Monterey County California Genealogy and History

Monterey County: Births

California Birth Index
Monterey County
1918


-A-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Abe Takashi September 24, 1918 Male Hayashid
Acido Pearl M August 3, 1918 Female Higmora
Adams Charles V September 5, 1918 Male Vanshaw
Aiello Josie March 13, 1918 Female Micurio
Aillo Josie March 13, 1918 Female Micurio
Akatsuka Fusae February 3, 1918 Female Inashita
Andersen   September 23, 1918 Male Baritean
Anderson Lida M June 13, 1918 Female Gyer
Andrada John August 13, 1918 Male Rosa
Anello Marie October 26, 1918 Female Derone
Araza Isabell E May 8, 1918 Male Rosario
Arnold Ramond D July 29, 1918 Male Osborne
Artellan   November 4, 1918 Male Moeal
Avelar   December 23, 1918 Female Trooers
Avila Henry C August 8, 1918 Male Gould
-B-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Bachan Catherin A December 19, 1918 Female Larkin
Balassi Ester S August 20, 1918 Female Auguadro
Balastieri Antonio September 13, 1918 Male Felippo
Balisteri John August 25, 1918 Male Scardina
Bandour Jesse M June 14, 1918 Male Aitken
Barba Thelma October 5, 1918 Female Gomez
Barioni Antony K January 16, 1918 Male Gallaway
Barlogio Victor S October 17, 1918 Male Lundberg
Bell Bertram L January 14, 1918 Male Hudson
Bell Thresa September 9, 1918 Female Abbott
Belli Ernest Lino July 7, 1918 Male Domenighini
Bernardi MariaI September 15, 1918 Female Flores
Bertrand Harold F March 31, 1918 Male Weaver
Best Beatrice M August 27, 1918 Female Teel
Bianucci John March 7, 1918 Male Staughel
Black ThelmaI July 25, 1918 Female Healey
Blair Woodrow W January 15, 1918 Male McSaughl
Bonnington Geraldin F August 6, 1918 Female Okane
Breen Edwina A September 22, 1918 Female Oreily
Breschini Edmund H July 26, 1918 Male Robascio
Brimberry Joan F November 5, 1918 Female Rossman
Brown Edna B July 11, 1918 Female Nuraiide
Brown Theil E April 13, 1918 Female McCabe
Browning   June 2, 1918 Female Collier
Brozini Carlos February 4, 1918 Male Klessei
Burden Myrtle D March 17, 1918 Female Maggetti
-C-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Calkins Harvey D September 28, 1918 Male Koyl
Carabajal Christin January 12, 1918 Female Bee
Cardanelli Rosy July 1, 1918 Female Poseto
Cardinale Girolimo October 20, 1918 Male Aillo
Carine Sanbasti M November 4, 1918 Female Sorci
Cascio Lawrence J September 5, 1918 Male Boeonda
Castro   June 12, 1918 Male Pacheco
Castro Bernice B April 20, 1918 Male Astellan
Castro Edith L February 19, 1918 Female White
Castro Etta D February 19, 1918 Female White
Castro Lucile A October 23, 1918 Female Castro
Catania Viola June 23, 1918 Female Bana
Cerri Ugo December 23, 1918 Male Panelli
Chan Toy H November 17, 1918 Female Lee
Clark Gladys C October 25, 1918 Female McNabb
Collins Ethel V August 7, 1918 Female Dates
Collins Joseph P July 21, 1918 Male Baumaun
Colwell Margaret J June 8, 1918 Female Colwell
Connolly Roy M January 4, 1918 Male Kelch
Conrad Benjamin D July 6, 1918 Male Creighto
Copley Roberta J March 15, 1918 Female Johnson
Corda Lincoln S October 19, 1918 Male Robascot
Cordano Vittorin M February 10, 1918 Male Cordano
Costa Kenneth F December 22, 1918 Male  
Cotania Viola June 23, 1918 Female Bana
Cotta Peter W February 7, 1918 Male Pissogli
Craven   October 6, 1918 Female Roth
Crook Jeanette B April 28, 1918 Female Brown
Culleton James F December 29, 1918 Male Bell
Cummings Shirley July 21, 1918 Male Shirley
