984  
2- #4 13 3 Johnson Ben L 1895 1974  
1-D 10A 7 Joksch Katherine Mar 31 1934 May 3 2005 Aug 2 1953
1-B Jones 1 Jones Jennie A. Sep 6 1871 Sep 3 1927  
1-D 8 5 Jones Myrl Nov 4 1927 May 30 1993  
1-D 10B 3 Judkins Elbert D 1923 2008  
2- #5 16 1 Kandler Kenneth E Jun 19 1943 Oct 18 1981  
2- #5 16 2a Kandler Alma A Feb 28 1919 Mar 9 2000 Dec 31 1937
2- #5 16 2b Kandler Arthur H Oct 25 1912 Feb 22 2005 Dec 31 1937
1-B 1 3 Kirk Kate E. 1865 1934  
1-D Kirkpatrick 1A Kirkpatrick Alice Emily Oct 23 1880 Jun 10 1936  
1-D Kirkpatrick 2 Kirkpatrick Infant Unknown Unknown  
1-D Kirkpatrick 2A Kirkpatrick Joseph Laban Jun 26 1877 Nov 19 1953  
1-D Kirkpatrick 4B Kirkpatrick D. Unknown Unknown  
1-D Kirkpatrick 4B Kirkpatrick Daniel A. 1874 1894  
1-D Kirkpatrick 5A Kirkpatrick Dee Oct 10 1927 Jan 7 1977  
1-D Kirkpatrick 6B Kirkpatrick Thomas J. 1832 1912  
1-D Kirkpatrick 7B Kirkpatrick Margaret A. 1838 1921  
1-D Kirkpatrick 8B Kirkpatrick F.M. Unknown Unknown  
1-D 9B 5 Kraemer H. Unknown Unknown  
1-B 4 7 Kynerd Samuel D. 1904 1995  
2- #1 27 5 Law Guy R 1909 1998  
2- #1 27 6 Law Lella J 1911 1987  
2- #1 24B 6 Leifried Ted  Sep 2 1941 Jun 24 1995 May 3 1961
2- #4 Lewis 1 Lewis Matilda J 1842 1920  
2- #4 Lewis 2 Lewis Silas R 1833 1879  
2- #4 Lewis 3 Lewis James S 1860 1915  
2- #4 Lewis 4 Lewis Margaret J 1873 1963  
1-B 2 3 Long Henry M. Jul 16 1894 Apr 21 1988  
1-B 2 3 Long Henry M. Jr. 1936 1995  
1-D Kirkpatrick 3B Lothrop W. Unknown Unknown  
1-D Kirkpatrick 9A Lothrop R Unknown Unknown  
1-D Kirkpatrick 9B Lothrop Elizabeth M. 1864 1937  
2- #1 28 1 Lounsberry Fred W 1878 1967  
2- #1 28 1 Lounsberry Olive A 1880 1953  
1-A 31 4 Maddox Fredrick David Jr. Feb 24 1925 Nov 28 2004  
1-A 31 5 Maddox Mary K. 1925 1968  
1-E 11B 2 Malcolm Mary   Unknown Unknown  
2- #5 36 2a Mallon Chellie H Aug 21 1912 Oct 2 1977  
2- #5 36 2b Mallon James D Dec 5 1904 Jan 4 1982  
1-E 11 5 Markley Allan L. 1895 1981  
1-E 11 6 Markley Ada Louise 1895 1974  
1-E 12D 7 Martin Elizabeth (Butterfield) 1974 1997  
1-E 12E  6 McVeigh Hazel E. 1904 1985 Dec 27 1933
1-E 12E  6 McVeigh Jesse J. 1906 1996 Dec 27 1933
2- #5 15a 1 Mendon Todd Unknown Unknown  
1-E 11B 6 Michaels Wayne E. Dec 1 1944 Dec 1 2009  
1-E 12D 3 Michaels Clarence W Jan 17 1908 Jan 19 2002 May 20 1928
1-E 12D 4 Michaels Bertha M. Apr 6 1908 Sep 28 1989 May 20 1928
1-E 11C 1 Middleton C R Unknown Unknown  
1-E 11C 2 Middleton V L Unknown Unknown  
1-B 2 6 Miller Jean L. Oct 29 1922 Sep 7 1963  
1-B 2 7 Miller Carlton A. Mar 28 1915 Oct 25 1986  
1-B 2 8 Miller Jenetta M. [Margrave] Oct 26 1917 Feb 28 2003  
2- #5 16 4 Mills Robert C 1933 2000  
2- #5 16 5 Mills Betty L 1937 1994  
2- #1 24B 1 Moffitt Leland V 1904 1994  
2- #1 24B 2 Moffitt Lora M 1897 1984  
2- #4 13a 3 Monroe Clara M 1925 1995  
2- #4 13a 3 Monroe Jess 1913 2004  
2- #4 13a 4 Monroe Jim Jun 29 1913 May 4 2005  
1-B 5 3 Morgan Dorothy C. Mar 7 1920 Apr 4 2005 Aug 6 1949
1-B 5 4 Morgan Paul A. Aug 28 1911 May 2 2003  
1-E 43 2 Murdock Nellie   Sep 20 1878  
