Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1915


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Abbatte Josephin F December 22, 1915 Female Savina
Abbott Kirk B March 5, 1915 Male Abbott
Anderson Barbara S January 26, 1915 Female Swending
Andrews   October 12, 1915 Male Algrave
Anen Angelina September 27, 1915 Female Rechelli
Antognini Gilao December 26, 1915 Male Ambrosin
Aoyama Tomiko December 3, 1915 Female Sunada
Apperson Louise J February 14, 1915 Female Hooper
Arellanes   May 27, 1915 Male Garcia
Azvun   May 1, 1915 Female Gomus
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Bacon Everette C April 12, 1915 Male White
Bailey Vincent November 16, 1915 Male Grant
Balesteri Sam April 7, 1915 Male Scardina
Barger Doris August 11, 1915 Female McElroy
Baron Pauline M January 25, 1915 Female Malarin
Behrman Barbara October 13, 1915 Female Greaton
Beloscos Luisa November 6, 1915 Female Belue
Benson Margaret J July 18, 1915 Female Simmons
Bernzote Dorothy J April 3, 1915 Female Thomas
Bianchi Massimo A August 24, 1915 Male Denim
Bianchini Bruno R September 24, 1915 Male Mossi
Bianucci Aurelio June 21, 1915 Female Bianucci
Bird Henry G August 3, 1915 Male Old
Bixby Martha L December 11, 1915 Female Knox
Blair William M January 26, 1915 Male McSaughh
Blenerhasse Harmon July 6, 1915 Male Smith
Bolander Mary L November 29, 1915 Female Gilman
Boncquet Ruby M December 14, 1915 Female Allaeys
Booth Margaret L May 8, 1915 Female Decker
Bordegaray Jacques October 18, 1915 Male Rouyet
Bordges Henriett R May 15, 1915 Female Cuned
Boronda   March 10, 1915 Male Soto
Boronda Abraham B February 12, 1915 Male Manteblu
Bossetti   March 15, 1915 Female Alessi
Breschini Jack S March 19, 1915 Male Krohie
Breschini Marie C September 21, 1915 Female Mignola
Breschire Jack S March 19, 1915 Male Krohie
Brezil George April 2, 1915 Male Lopez
Brown Charles U March 20, 1915 Male Kutsch
Brownlee Elsie L September 1, 1915 Female Lundy
Brusacca Eliza August 26, 1915 Female Brusacca
Bryan   March 7, 1915 Male Birdsall
Burden Geneva C April 27, 1915 Female Maggetti
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Cahoon   September 22, 1915 Female Arnold
Calhoun Raymond May 1, 1915 Male Calhoun
Cardinale Rosalie April 3, 1915 Female Buffo
Cariaga Angelina July 7, 1915 Female Landvaso
Carlos William August 22, 1915 Male Ambrose
Carter Jaunita P December 30, 1915 Female White
Castro   May 16, 1915 Female Sabranes
Castro Frances May 27, 1915 Female Pacheco
Castro Jaunita P December 30, 1915 Female White
Cerrano Selea M November 4, 1915 Female Matabea
Chambers   September 16, 1915 Male Boutell
Chin Show Q June 27, 1915 Male Lou
Chin Show Q June 27, 1915 Male Lue
Christensen Otto C October 24, 1915 Male Christen
Christianse Nellie June 30, 1915 Female Lorensen
Cirjeli Katie March 29, 1915 Female Brancovi
Clark Charles H October 17, 1915 Male McNabb
Colburn Frank S October 11, 1915 Male Sundburg
Coleman James S October 3, 1915 Male Coleman
Corda Esterina H January 23, 1915 Female Anselma
Cordano Angiolin P October 3, 1915 Female Cordano
Cosseboom   March 11, 1915 Male Hraine
Costello Elkin J April 10, 1915 Male Rosenda
Cozzens Paul F October 14, 1915 Male Quilty
Craig John September 18, 1915 Male Jordan
Criley Cynthia November 1, 1915 Female Brothurt
Cruess Thomas E July 4, 1915 Male Birks
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Dayton James A October 5, 1915 Male Lemon
Delfrorenti Carolina April 15, 1915 Female Delfrore
Delisle   May 17, 1915 Female McClella
Dias   October 23, 1915 Male Munger
Doi Toshio January 2, 1915 Male Doi
Donaghe James L October 15, 1915 Male Lane
Dower Donald W December 11, 1915 Male Walsh
Downing Edgar J August 7, 1915 Male Pendleto
