Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1909


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Abbott Edith A June 20, 1909 Female Abbott
Alderson Jane M July 17, 1909 Female Mells
Allen Horace L July 6, 1909 Male Nahl
Anastasia Christin September 20, 1909 Female Marquett
Anderson Muriel C September 9, 1909 Female Himmah
Annear Ellen G August 19, 1909 Female Iulley
Aredo   May 7, 1909 Male Gemas
Armstrong Victor L March 3, 1909 Male Ellis
Arundell Bernice L May 8, 1909 Female Hall
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Bacten   October 21, 1909 Female Ammen
Baker Elverson E March 17, 1909 Male Farro
Barbree Wm R October 16, 1909 Male Quinn
Bardin William J May 3, 1909 Male Chaney
Bayles Vear l July 5, 1909 Female Miner
Beal Helen B April 2, 1909 Female Snow
Beay Alvin L October 18, 1909 Male Eade
Benton Arthur W September 25, 1909 Male Slocum
Bergman Victoria L February 4, 1909 Female Mahan
Bernardasci Lucian Jerome July 18, 1909 Male Tavernat
Berthan Bertha H February 18, 1909 Female Escobar
Bew Catherin C February 22, 1909 Female Mathiese
Bianco Ferdinan June 13, 1909 Male Massetti
Biscoe George G May 22, 1909 Male Taylor
Bissell Margaret E July 15, 1909 Female Keifer
Blackie Jasper J August 4, 1909 Male Southlan
Blood   May 22, 1909 Female Christia
Blume John A April 8, 1909 Male Rankin
Bode William J February 7, 1909 Male Nunez
Bowen Arthur S March 22, 1909 Male Richards
Boysen Hazel L January 18, 1909 Female Anderson
Bresee Belzora October 12, 1909 Female Richter
Bresees Belzara October 12, 1909 Female Richter
Brown James J February 28, 1909 Male Lutzhoft
Brownell Eloise July 6, 1909 Female Lawnery
Brun Henry C July 14, 1909 Male Jansen
Brune Walter A January 19, 1909 Male Foster
Bull Terence C September 15, 1909 Male Bull
Bussey   March 20, 1909 Male Watson
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Cahoon Grace E March 23, 1909 Female Arnold
Cairns Esther M September 26, 1909 Female Bergerso
Campbell Percy L November 3, 1909 Male Baker
Carey Clara S February 13, 1909 Male Simpson
Carlson   November 6, 1909 Female Artellia
Carlson Chas A August 14, 1909 Male Hames
Carlson Clara A August 14, 1909 Female Hames
Cary Kenneth W October 31, 1909 Male Fry
Castro Emeria R August 2, 1909 Female Gamboa
Chinn Edward May 28, 1909 Male Dong
Chinn Tan B May 28, 1909 Male Dong
Clark Bert July 15, 1909 Male Markham
Combs Frances G January 26, 1909 Female Hyde
Connolly   December 22, 1909 Female Cato
Cook William P August 23, 1909 Male Serrano
Copeland Cameille September 10, 1909 Female Stringer
Corda Pauline A October 19, 1909 Female Anselmi
Craig   July 26, 1909 Female Fowler
Crowther Frederic P December 19, 1909 Male Putnam
Curtin Francis J January 23, 1909 Male Flynn
Curtis Doris M June 22, 1909 Female Branson
Cuypers   October 7, 1909 Male Hardson
Cvan Agnes January 21, 1909 Female Skidmore
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Dahlgard Emma V July 13, 1909 Female Tydelska
Daimie   October 29, 1909 Male Dotta
Demill Tredrick B August 11, 1909 Male Barton
Dempsey Leona A March 7, 1909 Female Firby
Dilger Ivy L August 4, 1909 Female Fillmore
Dong Caun L December 29, 1909 Female Chee
Doty Dorathy I September 1, 1909 Female Carter
Dreyer   February 27, 1909 Female Wilson
Dutton Adrian V February 11, 1909 Female Butterfi
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Eade Nellie E March 3, 1909 Female Bray
