TULARE COUNTY GREAT REGISTER OF 1898

The names can be accessed by choosing the first letter of the individual's surname below or by scrolling down the list.

Click on the first letter of the surname of the person you want to find:
Jump to: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Return to Home Page]
Surname      First Name         Page Precint                    Age  Nativity
A[Return to Jump Site]
ABBEY        ARTHUR ABLE        1    ORANGE                     53   OHIO
ABBEY        ARTHUR ABLE        230  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  54   OHIO
ABBOTT       DANIEL             1    PLANO                      60   ARKANSAS
ABBOTT       DON ELWIN          62   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      42   CALIF
ABERCROMBIE  WILLIAM COOK       1    BUENA VISTA                35   GEORGIA
ABERCROMBIE  LOUIS LeBON        4    TULARE FIFTH WARD          28   FLORIDA
ABERCROMBIE  WILLIAM COOK       175  WOODVILLE SUPP             35   GEORGIA
ABRATE       DOMENICO           7    TULARE SECOND WARD         58   ITALY
ACKERMAN     FRED               1    WEST PORTERVILLE           38   GERMANY
ADAIR        JAMES KELLEY       2    TULARE FIRST WARD          38   ILLINOIS
ADAIR        THOMAS SHERMAN     4    TULARE FIRST WARD          30   ILLINOIS
ADAIR        JAMES KELLY        122  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    40   ILLINOIS
ADAIR        CHARLES JAMES      123  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   30   CANADA
ADAMS        FREDERICK MILTON   1    WHITE RIVER                33   ILLINOIS
ADAMS        CHARLES LINCOLN    2    AVENUE                     28   CALIF
ADAMS        DAVID MADDUX       2    VISALIA THIRD WARD         47   ARKANSAS
ADAMS        DAVIS MILTON       2    VISALIA FIRST WARD         67   MAINE
ADAMS        GEORGE ELMORE      3    TIPTON                     35   IOWA
ADAMS        FRANCIS MARION     4    ORANGE                     28   INDIANA
ADAMS        ALONZO HOWARD      6    PLANO                      61   MAINE
ADAMS        GILBERT LINCOLN    7    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        30   VERMONT
ADAMS        HENRY CLAY         111  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          50   VERMONT
ADAMS        FRED WILLIAM       121  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   40   OHIO
ADAMS        JAMES ROBERT       129  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     29   ILLINOIS
ADAMS        JOSEPH FGBERT      225  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   NEW YORK
ADAMS        FRANCIS MARION     233  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  30   INDIANA
ADAMSON      WILLIAM HENDERSON  2    TRAVER                     51   IOWA
ADAMSON      SYLVESTER          169  WHITE RIVER SUPP           64   MISSOURI
ADAMSON      SILVESTER          176  WOODVILLE SUPP             64   MISSOURI
ADELSBACH    FRANK              7    PACKWOOD                   24   WISC
ADELSBACH    JOHN WILLIAM       105  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        22   WISC
ADELSBACH    PETER THEODORE     106  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   WISC
ADKINSON     HENRY COLUMBUS     4    EXETER                     55   ARKANSAS
AGNEW        JOHN FRANCIS       123  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    28   MISSOURI
AHLIN        AUGUST             8    EXETER                     40   SWEEDEN
AIKEN        JAMES              2    ENTERPRISE                 40   OHIO
AINSWORTH    FRANCIS MARION     3    MOUNTAIN VIEW              50   MISSOURI
AINSWORTH    ANDREW EDWIN       64   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   21   CALIF
AKERS        THOMAS JEFFERSON   1    AVENUE                     51   PENN
AKERS        JOSEPH             5    WILSON                     38   PENN
ALBEE        ALFRED             1    PLEASANT VALLEY            54   MASS
ALCORN       JOSEPH "W"         2    GRAND VIEW                 36   ARKANSAS
ALCORN       JOSEPH W           110  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          37   ARKANSAS
ALEXANDER    JOHN PETER         3    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        46   SWEDEN
ALEXANDER    PERRY              108  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         29   MISSOURI
ALEXANDER    GEORGE WASHINGTON  123  OROSI (SUPP REG)           56   TENN
ALFORD       FORREST LEON       1    TULARE SECOND WARD         25   CALIF
ALFORD       WILLIAM HAYS       1    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   TEXAS
ALFORD       GEO WOODCOCK       1    EXETER                     46   IOWA
ALFORD       WILLIAM            2    TIPTON                     33   CALIF
ALFORD       LANDY              3    EXETER                     38   IOWA
ALFORD       LEMUEL             4    TIPTON                     40   CALIF
ALFORD       BENJAMIN MICHAEL   4    TULARE SECOND WARD         62   TENN
ALFORD       RUSSEL             5    EXETER                     69   VIRGINIA
ALFORD       WILLIAM            112  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         35   CALIF
ALFORD       LEMUEL             113  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         42   CALIF
ALFORD       WILLIAM HAYES      121  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    30   TEXAS
ALIPAS       ALEXANDER          1    VISALIA FIRST WARD         57   CALIF
ALLEN        JUNOS ADELMAS      1    TULARE FIFTH WARD          38   ILLINOIS
ALLEN        JOSEPH             1    TULARE FOURTH WARD         40   ILLINOIS
ALLEN        GEORGE EDWARD      1    WALLERNA                   44   ILLINOIS
ALLEN        ISAAC NEWTON       1    GOSHEN                     51   MISSOURI
ALLEN        THOMAS JAMES       1    WOODVILLE                  65   IRELAND
ALLEN        WILLIAM MORGAN     2    WALLERNA                   24   ILLINOIS
ALLEN        WILLIAM BYRON      2    EAST LYNNE                 28   CALIF
ALLEN        BEMJAMIN           2    WHITE RIVER                48   ENGLAND
ALLEN        THOMAS HART        2    EAST PORTERVILLE           71   KENTUCKY
ALLEN        FRANK LOE          3    TRAVER                     37   MISSOURI
ALLEN        JOHN FRANCIS       3    LINDSAY                    57   OHIO
ALLEN        ROBERT MILTON      3    WHITE RIVER                60   MISSOURI
ALLEN        FRANKLIN RHODES    4    BUENA VISTA                65   VERMONT
ALLEN        THOMAS PATRICK     7    POPLAR                     24   CONN
ALLEN        JOHN FRANCIS       40   WALLERNA SUPP              59   OHIO
ALLEN        JAMES NEWTON       109  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         31   KENTUCKY
ALLEN        CHARLEY AURELIUS   111  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         23   KENTUCKY
ALLEN        ROBERT HENRY       232  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   CALIF
ALLEN        ROBERT MILTON      234  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  62   MISSOURI
ALLEN        WILLIAM MORGAN     342  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  27   ILLINOIS
ALLERS       CHRIS              105  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          65   GERMANY
ALLES        HENRY "Y"          1    KAWEAH                     30   CANADA
ALLES        CONRAD             3    KAWEAH                     22   CANADA
ALLES        PHILIP             3    VISALIA SECOND WARD        33   CANADA
ALLES        PHILLIP            100  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          34   CANADA
ALLISON      EDGAR LEWIS        164  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  37   ILLINOIS
ALVERSON     JAMES PERRY        2    TULARE SECOND WARD         25   IOWA
ALVIS        MANUEL GROSITTO    4    VISALIA FIRST WARD         58   PORTUGAL
AMBURN       SAMUEL             1    ENTERPRISE                 45   MISSOURI
AMBURN       SAMUEL             3    BUENA VISTA                45   MISSOURI
AMBURN       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  150  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     38   MISSOURI
AMEY         JOHN HAWKINS       5    TIPTON                     40   INDIANA
AMICK        ELI                1    MOUNTAIN VIEW              34   CALIF
AMICK        GEORGE             2    MOUNTAIN VIEW              28   CALIF
AMICK        JOHN RANDOLPH      4    MOUNTAIN VIEW              63   MISSOURI
AMICK        HARRY              65   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   23   CALIF
AMICK        JOHN               66   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   32   CALIF
ANDERSEN     HANS PETER         2    BUENA VISTA                31   DENMARK
ANDERSON     FRANK              1    KINGSBURG                  26   SWEDEN
ANDERSON     ARTHUR BYRON       1    VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   PENN
ANDERSON     JOHN ALFORD        1    TRAVER                     27   IOWA
ANDERSON     CANTERBURY         1    ALILA                      41   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     GUSTAF             1    FOREST                     42   SWEDEN
ANDERSON     BENJAMIN CUSHING   1    FARMERSVILLE               51   OHIO
ANDERSON     ANDRUS "G"         1    CHURCHILL                  54   SWEEDEN
ANDERSON     NELS               2    KINGSBURG                  49   SWEDEN
ANDERSON     GUSTAVUS           2    VISALIA SECOND WARD        73   SWEDEN
ANDERSON     JAMES MORROW       3    TULARE SECOND WARD         32   ILLINOIS
ANDERSON     GEORGE BUCHANAN    3    GRAND VIEW                 50   WISC
ANDERSON     SAMUEL             3    KINGSBURG                  52   SWEDEN
ANDERSON     AUGUST EMANUEL     4    KINGSBURG                  21   IOWA
ANDERSON     WILLIAM HARRISON   4    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     ANDREW MONROE      4    GRAND VIEW                 38   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     LARS CHRISTIAN     4    LINDSAY                    43   DENMARK
ANDERSON     GEORGE REUBEN      4    VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   OHIO
ANDERSON     LUTHER             4    WEST PORTERVILLE           52   MICHIGAN
ANDERSON     CLARENCE O         5    WEST PORTERVILLE           27   ILLINOIS
ANDERSON     FRANK ELLIOT       5    TULARE SECOND WARD         28   ILLINOIS
ANDERSON     ALFRED             5    GRAND VIEW                 29   INDIANA
ANDERSON     JAMES PRICE        6    LINDSAY                    33   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     JOSEPH EDWIN       6    GRAND VIEW                 39   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     JAMES NEWTON       6    TULARE SECOND WARD         63   OHIO
ANDERSON     CHARLES FOSIA      7    GRAND VIEW                 24   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     WILLIAM "A"        7    WEST PORTERVILLE           30   ILLINOIS
ANDERSON     HORATIO THOMPSON   7    EXETER                     39   VIRGINIA
ANDERSON     JOHN DRAKE         8    GRAND VIEW                 27   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     FREDERICK GOTTFRIED33   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       21   SWEDEN
ANDERSON     ROBERT MARION      35   YOKOHL SUPP                23   CALIF
ANDERSON     CHARLES AUGUST     39   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       25   MICHIGAN
ANDERSON     JAMES MORROW       106  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     36   ILLINOIS
ANDERSON     HANS PETER         107  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     33   DENMARK
ANDERSON     JOSEPH EDWARD      112  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          40   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     AARON              120  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    27   SWEDEN
ANDERSON     WILLIAM HENRY      124  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   44   IRELAND
ANDERSON     JAMES PRICE        147  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         33   MISSOURI
ANDERSON     LOUIS              223  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   37   NORWAY
ANDERSON     CHARLES BENJAMIN   224  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
ANDREWS      SIMON JAMES        2    WEST PORTERVILLE           32   INDIANA
ANDREWS      WILLIAM GROVE      3    WEST PORTERVILLE           72   NO CAR
ANDREWS      SIMON JAMES        104  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          34   INDIANA
ANDREWS      LOUIS AUSTIN       190  WILSON SUPP                22   NEBRASKA
ANGELO       THOMAS JEFFERSON   2    TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   ILLINOIS
ANGLE        PHILLIP            3    TULARE FIRST WARD          26   MISSOURI
ANTHONY      GEORGE             1    POPLAR                     34   GERMANY
ANTHONY      HENRY              2    PLANO                      47   GERMANY
ANTHONY      WILLIAM ALBERT     3    WILSON                     34   IOWA
ANTHONY      THOMAS JEFFERSON   124  OROSI (SUPP REG)           64   INDIANA
ANTHONY      GEORGE             175  PLANO (SUPP REG)           36   GERMANY
ANTHONY      THOMAS JEFFERSON   192  WILSON SUPP                64   CALIF
ANTRIM       CALVIN HACKNEY     2    OROSI                      68   OHIO
APPERSON     HANEY WILLIAM      122  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
APPLEGATE    SAMUEL FRANKLIN    1    LINDSAY                    38   ILLINOIS
APPLEGATE    SAMUEL FRANKLIN    231  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  41   ILLINOIS
ARCHER       ANDREW JACKSON     2    WILSON                     53   ILLINOIS
ARCHER       JAMES WILLIAM      2    LINDSAY                    55   ILLINOIS
ARCHER       TAYLOR PRICE       5    PACKWOOD                   33   MISSOURI
ARCHER       CREED WILLIAM      6    PACKWOOD                   28   MISSOURI
ARCHER       GEORGE WASHINGTON  8    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        45   PENN
ARCHER       JOHN               104  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        25   MISSOURI
ARCHER       JAMES WILLIAM      166  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          60   ILLINOIS
ARCHER       ERNEST CLINTON     189  WILSON SUPP                21   CALIF
ARCHIBALD    EBENEZER           145  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      44   N SCOTIA
ARKLE        CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU6    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        49   OHIO
ARKLE        CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU64   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      51   OHIO
ARKLE        CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU121  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          51   OHIO
ARKLE        WILLIAM JOSEPH     228  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   55   OHIO
ARMITANO     BATTISTA           6    TIPTON                     35   ITALY
ARMSTRONG    EDWARD CLEMENT     1    EAST PORTERVILLE           27   ILLINOIS
ARMSTRONG    JOHN ELGIN         5    WHITE RIVER                47   CANADA
ARMSTRONG    RICHARD            8    WEST PORTERVILLE           38   ILLINOIS
ARMSTRONG    ISAAC M            100  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  42   INDIANA
ARNETT       RICHARD HARVEY     1    EAST LYNNE                 45   W VA
ARNEY        JOHN HAWKINS       148  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         44   INDIANA
ARNHART      STERLING PRICE     1    VISALIA THIRD WARD         33   MISSOURI
ARNOLD       GEORGE             1    VENICE                     37   ALABAMA
ARNOLD       JAMES THADDEUS     1    WILSON                     48   VIRGINIA
ARNOLD       FRANK              1    OROSI                      53   TENN
ARNOLD       BARNEY WOODBERRY   2    FARMERSVILLE               30   GEORGIA
ARNOLD       HENRY CLAY         2    VENICE                     67   R ISLAND
ARNOLD       JOHN HENRY         3    PLEASANT VALLEY            24   CALIF
ARNOLD       HENRY LEE          3    OROSI                      25   TENN
ARNOLD       JOHN               4    WHITE RIVER                67   MISS
ARNOLD       GEORGE             64   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       45   ALABAMA
ARNOLD       BARNEY WOODBURY    180  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    32   GEORGIA
ARTH         CHARLES PETER      2    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        39   GERMANY
ASAY         CASPER ELLSWORTH   120  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   44   PENN
ASDELL       HERBERT            107  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 29   OHIO
ASHBROOK     SPERRY             2    PIXLEY                     52   OHIO
ASHBROOK     SPERRY             55   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          52   OHIO
ASHIRE       THOMAS MADISON     1    TULARE FIRST WARD          26   KENTUCKY
ASHLEY       CLAVIN             2    PACKWOOD                   62   OHIO
ASHMAN       LOUIS              4    TRAVER                     73   NEW YORK
ASHTON       THOMAS             221  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   44   OHIO
ASKEW        RANDSOM AUGUSTUS   3    VISALIA FIRST WARD         24   CALIF
ASKEW        SILAS MARSHALL     63   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      30   CALIF
ASKIN        JOHN HERBERT       5    VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   MISSOURI
ASKINS       WILLIAM OREAR      174  PLANO (SUPP REG)           65   ILLINOIS
ATCHISON     JOHN               3    TULARE FIFTH WARD          64   IRELAND
ATCHLEY      THOMAS             9    WEST PORTERVILLE           22   TENN
ATHERTON     JAMES JOICE        60   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          21   ILLINOIS
ATKINS       JAMES MARSHALL     2    PLEASANT VALLEY            46   NEW YORK
ATKINS       PETER              3    PLANO                      49   ENGLAND
ATKINS       WILL               4    PLANO                      21   CALIF
ATKINS       THOMAS             5    PLANO                      25   WISC
ATKINSON     WILLIAM McDONALD   1    LEMON COVE                 29   MISSOURI
ATKINSON     JOHN BROWN         6    WEST PORTERVILLE           26   TEXAS
ATKINSON     HENRY COLOMBUS     72   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      58   ARKANSAS
ATKINSON     JOHN RADFORD       341  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  54   TEXAS
ATWELL       ALEXANDER BRADLEY  3    EAST LYNNE                 68   NEW YORK
ATWELL       IRVING             5    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   CALIF
ATWELL       CLARENCE CHARLES   222  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
ATWELL       ALLEN LEE          227  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   20   CALIF
ATWOOD       GEORGE             1    TIPTON                     48   WISC
ATWOOD       FRANCIS "M"        2    KAWEAH                     33   CALIF
ATWOOD       LOUIS NAPOLEON     5    LINDSAY                    37   WISC
ATWOOD       BENJAMIN           124  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    52   MAINE
AUBERT       EUGENE             179  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    60   FRANCE
AULL         JOHN               4    WILSON                     41   ILLINOIS
AULMAN       CHRISTIAN          1    PACKWOOD                   56   GERMANY
AULMAN       PHILIP             3    PACKWOOD                   68   GERMANY
AULMAN       JACOB              4    PACKWOOD                   42   NEW YORK
AUSTIN       GEORGE M           1    PIXLEY                     29   TEXAS
AUSTIN       HUGH FILLMORE      2    POPLAR                     41   ARKANSAS
AUSTIN       FINIS EWING        3    POPLAR                     21   TEXAS
AUSTIN       BENJAMIN PARKS     4    POPLAR                     63   ARKANSAS
AUSTIN       WILLIAM DRAKE      5    POPLAR                     29   TEXAS
AUSTIN       JAMES DAVID        6    POPLAR                     26   TEXAS
AUSTIN       ARTHUR CLARENCE    191  WILSON SUPP                37   ILLINOIS
AVERY        JEROME             2    ORANGE                     38   ILLINOIS
AVERY        GEORGE DAY         3    ORANGE                     35   ILLINOIS
AVERY        CHARLES KINSEY     10   EXETER                     33   CALIF
AVERY        JOHN HOWARD        226  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   47   WISC
AWBREY       JOHN H             2    EXETER                     24   MISSOURI
AWBREY       LEWIS WARREN       6    EXETER                     21   MISSOURI
AWBREY       THOMAS EDWARD      9    EXETER                     29   MISSOURI
AYER         HARVEY KITTRAGE    2    TULARE FOURTH WARD         43   CANADA
AYERS        ISAAC CLIFFORD     1    GRAND VIEW                 58   OHIO
AZEVEDO      MANOEL ROLLNEO     61   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          36   PORTUGAL
B[Return to Jump Site]
BACA         SANTOS             11   TULARE SECOND WARD         29   CALIF
BACA         GABRIEL            12   TULARE FIRST WARD          26   CALIF
BACHELDER    JOHN FERNANDO      13   TULARE THIRD WARD          40   CANADA
BACHELDER    JOHN LANGDON       14   TULARE FOURTH WARD         66   CANADA
BACHMAN      HERMAN SIGMUND     9    POPLAR                     41   MAINE
BACHMAN      HOWARD SIDNEY      106  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          36   WISC
BACHMAN      EDWARD HOWARD      107  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
BACIGALUPI   THEODORE           22   TIPTON                     46   ITALY
BACIGALUPI   THEODORE           66   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          58   ITALY
BACON        JAMES              6    EAST LYNNE                 30   CALIF
BACON        ALEXANDER          7    EAST LYNNE                 28   CALIF
BACON        FRANK LEE          8    WILSON                     32   CALIF
BACON        JOHN DECATUR       14   WILSON                     77   TENN
BACON        JAMES ALLEN        17   OROSI                      58   MISSOURI
BACON        MARSHALL DeFORREST 20   WEST PORTERVILLE           48   OHIO
BACON        ELMER DeFORREST    27   WEST PORTERVILLE           21   MICHIGAN
BADDERS      PERRY FREE         6    GOSHEN                     26   PENN
BADDERS      GEORGE `W'         7    GOSHEN                     33   PENN
BADOUX       FRANCIS FREDERICK  7    EAST PORTERVILLE           53   SWITZERL
BAGBY        "D" HARRY          7    VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   NO CAR
BAGBY        EDMUND WALKER      13   TIPTON                     38   OREGON
BAGBY        DOUGLAS            33   TIPTON                     45   ILLINOIS
BAGBY        RUFUS JOHNATHAN    34   VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   NO CAR