Curito Jacquimi March 24, 1918 Male Argost
-D-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Darst Elizabet October 29, 1918 Female Morgan
Davis Stanley E March 21, 1918 Male Hardenbu
Day Willis W February 10, 1918 Male Willis
Deamaral Marie August 18, 1918 Female Machado
Dent William L April 11, 1918 Male Silveira
Detwiler Myrtle A August 21, 1918 Female Bolden
Dew Beverely W May 28, 1918 Male Tremayne
Diaz Joe September 22, 1918 Male Savio
Dimaggio Katherin December 7, 1918 Female Dimaggio
Doharty James December 12, 1918 Male Harringt
Dong Marie January 10, 1918 Female Jen
Dreyer Elmer J August 23, 1918 Male Wilson
Duckworth Cecil M September 20, 1918 Male Campbell
Dunham Shirley April 4, 1918 Female Allen
Dunlap Irene E August 9, 1918 Female Biledeau
-E-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Eaton James F May 26, 1918 Male Blumberg
Eaton Norman R March 22, 1918 Male Anderson
Edmon Terry E August 8, 1918 Male Evans
Edwards Clyde E August 11, 1918 Male Larsen
Ekert Roderick A April 3, 1918 Male Johnston
Endo Fujio November 22, 1918 Male Iwamoto
Endo Katsuhir December 31, 1918 Male Suzuki
Epperson Donald J January 6, 1918 Male Johannso
Espinosa Dorothy C August 14, 1918 Female Ambrose
Espinosa George F April 23, 1918 Male Vasquez
Evans Jack C August 14, 1918 Male Etter
-F-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Falkenberg Beth V January 29, 1918 Female Mather
Fancher   April 23, 1918 Male Laguna
Fentan Margaret J June 8, 1918 Female Colwell
Fernandez Ida J August 21, 1918 Female Roade
Ferrant   April 29, 1918 Male Enea
Ferrari Flori P September 10, 1918 Male Sarfenti
Ferraut   April 29, 1918 Male Enea
Ferrini   June 15, 1918 Male Buzzini
Filiciano Alfred W July 8, 1918 Male Marshall
Flores Charley November 13, 1918 Male Lagonar
Force Elizabet J November 18, 1918 Female Rianda
Force James A June 25, 1918 Male Grant
Ford   October 11, 1918 Male Espinosa
Foster Ruth E October 11, 1918 Female McGeary
Fourcade Martin E November 12, 1918 Male Brazil
Franci Dominico March 12, 1918 Male Sargente
Franck Jack V April 14, 1918 Male Hansen
Franscioni Jean N November 2, 1918 Female Baetsche
Franscioni Warren R April 7, 1918 Male Lash
Fraser Phyllis M January 27, 1918 Female Scholes
Frazier   May 1, 1918 Female Nelson
Frazier William T October 21, 1918 Male Mason
Freitas John August 29, 1918 Male Freitas
Fujikawa Sachie April 4, 1918 Female Owami
Fujimoto Masako February 14, 1918 Female Yago
-G-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Gaisford Margaret S July 4, 1918 Female Stockard
Gamboa Christin J July 10, 1918 Female Ruiz
Garavano Louis A November 16, 1918 Male Bava
Garcia Margaret April 5, 1918 Female Espinosa
Garcia Mary July 27, 1918 Female Medeiore
George Jeneain W September 1, 1918 Female Schaboyu
Giamona Susie August 10, 1918 Female Ferranti
Gill Sylva April 21, 1918 Female Weidler
Girard Peter F May 5, 1918 Male Leppert
Giudici Franklin J February 15, 1918 Male Calhoun
Gomas Alberta R January 17, 1918 Female Brown
Gomes Eugenia J April 28, 1918 Female Andrade
Gonsalves Marjorie B July 13, 1918 Female Duarte
Goodwin Charles R April 27, 1918 Male Ramahlo
Graves Frederic W October 11, 1918 Male Lawrence
Gross Vernon B August 24, 1918 Male Shaw
Gutierrez Timothy January 24, 1918 Male Raggio
-H-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Hall Edward G November 19, 1918 Male Sue
Hamby Ethel M August 3, 1918 Female Gunnels
Hamilton Dorothy M May 7, 1918 Female Souza
