Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1916


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Abbott Russell O October 5, 1916 Male Smith
Abe Tsuyoko June 18, 1916 Female Hayashid
Aiello Grazio January 11, 1916 Female Bernidzz
Akatsuka Fumi November 21, 1916 Female Iwashita
Akimoto Tomasada April 25, 1916 Male Nakahara
Alsop James L July 21, 1916 Male Carnahan
Amaral   July 3, 1916 Male Favares
Amberger   June 10, 1916 Male Martin
Anderson Robert C August 9, 1916 Male MacKay
Andoze   March 6, 1916 Male Charvaru
Anello Rosalia R June 12, 1916 Female Perne
Arimura Tayeko January 15, 1916 Female Ichigi
Asami Sumiko September 2, 1916 Female Asami
Asedo   April 28, 1916 Male Higuera
Asivido Elvin March 23, 1916 Male Roth
Avila Olive L April 15, 1916 Female Castro
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Balasteri Nancy August 1, 1916 Female Sanfelip
Balboa Frances September 11, 1916 Female Aiello
Balesteri Nancy August 1, 1916 Female Sanfelip
Ball Emily D March 4, 1916 Female Abbott
Bandour Ralph A June 11, 1916 Male Aitken
Barney Franklin A July 19, 1916 Male Buron
Bashline Harry E February 11, 1916 Male Eshbaugh
Bassi Daniel P September 23, 1916 Male Cavalli
Beecher Frederic K January 31, 1916 Male Knapp
Beevers   January 19, 1916 Female Kohler
Beevers Henry M January 19, 1916 Male Kohlar
Bega Luna March 13, 1916 Female Bega
Bell Donald L December 2, 1916 Male McKenzie
Bennett Barbara May 23, 1916 Female Roberts
Bennett Marie April 10, 1916 Female Jacobs
Bernardo Manuel J April 1, 1916 Male Freitas
Best Sylvia T December 2, 1916 Female Teel
Bettencourt   December 23, 1916 Male Foster
Biaggi Lorenzo A October 11, 1916 Male Dotta
Billeci Frances August 14, 1916 Female Bruno
Blair Louise P June 5, 1916 Female Wittmann
Blair Susie M February 8, 1916 Female McLaughl
Blaylock Chester May 11, 1916 Male Powell
Boronda Louise S August 12, 1916 Male Galaway
Borzini Lucio A September 26, 1916 Male Alessi
Bostrom Barbara J July 8, 1916 Female Porties
Bowen Albert Sidney January 4, 1916 Male Moyer
Bradon   February 12, 1916 Male Hays
Brandt Samuel H July 5, 1916 Male Harrold
Bray Grace E August 3, 1916 Female Eade
Breschini Eleanor E March 3, 1916 Female  
Breschini Rosalie C March 21, 1916 Female Pedrazzi
Bridges Margaret G August 2, 1916 Female Conlan
Brusacca   April 10, 1916 Female Brusacca
Bryan Etta J October 24, 1916 Female Merritt
Burden Mary E May 19, 1916 Female Maggetti
Buzzini Henrico August 12, 1916 Male Coroni
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Cahoon Lois A May 26, 1916 Female Crane
Cahoon Margaret G March 8, 1916 Female Cahoon
Calleri Joseph E June 18, 1916 Male Johnson
Cameara Clara December 20, 1916 Female Camera
Campbell John N January 27, 1916 Male Rist
Canepa Clare C September 11, 1916 Female Azzarett
Canepa Steve September 16, 1916 Male Stanagio
Cano Blanca M June 18, 1916 Female Vida
Canonica   April 4, 1916 Female Parola
Cardinale Corino November 8, 1916 Male Anella
Carlos   January 29, 1916 Female Williams
Carlos Maria July 24, 1916 Female Teijeira
Carlson Elizabet I April 29, 1916 Male Carlson
Carson Leslie J October 31, 1916 Male Curtis
Case Llewelly F December 6, 1916 Male Tunger
Casentini Mariana May 27, 1916 Female Aguelina