BAGBY        DOUGLASS           104  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  47   ILLINOIS
BAGDOIAN     SABAG K            235  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   TURKEY
BAHWELL      CHARLES FRANKLIN   6    KAWEAH                     31   CALIF
BAHWELL      ADAM               19   KAWEAH                     66   GERMANY
BAHWELL      BENJAMIN ADAM      22   VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   CALIF
BAIER        PHILIP MURREY      238  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  42   PENN
BAILEY       ROY THOMAS         6    MOUNTAIN VIEW              32   IOWA
BAILEY       CHARLES            8    GOSHEN                     62   KENTUCKY
BAILEY       FREDERICK          9    VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   CALIF
BAILEY       NATHANIEL ASHE     9    EAST PORTERVILLE           72   VERMONT
BAILEY       FRED DOUGLAS       10   PLANO                      40   IOWA
BAILEY       WILLIAM AUSTIN     10   TULARE FIFTH WARD          40   MISSOURI
BAILEY       ROBERT BROWN       10   POPLAR                     61   GEORGIA
BAILEY       RUSH "O"           11   PLANO                      38   IOWA
BAILEY       CHARLES GILBERT    13   POPLAR                     53   GEORGIA
BAILEY       HIRAM              15   WEST PORTERVILLE           71   OHIO
BAILEY       NATHANIEL ASHE     235  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  72   VERMONT
BAIN         THOMAS DIXON       41   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       64   PENN
BAIRD        BENJAMIN MORGAN    4    CHURCHILL                  42   IOWA
BAIRD        THOMAS DIXON       24   KAWEAH                     62   PENN
BAKER        THOMAS JEFFERSON   3    SAUCELITO                  72   ILLINOIS
BAKER        JOSIAH EPHRAIM     6    TRAVER                     34   KANSAS
BAKER        FREDERICK JOSEPH   7    VISALIA FIRST WARD         25   CALIF
BAKER        ROBERT             8    EAST PORTERVILLE           54   IOWA
BAKER        PETER YAPLE        10   TRAVER                     54   ILLINOIS
BAKER        EDGAR "E"          12   VISALIA THIRD WARD         29   IOWA
BAKER        GUSTAVE NELSON     12   BUENA VISTA                49   PENN
BAKER        CHARLES "W"        13   VISALIA THIRD WARD         62   MAINE
BAKER        McCLELLAND ELLSWORT14   PACKWOOD                   34   OHIO
BAKER        WILLIAM EZIKIEL    15   KAWEAH                     23   CALIF
BAKER        ROBERT ROYAL       16   FARMERSVILLE               21   CALIF
BAKER        WILLIAM CHARLES    16   TULARE FIFTH WARD          38   NEW YORK
BAKER        JAMES HENRY        18   EXETER                     53   INDIANA
BAKER        VOLNEY             21   EXETER                     75   KENTUCKY
BAKER        WILLIAM            23   KAWEAH                     28   CALIF
BAKER        MILLARD FILLMORE   64   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          40   INDIANA
BAKER        ALBERT FRANK       123  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          43   NEW YORK
BAKER        COLLIER            155  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   COLORADO
BAKER        NILS               169  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          26   SWEDEN
BAKER        CHARLES WESLEY     236  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   65   MAINE
BAKER        EDGAR EUGENE       237  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   31   IOWA
BAKER        COLLIER            239  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   22   COLORADO
BALAAM       ALFRED             6    FARMERSVILLE               55   KENTUCKY
BALAAM       WALTER JEROME      7    FARMERSVILLE               27   CALIF
BALAAM       JOSEPH SWAIN       7    VISALIA SECOND WARD        44   ARKANSAS
BALAAM       EDWARD SWAIN       12   EXETER                     35   ARKANSAS
BALAAM       ALBERT SWAIN       15   EXETER                     28   CALIF
BALAAM       CHARLES WESLEY     17   EXETER                     32   CALIF
BALAAM       WILLIAM FRANCIS    32   VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   CALIF
BALAAM       WALTER JEROME      150  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         29   CALIF
BALAAM       CHARLES FREDERICK  191  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         21   CALIF
BALCH        EDWIN EUGENE       11   WILSON                     23   KANSAS
BALCH        WILLIAM HENRY      11   VISALIA SECOND WARD        50   VERMONT
BALDWIN      WILLIAM THOMAS     7    PLEASANT VALLEY            63   NEW YORK
BALENSELO    RAMON              239  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  26   CALIF
BALENSNA     RAMON              176  PLANO (SUPP REG)           26   CALIF
BALENTINE    FRANK ERASTUS      198  WILSON SUPP                42   MAINE
BALES        RAYMOND TEDFORD    18   FARMERSVILLE               44   GEORGIA
BALEY        HARRY D            243  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   32   NO CAR
BALL         JOHN SAMUEL        4    WOODVILLE                  63   OHIO
BALL         WILLIAM THOMAS     12   PACKWOOD                   23   KENTUCKY
BALL         "B" "J"            30   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        33   MISSOURI
BALL         WILLIAM THOMAS     111  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        25   KENTUCKY
BALL         HENRY ALBERT       241  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   23   CALIF
BALLAGH      ROBERT             9    PLANO                      48   IRELAND
BALLARD      ABNER HARREL       2    SAUCELITO                  77   OHIO
BALLARD      SANFORD CYCERCE    4    EAST PORTERVILLE           27   NEW YORK
BALLARD      WILLIAM BUDD       6    TULARE THIRD WARD          40   IOWA
BALLARD      LAFAYETTE "N"      8    PLANO                      40   NEBRASKA
BALLARD      GEORGE WILLIAM     18   TRAVER                     55   MASS
BALLARD      LAFAYETTE NUCKLES  76   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      42   NEBRASKA
BALLARD      LAFAYETTE NUCKLES  152  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         44   VIRGINIA
BALLARD      WILLIAM BUDD       197  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     41   IOWA
BALLOU       GEORGE ADAMS       27   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        64   RHODE IS
BALLOU       WILLIAM HIRAM      232  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   34   KENTUCKY
BALSEY       ALVAH W            47   VENICE SUPP                44   NEW YORK
BAMBRICK     THOMAS W           382  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   34   MICHIGAN
BANDY        THOMAS CARDWELL    10   WOODVILLE                  68   KENTUCKY
BANKS        PATRICK            2    CHURCHILL                  45   IRELAND
BARBANO      SAVINO             23   VISALIA FIRST WARD         38   ITALY
BARBANO      SAVINO             117  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         40   ITALY
BARBER       SCHUYLER "A"       5    ORANGE                     25   INDIANA
BARBER       EMMETT             14   TULARE THIED WARD          46   NEW YORK
BARBERO      JOHN               8    WHITE RIVER                66   NEW YORK
BARBERO      CHARLES GARDNER    10   WHITE RIVER                42   ILLINOIS
BARBERO      JOHN               165  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  71   NEW YORK
BARBERO      JOHN               236  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  66   NEW YORK
BARBERO      CHARLES GARDNER    246  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  44   ILLINOIS
BARE         WILLIAM "C"        12   TULARE FIFTH WARD          51   INDIANA
BARE         JOHN               16   GRAND VIEW                 47   INDIANA
BARE         JACOB WILLIAM      17   TRAVER                     42   CALIF
BARE         GUY                151  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   ILLINOIS
BARLOW       CHARLES            13   TRAVER                     63   ENGLAND
BARLOW       JOHN SOLMON        16   TRAVER                     24   MISSOURI
BARLOW       CHARLES BENNETT    23   WILSON                     22   MISSOURI
BARLOW       WILLIAM HARVY      26   EXETER                     32   MISSOURI
BARLOW       FREDERICK BENJAMIN 114  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          21   MISSOURI
BARNARD      IRVIN              14   EXETER                     62   OHIO
BARNARD      ARTHUR             19   EXETER                     36   ILLINOIS
BARNARD      CLARK              24   EXETER                     27   ILLINOIS
BARNES       WASHINGTON WESTLEY 60   GOSHEN                     62   OHIO
BARNES       WASHINGTON WESTLEY 135  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   62   OHIO
BARNETT      FLAVIUS JOSEPHUS   18   TULARE SECOND WARD         50   TENN
BARNETT      THOMAS ELONZO      63   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          25   TEXAS
BARNETT      FLAVIS JOSEPH      100  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         48   TENN
BARRIOS      NICHOLIS COMPSON   8    ALILA                      24   U S
BARRIS       EMERY              9    GRAND VIEW                 47   NEW YORK
BARRY        GARRETT            180  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    28   IRELAND
BARTH        JOHN DETER         20   VISALIA THIRD WARD         25   CALIF
BARTLETT     IRA JACKSON        5    WOODVILLE                  33   ILLINOIS
BARTLETT     SAMUEL S           28   WEST PORTERVILLE           28   ILLINOIS
BARTOLDUS    JOSEPH             41   WALLERNA SUPP              21   CALIF
BARTON       HUDSON DeCAMP      4    OROSI                      51   N JERSEY
BARTON       JAMES              5    KAWEAH                     76   N JERSEY
BARTON       JASON ELEZOR       9    KAWEAH                     32   IOWA
BARTON       FRANKLIN FREDERICK 12   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   CALIF
BARTON       MILTON MONTGOMERY  13   KAWEAH                     29   CALIF
BARTON       ENOS DAVENPORT     103  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          46   ILLINOIS
BASHORE      JOHN               16   PACKWOOD                   60   VIRGINIA
BASTAIN      CHARLES            12   PLANO                      53   GERMANY
BATCHELDER   ELMER ALMAN        20   LINDSAY                    30   VERMONT
BATEMAN      JOHN               8    WALLERNA                   41   ILLINOIS
BATEMAN      AI GILBORNE        23   WEST PORTERVILLE           47   NEW YORK
BATES        ZACHRIAS TAYLOR    17   VISALIA THIRD WARD         40   GEORGIA
BATES        JAMES WILLIAM      62   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          40   MISSOURI
BATTISTA     SOLA GIOVANNI      5    ALILA                      32   ITALY
BATTISTA     RIBA               6    ALILA                      45   ITALY
BATTY        STREET SELMA       18   BUENA VISTA                50   MISS
BAUDER       HARVEY WATSON      26   TIPTON                     59   NEW YORK
BAUDER       HARVEY ELSWORTH    29   TIPTON                     27   MISSOURI
BAUER        BENJAMIN           18   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   GERMANY
BAUER        BENJAMIN           133  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   40   GERMANY
BAUMAN       HANS               19   VISALIA FIRST WARD         42   SWITZERL
BAUMAN       GEORGE W           38   SAUCELITO (SUPP REG)       39   IOWA
BAUMAN       GEORGE W           115  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         39   IOWA
BAUMANN      GEORGE `W'         4    FARMERSVILLE               35   IOWA
BAUMANN      CHARLES            14   FARMERSVILLE               26   KANSAS
BAUMANN      JOHN HENRY         149  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         23   KANSAS
BAUME        JOHN WILLIAM       21   VISALIA FIRST WARD         33   ENGLAND
BAXTER       WILLIAM MADISON    8    TULARE FIFTH WARD          23   TENN
BAXTER       WILLIAM HENRY HARRI14   TULARE FIFTH WARD          57   TENN
BAYLESS      MARION ASBERRY     7    TULARE FOURTH WARD         26   MISSOURI
BAYLESS      MARION ASBERRY     127  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    28   MISSOURI
BAYS         ROBERT LEE         9    BUENA VISTA                32   VIRGINIA
BAYS         JAMES FRANCIS      128  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          30   VIRGINIA
BAYS         JAMES FRANCIS      168  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          31   VIRGINIA
BEAL         IRVING PIERSON     16   BUENA VISTA                28   CALIF
BEALES       GEORGE FRANCIS     4    EAST LYNNE                 37   NEW YORK
BEALS        EDWARD CADY        11   TULARE FIRST WARD          37   CALIF
BEAN         CHARLES EDWIN      243  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  47   MAINE
BEARCE       LINCOLN            3    ALILA                      42   MAINE
BEARDSLEY    EZRA SETH          6    ELBOW                      49   PENN
BEARDSLEY    LEWIS              15   LINDSAY                    75   CONN
BEARDSLEY    JOHN MARVIN        84   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          21   PENN
BEARE        AUGUSTUS JULIUS    115  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          38   CALIF
BEARE        WILLIAM MARTIN     176  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      23   CALIF
BEARSS       FREDERICK "E"      7    ORANGE                     27   WISC
BEARSS       JOHN THEODORE      10   ORANGE                     48   MICHIGAN
BEARSS       FREDERICK E        102  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  29   WISC
BEASLEY      RUFUS FELDER       15   WILSON                     46   SO CAR
BEASLEY      GEORGE WASHINGTON  46   VENICE SUPP                45   INDIANA
BEASON       GEORGE WASHINGTON  15   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        45   KANSAS
BEASON       ROBERT LEE         20   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        26   ARKANSAS
BEATON       NEIL               7    WALLERNA                   43   CANADA
BEATTIE      CLAY HATHAWAY      186  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    31   VIRGINIA
BEAVER       ROMANUS HESS       8    TULARE THIRD WARD          38   OHIO
BEAVER       ISAAC NEWTON       11   BUENA VISTA                63   OHIO
BEAVER       HEZEKIAH LOONEY    26   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   TENN
BEAVER       ROMANUS HESS       125  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    40   OHIO
BECHWITH     JOHN BROCKWAY      10   TULARE SECOND WARD         71   CONN
BECK         WILLIAM WILSON     4    VISALIA THIRD WARD         28   IOWA
BECK         FRANKLIN WILLIAM   15   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   IOWA
BECK         LEVI               183  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    43   OHIO
BECKER       SWAN               16   WEST PORTERVILLE           28   SWEDEN
BECKER       SWAN               127  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          30   SWEDEN
BECKNELL     MARSHEL MAY        9    TRAVER                     45   TEXAS
BECKWITH     HARRY HOWE         7    TIPTON                     36   WISC
BECKWITH     HENRY AUGUSTUS     10   TIPTON                     65   NEW YORK
BECKWITH     BYRON LE LA        15   POPLAR                     24   KENTUCKY
BECKWITH     CHARLES J          177  PLANO (SUPP REG)           24   OHIO
BECKWITH     BYRON D'La         179  PLANO (SUPP REG)           63   KENTUCKY
BEDELL       NELSON HOWELL      5    ENTERPRISE                 32   NEW YORK
BEDELL       JULIUS             13   TULARE FIFTH WARD          35   NEW YORK
BEEBE        HENRY              1    FRAZIER VALLEY             51   MICHIGAN
BEEBE        EDWIN WELLINGTON   8    ORANGE                     43   ILLINOIS
BEEBE        ALBERT WILLIAM     126  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          21   WISC
BEELER       OTTO HAMILTON      6    PIXLEY                     29   OREGON
BEESON       WILLIAM FRANK      67   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   39   CALIF
BEINHORN     RICHARD            2    YOKOHL                     42   GERMANY
BEINHORN     HERMAN             13   OROSI                      47   GERMANY
BEINHORN     RICHARD            246  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   44   GERMANY
BELFILS      ERNEST KREICHBAUM  9    TULARE THIRD WARD          31   OREGON
BELFILS      LOUIS              23   TULARE SECOND WARD         64   FRANCE
BELFILS      LOUIS              129  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     66   FRANCE
BELKNAP      TRAVIS STEAL       7    TULARE FIFTH WARD          36   CALIF
BELKNAP      FRANKLIN PIERCE    15   TULARE THIRD WARD          43   CALIF
BELKNAP      ISAAC NEWTON       30   TIPTON                     63   OHIO
BELL         ISAAC THOMAS       12   VISALIA SECOND WARD        52   TENN
BELL         WILLIAM JORDAN     21   VISALAI SECOND WARD        21   TENN
BELL         DANIEL WEBSTER     25   WEST PORTERVILLE           36   CALIF
BELL         JOHN TYREE         30   VISALIA SECOND WARD        21   TENN
BELL         HAVELOCK           82   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          31   N SCOTIA
BELL         CLAUD ELMER        129  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    29   ILLINOIS
BELL         JAMES WARREN       131  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   27   TENN
BELLAH       ANDREW JACKSON     10   KAWEAH                     28   CALIF
BELLAH       CYRUS              18   KAWEAH                     72   ARKANSAS
BELLAH       SAMUEL             19   OROSI                      40   CALIF
BELLAH       ANDREW JACKSON     67   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       31   CALIF
BELLAH       ANDREW JACKSON     151  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         41   CALIF
BELLEVILLE   AMEAL              57   VENICE SUPP                29   ILLINOIS
BELLINGER    GEORGE JOHN        130  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     61   SWITZERL
BELTON       PINKNEY            6    VISALIA THIRD WARD         61   MISS
BELZ         GEORGE ANDREW      6    VISALIA FIRST WARD         63   GERMANY
BENC         GEORGE WILLIAM     4    ENTERPRISE                 36   IOWA
BENC         GEORGE WILLIAM     108  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        39   IOWA
BENC         FRED CLEMENTS      126  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    34   IOWA
BENGSTEN     CHARLES            10   LIBERTY                    26   SWEDEN
BENNETT      JOSEPH WESLEY      2    TULARE THIRD WARD          58   MAINE
BENNETT      LESLIE `J'         4    ELBOW                      38   INDIANA
BENNETT      GEORGE THOMAS      18   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   CALIF
BENNETT      WILLIAM WASHINGTON 25   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        61   ARKANSAS
BENNETT      JOHN               31   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   IRELAND
BENNETT      WILLIAM WASHINGTON 31   VISALIA SECOND WARD        61   ARKANSAS
BENNETT      MARTIN ALFRED      176  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    27   CALIF
BENNETT      MANCEL ANTONIA     196  WILSON SUPP                27   CALIF
BENSON       CHARLEY "J"        17   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   SWEDEN
BENSON       CHARLEY J          178  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    28   CALIF
BENSON       GEORGE WASHINGTON  182  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    47   KANSAS
BENTLEY      JOHN JAMES         230  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   61   VIRGINIA
BENTLY       JOHN FREDERICK     17   PACKWOOD                   32   IOWA
BENWARE      JAMES BURTON       4    FRAZIER VALLEY             62   MISSOURI
BENWARE      JESSE ANTWINE      5    FRAZIER VALLEY             29   CALIF
BENWARE      JAMES ALFRED       6    FRAZIER VALLEY             23   CALIF
BEQUETTE     JOSEPH ROSEMOND    8    FARMERSVILLE               26   CALIF
BEQUETTE     PASCHAL            8    VISALIA THIRD WARD         50   WISC
BEQUETTE     BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  9    FARMERSVILLE               39   CALIF
BEQUETTE     CHARLES CLOVIS     10   VISALIA THIRD WARD         62   MISSOURI
BEQUETTE     FRANCIS IRVING     22   EXETER                     45   WISC
BEQUETTE     LEONARD            66   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       21   CALIF
BEQUETTE     CYPRIEN LANDIESLAN 119  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      22   CALIF
BEQUETTE     FRANCIS IRVING     127  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   45   WISC
BEQUETTE     AUGUSTUS DODGE     181  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
BERG         GEORGE WASHINGTON  4    PLEASANT VALLEY            32   INDIANA
BERGEN       JASPER NEWTON      179  WOODVILLE SUPP             35   MINN
BERGER       JOHN `P'           17   LINDSAY                    40   IOWA
BERKEY       HENRY              153  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     38   INDIANA
BERKHEISER   GEORGE ELSWORTH    8    TULARE SECOND WARD         32   PENN
BERNAL       ABE                11   VISALIA FIRST WARD         35   CALIF
BERNHARD     JOHN               17   VISALIA FIRST WARD         48   SWITZERL
BERNHARD     CHRISTIAN "E"      24   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   SWITZERL
BERNHARD     JOHN               131  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    51   SWITZERL
BERNHARD     JOHN               238  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   51   SWITZERL
BERNHARDT    JOHN               20   VISALIA FIRST WARD         49   SWITZERL
BERRY        ROBERT HUGH        2    LEMON COVE                 43   MISSOURI
BERRY        CHARLES CORNELIUS `3    AVENUE                     56   MISS
BERRY        GEORGE STOCKTON    7    LINDSAY                    48   MISSOURI
BERRY        WILLIAM SYLVESTER  8    LINDSAY                    41   MISSOURI
BERRY        ARTHUR EDWIN       9    LINDSAY                    21   CALIF
BERRY        HUGH RIER          9    PACKWOOD                   50   ALABAMA
BERRY        FRANCIS EDGAR      16   TIPTON                     22   CALIF
BERRY        GEORGE HEROD       20   TIPTON                     37   CALIF
BERRY        ALONZO VERNON      21   TIPTON                     41   CALIF
BERRY        DANIEL KING        24   TIPTON                     72   KENTUCKY
BERRY        DANIEL KING WILLIAM32   TIPTON                     35   CALIF
BERRY        ROBERT LEE         97   LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         38   AMERICA
