Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1912


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Aldrich Alice L December 16, 1912 Female Dickinso
Ancomt Harry May 27, 1912 Male Turner
Andersen   February 4, 1912 Male Westphal
Andersen   June 4, 1912 Male Andersen
Anderson Emmett W June 25, 1912 Male Nelson
Anderson James A April 26, 1912 Male Crouch
Anertasia Valentin December 15, 1912 Female Marquett
Ansomt Harry May 27, 1912 Male Turner
Antognini Albert May 4, 1912 Male Ambrgini
Appletan Vivian K February 22, 1912 Female Jones
Augusta Lena November 11, 1912 Female Vierra
Azvedo   July 24, 1912 Male Gomas
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Bachmann Aileen M August 7, 1912 Female Christia
Bader Helen M September 6, 1912 Female Handley
Bardin Oliver C September 18, 1912 Male Chaney
Barlogio Florence November 2, 1912 Female Lanini
Basico   February 6, 1912 Male Sersen
Behen Arthur C June 21, 1912 Male Anderson
Behman Frederic K September 21, 1912 Male Greaton
Behrman Frederic K September 21, 1912 Male Greaton
Belvail James R April 12, 1912 Male Morehous
Bendeich Marie B September 1, 1912 Female Horger
Berthan Alice M October 18, 1912 Female Escobar
Blackie Ethel G June 1, 1912 Female Enos
Blackie William May 25, 1912 Male Blackie
Blair Robert H September 17, 1912 Male McLaughl
Boekenoogen Edith V August 25, 1912 Female Patton
Bordges   September 5, 1912 Female Cuneo
Boucke Herbert W December 5, 1912 Male Schroach
Brown Francis M April 15, 1912 Female Candon
Brune William F March 25, 1912 Male Antone
Bruseioni   November 15, 1912 Male Bruseion
Bryan   April 7, 1912 Female Bryan
Bubar Frederic D November 15, 1912 Male Patton
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Calkins Malcohn T September 10, 1912 Male Hatfield
Camera Alfred May 24, 1912 Male Pavod
Campbell Frieda M August 16, 1912 Female Radcliff
Carlos Antone July 27, 1912 Male Ambrose
Carlson   February 7, 1912 Female Artellia
Casentini Mary M October 11, 1912 Female Menicncc
Cerutti   November 16, 1912 Male Cerutti
Closter   March 2, 1912 Female Boysen
Cockrum   May 1, 1912 Male Denham
Collinson   September 29, 1912 Female McFarlan
Condon Ralph R August 21, 1912 Male Handley
Conlan   January 13, 1912 Female Conlan
Connelly Gertrude E May 9, 1912 Female Coter
Copley Roy E November 1, 1912 Male Parkison
Corda   January 4, 1912 Male Metaci
Corda Edna December 27, 1912 Female Silacci
Cordano   December 2, 1912 Male Cordano
Cosseboom   December 20, 1912 Male Raine
Coughertin Francis J August 10, 1912 Male Odonnel
Coughertn Francis J August 10, 1912 Male Odonnel
Cougherton Francis J August 10, 1912 Male Odonnel
Coy Arthur E June 9, 1912 Male Plaskett
Craig   July 21, 1912 Male Reddingt
Craig James P December 21, 1912 Male Jordan
Cunningham Arvilla T September 24, 1912 Female Gilkey
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Davis   January 8, 1912 Male Lovell
Dayton Valerie V July 1, 1912 Female Lemon
Delassipus Richard March 6, 1912 Male Gutierre
Delassiyus   March 6, 1912 Male Gutierre
Dellman Urlhelm A March 25, 1912 Male Markfeld
Dower   December 27, 1912 Female Walsh
Dunham Miriam March 26, 1912 Female Allen
Dunham Muriel March 26, 1912 Female Allen
Dutea Alfred D July 12, 1912 Male Rodrique
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Eillott Martha B December 22, 1912 Female Parsons
Eppeoson Earl J April 27, 1912 Male Johannse
Espinosa   August 17, 1912 Female Gutirrez
Espinosa Raymond July 17, 1912 Male Vasquez
Esquyalia   February 15, 1912 Female Raphanti
Evans Gertie December 30, 1912 Female Botiller
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Fancher Charlott B December 8, 1912 Female Vasquez