Casseboom Elmer T July 24, 1916 Male Raine
Castro Walter June 14, 1916 Male Castro
Christal   October 13, 1916 Female Hjerpe
Clausen Margaret F December 20, 1916 Female Gottfrie
Clifford Dolly D February 7, 1916 Female Gonzales
Colleto Caesar September 6, 1916 Male Colleto
Collins George F April 23, 1916 Male Collins
Cook Alta M May 27, 1916 Female Metz
Cooper   September 29, 1916 Male Bagby
Cornell   November 25, 1916 Female Schimmel
Correia   August 4, 1916 Male Arminda
Cota Helen M January 8, 1916 Female Marcus
Cotta Mary O November 10, 1916 Female Pissogli
Cottle Clinton R June 27, 1916 Male Wolcott
Cottle William R June 27, 1916 Male Wolcott
Couch John A June 2, 1916 Male Kenny
Couch Sarah E June 2, 1916 Female Kenny
Craig Margaret May 21, 1916 Female Reddingt
Craveiro William September 29, 1916 Male Deponte
Craven   November 18, 1916 Female Roth
Crook William E October 11, 1916 Male Brown
Cruess Lambert R November 21, 1916 Male Birks
Culp John P March 27, 1916 Male Prior
Cushing Robert J August 13, 1916 Male Knee
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Dalton Julia N March 31, 1916 Female Kennedy
Dalton Margaret March 31, 1916 Female Kennedy
Dantibo Pasquali June 13, 1916 Female Dafara
Davis Marjorie May 10, 1916 Female Davis
Dean Vincent R March 1, 1916 Male Garner
Delponte Bruno F December 15, 1916 Male Gondola
Dent Elmer J September 29, 1916 Male Silveira
Deyoung Edith P February 8, 1916 Female Thompson
Dhomp   August 28, 1916 Male Iverson
Diaz Joe August 12, 1916 Male Diaz
Diaz Roydan October 23, 1916 Male Ambrosia
Dickson Donald G July 5, 1916 Male Robertse
Diggs Helen K August 13, 1916 Female Madero
Dillon Robert L August 9, 1916 Male Moore
Donaldson   September 4, 1916 Female Goens
Dougherty   May 26, 1916 Female Mulholla
Duigman   July 8, 1916 Female Hagan
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Eckstein Ida L July 17, 1916 Female Fischer
Edwards   July 22, 1916 Male McIntosh
Elias   April 20, 1916 Male Acedo
Emery   April 8, 1916 Female Urquidez
Enochs Walter O October 20, 1916 Male Drambert
Enos Barbara A October 14, 1916 Female Weatherh
Epperson Zelma K June 23, 1916 Female Johannse
Espanosa   July 15, 1916 Female Ambros
Espinosa William J January 1, 1916 Male Vasquez
Eugene Claude March 29, 1916 Male Palmlag
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Farp Paul M May 18, 1916 Male Smith
Feliciani Adeline April 7, 1916 Female Rivera
Feliz Jose J January 9, 1916 Male Gallego
Fernandez Max December 3, 1916 Male Malle
Ferranti   December 31, 1916 Male Virnine
Fiese Louise K April 10, 1916 Female Hutching
Fitzsimmon Lewis H December 26, 1916 Male Hansen
Fitzsimmons Howard C July 8, 1916 Male Emlay
Fontes Helen M January 24, 1916 Female Levo
Foster   September 22, 1916 Male Rodrigue
Foster Vera January 13, 1916 Female Foster
Franci Rose P October 10, 1916 Female Sargenti
Francioli Elvira L December 6, 1916 Female Enrichet
Francioni Allan S January 17, 1916 Male Giacomaz
Frani Winifred C June 3, 1916 Female Bouquet
Frudden Laura M August 21, 1916 Female Wollesen
Frymier William R May 6, 1916 Male Howe
Fuji Mutsumi August 12, 1916 Male Hoshino
Fujii Fusaichi November 8, 1916 Male Yota
Fujimoto Fusae September 3, 1916 Female Fujimoto
Fujimoto Kaoru June 26, 1916 Male Yaga