Earlbeck Ernest B August 8, 1909 Male Gorham
Emlay Adelaide February 25, 1909 Female Stewart
Espinosar   April 18, 1909 Male Espinosa
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Farrell   March 28, 1909 Female Morey
Farris Allie M December 27, 1909 Female Hanes
Foletta   July 27, 1909 Female Dellavec
Fourcade   May 4, 1909 Female Rose
Fraguglia Tony R September 20, 1909 Male Noce
Franscioni Clement E February 2, 1909 Male Muscio
Frunz Pauline T August 13, 1909 Female Pfeister
Fugimoto   July 3, 1909 Male Shintaku
Fujimoto Tsuyako April 25, 1909 Female Nakahara
Fussel   August 8, 1909 Female Burrows
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Gakiola Lester R September 23, 1909 Male Hayden
Gambetta Lucy F February 24, 1909 Female Scilacci
Gammon   February 28, 1909 Male Balch
Gayot Elmer July 19, 1909 Male Geraid
Giacomazzi Paul Joseph June 8, 1909 Male Spadoni
Gil Rudolph M April 23, 1909 Male Yates
Gillogby Clarice P May 28, 1909 Female Miranda
Goncalves Abbie April 9, 1909 Female Tripp
Gonelli Mario August 28, 1909 Male Gennia
Gonxalves Abbie April 9, 1909 Female Tripp
Gonzales   January 18, 1909 Female Gonzales
Gray   August 18, 1909 Male Farosich
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Harbaugh   May 25, 1909 Male Blackie
Hardy Myrtle B January 10, 1909 Female Willett
Harris Arthur L September 3, 1909 Male Brown
Harvie Wiltham August 3, 1909 Male Gelkey
Hayden Edna M May 2, 1909 Female Cole
Hays Cora E August 22, 1909 Female Wood
Healey   March 23, 1909 Female King
Henningsen William I November 4, 1909 Male Kleck
Hidaljr Biscenta B September 24, 1909 Male Besowla
Highman Gladys E October 28, 1909 Female Houser
Hill Ruth E May 30, 1909 Female Williams
Hinds Melvin E December 9, 1909 Male  
Horne Robert May 3, 1909 Male Gnagey
Hoyt Robert E June 27, 1909 Male Hockabou
Hudson Virginia November 6, 1909 Female Zaballa
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Imai Shigeo January 19, 1909   Imai
Imai Shizuye August 17, 1909 Female Imai
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Jacob Ella March 31, 1909 Female Robascia
Jacobson   May 21, 1909 Male Peterson
Jameson Thomas December 26, 1909 Male Bronnell
Jansen Eva C November 19, 1909 Female Person
Jensen Elmer S January 31, 1909 Male Jepsen
Johnson Francis N November 23, 1909 Male Hethingt
Jung Cue April 15, 1909 Female Ahe
Junge Cue April 15, 1909 Female Ahe
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kataoka Masako January 6, 1909 Female Oishi
Kelso Crystal R March 27, 1909 Female Borinda
Kirkpatrick Charles E January 11, 1909 Male Oxley
Kitakami Tsuya March 1, 1909 Female Yanakita
Klaumann Ursula January 12, 1909 Female Dawson
Korntved Karen A February 5, 1909 Female Christia
Kubota May May 11, 1909 Female Kubota
Kunich Mary L July 3, 1909 Female Kardenel
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Labish   April 4, 1909 Male King
Lamb Ralph M May 23, 1909 Male Lemon
Lang Paul A August 19, 1909 Male Talbott
Lanini Florence I July 5, 1909 Female Anselmi
Lawson Alvin C September 20, 1909 Male Glatzbac
Leese George D October 19, 1909 Male Anderson
Leist Dorothy E January 13, 1909 Female Going
Lemon Grace G May 21, 1909 Female George
Liall   January 27, 1909 Male Derosa
Lichou Charles June 3, 1909 Female Farrer
Limastes Francis K August 20, 1909 Male Alvarez
Littlefield Olive M December 28, 1909 Female Snyder