Hanaoka Takashi May 27, 1918 Male Hanaoka
Hansen Leontine M August 23, 1918 Female Franzoni
Hansen Ralph O April 18, 1918 Male Strong
Hara Genya November 9, 1918 Male Yyeya
Harper Mary L November 22, 1918 Female Erwin
Harrel Robert W August 11, 1918 Male Dodge
Hattori Arthur I October 28, 1918 Male Nakashim
Haver William C November 23, 1918 Male Nelsen
Hayashi   February 13, 1918 Female Horiuchi
Hayashi Shuki February 1, 1918 Male Ikeda
Hayashimoto Yukimori July 2, 1918 Male Nakamura
Head Lawrence R February 22, 1918 Male Galliher
Healion Corinne C July 30, 1918 Female Genazzi
Heidrick June October 21, 1918 Female Hennekin
Heller Georgia February 18, 1918 Female Leavitt
Henneberry Margarit J November 12, 1918 Female Martinez
Herbert Garnet W September 20, 1918 Male Walker
Hernandes Barney January 25, 1918 Male Atellan
Higashi Masami June 11, 1918 Male Matsumot
Higuchi George Y July 6, 1918 Male Ichiki
Hing Lee G September 19, 1918 Male Jew
Hirabara   July 31, 1918 Female Shiscaka
Hitchings Harold November 25, 1918 Male Hitching
Holman Harriett H July 16, 1918 Female Patrick
Holst   August 14, 1918 Female Brown
Hoo Edward G November 19, 1918 Male Sue
Hooden Allan K April 28, 1918 Male Siegert
Hoosier Agnes S  April 15, 1918 Female Anderson
Hosada   March 9, 1918 Female Sumida
Hosaka Kimiko August 31, 1918 Female Hiraishi
Hovden Allan K April 28, 1918 Male Siegert
Howard Violet F July 8, 1918 Female Farolita
Hughes Clarence H July 30, 1918 Male Dean
Hurt Barbara November 4, 1918 Female Bardin
Hutchison Donald E July 18, 1918 Male Skipway
-I-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Ikeda Kazuo June 29, 1918 Male Ikeda
Imai Itsue September 30, 1918 Female Imai
Imwalle Gladys M March 13, 1918 Female Workins
Ingham Barbara R January 11, 1918 Female Rowell
Ingram Walln R May 26, 1918 Male Lavish
Irwin   February 16, 1918 Female Cordell
Iwakari Gogeo August 23, 1918 Male Yamanchi
Iyama Masakats October 24, 1918 Male Noguchi
-J-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Janet Margaret June 8, 1918 Female Colwell
Jensen Hilmer A February 20, 1918 Male Hansen
Jepsen Ida May 7, 1918 Female Foster
Johannsen Thais C January 24, 1918 Female Koester
Johanson   December 21, 1918 Female Silvry
John   August 29, 1918 Male Freitas
Johnson Mervin A April 30, 1918 Male Jensen
Jone Mai March 27, 1918 Female Young
Jones Necia M February 17, 1918 Female Giacomaz
-K-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Kamigamachi George M March 29, 1918 Male Nenarn
Kato Kazuo January 27, 1918 Male Oburo
Kattner   January 13, 1918 Male Klute
Kelley Jerold H May 1, 1918 Male Hall
Kelley John O September 5, 1918 Male Heer
Kelly   March 6, 1918 Male Blomquis
Kelly   June 22, 1918 Female Schadeck
Kenmotsu Hisayosh December 24, 1918 Male Yoneyama
Kerr James L May 14, 1918 Male Davis
Kilkenny   May 12, 1918 Male Guidery
Kimura Tokiko September 15, 1918 Female Shimosat
Kimura Yoshiko June 10, 1918 Female Aoyama
Kincannon Winifred E November 21, 1918 Female Arnold
King Arline T July 1, 1918 Female Thomson
King Lucille M May 5, 1918 Female McIntyre
King Margaret A April 3, 1918 Female Tyler
Knox Dorthy L December 18, 1918 Female Nelson
Knox Will January 19, 1918 Male Johnston
Koga Maria T July 20, 1918 Female Katsuki
Kramer Henry April 5, 1918 Male Ammer
Kubik Kenneth R August 2, 1918 Male Nelson
-L-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Labas Marie C May 2, 1918 Female Falich
Lacoume Mary L March 17, 1918 Female Garrisse