BERRYHILL    JOHN SAMUEL        21   WEST PORTERVILLE           39   MISS
BERTCH       GEORGE             3    TULARE FOURTH WARD         53   GERMANY
BERTCH       HENRY              8    BUENA VISTA                39   NEW YORK
BERTCH       JACOB              17   BUENA VISTA                45   GERMANY
BERTHOLD     FREDERICK          8    EAST LYNNE                 32   GERMANY
BERTKEN      GEORGE JOHN        10   GRAND VIEW                 26   CALIF
BERTRAM      JAMES EDWARD       13   VISALIA FIRST WARD         34   MICHIGAN
BERTRAM      HENRY ACHILL       14   VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   LOUISIAN
BERTSCH      LOUIS              7    BUENA VISTA                52   GERMANY
BESHEARS     CHARLES "G"        7    TULARE THIRD WARD          26   MISSOURI
BESHEARS     MARTIN BENJAMIN    12   TULARE FOURTH WARD         32   MISSOURI
BESHEARS     MARTIN BENJAMIN    39   SAUCELITO (SUPP REG)       34   MISSOURI
BESHEARS     CHARLES "G"        110  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     28   MISSOURI
BEST         CHARLES ALSON      12   OROSI                      22   ILLINOIS
BEST         JEROME             12   WEST PORTERVILLE           42   MICHIGAN
BETTS        GEORGE WASHINGTON  109  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     44   IOWA
BETZ         GEORGE WASHINGTON  154  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     45   IOWA
BEVER        THOMAS "J"         22   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        43   MISSOURI
BEVILLE      SMITH MARTIN       5    VISALIA FIRST WARD         27   GEORGIA
BEVILLE      PAUL BAXTER        24   VISALIA FIRST WARD         21   GEORGIA
BEYUHL       JOHN PETER         242  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
BEZEMAN      PRESTON LEANDER    20   EXETER                     30   CALIF
BIDWELL      JAMES SAMUEL       20   WILSON                     41   KENTUCKY
BIERER       JACOB JOHN         6    ELDER                      34   PENN
BIERER       JOHN JACOB         65   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       36   PENN
BIGGS        DAVID GILKEY       9    TULARE FOURTH WARD         66   MISSOURI
BIGHAM       JOHN WILLIAM       6    WOODVILLE                  28   CALIF
BIGHAM       JAMES COLUMBUS     7    WOODVILLE                  60   MISSOURI
BILLINGSLEA  WALTER             16   WILSON                     44   MARYLAND
BILLINGSLEY  JAMES ROBERT       5    PIXLEY                     41   ARKANSAS
BILLINGSLEY  EDWARD             18   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   ARKANSAS
BILLINGSLEY  EDWIN AUGUSTUS     22   WILSON                     27   ARKANSAS
BILLINGSLEY  EDWARD             106  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  31   ARKANSAS
BINGEMANN    HENRY              11   PLEASANT VALLEY            54   ENGLAND
BINGHAM      JOHN WILLIAM       1    YOKOHL                     51   MISSOURI
BINGHAM      FRANK MILFORD      6    EAST PORTERVILLE           33   MISSOURI
BINGHAM      WILLIAM WALLACE    19   WEST PORTERVILLE           31   KANSAS
BINGHAM      FRANK MILFORD      124  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          35   MISSOURI
BINGHAM      WILLIAM WALLACE    126  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    33   KANSAS
BINGHAM      GEORGE BROMME      130  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    28   MISSOURI
BINGHAM      COLUMBUS NEWTON    180  WOODVILLE SUPP             35   CALIF
BIRKENHANER  GEORGE             177  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    37   NEW YORK
BIRKENHOUER  GEORGE             8    PACKWOOD                   35   NEW YORK
BIRKHEAD     JOHN NIXON         7    LIBERTY                    39   MISSOURI
BIRKHEAD     SHAPLEIGH LEON     8    LIBERTY                    31   MISSOURI
BIRKHEAD     JOHN NIXON         118  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         41   MISSOURI
BIRKHEAD     JOHN NIXON         125  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    39   MISSOURI
BIRKHEAD     SHARPLEIGH LEON    177  WOODVILLE SUPP             33   MISSOURI
BISHER       CHARLES AUGUSTUS   25   VISALIA SECOND WARD        41   IOWA
BISHOP       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  2    LIBERTY                    42   CONN
BISHOP       THOMAS EDWIN       5    LIBERTY                    34   CONN
BISHOP       HERBERT EVERMOND   13   WILSON                     26   IOWA
BISHOP       CHARLES ORIS       24   WILSON                     24   IOWA
BISHOP       ALFRED WARDEN      61   GOSHEN                     36   CANADA
BIVENS       FRANK              6    KINGSBURG                  34   UTAH
BIXBY        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  6    ORANGE                     46   WISC
BIXEL        ALBERT HERBERT     247  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   28   CALIF
BLACK        ELIJA KING         1    TULARE THIRD WARD          56   ILLINOIS
BLACK        JOHN ARMSTRONG     3    TULARE THIRD WARD          24   KANSAS
BLACK        JOHN WALLIS        4    TULARE THIRD WARD          55   ILLINOIS
BLACK        ACIL BART          109  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
BLACKBURN    BURD RUTLEDG       19   VISALIA SECOND WARD        60   TENN
BLACKBURN    BIRD RUTLEGE       113  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        63   TENN
BLADES       THOMAS             8    TULARE FIRST WARD          45   ENGLAND
BLAIN        WILLIAM HENRY      14   VISALIA THIRD WARD         57   MISSOURI
BLAIR        ROBERT             8    WOODVILLE                  28   CANADA
BLAIR        JOHN HUCKSTEP      10   LINDSAY                    56   MISSOURI
BLAIR        JOSEPH             11   WOODVILLE                  23   CANADA
BLAIR        THOMAS HALL        11   OROSI                      32   MISSOURI
BLAIR        JAMES IRVIN        14   OROSI                      24   CALIF
BLAIR        JOHN WILLIAM       14   WOODVILLE                  36   ENGLAND
BLAIR        JOHN LATTO         14   POPLAR                     47   OHIO
BLAIR        WILLIAM MOFFETT    15   OROSI                      34   MISSOURI
BLAIR        FINIS EWING        16   OROSI                      22   CALIF
BLAIR        FRANKLIN LEROY     20   OROSI                      27   CALIF
BLAIR        JOHN HUCKSTEP      36   YOKOHL SUPP                56   MISSOURI
BLAIR        ALLEN              178  WOODVILLE SUPP             21   CALIF
BLAKE        THOMAS MONROE      10   FARMERSVILLE               62   FLORIDA
BLAKE        WILLIAM PENN       15   WOODVILLE                  41   IOWA
BLAKE        WILLIAM KANARD     182  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    65   MAINE
BLAKEMORE    WILLIAM BENTLEY    23   OROSI                      61   TENN
BLANK        ADOLPH             19   GRAND VIEW                 34   MISSOURI
BLANKENSHIP  BERT GUTHERIE      8    TIPTON                     22   CALIF
BLANKENSHIP  ZACHARIAH TAYLOR   10   PACKWOOD                   41   CALIF
BLANKENSHIP  PARIS NOBLE        13   WOODVILLE                  49   IOWA
BLANKENSHIP  JOHN RICHARD       23   TIPTON                     30   CALIF
BLANKENSHIP  WILLIAM            27   TIPTON                     66   W VIRG
BLANKENSHIP  BLANK WILLIAM      28   TIPTON                     32   CALIF
BLANKENSHIP  GEORGE KING        52   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         40   IOWA
BLASI        ALBERT JACOB       193  WILSON SUPP                33   IOWA
BLASWICK     CHARLES            14   BUENA VISTA                73   PERSIA
BLASWICK     CHARLES            15   BUENA VISTA                37   CALIF
BLAUVELT     WILLIAM            16   VISALIA FIRST WARD         70   MISSOURI
BLEDSOE      SAMUEL LAFAYETTE   18   WILSON                     27   MISSOURI
BLESS        ALVY ANDERSON      244  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  30   CALIF
BLINCOE      BENJAMIN DANIEL    8    OROSI                      28   CALIF
BLISS        JAMES HERBERT      3    VISALIA THIRD WARD         21   CALIF
BLISS        GEORGE LACEY       5    VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   CALIF
BLISS        HENRY FILLMORE     16   VISALIA THIRD WARD         36   CALIF
BLISS        IRVING RANDOLPH    21   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   CALIF
BLISS        CHARLES EDWARD     33   VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   CALIF
BLISS        HENRY FILLMORE     37   YOKOHL SUPP                36   CALIF
BLISS        CHARLES EDWARD     55   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     34   CALIF
BLODGETT     THOMAS DeHAVEN     9    TULARE FIRST WARD          27   MISSOURI
BLOOMFIELD   JOHN               11   PACKWOOD                   31   ENGLAND
BLOSS        ALVY ANDERSON JR   11   LINDSAY                    66   NEW YORK
BLOSS        ALVA ANDERSON      18   LINDSAY                    27   CALIF
BLOSSOM      CHARLES WILLIAM    8    KAWEAH                     29   CALIF
BLOSSOM      IRA                14   KAWEAH                     63   NEW YORK
BLOYD        BENJAMIN           20   GRAND VIEW                 34   ILLINOIS
BLUNT        DANIEL MORRISON    57   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     35   CALIF
BLYTHE       SAMUEL ALLISON     5    TULARE FOURTH WARD         33   CALIF
BLYTHE       WILLIAM LUCEAN     13   TULARE SECOND WARD         42   CALIF
BOARD        ROBERT             14   TIPTON                     49   MISSOURI
BOARD        JOHN MARTIN        25   TIPTON                     51   MISSOURI
BOARD        ROBERT             189  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    52   MISSOURI
BOAS         GEORGE HOWARD      4    LEMON COVE                 31   CALIF
BOAS         GEORGE WASHINGTON  73   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      67   MISSOURI
BOATMAN      MILAM COATS        14   ORANGE                     44   MISSOURI
BOATMAN      MILAN COATS        237  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  44   MISSOURI
BOCK         EDWARD HENRY       5    GOSHEN                     43   CALIF
BODDEN       GEORGE HETHERINGTON5    ELBOW                      38   SCOTLAND
BOESEL       AUGUST             15   TULARE SECOND WARD         57   GERMANY
BOGGAN       GEORGE WALTER      13   LINDSAY                    44   MISS
BOLDEN       JOSEPH FISKE       97   ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     56   IOWA
BOLDON       JOSEPH FISH        10   BUENA VISTA                53   IOWA
BOLE         JAMES ROBERTSON    21   TULARE SECOND WARD         44   CANADA
BOLIN        HENRY DAVID        14   GRAND VIEW                 31   MISSOURI
BOLLER       JACOB FRANKLIN     3    EAST PORTERVILLE           40   INDIANA
BOLLER       JACOB FRANKLIN     122  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          40   INDIANA
BOLLIN       A LOUIS            13   GRAND VIEW                 25   MISSOURI
BOLLINGER    LEVI "J"           12   WILSON                     23   CALIF
BOLLINGER    JOSEPH             17   GRAND VIEW                 52   MISSOURI
BOLLINGER    ALBERT THOMAS      23   GRAND VIEW                 25   CALIF
BOLLINGER    MARK "M"           24   GRAND VIEW                 21   CALIF
BOLLINGER    LEVI JOSHUA        147  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      25   CALIF
BOLTON       WILLIAM DIXON      17   KAWEAH                     47   OHIO
BOLTON       JAMES              21   KAWEAH                     78   ENGLAND
BOND         SAM ALLEN          11   LIBERTY                    22   TENN
BOND         SAMUEL             12   LINDSAY                    52   ENGLAND
BOND         GEORGE "M"         13   ORANGE                     21   CALIF
BOND         SAM ALLEN          244  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   24   TENN
BONINE       CORNELIUS          14   WEST PORTERVILLE           62   INDIANA
BONINE       WILLIAM ALBERT     346  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  44   IOWA
BONSEL       CHARLES REUBEN     6    TULARE FIRST WARD          35   MICHIGAN
BOONE        WILLIAM PELL       6    WILSON                     32   MISSOURI
BOONE        JAMES THOMAS       7    OROSI                      34   MISSOURI
BOONE        DANIEL ANDERSON    8    TRAVER                     41   MISSOURI
BOONE        GEORGE NIMROD      11   TULARE FOURTH WARD         26   IOWA
BOONE        GEORGE WASHINGTON  13   TULARE FOURTH WARD         56   KENTUCKY
BOONE        BAILEY EUGENE      22   GRAND VIEW                 39   MISSOURI
BOONE        JAMES THOMAS       195  WILSON SUPP                36   MISSOURI
BOOT         EDGAR SUTTON       5    KINGSBURG                  25   N ZEALAN
BOOTH        OLIVER "C"         11   VISALIA THIRD WARD         71   NEW YORK
BOOTHMAN     GEORGE WALTER      344  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  54   NEW YORK
BORDERS      ANDREW             6    TULARE FOURTH WARD         33   ILLINOIS
BOREN        ERASTUS            3    FRAZIER VALLEY             56   ILLINOIS
BORGES       ANNIBAL CANDIDO    74   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      26   PORTUGAL
BORRETTE     FREDERICK ARTHUR   15   WHITE RIVER                60   ENGLAND
BOSCHKE      GEORGE WASHINGTON  187  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    24   MASS
BOTKIN       JOHN               231  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   34   ILLINOIS
BOTSFORD     GIBBONS ANDREW     9    VISALIA THIRD WARD         56   OHIO
BOUR         PETER              11   POPLAR                     64   GERMANY
BOWEN        ROBERT HUMBOLT     1    ELBOW                      42   MISSOURI
BOWEN        AHAB               7    WHITE RIVER                60   ARKANSAS
BOWEN        WILLIAM WILSHIRE   9    VISALIA SECOND WARD        69   KENTUCKY
BOWEN        MARCUS LAFAYETTE   11   TULARE THIRD WARD          64   MISSOURI
BOWEN        JOSEPH             14   WHITE RIVER                35   CALIF
BOWEN        WILLIAM REASE      15   VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   MISSOURI
BOWEN        HENRY              16   WHITE RIVER                25   CALIF
BOWEN        JEROME             17   WHITE RIVER                22   CALIF
BOWEN        ANDERSON           19   TULARE SECOND WARD         34   SO CAR
BOWEN        GEORGE WASHINGTON  19   WHITE RIVER                36   CALIF
BOWEN        CHARLES MARTIN     20   WHITE RIVER                33   CALIF
BOWEN        WILLIAM LEE        21   WILSON                     28   CALIF
BOWEN        GEORGE WILLIAM     27   VISALIA SECOND WARD        22   CALIF
BOWEN        JOHN LEMUEL        128  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
BOWEN        WILLIAM REASE      245  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   33   MISSOURI
BOWERS       FRANK "E"          124  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    34   MARYLAND
BOWHAY       JASPER NEWTON      12   GRAND VIEW                 35   ILLINOIS
BOWLES       SCOTT              5    TULARE FIFTH WARD          48   ILLINOIS
BOWLES       BOURBON            9    TULARE FIFTH WARD          38   CALIF
BOX          SAMUEL POWELL      6    WHITE RIVER                56   MISS
BOX          WILLIAM JOSIAH     9    WHITE RIVER                50   TEXAS
BOYD         JAMES SEXTON       5    TRAVER                     69   ARKANSAS
BOYD         WILLIAM            6    WALLERNA                   46   CANADA
BOYD         JAMES ANDREW       7    TRAVER                     48   ARKANSAS
BOYD         JAMES "F"          11   TRAVER                     23   CALIF
BOYD         ZACK               12   TRAVER                     21   CALIF
BOYD         LEANDER            15   TRAVER                     46   ILLINOIS
BOYD         JOHN EDWARD        22   OROSI                      32   CALIF
BOYD         JOHN HENDERSON     24   OROSI                      40   CALIF
BOYD         JAMES SEXTON       56   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     22   CALIF
BOYD         OTHIAS BARNETT     127  OROSI (SUPP REG)           58   ARKANSAS
BOYD         JAMES SEXTON       146  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      69   ARKANSAS
BOYER        ARTHUR HENRY       10   VISALIA FIRST WARD         38   MASS
BOYER        JAMES HUFFMAN      19   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   MINN
BOYER        JOSEPH JOHNSON     152  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     39   ILLINOIS
BOYLE        DANIEL             2    ELBOW                      62   IRELAND
BOYLE        DANIEL             200  WILSON SUPP                64   IRELAND
BOYNTON      JOHN MORRISON      229  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   33   CALIF
BRABAZON     THOMAS GRATTAN     9    OROSI                      35   CALIF
BRABAZON     THOMAS             18   OROSI                      69   IRELAND
BRACKER      WILLIAM FRED       13   BUENA VISTA                22   NEW YORK
BRADDOCK     WALTER             4    KAWEAH                     33   ENGLAND
BRADEN       WILLIAM BARTLETT   14   LINDSAY                    43   IOWA
BRADENBURG   SAMUEL             101  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  37   MISSOURI
BRADFORD     JOHN PERRY         3    LIBERTY                    32   TEXAS
BRADIGAN     FRED               6    BUENA VISTA                47   NEW YORK
BRADLEY      SAMUEL VANCE       8    POPLAR                     37   TENN
BRADLEY      THOMAS             10   TULARE FIRST WARD          39   CALIF
BRADLEY      NATHANIEL OLIVER   18   VISALIA FIRST WARD         50   NEW YORK
BRADLEY      RICHARD            22   WEST PORTERVILLE           30   CALIF
BRADY        JAMES              3    GOSHEN                     33   NEW YORK
BRAFFET      JOHN J             108  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     32   ILLINOIS
BRAGG        NORMAN HART        3    YOKOHL                     64   VERMONT
BRAINARD     NORMAN ADELMAN     7    MOUNTAIN VIEW              60   NEW YORK
BRAITHWAITE  CHARLES EDWARD     179  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    32   WISC
BRALY        SHADE WILLIS       9    WALLERNA                   24   CALIF
BRALY        WILLIAM HAMMON     10   WALLERNA                   33   MISSOURI
BRALY        JOSIAH CLIFTON     11   WALLERNA                   22   CALIF
BRAND        JOHN               24   WEST PORTERVILLE           34   IOWA
BRANNON      WILLIAM            5    TULARE FIRST WARD          53   IRELAND
BRANTIGAM    HENRY              17   TULARE SECOND WARD         39   ILLINOIS
BRANTIGAN    FRANK              328  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   NEW YORK
BRASWELL     WILLIAM            16   LINDSAY                    25   TENN
BRASWELL     WILLIAM            170  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          25   TENN
BRAVERMAN    MAX                10   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        54   GERMANY
BRAYMAN      MILTON             199  WILSON SUPP                50   WISC
BREEDING     WILLIAM THOMAS     8    MOUNTAIN VIEW              29   TEXAS
BREEDING     ROBERT BENTON      8    PLEASANT VALLEY            56   ILLINOIS
BREEDING     JOHN THOMAS        9    PLEASANT VALLEY            23   TEXAS
BREEDING     HARRISON THOMAS    10   PLEASANT VALLEY            68   KENTUCKY
BREEDING     BURR               23   EXETER                     26   TEXAS
BREIDENBACH  MEYER              23   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        49   GERMANY
BRENNAN      PATRICK            10   TULARE THIRD WARD          40   IRELAND
BRENNAN      JOHN KEIRN         13   TULARE FIRST WARD          22   CALIF
BRENNAN      JOHN ARTHUR        16   EXETER                     27   NEW YORK
BRENNAN      FRANK EDWARD       65   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          44   CONN
BRENNAN      FRANK EDWARD       167  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          35   CONN
BRENTON      HARRY VALLEJO      1    SAUCELITO                  22   CALIF
BREWER       OLLIE SKEEN        11   GRAND VIEW                 48   INDIANA
BREWER       WILLIAM HENRY      28   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        36   GERMANY
BREWER       OLLIE SKEEN        113  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          48   INDIANA
BREWSTER     GEORGE MYRTIL      20   TULARE SECOND WARD         28   CALIF
BREY         HIRAM "F"          17   WEST PORTERVILLE           47   OHIO
BRIDENSTINE  LEONARD LORAIN     12   TULARE THIRD WARD          25   OHIO
BRIDGES      GEORGE             4    GOSHEN                     29   INDIANA
BRIGG        JOHN GREGG         110  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        39   KANSAS
BRIGGS       ROBERT PARKS       8    TULARE FOURTH WARD         38   MISSOURI
BRIGGS       ALBERT LEE         13   PACKWOOD                   25   CALIF
BRIGGS       JOHN GREGG         137  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   39   KANSAS
BRIGHT       AMANDRA MERIT      9    LIBERTY                    32   MISS
BRIGHT       ARMANDRA MERIT     128  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    34   MISS
BRINER       FRANCIS AUGUSTUS   4    ALILA                      22   IOWA
BRISCO       HYLTON AUBREY      98   LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         34   VIRGINIA
BRISCO       THOMAS McKINNEY    126  OROSI (SUPP REG)           40   MISSOURI
BRISTOL      NATHAN             3    ELDER                      52   NEW YORK
BRITTAN      RALPH HINTON       240  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   22   IOWA
BRITTEN      NOEL               7    KAWEAH                     29   WISC
BRITTEN      FRANK BENJAMIN     16   KAWEAH                     41   WISC
BRITTEN      ERNEST             22   KAWEAH                     33   WISC
BRITTEN      FRANK BENJAMIN     136  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   43   WISC
BRITTON      FRANK HENRY        15   VISALIA SECOND WARD        62   NEW YORK
BRIUNEN      SYLVESTER J        51   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         30   NEW YORK
BROCK        CECIL CALVERT      4    TULARE FOURTH WARD         40   WISC
BROCKETT     CHARLES EPHRAIM    12   PLEASANT VALLEY            33   WISC
BROCKMAN     ALFRED HENRY       5    LEMON COVE                 48   MISSOURI
BROCKMAN     JOHN THOMAS        75   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   MISSOURI
BRODER       ROBERT CHIDLEY     5    EAST LYNNE                 62   CANADA
BRODER       JOHN               6    VISALIA SECOND WARD        36   CALIF
BRODER       ROBERT             9    VISALIA FOURTH WARD        27   CALIF
BRODER       ROBERT             65   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      30   CALIF
BRODER       ROBERT CHIDLEY     101  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          62   CANADA
BRODER       JOHN               234  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   39   CALIF