Duarte Ellen C February 23, 1915 Female Griffin
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Eade Ethel M September 12, 1915 Female Church
Early Catherin I May 10, 1915 Female Rowland
Elaine   December 16, 1915 Female Raiford
Elias Josephin G March 22, 1915 Female Acedo
Elias Josephin G March 22, 1915 Female Acedo
Endo Minoru March 8, 1915 Male Endo
Endo Toshiye January 14, 1915 Female Muto
Ensenales   June 16, 1915 Female Hocarfio
Esaki Mitsuyo July 27, 1915 Female Koga
Espinosa John April 2, 1915 Male Eutierre
Esqralle   April 24, 1915 Female Riganti
Evans Mearl August 28, 1915 Male Fontes
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Falkenberg Marian P January 23, 1915 Female Mather
Fanuchi Angilina August 27, 1915 Male Fanuchi
Feliciano   July 20, 1915 Male Solo
Fenton   July 29, 1915 Male Caldwell
Ferranti Kate November 16, 1915 Female Arello
Ferrari   November 24, 1915 Female Jenoeffa
Ferrari Irene R November 24, 1915 Female Jenoeffa
Ferrasci   April 12, 1915 Female Grossi
Ferreira   November 18, 1915 Male Ferreira
Ferreira Delphia J July 15, 1915 Female Ferreira
Figuerrido Lawrence A July 2, 1915 Male Figuerri
Filiciano Ernest G April 30, 1915 Male Clark
Firante Frances March 9, 1915 Male Caresa
Fitzsimmons Mary V November 28, 1915 Female Hanon
Fitzsmman Mary V November 28, 1915 Female Hanon
Flaws Magnus W September 22, 1915 Male MacFadye
Floyd Dorothy V September 14, 1915 Female Nelson
Franci Fetice P May 20, 1915 Male Sargenti
Francis Paul October 14, 1915 Male Quilty
Frante Frances March 9, 1915 Male Caresa
Frese Kenneth November 30, 1915 Male Hatch
Fujimoto Hiro June 1, 1915 Female Yago
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Gabbatte Josephin F December 22, 1915 Female Savina
Gallo Severino E October 23, 1915 Male Casto
Gamboa Georgia R October 16, 1915 Female Gamboa
Garcia Itylene M December 17, 1915 Female Castro
Geolitto   November 2, 1915 Female Ferro
Giacomazzi   November 23, 1915 Male Badella
Gil Maria December 8, 1915 Female Yates
Gilbert Lola March 23, 1915 Female Stone
Giolitto   November 2, 1915 Female Ferro
Gnosca Angela S September 20, 1915 Female Ghislett
Gross George October 8, 1915 Male Shaw
Grosskolph Kathryn November 19, 1915 Female Grosskol
Gunn May December 18, 1915 Female Lee
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Habbron   October 14, 1915 Female James
Habner Elsie T September 6, 1915 Female Arbox
Hafner Elsie T September 6, 1915 Female Arbox
Haley   September 24, 1915 Male Rogers
Halloran Edwin August 4, 1915 Male Normand
Harr Willis C February 1, 1915 Male Young
Harris Olive K October 14, 1915 Female Casey
Hart Margaret E September 17, 1915 Female Porter
Harting Anna C August 19, 1915 Female Harting
Hatakeyama Mineto May 2, 1915 Male Nishita
Hattori Chiye June 27, 1915 Female Honda
Hattori Tsuya February 23, 1915 Female Nakashim
Haugh Philip E September 22, 1915 Male Wood
Hayamizu Fumio October 27, 1915 Male Nakanish
Hellam Lee G September 26, 1915 Male Plapp
Hendershot Aileen Helen July 18, 1915 Female Whitehead
Hermann Olive I October 30, 1915 Female Green
Hibino Tashio July 8, 1915 Male Yane
Higashi Kimiko July 13, 1915 Female Shioji
Hilley Charles T September 27, 1915 Male Norton
Hirabayashi Fumeyia May 16, 1915 Female Sagara
Hocarfio   June 16, 1915 Female Hocarfio
Hoffman Cecilia J January 16, 1915 Female Sessa
Hollenstain Andrew B November 19, 1915 Male Hollenst
Hoo Gum March 22, 1915 Male Low
Howell Alfred F May 22, 1915 Male Tucker
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Iglesias Roman G September 11, 1915 Male Potts
Ikeda Haruye April 19, 1915 Female Tomimits
Ioppini Joseph May 8, 1915 Male Marei
Iwakiri Hoskiko June 2, 1915 Female Manuko
