Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1917


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Abbott John W February 12, 1917 Male Folks
Abe Hideo February 5, 1917 Male Migita
Acedo Jose August 3, 1917 Male Higueia
Alcantara Alexande J November 3, 1917 Male Lund
Allair Charles J February 12, 1917 Male Weber
Allen Tony D May 22, 1917 Male Allen
Allred Ivan S October 30, 1917 Male Sykes
Amarante Amelia M October 3, 1917 Female Garcia
Amaya Anthony E June 13, 1917 Male Razzi
Andersen   February 1, 1917 Female Benson
Andersen Emma December 5, 1917 Female Plant
Andersen Marion I January 16, 1917 Female Wilkenso
Anderson Lucile L February 21, 1917 Female Anderson
Anestasi Frank April 6, 1917 Male Marquett
Arcideaconi Agita April 4, 1917 Female Bonando
Asmussen Eleanor E December 8, 1917 Female Lindstra
Autsen Miriam J June 4, 1917 Female Twisselm
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Badella   December 29, 1917 Female Angelini
Balestier Angeline June 14, 1917 Female Scardini
Balestios Angeline June 14, 1917 Female Scardini
Bardin Albert July 23, 1917 Male Chaney
Bardin Charles W June 14, 1917 Male Vieria
Barioni Paul W October 18, 1917 Male Caralli
Barnes Andrew J January 27, 1917 Male Thorn
Basham Betty J May 30, 1917 Female Murphy
Basil Martha C April 11, 1917 Female Maria
Baumann William L December 15, 1917 Male Ramos
Baxter Florence J July 18, 1917 Female Hildreth
Bean Albin S March 29, 1917 Male Turrin
Bean Altin S March 29, 1917 Male Turrin
Beckmore Marion April 26, 1917 Female Rawson
Benson Doris August 25, 1917 Female Miner
Bergh Emil M March 30, 1917 Male Fenton
Beron Anna T September 14, 1917 Female Malarin
Berryessa Alfred E February 16, 1917 Male Garcia
Billa Frank L October 21, 1917 Male Trevetha
Billa Virginia August 16, 1917 Female Buelna
Blair   February 3, 1917 Female McLaughl
Blomquist Helen P October 15, 1917 Female Hansen
Boekenoogen William H August 4, 1917 Male Patton
Bondieth Marjory F March 19, 1917 Female Dodge
Bonito Mildred December 31, 1917 Female Pavon
Borbo Willie J June 15, 1917 Male Gomez
Boronda Grace J January 1, 1917 Female Sota
Bossetti Arturo May 19, 1917 Male Bossetti
Bottini Josephin A May 11, 1917 Female Soldovin
Bova Catherin J August 25, 1917 Female Canizaro
Bowen Leroy October 7, 1917 Male Wedlake
Brasil Martha C April 11, 1917 Female Maria
Brazil Edward August 20, 1917 Male Valencia
Breen Barbara M March 23, 1917 Female Oreilly
Breschini Elmer C December 20, 1917 Male Pedrazzi
Brown Willard E October 19, 1917 Male George
Brownell William E July 13, 1917 Male Jorgense
Brusacci   April 18, 1917 Male Lukesi
Bryan Alton R January 17, 1917 Male Birdsall
Buckman Muriel G July 13, 1917 Female Manning
Buelna Virginia August 16, 1917 Female Buelna
Bunden Satoshi November 6, 1917 Male Bunden
Bunden Satoshi T November 6, 1917 Male Tokirra
Bunney Robert L March 25, 1917 Male Williams
Burchard Violet M April 14, 1917 Female Conklin
Burden Leroy B May 30, 1917 Male Maggetti
Burden Lorraine L February 28, 1917 Female Maggetti
Bussey Donald A November 18, 1917 Male Reynolds
Butler Helen A June 6, 1917 Female Bowens
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Campbell   June 21, 1917 Male Folks
Campbell Clifford F August 22, 1917 Male Rist
Canoval Nicholas L January 8, 1917 Male Sargenti
