CAGenWeb Monterey County Genealogy Forum Index CAGenWeb Monterey County Genealogy
Part of The CAGenWeb Monterey County Project
See Forum Index for instructions on How To Register.
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Index of births in Monterey County - 1910

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    CAGenWeb Monterey County Genealogy Forum Index -> Birth Records
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
monterey
Site Admin


Joined: 27 Nov 2007
Posts: 381
Location: Monterey County, California

PostPosted: Sat Aug 16, 2008 5:07 am    Post subject: Index of births in Monterey County - 1910 Reply with quote

Index of births in Monterey County - 1910

For copies of birth certificates contact the Monterey County Recorder's Office - http://www.co.monterey.ca.us/Recorder/birth.htm
For additional research assistance contact the Monterey County Genealogy Society - http://www.mocogenso.org

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Name, Birth Date, Gender, Mother's Maiden Name
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-A-
Vera P Adams 15 Aug 1910 Female Kassabau
Raymond L Allen 19 Dec 1910 Male Utuli
Amaral 30 Aug 1910 Female Tavares
Andersen 14 May 1910 Male Petersen
Andersen 23 Nov 1910 Male Westphal
Olga S Annear 14 Dec 1910 Female Bassi
Walter A Antognini 2 Jan 1910 Male Ambrosin

-B-
Bacon 25 Nov 1910 Female Fourrcar
Ines Banlogio 19 Sep 1910 Female Lanini
James J Barbee 10 Nov 1910 Male Quinn
Barlogio 19 Sep 1910 Female Lanini
Dolores L Bean 4 Feb 1910 Female Lind
Viola F Beevers 18 Feb 1910 Female Kohker
Louis A Belli 9 Oct 1910 Male Demenegh
Edwin F Berthan 20 Apr 1910 Male Escobar
Dixi M Bingaman 10 Nov 1910 Male McLean
Anna M Blaettler 27 Jun 1910 Female Miller
Harold J Blomquist 1 Dec 1910 Male Hansen
Luis Borges 14 Aug 1910 Male Cosucao
Agness Bovonda 17 Oct 1910 Female Meantenf
Boysen 23 Feb 1910 Male Madsen
James T Brady 24 Apr 1910 Male Shanahan
Francisc Bralla 3 May 1910 Male Carpiuel
Marjorie Brandon 28 Jun 1910 Female Bayward
Charlott L Brazil 5 Jan 1910 Female Frates
Arnold P Bresetini 16 Feb 1910 Male Molman
Albert C Brune 16 Jan 1910 Male MacHada
Ethel Bryan 13 Mar 1910 Female Birdsall
Gene E Bryan 27 Nov 1910 Male Carpente
Bryant 12 Apr 1910 Male Miller
Mary R Bullene 29 May 1910 Female Dwain
Phyllis E Burnett 21 Sep 1910 Female Dunipace

-C-
Elizabet I Cahoon 11 Jun 1910 Female Arnold
Francis W Cahoon 1 Oct 1910 Male Porter
Edward J Camara 3 Feb 1910 Male Estrella
Campbell 14 Oct 1910 Male Rist
Can 22 Aug 1910 Female Lauds
Canaga 13 May 1910 Female Laudvaso
Mary J Carlos 27 Nov 1910 Female Ambrose
Irene E Carr 22 Aug 1910 Female Lands
Marion Carson 8 Feb 1910 Female Smith
Pietro Casentini 24 Oct 1910 Male Menicucc
Ah Y Chin 7 May 1910 Female
Dorothy M Clansen 4 Dec 1910 Female Oconnell
Dorothy M Clausen 4 Dec 1910 Female Oconnell
Merle H Cochran 15 Jul 1910 Female Iouson
Leo G Codoni 2 May 1910 Male Codoni
Phillis T Condon 6 Dec 1910 Female Tracy
Jean M Cosseboom 10 Dec 1910 Female Raine
Courter 5 Oct 1910 Female Bacarde
Warren R Cousins 29 Jun 1910 Male Varina
Craig 22 Jun 1910 Female Redingto
Orvil G Cramer 5 Mar 1910 Male Fry
Edille Crouse 27 May 1910 Female Godfrey