Iwashige Hiroshi May 14, 1915 Male Ikeda
Iyama Tsuneyo June 10, 1915 Female Noguchi
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Jacobsen Dorthy J September 17, 1915 Female Heron
Jensen Albert N October 8, 1915 Male Hansen
Jones Patricia F April 5, 1915 Female Bradley
Jorgensen Henry I July 5, 1915 Male Hull
Joseph Adeline August 28, 1915 Female Guin
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kahl Harriett M November 5, 1915 Female Tebo
Kamigamachi Frederic H August 3, 1915 Male Uenam
Kamiya Sadako July 9, 1915 Female Yuzuriha
Kanda Lily January 12, 1915 Female Kato
Kattner Selma P October 11, 1915 Female Klute
Kilpatrich Hazel November 12, 1915 Female Willis
King Clara E January 23, 1915 Female Davidson
Kitajima Grace S May 20, 1915 Female Kitajima
Knode Thomas E November 17, 1915 Male Whitaker
Kobata Toyshiko March 20, 1915 Female Yamamoto
Kodani Katm October 2, 1915 Female Nakai
Kubik Harold R August 1, 1915 Male Nelson
Kubota Hide August 7, 1915 Female Oyama
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Lamanna Frank G July 9, 1915 Male Peterson
Lawson Elaine December 16, 1915 Female Raiford
Lean   April 7, 1915 Female Rice
Lee May G December 18, 1915 Female Lee
Lee Yow K February 1, 1915 Male Yee
Leoni Raymond May 1, 1915 Male Calhoun
Lisk Donald D September 16, 1915 Male Lish
Lisk Rodney B May 27, 1915 Male Lisk
Long Donald A March 31, 1915 Male Long
Lopes   May 30, 1915 Female Mello
Lopez Mary E September 19, 1915 Female James
Lou Show Q June 27, 1915 Male Lou
Lovello Juanita June 4, 1915 Female Anderson
Luce Gertrude A April 4, 1915 Female Young
Lucido   June 12, 1915 Female Ferante
Lucido Frank April 30, 1915 Male Rochello
Lugia Juana September 6, 1915 Female Apestegm
Lukes   November 1, 1915 Male Burkett
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Manaka Emma February 12, 1915 Female Ono
Manteufel John C March 15, 1915 Male Silva
Marlow Frances E October 9, 1915 Female Kuebler
Martella Julia May 14, 1915 Female Giottoni
Masui Atsume December 1, 1915 Male Furutani
Mathias Joseph June 12, 1915 Male Pedro
Mathisen Earl W March 26, 1915 Male Gillfill
Matsumoto Miyo December 29, 1915 Female Bunden
Matsushita Shiro October 4, 1915 Male Ishibash
McIntyre Donald G March 7, 1915 Male Booker
McIver   August 17, 1915 Female Boyl
McOvat Mary A October 21, 1915 Female Harris
McPhail Emily E January 4, 1915 Female Jones
McQuilkin Eleteth September 23, 1915 Female Eustis
Medieros Trine October 24, 1915 Female Medieros
Megliano   June 22, 1915 Male Penna
Melville Raymond R April 5, 1915 Male Woodwort
Mendsa   May 5, 1915 Female Soto
Mendson   May 5, 1915 Female Soto
Merritt Fred J December 2, 1915 Male Hawshurs
Mesquit Lorraine August 10, 1915 Female Reed
Meyer Herman Adolph April 30, 1915 Male Rudolph
Meyers Wilma June 8, 1915 Female Roth
Mignola   April 18, 1915 Male Jacobi
Miller Grace M April 27, 1915 Female Ardway
Mills Dorothy M August 3, 1915 Female Hill
Milrose Raymond A April 15, 1915 Male Espinosa
Mineta Aya April 20, 1915   Watanabe
Miranda Lawrence T August 10, 1915 Male Garcia
Mittnacht Robert E April 28, 1915 Male Dick
Miyasaki Alice November 21, 1915 Female Nisoji
Moore Mary B February 9, 1915 Female French
Morgan   March 22, 1915 Female Rowe
Morris Charles W October 19, 1915 Male Vreeling
Mundo Domanico November 25, 1915 Male Pia
Munroe Dorothy December 7, 1915 Female Mylar
Murata Yoneko March 17, 1915 Female Aoki
Muscio Edwardo S April 22, 1915 Male Franscio
Myo   December 15, 1915 Male Risha
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nagao Akira May 29, 1915   Tani
Naide Masaru July 2, 1915 Male Tamura
Napoli Carmella March 11, 1915 Female Ramella
Natole Clementi June 7, 1915 Female Guiseffi
Nefeoling   April 26, 1915 Female Edwards