Furman June June 13, 1916 Female McPhaul
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Garabaldi   May 2, 1916 Male Mats
Gatlin Hortense April 27, 1916 Male Gatlin
Gaxiola Louis A October 17, 1916 Male Hayden
Gee Albert L September 12, 1916 Male Hoo
Genasci   September 3, 1916 Female Roffenel
Gentile Joseph P January 15, 1916 Male Gentile
Giolitti   November 14, 1916 Female Faro
Girotti   November 26, 1916 Male Viannin
Giudici Mary S November 28, 1916 Female Calhoun
Giulitti Julia November 14, 1916 Female Ferro
Glikbarg Helen G July 4, 1916 Female Goldstei
Gomes   May 13, 1916 Female Andrade
Gonzalves Lola B January 13, 1916 Female Tripp
Gota Yoneo June 26, 1916 Male Kawano
Gould Jean February 29, 1916 Female Smith
Gray George J January 14, 1916 Male Weisshan
Gregerson George A June 19, 1916 Male Dawson
Guliani Dina October 16, 1916 Female Guliani
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Hackett Clark February 7, 1916 Male Martinez
Hall Bessie G July 11, 1916 Female Low
Hambey Richard October 15, 1916 Male Wimmer
Handlin Juanita L September 15, 1916 Female Sanas
Hanson Hortense April 27, 1916 Male Gatlin
Harper Jack A May 17, 1916 Male Irwin
Harrell Nathan S August 14, 1916 Male Dodge
Harris Glenn A February 16, 1916 Male Ford
Has Alexande E February 7, 1916 Male Whitlock
Hata Mary M November 13, 1916 Female Tanaka
Haver Pearl A December 25, 1916 Female Nelson
Hawkins Flossi F December 11, 1916 Female Rogers
Heinz Edmund L December 20, 1916 Male Heinz
Hernandez Isidora September 20, 1916 Female Bonilla
Higashi Yoshikaz February 2, 1916 Male Matsumot
Hirabayashi Tamoto April 13, 1916 Male Sagawa
Hirozawa Seiko April 20, 1916 Female Teraji
Hiserman Stanley J October 30, 1916 Male Fraties
Ho Jen August 3, 1916 Female Jung
Holmes   May 11, 1916 Male Gray
Hoo Bessie G July 11, 1916 Female Low
Hosaka Tatsuhik October 6, 1916 Male Hiraishi
Hudspeth William B September 12, 1916 Male Gilbert
Hughes Margaret A February 6, 1916 Female Miller
Hughes Mary J October 27, 1916 Female Bersch
Hunewill Claude E March 29, 1916 Male Palmlag
Hutchings Warren R January 12, 1916 Male Rowe
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Ichikawa   September 18, 1916 Male Soto
Ichikawa Shigeo September 18, 1916 Male Sato
Ikeda Masanao June 29, 1916 Male Kutswuch
Iliff William A October 17, 1916 Male Dean
Imahara Namiko April 2, 1916 Female Nishita
Imai Sumiye August 8, 1916 Female Imai
Imwalle Chester B July 7, 1916 Male Jones
Indorato Rosa September 12, 1916 Female Enea
Inouye Hikaru April 27, 1916 Male Usui
Ioppini Thomas A December 27, 1916 Male Marci
Iwamoto Kimiko October 17, 1916 Female Iwamoto
Iyama Masanori December 20, 1916 Male Noguchi
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
James Alice C April 19, 1916 Female Ball
Jeanette Etta October 24, 1916 Female Merritt
Jensen William March 27, 1916 Male Potthurs
Johns Clara E May 21, 1916 Female Christen
Jones Conrad L June 2, 1916 Male Giacomaz
Jones William K March 5, 1916 Male Kirk
Jordan William H August 9, 1916 Male Jordan
Jung Jen August 3, 1916 Female Jung
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kamiyamachi   August 12, 1916 Male Nenan
Kanda Isamu September 16, 1916 Male Kato
Kasamatsu Takeshi February 3, 1916 Male Kasamats