BROLLIAR     JACOB              7    ALILA                      35   IOWA
BROOKS       JEMES FRANKLIN     2    WOODVILLE                  33   MINN
BROOKS       JAMES MADISON      2    FRAZIER VALLEY             42   MISSOURI
BROOKS       JOSEPH "E"         3    LEMON COVE                 22   OHIO
BROOKS       LOVICK             3    CHURCHILL                  24   CALIF
BROOKS       ROLYET TAYLOR      3    WOODVILLE                  61   NEW YORK
BROOKS       JOHN BANKS         5    BUENA VISTA                65   NEW YORK
BROOKS       ALBERTIES EUGENE   9    WOODVILLE                  31   WISC
BROOKS       STERLING LEE       10   WILSON                     24   CALIF
BROOKS       ALBERT EILES       17   FARMERSVILLE               37   CALIF
BROOKS       STERLING LEE       18   GRAND VIEW                 25   CALIF
BROOKS       JOHN LOUIS         21   OROSI                      72   GEORGIA
BROOKS       JOSEPH WILSON      125  OROSI (SUPP REG)           23   ARKANSAS
BROOKS       JAEMS MADISON      148  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      44   MISSOURI
BROOKS       ALBERTIES FUGENE   244  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  33   WISC
BROUGHTON    ADAMSON            34   TIPTON                     63   ENGLAND
BROWN        HORACE GREELEY     1    LIBERTY                    33   INDIANA
BROWN        JOHN WESTLEY       1    ELDER                      42   INDIANA
BROWN        JOHN               2    ELDER                      52   IRELAND
BROWN        THOMAS             2    GOSHEN                     58   OHIO
BROWN        WILLIAM EDGAR      3    ENTERPRISE                 37   OHIO
BROWN        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  4    ELDER                      29   MICHIGAN
BROWN        WILLIAM JOHN       4    PIXLEY                     39   MISSOURI
BROWN        THOMAS H           5    MOUNTAIN VIEW              56   N CAR
BROWN        JOHN CHAMBERLIN    5    ELDER                      63   MAINE
BROWN        HENRY GEORGE       7    WILSON                     28   ENGLAND
BROWN        CLINTON THOMAS     7    PLANO                      46   NEW YORK
BROWN        VOLNEY ALMER       11   FARMERSVILLE               24   CALIF
BROWN        ED WOOD            11   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   NEW YORK
BROWN        GRANT              11   WHITE RIVER                31   ILLINOIS
BROWN        THOMAS DENTON      11   TULARE FIFTH WARD          49   KENTUCKY
BROWN        ENOCH "M"          12   ORANGE                     21   KENTUCKY
BROWN        WILLIAM JESSE      12   WHITE RIVER                31   KANSAS
BROWN        ROBERT ALLEN       13   WEST PORTERVILLE           40   MASS
BROWN        JOHN TRAVIS        13   VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   MISSOURI
BROWN        CHARLES PLAT       13   FARMERSVILLE               66   VERMONT
BROWN        WILLIAM HARRY      14   TULARE SECOND WARD         24   CALIF
BROWN        THOMAS JR          14   VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   INDIANA
BROWN        FRANK CORNELIUS    15   TIPTON                     31   ILLINOIS
BROWN        ROBERT             16   TULARE THIRD WARD          69   MISSOURI
BROWN        HENRY ORREN        17   TULARE THIRD WARD          22   CALIF
BROWN        SAMUEL CARR        17   VISALIA SECOND WARD        68   VERMONT
BROWN        WILL FRANKLIN      22   VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   CALIF
BROWN        PHILLIP SHERIDAN   28   VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   CALIF
BROWN        FRANK JOHNATHAN    29   VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   MICHIGAN
BROWN        THOMAS             83   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          61   OHIO
BROWN        VOLEY ALMER        102  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          26   CALIF
BROWN        GRANT              103  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  33   ILLINOIS
BROWN        PHILIP SHERIDAN    112  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        28   CALIF
BROWN        ROBERT             117  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    69   MISSOURI
BROWN        WILLIAM JESSE      125  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          33   KANSAS
BROWN        JAMES WALTER       126  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   26   CALIF
BROWN        ALFRED ALEXANDER   132  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   62   GERMANY
BROWN        LEWIS              134  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   39   MISSOURI
BROWN        ED WOOD            185  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    26   NEW YORK
BROWN        WILLIAM WILLARD    242  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  46   NEW YORK
BROWNING     WILLIAM JACOB      19   TIPTON                     42   CALIF
BROWNSTONE   HENRY              21   GRAND VIEW                 41   PRUSSIA
BRUBAKER     HENRY              6    OROSI                      29   OHIO
BRUCE        WILLIAM            4    LIBERTY                    50   INDIANA
BRUCE        DANIEL             16   TULARE SECOND WARD         47   INDIANA
BRUCE        DANIEL             116  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         49   INDIANA
BRUCE        STEPHEN            168  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          43   INDIANA
BRUMFIELD    WILLIAM CARL       5    EAST PORTERVILLE           42   INDIANA
BRUNDAGE     THOMAS JUNIER      12   FARMERSVILLE               56   OHIO
BRUNDAGE     OSCAR GREENBURY    127  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    21   CALIF
BRUNNER      GEORGE ADOLPH      15   TULARE FIFTH WARD          32   GERMANY
BRUSH        PETER              17   WILSON                     60   KENTUCKY
BRUSHWOOD    ELI NEWTON         3    PIXLEY                     37   MISSOURI
BRYAN        JOHN               11   TIPTON                     75   NEW YORK
BRYAN        McCLELLAN          188  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    28   KENTUCKY
BRYANT       FRED               13   EXETER                     55   MISSOURI
BRYANT       JAMES WARREN       109  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        45   ILLINOIS
BRYANT       ALFRED             184  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    26   CALIF
BUCKLAND     BRADFORD MAITLAND  12   POPLAR                     36   CALIF
BUCKMAN      ENOCH JAMES        5    FARMERSVILLE               29   CALIF
BUCKMAN      CLEMENT "T"        8    VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   KANSAS
BUCKMAN      JOHN EVERMON       11   EXETER                     31   ARIZONA
BUCKMAN      ANDREW JACKSON     25   EXETER                     48   KENTUCKY
BUCKMAN      ENOCH JAMES        233  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   31   CALIF
BUCKNAM      EZRA TAYLOR        9    TULARE SECOND WARD         66   NEW YORK
BUCKSBAUM    HERMAN             11   ORANGE                     47   MARYLAND
BUCKSBAUM    HERMAN             105  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  49   MARYLAND
BUDD         WILLIAM            18   TIPTON                     53   N JERSEY
BULGER       JOHN               22   TULARE SECOND WARD         51   IRELAND
BULLARD      WILLIAM PRESTON    54   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
BULLARD      NATHAN GILPIN      194  WILSON SUPP                49   MISSOURI
BULLORD      WILLIAM PRESTON    201  WILSON SUPP                22   CALIF
BUMP         ADDISON J          5    OROSI                      70   NEW YORK
BUMP         FRANK NORVELL      10   OROSI                      27   CALIF
BUMP         THOMAS ABRAHAM     240  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   36   PENN
BUNN         WILLIAM            13   WHITE RIVER                46   ILLINOIS
BUNTON       ISAAC              16   WOODVILLE                  54   TENN
BUNTON       ISAAC JAMES        108  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          21   MISSOURI
BUNTON       ISAAC              241  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  56   MISSOURI
BURCH        JOHN FREDERICK     5    TULARE THIRD WARD          59   NEW YORK
BURCH        ALFRED PIERSON     18   TULARE THIRD WARD          25   NEW YORK
BURDICK      ABRAHAM "B"        12   KAWEAH                     56   N JERSEY
BURDICK      THEODORE `C'       19   LINDSAY                    43   VERMONT
BURFORD      BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  9    TIPTON                     52   MISSOURI
BURFORD      JAMES WILLIAM      17   TIPTON                     27   MISSOURI
BURFORD      BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  108  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 54   MISSOURI
BURFORD      JAMES WILLIAM      240  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  30   MISSOURI
BURFORD      EDWARD LOUIS       327  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  24   CALIF
BURFORD      MARVIN ALVIN       343  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   CALIF
BURGAN       JOHN               7    TULARE FIRST WARD          28   KANSAS
BURGAN       JOHN WALTER        16   VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   CALIF
BURGAN       SAMUEL OWENS       20   VISALIA SECOND WARD        56   MISSOURI
BURGAN       EDWARD VINCENT     181  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
BURGESS      MARK ALFONSO       9    ORANGE                     35   MICHIGAN
BURGESS      JAMES JUSTIN       15   ORANGE                     27   MICHIGAN
BURKE        FRANCIS EXZERVIA   3    FARMERSVILLE               45   CANADA
BURKE        JAMES WALLACE      12   LIBERTY                    31   MASS
BURKE        HENRY ALBERT       14   TRAVER                     47   N SCOTIA
BURKE        PETER JAMES        15   FARMERSVILLE               42   CANADA
BURKE        JOHN               15   PACKWOOD                   60   IOWA
BURKE        THOMAS JOHN        29   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   CANADA
BURKE        FRANK EXZEVIA      170  WHITE RIVER SUPP           47   CANADA
BURKETT      JASPER "J"         23   VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   OHIO
BURLAND      ROBERT CALVIN      19   VISALIA THIRD WARD         43   TEXAS
BURNETT      WILLIAM ISHAM      31   TIPTON                     51   MISSOURI
BURNETT      GEORGE CARTER      169  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
BURNHAM      JOHN BROWN         14   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        58   MASS
BURNHAM      JOHN BEEKMAN       16   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   IOWA
BURNS        SAMUEL             5    PLEASANT VALLEY            61   TENN
BURNS        GARRIE             11   WEST PORTERVILLE           41   NEW YORK
BURNS        JAMES ARTHUR       13   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   NEW YORK
BURNS        FIELDING GUY       81   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          47   TEXAS
BURNS        GARRIE             174  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      47   NEW YORK
BURR         JOHN JR            99   LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         23   CALIF
BURRIS       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  12   WOODVILLE                  61   MISSOURI
BURSELL      JAMES WILLIAM      6    PLEASANT VALLEY            35   MINN
BURTEN       EDWARD GEORGE      4    AVENUE                     61   VERMONT
BURTON       ARTHUR             5    AVENUE                     29   IOWA
BURTON       WILLIAM CALEB      18   WHITE RIVER                46   MISSOURI
BURTON       PHILIP ROY         56   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
BURTON       EBENEZER SCOTT     57   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          52   N SCOTIA
BURTON       WILLIAM            58   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
BURUM        GEORGE GALLAHER    2    ALILA                      39   TENN
BURUM        FRANKLIN PETER     3    WALLERNA                   33   TENN
BURUM        HUGH PASCAL        4    WALLERNA                   21   TENN
BURUM        WADE FREEMAN       5    WALLERNA                   28   TENN
BURUM        WILLIAM HAMILTON   9    WILSON                     37   TENN
BURUM        HENRY HOUSTON      19   WILSON                     43   TENN
BURUM        HUGH PASCAL        197  WILSON SUPP                23   TENN
BUSBY        FRANCIS MARION     12   TULARE SECOND WARD         44   INDIANA
BUSBY        DANIEL             20   KAWEAH                     35   ILLINOIS
BUSWELL      CHARLEY WILLIAM    10   WEST PORTERVILLE           37   NEW YORK
BUSWELL      CHARLES WILLIAM    123  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          39   NEW YORK
BUTERIES     JESUS              178  PLANO (SUPP REG)           47   CALIF
BUTIERES     JESUS              345  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  35   CALIF
BUTLER       FRANK HORACE       6    LIBERTY                    41   MAINE
BUTLER       JOEL KNIGHT        6    TULARE FIFTH WARD          49   ILLINOIS
BUTLER       WARREN             10   TULARE FOURTH WARD         35   CALIF
BUTLER       JAMES ELLIOTT      15   GRAND VIEW                 28   MAINE
BUTLER       JAMES HENRY        107  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        24   ENGLAND
BUTLER       JOEL KNIGHT        114  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         51   ILLINOIS
BUTTMAN      CHRISTIAN          11   KAWEAH                     41   GERMANY
BUTTON       GEORGE ORLANDO     39   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       33   CALIF
BUTTON       ALBERT FRANKLIN    40   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       24   CALIF
BUTTS        JAMES HENRY        24   VISALIA SECOND WARD        43   MISSOURI
BUTZ         GEORGE ALBERT      12   VISALIA FIRST WARD         45   ILLINOIS
BUTZ         WILLIAM ABRAM      18   VISALIA SECOND WARD        54   ILLINOIS
BUTZ         MARTIN CHRISTIAN   26   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        48   ILLINOIS
BUTZ         CHARLES ALBERT     125  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   ILLINOIS
BUTZ         VIRGIL ELMO        183  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
BYE          FRANKLIN WILLIAM   12   TIPTON                     67   OHIO
BYRD         WILLIAM HENRY      3    ELBOW                      44   TEXAS
BYRD         OLIVER PERRY       8    VISALIA FIRST WARD         47   ARKANSAS
BYRD         GEORGE ALBERT      26   VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   CALIF
BYRD         ROBERT LESTER      129  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   23   CALIF
BYRD         OLIVER PERRY       130  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   50   ARKANSAS
BYRNES       MATHEW JOSEPH      10   VISALIA SECOND WARD        45   PENN
C[Return to Jump Site]
CADENA       MANUEL             25   PLANO                      48   MEXICO
CAESER       THOMAS             37   GRAND VIEW                 32   CANADA
CAHN         NATHAN             40   VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   GERMANY
CAINE        EDWARD             37   WILSON                     35   WISC
CAIRNS       JOHN JOLLY         21   LINDSAY                    51   SCOTLAND
CALCOTE      JEFFERSON DAVIS    12   ELBOW                      34   CALIF
CALCOTE      HENRY              15   ELBOW                      36   CALIF
CALCOTE      DANIEL             43   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        30   CALIF
CALCOTE      ALLEN `K'          87   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          68   MISS
CALDWELL     WILLIAM "T"        19   LIBERTY                    44   INDIANA
CALDWELL     WILLIAM ALEXANDER F22   WHITE RIVER                70   ALABAMA
CALDWELL     JOSEPH TRAFTON     24   TULARE THIRD WARD          29   INDIANA
CALDWELL     MORTIMER ALONZO    24   WHITE RIVER                54   MISS
CALDWELL     GRANVILLE          36   WEST PORTERVILLE           62   INDIANA
CALDWELL     MORTIMER ALONZO    46   WALLERNA SUPP              56   MISS
CALDWELL     WILLIAM LAWRENCE   116  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   CALIF
CALHOON      MILO ADAMS         25   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 58   OHIO
CALHOUN      MILO ADAMS         26   VISALIA FIRST WARD         58   OHIO
CALLAWAY     HOWARD AUSTIN      195  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    60   MISSOURI
CALLISON     ROBERT HENRY       8    AVENUE                     35   MISSOURI
CALLISON     OTHANIEL CLAY      9    AVENUE                     26   MISSOURI
CALLISON     EZEKIEL            40   TIPTON                     66   OHIO
CALLISON     LOUIS NAPOLEON     42   TIPTON                     38   CALIF
CAMERON      ROBERT             39   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        43   WISC
CAMPBELL     CHARLTON DAVID     7    ELDER                      58   MISSOURI
CAMPBELL     JAMES HIRAM        8    CHURCHILL                  76   ILLINOIS
CAMPBELL     DAVID              19   PLANO                      72   KENTUCKY
CAMPBELL     NATHANIEL ORLANDO  22   PLANO                      40   CALIF
CAMPBELL     WILLIAM EUGENE     24   WOODVILLE                  28   KENTUCKY
CAMPBELL     JOHN "C"           25   FARMERSVILLE               28   CANADA
CAMPBELL     JOHN LEWIS         25   WILSON                     36   MISSOURI
CAMPBELL     CHARLES            27   OROSI                      41   MASS
CAMPBELL     NATHANIEL          29   WILSON                     71   TENN
CAMPBELL     JAMES ELERY        30   WILSON                     36   MISSOURI
CAMPBELL     NORWARD DURWARD    49   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   KENTUCKY
CAMPBELL     JAMES HIRAM        85   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          68   ILLINOIS
CAMPBELL     CHARLTON DAVID     89   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          61   MISSOURI
CAMPBELL     PARDON "A"         132  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          32   CALIF
CAMPBELL     IRA JOSEPH         136  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 30   CALIF
CAMPBELL     LEN                171  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          28   ILLINOIS
CAMPBELL     JAMES BERNARD      182  WOODVILLE SUPP             28   KENTUCKY
CAMPBELL     WILLIAM EUGENE     199  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    29   KENTUCKY
CAMPBELL     JESSE WILLIAM      203  WILSON SUPP                21   MISSOURI
CAMPBELL     GEORGE WILLIAM     215  PLANO (SUPP REG)           28   WISC
CANAN        JOHN DILLON        6    VENICE                     43   OHIO
CANAN        JAMES HARVEY       68   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       22   OHIO
CANFIELD     CHAUNCEY LEON      248  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   IOWA
CANN         JAMES MAXWELL      7    CHURCHILL                  35   KENTUCKY
CANN         JAMES MAXWELL      34   VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   KENTUCKY
CANN         WILLIAM THOMAS     130  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    29   CALIF
CANN         JAMES MAXWELL      206  WILSON SUPP                36   KENTUCKY
CANNEY       JAMES HOWARD       26   BUENA VISTA                22   CALIF
CANNON       GEORGE             18   TULARE FIFTH WARD          79   PENN
CANTWELL     JOHN BERT          10   GOSHEN                     21   INDIANA
CANTWELL     TERRACE JOHN       17   TULARE FOURTH WARD         51   INDIANA
CANTWELL     JOHN BERT          28   TULARE FOURTH WARD         21   INDIANA
CANTWELL     CHARLES ABRAHAM    121  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    21   INDIANA
CAPELL       DAVID FREDERICK    67   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
CAPLINGER    CHARLES            184  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    29   OHIO
CAREY        NICHOLAS           42   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       29   CALIF
CARKECK      MARTIN TRESEDAR    22   TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   MICHIGAN
CARLE        CHARLES JOSHUA     101  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         40   AMERICA
CARLISLE     JAMES HARVEY       15   TULARE FIRST WARD          49   OHIO
CARLISLE     FRED MACKLIN       20   PLANO                      44   TENN
CARLISLE     THOMAS PETERSON    20   POPLAR                     45   TENN
CARLISLE     WILLIAM JOHN       21   TULARE FOURTH WARD         40   CANADA
CARLISLE     WILEY HENRY        27   WOODVILLE                  76   NO CAR
CARLISLE     FRANK HARVEY       111  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     22   CALIF
CARLSON      ANDREW             4    YOKOHL                     38   SWEDEN
CARLSON      ALBERT             6    YOKOHL                     41   SWEDEN
CARLSON      EDWARD JOSHUA      7    KINGSBURG                  28   ILLINOIS
CARLSON      ANDREW PETER       8    KINGSBURG                  44   SWEDEN
CARLTON      JAMES HENRY        45   TIPTON                     61   NEW YORK
CARLTON      ARTEMAS THEODORE   123  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         53   ALABAMA
CARLTON      ARTEMUS THEODORE   135  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     52   ALABAMA
CARLTON      OSCAR PAUL         349  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  48   ALABAMA
CARMAN       ALFRED             115  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  36   NEW YORK
CARMEN       ALFRED             8    SAUCELITO                  34   NEW YORK
CARMICHAEL   JESSE THOMPSON     10   ENTERPRISE                 55   TENN
CARMICHAEL   WILLIAM LAFAYETTE  11   ENTERPRISE                 27   TENN
CARMICHAEL   JOHN HENRY         21   PACKWOOD                   23   CALIF
CARMICHAEL   AMOS OSBORN        29   BUENA VISTA                35   NEW YORK
CARNEY       JOHN FRANKLIN      170  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          50   OHIO
CARNOCHAN    ROBERT             22   TULARE FIRST WARD          52   CANADA
CAROLL       JAMES FREDRICK     37   BUENA VISTA                34   INDIANA
CAROTHERS    JOHN VALENTINE     24   PLANO                      38   CALIF
CAROTHERS    FRANK "S"          26   PLANO                      28   CALIF
CAROTHERS    EMANUEL AVARISTO   27   WHITE RIVER                40   CALIF
CAROTHERS    SAMUEL SIPIRANO    329  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  32   CALIF
CARPENTER    WILLIAM            14   LIBERTY                    28   KANSAS
CARPENTER    FRED HIRAM         16   POPLAR                     37   IOWA