-D-
Helen S Dahlberg 8 Apr 1910 Female Sturtz
Harry F Dayton 8 Oct 1910 Male Butter
Marie Debraga 16 May 1910 Female Camana
Harold V Dios 27 Jun 1910 Male Roza
Dodge 12 Sep 1910 Female Drury
Frank W Downing 27 Jun 1910 Male Simpson
Dubois 2 Feb 1910 Male Logan
Lloyd W Duncan 7 Sep 1910 Male Smith
Albert J Dutra 4 Aug 1910 Male Rodrigue
Antone D Dutra 24 Dec 1910 Male Valine

-E-
James L Eagleson 13 Aug 1910 Male Ollason
Dorothea L Edwards 4 Feb 1910 Female Jones
Daphne A Ewing 25 Feb 1910 Female Morey

-F-
Polk E Fancher 25 Apr 1910 Male Vasquez
Fanucchi 11 Jul 1910 Male Pellighr
Horace Ferrante 10 Feb 1910 Male Ferrante
Ferrira 4 Oct 1910 Female Ledo
Walter Figueiredo 18 Jan 1910 Figueird
Thomas E Finlay 7 Jul 1910 Male Boyd
Fitzpatrick 15 Jun 1910 Female Pico
Carol E Fitzsimmons 5 Jun 1910 Female Omlay
Anna M Foreman 14 Mar 1910 Female Horgan
Foster 29 Oct 1910 Female Rodrigue
Edward Foster 22 Aug 1910 Male Ferreira
Furman 9 Mar 1910 Male McPhaul

-G-
Leo W Gambetta 7 Jul 1910 Cadenazz
Garcia 2 May 1910 Female Hidalgo
Antone D Garcia 10 Sep 1910 Male Garcia
Elizabet Gardner 6 Nov 1910 Female Davis
Rosie Genasci 4 Aug 1910 Female Roffinel
Gillett 9 May 1910 Calvert
Joseph P Gillott 6 Feb 1910 Male Parsons
Louisa Giottonini 19 Oct 1910 Female Lanini
Ralph A Goldstins 30 Mar 1910 Male Stern
Muriel Gould 26 Feb 1910 Female Smith
Dorris M Gowling 1 Jul 1910 Female Ward
Herbert F Greer 9 Oct 1910 Male Tadlock

-H-
Stelma A Halkjar 12 Apr 1910 Female Halkjar
William N Hall 11 Feb 1910 Male Marbach
Lawson Hambey 17 Jun 1910 Male Jones
Ralph Hansen 18 Apr 1910 Male Perez
Carry E Hardy 15 Apr 1910 Female Sainz
Lois M Harper 29 Oct 1910 Female Erwin
William L Harrison 31 Oct 1910 Male Prestone
Edith S Has 31 Mar 1910 Female Whitlock
Walter W Herbert 15 Nov 1910 Male Walker
John B Herndon 9 Sep 1910 Male Bostrom
Hidalgo 14 Oct 1910 Female Boronda
John E Higgins 19 Jun 1910 Male White
Helen B Hight 27 Dec 1910 Female Kolb
Leonia E Hilby 7 Sep 1910 Female Norton
Frances J Hill 4 Jan 1910 Female Servos
Dorothy Hogeboom 27 Aug 1910 Female Drescher
Chase Holaday 22 Apr 1910 Male Chase
John S Humrichouse 30 Apr 1910 Male Small
Hutchison 4 May 1910 Shipway

-I-
Metome Ikeda 4 Jan 1910 Female Kameno
Iverson 2 Jul 1910 Female Andersen
Milton Iverson 3 May 1910 Male Nelsen
Goichiro Iwahiri 7 Jan 1910 Male Uamanchi
Jack J Iwasaki 5 Jul 1910 Male Iwasaki
Nobu Iwashige 6 Dec 1910 Female Ikeda
Kiyoshi Izunii 20 Mar 1910 Male Shimizu
Kiyoshi Izurur 20 Mar 1910 Male Shimizu

