Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1908


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Aimbertus   October 11, 1908 Male Rinz
Almstead Richard August 17, 1908 Male Clark
Alsop Raymond J August 20, 1908 Male Sexton
Alvino Irene February 21, 1908 Female Carrascv
Alvison Irene February 21, 1908 Female Carrascv
Ames   May 13, 1908 Female Wlubbian
Andersen   June 9, 1908 Female Petersen
Andersen Paul L June 15, 1908 Male Madsen
Anderson Elmer B July 8, 1908 Male Black
Andresen   January 31, 1908 Female Dawson
Antognini Anna September 4, 1908 Female Slubaoci
Archer Fanny E August 23, 1908 Female Mitchel
Arcotti Charles J May 29, 1908 Male Porcello
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Bailey Lincoln G March 28, 1908 Male Kallenba
Bandoux   March 5, 1908 Male Williams
Barnard Marian L July 3, 1908 Female Robinson
Bartin   April 12, 1908 Male Runan
Beal   April 2, 1908 Female Snow
Beanchi   December 7, 1908 Male Silair
Bell   November 3, 1908 Male Madsen
Bell John M November 2, 1908 Male Abbot
Bettencourt Irvin J April 18, 1908 Male Ladrach
Beyer Harry J October 11, 1908 Male Hennagan
Bianchi Teresa December 27, 1908 Female Danini
Bianco Adolfo G August 3, 1908 Male Marsetti
Blackie Donald K November 24, 1908 Male Keasler
Block   October 19, 1908 Male Spicer
Blohm Kenneth H November 8, 1908 Male Kirby
Bonney   May 8, 1908 Female Fromm
Bordges   February 4, 1908 Female Philipp
Bordges Clarence October 20, 1908 Male Ladrick
Borges   January 15, 1908 Female Caner
Borton Barbara E July 27, 1908 Female Christen
Breschini   October 4, 1908 Female Ferrini
Breschini Ernest A April 8, 1908 Male Wolinari
Bryant Austin U April 19, 1908 Male Underwoo
Bushnell   February 15, 1908 Female Graso
Bushnell Thelma Marion April 14, 1908 Female Thompson
Bussey John A April 24, 1908 Male Wilson
Buxton   October 5, 1908 Male Wilamazu
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Cahoon James P January 12, 1908 Male Porter
Call Stanley C September 24, 1908 Male Crane
Camera Martin J November 12, 1908 Male Australi
Campbell   December 5, 1908 Female Crapo
Campbell Geneviev May 9, 1908 Female Loftis
Carlsen Clarence C January 6, 1908 Male Anderson
Carlson Vivian L October 12, 1908 Female Artellia
Castio   February 11, 1908 Female Brune
Castro   February 11, 1908 Female Brune
Chadwell   February 9, 1908 Female Beatty
Chambers   June 29, 1908 Female Boutill
Charlton Walter K February 5, 1908 Male Shunk
Chasmak Louise M February 17, 1908 Female Zilansky
Chetovich Ella C November 5, 1908 Female Laviento
Chin Chee C January 4, 1908 Female Gue
Church Sidney L February 23, 1908 Male Lane
Clark Margaret W September 13, 1908 Female White
Cole Robert R January 17, 1908 Male Ristor
Comer   August 10, 1908 Male Silshee
Cope Carl L June 6, 1908 Male Earlbeck
Copttanich   August 20, 1908 Male Silvry
Corda   December 29, 1908 Female Matassi
Corman Hallen A January 14, 1908 Female Payne
Craig   October 25, 1908 Male Reddingt
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Dawson Caroll H August 5, 1908 Female Barker
Dayton Thelma J February 29, 1908 Female Butler
Denver   November 24, 1908 Male Brown
Dethlefsen Clifford C December 31, 1908 Male Johnson
Diarmak Louise M February 17, 1908 Female Zilansky
Dietrich   June 9, 1908 Female Nicholai
Dirk Frank E February 2, 1908 Female Burdick
Dodge Warner H June 20, 1908 Male Phail
Dong Chun H November 5, 1908 Female  