Fanoe James D November 26, 1912 Male Dounes
Fanol   November 26, 1912 Male Downes
Feliciano Stanley J June 20, 1912 Male Clark
Feliz   January 4, 1912 Male Deboux
Fiese George M October 4, 1912 Male Boekenoo
Florence   November 7, 1912 Female White
Foletta Mary September 7, 1912 Female Breschin
Foletta Rosie September 7, 1912 Female Breschin
Force Richard G November 12, 1912 Male Rianda
Ford Beulah L July 22, 1912 Female McCain
Foster Mary June 20, 1912 Female Pike
Franscioni Victor M May 9, 1912 Male Mathesen
Fretais   February 14, 1912 Female Camera
Fujikawa Hatsuo February 18, 1912 Male Fiyikawa
Fujimoto Chiyoka June 7, 1912 Female Shitake
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Garelli Giovanni T November 22, 1912 Male Gianogli
Gaxiola David F April 16, 1912 Male Hayden
George Donald E August 31, 1912 Male Nelson
George Eleanor September 8, 1912 Female Erickson
George Richard D November 18, 1912 Male Daly
Giacomazzi Loran A April 25, 1912 Male Pettitt
Giichi Guchi December 10, 1912 Male Sakaguch
Gilkey Harold E May 2, 1912 Male Hinkley
Gillott Martha B December 22, 1912 Female Parsons
Gomas   December 1, 1912 Female Gomas
Goncalen Ida C October 17, 1912 Female Parrener
Goncalves Theodore R April 9, 1912 Male Trip
Good Leroy K October 5, 1912 Male Haglund
Goodnow   March 3, 1912 Female Cox
Graemazgi   January 15, 1912 Female Badella
Gutierrez Louis J April 12, 1912 Male Raggios
Gwynn Sherman C November 29, 1912 Male Lynch
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Hall   May 29, 1912 Male Marback
Hall Clifford September 12, 1912 Male Brady
Hall Leo G July 12, 1912 Male Low
Hamawa Joe November 10, 1912 Male Zoze
Hamby   April 25, 1912 Male Jones
Hampton   September 2, 1912 Female Silvey
Hanby   April 25, 1912 Male Jones
Hansen   February 15, 1912 Female Hansen
Hansen Henry May 7, 1912 Male Hansen
Harbaugh Lilian February 1, 1912 Female Blackie
Harper Alfred W September 29, 1912 Male Frott
Harrington Virginia June 26, 1912 Female Ables
Harris   May 13, 1912 Female Sehaboya
Harrison Marian V March 21, 1912 Female Preston
Haskell Charlott M March 25, 1912 Female Mower
Hatakeyama Tadao April 4, 1912 Male Hatakeya
Hayashi Nobel March 16, 1912 Male Irhibarh
Hedrick Stevenso T May 1, 1912 Male Renoux
Heinsen   May 13, 1912 Female Arpten
Heinz Leonard V September 8, 1912 Male Brieslse
Hellan   October 17, 1912 Male Tulfs
Heron Frederic S November 12, 1912 Male Piontkow
Hollinger Dollie January 11, 1912 Female Beggs
Hoo Leo G July 12, 1912 Male Low
Hook   March 6, 1912 Male McIntee
Hopper Hazel E April 30, 1912 Female Wilson
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Iwakiri Yasuko December 30, 1912 Female Yamanchi
Iwamoto Chikara D October 16, 1912 Male Iwamoto
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Jamison Alma E October 30, 1912 Female Averette
Janor   March 27, 1912 Female Hoogson
Jerkovich   November 15, 1912 Male Mudadin
Jessen Alice C March 18, 1912 Female Regan
Johnson Margaret E February 26, 1912 Female Barry
Jones Charles L November 14, 1912 Male Giacomaz
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kawabara Minoru April 20, 1912 Male Yasai
Kimura Yoshiye December 16, 1912 Female Kimura
Kitajima Iwao C November 26, 1912 Male Kitajina
Knott Charles H August 3, 1912 Male Squire
Ko Yoshi July 22, 1912 Female Sukihara
Kodani Kuniko July 21, 1912 Female Tashiro
Krieger William July 7, 1912 Male Oconnor
Kuwabara Minoru April 20, 1912 Male Yasai
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Lafka Peter A April 27, 1912 Male Cavora
Lamini Henry March 5, 1912 Male Anseboui
Landsin Louis April 22, 1912 Male Guerrero
Lanini Ausilia M March 28, 1912 Female Furini