Neilson Douglas S February 24, 1915 Male Eckerkun
Nelson Stanley G November 10, 1915 Male Handley
Nichols Delores February 18, 1915 Female Valencia
Nishikawa Katsumi December 25, 1915 Male Hashimot
Nishino John K December 8, 1915 Male Yamasaki
Nonella Louis G March 12, 1915 Male Moore
Nonneman William F May 15, 1915 Male Flint
Northup Perry B August 12, 1915 Male Machado
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Oka Kazno February 8, 1915 Male Ciyama
Omoto Mikako September 11, 1915 Female Takabaya
Ono Henry M November 6, 1915 Male Rama
Ornellas Elsie December 31, 1915 Female Ornellas
Orum Pauline May 25, 1915 Female Bauman
Outhier Betty A September 3, 1915 Female Wyatt
Oyari Masako February 25, 1915 Female Nakai
-P-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Palis Anna E September 1, 1915 Female Pierre
Panziera John W November 7, 1915 Male Bionda
Parlett   November 2, 1915 Female Tally
Parsons Virginia L March 31, 1915 Female Long
Paulsen Wilbur H November 14, 1915 Male Staley
Pearce Helen F August 31, 1915 Female Todd
Pere Frank J February 10, 1915 Male Gaye
Perry Joseph E September 14, 1915 Male Machado
Pimentel Viola October 16, 1915 Female Costa
Pincini Rine October 14, 1915 Female Cajocca
Plaskett Cyril E March 11, 1915 Male Sans
Plaskett James V August 16, 1915 Male Dorset
Plaskett Violet M October 11, 1915 Female Case
Plaskett Virginia C June 28, 1915 Female Sans
Potter Lillian E October 26, 1915 Female Harris
Pozzi   May 7, 1915 Male Luchessa
Pura Florinda A October 1, 1915 Female Razzoni
-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Quilty Paul F October 14, 1915 Male Quilty
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rader Frank E November 26, 1915 Male Handley
Raiford Elaine December 16, 1915 Female Raiford
Raposo Alice December 18, 1915 Female Garcia
Rasmussen Clifton D December 19, 1915 Male Douglas
Rawson Jackie M May 25, 1915 Female Sonnicks
Reid Cyril I December 12, 1915 Male Ramage
Reynolds Edith A June 24, 1915 Female Trott
Rianda Fern E October 17, 1915 Female Duffy
Rice Elvira P October 23, 1915 Female Zamora
Rider Bruce A July 21, 1915 Male Fraser
Robinson Viola P November 1, 1915 Female Smith
Rogers   January 6, 1915 Female Prader
Romano   July 2, 1915 Female Crepassi
Romine Carrol L April 12, 1915 Male Happ
Rontley   March 20, 1915 Female Shand
Rontly   March 20, 1915 Female Shand
Rooney Agnes J November 16, 1915 Female Boronda
Rooney Viola H November 16, 1915 Female Boronda
Rosales Edwin T April 3, 1915 Male Artellan
Runble Thomas E February 22, 1915 Male Lee
Runkle Thomas E February 22, 1915 Male Lee
Runo Joseph January 31, 1915 Male Guido
Russo Joseph January 31, 1915 Male Guido
Ryan   November 20, 1915 Female Grover
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Sakoda Uriko May 6, 1915 Female Yanakita
Sameshima Shigeru February 18, 1915 Male Kato
Sargenti Aldeva F July 29, 1915 Female Sargenti
Sasaki Tomiyo August 21, 1915 Female Niino
Scartini John March 25, 1915 Male Scartini
Scattini   August 21, 1915 Male Soto
Schadeck Richard J October 14, 1915 Male Johnson
Scheikele Joseph P January 12, 1915 Male Eicksen
Schneider Gladys E February 6, 1915 Female Sauer
Schuttish   October 15, 1915 Male Atkins
Scott   May 16, 1915 Female Corwin
Scott Nathan G May 11, 1915 Male Gold
Severance Ellen I September 26, 1915 Female Swetnam
Seward   June 14, 1915 Female Freitas
Sharpes Theresa February 7, 1915 Female Doty
Shaw   August 8, 1915 Female Artellan
Shaw Loraine E August 23, 1915 Female Woods
Shelley Gordon C July 15, 1915 Male Wilson
Shepherd   February 15, 1915 Male Bowman
Shiba Takeshi December 9, 1915 Male Kuwano
Shibata Iwao August 8, 1915 Male Susuki