Cansfield Mary L June 6, 1917 Female Causfiel
Cardinela Catherin December 30, 1917 Female Sanpan
Carlos Clarence W November 8, 1917 Male Williams
Carniglia Giovanni December 30, 1917 Male Bregante
Carri Lena February 5, 1917 Female Corri
Carriaga Anthony May 19, 1917 Male Carriaga
Cases Raefel November 19, 1917 Male Arias
Castro George L May 28, 1917 Male Cavallo
Causfield Mary L June 6, 1917 Female Causfiel
Cerri Lena February 5, 1917 Female Corri
Chin Frank S May 13, 1917 Male Lue
Chin Git S November 12, 1917 Male Onn
Clark Lillian M September 25, 1917 Female McNabb
Clarke James L April 29, 1917 Male Christen
Codoni   November 21, 1917 Female Casserin
Collins   June 9, 1917 Male Freites
Collins John A June 13, 1917 Male Reagan
Conley Leona B April 9, 1917 Female Patterso
Cook Leslie W July 29, 1917 Male Metz
Coons Robert L February 21, 1917 Male Rich
Copley Alice L November 11, 1917 Female Condon
Corda Angelo R May 22, 1917 Male Marretti
Corda Palmira May 23, 1917 Female Maggini
Cornett Arnold F April 30, 1917 Male Fransden
Corrello Giorrel C December 30, 1917 Male Dani
Corrello Lionel C December 30, 1917 Male Dani
Corrillo Giorrel C December 30, 1917 Male Dani
Costabran   August 18, 1917 Male Ledo
Cota Joseph A November 18, 1917 Male Marcus
Cresci Joseph January 15, 1917 Male Lacruze
Crescy Joseph January 15, 1917 Male Lacruze
Crivello Angelina December 26, 1917 Female Ieleo
Culleton John T February 24, 1917 Male Bell
Cushman Stanley L February 5, 1917 Male Stanley
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Dacquisto Nuncio March 31, 1917 Male Arioto
Dana Tony May 22, 1917 Male Allen
Davigo   February 5, 1917 Female Difranco
Davis Edwin E April 23, 1917 Male Lovell
Deamaral Joseph June 1, 1917 Male Machado
Delflorenti Italo February 12, 1917 Male Delflore
Desanti Gena L August 18, 1917 Female Acpupeti
Dillard Dorothy G January 7, 1917 Female Dillard
Dipaolo Eleen F January 30, 1917 Female Miller
Dory Irene E June 15, 1917 Female Isaac
Duckworth Frances A September 2, 1917 Female Duckwort
Duncan Enright June 6, 1917 Male Alberts
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Edmunson George C May 11, 1917 Male Betts
Elsen Edward A September 1, 1917 Male Ruth
Emery Leslie V May 10, 1917 Male Urgindez
Endo Aiko June 25, 1917 Female Endo
Endo Shinichi October 30, 1917 Male Budo
Espinosa   February 3, 1917 Male Vasquez
Espinosa   July 13, 1917 Male Ambrose
Espinoza Marian June 3, 1917 Female Garcia
Eubanks Walter F September 23, 1917 Male Kopman
Evans Mervin March 23, 1917 Male Fontes
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Fanoe Neil H June 17, 1917 Male Heinsen
Farrell Geraldin June 8, 1917 Female Beesley
Fein Jane A July 14, 1917 Female Bradford
Fenley June E June 11, 1917 Female Barber
Feranti   April 3, 1917 Female Terera
Fernandez Ernest N January 10, 1917 Male MacHet
Fernandez Grace December 28, 1917 Female Malla
Fiese Helen E April 9, 1917 Female Hutching
Fiese Pheobe December 21, 1917 Female Boekenoo
Fitzsimmons Norman N December 8, 1917 Male Micholla
Flaws   December 31, 1917 Female Rose
Flemming Stella M February 28, 1917 Female Clark
Flentge Carol S December 25, 1917 Female Perry
Folletta Stanley E July 29, 1917 Male Breschin
Fontes Edwin M August 28, 1917 Male Lebo
Foster Alvin F November 19, 1917 Male McConell
