Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1914


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Abbey Roland T December 23, 1914 Male Rogers
Abe Hisaye August 27, 1914 Female Shinosak
Abe Yoshio January 4, 1914 Male Tsuki
Adams Robert E August 27, 1914 Male Williams
Adams William E January 22, 1914 Male Adams
Anderson   October 25, 1914 Female Wilkinso
Anderson Albert C March 17, 1914 Male Geyer
Anderson Albert J November 23, 1914 Male Ware
Anderson Eleanor J August 24, 1914 Female Doling
Anderson Gerald S November 23, 1914 Male Block
Anita   December 2, 1914 Female Gottfrie
Arundell Irma R June 14, 1914 Female Hall
Ashley Maxine B August 14, 1914 Female Black
Aucourt Dorothy M November 10, 1914 Female  
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Badella Adele August 7, 1914 Female Amalia
Balzarini Warren E December 10, 1914 Male Pfifer
Banman   January 10, 1914 Female Castro
Bardin David October 20, 1914 Male Chaney
Barioni Joseph August 18, 1914 Male Cavalti
Behen Milton J April 2, 1914 Male Anderson
Bell Benjamin March 6, 1914 Male Abbott
Bell Harry H August 31, 1914 Male Hudson
Belli Louis R October 1, 1914 Male Dominegh
Benson Jean November 24, 1914 Female Miner
Berryessa Frances July 15, 1914 Female Garcia
Bianchi Joseph W September 5, 1914 Male Tunzi
Bixby Clyde R February 3, 1914 Male Knox
Blackie William E November 28, 1914 Male Enos
Boekenoogen John K August 10, 1914 Male Patton
Brandon Evelyn June 23, 1914 Female Hayward
Bray Joseph I November 2, 1914 Male Eade
Breschini   June 25, 1914 Female Ferrini
Breschini Alfred B September 27, 1914 Male Pedrazzi
Brubaker May V May 24, 1914 Female Castro
Bullene Richard S August 7, 1914 Male Dwain
Burden Albert November 25, 1914 Male Lambert
Buswell Walter H July 1, 1914 Male Welch
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Cable   January 1, 1914 Female Loummon
Cahoon Stanley August 14, 1914 Male Arnold
Caldwell Shirley P November 13, 1914 Female Bacon
Calkins Robert D April 26, 1914 Male Koyl
Caposoti Joseph B June 8, 1914 Male Ratti
Casentini John J April 5, 1914 Male Menicucc
Castra Rose June 16, 1914 Female Pacheco
Castro   April 17, 1914 Male Rosendor
Castro May V May 24, 1914 Female Castro
Catta Filice J August 26, 1914 Male Pisoglio
Cerrano Lydia Josephin September 11, 1914 Female Clerici
Chin Show N January 6, 1914 Male Chee
Chin Show W January 6, 1914 Male Lue
Christensen Gerda J March 2, 1914 Female Olsen
Christensen Ruth January 17, 1914 Female Christen
Collins Dorothy J July 26, 1914 Female Collins
Comb Alexande P July 14, 1914 Male Kenny
Cook Hugh F August 26, 1914 Male Scott
Copley Martha V October 3, 1914 Female Parkinso
Corda Antonett November 3, 1914 Female Maggini
Corda Katherin L January 7, 1914 Female Matasci
Cottle Walter B January 11, 1914 Male Harries
Coy Dorwin L January 19, 1914 Male Plaskett
Coy Norman L January 19, 1914 Male Plaskett
Craig Winifred M May 26, 1914 Female Jordan
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Danigo Sante A September 27, 1914 Male Dafrango
Day Margaret A November 17, 1914 Female Ramus
Delferentin Muchili September 28, 1914 Male Delferen
Denison Arthur Ray February 5, 1914 Male Buffington
Dodd Westley H April 3, 1914 Male Dodd
Dunham Mildred J May 14, 1914 Female Gould
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Edwards Clifford A August 23, 1914 Male Jones
Elliott Edgar L June 26, 1914 Male Furman
Endo Chiyo November 20, 1914 Female Yamazaki
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Farentii   December 4, 1914 Male Ona
Ferrasci Harvey R May 20, 1914 Male Grossi
Figuerrido Dorothy April 11, 1914 Female Figuerri
Fillipo   April 12, 1914 Female Penna
Fong Yee G September 28, 1914 Female Yee
Foster   August 21, 1914 Female Rodrique
