Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1910


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Adams Vera P August 15, 1910 Female Kassabau
Allen Raymond L December 19, 1910 Male Utuli
Amaral   August 30, 1910 Female Tavares
Andersen   May 14, 1910 Male Petersen
Andersen   November 23, 1910 Male Westphal
Annear Olga S December 14, 1910 Female Bassi
Antognini Walter A January 2, 1910 Male Ambrosin
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Bacon   November 25, 1910 Female Fourrcar
Banlogio Ines September 19, 1910 Female Lanini
Barbee James J November 10, 1910 Male Quinn
Barlogio   September 19, 1910 Female Lanini
Bean Dolores L February 4, 1910 Female Lind
Beevers Viola F February 18, 1910 Female Kohker
Belli Louis A October 9, 1910 Male Demenegh
Berthan Edwin F April 20, 1910 Male Escobar
Bingaman Dixi M November 10, 1910 Male McLean
Blaettler Anna M June 27, 1910 Female Miller
Blomquist Harold J December 1, 1910 Male Hansen
Borges Luis August 14, 1910 Male Cosucao
Bovonda Agness October 17, 1910 Female Meantenf
Boysen   February 23, 1910 Male Madsen
Brady James T April 24, 1910 Male Shanahan
Bralla Francisc May 3, 1910 Male Carpiuel
Brandon Marjorie June 28, 1910 Female Bayward
Brazil Charlott L January 5, 1910 Female Frates
Bresetini Arnold P February 16, 1910 Male Molman
Brune Albert C January 16, 1910 Male MacHada
Bryan Ethel March 13, 1910 Female Birdsall
Bryan Gene E November 27, 1910 Male Carpente
Bryant   April 12, 1910 Male Miller
Bullene Mary R May 29, 1910 Female Dwain
Burnett Phyllis E September 21, 1910 Female Dunipace
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Cahoon Elizabet I June 11, 1910 Female Arnold
Cahoon Francis W October 1, 1910 Male Porter
Camara Edward J February 3, 1910 Male Estrella
Campbell   October 14, 1910 Male Rist
Can   August 22, 1910 Female Lauds
Canaga   May 13, 1910 Female Laudvaso
Carlos Mary J November 27, 1910 Female Ambrose
Carr Irene E August 22, 1910 Female Lands
Carson Marion February 8, 1910 Female Smith
Casentini Pietro October 24, 1910 Male Menicucc
Chin Ah Y May 7, 1910 Female  
Clansen Dorothy M December 4, 1910 Female Oconnell
Clausen Dorothy M December 4, 1910 Female Oconnell
Cochran Merle H July 15, 1910 Female Iouson
Codoni Leo G May 2, 1910 Male Codoni
Condon Phillis T December 6, 1910 Female Tracy
Cosseboom Jean M December 10, 1910 Female Raine
Courter   October 5, 1910 Female Bacarde
Cousins Warren R June 29, 1910 Male Varina
Craig   June 22, 1910 Female Redingto
Cramer Orvil G March 5, 1910 Male Fry
Crouse Edille May 27, 1910 Female Godfrey
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Dahlberg Helen S April 8, 1910 Female Sturtz
Dayton Harry F October 8, 1910 Male Butter
Debraga Marie May 16, 1910 Female Camana
Dios Harold V June 27, 1910 Male Roza
Dodge   September 12, 1910 Female Drury
Downing Frank W June 27, 1910 Male Simpson
Dubois   February 2, 1910 Male Logan
Duncan Lloyd W September 7, 1910 Male Smith
Dutra Albert J August 4, 1910 Male Rodrigue
Dutra Antone D December 24, 1910 Male Valine
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Eagleson James L August 13, 1910 Male Ollason
Edwards Dorothea L February 4, 1910 Female Jones
Ewing Daphne A February 25, 1910 Female Morey
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Fancher Polk E April 25, 1910 Male Vasquez
Fanucchi   July 11, 1910 Male Pellighr
Ferrante Horace February 10, 1910 Male Ferrante
Ferrira   October 4, 1910 Female Ledo
Figueiredo Walter January 18, 1910   Figueird
Finlay Thomas E July 7, 1910 Male Boyd
Fitzpatrick   June 15, 1910 Female Pico