1-E 43 2 Murdock Ed Unknown Unknown  
1-D 10A 1 Murray Charles C. Jul 25 1910 Jul 21 1977  
1-D 10A 2 Murray Catherine Barclay 1909 2000  
1-E N 1 Neideffer Isaac Miller 1845 1923  
1-E N 2 Neideffer Mary Elizabeth 1854 1883  
2- #4 Graves 4b Neilson Caroline M Sep 1 1871 Dec 2 1958  
2- #4 Graves 3 No Surname Our Baby      
1-B 5 7 Oltjenbruns M.C. Bill 1915 1982  
1-B 5 8 Oltjenbruns Amy C. 1924 2008  
2- #5 14a 6b O'Neal Dorothy J Dec 4 1933 Jun 7 2000  
1-C Scearce 2A Parsons Raymond E Aug 13 1907 Sep 2 1972  
1-C Scearce 3A Parsons Olive M. Feb 6 1879 Sep 7 1940  
1-C Scearce 4A Parsons Justin O.E. Feb 4 1874 Apr 2 1952  
2- #1 25 3 Parsons Steaven Douglas May 18 1966 Aug 14 1984  
2- #1 27 1 Pedigo Robert A 1924 1993  
2- #1 27 2 Pedigo Exie M 1929 1999  
1-E 11A 3 Philbrook Earl L. 1912 1964  
1-E 11A 4 Philbrook Roberta K 1913 2007  
2- #5 16b 1 Philbrook L [Mrs] 1849 1875  
2- #1 26 5 Pihaylic Johnny Lee Aug 22 1956 Jun 8 2007  
2- #1 26 6 Pihaylic Michael Wayne Jul 14 1952 Aug 6 2000  
2- #5 14 3 Pitchford Dolores J 1929 1935  
1-E 11C 7 Pittman Melvin V. Sep 12 1926 Jun 12 1991  
2- #1 26 4 Poncia Katie [Georgia Kay] Feb 9 1951 Dec 19 1997  
1-D 8 7 Powers William H. 1911 2000  
1-D 9B 6 Putnam Harold I. Mar 19 1911 Sep 17 1989  
1-D 10A 3 Pynchon Tommy E. Dec 18 1980 Nov 12 1992  
1-D 10A 3 Pynchon Meralea Sep 15 1956 Nov 25 2000  
1-C 48 1 Rawlings Luke P. Feb 7 1876 Dec 17 1948  
1-C 48 2 Rawlings Myrtle B. Jul 24 1877 Jan 18 1967  
1-C 48 3 Rawlings Wallace E. Apr 18 1915 Jul 9 1999  
1-A 30D 1 Reimers Otto F. Jan 20 1914 Jun 7 2001 Aug 1 1941
1-C 30 E 1 Reimers Kathryn R. Sep 19 1920 Oct 1 1999 Mar 31 1942
2- #1 24 6 Reinhart Robert H 1922 2006  
1-A 35A 2 Ritberger Roy P. 1906 1976  
1-E 12D 1 Robbins Elberta A. Sep 19 1914 Dec 16 1989 Apr 7 1934
1-E 12D 2 Robbins Herbert L Apr 16 1909 Dec 19 1987 Apr 7 1934
2- #4 13a  5-2 Roehrick Doris Eileen Oct 16 1928 Jan 2 2006  
2- #1 29 4 Ross Anita Eller Mar 8 1904 Dec 26 1980  
2- #1 26 2 Sardinha Manuel C Sep 29 1913 Apr 1 1981 Aug 29 1942
2- #1 26 1 Sardinha Gertrude Mona Jun 16 1914 Aug 15 2004 Aug 29 1942
1-B Sayler 2 Sayler Marie L. 1870 1953  
1-B Sayler 1 Sayler Marcus A. 1856 1927  
1-C Scearce 5A Scearce Laura Amelia   Sep 2 1875  
1-C Scearce 6A Scearce Laban Lee   Aug 31 1875  
1-C Scearce 7A Scearce Laban Feb 24 1826 Jan 4 1902  
1-C Scearce 8A Scearce Mary J.  Oct 31 1850 Feb 26 1935  
1-A 31 1 Schmidt N.A. 1898 1957  
1-A 31 2 Schmidt Susan Apr 22 1903 Oct 22 1993  
1-E 11B 3 Schmidt Rudolph J. 1916 1989 Jun 20 1942
2- #1 25 1 Schofield Frances L Aug 15 1909 Jan 11 1984 Jun 29 1927
2- #1 25 2 Schofield Everett E Jan 29 1902 Jan 22 1994 Jun 29 1927
2- #1 28 8 Schofield Roger Edward Nov 22 1932 Nov 8 1993 Oct 12 1951
1-B 49 8 Schohr Doris Aug 27 1930 May 7 2001  
1-C Scearce 3B Scribner Earl Donald Jan 29 1909 Jun 19 1910  
1-C Scearce 4B Scribner M.      
2- #4 13a  5-1 Seager Alice Yvonne May 14 1949 Oct 1 2005  
1-D Kirkpatrick 3 Sidener William E. Jul 20 1957 Sep 27 1980  
1-D Kirkpatrick 3A Sidener Steven A. Unknown Jan 8 1952  