Foster Ruth M February 18, 1917 Female Pike
Francioli Felici R October 13, 1917 Male Enrichet
Franscioni Emilia A April 15, 1917 Female Giacomez
Frisbee Marcia V August 12, 1917 Female Smith
Fruden Peter H September 27, 1917 Male Wollesen
Fugino   May 26, 1917 Female Uchigama
Fujimoto Kikue December 2, 1917 Female Fujimoto
Fujita Tomoe April 18, 1917 Female Hayashi
Furtado Manual January 24, 1917 Male Rodregue
Futamase Toshiko March 4, 1917 Female Futamase
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Gamboa Audrey M March 1, 1917 Female Ruiz
Gardner Raymond H March 18, 1917 Male Chamberl
Garner Lenora September 19, 1917 Female Hollenbe
Gata Yeiko August 1, 1917 Female Kona
Gavette Florence A August 11, 1917 Female Wooll
Giacomazzi   August 16, 1917 Female Badella
Gilkey Carroll V January 17, 1917 Male Hinckley
Gill Marion March 6, 1917 Female Weidler
Gillott WendellI June 24, 1917 Male Hackett
Gilmer Beth A March 25, 1917 Female Guilford
Git Sam November 12, 1917 Male Onn
Gladman Frank July 29, 1917 Male Jones
Glikbarg Robert E October 23, 1917 Male Goldstei
Gnosca Mar L September 7, 1917 Male Ghislett
Gomes Elsie November 13, 1917 Female Abreu
Gomez Geneviev R March 10, 1917 Female Lopez
Gonella Mary May 15, 1917 Female Roncatio
Goodrick Francis C November 29, 1917 Female Goodrick
Gorri Lena February 5, 1917 Female Corri
Grady Frank A October 25, 1917 Male Canham
Greer Jane February 23, 1917 Female Davis
Greve   September 4, 1917 Female Penland
Gross Mary July 15, 1917 Female Boyer
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Handley Carroll B November 4, 1917 Male Hedgpath
Hangis   January 23, 1917 Female Urquidez
Hansen   December 11, 1917 Female Paulsen
Hansen Phyllis H January 9, 1917 Female Strong
Harrington PatriciaI July 15, 1917 Female Ables
Hatakeyama Yoneo February 16, 1917 Male Nishita
Hawks Charles August 7, 1917 Male Oneal
Hayahi Shuichi July 29, 1917 Male Ono
Hayamizu Yoshiko June 21, 1917 Female Nakanish
Hayashi   July 29, 1917 Male Ono
Hayashi Shuichi July 29, 1917 Male Ono
Hayashida Tadashi December 8, 1917 Male Kumashir
Heath Phyllis January 28, 1917 Female Ingrazer
Heen Helen April 13, 1917 Female Heer
Heer Alphonse J November 23, 1917 Male Domahue
Heer Helen April 13, 1917 Female Heer
Hellam William R September 27, 1917 Male Plapp
Henningsen Elwin April 8, 1917 Male Reich
Herbolt Vertura M November 29, 1917 Female Rishel
Hermosillo Paul August 31, 1917 Male Villines
Hetheringto Norrise W April 13, 1917 Male Clem
Higashi Nobuko February 28, 1917 Female Matsumot
Hirabayashi Suzuko May 9, 1917 Female Akatogan
Hirozawa Masuko November 20, 1917 Female Takaji
Hiserman Orley A October 29, 1917 Male Brune
Hoey   August 19, 1917 Male Fabry
Hoffman Everett A October 3, 1917 Male Sessa
Holaday Miles E June 5, 1917 Male Chade
Holt Louise E September 23, 1917 Female Buelna
Horr William J February 12, 1917 Male Young
Horton Floyd E January 12, 1917 Male Branchi
Hunter William September 9, 1917 Male Thurman
Hutchings Robert R July 14, 1917 Male Rowe
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Iacopitti Louis J August 27, 1917 Male Sazarini
Ichuiji Nakakiyo September 28, 1917 Male Sobe
Ikeda Fumio December 3, 1917 Female Ikeda
Ikeda Shizue December 10, 1917 Female Tomimits
Ingels Nancy J June 10, 1917 Female Reynolds
