Lake County, California
Surname Index

The CAGenWeb Project
This page contains the names of families that have some relationship to Lake County, the researcher interested in those families, an e-mail address to contact the researcher, and a relevant home page if available.

To submit your names, send me Anita Crabtree:

The relevant Lake County Surname(please send surname only, the list will become too cumbersome if individuals are named)
Your name
Your e-mail address
Your web site address (if available)
One last request....If you change your email address, PLEASE, let me know. It is so disappointing to people to think they have finally found a family connection, and then not be able to contact the person. I have recently deleted some items because the email address was no longer in use.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Surname
(*-also see query page)
Researcher
Home Page
Adams*
Marlin S. Buelow
Alley
Michelle Medeiros
Ansel/Ancel
Ingrid Madsen
Apperson*
Anita Crabtree

B                                           TOP

Bassett
Marita Gladson
Beck
Michelle Greene
Benton
Ellen Crawford
Berryman
Linda Sande
Bjork
Diane Knight
Bolce
Mary Glass
Bozarth
Helen Vick
Buck
Kim Buck
Buckingham
Lorna Wallace
Burk
Michelle Medeiros
Burk/Burke
Marty Restivo
Buvinghausen
Alice Corfman

C                                           TOP

Chandon
Debbie Hammond
Christie
Tricia Christie
Cobb
Margaret Hinton
Homepage
Copsey
Debbie Hammond
Corum
Paula Randazzo
Crabtree*
Anita Crabtree
Crabtree
Loren Ellefson
Craig
Cassie Hill
Curtis*
Jerry G. Curtis
Cyrus
Anita Crabtree

D                                           TOP

Davis*
Janet Farahmand
Dillard*
Darolyn (Dee) Mason

E                                           TOP

Ebbinghausen
Debbie Hammond
Ede*
Lydia Foley
Elliott*
Melanie Hollett
Enderlin
Dean A. Enderlin
Homepage
Enderlin
Margaret Hinton
Homepage
Evans/Evens*
Roberta
Evits
Ingrid Madsen

F                                   TOP

Farley*
Marlin S. Buelow
Farmer
Kathy Barbee
Fitts
Diane Knight
Flagg
Mary Glass
Fowler
Kathy Barbee

                                           TOP

Gansner
Alice Corfman
Gard
Gard Meddaugh
Homepage
George
Kim Buck
Gordon
Michelle Medeiros
Granholm
Deanna McCormack
Green*
Peter & Barbara Beneditti
Green*
Jim Green
Greene Michelle Greene
Greenlaw
Mahreet Greenlaw

H                                           TOP

Hale
Steve Lewis
Hammons/Hammonds
Brandi Andrade
Hardester Mike Hardester
Harris James & Julie Johnson
Haycock Gard Meddaugh
Homepage
Hayter Marcia Ernst
Helm* Judy Rudolph
Helms* Dana Riffe
Henderson* Dana Riffe
Hendricks Judy Hendricks
Hinds Karla Byman
Hinton
Margaret Hinton
Homepage
Hurd Dave

I                                           TOP

Isbell*
EAGrassi@aol.com

J                                           TOP

Jamison
Michelle Greene
Jeffers Kathy Barbee
Johnson Michelle Greene

K                                           TOP

Keeling
Herb Keeling
Knotwell Sue Waite-Langley

L                                           TOP

Lee*
Darolyn (Dee) Mason
Levy
Richard Levy
Logan*
Sandy Hart
Lownes Colleen Gatewood
Lyon Jim Lyon

M                                           TOP

Madeiros/Medeiros
Sue Waite-Langley
Malloy* Darolyn (Dee) Mason
Manis
Helen Vick
Manning
Marcie A Rosenzweig
Marble
Margaret Hinton
Homepage
Marker Cindy Anderson Wildberger
Marston Joseph Marston
Mathews* Darolyn (Dee) Mason
Maxwell* Dana Riffe
Maxwell* Judy Rudolph
McCarty* Marlin S. Buelow
McMath Sue Waite-Langley
Meador* Mrs. Charles Holman
Meddaugh Gard Meddaugh
Homepage
Merritt Carol Swanson
Miller Michelle Greene
Miller Marcia Ernst
Millsap
Steve Lewis
Moore* Anita Crabtree
Morrison* Anita Crabtree

O                                           TOP

Ogle
Rita Butt

P                                           TOP

Palmer*
Darolyn (Dee) Mason
Papson Donald Earl Papson
Paulisich
Linda West
Paulisich
Ingrid Madsen
Pedrotti
Sally Staley
Pierson* Tom Holman
Piner* Revae Leppanen
Piner Marcia Ernst
Pitney
Michelle Medeiros
Pronini
Sally Staley

R                                           TOP

Read*
Janet Farahmand
Reed
Mike Hardester
Rickabaugh Sue Waite-Langley
Riffe* Dana Riffe
Riffe* Judy Rudolph
Robison* Revae Leppanen
Rogers Kris Dabbs
Ruddick Lewis M. Ruddick

S                                           TOP

Sensibaugh
Uel Marr
Silas* Cathy Koch
Smythe Susan Barcomb
Snow* Darolyn Mason
Stanley Gard Meddaugh
Homepage
Stephens* Marlin S. Buelow
Stockman Gary Barnes
Stroup, Straub, Strope Rosemary Tenvorde

T                                           TOP

Taylor*
Cathy Koch
Thomas* Tom Holman
Thompson Marcia Ernst
Troya/Troye Ingrid Madsen

V                                           TOP

Vann*
Darolyn (Dee) Mason
Vlaisovich Ingrid Madsen

W                                           TOP

Waite
Sue Waite-Langley
Waterman* Chris Yoder
Webster*
Scott Wardlow
White
Michelle Greene
Windom Jean Nichols
Wray Judy Hendricks

Y                                           TOP

Young
Sue Waite-Langley


ANY suggestions you have about making this page better would be welcome!

Return to Lake County Page
Enter or View Lake County Queries
Return to California USGenWeb Project Page





E-Mail Anita Crabtree Anita Crabtree
Anita Crabtree
Last Updated01/21/2017


Copyright 1996-2017: by the Lake County Coordinator: All materials, images, sounds and data contained herein are not to be copied or downloaded for purposes of duplication, distribution, or publishing without the express written permission of the Lake County Coordinator.

This web page is maintained on behalf of the California portion of The USGenWeb Project and is paid for by Supporters. Although believed to be correct as presented, we ask that if you have corrections, changes, additions, or find that any links provided on this page are not functioning properly please contact the Webmaster for prompt attention to the matter. ~ALL RIGHTS RESERVED~