Dunbar Julia E July 24, 1908 Female Kelleher
Dutra Albert L January 22, 1908 Male Boanato
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Eade   October 31, 1908 Female Songacre
Eade Harold J January 15, 1908 Male Bray
Eade Irene February 18, 1908 Female Church
Eagle Margaret F September 4, 1908 Female Church
Eagleson VernaI April 19, 1908 Female Ollason
Ellsworth   November 10, 1908 Male Slocum
Endow Kikuo April 27, 1908 Male Endow
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Feliciano   February 14, 1908 Male Silva
Fereison   October 11, 1908 Male Hostana
Ferreira Maria April 28, 1908 Female Munio
Fitzimmions George W March 16, 1908 Male Nichols
Fritz Gladys A June 28, 1908 Female Gommelo
Fujita Katsumi July 4, 1908   Fujita
Futamase Shigeru October 8, 1908   Futamase
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Gamboa   August 30, 1908 Male Ruis
Garan   October 6, 1908 Female Smith
Garver   October 6, 1908 Female Smith
Goetz Mary Anna May 22, 1908 Female Jugel
Goto Ruth S December 9, 1908 Female Horino
Gramoso   November 2, 1908 Male Roffanll
Gregory Frank E November 4, 1908 Male Duda
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Haguira   October 29, 1908 Male Felzn
Haley   September 21, 1908 Male Toby
Hamby Templeto August 11, 1908 Male Wrinner
Hanamoto Yoshimi October 20, 1908   Hanamoto
Haraguchi Fumiko July 15, 1908 Female Yamaguch
Harding Ozetta G April 21, 1908 Female Lilt
Harriman   September 17, 1908 Female McCauley
Harris Rollo L September 22, 1908 Male Lee
Henry Harold G July 24, 1908 Male Harrison
Hicks Robert W June 15, 1908 Male Rindon
Highman Kenneth A June 20, 1908 Male Houser
Hill Roland May 4, 1908 Male Spurgson
Hill William August 14, 1908 Male Kapplema
Hiserman Harold E December 7, 1908 Male Ward
Hitchcock   August 11, 1908 Male Hitchcoc
Hokamp Carola M October 26, 1908 Female Burtsclu
Hollingswor Everett G September 15, 1908 Male Dalton
Hoover Edward K September 15, 1908 Male Bordges
Hubanke   March 9, 1908 Female Divers
Hunn George R April 10, 1908 Male Martin
Hutchings Dorethy G January 10, 1908 Female Thompson
Hutchings Mabel L March 25, 1908 Female Carson
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Iverson   November 28, 1908 Male Anderson
Iverson Edgar C November 28, 1908 Male Anderson
Iwasaki Yoneko September 1, 1908   Iwasaki
Iwashige Asa December 16, 1908   Iwashige
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Jackson   November 27, 1908 Female Phillips
Jackson   November 27, 1908 Male Phillips
Jefford   March 21, 1908 Male Suffell
Jessen Irene J December 6, 1908 Female Burchard
Jones   February 29, 1908 Female Crain
Jorgensen   March 16, 1908 Female Johnson
Jorgensen Hulda E March 16, 1908 Female Johnson
Joy Marjorie June 20, 1908 Female Cockrill
Junkooich Catherin November 10, 1908 Female Auzar
Juskovich Catherin November 10, 1908 Female Auzar
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kalar Mary K September 1, 1908 Female Lauck
Kanzaki Tsutae June 19, 1908   Kanzaki
Kelly Charles P January 24, 1908 Male Cooper
Kimura Kumi June 24, 1908   Kimura
Kirby Griffith July 8, 1908 Male Griffith
Kiser Mary R May 31, 1908 Female Kiser
Kishida Shigeo June 6, 1908   Kishida
Kloster Harry L February 6, 1908 Male Harren
Knidler Ruth June 23, 1908 Female Ricken
Ko Mee Y February 10, 1908 Female She
Kodani Geizo May 16, 1908 Male Tashiro
Krongh   September 16, 1908 Female Gross