Ishibaslia Mitsuyo August 12, 1917 Female Ishibasl
Itani Sumiko August 1, 1917 Female Itani
Iwakiri Goji June 9, 1917 Male Yamanouc
Iwakiri Kazuo G February 7, 1917 Male Yamanchi
Iwashige Sacchi February 16, 1917 Female Okeda
Iwashige Sachiko February 16, 1917 Female Iwashige
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Jackson John B April 8, 1917 Male Baumann
Jacobsen Esteo M June 4, 1917 Female Heron
Jarrett   September 22, 1917 Female Norton
Jercovich   May 11, 1917 Male Nurich
Johnson   January 27, 1917 Female Murphy
Johnson Mary J February 28, 1917 Female Barry
Johnson Richard S May 20, 1917 Male Palmer
Johnson Victor E August 12, 1917 Male Westphal
Joseph Garnet O February 27, 1917 Female Sapp
Joy Barbara J June 19, 1917 Female Wallace
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kaiser Carl W July 29, 1917 Male Kaiser
Kametani Sumiko October 4, 1917 Female Takamits
Kawai Kimie November 20, 1917 Female Kawai
Keefer Harry F January 4, 1917 Male Ferrell
Keeper Harry F January 4, 1917 Male Ferrell
Kelley Francis H April 29, 1917 Male Edwards
Kelley Richard K June 9, 1917 Male Piatte
Kelly John E September 10, 1917 Male Rosaseo
Kenmotsu Fumio July 22, 1917 Male Yoneyama
Kennedy Mary J June 19, 1917 Female McEntie
Kilpatrick Irma February 21, 1917 Female Stalter
Kimoto Hariako March 6, 1917 Female Chayama
Kinnear Clifford J December 27, 1917 Male Rosa
Kinoshita Yoji December 22, 1917 Male Ono
Kitajima Matsuko S June 15, 1917 Female Kitajima
Kodama Haruo May 21, 1917 Male Nogatani
Korntved John R December 23, 1917 Male Christen
Kubota Ari September 18, 1917 Female Oyama
Kuper Harry F January 4, 1917 Male Ferrell
Kurimoto Yukio April 23, 1917 Male Yokoyama
Kuwabara   August 21, 1917 Female Yasui
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Lacruze Joseph C January 15, 1917 Male Lacruze
Laffey May D January 31, 1917 Female Marie
Lang Sidney G March 23, 1917 Male Ingram
Lanini Anna May 11, 1917 Female Anselmi
Lee Albert May 8, 1917 Male Yee
Lee Melroy E November 14, 1917 Male Evans
Leidig Jean E December 4, 1917 Female Martin
Leigler Georgian April 3, 1917 Female Manson
Leman Tony D May 22, 1917 Male Allen
Leona Tony D May 22, 1917 Male Allen
Leoni Albert J October 30, 1917 Male Wright
Lewis Edgar W August 30, 1917 Male Banner
Lisk Dorothy A August 7, 1917 Female Lisk
Lloyd Florence V November 1, 1917 Female Gidman
Lombardini Rita M May 25, 1917 Female Cerletti
Long Charles J April 7, 1917 Male Long
Lovello Julia January 10, 1917 Female Anderson
Lucito Emilia January 11, 1917 Female Enea
Lund Melvin N October 14, 1917 Male Abeloe
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Madson Esther M March 24, 1917 Female Sonnikso
Mansfield Byron April 6, 1917 Male Plaskett
Mantenfel   February 24, 1917 Male Arana
Maplow Barbara A March 31, 1917 Female Marlow
Marbach Frederic F October 16, 1917 Male Obrien
Marble William C August 29, 1917 Male Summers
Marci Lucia November 29, 1917 Female Martella
Marlow Barbara A March 31, 1917 Female Marlow
Martin Ann E August 26, 1917 Female Schulte
Marvin Doris January 16, 1917 Female Elmer
Masin Chap F November 23, 1917 Male Furatani
Maslow Barbara A March 31, 1917 Female Marlow
Mathias   February 6, 1917 Female Beanblos
Matsuda Mikuge September 23, 1917 Female Yokoto
Matsuda Mitsue September 23, 1917 Female Yokota