Lyons Edward W February 28, 1909 Male Murray
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Machado Stanley A August 14, 1909 Male Bowen
Madsen George March 14, 1909 Male Linquist
Madsen Joseph March 14, 1909 Male Linquist
Maeda Isame September 12, 1909 Male Maeda
Martela Anna M March 1, 1909 Female Beffa
Martella Anna M March 1, 1909 Female Beffa
Martella Sylvia M April 12, 1909 Female Giottoni
Martin   September 24, 1909 Female Wittman
Martin Kathrin U October 30, 1909 Female Gonzales
Matsumura Hiroshi September 3, 1909 Male Matsumur
Matsushita Aiko July 22, 1909 Female Matsumot
McCarthy   February 4, 1909 Female Cooney
McCoey   May 29, 1909 Female Welch
McFadden Wallace F February 19, 1909 Male Wallace
McGadden Leo J April 22, 1909 Male McFadden
McGowan James S January 23, 1909 Male Hatch
McIntyre Henry W August 8, 1909 Male Hays
McPike Henry B May 18, 1909 Male Goggin
Melin Kathryn April 24, 1909 Female Aicher
Meljaiak   August 15, 1909 Female Karaman
Mellor George January 15, 1909 Male Maguire
Mergens Kathleen T February 9, 1909 Female Shearer
Merrill Tucker C December 30, 1909 Male Tucker
Miles Frederic L May 29, 1909 Male Linder
Milicia Ramona June 9, 1909 Female Goward
Miller Mary J August 12, 1909 Female Haskell
Millio Anna August 24, 1909 Female Stolich
Mitchell Lulie B May 24, 1909 Female Demscher
Mogul Hans W December 22, 1909 Male Kurtz
Mollerskov Lena C April 21, 1909 Female Nielsen
Moore Dorothy E March 28, 1909 Female French
Morasci Peter C February 27, 1909 Male Scolari
Motta Lester J April 5, 1909 Male Bolestra
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nakano Bennosuk March 10, 1909 Male Nakano
Napier Laura B February 7, 1909 Female Rurable
Nickerson Jack H January 3, 1909 Male Brown
Nielsen Christin May 3, 1909 Female Brunt
Nishiye Kiroku July 12, 1909   Nishiye
Noggle   August 30, 1909 Male Murphy
Norman Ada September 3, 1909 Female Dahl
Nuttall   July 6, 1909 Male Oldroyd
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Obrien Geneviev June 11, 1909 Female Bernal
Obrien Phoebe J June 11, 1909 Female Bernal
Oconnor   October 11, 1909   Oconnor
Ollason Irving E November 7, 1909 Male Hiserman
Ollason Ruth M May 19, 1909 Female Stirling
Olson   January 25, 1909 Male Mead
Ota Yoneo August 27, 1909 Male Oita
Oyer Frank H August 27, 1909 Male Hill
-P-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Pedersen Ellen S January 6, 1909 Female Wilsen
Pedrazzi   October 4, 1909 Female Bravo
Peitti Martin A September 24, 1909 Male Valenzue
Peitti Mary M September 24, 1909 Male Valenzue
Petersen   January 16, 1909 Female Nummelin
Phillps   May 22, 1909 Female Avilla
Pickles Sydney April 23, 1909 Male Clack
Pihl   September 18, 1909 Female Fillerup
Pihl John P February 28, 1909 Male Smith
Poggi Katie February 19, 1909 Female Vincench
Potter Clyde H January 24, 1909 Male Harris
Pozzi   May 21, 1909 Male Luchessa
Pura Felix A May 25, 1909 Male Cascioni
-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Quilla Lillian July 28, 1909 Female Perelli
Quilla Thelma July 28, 1909 Female Perelli
Quist Irene L May 2, 1909 Female Larsen
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rasmussen   September 29, 1909   Madsen
Rawson   March 12, 1909 Male Sonnikse
Reavis Marie January 25, 1909 Female Mahan
Reid Cedric M December 17, 1909 Male Mansfiel
Rhode Mildred M April 10, 1909 Female Nielsen