-J-
Jacobs 26 May 1910 Male Haney
Jacobson 8 Jul 1910 Male Petersen
James A Jarvis 20 Mar 1910 Petersen
Opal P Jefferson 11 Oct 1910 Female Eubanks
Leonard Jefford 11 Aug 1910 Male Saffell
Jerkovich 3 Aug 1910 Male Musladen
Wayne E Johnson 16 Jan 1910 Male Meeker
Antone Jose 16 Aug 1910 Male Bonita
Juri 18 Feb 1910 Male Juri

-K-
Sadako Kamigaki 25 Jan 1910 Female Umeno
Esther S Keller 26 Aug 1910 Female Castro
Samuel J Kelly 23 Feb 1910 Male Cooper
Earl M King 16 Jan 1910 Male Viorra
Fusako Kodani 6 Oct 1910 Female Tashiro

-L-
Lanini 13 Feb 1910 Female Ferrini
Lantos 4 Jul 1910 Female Diaz
Emery F Lebaudour 9 Mar 1910 Male Williams
Leech 5 Sep 1910 Female Pick
Chester A Leist 10 Mar 1910 Male Gomez
Thos J Limpes 7 Feb 1910 Male Scocker
Joseph P Locatelli 29 Jun 1910 Male Franscio
Saul L Loeffler 25 Nov 1910 Male Nichol
Alpha L Logan 22 Jan 1910 Female Odell
Atla M Long 16 Jan 1910 Female Pentijo
Utla M Long 16 Jan 1910 Female Pentijo
Lund 28 Oct 1910 Female Abeloe
Clifford G Luzier 6 Apr 1910 Male Green

-M-
William G Macomber 25 Feb 1910 Male Gambert
Harold L Maln 1 Oct 1910 Male Reynolds
Mann 8 Jun 1910 Female Rooney
Walter M Mansfield 26 Apr 1910 Male Garcia
Lena I Maraceini 11 Oct 1910 Female Ciucsi
William H Marbach 26 Apr 1910 Male Greve
Martella 23 Feb 1910 Male Dotta
Silvia Martella 10 Apr 1910 Female Beffa
Joseph V Masolo 19 Dec 1910 Male Bodello
Yoshino Masui 30 Dec 1910 Female Masui
Mamie Mathias 29 Sep 1910 Female Pedro
Walter J McCaffery 13 May 1910 Male McEvoy
Ruby H McCandless 11 Jan 1910 Female Sofell
McCollum 31 Oct 1910 Female Lemon
Phillips T McDonald 19 Jul 1910 Male Hollenbe
Earl McEntire 28 Jan 1910 Male Murphy
Harriet J McGlinehey 3 Oct 1910 Female Martin
Eleanor A McGowan 8 Feb 1910 Female Trafton
Marjorie L McGregor 17 Jul 1910 Female Tucker
Mildred J McHoffie 27 May 1910 Female Grover
McMinarrin 5 Jan 1910 Male Marty
Ada L McQuilkin 19 Mar 1910 Female Eustis
George L Mead 15 May 1910 Male Fisk
Roy E Meadows 1 Dec 1910 Male Beverton
Viola R Meeker 26 Oct 1910 Female Weaver
Melenda 10 Mar 1910 Female Banguess
John Mendonza 15 Mar 1910 Male Fagundes
Viola A Miller 11 Nov 1910 Female Gilkey
Ramon F Mills 9 Dec 1910 Male Bickman
Antone J Mittnacht 22 Sep 1910 Male Dick
Rose A Mondo 15 Nov 1910 Female Grasso
Shizue Mori 16 Feb 1910 Female Mori
Murphy 9 Nov 1910 Female McDonald