Laffey Bernice L February 26, 1918 Female Marie
Laurel Virginia R January 31, 1918 Female Dirion
Layton Viola L June 2, 1918 Female Betz
Lee Jet H September 19, 1918 Male Jew
Lehman Shirley M August 20, 1918 Female Chapman
Lehman William L November 7, 1918 Male Caudill
Leigh William December 22, 1918 Male Obrien
Leonard Mary M January 6, 1918 Female Cummongs
Limbach John R March 5, 1918 Male Strokhou
Littlefied Charles M June 27, 1918 Male Torres
Littlefield Charles M June 27, 1918 Male Torres
Lopez George R August 9, 1918 Male Alviso
Low Edward G November 19, 1918 Male Sue
Lown John J October 20, 1918 Male Schuler
Lucich Mary H February 6, 1918 Female Zar
Lucido Frank December 21, 1918 Male Alioto
Lumley James P September 23, 1918 Male Clique
-M-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
MacQuoid Gladys A August 1, 1918 Female Burden
Madera Evelyn November 22, 1918 Female Parow
Manaka Harry April 9, 1918 Male Kakinuma
Manning Harriett B May 8, 1918 Female Anderson
Mantell Dorothy F December 22, 1918 Female Brown
Mar Edward December 17, 1918 Male Yip
Marchet Mary June 21, 1918 Female Marchet
Marcket Mary June 21, 1918 Female Marchet
Marden Erwin H February 25, 1918 Male Nichols
Martin   December 17, 1918 Female Coleman
Martin William G December 18, 1918 Male Smethers
Marui Hiroshi December 17, 1918 Male Uyemura
Marumoto Hideo June 20, 1918 Male Hamaguch
Maruyama George N May 5, 1918 Male Uchiyama
Massalo Louie N September 27, 1918 Male Badella
Masui Mitsue February 20, 1918 Female Massi
Matsumoto Michiko April 10, 1918 Female Bunden
Matsushita   October 31, 1918 Female Ishobash
Matsushita Teruko March 1, 1918 Female Matsushi
Matsuura Koichi February 18, 1918 Male Matsuura
McAllister Orval B October 31, 1918 Male Richmond
McConnell Douglass D June 5, 1918 Male Chavey
McDonald Lucy A July 3, 1918 Female Killian
McEntire Frederic W January 7, 1918 Male Wells
McGurk John E February 19, 1918 Male Walsh
McIntyre DJ February 6, 1918 Male Sturzene
McKeener Elton E May 28, 1918 Male Peirce
McKenzie Donald September 28, 1918 Male Collins
McKerlie Dale H February 11, 1918 Male Doraen
McKinsey Dorothy F October 27, 1918 Female Davis
Medeiros   February 27, 1918 Male Bonito
Mendoza Catharin March 19, 1918 Female Thomas
Meyer Laura M September 3, 1918 Female Carpente
Miller Clinton E November 25, 1918 Male Harrison
Mills Charlott V May 14, 1918 Female Bickmore
Mischido Katsuko December 26, 1918 Female Muroshms
Mita Sanae February 3, 1918 Female Shimizu
Mitchell Doreitha E May 24, 1918 Female Casey
Miura Margaret A February 25, 1918 Female Miura
Miyahara Itu October 28, 1918 Female Hayashi
Miyamota Rinko December 16, 1918 Male Miyamoto
Miyamoto Rinko December 16, 1918 Male Miyamoto
Miyanago   December 28, 1918 Male Hanazono
Miyomoto Hoshito January 26, 1918 Male Kato
Molares Josephin March 21, 1918 Female Rodrigue
Molinari   October 10, 1918 Male Catti
Montanes Mary May 3, 1918 Female Lanuza
Montgomery William A June 3, 1918 Female Hammond
Montiel Adrian September 10, 1918 Male Martinez
Moore Donald November 11, 1918 Male French
Moore William A September 4, 1918 Male Noble
Moranda Irma M March 28, 1918 Female Gamboni
Morasci William E July 19, 1918 Male Norris
Moreno Myrvin January 17, 1918 Male Moreno
Mori Toshie January 5, 1918 Female Mori
Morimune Kinue October 4, 1918 Female Mori
Morisali Eddie A April 27, 1918 Male Guidotti
Morisoli Roy E June 1, 1918 Male Guidotti