CARPENTER    ARTHUR DARIUS      18   POPLAR                     32   PENN
CARPENTER    WILLIAM HENRY      19   PACKWOOD                   44   MICHIGAN
CARPENTER    ARTHUR BRUNSON     19   POPLAR                     69   NEW YORK
CARPENTER    BYRON LEONARD      32   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   PENN
CARPENTER    CHARLES            40   BUENA VISTA                24   CALIF
CARR         THORNTON WASHINGTON12   WALLERNA                   55   OHIO
CARR         JOSEPH PERRY       29   VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   RHODE IS
CARR         WILLIAM            34   VISALIA FIRST WARD         41   IOWA
CARR         BENJAMIN THOMAS    40   SAUCELITO (SUPP REG)       27   IOWA
CARRASCO     ANACLETO           194  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    49   SPAIN
CARROLL      RALPH              12   EAST PORTERVILLE           70   TENN
CARROLL      JOHN BENTON        31   WEST PORTERVILLE           47   MISSOURI
CARROLL      JO PETER           34   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        41   MISSOURI
CARROLL      JOHN BENTON        109  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  49   MISSOURI
CARROLL      RALPH              134  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          72   TENN
CARROLL      CHARLES            181  PLANO (SUPP REG)           37   CALIF
CARRUTHERS   THOMAS CALVIN      20   TULARE FOURTH WARD         51   NEW YORK
CARSON       KIT                16   EAST PORTERVILLE           25   _______
CARSON       WALTER LEWIS       154  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         28   KENTUCKY
CARSON       FRANK C            249  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   41   VERMONT
CARTER       LEWIS PICKINS      5    VENICE                     69   SO CAR
CARTER       RICHARD ALEXANDER  7    LEMON COVE                 24   TENN
CARTER       JAMES THOMAS       7    AVENUE                     48   IOWA
CARTER       JOHN NELSON        12   ENTERPRISE                 50   INDIANA
CARTER       FRANCIS MARION     16   TULARE FOURTH WARD         41   IOWA
CARTER       JOSEPH             16   ORANGE                     50   ENGLAND
CARTER       JOHN PERCIVLE      24   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   MISSOURI
CARTER       DAVID FRANKLIN     26   KAWEAH                     46   IOWA
CARTER       WILLIAM            26   TULARE FOURTH WARD         74   KENTUCKY
CARTER       WILLIAM HARRISON   29   KAWEAH                     23   MISSOURI
CARTER       JOSEPH OLIVER      30   TULARE FOURTH WARD         37   IOWA
CARTER       WILLIAM EMERSON    30   EXETER                     39   CALIF
CARTER       LEWIS PICKENS      35   VISALIA THIRD WARD         69   SO CAR
CARTER       HENRY BARTON       42   WALLERNA SUPP              47   AUSTRALI
CARTER       COLUMBUS GREEN     56   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         48   IOWA
CARTER       WILLIAM            76   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      76   KENTUCKY
CARTER       WALTER ALLEN       77   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      24   MISSOURI
CARTER       JOSEPH OLIVER      78   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      38   IOWA
CARTER       FRANK `W'          107  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          25   MISSOURI
CARTER       JOSEPH LEWIS       167  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   CALIF
CARTER       WILLIAM FREEMAN    188  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    23   CALIF
CARTMILL     WOOSTER BEACH      6    ENTERPRISE                 38   CALIF
CARTMILL     WILLIAM FERGUSON   22   TULARE THIRD WARD          74   OHIO
CASE         WILLIAM HENRY      8    LEMON COVE                 69   MICHIGAN
CASE         WILLIAM HENRY      190  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    72   MICHIGAN
CASE         JAMES BENNETT      254  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   32   OHIO
CASELLI      RAPHAELLO          35   VISALIA FIRST WARD         50   ITALY
CASON        WILLIAM FRANKLIN   12   GOSHEN                     35   TEXAS
CASON        WILLIAM FRANKLIN   58   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     37   TEXAS
CASS         FRED HECK          21   VISALIA THIRD WARD         31   IOWA
CASSEY       EDWARD             255  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   TEXAS
CASSIDY      MARTIN THOMAS      106  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          60   IRELAND
CASTEEL      JOHN CYRUS         39   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   CALIF
CASTEEL      JOSHUA ORSEN       40   WEST PORTERVILLE           33   CALIF
CASTLE       GEORGE HASTING JR  21   BUENA VISTA                46   WISC
CASTLE       EDMUND DOUGLAS     36   BUENA VISTA                37   CALIF
CASTLE       WILLIAM HASTINGS   44   TIPTON                     30   WISC
CASTLE       WILLIAM HASTINGS   248  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  33   WISC
CASTRO       CRISOFOL           25   VISALIA FIRST WARD         26   CALIF
CASTRO       DAVID              36   EXETER                     34   CALIF
CASTRO       DAVID              155  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         37   CALIF
CASTRO       CRISOFFOL          156  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         28   CALIF
CATANEO      DANIEL             26   WOODVILLE                  29   CALIF
CATHER       ZENAS SLAYTON      40   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        27   CALIF
CATLIN       JOHN LUMAN         34   EXETER                     46   CALIF
CATLIN       OLIVER WALCOTT JR  35   EXETER                     29   CALIF
CATLIN       OLIVER WALCOTT     153  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         65   NEW YORK
CATRON       GREEN BERRY        29   EXETER                     66   MISSOURI
CATTANEO     ULYSSES GRANT      28   WOODVILLE                  27   CALIF
CAUDRON      WOODBURY ST JUST   191  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    34   ILLINOIS
CAUGHELL     FRANK EUGENE       43   TIPTON                     27   CANADA
CAUGHELL     FRANK EUGENE       145  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   30   CANADA
CAVENAUGH    EDWARD             33   TULARE SECOND WARD         60   IRELAND
CEASAR       JAMES              151  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      47   IRELAND
CECIL        GRANVILLE          39   VISALIA SECOND WARD        56   ARKANSAS
CECIL        WILLIAM HARTWELL   41   VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   CALIF
CHAFFEE      WILBUR "D"         175  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      26   WISC
CHAFFIN      JAMES NATHAN       19   TULARE FIFTH WARD          47   MISSOURI
CHAMBERLAIN  WILLIAM            128  OROSI (SUPP REG)           57   OHIO
CHAMBERLEN   DAVID "B"          21   TULARE THIRD WARD          36   INDIANA
CHAMBERLEN   CHARLES SIDNEY     37   WEST PORTERVILLE           27   INDIANA
CHAMBERS     BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  23   TULARE THIRD WARD          24   KENTUCKY
CHAMBERS     LUDLOW             25   VISALIA THIRD WARD         41   MISSOURI
CHAMBERS     GUYBON JOHN        27   WILSON                     45   ENGLAND
CHANCE       EDWARD H           131  OROSI (SUPP REG)           38   INDIANA
CHANDLER     RUEL               13   LIBERTY                    46   NEW YORK
CHANTLER     WALTER             10   ALILA                      44   ENGLAND
CHAPIN       FRANK SMITH        18   LIBERTY                    53   NEW YORK
CHAPMAN      PLEASANT FAR       30   WEST PORTERVILLE           65   ILLINOIS
CHARTERS     HENRY AUGUSTUS     196  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    43   CALIF
CHASE        SAMUEL MARTIN      20   ORANGE                     34   OHIO
CHASE        STORY "N"          204  WILSON SUPP                37   CALIF
CHATTEN      JOHN               9    ELBOW                      48   CANADA
CHATTEN      ARTHUR             10   ELBOW                      22   CALIF
CHATTEN      THOMAS ALEXANDER   23   VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   CALIF
CHATTEN      RICHARD            27   VISALIA THIRD WARD         69   CANADA
CHERBBONNO   LOUIS "L"          15   EAST PORTERVILLE           40   ILLINOIS
CHERBBONO    LOUIS              130  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          42   ILLINOIS
CHESTER      WILLIAM            31   VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   IOWA
CHIAFFREDO   MIOLIANO           59   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          49   ITALY
CHIBIRA      CALLISTRO          214  PLANO (SUPP REG)           70   MEXICO
CHILD        AMOS               11   ALILA                      33   ENGLAND
CHILD        AMOS               43   WALLERNA SUPP              35   ENGLAND
CHILDRESS    FRANCIS MARION     33   OROSI                      60   N CAR
CHILSON      CHARLES FREDERICK  22   WOODVILLE                  30   DENMARK
CHINN        JOHN BLACKWELL     180  PLANO (SUPP REG)           68   KENTUCKY
CHINOWTH     JOHN WILLIAM       20   PACKWOOD                   39   KENTUCKY
CHISM        JAMES THOMAS       27   BUENA VISTA                47   KENTUCKY
CHIVERS      WILLIAM ROOT       31   EXETER                     23   CALIF
CHRISMAN     GABRIEL            8    ELBOW                      63   VIRGINIA
CHRISMAN     ELBER JOBE         13   ELBOW                      25   CALIF
CHRISMAN     ABRAHAM PENNINGTON 18   TULARE FOURTH WARD         41   CALIF
CHRISMAN     IRA                22   VISALIA THIRD WARD         32   CALIF
CHRISMAN     ELBER JOBE         250  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
CHRISTIANSE  LARS PETER         25   TULARE FOURTH WARD         48   DENMARK
CHURCH       ALVAN WILLIAMS     16   LIBERTY                    46   MISSOURI
CHURCH       PALEN              25   BUENA VISTA                48   CANADA
CHURCHILL    DAVID MONROE       130  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     40   ILLINOIS
CHURCHMAN    SCHUYLER ELMER     32   VISALIA THIRD WARD         28   CALIF
CLACK        WILLIAM ROLLEY     13   PLANO                      37   TENN
CLACK        ROBERT NEWTON      17   POPLAR                     70   TENN
CLACK        JAMES SPENCER      33   VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   TENN
CLACK        ALEXANDER          37   EXETER                     40   SO CAR
CLACK        ALEXANDER          80   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      42   TENN
CLANCY       HENRY              260  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   23   PENN
CLAPP        WILLIAM HENRY      12   PIXLEY                     28   IOWA
CLAPP        JUSTIN OCRAN       29   OROSI                      48   MISSOURI
CLARE        BENJAMIN ALLEN     14   EAST LYNNE                 51   KENTUCKY
CLARK        JACOB              3    VENICE                     64   OHIO
CLARK        JAMES ALVUS        7    ENTERPRISE                 24   MISSOURI
CLARK        ASHFORD WOODWARD   8    ENTERPRISE                 54   KENTUCKY
CLARK        FRANK              10   MOUNTAIN VIEW              36   INDIANA
CLARK        ROBERT FRANKLIN    14   EAST PORTERVILLE           44   CALIF
CLARK        SYLVESTER          15   LIBERTY                    61   OHIO
CLARK        MATTHIAS           17   TULARE FIFTH WARD          71   PENN
CLARK        THOMAS WILLIAM     18   TULARE FIRST WARD          41   ENGLAND
CLARK        GEORGE FENTON      20   TULARE FIFTH WARD          21   MISSOURI
CLARK        LEROY ADELBERT     20   TRAVER                     55   INDIANA
CLARK        DALTON FROST       23   BUENA VISTA                23   ARKANSAS
CLARK        WILBUR DIAZ        23   TULARE FIFTH WARD          27   MISSOURI
CLARK        HARRY              24   BUENA VISTA                23   KANSAS
CLARK        AMAZIAH WOODS      24   TRAVER                     39   MAINE
CLARK        ALEXANDER          30   BUENA VISTA                21   KANSAS
CLARK        WARREN SA TLE      31   BUENA VISTA                21   IOWA
CLARK        ELMER JOSHUA       35   BUENA VISTA                25   MISSOURI
CLARK        ALBERT "B"         36   GRAND VIEW                 40   IOWA
CLARK        JOHN               36   TIPTON                     43   IOWA
CLARK        THOMAS EWING       37   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        50   ILLINOIS
CLARK        ROBERT CARRICK     37   TIPTON                     66   N BRUNSW
CLARK        DUDLEY HOWELL      39   BUENA VISTA                22   ARKANSAS
CLARK        EZRA JOSIAH        41   TIPTON                     36   IOWA
CLARK        JAMES AKIEN        108  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   CALIF
CLARK        ULYSSES SIMPSON GRA112  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     34   MISSOURI
CLARK        THOMAS             117  pACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        44   INDIANA
CLARK        JAMES ALYUS        122  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    26   MISSOURI
CLARK        GEORGE FENTON      123  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    23   MISSOURI
CLARK        ELI WASHINGTON     131  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     44   KENTUCKY
CLARK        JAMES MADISON      132  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     23   ARKANSAS
CLARK        ROBERT HAMILTON    133  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     21   MISSOURI
CLARK        WILBER DIAZ        134  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     29   MISSOURI
CLARK        ASHFORD WOODWARD   157  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     57   KENTUCKY
CLARK        WILLIAM MORGAN     185  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    33   MISSOURI
CLARK        WILLIAM ASHFORD    198  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     31   ILLINOIS
CLARK        PHILIP CHARLES     198  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    38   NEW YORK
CLARK        CHARLES AUGUSTUS   202  WILSON SUPP                22   OREGON
CLARK        GEORGE SHEFFIELD   252  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   43   MAINE
CLARK        EDWIN CURTIS       257  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   ILLINOIS
CLARK        CHARLES LUCIEN     261  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   44   CALIF
CLARKE       FRANK BARREN       26   TULARE SECOND WARD         41   CALIF
CLARKE       GEORGE AIKEN       169  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  22   CALIF
CLARKE       HENRY HARRISON     207  WILSON SUPP                52   ILLINOIS
CLARKSON     WILEY FAYETTE      9    GOSHEN                     64   ILLINOIS
CLARKSON     ISAAC NEWTON       62   GOSHEN                     34   ILLINOIS
CLARKSON     WILLIAM `K'        69   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       30   MISSOURI
CLARY        NATHAN ALLEN       5    YOKOHL                     34   MINN
CLAUBES      CHARLES H          34   WEST PORTERVILLE           39   MISSOURI
CLAUBES      BENJAMIN STEWART   348  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   MISSOURI
CLAUS        GEORGE             21   WOODVILLE                  49   NEW YORK
CLAUS        LOUIS AUGUST       40   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       49   ILLINOIS
CLAUSEN      PETER              35   TULARE SECOND WARD         45   DENMARK
CLAUSNITZE   HERMAN             38   BUENA VISTA                38   GERMANY
CLAYTON      JOHN PRICE         30   KAWEAH                     55   ILLINOIS
CLAYTON      IRA                105  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          21   ILLINOIS
CLAYTON      JOHN HARRISON      256  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   31   ILLINOIS
CLELAND      DANIEL OSCAR       20   TULARE FIRST WARD          37   CANADA
CLELAND      DAVID OSCAR        118  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    38   CANADA
CLEM         WILLIAM HARRIS     23   TRAVER                     47   VIRGINIA
CLEM         WILLIAM HARRIS     205  WILSON SUPP                47   VIRGINIA
CLEMENS      WILLIAM            43   SAUCELITO (SUPP REG)       39   OHIO
CLEMENT      ALBERT WRIGHT      6    CHURCHILL                  31   CALIF
CLEMENT      ALMOND BUELL       11   MOUNTAIN VIEW              39   MICHIGAN
CLEMENT      GEORGE STILLMAN    13   MOUNTAIN VIEW              38   MICHIGAN
CLEMENT      ISAAC ROSWELL      17   PLEASANT VALLEY            64   NEW YORK
CLEMENT      EDWARD CLARK       18   PLEASANT VALLEY            35   MICHIGAN
CLEMENT      CLAUDE BOYD        28   VISALIA THIRD WARD         26   ILLINOIS
CLEWETS      EDWIN THOMAS       189  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    54   WISC
CLICK        MARTIN             20   WOODVILLE                  53   OHIO
CLIFTON      FRANK SUNDERLIN    150  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      30   MICHIGAN
CLINE        MILTIADES "B"      13   EAST PORTERVILLE           56   NEW YORK
CLINK        MORRIS             144  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   33   RUSSIA
CLOER        ELISHA LANE        22   POPLAR                     44   ARKANSAS
CLOTFELTER   DANIEL LEWIS       9    EAST LYNNE                 47   ILLINOIS
CLOTFELTER   URIEL THURSTON     38   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   NEBRASKA
CLOTFELTER   GEORGE THOMAS      48   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        22   NEBRASKA
CLOTFELTER   URIEL THURSTON     66   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      27   NEBRASKA
CLOTFELTER   `J' RENE           67   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      22   NEBRASKA
CLOTFELTER   GEORGE THOMAS      70   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      24   NEBRASKA
CLOUD        WILLIAM TANDY      135  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 74   TENN
CLOUGH       PIKE               21   TRAVER                     69   ALABAMA
CLOUGH       WILLIAM ORSON      25   KAWEAH                     44   NEW YORK
CLUBB        DANIEL             36   WILSON                     39   MISSOURI
COATS        JOHN RICHARD       14   TULARE FIRST WARD          48   OHIO
COBURN       AVON MENZOR        13   PLEASANT VALLEY            38   CALIF
COCHRAN      JAMES HAYWARD      18   WOODVILLE                  30   INDIANA
COCHRAN      EDDIE              25   WOODVILLE                  26   INDIANA
COCHRAN      ROBERT CLELAND     31   WILSON                     21   KENTUCKY
COCHRAN      SAMUEL DAVIS       32   WILSON                     49   KENTUCKY
COCHRAN      MATHEW JOHN        46   TIPTON                     37   CALIF
COCHRAN      EDDIE BARR         110  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 28   INDIANA
COCHRAN      BEATTIE            270  WILSON SUPP                21   KENTUCKY
COCHRAN      WILLIAM HURSHALL   347  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   CALIF
CODIGA       AGOSTINO           104  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          28   SWITZERL
CODIGO       RAFAELLO           28   KAWEAH                     49   SWITZERL
COE          CHESTER MERVIN     20   FARMERSVILLE               47   NEW YORK
COE          CHARLES            26   FARMERSVILLE               21   NEW YORK
COFFEE       JOSEPH STANFORD    35   WILSON                     26   CALIF
COKER        HENRY WILLIAM      34   OROSI                      50   ARKANSAS
COLBORN      BREWER ALDEN       172  WHITE RIVER SUPP           26   CALIF
COLBURN      GEORGE WELLINGTON  9    ENTERPRISE                 66   NEW YORK
COLBURN      HARVEY             24   FARMERSVILLE               49   OHIO
COLBURN      EDGAR LOUIS        28   EXETER                     33   TENN
COLCOTE      WILLIAM            16   PLEASANT VALLEY            38   CALIF
COLE         ALVIN WALTER       21   PLANO                      38   N JERSEY
COLE         JOHN "S"           26   GRAND VIEW                 48   PENN
COLE         CONNELLEY EUGENE   32   EXETER                     22   VIRGINIA
COLE         ALVIN WALTER       50   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        38   N JERSEY
COLE         NATHANIEL JASPER   68   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
COLE         WILLIAM JAMES      69   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          23   CALIF
COLE         STERLING LINCOLN   200  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          33   CALIF
COLE         ALVIN WALTER       247  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  39   N JERSEY
COLEMAN      JOHN               34   TULARE SECOND WARD         35   CALIF
COLEMAN      ARTAXERXES MANASSCH54   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         50   CANADA
COLEMAN      RALPH              55   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         21   CALIF
COLLIER      WILLIS GREEN       18   ORANGE                     40   MISSOURI
COLLINS      THOMAS D ARNOLD    6    SAUCELITO                  57   TENN
COLLINS      WALTER MONROE      7    SAUCELITO                  22   CALIF
COLLINS      JAMES MATHEW       9    SAUCELITO                  39   TENN
COLLINS      WILLIAM WALLACE    17   TULARE FIRST WARD          30   OHIO
COLLINS      CHARLES STEPHEN    20   TULARE THIRD WARD          40   NEW YORK
COLLINS      OSCAR AMOS         26   WILSON                     39   VERMONT
COLLINS      THOMAS MARTIN      30   VISALIA FIRST WARD         34   MISSOURI
COLLINS      JAMES LOUIS        53   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         30   CALIF
COLLINS      WALTER MONROE      114  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        24   CALIF
COLLINS      THOMAS "D" ARNOLD  115  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        68   TENN
COLLINS      FRANK THOMAS       258  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   23   CALIF
COLPIEN      HENRY              119  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         24   GERMANY
COLSON       WILLIAM WARREN     29   VISALIA THIRD WARD         50   MASS
COLVIN       JESSE REYNOLDS     7    VENICE                     35   CALIF
COLVIN       PETER              30   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   KENTUCKY
COLVIN       JESSE REYONLDS     70   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       37   CALIF
COLYAR       ARTHUR COLFAX      9    ALILA                      28   IOWA
COLYAR       JOHN               11   GOSHEN                     58   INDIANA
COMBS        BENJAMIN CLARKSON  26   OROSI                      55   OHIO
COMBS        SAMUEL SHORTRIDGE  27   EXETER                     35   MISSOURI
COMBS        WILLARD WHEELER    30   OROSI                      27   MICHIGAN