Matsumoto Fujiko February 14, 1917 Female Bunden
Matsumune Mitsue December 22, 1917 Female Kinoshit
Matsushita Mitsuyo August 12, 1917 Female Ishibasl
Mattart Elmer W November 19, 1917 Male Giacomaz
Matthews   November 20, 1917 Female Lemos
Matts Manuel May 1, 1917 Male Matts
Maxmel   January 1, 1917 Male Rockwood
McCandless Mary J January 25, 1917 Female Robieson
McCoey Dorothy M June 18, 1917 Female Walsh
McCollum Peggy J October 7, 1917 Female Lackett
McConnell Gibson December 19, 1917 Male Brewer
McDougall Nell T April 25, 1917 Female Towt
McIntyre Edith L March 18, 1917 Female Booker
McIntyre Margaret November 5, 1917 Female Hayes
McKim Harold H June 24, 1917 Male Spoon
McVan Mildred June 11, 1917 Female Dubblefi
Meagher Fredric W March 26, 1917 Male Warren
Mecia Joe A August 22, 1917 Male Ahaunea
Medeiros Elsie M July 17, 1917 Female Pavon
Mello Josephin December 28, 1917 Female Lyons
Melville Edwin E March 27, 1917 Male Rianda
Mills Loraline D January 3, 1917 Female Cordero
Mintz William S August 19, 1917 Male Johnson
Miranda Manuel R January 6, 1917 Male Garcia
Mitsuyo   August 12, 1917 Female Ishibasl
Miyanaga Tami February 11, 1917 Female Miyanaga
Miyazono Fumiko May 17, 1917 Female Tabata
Miyomoto Mitsua February 24, 1917 Female Kowra
Mizogami Hisako November 6, 1917 Female Ikeda
Mizokami Hisako November 6, 1917 Female Ikeda
Mocettini Evelyn A January 24, 1917 Female Franscio
Moore Helen September 2, 1917 Female French
Morchi Duelic February 7, 1917 Male Marchi
Murata Fumiko March 25, 1917 Female Aoki
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Nagano Toshiko January 25, 1917 Female Nagano
Nakamoto Hisayo August 22, 1917 Female Takenchi
Nakamura Yoshine August 22, 1917 Male Kawamoto
Nakao Chieko January 9, 1917 Female Nakao
Nakashima Tadao November 11, 1917 Male Furusama
Napoli Katharin August 20, 1917 Female Romilla
Nelson Alice C December 4, 1917 Female Hoofor
Neumann Evola May 17, 1917 Female Falmothe
Nichikawa Hiemeko November 25, 1917 Female Ikeola
Nickols Fred B April 15, 1917 Male Cade
Nicola Mary September 10, 1917 Female Nicola
Niino Tokuo September 16, 1917 Male Buto
Nishino Masuji J February 20, 1917 Male Yamisaki
Nishita Hideo May 8, 1917 Male Fukui
Noguchi Tamotsu December 27, 1917 Male Miyaki
Nonella Robert N July 28, 1917 Male Moore
Northrop   March 7, 1917 Male Machado
Norton Guerin A November 15, 1917 Male Alsop
Norton Robert H July 3, 1917 Male Cookson
Novella Robert N July 28, 1917 Male Moore
Nugent Luetta M January 18, 1917 Female Spreckle
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Okita   April 21, 1917 Female Okita
Okita Hatsuko April 21, 1917 Female Okita
Olson Anna M October 4, 1917 Female Baetsche
Onn Git S November 12, 1917 Male Onn
Ornellas Violet June 15, 1917 Female Ferriera
Osborn Eva M November 14, 1917 Female Jordan
Owashi Harumi January 7, 1917 Male Tani
-P-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Palmer David G June 21, 1917 Male McKay
Panziaia William J March 5, 1917 Male Bionda
Panziara James T January 2, 1917 Male Centonin
Panziero William J March 5, 1917 Male Bionda
Pate Benito C March 21, 1917 Male Vasquez
Payne Ruth October 1, 1917 Female Connett
Peixoto Francis June 4, 1917 Male Silva
Pelucca Ethyl E May 10, 1917 Female Baciarin
Perilta Dorothy December 9, 1917 Female Frontera