Morton Barbara J June 16, 1918 Female Condon
Murata Tokimasa May 31, 1918 Male Aoki
Murphy Edward A June 23, 1918 Male Defiore
-N-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Naide Umeji September 8, 1918 Male Tamura
Nakagawa   June 10, 1918 Female Omoto
Nakahara Harry Y January 10, 1918 Male Nakahara
Nakano Jimmie January 12, 1918 Male Fugimoto
Nakasaki Haromi March 1, 1918 Male Matsusch
Nakata Kiyoko April 14, 1918 Female Fujimoto
Narumiya Nobuo November 25, 1918 Male Sawata
Nelson Charles W August 28, 1918 Male Handley
Nielsen Muriel E July 3, 1918 Female Allingto
Nischida Katsuko December 26, 1918 Female Muroshms
Nishakawa Shigeo August 22, 1918 Male Hashimot
Nishi Yuri June 26, 1918 Female Sakuma
Nishino Akira W April 2, 1918 Male Yamasaki
Noda Fumio February 18, 1918 Male Mayeda
Nogusa Y December 1, 1918 Male Nogusa
Nunes   July 11, 1918 Female Gonsalve
-O-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Omoto H January 22, 1918 Female Omoto
Omoto Masakazu January 12, 1918 Male Kadono
Orchard Dorothy January 25, 1918 Female Robbins
Ornellas John E April 2, 1918 Male Arruda
Ornellas Theresa September 1, 1918 Female Ferreira
Orsi Damiano M May 15, 1918 Male Bertoni
Ortalda Louise A April 12, 1918 Female Bargetto
Oshita Kimie June 19, 1918 Female Ota
Ota Toshikaz March 25, 1918 Male Ota
-P-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Pacheco Agness F February 19, 1918 Female Freites
Palis Margarit C March 15, 1918 Female Paeger
Panziara Rosa March 23, 1918 Female Panziara
Panziera   February 10, 1918 Female Consoasc
Parker Louise E September 3, 1918 Female Rask
Parker Roderick November 9, 1918 Male Lauritze
Patton James E August 23, 1918 Male Prtton
Pearl Dugan H March 26, 1918 Male Reed
Pemintel Alva January 8, 1918 Female Costa
Penimtel Alva January 8, 1918 Female Costa
Perez Encarnac April 22, 1918 Female Bun
Perry Gordon A October 25, 1918 Male Grimes
Perry Louise May 22, 1918 Female Biggs
Petersen John November 23, 1918 Male Price
Petersen Marius H March 2, 1918 Male Hayes
Phillips Grace April 6, 1918 Female Valdez
Phillips Lois F November 18, 1918 Female McGuine
Phillips Lucile November 15, 1918 Female Campbell
Picanco   April 10, 1918 Female Madeiros
Pisoni Edward J March 3, 1918 Male Pura
Pixley Edgar W April 20, 1918 Male Morgan
Plaskett Kermit R September 13, 1918 Male Dorst
Plaskett Winton S August 23, 1918 Male Sans
Pottharst Fredrick W December 18, 1918 Male Day
Prader Daniel S June 30, 1918 Male Garcia
Priedikeit John H August 18, 1918 Male Curnow
Proletti Elsie D June 9, 1918 Female Corda
Pruitt Kathryn J August 10, 1918 Female Bruning
Pryor George H January 5, 1918 Male Duffy
Pura Mary A November 30, 1918 Female Brazil
-Q-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Quallia Anellina June 9, 1918 Female Ferrera
Quallia Cina June 9, 1918 Female Ferrera
Quartly Joseph B August 20, 1918 Male Perreaul
-R-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Raine Gladys E March 8, 1918 Female Wiley
Rajeuski Thomas May 21, 1918 Male Collins
Ramigawachi George I March 29, 1918 Male Nenarn
Rawson Arthur D April 14, 1918 Male Sonnicks
Reis   August 25, 1918 Male Goulant
Resh Margaret E October 27, 1918 Female Stewart
Rhoades Mary A February 7, 1918 Female Long
Rhodes Bettie J May 20, 1918 Female Jepsen
Rice   October 24, 1918 Female Zamora
Rice John S March 3, 1918 Male Pena
Rico Mary E November 10, 1918 Female Univiao
Rist Armond E August 2, 1918 Male Ercanbra
Ritacca Ruth J November 8, 1918 Female Eveans