Fitzsimmons Carol E June 5, 1910 Female Omlay
Foreman Anna M March 14, 1910 Female Horgan
Foster   October 29, 1910 Female Rodrigue
Foster Edward August 22, 1910 Male Ferreira
Furman   March 9, 1910 Male McPhaul
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Gambetta Leo W July 7, 1910   Cadenazz
Garcia   May 2, 1910 Female Hidalgo
Garcia Antone D September 10, 1910 Male Garcia
Gardner Elizabet November 6, 1910 Female Davis
Genasci Rosie August 4, 1910 Female Roffinel
Gillett   May 9, 1910   Calvert
Gillott Joseph P February 6, 1910 Male Parsons
Giottonini Louisa October 19, 1910 Female Lanini
Goldstins Ralph A March 30, 1910 Male Stern
Gould Muriel February 26, 1910 Female Smith
Gowling Dorris M July 1, 1910 Female Ward
Greer Herbert F October 9, 1910 Male Tadlock
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Halkjar Stelma A April 12, 1910 Female Halkjar
Hall William N February 11, 1910 Male Marbach
Hambey Lawson June 17, 1910 Male Jones
Hansen Ralph April 18, 1910 Male Perez
Hardy Carry E April 15, 1910 Female Sainz
Harper Lois M October 29, 1910 Female Erwin
Harrison William L October 31, 1910 Male Prestone
Has Edith S March 31, 1910 Female Whitlock
Herbert Walter W November 15, 1910 Male Walker
Herndon John B September 9, 1910 Male Bostrom
Hidalgo   October 14, 1910 Female Boronda
Higgins John E June 19, 1910 Male White
Hight Helen B December 27, 1910 Female Kolb
Hilby Leonia E September 7, 1910 Female Norton
Hill Frances J January 4, 1910 Female Servos
Hogeboom Dorothy August 27, 1910 Female Drescher
Holaday Chase April 22, 1910 Male Chase
Humrichouse John S April 30, 1910 Male Small
Hutchison   May 4, 1910   Shipway
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Ikeda Metome January 4, 1910 Female Kameno
Iverson   July 2, 1910 Female Andersen
Iverson Milton May 3, 1910 Male Nelsen
Iwahiri Goichiro January 7, 1910 Male Uamanchi
Iwasaki Jack J July 5, 1910 Male Iwasaki
Iwashige Nobu December 6, 1910 Female Ikeda
Izunii Kiyoshi March 20, 1910 Male Shimizu
Izurur Kiyoshi March 20, 1910 Male Shimizu
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Jacobs   May 26, 1910 Male Haney
Jacobson   July 8, 1910 Male Petersen
Jarvis James A March 20, 1910   Petersen
Jefferson Opal P October 11, 1910 Female Eubanks
Jefford Leonard August 11, 1910 Male Saffell
Jerkovich   August 3, 1910 Male Musladen
Johnson Wayne E January 16, 1910 Male Meeker
Jose Antone August 16, 1910 Male Bonita
Juri   February 18, 1910 Male Juri
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kamigaki Sadako January 25, 1910 Female Umeno
Keller Esther S August 26, 1910 Female Castro
Kelly Samue lJ February 23, 1910 Male Cooper
King Earl M January 16, 1910 Male Viorra
Kodani Fusako October 6, 1910 Female Tashiro
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Lanini   February 13, 1910 Female Ferrini
Lantos   July 4, 1910 Female Diaz
Lebaudour Emery F March 9, 1910 Male Williams
Leech   September 5, 1910 Female Pick
Leist Chester A March 10, 1910 Male Gomez
Limpes Thos J February 7, 1910 Male Scocker
Locatelli Joseph P June 29, 1910 Male Franscio
Loeffler Saul L November 25, 1910 Male Nichol
Logan Alpha L January 22, 1910 Female Odell
Long Atla M January 16, 1910 Female Pentijo
Long Utla M January 16, 1910 Female Pentijo
Lund   October 28, 1910 Female Abeloe
Luzier Clifford G April 6, 1910 Male Green
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Macomber William G February 25, 1910 Male Gambert
Maln Harold L October 1, 1910 Male Reynolds
Mann   June 8, 1910 Female Rooney
Mansfield Walter M April 26, 1910 Male Garcia
Maraceini Lena I October 11, 1910 Female Ciucsi