COMBS        FIELDING ALEXANDER 37   VISALIA SECOND WARD        70   KENTUCKY
COMBS        JAMES ENNIS        43   VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   MISSOURI
COMBS        ZENAS CLARKSON     130  OROSI (SUPP REG)           21   MICHIGAN
COMBS        JAMES HINDS        251  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   27   MISSOURI
COMPTON      MADISON HENRY      35   WEST PORTERVILLE           35   INDIANA
COMPTON      MADISON HENRY      131  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          37   INDIANA
COMSTOCK     SMITH              186  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    55   CONN
CONFER       GEORGE WASHINGTON  4    SAUCELITO                  40   INDIANA
CONGDON      LYMAN HAMILTON     19   TULARE THIRD WARD          45   NEW YORK
CONGDON      HENRY BLISS        19   BUENA VISTA                61   CONN
CONGHRAN     GUY "G"            32   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   CALIF
CONGHRAN     CHARLES EDWIN      33   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   CALIF
CONLEE       FRANK              14   PLEASANT VALLEY            50   ILLINOIS
CONNELL      JAMES BUCHANAN     111  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  40   ILLINOIS
CONNELL      SAMUEL NELSON      112  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  36   CALIF
CONNELL      JAMES BUCHANAN     124  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         40   ILLINOIS
CONNELL      SAMUEL NELSON      137  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     36   CALIF
CONNER       JAMES EDGAR        25   WHITE RIVER                40   CALIF
CONNER       GEORGE "W"         27   TULARE FOURTH WARD         49   CONN
CONNOR       WILLIAM FRANK      46   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        26   NEW YORK
CONNOR       GEORGE W           110  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  51   CONN
CONRAD       STERLING WALTER    13   PIXLEY                     31   TEXAS
CONTRERAS    MARCUS             41   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        36   CALIF
CONWAY       PATRICK JAMES      23   TULARE FIRST WARD          37   PENN
CONWAY       WILLIAM            29   WEST PORTERVILLE           48   IRELAND
COOK         GEORGE ALEXANDER   7    FRAZIER VALLEY             39   MISSOURI
COOK         GEORGE WASHINGTON  13   EAST LYNNE                 36   W VA
COOK         FRANCIS MARION     21   WHITE RIVER                30   CALIF
COOK         FINIS LEE          21   TULARE FIRST WARD          38   MISSOURI
COOK         INA PLATNER        23   LINDSAY                    44   IOWA
COOK         CHAPIN "C"         25   TULARE SECOND WARD         64   MASS
COOK         DAVID THEODORE     27   GRAND VIEW                 54   INDIANA
COOK         HENRY CHAPIN       30   TULARE SECOND WARD         27   MASS
COOK         SAMUEL ROUTTE      32   TULARE SECOND WARD         71   VIRGINIA
COOK         THOMAS ELWOOD      33   GRAND VIEW                 26   PENN
COOK         HARRY WOODSON      128  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    24   KENTUCKY
COOK         CHARLES MONTGOMERY 129  OROSI (SUPP REG)           36   ILLINOIS
COOK         HENRY CHAPIN       132  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     29   MASS
COOK         CHAPIN "C"         134  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     67   MASS
COOK         GEORGE ALEXANDER   182  PLANO (SUPP REG)           41   MISSOURI
COOK         FRANCIS MARION     183  PLANO (SUPP REG)           32   CALIF
COOK         THOMAS ELZY        193  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    36   KENTUCKY
COOK         LESLIE             253  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   43   OHIO
COONEY       ANTHONY            31   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   CALIF
COOPER       GILES VAN          7    PIXLEY                     63   PENN
COOPER       ALBERT SAMUEL      21   TULARE FIFTH WARD          43   ILLINOIS
COOPER       FRANK J            27   VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   NEVADA
COOPER       THOMAS             44   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        41   SCOTLAND
COOPER       ALBERT BENJAMIN    45   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        30   CALIF
COOPER       HARMON FRANCIS     47   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        67   KENTUCKY
COOPER       WILLIAM HARRISON   181  WOODVILLE SUPP             47   NO CAR
COOPER       JAMES EDWARD       192  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    23   COLORADO
COPELAND     FRANK MARION       10   PIXLEY                     31   CALIF
COPELAND     WILLIAM GRIFFIN    19   TULARE FIRST WARD          29   TENN
COPELAND     ALEXANDER          38   TIPTON                     79   SO CAR
COPELAND     RUFUS HARPER       39   TIPTON                     41   CALIF
COPELAND     WILLIAM GRIFFIN    262  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   31   TENN
COPPAGE      HARLEY TEMPLE      86   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          25   MISSOURI
COPPER       JOHN ALEXANDER     31   TULERS SECOND WARD         38   INDIANA
CORD         WILLIAM FRANK      28   WHITE RIVER                35   CALIF
CORD         WILLIAM FRANK      44   WALLERNA SUPP              37   CALIF
COREY        DAVID              11   PIXLEY                     62   IRELAND
CORKERY      THOMAS             42   VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   CALIF
CORNELIUS    HENRY CLAY         38   VISALIA SECOND WARD        52   MISSOURI
CORNELIUS    CHARLES HENRY      138  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   26   KANSAS
CORNELL      EDWARD B           14   MOUNTAIN VIEW              23   OHIO
CORNELL      JAMES M            176  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      70   NEW YORK
CORNELL      EDWARD "B"         177  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      26   OHIO
CORNWELL     RICHARD EUGENE     11   ELBOW                      35   MISSOURI
CORNWELL     JAMES MARION       15   PLANO                      23   NO CAR
CORNWELL     RICHARD COLUMBUS   16   PLANO                      27   NO CAR
CORSE        WILLIAM            27   KAWEAH                     66   INDIANA
CORTNER      ROBERT EDWARD LEE  24   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 38   CALIF
CORTNER      AMZI               79   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     72   TENN
CORWIN       ALVY EUGENE        33   WILSON                     25   IOWA
CORY         JABEZ              17   LIBERTY                    31   ENGLAND
COSPER       ELIAS TRUMAN       15   TULARE FOURTH WARD         47   INDIANA
COSPER       VOLNEY "B"         120  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    21   INDIANA
COTTLE       MELVILLE GREEN     19   FARMERSVILLE               34   MISSOURI
COTTLE       ULYSSES GRANT      21   FARMERSVILLE               33   MISSOURI
COTTLE       LOUIS MARTIAL      22   FARMERSVILLE               38   MISSOURI
COTTLE       ULYSES GRANT       120  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         35   MISSOURI
COTTLE       LEWIS MARTIAL      121  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         40   MISSOURI
COTTLE       MELVILLE GREEN     122  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         37   MISSOURI
COTTON       FRED GREGORY       24   TULARE FOURTH WARD         22   CALIF
COUCH        WILLIAM            16   TULARE FIRST WARD          63   MASS
COUCH        WILLIAM            136  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     65   MASS
COUGHRAN     WALTER EDWIN       28   TULARE SECOND WARD         22   CALIF
COUGHRAN     WILLIAM FRENCH     42   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   CALIF
COUGHRAN     WILLIAM FRENCH     129  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    27   CALIF
COURTNEY     JOHN BEECHER       168  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  52   PENN
COWAN        ANGUS BERTRAM      19   TRAVER                     25   CALIF
COWAN        CHARLES ELMER      103  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         39   IOWA
COWAN        WILLIAM FRANKLIN   104  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         38   IOWA
COWAN        MILES              133  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     65   OHIO
COWAN        ANGUS BERTRAM      187  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    27   CALIF
COWELS       CHARLES ORTON      22   LINDSAY                    28   NEW YORK
COWING       THOMAS             5    SAUCELITO                  39   CANADA
COX          RICHARD            9    PIXLEY                     43   ENGLAND
COX          EDWARD `I'         10   EAST LYNNE                 44   ILLINOIS
COX          JAMES HENRY        12   ALILA                      62   ILLINOIS
COX          FREDERIC           13   ALILA                      34   ENGLAND
COX          JAMES HENRY        14   ALILA                      27   CALIF
COX          ISAAC MILTON       22   BUENA VISTA                35   IOWA
COX          WILLIAM ARTHUR     23   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 22   ILLINOIS
COX          SAMUEL DAVIS       28   OROSI                      61   MISSOURI
COX          ALVIN JOSEPH       32   BUENA VISTA                21   KANSAS
COX          EDWARD             32   OROSI                      39   MICHIGAN
COX          BENJAMIN           33   BUENA VISTA                65   INDIANA
COX          WILLIAM ARTHUR     70   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          23   CALIF
COX          RICHARD FREDERICK  71   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          24   NEVADA
COX          JESSE SURGOVNER    88   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          61   INDIANA
CRABTREE     THOMAS BENJAMIN    4    VENICE                     40   TEXAS
CRABTREE     WILLIAM NEWTON     9    MOUNTAIN VIEW              56   MISSOURI
CRABTREE     WILLIAM HENRY      11   EAST PORTERVILLE           34   CALIF
CRABTREE     HIRAM              19   WOODVILLE                  34   MISSOURI
CRABTREE     THOMAS JASPER      33   WEST PORTERVILLE           32   CALIF
CRABTREE     WILLIAM NEWTON     109  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 56   MISSOURI
CRABTREE     THOMAS JASPAR      113  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  35   CALIF
CRABTREE     WILLIAM HENRY      114  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  38   CALIF
CRABTREE     WILLIAM HENRY      129  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          37   CALIF
CRABTREE     HIRAM              173  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          36   MISSOURI
CRAFT        CHRISTIAN          22   TRAVER                     68   N JERSEY
CRAMER       MOSES LOCKHART     15   PLEASANT VALLEY            31   CALIF
CRAMER       JACOB KUHN         19   ORANGE                     65   PENN
CRAMER       ORLANDO "R"        23   WHITE RIVER                35   CALIF
CRAMER       EDWARD OLONZO      171  WHITE RIVER SUPP           21   CALIF
CRANGLE      JOHN               21   POPLAR                     29   IRELAND
CRANSTON     FLOYD COLE         17   WOODVILLE                  36   CALIF
CRANSTON     CLYDE              23   WOODVILLE                  28   MICHIGAN
CRANSTON     CLYDE              45   WALLERNA SUPP              30   MICHIGAN
CRAWFORD     MORGAN BOURBON     17   ORANGE                     49   MISSOURI
CRAWFORD     JAMES              18   PACKWOOD                   51   OHIO
CRAWFORD     JOHN               34   BUENA VISTA                47   INDIANA
CRAWFORD     JOSEPH EDWARD      149  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      23   CALIF
CRAYCROFT    THOMAS BENTON      26   VISALIA THIRD WARD         52   MISSOURI
CREECH       FRANCIS MITCHELL   35   TIPTON                     23   CALIF
CREEKS       ANDREW             14   PLANO                      51   OHIO
CREEKS       JOHN BUCHANAN      17   PLANO                      39   ILLINOIS
CREIGHTON    FRED MILLARD       23   FARMERSVILLE               35   MICHIGAN
CREIGHTON    THOMAS             35   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        60   CANADA
CREIGHTON    THOMAS             133  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    62   CANADA
CRESS        JACOB DANIEL       152  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      52   ILLINOIS
CREW         WALTER MICAJAH     18   PLANO                      42   ILLINOIS
CREWS        ROBERT             102  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         35   KENTUCKY
CRIBBS       ALBERT FOSTER      28   VISALIA FIRST WARD         36   PENN
CRIBBS       ALBERT FOSTER      146  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   38   PENN
CRICHTON     JOHN               34   GRAND VIEW                 78   SCOTLAND
CRICKETT     FRANK              105  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         36   VERMONT
CRIPE        LEW WALLACE        32   VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   CALIF
CRITCHETT    FRANK              23   TULARE FOURTH WARD         34   VERMONT
CRITCHETT    FRANK              131  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     35   VERMONT
CROMLEY      JOHN DOUGLAS       28   BUENA VISTA                35   CALIF
CROOK        FREDERIC STANLEY   28   GRAND VIEW                 29   INDIANA
CROOK        ENOCH              29   GRAND VIEW                 52   INDIANA
CROOK        FREDERICK STANLEY  132  OROSI (SUPP REG)           31   INDIANA
CROOKS       ALEXANDER          15   MOUNTAIN VIEW              56   INDIANA
CROOKS       CHARLES FINLEY     19   TULARE FOURTH WARD         33   PENN
CROOKS       CHARLES FINLEY     156  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     34   PENN
CROOKS       JOHN BAKER         172  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          45   IOWA
CROOKSHANKS  SAMUEL ADDISON     38   WEST PORTERVILLE           38   VIRGINIA
CROOKSHANKS  SAMUEL ADDISON     --   EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  38   VIRGINIA
CROSBY       EVERETT WILBUR     29   TULARE SECOND WARD         22   MINN
CROSE        ARTHUR HENRY       20   BUENA VISTA                27   CALIF
CROSE        THOMAS JEFFERSON   22   TULARE FOURTH WARD         33   CALIF
CROSE        JOHN SAMUEL        23   POPLAR                     36   CALIF
CROSE        SAMUEL             24   TULARE SECOND WARD         64   KENTUCKY
CROSE        JOHN SAMUEL        25   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 36   CALIF
CROSE        JAMES WILLIAM      27   TULARE SECOND WARD         29   CALIF
CROSE        ARTHUR HENRY       113  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     29   CALIF
CROSE        JAMES WILLIAM      114  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     33   CALIF
CROSETT      JAMES HAVEN        197  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    27   CALIF
CROSS        WALTER C           8    PIXLEY                     42   NEW YORK
CROSS        THOMAS JEFFERSON   10   EAST PORTERVILLE           50   MISSOURI
CROSS        CHARLES CARROLL    28   WILSON                     21   ILLINOIS
CROSS        OSCAR REEVES       34   WILSON                     47   ILLINOIS
CROSS        WILLIAM WALTER     35   VISALIA SECOND WARD        53   ILLINOIS
CROSS        CHARLES CARROL     139  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   22   ILLINOIS
CROSS        THOMAS JEFFERSON   140  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   52   MISSOURI
CROSS        OSCAR REEVES       141  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   49   ILLINOIS
CROSS        WILLIAM WALTER JR  142  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
CROSSLEY     GEORGE HARVEY      143  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   32   KANSAS
CROTHERS     EMMANUEL AVARISTO  184  PLANO (SUPP REG)           42   CALIF
CROUCH       WILLIAM JACK       6    LEMON COVE                 23   TEXAS
CROUCH       WILEY DENTON       8    VENICE                     36   TEXAS
CROUCH       WILEY DENTON       132  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    36   TEXAS
CROUCH       WILLIAM JACK       157  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         25   TEXAS
CROWLEY      JAMES WILLIAM      24   VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   CALIF
CROWLEY      MICHAEL            26   WHITE RIVER                51   NEW YORK
CROWLEY      JACK               31   OROSI                      48   MISSOURI
CROWLEY      ARTHUR             36   VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   CALIF
CROWLEY      ARTHUR             118  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        40   CALIF
CRUSE        JULUIS             12   MOUNTAIN VIEW              25   GERMANY
CRUSE        FERDINAND          12   EAST LYNNE                 55   GERMANY
CRUSE        JULIUS             68   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      27   GERMANY
CUDA         FRANK              11   EAST LYNNE                 26   NEBRASKA
CUDA         JOHN               69   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      69   GERMANY
CULBERSON    GEORGE LEWIS       13   WALLERNA                   43   OHIO
CULLIM       PATRICK            23   PLANO                      70   IRELAND
CULLINS      CHARLES            166  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  26   INDIANA
CULVER       HERBERT MARION     6    AVENUE                     36   KENTUCKY
CUMMINGS     ALBERT NICHOLAS    36   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   CALIF
CUNNINGHAM   GEORGE CLINTON     33   EXETER                     43   ILLINOIS
CUNNINGHAM   PAT                159  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  49   IRELAND
CUNNINGHAM   MICHAEL            259  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   60   IRELAND
CURD         JAMES EDWARD       41   WEST PORTERVILLE           35   MISSOURI
CURD         JAMES EDWARD       133  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          37   MISSOURI
CURLE        RALPH SHELTON      25   GRAND VIEW                 36   VIRGINIA
CURLE        GARLAND            31   GRAND VIEW                 23   MISS
CURLE        JOHN THOMAS        35   GRAND VIEW                 26   MISS
CURRY        CHARLES HENRY      119  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    33   OHIO
CURSCHMAN    GEORGE             32   GRAND VIEW                 64   GERMANY
CURTIN       DANIEL HENRY       25   TRAVER                     41   NEW YORK
CURTIN       MATHEW WILLIAM     25   OROSI                      60   IRELAND
CURTIS       WILLIAM MOSES      5    CHURCHILL                  42   TEXAS
CURTIS       FRANK              30   GRAND VIEW                 28   KANSAS
CURTIS       JOHN JACOB         33   VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   CALIF
CURTIS       ALFRED CHICHESTER  129  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          21   NEW YORK
CURTZWILER   CHARLES            29   TULARE FOURTH WARD         48   GERMANY
CURTZWILER   CHARLES            158  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     50   GERMANY
CUTLER       JOHN               7    ELBOW                      76   INDIANA
CUTLER       JOHN JR            9    CHURCHILL                  34   CALIF
CUTLER       LOYAL OLIVER       14   ELBOW                      30   CALIF
D[Return to Jump Site]
D EISSIG     CHARLES            21   LIBERTY                    46   GERMANY
DABNEY       NATHAN DUDLEY      29   TULARE FIRST WARD          31   ARKANSAS
DABNEY       NATHAN DUDLEY      160  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     34   ARKANSAS
DAGGETT      JAMES              9    FRAZIER VALLEY             69   MAINE
DAGGETT      EARL HAMPTON       45   VISALIA SECOND WARD        22   CALIF
DAGGETT      ALFRED             49   VISALIA SECOND WARD        48   INDIANA
DAHLEM       JOHN ALBERT        8    YOKOHL                     52   GERMANY
DAILEY       GEORGE WASHINGTON  18   EAST LYNNE                 45   NEW YORK
DAILEY       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  43   EXETER                     51   NEW YORK
DAILEY       EDWARD             55   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   CALIF
DAILEY       CHARLES ROBERT CANE60   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        26   MISSOURI
DALE         JAMES GORDON       25   POPLAR                     22   ARKANSAS
DALE         MILTON "M"         26   POPLAR                     29   GEORGIA
DALE         SAMUEL ELMER       27   POPLAR                     54   GEORGIA
DALE         EDWARD HILL        30   POPLAR                     47   GEORGIA
DALEY        JAMES EDWARD       20   EAST PORTERVILLE           25   CALIF
DALEY        FRANK              21   EAST PORTERVILLE           42   NEW YORK
DALEY        JAMES              44   WEST PORTERVILLE           63   NEW YORK
DALEY        WALLACE            45   WEST PORTERVILLE           34   INDIANA
DALEY        EDWIN              46   WEST PORTERVILLE           24   IOWA
DALEY        EDDIE              47   WEST PORTERVILLE           24   IOWA
DALEY        THOMAS             186  PLANO (SUPP REG)           59   IRELAND
DALEY        JAMES EDWARD       249  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   CALIF
DALEY        ARCHIBALD          250  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  45   NEW YORK
DALEY        FRANK              251  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  44   NEW YORK
DALTON       MANLIUS HIRAM      10   AVENUE                     34   KENTUCKY
DALY         ARTHUR GOER        11   YOKOHL                     38   CALIF
DALY         JAMES PATRICK      39   EXETER                     36   CALIF
DALY         DENNIS BOSE        51   EXETER                     27   CALIF
DAMMEIER     JULIAS             98   ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     29   MINN
DANIELSON    JOHN GODFREY       38   VISALIA FIRST WARD         24   SWEDEN
DANNER       JOHN CALVIN        38   WHITE RIVER                39   MISSOURI
DARLING      WILLIAM MELVILLE   148  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   30   VERMONT
DARNELL      LORENZA DOW        13   ENTERPRISE                 24   KANSAS
DARNELL      LORENZO DOW        139  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     26   KANSAS
DARRAH       ALVIN BENSON       202  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    38   OHIO
DATZ         CHRIS              24   LIBERTY                    27   OHIO
DAUGHERTY    PATRICK            3    FOREST                     39   IRELAND