Roberts John L February 27, 1918 Male Ludlow
Roberts Lucile May 8, 1918 Female Lawson
Robles Eugene June 30, 1918 Male Glathis
Rodriquez Eva M May 5, 1918 Female McItyre
Rodriquez Guadalup September 21, 1918 Male Cisneraz
Rodriquez Lupe April 10, 1918 Female Taraugu
Rogers Jeanice B September 7, 1918 Female McCrirtt
Romandia Petra R June 3, 1918 Female Garcia
Rosse Josephin January 23, 1918 Female Depashi
Rossi James P May 15, 1918 Male Diani
-S-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Saguchi Hatsumi June 29, 1918 Female Naito
Sakoda Fumiye E June 30, 1918 Female Sakoda
Saldivas Martha A June 11, 1918 Female Laffoon
Sameshima Isamu January 16, 1918 Male Kato
Sanfelipo Santo July 27, 1918 Male Allioto
Sans CarlaI January 2, 1918 Female Plaskett
Santiago Ralph April 9, 1918 Male Ispana
Santos William May 12, 1918 Male Diary
Sargenti Josie M April 1, 1918 Female Sargenti
Sarmento Audrey M April 16, 1918 Female Young
Sasaki Yoshio June 29, 1918 Male Ninno
Scandalito Vincent August 11, 1918 Male Cardinal
Schaboyu Jeneain W September 1, 1918 Female Schaboyu
Schellhaas Lydia L January 31, 1918 Female Swartzel
Schmidt Mary E December 9, 1918 Female Marks
Schulte Bernard H August 20, 1918 Male Lee
Schwab Margaret E October 24, 1918 Female Schwab
Schwab Sarah R June 5, 1918 Female Buerro
Schwah Margaret E October 24, 1918 Female Schwab
Scott Lionel B December 1, 1918 Male Woods
Scott Maude February 5, 1918 Female Willburn
Scully Eugene L August 14, 1918 Male Curto
Sedgwick Darrell S November 17, 1918 Male McAllist
Serpa Frank May 16, 1918 Male Leal
Shaw   November 24, 1918 Female Woods
Shaw Harriet E October 30, 1918 Female Artellan
Shedden Kathleen M October 2, 1918 Female Reinosa
Shepherd   May 18, 1918 Female Bowman
Shibata Yoshio April 26, 1918 Male Usuki
Shimashita Maka November 13, 1918 Female Mifuji
Shintaku Masami January 20, 1918 Male Kanamasu
Shintani Kazuo May 12, 1918 Male Yamakawa
Shiotsuka George May 7, 1918 Male Yokomizo
Shioyazono Hajime April 29, 1918 Male Shumizon
Shiratsuki Misao August 24, 1918 Female Morita
Silbicky Marjory P November 18, 1918 Female Leonard
Sillard Frank W April 16, 1918 Male Weaver
Silney   May 26, 1918 Female Espinosa
Silvey   May 26, 1918 Female Espinosa
Simpson Arthur W December 19, 1918 Male Hundenie
Smith   July 29, 1918 Female Franklin
Smith Alice August 17, 1918 Female Botilier
Smith Donald F October 20, 1918 Male Storm
Smith Emeley June 1, 1918 Female MacKaill
Smith Robert R July 7, 1918 Male Curtis
Souza   January 2, 1918 Female Santos
Spicer Lucile M April 12, 1918 Female Fleshman
Stalter Alvin W October 21, 1918 Male Dutra
Stewart Jean September 5, 1918 Female Fryer
Stewart Lynn G December 10, 1918 Male Childs
Stewart Randall H August 22, 1918 Male Randall
Stirling Mary J May 19, 1918 Female Blackie
Stokes   November 26, 1918 Male Baretes
Stone Roy S January 5, 1918 Male Wright
Stoner John P September 3, 1918 Male McFadden
Stottmeiste Edna A April 24, 1918 Female Sturgeon
Stutzman Barbara F December 29, 1918 Female Kent
Sugahara Lydia F January 16, 1918 Female Niyazawa
Sugahara Tsuyuko December 25, 1918 Female Sugahara
Sullivan Mary K July 13, 1918 Female Pitt
Summers Christal A September 11, 1918 Female Sonnicks
Suyama Yasuko September 13, 1918 Female Okada
-T-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Tabata Noboru January 4, 1918 Male Nakatsuj
Takahashi Mitsuko March 21, 1918 Female Takahash
Takiguchi Chiyeko G June 17, 1918 Female Morita