Foster Helen M November 28, 1914 Female McGeary
Foster Lilly April 18, 1914 Female Foster
Fritzer   April 1, 1914 Female Boerner
Fritzes   April 1, 1914 Female Boerner
Frolli Clair N September 22, 1914 Female Johnson
Frye William J July 2, 1914 Male Busby
Fujita Michi September 14, 1914 Female Fujita
Fulle Edwin G August 31, 1914 Male Willson
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Gamboa   August 19, 1914 Female Ruiz
George   March 5, 1914 Female Nelson
George Maxine A January 20, 1914 Female Ericson
Giacomazzi James Henry August 14, 1914 Male Badella
Gieve Bernice M May 29, 1914 Female Peterson
Giuliani   October 28, 1914 Female Albina
Gnosca Mamie C October 4, 1914 Female Ghislett
Gomas   November 15, 1914 Female Gomas
Gottfriedse Anita December 2, 1914 Female Gottfrie
Graxiola Ines E January 28, 1914 Female Hayden
Greer Keneth W February 13, 1914 Male Tadlock
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Hall Annie G February 3, 1914 Female Sue
Hanawa Katisuma January 30, 1914 Male Zozi
Hansen   May 29, 1914 Male Paulsen
Hardy Edith R May 3, 1914 Female Sainz
Harper   June 23, 1914 Female Erwin
Harris Clifford R April 22, 1914 Male Ford
Hebbron Isabel M May 4, 1914 Female James
Heer Gladys March 21, 1914 Female Anderson
Hellam Carol L December 29, 1914 Female Fulfs
Hitchcock Francis A October 23, 1914 Male Jacobsen
Hohenshell Laniley August 3, 1914 Female Camporia
Holst Janeth E July 11, 1914 Female Brown
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Imahara Toyoko April 18, 1914 Female Imahara
Imwalle Roland D April 13, 1914 Male Workins
Iwakiri Rineko February 18, 1914 Female Narnko
Iwami Koichi November 23, 1914 Male Fujikawa
Iwamoto Saburo February 10, 1914 Male Iwamoto
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
James Isabel M May 4, 1914 Female James
Jepsen Wilma C May 31, 1914 Female Earl
Johansen Knudt C August 8, 1914 Male Koester
ohnson Warren  March 24, 1914 Male Barry
Jones Mildred April 22, 1914 Female Kirk
Jorgensen John J January 22, 1914 Male Johnson
Joseph   June 6, 1914 Female Guan
Joy Magdalen L August 28, 1914 Female Matha
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kalar Jane D October 16, 1914 Female Lauck
Kattner Frances E April 10, 1914 Female Clute
King Elaine M November 10, 1914 Female Thomson
Knode Charlott E October 12, 1914 Female Whitaker
Kodani Takeko March 13, 1914 Female Tashiro
Koga Yeiji July 5, 1914 Male Koga
Krake Violet S December 30, 1914 Female Groves
Kubota Sadako February 21, 1914 Female Kubota
Kuwabara Ayako January 18, 1914 Female Ruwabara
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Lanini Roy J January 26, 1914 Male Pedrazzi
Large Charles D June 16, 1914 Male Henry
Lea Thomas June 29, 1914 Male George
Lee Helen April 5, 1914 Female Taylor
Lee Yee G September 28, 1914 Female Yee
Leidig Theodore R June 8, 1914 Male Martin
Len Thomas June 29, 1914 Male George
Lent   December 7, 1914 Male Lint
Lewis Lenie September 10, 1914 Male Stoney
Lewis Leuie September 10, 1914 Male Stoney
Lewis Lewie September 10, 1914 Male Stoney
Liest   December 7, 1914 Male Lint
Lindstrand Lennart April 21, 1914 Male Berk
Lint   December 7, 1914 Male Lint
Lippe Edward December 21, 1914 Male Canape
Lovell Florence A December 5, 1914 Female Ingram
Lowe Samalia E September 3, 1914 Female Johnson
Lumpe Frank W January 14, 1914 Male Brady
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
MacClean Frederic B December 15, 1914 Male Robins
Machado Nicomede L September 15, 1914 Male Espinosa
Mailand Herdis F May 15, 1914 Female Frost
Mar William November 27, 1914 Male Yup
Marchi   September 19, 1914 Female Marchi
Market Martin J December 11, 1914 Male Hazdovac
Martin Douglas April 25, 1914 Male Wahl