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Lafka George April 29, 1908 Male Kavore
Lagasa Albert R August 29, 1908 Male Wasserma
Lang Harold R July 29, 1908 Male Ingram
Lanini Francisc August 7, 1908 Male Auselma
Laurenty   May 28, 1908 Female Clausen
Leese   July 19, 1908 Female Thiriot
Leickman Carolott F April 7, 1908 Female Uflon
Little Elden R November 16, 1908 Male Hook
Locatelli Rosa May 19, 1908 Female Franscio
Logan Robt D July 23, 1908 Male Odell
Logitills Rose May 19, 1908 Female Franscia
Long Ruth B December 24, 1908 Female Penigo
Lopeo Catherin September 22, 1908 Female Bolan
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
MacDonold Elliford G July 28, 1908 Male Dean
Mapuni Lorlene November 5, 1908 Female Zeenija
Mapure Lorlene November 5, 1908 Female Zeenija
Mapuri Lorlene November 5, 1908 Female Zeenija
Marcellino   December 9, 1908 Male Silva
Martin Kate E January 28, 1908 Female Hatton
Mason Elwyn A March 29, 1908 Male Hoffs
Masui Kikuyo April 4, 1908 Female Masui
Masui Kikuyo April 8, 1908 Female Masui
Mathis William S October 3, 1908 Male Stafford
Matsunaga Tsutomu November 2, 1908   Matsumag
Maxwell   August 23, 1908 Male Mednas
Maxwell   August 23, 1908 Male Medovco
Maxwell Dorothy March 9, 1908 Female Rockmoor
Mayuse Lorlene November 5, 1908 Female Zeenija
McCeay   June 16, 1908 Female Doughert
McCray Bernardi B June 16, 1908 Female Daughert
McInten   November 4, 1908 Male Cunnan
Mendoza   April 11, 1908 Female King
Merritt William E September 10, 1908 Male Hanhurst
Miljarak Lucy E April 9, 1908 Female Raianah
Miller Paul A May 10, 1908 Male Paisono
Mori Tamotsu September 19, 1908   Mori
Mortensen Bertha E May 19, 1908 Female Andersen
Mortensen Carl M May 19, 1908 Male Anderson
Motts Walter C January 31, 1908 Male Balestra
Mozzini Andrew F March 30, 1908 Male Minnetti
Mozzini Ginditta E March 30, 1908 Female Wimmeth
Munroe   January 29, 1908 Male Myler
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nakamura Kenzo February 5, 1908 Male Nakamura
Nast   November 14, 1908 Male Bushnell
Nave Delmer J October 17, 1908 Male Patterso
Neher Bernice E September 4, 1908 Female Kunn
Neilsen   October 10, 1908 Female Peterson
Neville Ruth B October 31, 1908 Female Mirrasou
Newlin Clarence March 12, 1908 Male Luttrell
Nielsen Andrew M September 15, 1908 Male Hausen
Norris Joseph G August 24, 1908 Male Geil
Norton Andrea M August 3, 1908 Male Norton
Nuttall   November 19, 1908 Female Mathisen
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Obenour Oliver D November 10, 1908 Male Jekel
Ordway Alice M November 28, 1908 Female Gonzales
-P-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Parsons Wellingt H November 19, 1908 Male Long
Patterson James March 31, 1908 Male Frslapon
Paul Herbert July 14, 1908 Male Herbert
Pedraita Hazel L May 10, 1908 Female Olivas
Peffiff John C November 8, 1908 Female Tomossin
Perez   April 19, 1908 Male Perez
Perreisa Maria April 28, 1908 Female Munio
Petersen   October 1, 1908 Male Christia
Peterson James E October 2, 1908 Male Viborg
Pettitt John C November 8, 1908 Female Tomossin
Pfeiffer Richard D June 3, 1908 Male Dani
Piatti Evelyn F March 9, 1908 Female Cano
Piini Irene M June 27, 1908 Female Barbetti
Pimbertus   October 11, 1908 Male Rinz
Pisoni Attilio V May 28, 1908 Male Pescia
Plouff Elvin G February 29, 1908 Male McIntyn
Prewitt Roy E December 1, 1908 Male Mathis
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rafern Robert D October 31, 1908 Male Garffel