Kastler Lounette L November 6, 1916 Female Kleitz
Kato Frederic K July 29, 1916 Male Mashida
Kawai Michiko June 15, 1916 Female Kawai
Kelly   November 26, 1916 Male Kelly
Kelly Edward R November 20, 1916 Male Pierson
Kelly Samuel O December 6, 1916 Male Pugh
Kenmochi Takeshi May 20, 1916 Male Yoneyama
Kimbell Marie A October 25, 1916 Female Garrison
Kimoto Chiyoko July 18, 1916 Female Saiki
Kindelt Carl January 12, 1916 Male Wood
King   February 10, 1916 Female Thomson
King Hoddy W November 4, 1916 Male Tyler
Kinnear Mary June 18, 1916 Female Kosa
Knox Frank R December 9, 1916 Male Daigle
Kobayashi Masumi December 3, 1916 Male Masaki
Kodani Yoshiko August 17, 1916 Female Tashiro
Korntved Walter January 19, 1916 Male Christen
Krake Earl E July 14, 1916 Male Groves
Kubota Wari June 1, 1916 Female Yotsumot
Kunich Angelo June 1, 1916 Male Kunich
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Lacoume Raymond A July 29, 1916 Male Garrisse
Lanini Frederic C March 6, 1916 Male Pedrazzi
Large Walter S April 27, 1916 Male Henry
Larsson Alice L April 22, 1916 Female Fawcett
Ledo Josephin December 6, 1916 Female Ledo
Lee Albert L September 12, 1916 Male Hoo
Lee Warner W July 31, 1916 Male Deserpa
Lillard Helen B July 19, 1916 Female Weaver
Locke Frances A August 30, 1916 Female Wardner
Lombardini ElsieI February 11, 1916 Female Cerletti
Low Bessie G July 11, 1916 Female Low
Lucchelli Bob B November 14, 1916 Male Fanucchi
Lunardelli Emilio November 1, 1916 Male Lunardel
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
MacQuoid James P August 28, 1916 Male Burden
Madison Virginia T December 6, 1916 Female Clvise
Madsen   January 20, 1916 Male Olsen
Magpiong   July 16, 1916 Male Ambalong
Malcolm Dorothy August 29, 1916 Female Green
Manaka Kazue April 11, 1916 Female Kakinuma
Manaka Tsuneko November 21, 1916 Female Ono
Manning Floyd D October 31, 1916 Male Anderson
Mantenfel Mabel R September 6, 1916 Female Silvey
Mar Alice M July 27, 1916 Female Yup
Marbach John X June 4, 1916 Male McKeon
Marci Charlie V December 7, 1916 Male Malugani
Market Nika December 4, 1916 Female Horzdovo
Marshall Elden Homer July 25, 1916 Male Robbins
Martella Annie E December 13, 1916 Female Moro
Martin Candido September 24, 1916 Male Molina
Martin John F June 15, 1916 Male Wahl
Massa John L July 28, 1916 Male Bacigalu
Massolo Attilio September 27, 1916 Male Palmina
Mathias Nellie L August 20, 1916 Female Vasquez
Matserura Shohei January 20, 1916 Male Nakano
Matsuhita   August 28, 1916 Male Ishibash
Matsumoto Masae November 6, 1916 Female Omi
Matsumune Masayuki July 16, 1916 Male Kinoshit
Matsunami Kazuo April 3, 1916 Male Yoshida
Matsushi Fujiko February 19, 1916 Female Matsushi
McCartney Robert William February 2, 1916 Male Johnson
McCollum Richard L July 31, 1916 Male Sackett
McCoy Jene T December 26, 1916 Female Skeen
McCready Newton W February 2, 1916 Male McKee
McInnis   November 8, 1916 Female McKenzie
McKeever Elizabet F February 29, 1916 Female Peirce
McKinnon   April 18, 1916 Female Parsons
McPhie Marian J March 7, 1916 Female Holst
Meadows Emelia J May 18, 1916 Female Pecitti
Merritt Etta J October 24, 1916 Female Merritt
Miyamoto Takahira May 27, 1916 Male Kato
Miyazono Tsugio April 19, 1916 Male Tabata