DAUNT        WILLIAM GILES      19   PLEASANT VALLEY            63   CANADA
DAVENPORT    WILLIAM HENRY      16   EAST LYNNE                 54   MISSOURI
DAVENPORT    JEFFERSON          34   KAWEAH                     57   N JERSEY
DAVENPORT    FRANK EARLEY       61   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   CALIF
DAVENPORT    WILLIAM HENRY      200  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    54   MISSOURI
DAVENPORT    WILLIAM HENRY      271  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   56   MISSOURI
DAVIDSON     WILSON             14   PIXLEY                     60   PENN
DAVIDSON     MOSES              19   EAST PORTERVILLE           59   PENN
DAVIDSON     ISAAC NEWTON       22   ORANGE                     59   OHIO
DAVIDSON     CARL ADOLPHUS      30   PLANO                      26   IOWA
DAVIDSON     WILSON             187  PLANO (SUPP REG)           62   PENN
DAVIS        WILLIAM ALEXANDER  9    YOKOHL                     40   CALIF
DAVIS        LEWIS LINCOLN      10   YOKOHL                     30   CALIF
DAVIS        MILTON             22   LIBERTY                    58   INDIANA
DAVIS        ROBERT FREELAN     23   LIBERTY                    61   INDIANA
DAVIS        SANFORD FRANKLIN   24   PACKWOOD                   46   MISSOURI
DAVIS        CLEMENT TEE        27   FARMERSVILLE               21   CALIF
DAVIS        HENRY EWING        27   LINDSAY                    34   MISSOURI
DAVIS        CLARENCE EDGAR     30   TULARE FIFTH WARD          26   KANSAS
DAVIS        ALFRED AMBROS      31   FARMERSVILLE               34   CALIF
DAVIS        JAMES WINNARD      31   TULARE FOURTH WARD         50   PENN
DAVIS        CHARLES BERNARD    32   PLANO                      36   CALIF
DAVIS        JESSE              32   KAWEAH                     60   G BRITAI
DAVIS        ANDREW JACKSON     33   FARMERSVILLE               64   TENN
DAVIS        JOHN               35   KAWEAH                     46   OHIO
DAVIS        JOHN MONROE        36   OROSI                      30   MISSOURI
DAVIS        JOHN MARQUES       37   WOODVILLE                  32   CALIF
DAVIS        WILLIAM GARLAND    41   EXETER                     36   CALIF
DAVIS        WALTER CHESLEY     41   VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   CALIF
DAVIS        JOHN FRANKLIN      42   GRAND VIEW                 43   MISSOURI
DAVIS        JOSIAH "W"         42   WEST PORTERVILLE           54   INDIANA
DAVIS        PETER PERKINS      43   WEST PORTERVILLE           55   VIRGINIA
DAVIS        ALEXANDER "P"      43   GRAND VIEW                 69   PENN
DAVIS        JOE                44   EXETER                     65   MISSOURI
DAVIS        DAVID              45   WILSON                     27   CALIF
DAVIS        HORACE F           45   EXETER                     37   MISSOURI
DAVIS        EDWIN              47   EXETER                     67   MISSOURI
DAVIS        HARRY DOWELL       48   WEST PORTERVILLE           25   MISSOURI
DAVIS        EDWIN JACOB        48   EXETER                     29   CALIF
DAVIS        JOHN MARCUS        108  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         32   CALIF
DAVIS        ALEXANDER PORTER   116  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          72   PENN
DAVIS        CLARENCE EDGAR     127  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         28   KANSAS
DAVIS        SANFORD FRANKLIN   138  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         49   MISSOURI
DAVIS        ROBERT FREELAN     163  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    63   INDIANA
DAVIS        FRANK ALEXANDER    174  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          36   CALIF
DAVIS        WALTER CHESLEY     204  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    39   CALIF
DAVIS        SAMUEL             268  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   NEVADA
DAVISON      BURGESS BIRD       19   ELBOW                      25   KANSAS
DAWSON       WILLIAM NAAMAN     15   ALILA                      41   IOWA
DAWSON       CHARLES JOSEPH     47   WILSON                     26   CALIF
DAY          MAHON "M"          18   EAST PORTERVILLE           26   IDAHO
DAY          QUINTIS VERNILE PLE43   WILSON                     53   MISSOURI
DAY          WALTON MATHEW      90   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          28   IDAHO
DAYMAN       BROMELL PETER      41   BUENA VISTA                41   CANADA
DAYTON       JOHN DENSMORE      27   TULARE THIRD WARD          31   OHIO
DEAN         GILBERT MOLDER LAFA2    FOREST                     56   TEXAS
DEAN         LEVI               4    FOREST                     30   CALIF
DEAN         WILLIAM FRANKLIN   31   KAWEAH                     44   OHIO
DEAN         WILL               35   FARMERSVILLE               22   MISSOURI
DEAN         SAMUEL SILAS       40   VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   CALIF
DEAN         HENRY WARREN       43   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   RHODE IS
DEAN         GEORGE CRITCHELLE  53   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        79   NEW YORK
DEAN         GILBERT MOULDER LAF60   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     58   TEXAS
DEAN         LEVI               80   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     32   CALIF
DEAN         WILLIAM `H'        81   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      22   CALIF
DEAN         FELBERT BAUHAM     120  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   MISSOURI
DEAN         NORS HOOD          135  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    50   TENN
DEARDOFF     EDWARD SAMUEL      40   VISALIA THIRD WARD         25   CALIF
DEARING      JUDGE RIDLEY       24   POPLAR                     43   TENN
DEARING      THOMAS LEE         125  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         21   CALIF
DEARING      JOHN HENRY         126  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         27   CALIF
DEBOLT       GEORGE WASHINGTON  56   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   MISSOURI
DECKER       CLARK KIRK         48   TIPTON                     47   INDIANA
DEER         ROBERT HENRY       42   VISALIA THIRD WARD         44   MISSOURI
DeGUERIN     PERRY RAYMOND      115  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     22   TEXAS
DeHART       CHARLEY IRA        25   PACKWOOD                   29   WISC
DeHART       ISAAC NEWTON       37   FARMERSVILLE               36   WISC
DeHART       CHARLES IRA        134  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    30   WISC
DeHART       OBED               171  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    40   WISC
DEIBEL       THEODORE           117  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  52   N JERSEY
DeLOE        EDWARD AUGUSTUS    38   FARMERSVILLE               31   PENN
DELONG       HENRY              42   EXETER                     47   ILLINOIS
DELRE        AQUILINO CHARLES   26   TULARE THIRD WARD          41   SWITZERL
DELRE        AGUILLINO CHARLES  159  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     42   SWITZERL
DEMAREE      JOHN HERVEY        16   ELBOW                      52   INDIANA
DEMAREE      ROBERT SAMUEL      133  OROSI (SUPP REG)           49   INDIANA
DEMASTERS    DAVUD WARD         22   PACKWOOD                   40   CALIF
DEMING       DeWITT RICE        17   EAST LYNNE                 44   INDIANA
DENEEN       FRED               50   WILSON                     26   KANSAS
DENHAM       CHRISTOPHER READ   26   TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   KENTUCKY
DENHAM       JAMES MADISON      35   WHITE RIVER                33   IOWA
DENHAM       THEODORE DAVID     37   WHITE RIVER                37   IOWA
DENHAM       ROLLIN JOHN HENRY  39   WHITE RIVER                39   IOWA
DENHAM       BURTON FELLOWS     40   WHITE RIVER                27   IOWA
DENHAM       JOHN HENRY         43   WHITE RIVER                63   OHIO
DENNIS       JOHN BRYANT        14   WALLERNA                   37   TENN
DENNIS       BENJAMIN LYONS     26   LINDSAY                    25   ILLINOIS
DENNIS       JOHN PERRY         29   WOODVILLE                  27   CALIF
DENNIS       JOHN BRYANT        29   WHITE RIVER                37   TENN
DENNIS       JOHN PERRY         134  OROSI (SUPP REG)           28   CALIF
DENNY        HARVEY NELSON      39   VISALIA FIRST WARD         62   INDIANA
DENNY        JAMES EDWARD       59   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        58   ILLINOIS
DENT         ENOS MARION        30   WHITE RIVER                34   MISSOURI
DENT         SAMUEL ORLANDO     188  PLANO (SUPP REG)           28   MISSOURI
DENTON       GEORGE PHIPPS      25   LINDSAY                    22   KENTUCKY
DENTON       ELIGA FRANKLIN     51   VISALIA SECOND WARD        45   KENTUCKY
DENTON       GEORGE "P"         52   VISALIA SECOND WARD        22   KENTUCKY
DENTON       GEORGE "P"         106  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         24   KENTUCKY
DENTON       ELIJAH FRANKLIN    107  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         48   KENTUCKY
DEPEW        THOMAS DAVID       17   ELBOW                      26   IOWA
DEPEW        ALBERT BOWMAN      18   ELBOW                      63   TENN
DEPEW        JOSEPH GRANT       20   ELBOW                      21   IOWA
DEPEW        WILLIAM MILBURN    21   ELBOW                      27   IOWA
DEPEW        JOHN LEWIS         38   VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   IOWA
DEPOSITER    JOSEPH             189  PLANO (SUPP REG)           33   ILLINOIS
DEPUE        SAMUEL HENRY       25   TULARE FIRST WARD          49   PENN
DETELS       HENRY MARTIN       29   TRAVER                     36   CALIF
DETELS       HENRY MARTIN       153  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      38   CALIF
DEUEL        CHARLES WILLIAM    15   ENTERPRISE                 44   NEW YORK
DEVALL       WILLIAM FRANK      47   VISALIA SECOND WARD        32   OHIO
DEVOE        CHRIS "W"          36   KAWEAH                     51   NEW YORK
DEWAR        ROBERT             13   GOSHEN                     66   SCOTLAND
DEWAR        JOSEPH JAMES       124  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    25   CALIF
DEWEY        JOHN WORTHINGTON   15   PIXLEY                     62   VERMONT
DEWEY        EDWARD MOSELY      32   TULARE FOURTH WARD         66   MASS
DEWEY        JOHN WORTHINGTON   140  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     64   VERMONT
DEWITT       MARCUS ELMO        25   TULARE FIFTH WARD          23   CALIF
DeWITT       WILLIAM MARCUS     25   TULARE THIRD WARD          56   KENTUCKY
DEWITT       ELEZAR             27   TULARE FIFTH WARD          52   KENTUCKY
DeWITT       WILLIAM EDWIN      33   WOODVILLE                  30   ILLINOIS
DeWITT       JAMES ANDREW       34   WOODVILLE                  56   KENTUCKY
DeWITT       GEORGE ISHAM       35   WOODVILLE                  27   ILLINOIS
DeWITT       WILLIAM MARCUS     125  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    58   KENTUCKY
DeWITT       WILLIAM HENRY      130  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    33   CALIF
DeWITT       WILLIAM HENRY      138  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     21   CALIF
DIAS         MARTIN             203  VISALIA FORST WARD SUPP    26   CALIF
DIAS         CAYENTO            351  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  38   ARIZONA
DICE         BENJAMIN           49   TIPTON                     42   MISSOURI
DICHEY       ALBERT LAFOREST    41   WILSON                     25   MAINE
DICKEY       HARRY RALPH        30   WOODVILLE                  23   ENGLAND
DICKEY       CALVIN             31   WOODVILLE                  63   MAINE
DICKEY       DREW               42   WILSON                     62   MAINE
DICKEY       ELMER CHARLES      209  WILSON SUPP                36   MAINE
DICKSTADER   JOHN WHITMORE      42   WHITE RIVER                27   NEW YORK
DIEBEL       THEODORE           49   WEST PORTERVILLE           49   N JERSEY
DILLARD      GEORGE WASHINGTON  32   WOODVILLE                  47   ALABAMA
DILLARD      ODA WALDON         36   WOOFVILLE                  21   CALIF
DILLON       HENRY ANSON        21   MOUNTAIN VIEW              25   CALIF
DILLON       NATHAN PATRICK     22   MOUNTAIN VIEW              76   NO CAR
DILLON       GEORGE             23   MOUNTAIN VIEW              44   UTAH
DILLON       ALMA               24   MOUNTAIN VIEW              30   CALIF
DILLON       JOHN BENTON        32   FARMERSVILLE               31   ILLINOIS
DILLON       WILLIAM            40   EXETER                     33   ILLINOIS
DILLON       DELBERT            49   EXETER                     37   CALIF
DILLON       IRA BENTON         192  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    75   NO CAR
DIMICK       GEORGE ABBOTT      39   TULARE SECOND WARD         39   ILLINOIS
DINELEY      SAMUEL             46   VISALIA SECOND WARD        66   ENGLAND
DINELEY      GEORGE LAWRENCE    50   VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   CALIF
DINGMAN      JOHN SALSBURY      17   EAST PORTERVILLE           65   NEW YORK
DINWIDDIE    WILLIAM GRANT      37   VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   CALIF
DINWIDDIE    JAMES LOCHRIDGE    48   VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   CALIF
DINWIDDIE    JAMES LOCHRIDGE    350  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  29   CALIF
DITMAN       GEORGE WESLEY      30   TRAVER                     41   OHIO
DITMAN       JOHN WESLEY        208  WILSON SUPP                43   OHIO
DIXON        WILLIAM BAKER      52   EXETER                     66   VIRGINIA
DOBSON       THOMAS             42   BUENA VISTA                42   IRELAND
DOBSON       EDWARD GREEN       52   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   PENN
DOCHEZ       HYPPOLITE LEOPOLD  40   WILSON                     63   BELGIUM
DOCKERY      SAMUEL PAGE        14   ENTERPRISE                 34   KENTUCKY
DOCKHAM      HENRY WARD         22   EAST PORTERVILLE           32   VERMONT
DOCKMAN      HENRY WARD         136  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          34   VERMONT
DOCKSTADER   HIRAM              41   WHITE RIVER                25   MISSOURI
DOCKSTADER   HIRAM              116  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   MISSOURI
DODD         JOHN WILLIAM       35   OROSI                      30   MISSOURI
DODDS        GEORGE ALBERT FRANC31   PLANO                      54   ILLINOIS
DOFFMAN      SAMUEL MEEK        60   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          61   OHIO
DOGGETT      LENT               39   WILSON                     29   MISSOURI
DOHERTY      WILLIAM            63   GOSHEN                     45   IRELAND
DOKE         JOSEPH MELVIN      9    LEMON COVE                 36   IRELAND
DOKE         JOSEPH MELVIN      48   VENICE SUPP                28   IRELAND
DOKE         JAMES CALVIN       243  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   22   ARKANSAS
DOLAN        EDWARD             23   PACKWOOD                   28   CALIF
DOLITTLE     GEORGE LEE         36   VISALIA FIRST WARD         38   NEW YORK
DOLLAR       JOHN               18   MOUNTAIN VIEW              37   ALABAMA
DOLLNER      LEWIS ANDREW       37   VISALIA FIRST WARD         26   MINN
DOLLNER      LEWIS ANDREW       270  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   28   MINN
DONAHUE      MARTIN             19   MOUNTAIN VIEW              67   NEW YORK
DONAHUE      WILLIAM JOSEPH     33   TULARE FOURTH WARD         34   ILLINOIS
DONELSON     FRANK              44   WILSON                     52   SPAIN
DONNER       WILLIAM EDWARD     28   TULARE FIFTH WARD          22   CALIF
DONNER       PATRICK            29   TULARE FIFTH WARD          61   IRELAND
DONNER       JOHN EDWARD        161  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   CALIF
DONOVAN      JEREMIAH           201  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    31   CALIF
DOODY        PATRICK "J"        26   TRAVER                     44   IRELAND
DOOLEY       JAMES LINVILLE     10   SAUCELITO                  52   IOWA
DOOLEY       LINVILLE ROLLSTON  11   SAUCELITO                  21   CALIF
DOOLITTLE    GEORGE LEE         195  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    39   NEW YORK
DOOLITTLE    GEOEGE LEE         267  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   39   NEW YORK
DOPKINS      GEORGE MADISON     38   GRAND VIEW                 41   NEW YORK
DOPKINS      DeWITT HOAG        39   GRAND VIEW                 45   NEW YORK
DORAN        THOMAS             16   PIXLEY                     35   CALIF
DORAN        GEORGE WESLEY      17   PIXLEY                     28   CALIF
DORAN        JAMES TURNER       38   TULARE SECOND WARD         52   CANADA
DORAN        ROBERT             47   TIPTON                     71   CANADA
DORAN        JAMES LEWIS        50   TIPTON                     31   CALIF
DORR         JOHN               36   TULARE SECOND WARD         38   GERMANY
DORR         JOHN               128  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         40   GERMANY
DORSEY       JAMES HENRY        21   ORANGE                     63   OHIO
DORSEY       EDGAR HENRY        178  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      21   NEBRASKA
DOSHIER      ROBERT CRUSOE      135  OROSI (SUPP REG)           61   ILLINOIS
DOSHIER      ROBERT CRUSOE      210  WILSON SUPP                61   ILLINOIS
DOSS         THOMAS LAWRENCE    29   POPLAR                     40   MISSOURI
DOTSON       CHARLES WILLIAM    36   FARMERSVILLE               35   KENTUCKY
DOTSON       JOHN HARRY         44   VISALIA SECOND WARD        32   KENTUCKY
DOTY         MOSES POMROY       20   PLEASANT VALLEY            26   CALIF
DOTY         CHARLES "B"        21   PLEASANT VALLEY            35   OREGON
DOTY         ANDREW JACKSON     23   PLEASANT VALLEY            58   ILLINOIS
DOTY         ERNEST ELMER       24   PLEASANT VALLEY            25   CALIF
DOTY         ANDREW JACKSON     29   PLEASANT VALLEY            23   CALIF
DOTY         WILLIAM THOMAS     31   PLEASANT VALLEY            31   CALIF
DOTY         FRANK DAVID        34   FARMERSVILLE               21   CALIF
DOTY         FRANK ALLEN        50   WEST PORTERVILLE           48   NEW YORK
DOTY         ALONZO MELVILLE    54   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        34   OHIO
DOTY         ALONZO MELVILLE    191  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    36   OHIO
DOUGHERTY    CHAUNCEY B         147  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   37   CALIF
DOUGHERTY    GEORGE TAYLOR      263  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   44   MISSOURI
DOUGHERTY    PATRICK            264  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   39   IRELAND
DOUGHTY      GEORGE TAYLOR      23   ELBOW                      44   MISSOURI
DOUGLAS      JAMES MELVIN       30   FARMERSVILLE               34   MISSOURI
DOUGLASS     DAVID RISLEY       51   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        36   CALIF
DOWNING      WILLIAM MADISON    5    FOREST                     48   MISSOURI
DOWNING      PAWHATON JR        9    VENICE                     46   MISSOURI
DOWNING      WILLIAM            29   TULARE THIRD WARD          69   TENN
DOWNING      EDWARD             58   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        30   NEW YORK
DOWNING      EDWARD             190  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    32   NEW YORK
DOYEL        WILLIAM HENRY      28   POPLAR                     44   TENN
DOYLE        JOHN `J'           16   MOUNTAIN VIEW              51   INDIANA
DOYLE        BENJAMIN BRADY     38   WILSON                     29   CALIF
DOYLE        FRED EUGENE        49   WILSON                     25   CALIF
DOYLE        JOHN "J"           352  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  55   INDIANA
DOZIER       WILLIAM GAILLARD JR36   VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   SO CAR
DOZIER       WILLIAM GAILLER JR 265  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   35   SO CAR
DRAGOO       JOHN ARTHUR        112  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 32   CALIF
DRAGOO       JOHN ARTHUR        353  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  34   CALIF
DRAIS        ROBERT ALEX        12   LEMON COVE                 23   CALIF
DRAKE        JOHN ALEXANDER     41   GRAND VIEW                 38   ILLINOIS
DREAGER      GEORGE AUGUSTUS    194  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    36   MICHIGAN
DREAGER      GEORGE AUGUST      266  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   36   MICHIGAN
DRESSER      JOHN LUCOCK        16   ENTERPRISE                 59   OHIO
DRESSER      CHARLES HARRIS     51   TIPTON                     24   ILLINOIS
DRESSER      WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER52   TIPTON                     21   CALIF
DRESSER      JOHN LULOCK        131  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    61   OHIO
DRESSER      CHARLES ELRA       175  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          23   CALIF
DuBRUTZ      EDWARD RAMSEY      39   VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   ALABAMA
DUCKWALL     SIMEON WEAVER      38   EXETER                     5_   ILLINOIS
DUCOMMUN     GEORGE EUGENE      26   TULARE FIRST WARD          46   SWITZERL
DUDLEY       MOSES              8    ELDER                      63   NEW YORK
DUDLEY       EDMON RODGERS      9    ELDER                      23   CALIF
DUDLEY       JOHN GILFORD       10   ELDER                      26   MINN
DUDLEY       EBENEZER GARLAND   33   KAWEAH                     66   N HAMP
DUDMAN       HARRY CHARLES      269  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   WASH DC
DUDNEY       REMBRANDT CLYDE    48   WILSON                     23   CALIF
DUFFY        JOSEPH "B"         40   GRAND VIEW                 58   OHIO
DUGAN        EDWARD FRANCIS     29   FARMERSVILLE               22   OHIO
DUGAN        THOMAS McKEE       158  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         27   VIRGINIA
DUMONT       WILLIAM RUSSELL    7    YOKOHL                     31   CALIF
DUMONT       FRED ELVESTON      68   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   34   N JERSEY
DUNBAR       WILLIAM EARL RICHAR28   TULARE FIRST WARD          39   TEXAS
DUNBAR       DAVID ALLEN        241  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   43   CONN
DUNCAN       JOSEPH KELSEY      8    FRAZIER VALLEY             33   MISSOURI
DUNCAN       JOHN WILLIAM       16   ALILA                      35   CALIF