-N-
Kazuo Nagano 24 Apr 1910 Male Nagano
Nagao 13 May 1910 Female Taui
Masatsug Nakamura 3 Jan 1910 Male Nakamura
Franklin C Nermuth 19 Sep 1910 Male Nermuth
Nevis 5 Jun 1910 Female Ladnick
Newell 10 Jun 1910 Male Rich
Newkirk 28 Jun 1910 Male Ganns
John B Nieling 15 May 1910 Male Grant
Nielsen 17 Nov 1910 Male Brune
John A Nielsen 8 Jun 1910 Male Andersen
Yoshio Nishikawa 4 Nov 1910 Male Hashimot
Nissen 4 Jul 1910 Male Iverson
Jack J Noda 5 Jul 1910 Male Iwasaki

-O-
Isaure Olivera 20 Feb 1910 Female Bettenco
Alice G Olmsted 21 Oct 1910 Female Schwarty
Dorothy Olson 3 Dec 1910 Female Beatsche
Esther Olson 21 Oct 1910 Female Nilson
Bell Ooley 4 May 1910 Female Ganen
Velma L Ordway 31 Dec 1910 Female Gonzales

-P-
Robert Pate 26 Sep 1910 Male Vasquez
Louise A Paulsen 4 Sep 1910 Female Saussery
Edward P Pavon 16 Feb 1910 Male Camara
James H Pedroni 8 Feb 1910 Male Menghett
Pelucca 27 Sep 1910 Male Daccicri
Martin J Petersen 19 Sep 1910 Male Christia
Elsie T Petroni 18 Oct 1910 Female Gambarut
Joseph Pfeiffer 4 Aug 1910 Male Gilren
Joseph A Pfeiffer 26 Aug 1910 Male Dan
Phillips 14 May 1910 Female Avila
Edwardo Poggi 30 Apr 1910 Male Devincen
Verda Poor 3 Jul 1910 Female
Rosa V Pozzi 20 Apr 1910 Female Ganzztti
Ethel A Prewitt 24 Apr 1910 Female Mathis
Henry T Pudan 4 Aug 1910 Male Tarratt

-Q-
Harold L Quentel 19 Apr 1910 Male Valkey
Edward J Quist 22 Nov 1910 Male Larsen

-R-
Rasmussen 10 Jul 1910 Female Rasmusse
Augusta M Rawson 7 May 1910 Female Soninkso
Chester W Read 3 Jul 1910 Male Rohnback
George K Regen 1 Oct 1910 Male Luse
Joseph Reilly 22 Jan 1910 Male Duygnen
Reppardan 7 Dec 1910 Female Drake
Rhodes 24 Apr 1910 Female Garcia
Helen D Richardson 23 Nov 1910 Female Hutz
Berniece P Riley 25 Mar 1910 Female Valdez
Francis M Roach 21 May 1910 Male Artellan
Robuisere 17 Aug 1910 Male Perry
Rodriguez 3 Aug 1910 Male Castro
John Rodriguez 4 Apr 1910 Male McIntyre
Orville C Rogers 4 Jun 1910 Male Denney
Russell 12 Aug 1910 Male Ward
Edwin A Russell 12 Aug 1910 Male Ward
Wilbur R Russell 26 Feb 1910 Male Goumond
Mary E Ryan 20 May 1910 Female Leen
Robert E Ryan 20 May 1910 Male Leen