Marbach William H April 26, 1910 Male Greve
Martella   February 23, 1910 Male Dotta
Martella Silvia April 10, 1910 Female Beffa
Masolo Joseph V December 19, 1910 Male Bodello
Masui Yoshino December 30, 1910 Female Masui
Mathias Mamie September 29, 1910 Female Pedro
McCaffery Walter J May 13, 1910 Male McEvoy
McCandless Ruby H January 11, 1910 Female Sofell
McCollum   October 31, 1910 Female Lemon
McDonald Phillips T July 19, 1910 Male Hollenbe
McEntire Earl January 28, 1910 Male Murphy
McGlinehey Harrie tJ October 3, 1910 Female Martin
McGowan Eleanor A February 8, 1910 Female Trafton
McGregor Marjorie L July 17, 1910 Female Tucker
McHoffie Mildred J May 27, 1910 Female Grover
McMinarrin   January 5, 1910 Male Marty
McQuilkin Ada L March 19, 1910 Female Eustis
Mead George L May 15, 1910 Male Fisk
Meadows Roy E December 1, 1910 Male Beverton
Meeker Viola R October 26, 1910 Female Weaver
Melenda   March 10, 1910 Female Banguess
Mendonza John March 15, 1910 Male Fagundes
Miller Viola A November 11, 1910 Female Gilkey
Mills Ramon F December 9, 1910 Male Bickman
Mittnacht Antone J September 22, 1910 Male Dick
Mondo Rose A November 15, 1910 Female Grasso
Mori Shizue February 16, 1910 Female Mori
Murphy   November 9, 1910 Female McDonald
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nagano Kazuo April 24, 1910 Male Nagano
Nagao   May 13, 1910 Female Taui
Nakamura Masatsug January 3, 1910 Male Nakamura
Nermuth Franklin C September 19, 1910 Male Nermuth
Nevis   June 5, 1910 Female Ladnick
Newell   June 10, 1910 Male Rich
Newkirk   June 28, 1910 Male Ganns
Nieling John B May 15, 1910 Male Grant
Nielsen   November 17, 1910 Male Brune
Nielsen John A June 8, 1910 Male Andersen
Nishikawa Yoshio November 4, 1910 Male Hashimot
Nissen   July 4, 1910 Male Iverson
Noda Jack J July 5, 1910 Male Iwasaki
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Olivera Isaure February 20, 1910 Female Bettenco
Olmsted Alice G October 21, 1910 Female Schwarty
Olson Dorothy December 3, 1910 Female Beatsche
Olson Esther October 21, 1910 Female Nilson
Ooley Bell May 4, 1910 Female Ganen
Ordway Velma L December 31, 1910 Female Gonzales
-P-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Pate Robert September 26, 1910 Male Vasquez
Paulsen Louise A September 4, 1910 Female Saussery
Pavon Edward P February 16, 1910 Male Camara
Pedroni James H February 8, 1910 Male Menghett
Pelucca   September 27, 1910 Male Daccicri
Petersen Martin J September 19, 1910 Male Christia
Petroni Elsie T October 18, 1910 Female Gambarut
Pfeiffer Joseph August 4, 1910 Male Gilren
Pfeiffer Joseph A August 26, 1910 Male Dan
Phillips   May 14, 1910 Female Avila
Poggi Edwardo April 30, 1910 Male Devincen
Poor Verda July 3, 1910 Female  
Pozzi Rosa V April 20, 1910 Female Ganzztti
Prewitt Ethel A April 24, 1910 Female Mathis
Pudan Henry T August 4, 1910 Male Tarratt
-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Quentel Harold L April 19, 1910 Male Valkey
Quist Edward J November 22, 1910 Male Larsen
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rasmussen   July 10, 1910 Female Rasmusse
Rawson Augusta M May 7, 1910 Female Soninkso
Read Chester W July 3, 1910 Male Rohnback
Regen George K October 1, 1910 Male Luse
Reilly Joseph January 22, 1910 Male Duygnen
Reppardan   December 7, 1910 Female Drake
Rhodes   April 24, 1910 Female Garcia
Richardson Helen D November 23, 1910 Female Hutz
Riley Berniece P March 25, 1910 Female Valdez
Roach Francis M May 21, 1910 Male Artellan
Robuisere   August 17, 1910 Male Perry
Rodriguez   August 3, 1910 Male Castro
Rodriguez John April 4, 1910 Male McIntyre