1-D Kirkpatrick 4 Sidener M H Unknown Unknown  
1-D Kirkpatrick 4A Sidener David E. Unknown Apr 18 1971  
1-D Kirkpatrick 6A Sidener Edward Allen Jul 7 1926 Aug 29 2004  
2- #1 24 1 Simic Louis G Apr 24 1898 Sep 15 1983  
2- #1 24 2 Simic Christine J Dec 6 1902 Mar 23 1990  
1-B 49 8 Skidmore Armon 1934 2003 Oct 9 1954
1-E 11C 4 Slade Lester C 1929 1989 Dec 6 1947
1-E 12D 6 Snell J Unknown Unknown  
1-E 12E  1 Snodgrass Beverly B Dec 30 1945 Apr 3 2000  
1-E 12E  2 Snodgrass Unknown / Hdstn Missing Unknown Unknown  
1-D 8 4 Spencer Terry Jo Aug 30 1971 Mar 22 1974  
2- #5 16 6 Stanford Earl P III Nov 30 1934 Dec 12 1988  
2- #5 17 3 Stickler Walter C Jan 2 1892 Aug 18 1980  
2- #5 17 4 Stickler Elma M May 4 1899 Aug 22 2001  
2- #1 29B 5 Story Myrtis A 1914 1981  
2- #1 29B 6 Story Clarence C 1909 2005  
2- #1 29 1 Thew P Unknown Unknown  
1-C Scearce 5B Thomson Chas H.   Oct 23 1877  
1-C Scearce 7B Thomson Abigail Jan 27 1815 Apr 14 1881  
2- #4 13a 1 Tolley Carolyn Hall 1949 1996  
1-A 30 4 Trapp Lloyd L. Jun 27 1918 May 29 1989  
1-A 30 5 Trapp Callie V. 1889 1956  
1-A 30 6 Trapp Marion L. 1882 1935  
1-A 31 6 Travers William G. 1943 1975  
1-D Kirkpatrick 4A Troxel Priscilla 1908 1979  
1-D 10B 5 Tucker Ora M. 1913 2007  
1-D 10B 6 Tucker Henry C. 1902 1978  
2- #5 36 1a Updegraff Chellie Sharp Unknown 1969  
2- #5 36 1b Updegraff David Dunn Unknown 1977  
1-B 7 5 Vieu Ted E. 1937 2002  
1-D 10B 2 VonBargen Jesse T. Sep 12 1979 Sep 12 1979  
2- #5 15 4 Ward Grace Hardin Oct 11 1897 Jul 4 1991  
2- #5 15 5 Ward Charles H Dec 19 1895 Jan 24 1985  
1-B 7 3 Weaver  Dale R. 1922 1977  
1-E 11 2 Westaby Gladys V. 1894 1987  
2- #1 28 7 Westfield Bernice Elvira      
1-E 12D 8 Wheeler Boyd L. 1930 1993  
2- #1 25 7 Wiedeman Caroline R Aug 14 1915 Jun 5 2007  
2- #1 25 7 Wiedeman Lloyd G Jun 7 1912 Nov 7 2001  
1-A 30A 5 Wikoff Dorothy Bentz Mar 15 1900 May 26 1997  
1-A 30A 6 Wikoff Floyd H. Oct 30 1894 Nov 6 1981  
2- #1 29B 2 Willis Cecile Helen Nov 27 1907 Feb 7 1982  
2- #1 29B 1 Wright J W Unknown Unknown  



"The Fine Print"


The CAGW Administrative Team:
State Coordinator: Martha A Crosley Graham
Assistant State Coordinators: Claire Martin & Joy Fisher
Archives Coordinator: Lewis Ruddick

Copyright ~ 1996-2013 by The CAGenWeb Administrative Team.  All materials, images, sounds and data contained herein are not to be copied or downloaded for purposes of duplication, distribution, or publishing without the express written permission of The CAGenWeb Administrative Team. Any and all future data which is contributed to this project will be returned to the donor upon request.

This web page is maintained on behalf of the California portion of The USGenWeb Project and is paid for by supporters.  Although believed to be correct as presented, if you have corrections, changes, additions, or find that any links provided on this page are not functioning properly, please contact the webmaster for prompt attention to the matter.


Site Updated: 13 December 2012