Lanini Emily L August 25, 1912 Female Anselmi
Lanini Henry March 5, 1912 Male Anseboui
Layous Laurent J October 27, 1912 Male Denis
Lee Gim H August 27, 1912 Female Yee
Lehotred Ina R August 2, 1912 Female Kreismot
Leidig   January 31, 1912 Male Black
Leigh   May 14, 1912 Male Obrien
Leighton Edward M February 19, 1912 Male Anderson
Lilli   April 19, 1912 Female Canapi
Logasa Joseph A May 7, 1912 Male Waseiman
Low Leo G July 12, 1912 Male Low
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
MacQuoid Elmer R November 18, 1912 Male Burden
Manning Merle N September 24, 1912 Female Crawford
Martella Edith R August 22, 1912 Female Dotta
Martella George L October 19, 1912 Male Baffa
Martella Mary July 8, 1912 Female Pedrazzi
Martinn   August 21, 1912 Female Eitzerb
Martinus   August 21, 1912 Female Eitzerb
Marumoto Masaaki December 1, 1912 Male Marumoto
Masola Bennvenu D November 6, 1912 Male Badella
Masui Hitose February 25, 1912 Male Masui
Mathias   March 14, 1912 Male Jensen
Matsushita Masayo September 10, 1912 Female Ishubash
Matsushita Yukichi May 27, 1912 Male Matsushi
Matufel   October 11, 1912 Female Arance
McCarthy   June 16, 1912 Female Corney
McCollum   March 12, 1912 Female Lemon
McCormick Margurit August 25, 1912 Female Hutchins
McCutcheon Louise A September 28, 1912 Female Malarin
McDougall Earlene E January 11, 1912 Female Towt
McFadden Kathryn V January 13, 1912 Female Wallace
McHarry Charles P January 24, 1912 Male Bardin
McKay Adeline M January 29, 1912 Female Sherwood
McKenney Bernice A June 5, 1912 Female Tomasini
McKeran Lillian July 17, 1912 Female McKay
McMenamin George E April 6, 1912 Male Rieman
Meadan Gwendole E July 22, 1912 Female Beverton
Meeker Esther A February 12, 1912 Female Weaver
Mercer Barbara J March 18, 1912 Female Santos
Metcalf Ethel C March 26, 1912 Female Conway
Meyenberg Walter J January 25, 1912 Male Koerter
Miller Albert O August 17, 1912 Male Ordway
Milucia Theodore S February 10, 1912 Male Hawber
Minges Miriam August 19, 1912 Female Fulashmu
Mittnacht Anvalie November 30, 1912 Female Dirls
Miyasaki Masanobu July 13, 1912 Male Nysoji
Mondo Charlott F June 13, 1912 Female Grasso
Moreno   February 15, 1912 Female Moreno
Morgan Owen L December 8, 1912 Female Harris
Mozzitteni Jane L June 12, 1912 Female Beanchi
Mundell   June 9, 1912 Female Flihans
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nagano Yukiye January 22, 1912 Female Nagano
Nagas Kiyoko May 6, 1912 Female Magas
Nakahara Sachiye October 25, 1912 Female Nakahara
Nakamura Masaharu July 19, 1912 Male Nakamura
Nakano Shizuyo March 19, 1912 Female Motofugi
Nelson Melvin B September 4, 1912 Male Onell
Nendosa   December 11, 1912 Male Soto
Nielsen Maria February 8, 1912 Female Brune
Ninomiya Shizuko December 23, 1912 Female Ninomiya
Nish Hirosu July 4, 1912 Male Nish
Nishikawa Shigarii June 7, 1912 Male Wishitaw
Nissen Carl January 28, 1912 Male Ellegoar
Noble Marianne E July 30, 1912 Female Hackett
Nonneman Charlott D October 13, 1912 Female Flint
Northrop Henry C January 13, 1912 Male Machado
Nuttall Viola I March 18, 1912 Female Mathiese
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Oda Fuear July 9, 1912 Female Oda
Okita Masaaki November 5, 1912 Male Okita
Olson Eleanor October 17, 1912 Female Beatsche
Ono Hamrako July 18, 1912 Female Sato
Onoye   January 8, 1912 Male Onoye
-P-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Pate Ruben S September 5, 1912 Male Vasquez
Peaslee Julia J April 29, 1912 Female Glover
Peder   September 16, 1912 Female Thomas
Pedersen Hans S March 10, 1912 Male Nielsen
Pedn   September 16, 1912 Female Thomas
Pedre   September 16, 1912 Female Thomas
Pedro William N March 8, 1912 Male Martin