Pescia Leona M June 25, 1917 Female Firauzi
Petersen Violet M November 21, 1917 Female Palissen
Petroni Olga L October 8, 1917 Female Gobrote
Phillip   November 30, 1917 Female Avilla
Phillips Bice November 5, 1917 Female Campbell
Phipps Elizabet J July 28, 1917 Female Stuart
Plackett   February 26, 1917 Female Sans
Plaskett Adaline M September 22, 1917 Female McAndber
Price Cedric G August 3, 1917 Male Walker
Pura Alice L September 4, 1917 Female Brazil
-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Quaglia Louis J June 11, 1917 Male Ferraro
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Rader Marian S August 15, 1917 Female Handley
Ramos Margarit February 17, 1917 Female Acebedo
Ramus Evelyn C March 4, 1917 Female House
Rawson David W April 5, 1917 Male Sonnicks
Rhodes Cecelia April 21, 1917 Female Berwick
Riehl William A March 18, 1917 Male Ferran
Rist   February 17, 1917 Male Gay
Roberts Leroy January 14, 1917 Male Lawson
Robles Raymond A May 16, 1917 Male Glatin
Rogers Johnston July 22, 1917 Male McCath
Romandia   May 15, 1917 Male Garcia
Romandio   May 15, 1917 Male Garcia
Romero Paul C June 18, 1917 Male Gragory
Rousso Rosa August 6, 1917 Female Riecello
Rubis Elvina L October 15, 1917 Female Petznick
Ruskovich Elwood S October 30, 1917 Male Woodwort
Ruskovich John V October 30, 1917 Male Woodwort
Rust Robert E December 29, 1917 Male Cooper
Ryan Henriett L April 4, 1917 Female Laver
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Sacrebere Soraine June 8, 1917 Female Saport
Saguchi   February 16, 1917 Female Nakagiro
Saguchi Kazue February 16, 1917 Female Kato
Sakai Iwao September 17, 1917 Male Tanimoto
Sakoda Yutaka February 9, 1917 Male Sakoda
Sam Git November 12, 1917 Male Onn
San Chin S May 13, 1917 Male Lue
Sasaki Muneo April 7, 1917 Male Niino
Scardini Angelina July 14, 1917 Female Scardini
Schwab Ida A March 27, 1917 Female Buero
Scott John R April 28, 1917 Male Gold
Shadeck   April 21, 1917 Female Johnson
Shiba Tazuko December 26, 1917 Female Kuwano
Shibata Shizue January 9, 1917 Female Usuki
Shimahita Jor November 25, 1917 Male Shimahit
Shimotsuka Mitsu February 8, 1917 Female Isogawa
Shinn Richard R March 19, 1917 Male Ryles
Silva Bernardo I September 5, 1917 Male Anea
Silva Robert T April 29, 1917 Male Bento
Smith Charles H September 5, 1917 Male Holt
Solieto Congitin March 30, 1917 Female Zapulla
Sorensen Evelyn V December 6, 1917 Female Hansen
Soto Helen F September 7, 1917 Female Sturuyen
Souza James B September 28, 1917 Male Rapozo
Souza Matilda August 22, 1917 Female Souza
Spallino Alfonso July 10, 1917 Male Freitas
Spean Donald J February 3, 1917 Male Yocum
Spoon Donald J February 3, 1917 Male Yocum
Stanghellin Dolindo October 19, 1917 Male Fanelli
Stanley Alva E October 5, 1917 Male Detracey
Steiner Christia July 4, 1917 Male Flutsch
Stewart Mary E March 16, 1917 Female Roseboom
Stockdale   August 19, 1917 Male Stockdal
Stokes Rafael August 19, 1917 Male Parades
Stolz Gertrude M September 22, 1917 Female Hiserman
Suto Chieko December 6, 1917 Female Koshiba
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Tagawa Jack K May 16, 1917 Male Motosaki
Takahashi Yukiko February 1, 1917 Female Takahash
Takata   October 16, 1917 Male Takata
Takata Ryofu October 16, 1917 Male Dei
Takaya Shizuko March 7, 1917 Female Nose