Martin Henry  October 27, 1914 Male Schulte
Marzorini Roy October 22, 1914 Male Petersen
Masui Kimiyo January 7, 1914 Female Masui
Masui Shigeru September 3, 1914 Male Furuya
Masui Yukiye January 15, 1914 Female Masui
Matsumune Chizuko April 8, 1914 Female Makumune
Matsushita Haruko January 23, 1914 Female Matsushi
Matsushita Yasuyo May 21, 1914 Female Ishabash
Matsuura Shigeru June 9, 1914 Male Matsuura
May Isabel May 4, 1914 Female James
McClintock Edwin C February 3, 1914 Male Smith
McFadden John E February 17, 1914 Male Wallace
McIntyre Elmo T January 4, 1914 Male Sturzene
McKeever Samuel P April 3, 1914 Male Peirce
McMenamin Emmet G February 25, 1914 Male Kiernan
Mee Yee G September 28, 1914 Female Yee
Mendoza Mary October 23, 1914 Female Miguel
Metcalf Sophia E June 18, 1914 Female Conway
Mignola James January 24, 1914 Male Breshcin
Miller Menno March 21, 1914 Male Schrock
Mills Donald W July 5, 1914 Male Hill
Miyamoto Yoshitak October 4, 1914 Male Kato
Miyasaki Joe March 26, 1914 Male Miyasaki
Miyazono Shizuko December 20, 1914 Female Tabata
Mizogami Sabuo June 17, 1914 Male Ikeda
Mocettini Harold V August 13, 1914 Male Franscio
Moor William C April 6, 1914 Male Wennerho
Moranda Henry A December 18, 1914 Male Gamboni
Mori Satoshi December 13, 1914 Male Mori
Mothershead Dorothy F August 16, 1914 Female Bardin
Munis   July 13, 1914 Male Bellon
Munit   July 13, 1914 Male Bellon
Murata Haruo May 15, 1914 Male Murata
Murphy Kathleen April 25, 1914 Female Owens
Murphy Rosalien April 25, 1914 Female Owens
Myers Clarence H April 25, 1914 Male Monthey
Myo   August 28, 1914 Male Morinu
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nagano Kengo August 13, 1914 Male Yoshino
Nakachi Joseph Y August 20, 1914 Male Ono
Narumiya Masaichi February 5, 1914 Male Marumiya
Nelson Helen E August 12, 1914 Female Beaver
Newkirk   November 6, 1914 Male Gonn
Nichols Jasper E October 5, 1914 Male Perry
Nicola Alphonse E September 26, 1914 Male Maggini
Ninomiya Takeo August 3, 1914 Male Ukai
Nishi Sumio July 31, 1914 Male Sakuma
Nishida Masao October 3, 1914 Male Ota
Nishikawa Masoto July 22, 1914 Male Hashimot
Noack Jackson October 26, 1914 Male Heath
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Oconnor   November 21, 1914 Male Maggini
Oda Mary April 16, 1914 Female Oda
Ogawa Harue May 8, 1914 Female Kawashim
Olmsted Gordon V October 3, 1914 Female Fletcher
Olsen Martin J September 2, 1914 Male Martin
Onoye Koji April 1, 1914 Male Horikawa
Ordway Martin W April 17, 1914 Male Gonzales
Otash George A June 16, 1914 Male Foreman
-P-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Palmer   June 19, 1914 Male Rohrbock
Parker Merrill F August 29, 1914 Male Taylor
Parrara Agnes September 25, 1914 Female Casolney
Paulsen Ralph E November 19, 1914 Male Suessen
Payne William W September 18, 1914 Male Hansen
Pellegrini John September 23, 1914 Male Bertoluc
Piini Ellen M June 22, 1914 Female Barbetin
Pincini Irma H July 30, 1914 Female Cajona
Pincino Irma H July 30, 1914 Female Cajona
Pio Carlo July 15, 1914 Male Daffara
Plaskett   July 9, 1914 Male McCandle
Plouff   February 4, 1914 Female McIntyre
Poor Bertha March 14, 1914 Female Rosendo
Pura Brazil February 4, 1914 Male Brazil
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rader Rose E May 30, 1914 Female Handley
Ramos Ellinor J May 6, 1914 Female Ramos
Ramus Alice R August 31, 1914 Female Duckwors
Rasmussen John W June 28, 1914 Male Douglas
Reece   March 15, 1914 Male Adella
Reich Carl T November 30, 1914 Male Keskinen
Rianda Ellen J October 14, 1914 Female Taraemet
Rist Elsie M January 19, 1914 Female Erkenbra
Roach Roy November 21, 1914 Male Artellan
Rodama Sinoye R December 22, 1914 Female Nagatani
Rodriguez Vivian M October 14, 1914 Female McIntyre