Pedu   September 16, 1912 Female Thomas
Pere Florence A February 9, 1912 Female Gaye
Perry Clara E March 27, 1912 Female Machado
Phillips Evelyn November 3, 1912 Female Avila
Phipps Pearl H December 12, 1912 Female Morris
Pincini Ersilia May 31, 1912 Female Cajocca
Pixley Marshall J August 31, 1912 Male Morgan
Poggio Giacomin P July 25, 1912 Female Pascqual
Prescott   February 7, 1912 Female Vonscost
Proty William July 1, 1912 Male Plapp
Protz William July 1, 1912 Male Plapp
Prustly George A January 23, 1912 Male Cork
Pura Marie G March 20, 1912 Female Brazil
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rader Margaret M February 21, 1912 Female Handley
Ramm Francis R November 14, 1912 Male George
Ramos   February 5, 1912 Female Glatin
Rawson George C April 15, 1912 Male Sonnikse
Retallick Richard P May 16, 1912 Male McCoy
Reyama   April 4, 1912 Male Sutaro
Rhoades   February 21, 1912 Male Garcia
Rhodes Edward B November 10, 1912 Male Berwick
Rianda Irene A April 20, 1912 Female Tavernet
Robasciotti Alice K April 14, 1912 Female Velgniti
Rocha John M December 25, 1912 Male Foncabre
Rohde Richard E December 30, 1912 Male Nelson
Romandia Lupe March 3, 1912 Female Garcia
Romero Mary C February 28, 1912 Female Ferentez
Rosales Clyde C November 2, 1912 Male Artellan
Russell Stanley F January 18, 1912 Male Goumond
Ryan Florence G February 11, 1912 Female Lover
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Sakaguchi Guchi December 10, 1912 Male Sakaguch
Sanini   December 13, 1912 Female Toznetti
Schmidt William F July 17, 1912 Male Marx
Sears Roderick H October 29, 1912 Male Hume
Selvey   April 24, 1912 Female Romea
Senestraro Angelina R May 24, 1912 Female Sarginti
Shaw Mae J April 16, 1912 Female Bailey
Shiegoi Yoshi K July 22, 1912 Female Sukihara
Shingu Noboru October 6, 1912 Male Shingu
Silliman Charles O February 17, 1912 Male Neal
Silva Florence November 7, 1912 Female White
Silvey   December 7, 1912 Female Silvna
Silvina Francis U February 11, 1912 Male Perenia
Simpson Gertrude M May 17, 1912 Female Andrews
Snyder Albert July 6, 1912 Male Thonas
Soto Farciso M March 10, 1912 Male Arleltan
Spangler William W July 6, 1912 Male Francie
Stafford Helen S November 25, 1912 Female Lane
Strode Stanley J January 20, 1912 Male Grimes
Sukihara Yoshi K July 22, 1912 Female Sukihara
Swerance Harriet R May 23, 1912 Female Switnami
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Tagawa James Y December 21, 1912 Male Tagawa
Tash Edna M May 17, 1912 Female Foreman
Tavernuti   January 5, 1912 Male Vanoni
Thompson Hazel A October 12, 1912 Female Gomes
Torrence Richard V December 4, 1912 Male Tunnel
Tubbs   October 26, 1912 Female Kelley
Tynan John February 19, 1912 Male Triplett
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Underwood   January 25, 1912 Female Dubois
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Vanwinkle   October 23, 1912 Female Castro
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Wallace Maxine July 16, 1912 Female Davis
Watts   February 5, 1912 Female Ibbetson
White Florence November 7, 1912 Female White
Whitmore Jane June 7, 1912 Female Whitmore
Wiley Dorothy W January 7, 1912 Female Wood
Williams   January 13, 1912 Female Conlan
-Y-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yamasaka Haruyo March 9, 1912 Female Yokoyama
Yamashita Nadaye November 25, 1912 Female Yamashit
Yerkovich Chester N November 15, 1912 Male Musladin
Yokoyama Masatsug June 21, 1912 Male Yokoyama
Yoshida Helen I January 4, 1912 Female Mukai
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Zader Helen M September 6, 1912 Female Handley
Zellar Edward May 5, 1912 Male Silveria