Mizokami Yotsuo May 11, 1916 Male Ikeda
Moffett AliceF October 27, 1916 Female Kehoe
Moo Alice July 27, 1916 Female Yup
Moore Doris May 18, 1916 Female French
Morasca Annie M August 18, 1916 Female Biscio
Mori Kazume June 6, 1916 Female Mori
Mori Masao June 5, 1916 Male Mori
Morimune Yoshio August 15, 1916 Male Mori
Morino Leandro October 22, 1916 Male Olivera
Mukai Masaru August 10, 1916 Male Oshita
Murata Satoshi April 12, 1916 Male Aoki
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nagao Hayashi June 18, 1916 Male Tani
Naide Tamotsu December 19, 1916 Male Tamura
Nakahara John Y April 7, 1916 Male Nakahara
Nakaji Shigeru December 10, 1916 Male Ono
Nakano George April 12, 1916 Male Matafugi
Nakashima Hisashi August 12, 1916 Male Furusawa
Nakata Yoshikaz May 1, 1916 Male Kariya
Napoli Clara August 1, 1916 Female Donella
Napoli Ida July 28, 1916 Female Cariezic
Neal Helen E August 10, 1916 Female Clark
Neighbor Howard A July 1, 1916 Male Antrim
Nelson Viola C January 20, 1916 Female Nelson
Nielsen Gladys E December 14, 1916 Female Frost
Ninomiya Jack K December 17, 1916 Male Atkai
Nishi Kenji June 7, 1916 Male Sakuma
Nishida Masanao November 9, 1916 Male Miyagi
Nishida Sakae June 26, 1916 Female Miyaki
Nishikawa Yoshiko August 22, 1916   Ikeda
Nishita Junko May 28, 1916 Female Morioka
Nishita Shizuko January 15, 1916 Female Ota
Noda Julia May 21, 1916 Female Mayeda
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Obata Jhof March 15, 1916 Male Yamamoto
Oberg Olive C August 30, 1916 Female McKeon
Oka Isao November 18, 1916 Male Oka
Okuno Osamu February 23, 1916 Male Oku
Olsen Edward F April 6, 1916 Male Martin
Omoto Shimichi January 23, 1916 Male Kadono
Omoto Tadao December 19, 1916 Male Amoto
Onishi Tashiko July 28, 1916 Female Onishi
Onoye Keiko December 14, 1916 Female Horikawa
Ortez Juanita November 23, 1916 Female Martel
Oshima Kiyoe July 30, 1916 Female Genda
Oswald Orren A April 2, 1916 Male Joellin
Owashi   February 15, 1916 Male Tani
-P-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Palmer Ida October 29, 1916 Female Rhorback
Palmlag Claude E March 29, 1916 Male Palmlag
Parker Stanley G November 14, 1916 Male Lauritze
Parsons John H September 1, 1916 Male Hunt
Patriquin Barbara R March 29, 1916 Female Stovall
Payne Sarah M April 30, 1916 Female Hanson
Peacock Dorothy M February 21, 1916 Female Peacock
Peaslee Richard T September 21, 1916 Male Glover
Peri Lewis G October 25, 1916 Male Horn
Phillips   September 29, 1916 Male Avilla
Phipps Bernice March 18, 1916 Female Stewart
Pillet Amelia August 14, 1916 Female Senis
Pimentel   October 17, 1916 Male Silva
Pimentel Joe C November 4, 1916 Male Costa
Pisley Raymond W January 12, 1916 Male Morgan
Plackett Ethel M December 12, 1916 Female Sans
Plaskett Delia B March 23, 1916 Female Bomar
Plaskett Dolores E March 3, 1916 Female McCandle
Pon Willie September 27, 1916 Male Fong
Prader Leslie A January 23, 1916 Male Young
-Q-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rageyama Giichi May 14, 1916 Male Yoshida
Rajewski William E July 6, 1916 Male Collins
Ramun Hugh V November 15, 1916 Male Grofe
Ramus   July 26, 1916 Male Duckwort
Reid Robert August 2, 1916 Male Sovell
Rhoades Walter F September 3, 1916 Male Song