Shiotsuka Ekiji December 1, 1915 Male Yokomizo
Show Quong June 27, 1915 Male Lou
Shuman Frank W December 1, 1915 Male Willough
Sieghold Jean  March 5, 1915 Female Sweeten
Simper John October 22, 1915 Male Schoke
Sing May G December 18, 1915 Female Lee
Skaoda Uriko May 6, 1915 Female Yanakita
Smith   March 20, 1915 Female Trememam
Smith   May 11, 1915 Male Dunbar
Smith William H October 21, 1915 Male Batillie
Soberanes Maria L November 2, 1915 Female Espinosa
Sombardi Mary August 22, 1915 Female Cecardin
Soto Zaballa October 27, 1915 Male Sturzene
Sparolini Agnes J March 21, 1915 Female Gander
Specht Albert C August 28, 1915 Male Candless
Steffey Darrell March 19, 1915 Male Little
Sterling Gertrude October 18, 1915 Female Lawrence
Storm Teresa J November 3, 1915 Female McFadden
Storm Thomas H March 1, 1915 Male Hughes
Strickland Daphne G February 18, 1915 Female Graves
Sugawara Mutsumi August 1, 1915 Male Miyasawa
Sugii Toshiyuk October 21, 1915 Male Sueoka
Sund Dorothy M November 20, 1915 Female Abeloe
Suyama Chizu January 28, 1915 Female Okada
Swanson Proctor R August 2, 1915 Male Watson
Swanson Proctor R August 2, 1915 Male Watson
Swayze Edgar H March 31, 1915 Male Swayze
Swerance Ellen I September 26, 1915 Female Swetnam
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Tabata Yoshio February 25, 1915 Male Tuai
Tagawa Sueko December 15, 1915 Female Motosaki
Takahashi Masayo April 18, 1915 Female Takahash
Takiguchi Lillie Y October 29, 1915 Female Morita
Takushige   January 26, 1915 Male Yamakare
Tamo Esther April 14, 1915 Female Dedini
Tanaka Misato July 1, 1915 Female Nitta
Tanaka Toyoichi December 15, 1915 Male Ratani
Tanisawa Masako September 2, 1915 Female Takahash
Taorminia Joseph July 29, 1915 Male Diblasi
Tarormina Joseph July 29, 1915 Male Diblasi
Thompson Alma M May 1, 1915 Female Dabell
Tiret Horace M October 23, 1915 Male Elliot
Tokushige Yoshio January 26, 1915 Male Kuge
Toyshiko   March 20, 1915 Female Yamamoto
Truchiyama Hisaye November 18, 1915 Female Tanaker
Tsutsumida Toshio July 9, 1915 Male Kaueko
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Ulrici   June 29, 1915 Female Chappell
Uyeda Noboru October 18, 1915   Kakukawa
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Vanbraty Raymond H September 16, 1915 Male Clapp
Vasquez   March 15, 1915 Male Rice
Velasco Walter C December 20, 1915 Male Smith
Ventura Irine L June 23, 1915 Female Vetura
Vierra   November 2, 1915 Male Brazil
Vierra Henriett April 1, 1915 Female Warburto
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Wansleben   March 11, 1915 Female Brown
Washburn Margaret M November 23, 1915 Female Merrill
Washburn Marjorie M November 23, 1915 Female Merrill
Watson Bernice October 12, 1915 Female Pidancet
Watts Robert T April 10, 1915 Male Baker
Westcott Charles P November 24, 1915 Male Francher
Whitmore Edwards C January 3, 1915 Male Edwards
Widemann Margaret E December 16, 1915 Female Sommer
Wilcox Carlton L November 3, 1915 Male Rasmusse
Wilcox Selveano A December 28, 1915 Male Espinosa
Wiley Clifford R April 10, 1915 Male Romig
Wiley Francis July 4, 1915 Male Darr
Wittmann   December 26, 1915 Male Valdez
Wolter Milton J May 29, 1915 Male Fernande
Wright   February 22, 1915 Male Wright
Wythe Mae J June 21, 1915 Female Bertteso
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yamaki Masao February 3, 1915 Male Otani
Yamamoto Toyshiko March 20, 1915 Female Yamamoto
Yamasaka Toshiko July 16, 1915 Female Yokoyama
Yamashita Yone December 15, 1915 Female Arai
Yerkovich Annie July 11, 1915 Female Musladin
Yerkovich Annie July 11, 1915 Female Musladin
Yokoyama Masateru March 31, 1915 Male Okumura
Young Henry N July 1, 1915 Male Edmunds
Yuki Mariko November 14, 1915 Female Yoshida