Tallman Emma A January 12, 1918 Female Farmer
Tanda Shiro September 18, 1918 Male Kashimot
Tanizawa Nobue May 21, 1918 Female Takahash
Tarantino Sam September 8, 1918 Male Sanfelip
Taylor Elizabet March 30, 1918 Female Dill
Tetrick Stanley E December 31, 1918 Male Ziegler
Thayer Frank W May 30, 1918 Male Forsyth
Thomas   June 2, 1918 Male Biscarro
Thomas Naomi S July 21, 1918 Female Spahr
Thompson Tommy J February 20, 1918 Female White
Tilcock Valerie J November 1, 1918 Female Thomas
Todd Inez J August 24, 1918 Female Benson
Tomo   August 25, 1918 Female Kiye
Torres Alberta V July 9, 1918 Female Espinosa
Tosta John August 29, 1918 Male Freitas
Town John J October 20, 1918 Male Schuler
Trina Morse E December 12, 1918 Male Morse
Trine Morse E December 12, 1918 Male Morse
Trotter Frank A April 23, 1918 Male Trotter
Trumta Samuel S June 21, 1918 Male Uenarn
Tsuchiyama Yoneko January 17, 1918 Female Moriwaki
Tsusuta Samuel S June 21, 1918 Male Uenarn
Turner Delmar F October 18, 1918 Male Webster
Tuttle Norma P April 12, 1918 Female Johnson
-U-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Ubrick William F July 20, 1918 Male Nocifore
Uchida Henry S April 2, 1918 Male Kagana
Uyeda Sumie September 28, 1918 Female Nishikaw
-V-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Vanwinkle Arthur May 20, 1918 Male Castro
Vaughn   March 3, 1918 Male Kopman
Vennti Louis A December 19, 1918 Male Cunceo
Ventimigea Joseph September 30, 1918 Male Marcuri
Venuti Louis A December 19, 1918 Male Cunceo
Vera Cathelin F January 16, 1918 Female Feliz
Viborg   November 25, 1918 Female Cruess
Vink Patricia March 19, 1918 Female Vink
-W-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Wallace John M October 5, 1918 Male Storm
Warrington Dale H September 13, 1918 Male Henderso
Wasson Evelyn R July 9, 1918 Female Luerssen
Waters Margaret R August 10, 1918 Female Sobrance
Weber Violet E December 23, 1918 Female Stony
Weimer John R March 5, 1918 Male Perres
Westcott Wilma O December 9, 1918 Female Faucher
Whidden   September 23, 1918 Male Spafford
White Vivian M October 1, 1918 Female Shutt
Whitman Ida A April 2, 1918 Female Burden
Wickering Neetie M March 25, 1918 Female Peterson
Wilcox Grace A August 3, 1918 Female Espinosa
Wiley Florence E November 25, 1918 Female Romig
Williams Robert A November 6, 1918 Male Butter
Wilson Ellan June 2, 1918 Female Congales
Winnifred Jeneain September 1, 1918 Female Schaboyu
Winslow Minnie October 10, 1918 Female Simmerma
Wittmann Marie A October 10, 1918 Female McNamara
Wolfskill Margaret E October 9, 1918 Female Mummert
Woodard Emily R October 21, 1918 Female Gueyton
Wright Richard D November 20, 1918 Male Day
-X-Y-Z-
Surname Given Name Birth Date Gender Mother's Maiden Name
Yaguchi Fumie May 19, 1918 Female Takagi
Yamagami Shime March 24, 1918 Female Kuga
Yamauchi Kumi May 27, 1918 Female Kabayama
Yano Masaomi January 25, 1918 Male Nakamura
Yee Dan M October 24, 1918 Male Fong
Yee Don M October 24, 1918 Male Fong
Yee May Y April 8, 1918 Female Chen
Yop Irma S July 3, 1918 Female Grandi
Yoshino Kemiko July 7, 1918 Female Kawaguch
Yoshioka Dorothy October 16, 1918 Female Higashi
Young Doris E July 7, 1918 Female Gattley
Yow Yee M April 8, 1918 Female Chen
Yuki Toshie February 5, 1918 Female Kato
Zaballa Augustin May 7, 1918 Male Matias
Zimmerman John March 15, 1918 Male Shortees
Zuallia Gina June 9, 1918 Female Ferrera
Zuallia Quellina June 9, 1918 Female Ferrera