-S-
Edward F Sainz 2 Mar 1910 Male Smith
William L Salmina 17 Feb 1910 Male Jacob
Albert J Santos 9 Jan 1910 Male Duarte
Schadeck 7 Dec 1910 Female Simon
Rosa I Sciutto 29 May 1910 Female Moiso
Corinne E Sgheiza 18 Jul 1910 Female Sargenti
Ida M Sgherza 18 Jul 1910 Female Sargenti
Shaw 21 Feb 1910 Female Farr
Margaret E Shaw 21 Feb 1910 Female Farr
Sadao Shiratsuki 28 Mar 1910 Male Ito
Sadao Shiratsuki 28 Mar 1910 Male Shiratsu
Anthony H Silvina 24 Nov 1910 Male Pereira
Donna A Simpson 25 Nov 1910 Female Smith
Emma Skuffis 8 Jul 1910 Female Aner
Leslie V Smith 8 Oct 1910 Male Campbell
Sorrensen 19 Aug 1910 Male Therkels
Souza 8 Mar 1910 Male Leal
Edna Souza 17 Jul 1910 Female Jose
John A Sparolini 9 May 1910 Male Landers
Sprecher 23 Feb 1910 Female Eckerkan
Glenna M Staie 3 May 1910 Female Glenn
Everette Starkey 22 Mar 1910 Male Armstadt
Starmand 18 Jul 1910 Male Nocifore
Starr 5 Sep 1910 Male Byron
Florence M Stephenson 1 Dec 1910 Female Meredith
Anna L Storm 25 Aug 1910 Female McFadden
Summerville 24 Jun 1910 Female Keon
Sunardelli 17 Nov 1910 Female Fancchi

-T-
Takano 10 May 1910 Male Hosogi
Yoshiko Tanaka 23 Nov 1910 Female Nitta
Bessie Tavernetti 3 Sep 1910 Female Foster
Milton F Tavernetti 9 Mar 1910 Male Rianda
Mary Thomas 7 Aug 1910 Female Silva
Edward L Thompson 8 Mar 1910 Male Smith
Thorne 20 Aug 1910 Male Hansen
Clinton F Thorne 20 Aug 1910 Male Hansen
Thorup 21 Nov 1910 Male Iverson
Gertrude Tilliman 24 Mar 1910 Female Neal
Evelyn L Tomasini 19 Jul 1910 Female Bachmann
Martha A Tomasini 19 Jul 1910 Female Bachmann
Nita H Tubbs 14 Dec 1910 Female Kelley
Henry M Twisselmann 9 Jul 1910 Male Martens

-U-
Underwood 21 Nov 1910 Female Dubois
Toshio Urabe 1 Jun 1910 Male Urabe

-V-
Andres Vadugo 8 Oct 1910 Male Maturana
Dorothy Vanhorn 7 Aug 1910 Female Fishback
Mary Vanwinkle 6 Mar 1910 Female Chubbuck
Marceile L Vidoroni 30 Sep 1910 Female Fanoe
Harry E Vincenz 29 Jul 1910 Male Ladd
Violini 8 Feb 1910 Female Pedrazzi
Walter B Vosti 7 Aug 1910 Male Breschin

-W-
Estelle L Walker 25 Mar 1910 Female Boyce
Helen Walker 6 Nov 1910 Female Harper
Wallace 2 Apr 1910 Female McVicar
Leo H Wasserman 22 Jan 1910 Male Shamis
Watson 25 Oct 1910 Female Riley
Lawrence F Westlake 8 Mar 1910 Male Lawrence
Edith S Whitlock 31 Mar 1910 Female Whitlock
Gearld E Williams 17 Sep 1910 Male Clevish
Wilson 14 Feb 1910 Female Gonzales
Dorothy E Winckler 28 Aug 1910 Female Reavis
Frankie Wittman 4 May 1910 Male Valdes
Rachael R Worthington 22 Aug 1910 Female Whiteter
James M Wortz 1 Mar 1910 Male Meredith

-X-Y-
Cecilia E Yeoman 20 Nov 1910 Female Garrity
Ah Y Yep 7 May 1910 Female
Peter M Yerkovich 3 Aug 1910 Male Musladin
Miyeko Dorothy Yuki 9 Nov 1910 Female Hoshino

-Z-
Albertin Zimmer 11 Mar 1910 Female Adams
Norma A Zoellin 19 Oct 1910 Female Duncan
_________________
Claire Martin
CAGenWeb Monterey County Coordinator
http://www.cagenweb.com/monterey/
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    CAGenWeb Monterey County Genealogy Forum Index -> Birth Records All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group