Rhodes Edith A January 3, 1916 Female Bennich
Rhodes Kathleen T October 12, 1916 Female Jepsen
Rianda Anita M September 25, 1916 Female Tavernet
Rianda William C September 3, 1916 Male Ruiz
Richardson Jean M December 18, 1916 Female Satz
Riech Unice M March 28, 1916 Female Feliman
Riordan Alfred August 19, 1916 Male Meyers
Riordan Michael August 19, 1916 Male Meyers
Roach Edith H January 26, 1916 Female Roach
Roderiguez Josephin October 11, 1916 Female Joseph
Rodriguez James E August 19, 1916 Male McIntyre
Rogers Harry W February 10, 1916 Male Cook
Rogge   November 17, 1916 Male Tucker
Rohde Isobel December 22, 1916 Female Nielsen
Romandia Jacob D January 20, 1916 Male Romandia
Romano Elva July 17, 1916 Female Crepazzi
Roosevelt Christia November 8, 1916 Female Roosevel
Roosevelt Edit November 8, 1916 Female Roosevel
Rosse Frank June 29, 1916 Male Pani
Rossi Frank J January 18, 1916 Male Diania
Rotta   July 9, 1916 Female Cavagna
Rouse Evelyn E August 23, 1916 Female Phelps
Russel Francis A October 11, 1916 Male Gruggen
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Sakai Yukio April 20, 1916 Male Ogata
Salmina Theodore N August 30, 1916 Male Salmina
Sameshima Kiyoko August 1, 1916 Female Kato
Sans Geneviev L April 16, 1916 Female Plaskett
Sargenti Pierino B September 7, 1916 Male Sargenti
Sarmento   October 21, 1916 Male Perry
Sasaki Yasuaki June 14, 1916 Male Akiyama
Satow Akira May 6, 1916 Male Aikawa
Saylor Jetty November 30, 1916   Phillips
Sayous Marcel A May 29, 1916 Male Denis
Scarlett Irene N March 15, 1916 Female Swetnam
Scattini   September 26, 1916 Male Soto
Schiffler Wilfred D May 16, 1916 Male Clapp
Schlyter Leo May 19, 1916 Male Schlyter
Schmidt   May 14, 1916 Male Williams
Schmidt   July 10, 1916 Female Zellin
Schmidt Frederic A June 6, 1916 Male Gottpied
Schmidt John E May 2, 1916 Male Marks
Schwab Edwin V March 3, 1916 Male Bruno
Schwartz Israel W September 15, 1916 Male Specter
Scilacci Elia A September 12, 1916 Male Scilacci
Scott Jeanette W September 4, 1916 Female Littlejo
Seiburger   August 10, 1916 Male Soares
Serafino Pia U December 7, 1916 Male Masetti
Sgheiza Theodora A December 4, 1916 Female Andriott
Sgheiza Valentin L May 8, 1916 Male Sargenti
Sharps Pearl April 21, 1916 Female Doty
Shaw Elsie April 9, 1916 Female Young
Shaw Mammie December 3, 1916 Female Artellia
Shea Lavina L March 6, 1916 Female Harp
Shimahita Jennie May 9, 1916 Male Shimahit
Shimotsuka Kazu January 19, 1916 Female Isokawa
Shirachi Mamoru January 28, 1916 Male Komeya
Shue Alice M July 27, 1916 Female Yup
Sillard Helen B July 19, 1916 Female Weaver
Silliman John J January 5, 1916 Male Shotwell
Silveria Margaret E April 19, 1916 Female Page
Sing Hong January 19, 1916 Male See
Sing Jen August 3, 1916 Female Jung
Sintaku Satsu April 14, 1916 Female Kanemasu
Sit Bessie G July 11, 1916 Female Low
Smith Dorothy D December 18, 1916 Female Vasquez
Smith Ruth T May 29, 1916 Female Madeira
Smith William C August 4, 1916 Male Storm
Souza Alfred June 23, 1916 Male Souza
Sparolini Marjory June 17, 1916 Female Landers
Spicer Oliver N August 19, 1916 Male Somma
Stahl   September 2, 1916 Female Goodell
Stclair William R November 10, 1916 Male Bernard
Steffey Walter February 26, 1916 Male Little