Rianda Henriett E February 16, 1909 Female Ruiz
Rice   January 21, 1909 Female Zamora
Rich   January 18, 1909 Male Lopez
Richter John S February 1, 1909 Male Numas
Rickards John E September 2, 1909 Male Daly
Riley Charles W April 25, 1909 Male Valdez
Rinehart Alma P December 3, 1909 Female Rinehart
Rist Zola B September 29, 1909 Female Bonsfiel
Robertson Isabell G November 19, 1909 Female Castro
Rocolle Narcisse J August 31, 1909 Male Garros
Rohde Mildred M April 10, 1909 Female Nielsen
Rose Bernice December 18, 1909 Female Harsh
Rose Garth H December 3, 1909 Male Tudeman
Rowan   October 18, 1909 Female Rodden
Ruiz   September 27, 1909 Female Valenzeu
Russell Dorothy P June 24, 1909 Female Cahoon
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Sabranes Daniel F August 24, 1909 Male Cesho
Sacrebere Juliette July 23, 1909 Female Saporte
Salacci Elvezio September 30, 1909 Male Lanini
Sallacci Carlo September 30, 1909 Male Lanini
Sallacci Elvezio September 30, 1909 Male Lanini
Salomonovic Anna December 14, 1909 Female Mirick
Schmidt Charles E October 1, 1909 Male Zoellin
Scholes Gladys M August 26, 1909 Female Lewis
Schwartz Nathan C November 24, 1909 Male Specter
Selleck Alma A May 24, 1909 Female Jameson
Sgheiza Anna L January 11, 1909 Female Sargenti
Shirachi Tazu January 30, 1909 Female Yoneya
Silva   September 7, 1909 Female Antellan
Silva Irene M July 15, 1909 Female McIntyre
Skow   August 29, 1909 Female Martin
Slotta Rudolph C April 4, 1909 Male Schaub
Small   December 7, 1909 Male Blosser
Smott   April 10, 1909 Male Glass
Somavia Maria E May 15, 1909 Female Nuttman
Staire   March 5, 1909 Male Glenn
Storm Leo J April 22, 1909 Male McFadden
Sweeney Stanley E November 11, 1909 Male Kemohand
Swenson   August 16, 1909 Male Peterson
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Tanda Hajime January 1, 1909 Male Tanda
Taylor Harold M September 9, 1909 Male Griflett
Testerman Agnes S January 23, 1909 Female Foote
Thomas David A May 12, 1909 Male Mosimamo
Todd Lorin R June 19, 1909 Male Rhoads
Treekar Carrie January 18, 1909 Female Gonzales
Truitt Alice November 13, 1909 Female Neighbor
Tunzi Amerigo F May 21, 1909 Male Cadenzzi
Turney   April 18, 1909 Male Espinosa
Tynan Eleanor C April 20, 1909 Female McLennon
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Urakami Uki May 23, 1909 Female Urakami
Urqnadiz   July 25, 1909 Female Littlejo
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Vanhorn Garvin July 30, 1909 Male Garvin
Vaughan Helen I July 27, 1909 Female Kopman
Veach   April 25, 1909 Male Miller
Ventura John September 6, 1909 Male Clement
Violini   February 3, 1909 Male Pedrazzi
Vosti Pio E May 18, 1909 Male Pedrazzi
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Watson Arnald E August 22, 1909 Male Pidanut
Wausleben Irene C December 5, 1909 Female Brown
Weedon   August 24, 1909 Female Totten
Weigle   April 8, 1909 Male Reynegom
Weston Hortense March 12, 1909 Female Hemme
Weymouth Lewis A April 7, 1909 Male Heinsdor
Wieser Rosabell A May 3, 1909 Female Araigo
Wiley Helen Vinnie March 29, 1909 Female Wood
Williams Alice L June 2, 1909 Female Oliver
Williams Natalie Y February 21, 1909 Female Drandy
Worden Louis H January 26, 1909 Male Sorenson
Worthington Leslie T January 9, 1909 Male Whitaker
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yamaguchi Niro July 15, 1909 Male Yamaguch
Yamamoto Yoshiko July 4, 1909 Female Yamamoto