Rogers Orville C June 4, 1910 Male Denney
Russell   August 12, 1910 Male Ward
Russell Edwin A August 12, 1910 Male Ward
Russell Wilbur R February 26, 1910 Male Goumond
Ryan Mary E May 20, 1910 Female Leen
Ryan Robert E May 20, 1910 Male Leen
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Sainz Edward F March 2, 1910 Male Smith
Salmina William L February 17, 1910 Male Jacob
Santos Albert J January 9, 1910 Male Duarte
Schadeck   December 7, 1910 Female Simon
Sciutto Rosa I May 29, 1910 Female Moiso
Sgheiza Corinne E July 18, 1910 Female Sargenti
Sgherza Ida M July 18, 1910 Female Sargenti
Shaw   February 21, 1910 Female Farr
Shaw Margaret E February 21, 1910 Female Farr
Shiratsuki Sadao March 28, 1910 Male Ito
Shiratsuki Sadao March 28, 1910 Male Shiratsu
Silvina Anthony H November 24, 1910 Male Pereira
Simpson Donna A November 25, 1910 Female Smith
Skuffis Emma July 8, 1910 Female Aner
Smith Leslie V October 8, 1910 Male Campbell
Sorrensen   August 19, 1910 Male Therkels
Souza   March 8, 1910 Male Leal
Souza Edna July 17, 1910 Female Jose
Sparolini John A May 9, 1910 Male Landers
Sprecher   February 23, 1910 Female Eckerkan
Staie Glenna M May 3, 1910 Female Glenn
Starkey Everette March 22, 1910 Male Armstadt
Starmand   July 18, 1910 Male Nocifore
Starr   September 5, 1910 Male Byron
Stephenson Florence M December 1, 1910 Female Meredith
Storm Anna L August 25, 1910 Female McFadden
Summerville   June 24, 1910 Female Keon
Sunardelli   November 17, 1910 Female Fancchi
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Takano   May 10, 1910 Male Hosogi
Tanaka Yoshiko November 23, 1910 Female Nitta
Tavernetti Bessie September 3, 1910 Female Foster
Tavernetti Milton F March 9, 1910 Male Rianda
Thomas Mary August 7, 1910 Female Silva
Thompson Edward L March 8, 1910 Male Smith
Thorne   August 20, 1910 Male Hansen
Thorne Clinton F August 20, 1910 Male Hansen
Thorup   November 21, 1910 Male Iverson
Tilliman Gertrude March 24, 1910 Female Neal
Tomasini Evelyn L July 19, 1910 Female Bachmann
Tomasini Martha A July 19, 1910 Female Bachmann
Tubbs Nita H December 14, 1910 Female Kelley
Twisselmann Henry M July 9, 1910 Male Martens
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Underwood   November 21, 1910 Female Dubois
Urabe Toshio June 1, 1910 Male Urabe
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Vadugo Andres October 8, 1910 Male Maturana
Vanhorn Dorothy August 7, 1910 Female Fishback
Vanwinkle Mary March 6, 1910 Female Chubbuck
Vidoroni Marceile L September 30, 1910 Female Fanoe
Vincenz Harry E July 29, 1910 Male Ladd
Violini   February 8, 1910 Female Pedrazzi
Vosti Walter B August 7, 1910 Male Breschin
W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Walker Estelle L March 25, 1910 Female Boyce
Walker Helen November 6, 1910 Female Harper
Wallace   April 2, 1910 Female McVicar
Wasserman Leo H January 22, 1910 Male Shamis
Watson   October 25, 1910 Female Riley
Westlake Lawrence F March 8, 1910 Male Lawrence
Whitlock Edith S March 31, 1910 Female Whitlock
Williams Gearld E September 17, 1910 Male Clevish
Wilson   February 14, 1910 Female Gonzales
Winckler Dorothy E August 28, 1910 Female Reavis
Wittman Frankie May 4, 1910 Male Valdes
Worthington Rachael R August 22, 1910 Female Whiteter
Wortz James M March 1, 1910 Male Meredith
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yeoman Cecilia E November 20, 1910 Female Garrity
Yep Ah Y May 7, 1910 Female  
Yerkovich Peter M August 3, 1910 Male Musladin
Yuki Miyeko Dorothy November 9, 1910 Female Hoshino
Zimmer Albertin March 11, 1910 Female Adams
Zoellin Norma A October 19, 1910 Female Duncan