Sterling   December 29, 1916 Male Lawrence
Stottmeiste Frederic J June 1, 1916 Male Sturgeon
Stuart Thomas J March 20, 1916 Male Worth
Sue Bessie G July 11, 1916 Female Low
Suyama Yacko December 6, 1916 Female Okada
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Tabata Jimmie July 22, 1916 Male Terai
Takamori Takeo June 7, 1916 Male Takamori
Takemoto Haruo March 25, 1916 Male Murakami
Takemoto Ykuen May 30, 1916 Male Nakaoka
Taksune   February 25, 1916 Male Chana
Tamagna   September 21, 1916 Male Sargenti
Tamo Lillian September 9, 1916 Female Dedini
Tanaka Kyo February 1, 1916 Female Kataoka
Tanaka Tsutomu April 9, 1916 Male Nitta
Taylor MerialI May 16, 1916 Female Preston
Tetrick James A November 3, 1916 Male Washingt
Tholcke Marjorie July 25, 1916 Female Bardin
Thomas   August 21, 1916 Female Biscarro
Thomp   August 28, 1916 Male Iverson
Thompson Eva L March 22, 1916 Female Bradshaw
Thomsen Thelma M September 18, 1916 Female Horigan
Thorup   August 28, 1916 Male Iverson
Tognetti Aldo J September 11, 1916 Male Ferini
Tokushige Akio December 9, 1916 Male Kuge
Tomelmina Maria December 13, 1916 Female Canipa
Towle   September 13, 1916 Male Ehman
Trumta Masano September 6, 1916 Female Nenarn
Trunwell William A November 29, 1916 Male Hughes
Tuttle Frank M August 11, 1916 Male Johnson
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Uchida Lilly Y December 18, 1916 Female Kagawa
Uchida Mariko December 20, 1916 Female Toba
Umamoto Masao July 20, 1916 Male Takahash
Urquidez Anna G February 27, 1916 Female Jones
Ushiro Masaru May 23, 1916 Male Furuto
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Vanproty Mildred January 2, 1916 Female Planp
Viborg Roberta J February 10, 1916 Female Crueso
Virgo Beatrice October 25, 1916 Female Ghio
Vonsoosten   April 8, 1916 Female Fenton
Vowels William G February 22, 1916 Male Weinfurt
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Walker Alice E November 22, 1916 Female Davis
Walker Arline B December 24, 1916 Female Boyce
Watts William H July 12, 1916 Male Ibbitson
Weedon Charott J August 8, 1916 Female Weedon
Westfall Austin S February 5, 1916 Male McKerr
Whitaker   October 7, 1916 Female Hazelrig
Whitman Charles G March 20, 1916 Male Burden
Whitney John P May 20, 1916 Male Carpente
Whittmann Arthar A October 24, 1916 Male McNamara
Wiley Vernice G February 22, 1916 Female Greaton
Willey Dorothy R August 1, 1916 Female Barnhill
Williamsen Robert D July 22, 1916 Male Williams
Wittmann Arthar A October 24, 1916 Male McNamara
Wood Loretta M November 1, 1916 Female Burchard
Woodward Edward B November 6, 1916 Male MacLean
Woodworth Carol E March 11, 1916 Female Iverson
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yamagami Yonemits December 9, 1916 Male Kuga
Yamakoshi Sadawo December 21, 1916 Male Hiashi
Yamakoshi Sadawo December 21, 1916 Male Hiashi
Yamanchi Kiyoshi September 6, 1916 Male Tomono
Yamashita Yoshimas November 27, 1916 Male Yamasaki
Yamauchi Kiyoshi September 6, 1916 Male Tomono
Yano Hiroshi January 13, 1916   Nakamura
Yee Yow July 30, 1916 Female Chin
Yop Maria R November 1, 1916 Female Galli
Yoshida Junichi June 8, 1916 Male Mukai
Yoshioka Ichi July 13, 1916 Female Higashi
Yung Foo H July 5, 1916 Male Yung
Yup Alice M July 27, 1916 Female Yup