Raggi   September 14, 1908 Female Lopez
Raine Frederic J November 23, 1908 Male Carlson
Rasso   October 31, 1908 Male Ranon
Reed Alta B December 17, 1908 Female Betts
Robertson Adeline M August 3, 1908 Female Castro
Rodgers Harold March 29, 1908 Male Denny
Rodriguez   December 28, 1908 Female Rodrigue
Rodriguez Arthur G July 21, 1908 Male McIntre
Rogers   March 21, 1908 Female Cook
Rose Geo T January 11, 1908 Male Haydon
Rosin Manuel C February 15, 1908 Male Rice
Ross   January 8, 1908 Male Mahn
Rothe Ronald E January 28, 1908 Male Willifre
Rozin Manuel C February 15, 1908 Male Rice
Rupe   February 29, 1908 Female Morens
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Seese Clarence H May 2, 1908 Male Anderson
Segretti John G November 7, 1908 Male Scotti
Sgheiza Amelio June 28, 1908 Male Andreott
Shaw Thelma B July 14, 1908 Female Taylor
Shaw Vivian E August 2, 1908 Female Latorre
Shepherd James L September 9, 1908 Male Bowman
Shirachi Hasao January 9, 1908 Male Tanaka
Shiratsuki Masa December 24, 1908   Shiratsu
Sigretti John G November 7, 1908 Male Scotti
Silva   July 5, 1908 Male Reidy
Silva Ralph R July 5, 1908 Male Reedy
Silvagni Arturo December 1, 1908 Male Genovera
Skuffis Evgueaia October 21, 1908 Female Iver
Smith Harriet B July 23, 1908 Female Butler
Somerville   March 1, 1908 Female McKeon
Sorensen Helena February 18, 1908 Female Therkels
Souza Frank December 18, 1908 Male Thomas
Sparolini Marie L April 13, 1908 Male Louder
Spragan   October 5, 1908 Female Burk
Stakes Gladys July 29, 1908 Female Stakes
Starkey   November 12, 1908 Male Aramstir
Stufflebeam Thelma I April 28, 1908 Female Nichols
Stufflebrau   April 28, 1908 Female Nichols
Sugahara Misao February 6, 1908 Female Miyazawa
Sullivan Grace November 9, 1908 Female King
Switzer Clara A April 19, 1908 Female May
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Taft Russell R June 17, 1908 Male Kickin
Tagawa Yoshito April 10, 1908 Male Tagawa
Tameo Evelyn L March 5, 1908 Female McGinnis
Tanner Evelyn L March 5, 1908 Female McGinnis
Tarp Leslie N September 12, 1908 Male Stuhr
Tavenetti   April 22, 1908 Male Rianda
Taylor   July 17, 1908 Female Romero
Theodore   October 27, 1908 Male Hartson
Thomas   July 5, 1908 Female Morris
Thomas Elsie M June 4, 1908 Female Pincoa
Thomp   November 15, 1908 Male Iverson
Toombs Byron S March 7, 1908 Male Sharp
Trotter   January 22, 1908 Male Pfieffer
Tucker   December 8, 1908 Male Cotie
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Ulricksen George A February 15, 1908 Male Anderson
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Vanhorn Chas September 24, 1908 Male Fishback
Vasen Arthur N September 13, 1908 Male Braud
Vasquez   March 23, 1908 Male Rice
Vasquez   May 12, 1908 Female Marns
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Wahrlich Tracy W July 3, 1908 Male Tracy
Watts   September 12, 1908 Female Iffutson
Weferling Archie M August 28, 1908 Male Edwards
West   November 14, 1908 Male Bushnell
White   December 28, 1908 Female Rodrigue
Wilson   August 13, 1908 Female Ruis
Wilson Marcus S February 7, 1908 Male Serrano
Wittman   December 2, 1908 Male Valdez
Woggermon Alfred March 29, 1908 Male Sievers
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yamaguchi Ichivo July 21, 1908 Male Yamaguch
Yamamoto Kikuo September 16, 1908 Male Takeuchi
Zucconi Marie R April 16, 1908 Female Thompson