Rodriguez Winifred M September 20, 1914 Female McIntyre
Rogers Thomas A November 6, 1914 Male Powers
Rouch Roy A November 21, 1914 Male Artellan
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Salaberry Arno D March 10, 1914 Male Gaye
Sans Charles H October 29, 1914 Male Rich
Sasaki Shizuyo July 8, 1914 Female Niino
Sato Kenichi April 15, 1914 Male Sato
Satow Kikuye August 8, 1914 Female Aikawa
Scarlett Trueman E March 1, 1914 Male Swetnan
Schmidt   November 12, 1914 Female Marks
Schwab Anita A September 27, 1914 Female Buero
Scuitto Carles W November 20, 1914 Female Moiso
Sencharo   July 18, 1914 Male Sargenti
Serven Annie E November 19, 1914 Female Lebis
Sgheiza Elmer P September 23, 1914 Male Andriott
Shimashita Mamoru April 5, 1914 Male Mifuji
Shintaku Hiderchi May 12, 1914 Male Kanernas
Short Alice F January 18, 1914 Female Mathis
Silliman Dorothy G December 4, 1914 Female Neal
Silvey Antone L March 2, 1914 Male Espinosa
Simpson Reginald S August 28, 1914 Male Smith
Skow Clara July 28, 1914 Female Ruye
Skuffis Electra January 13, 1914 Female Auer
Slevin Henry R November 26, 1914 Male Connell
Smith George November 27, 1914 Male Holt
Stclair Irine E January 10, 1914 Female Bernard
Stuart James W February 8, 1914 Male Warth
Suyekawa Fuyuko February 10, 1914 Female Suyekawa
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Tagawa Odame May 17, 1914 Female Tagawa
Tagawa Osame May 17, 1914 Female Tagawa
Takemi Tsuyu October 11, 1914 Female Hayami
Takimini   October 11, 1914 Female Hayaina
Tamo Alice C May 16, 1914 Female Dedini
Tanaka Kazuhiro July 26, 1914 Male Kataoka
Tavernetti Foster V March 9, 1914 Male Foster
Teves Clara February 7, 1914 Female Paron
Thompson   November 16, 1914 Female Webster
Thompson Mildred May 28, 1914 Female West
Tomassini Ione April 8, 1914 Female Vasquez
Toyoshima Tsdao December 11, 1914 Male Tanabe
Troyer Jerry January 14, 1914 Male Beachy
Tucker   September 5, 1914 Male Rohrback
Tucker Charles K September 5, 1914 Male Rohrback
Turner Dorothy E February 5, 1914 Female Webster
Twitt Jess B March 15, 1914 Male Fillmore
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Une Tsuyako August 20, 1914 Female Hiton
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Valencia May May 24, 1914 Female Castro
Valesque Joana October 2, 1914 Female Velesque
anwinkle   September 4, 1914 Male Castro
Vega Peter October 4, 1914 Male Vega
Viena Dorothy M September 25, 1914 Female Keen
Vierra Inabell C March 1, 1914 Female Warburto
Vosti Albert April 24, 1914 Male Pedrazzi
Vosti John March 17, 1914 Male Breschin
Vucovich Phillip October 29, 1914 Male Rafaelov
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Walker Charlott March 15, 1914 Female Jensen
Watson Oswald R August 5, 1914 Male Pednaut
Weaver   December 12, 1914 Male Bryant
Wermuth Clarence E September 16, 1914 Male Wermuth
Westcott Maurice E October 22, 1914 Male Franchar
White Ellen July 27, 1914 Female Andri
Wiechring Walter Ray March 19, 1914 Male Peterson
Wiemeyer   February 4, 1914 Male Meyeo
Wilcoxin Peter B April 7, 1914 Male Fairbank
Wilhardt Neva T January 24, 1914 Female Sanchez
Willardt Neva T January 24, 1914 Female Sanchez
Williamsen Helen November 30, 1914 Female Arts
Wittman   September 6, 1914 Male McNamara
Wolter   July 19, 1914 Female Hernande
Wrede Carl F May 22, 1914 Male Wagner
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yamagami Hisano June 22, 1914 Female Yamagami
Yamashita Akira July 1, 1914 Male Yamashit
Yano Hideo March 6, 1914 Male Nakamura
Yano Hideo March 6, 1914 Male Yano
Yee Gin M September 28, 1914 Female Yee
Yokoyama Nobukats March 5, 1914 Male Yokoyama
Yoshioka Kazio August 21, 1914 Male Hegashi
Youngblood Mary V December 20, 1914 Female Romero