Takemoto Matsuo May 12, 1917 Male Murakami
Takoaka Sumayo October 21, 1917 Female Vshiyama
Tallys Robert E October 14, 1917 Male Savagbla
Tamagna   November 23, 1917 Female Sarpanta
Tanaka Koyomi January 16, 1917 Female Shimeda
Temple Thelma M December 1, 1917 Female Clark
Thomas Kathleen E May 26, 1917 Female Jones
Tierney James W June 2, 1917 Male Robins
Tilson   September 18, 1917 Female Ward
Tischer Aloha G February 20, 1917 Female Alsop
Toguetti Elmer G November 20, 1917 Male Ferini
Torminow Michele December 26, 1917 Male Canipe
Tosoni Flariono May 30, 1917 Male Tognetti
Tosoni Floriono May 30, 1917 Male Tognetti
Tout Nell April 25, 1917 Female Towt
Towt Nell April 25, 1917 Female Towt
Toyoshima Tsutomu May 2, 1917 Male Tanake
Trafton James E September 29, 1917 Male Dowell
Tsuchiyama Hideo December 3, 1917 Male Tanaka
Tully   May 16, 1917 Female McCoy
Tumbleson William V October 22, 1917 Male Howard
Tunzi Lacy I January 31, 1917 Female Cardinaz
Turano Carlotta M February 16, 1917 Female Costa
Tusa Samuel April 27, 1917 Male Soule
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Uka Oulso December 21, 1917 Female Ciyama
Uldall Agnes E January 29, 1917 Female Hansen
Umezaki Fumie February 11, 1917 Female Takeda
Uyeda Harue March 20, 1917 Female Kadokawa
Uyehara Henry M November 25, 1917 Male Acki
Uyehata   December 9, 1917 Male Kumagai
Uyehata Toshitsu December 9, 1917 Male Kumagae
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Valnizzia Lester August 27, 1917 Male Lusto
Vanoni June March 20, 1917 Female Melville
Vasquez David S March 20, 1917 Male Mearns
Vasquez Fredrick July 29, 1917 Male Rice
Vasquez Ramond July 29, 1917 Male Rice
Velasco Jeanne H August 28, 1917 Female Smith
Vezzolo Rose July 20, 1917 Female Valdez
Violini Leo June 2, 1917 Male Pedrazzi
Virginia   August 16, 1917 Female Buelna
Vonsoosten George C November 8, 1917 Male Fenton
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Wasson Ramond J April 7, 1917 Male Davini
Webber Dorothy H May 28, 1917 Female Strong
Welby Norma July 27, 1917 Female Doughert
Weynewsky   June 16, 1917 Male Soares
Whalen   March 29, 1917 Female Morasci
Wheeler William H August 21, 1917 Male Garcia
Whisman Cyril J August 25, 1917 Male Wiggins
White Luther A February 26, 1917 Male Richey
White Stanford W April 24, 1917 Male Shutt
Wilcox Lillian E March 16, 1917 Female Rasmusse
Wiley Evelyn C June 10, 1917 Female Eiley
Wiley Henry O February 15, 1917 Male Romig
Wiley Jeanne S March 10, 1917 Female Greaton
Willcox Sarah R January 30, 1917 Female Espinosa
Williamsen William S April 6, 1917 Male Rodrguez
Willson Roger A February 10, 1917 Male Podva
Wilson   March 29, 1917 Male Todd
Winckler Reavis G March 26, 1917 Male Reavis
Winslow Alta M May 25, 1917 Female Simmerma
Winther   August 18, 1917 Male Winther
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yaeger William C August 16, 1917 Male Innis
Yamamoto Kiichi March 13, 1917 Male  
Yamashita Tomi January 26, 1917 Female Arai
Yock Git S November 12, 1917 Male Onn
Yokoyama Shizue November 9, 1917 Female Okumura
Yop Amelia I March 16, 1917 Female Grande
Yoshida Minoru October 13, 1917 Male Makai
Yoshino Katsumi June 1, 1917 Male Kawapuch
Young Belden E June 29, 1917 Male Edmunds
Zufish Clarice A December 21, 1917 Female Robbe