DUNCAN       JOSEPH             17   MOUNTAIN VIEW              68   KENTUCKY
DUNCAN       LEONIDAS JOHN      20   MOUNTAIN VIEW              42   MISSOURI
DUNCAN       GEORGE GRANT       25   PLEASANT VALLEY            32   CALIF
DUNCAN       JOHN `P'           25   MOUNTAIN VIEW              73   KENTUCKY
DUNCAN       WILLIAM TILDEN     26   PLEASANT VALLEY            30   CALIF
DUNCAN       RAY MYRON          27   PLEASANT VALLEY            23   CALIF
DUNCAN       PELHAM GEORGE      28   PLEASANT VALLEY            25   CALIF
DUNCAN       GEORGE WASHINGTON  30   PLEASANT VALLEY            64   ILLINOIS
DUNCAN       GEORGE WASHINGTON  37   TULARE SECOND WARD         31   MISSOURI
DUNCAN       WILLIAM `P'        71   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      57   ILLINOIS
DUNCAN       JOHN WILLIAM       111  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 37   CALIF
DUNCAN       WILLIAM            135  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          56   ENGLAND
DUNCAN       CHARLES            171  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          21   MISSOURI
DUNCAN       ARTHUR             179  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      30   CANADA
DUNGAN       JOHN SMITH         11   LEMON COVE                 24   VIRGINIA
DUNGAN       ANDREW CLIFFORD    13   LEMON COVE                 21   VIRGINIA
DUNGAN       JAMES FORNEY       46   EXETER                     30   VIRGINIA
DUNGAN       THOMAS NELSON      50   EXETER                     57   MISSOURI
DUNGAN       JAMES WILSON       59   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     60   VIRGINIA
DUNHAM       MALONE             22   PLEASANT VALLEY            43   IOWA
DUNKE        JOHN               57   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        56   CANADA
DUNKLEY      BEN FRANKLIN       34   WHITE RIVER                30   MISSOURI
DUNLAP       JOHN WILLIAM       20   LIBERTY                    46   MISSOURI
DUNLAP       WILLIAM JAMES      32   WHITE RIVER                28   CALIF
DUNLAP       JOHN               33   WHITE RIVER                29   CALIF
DUNLAP       JAMES EARLEY       36   WHITE RIVER                58   TEXAS
DUNLAP       JOHN WILLIAM       99   ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     48   MISSOURI
DUNN         JOHN LOCKWOOD      11   AVENUE                     49   ARKANSAS
DUNN         BERNARD            24   LINDSAY                    60   OHIO
DUNN         JAMES WILSON       26   MOUNTAIN VIEW              50   ARKANSAS
DUNN         CLAYBORNE SMITH    27   TRAVER                     28   CALIF
DUNN         SQUIRE LAFAYETTE   28   TRAVER                     28   CALIF
DUNN         BENJAMIN           31   TRAVER                     36   ARKANSAS
DUNN         ROBERT FRANKLIN    46   WILSON                     32   CANADA
DUNN         WILLIAM            57   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         30   ARKANSAS
DUNN         JOHN LOCKWARD      159  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         51   ARKANSAS
DUNNING      CURTIS             24   TULARE FIFTH WARD          53   OHIO
DUNNING      JOHN HENRY         330  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   MISSOURI
DUNSTAN      RICHARD            32   TRAVER                     38   ENGLAND
DUPPS        GERMAN             27   TULARE FIRST WARD          48   GERMANY
DURAN        FRANK              15   EAST LYNNE                 48   MAINE
DURFEY       WILFORD ERNEST     10   LEMON COVE                 21   OHIO
DURFEY       MARION RAFAEL      28   PLANO                      49   OHIO
DURIO        BENEDETTO          28   TULARE THIRD WARD          64   ITALY
DURIO        ANTONIO            30   TULARE THIRD WARD          71   ITALY
DURKES       DANIEL LOUIS       29   PLANO                      43   NEW YORK
DURKES       DANIEL LOUIE       173  WHITE RIVER SUPP           45   NEW YORK
DUTTON       ANDREW             22   ELBOW                      63   VERMONT
DWIGHT       FRED "L"           23   EAST PORTERVILLE           32   MICHIGAN
DWINELL      FRANK MYRTON       185  PLANO (SUPP REG)           21   CALIF
DWINELLE     ANDREW             27   PLANO                      24   CALIF
DWYER        JOHN               31   WHITE RIVER                54   IRELAND
DYE          ADONIRAM JUDSON    10   CHURCHILL                  39   IOWA
DYE          JAMES MONROE       28   FARMERSVILLE               36   IOWA
DYE          ERNEST HUTCHINSON  100  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
DYE          ERNEST H           116  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     21   CALIF
E[Return to Jump Site]
EAGAN        PATRICK            44   WHITE RIVER                50   IRELAND
EAGLESON     NORBERT MOORE      48   VISALIA THIRD WARD         24   OHIO
EAGLESON     NORBERT MOORE      151  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   26   OHIO
EARNHART     GEORGE             43   VISALIA FIRST WARD         27   OHIO
EAST         THOMAS BOND        6    FOREST                     51   MISSOURI
EAST         JOHN "S"           72   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          57   MISSOURI
EASTERHOUSE  LAMBERT            37   TRAVER                     46   WISC
EASTMAN      HORACE             49   VISALIA THIRD WARD         47   W VIRG
EASTMAN      FRANK HENRY        206  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    27   ARIZONA
EATON        CHARLES STEVEN     17   ALILA                      35   CALIF
EATON        EUGENE DAVID       24   EAST PORTERVILLE           30   NEW YORK
EATON        EDWARD ALMA        31   TULARE THIRD WARD          41   CALIF
EATON        CHARLES STEPHEN    117  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     37   CALIF
EATON        CHARLES STEPHEN    163  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     37   CALIF
EATON        JOHN OSCAR         242  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
EBEL         DAVID              14   GOSHEN                     35   NEW YORK
EBERHARD     EMIL               36   PLANO                      42   NEW YORK
EBERHARDT    JACOB              28   LINDSAY                    48   BAVARIA
ECKERBOM     CHARLES            39   WOODVILLE                  24   SWEDEN
ECKHARDT     ELI WALLACK        62   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   NEBRASKA
ECKLER       JAMES ALBERT       45   BUENA VISTA                39   IOWA
ECKLES       JOHN GRAHAM        23   ORANGE                     63   OHIO
ECKLES       JOHN WILLARD       27   MOUNTAIN VIEW              29   IOWA
ECKLES       ROBERT RANSOME     28   ORANGE                     39   IOWA
ECKLES       FRANCIS ASHBURY    29   ORANGE                     21   IOWA
ECKLES       JOHN GRAHAM        252  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  65   OHIO
ECKLES       JOHN WILLARD       253  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  31   IOWA
ECKLES       ROBERT RANSOME     254  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  41   IOWA
ECKLES       FRANCIS ASBURY     255  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  24   IOWA
ECKLEY       CARROLL ORLIN      54   WILSON                     29   VERMONT
ECKSTEIN     CHARLES            65   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        37   NEW YORK
EDDY         HOBART LOVEJOY COOK55   VISALIA SECOND WARD        38   NEW YORK
EDE          WILLIAM            45   GRAND VIEW                 64   ENGLAND
EDER         CARL               54   VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   SWITZERL
EDGAR        EDWARD MERRITT     61   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     31   NEW HAMP
EDMISTON     GUMMIE IGE         11   ELDER                      27   ARKANSAS
EDMISTON     NEPOLEON BONEPART  38   OROSI                      69   TENN
EDMISTON     ALLEN McDOUGALL    39   OROSI                      39   CALIF
EDMISTON     GUMMIE IGE         71   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       27   ARKANSAS
EDSTROM      ARTHUR             15   GOSHEN                     24   CALIF
EDWARDS      JOSEPH HAZEN       37   KAWEAH                     23   KANSAS
EDWARDS      JOSEPH HENRY       37   OROSI                      61   CANADA
EDWARDS      WILLIAM HENRY      45   VISALIA FIRST WARD         29   KANSAS
EDWARDS      JOHN               45   VISALIA THIRD WARD         64   WALES
EDWARDS      JAMES CARLOS       91   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
EDWARDS      WILLIAM ADAMS      136  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    26   CALIF
EGAN         PATRICK            47   WALLERNA SUPP              52   IRELAND
EGLESTON     EUGENE CHESTER     164  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     21   CALIF
EILS         HENRY              25   LIBERTY                    64   NEW YORK
EKMAN        GUSTAF ADOLF       24   ORANGE                     42   SWEDEN
EKSTRAND     JOHN MAGNUS        9    KINGSBURG                  47   SWEDEN
ELAM         FRANCIS THEOPHILUS 34   TULARE FOURTH WARD         50   MISSOURI
ELAM         FRANCIS THEOPILOUS 51   WILSON                     29   CALIF
ELAM         WILLIAM HARTWELL   52   WILSON                     31   CALIF
ELAM         WILLIAM RANDOLPH   53   WILSON                     55   MISSOURI
ELAM         THEOPHILUS PETER   110  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          53   MISSOURI
ELAM         CHARLES BOURBON    211  WILSON SUPP                29   CALIF
ELBOW        SAMUEL A           149  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   32   TENN
ELDER        MADISON LEE        43   BUENA VISTA                31   ILLINOIS
ELDER        THEODORE           44   GRAND VIEW                 62   SWITZERL
ELDER        EDGAR C            52   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   ARKANSAS
ELDER        JAMES WARREN       64   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        47   OHIO
ELDER        JAMES WARREN       205  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    49   OHIO
ELDRED       LOUIS LAFAYETTE    47   GRAND VIEW                 47   MICHIGAN
ELDRIDGE     EDWIN SYLVESTER    53   WEST PORTERVILLE           49   OHIO
ELEDGE       JOSEPH             15   LEMON COVE                 59   KENTUCKY
ELEDGE       JOSEPH             183  WOODVILLE SUPP             61   KENTUCKY
ELKINS       JACOB KEMPER       19   PIXLEY                     60   VIRGINIA
ELKINS       ELMER              21   PIXLEY                     28   OREGON
ELLER        WILLIAM HARRISON   38   TULARE FOURTH WARD         47   KENTUCKY
ELLER        WILLIAM HARRISON   132  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    47   KENTUCKY
ELLINGTON    MAX                32   TULARE THIRD WARD          32   GERMANY
ELLIOTT      JOSEPH CORP        31   TULARE FIFTH WARD          34   OHIO
ELLIOTT      WILLIAM JOSEPHUS   32   POPLAR                     29   OREGON
ELLIOTT      COLUMBUS WATSON    34   TRAVER                     55   MAINE
ELLIOTT      THOMAS ALBERT      53   VISALIA SECOND WARD        28   CALIF
ELLIS        SAMUEL LEONARD NEWT24   ELBOW                      35   CALIF
ELLIS        ALBERT BURR        25   ORANGE                     32   ILLINOIS
ELLIS        WILLIAM JOSIAH     25   ELBOW                      62   ILLINOIS
ELLIS        SAM'L LEONARD NEWTO26   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 38   ILLINOIS
ELLIS        JOHN `R'           27   ORANGE                     31   ILLINOIS
ELLIS        WILLIAM JOSIAH     27   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 64   CALIF
ELLIS        JOHN GREEN         31   POPLAR                     46   MISSOURI
ELLSWORTH    MILES              30   TULARE FIRST WARD          39   CANADA
ELLSWORTH    MILES              135  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     42   CANADA
ELSON        WILLIAM E          331  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  34   IOWA
ELSTER       LOUIS JUSTICE      18   PIXLEY                     33   CALIF
ELSTER       EDGAR "J"          20   PIXLEY                     37   OHIO
ELSTER       WILLIAM ARTHUR     32   PLEASANT VALLEY            31   CALIF
ELSTER       FRANK EMERSON      33   PLEASANT VALLEY            29   CALIF
ELSTER       CHARLES AUGUSTUS   34   PLEASANT VALLEY            34   CALIF
ELY          JAMES HENRY        51   WEST PORTERVILLE           31   CALIF
ELY          WILLIAM            332  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  45   MISSOURI
EMERY        FRED SAMUEL        41   VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   ILLINOIS
EMERY        WILLIAM RUSSEL     46   BUENA VISTA                34   CALIF
EMERY        GEORGE McLELLAN    136  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     22   CALIF
EMERY        WILLIAM SEBASTIAN  137  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     63   PENN
EMMETT       CHARLES ROBERT     48   GRAND VIEW                 31   NEW YORK
EMORY        FRANK AZRO         10   VENICE                     43   MISSOURI
EMORY        GEORGE McCLELLEN   47   BUENA VISTA                21   CALIF
ENGELBRIGHT  VIRGIL MARO        47   VISALIA THIRD WARD         57   ARKANSAS
ENGLAND      SLYTOR DECATOR     35   TRAVER                     29   CALIF
ENGLAND      WILLIAM WESTLY     36   TRAVER                     63   GEORGIA
ENGLAND      WILLIAM WESTLEY    154  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      65   GEORGIA
ENGLAND      SLYTOR DECATOR     155  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      31   CALIF
ENGLEHARDT   HENRY              61   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          47   NEW YORK
ENGLERT      HIRAM WESTLEY      38   WOODVILLE                  46   PENN
ENGLISH      CHARLES            44   VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   OHIO
ENGLISH      HENRY              46   VISALIA THIRD WARD         45   OHIO
ENGLISH      WILLIAM            56   VISALIA SECOND WARD        54   TEXAS
ENGLISH      JOHN MILTON        63   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   OHIO
ENGLUND      FRANK GUSTAVUS     26   ORANGE                     24   MINN
ENLOW        JOSEPH ANN         14   LEMON COVE                 43   ARKANSAS
ENLOW        HENRY HARLAND      16   LEMON COVE                 26   CALIF
ENLOW        JOHN KENEY         17   LEMON COVE                 59   ARKANSAS
ENLOW        GEORGE MADDOX      42   VISALIA FIRST WARD         38   ARKANSAS
ENLOW        WILLIAM            82   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   CALIF
ENLOW        GEORGE MADDOX      83   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      40   ARKANSAS
ENLOW        JAMES A            121  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      38   ARKANSAS
ENO          BERT WILLIAM       207  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    29   IOWA
ENYEART      SILAS HENRY        162  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     50   INDIANA
ERICKSON     CHARLEY FRED OSCAR 41   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       70   SWEDEN
ERWIN        ALBERT ORLANDO     37   TULARE FOURTH WARD         36   INDIANA
ERWIN        SAMUEL BENJAMIN    119  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        37   ILLINOIS
ERWIN        PHILIP LOUIS       120  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        29   MISSOURI
ESLINGER     GEORGE WASHINGTON  39   KAWEAH                     45   IOWA
ESLINGER     WILLIAM FRANCIS    108  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          65   INDIANA
ESTES        ROLAND JEPTHA      27   PACKWOOD                   32   ALABAMA
ESTES        JAMES MELVIN TUCKER31   TULARE FIRST WARD          36   MISSOURI
ESTES        BENJAMIN CASWELL   32   TULARE FIRST WARD          30   MISSOURI
ESTES        GEORGE WILLIAM     66   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        37   IOWA
ETHRIDGE     WILLIAM PEYTON     41   OROSI                      41   KENTUCKY
ETTER        MELVIN             33   PLANO                      22   MISSOURI
ETTER        HENRY BENJAMIN     34   PLANO                      35   KANSAS
ETTER        GEORGE "A"         35   PLANO                      51   MISSOURI
ETZENHOUSER  JOHN               46   GRAND VIEW                 32   CALIF
EVANS        CHARLES ALFORD     11   CHURCHILL                  32   PENN
EVANS        WILLIAM            12   YOKOHL                     63   MASS
EVANS        THOMAS RICHARD     13   YOKOHL                     30   CALIF
EVANS        OSCAR              26   PACKWOOD                   34   TENN
EVANS        JOHN FERGUSON      40   OROSI                      30   CALIF
EVANS        ALBERT DUDLEY      44   BUENA VISTA                36   CALIF
EVANS        CHARLES EBENEZAR   44   VISALIA FIRST WARD         60   KENTUCKY
EVANS        HARRY NEWELL       53   TIPTON                     24   CALIF
EVANS        ELMORE HASTINGS    54   TIPTON                     26   CALIF
EVANS        EDWARD             55   TIPTON                     37   CALIF
EVANS        CHARLES EBENEZER   137  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    62   KENTUCKY
EVANS        EDWARD             174  WHITE RIVER SUPP           37   CALIF
EVANS        WALTER RUBERT      271  WILSON SUPP                34   ENGLAND
EVANS        JAMES              272  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   54   WALES
EVANS        JOHN "W"           354  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  73   WALES
EVERETT      JOSEPH HENRY       33   TRAVER                     51   MISSOURI
EVERTON      ALFRED             33   TULARE THIRD WARD          39   NEW YORK
EVERTON      HENRY              34   TULARE THIRD WARD          40   NEW YORK
EVEY         MACK               35   TULARE FOURTH WARD         32   ILLINOIS
EVEY         MACK               150  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   34   ILLINOIS
EWERS        CHARLES ADELBERT   273  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   30   ILLINOIS
EWING        WILLIAM HENRY      38   KAWEAH                     29   ILLINOIS
EWING        JOSEPH             39   FARMERSVILLE               45   PENN
EWING        JOHN               40   KAWEAH                     56   PENN
EWING        JOHN "M"           41   KAWEAH                     27   ILLINOIS
EXLEY        DAVID GEORGE       36   TULARE FOURTH WARD         30   CALIF
EXLEY        FREDERICK          39   TULARE FOURTH WARD         65   GERMANY
EXLEY        WILLIAM            126  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    24   CALIF
EXLEY        HENRY LAWRENCE     127  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    22   CALIF
F[Return to Jump Site]
FABRICUS     MORITZ             42   TULARE SECOND WARD         64   GERMANY
FAILING      HORACE             15   SAUCELITO                  65   NEW YORK
FAILING      LOYD HARVEY        16   SAUCELITO                  21   CALIF
FAILING      JOSEPH EDGAR       22   PIXLEY                     28   CALIF
FAILING      JOHN MADISON       23   PIXLEY                     31   CALIF
FAIR         JOHN               28   LIBERTY                    48   EAST IND
FAIR         CHARLIE BUCHANAN   30   LINDSAY                    39   ALABAMA
FAIRBANKS    JOHN S             117  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          74   NEW YORK
FALLON       JOHN CHRISTOPHER   278  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   77   IRELAND
FANCHER      JAMES HAMPTON      86   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      73   TENN
FANTZ        PEARLY CLARENCE    34   TULARE FIRST WARD          34   ILLINOIS
FARNSWORTH   ELDRIDGE CALVIN    58   VISALIA SECOND WARD        35   CALIF
FARRAR       JESSE LAME         40   TULARE SECOND WARD         50   KENTUCKY
FARRAR       EDWIN DUNBAR       60   VISALIA SECOND WARD        47   P E ISLE
FARRIN       GEORGE NORRIS      211  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    30   OREGON
FAUCHER      JAMES HAMPTON      22   EAST LYNNE                 71   TENN
FAUDRE       ALEXANDER PORTER   42   OROSI                      36   CALIF
FAULKNER     DUFF               32   TULARE FIFTH WARD          21   CALIF
FAULKNER     WILLIAM HENRY      35   TULARE FIFTH WARD          65   KENTUCKY
FAULKNER     JAMES LETCHER      36   TULARE FIFTH WARD          59   KENTUCKY
FAULKNER     FARLEY             37   TULARE FIFTH WARD          22   CALIF
FAURE        CYRILLE            40   POPLAR                     37   FRANCE
FAUSET       GEORGE WORDEN      13   AVENUE                     40   TEXAS
FAUST        JOHN "F"           35   TULARE THIRD WARD          73   PENN
FAUST        JACOB "R"          36   TULARE THIRD WARD          42   IOWA
FAUST        CHARLES BUTLER     37   TULARE THIRD WARD          35   OHIO
FAY          ALFRED             17   ENTERPRISE                 68   NEW YORK
FAY          PATRICK HENRY      19   ENTERPRISE                 49   IOWA
FAY          COLUMBUS           28   ELBOW                      45   WISC
FAY          SPENCER            37   PLANO                      46   NEW YORK
FEARN        JOHN RADFORD       46   TULARE FOURTH WARD         25   ENGLAND
FEATHERSTON  MATTHIAS SLY       16   GOSHEN                     55   ENGLAND
FEEMSTER     THOMAS             118  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  48   MISS
FEEMSTER     ROBERT FRANK       120  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  23   KANSAS
FEEMSTER     ELAM IRWIN         121  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   MISS
FELIZ        AUGUSTIN           47   VISALIA FIRST WARD         40   CALIF
FELIZ        AUGUSTIN           355  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  40   CALIF
FENLEY       NOAH BEDSWORTH     26   ELBOW                      42   MISSOURI
FENLEY       STERLING PRICE     33   LIBERTY                    27   CALIF
FENLEY       JOHN ALFRED        39   TULARE THIRD WARD          33   MISSOURI
FENLEY       JACOB EWIN         92   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          28   MISSOURI
FENLEY       JOHN ALFRED        130  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         35   MISSOURI
FENNELL      PETER JAMES        157  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      59   IRELAND
FENTON       THOMAS FRANCIS     62   VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   NEBRASKA
FERGUSON     JOSIAH MESSER      35   POPLAR                     53   GEORGIA
FERRA        JOHN ANDRES        48   VISALIA FIRST WARD         25   CALIF
FERRIL       JOHN               55   EXETER                     71   MISSOURI
FERRIL       WILLIAM HENRY      61   EXETER                     29   MISSOURI
FERRIL       JOHN MILTON        244  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   35   MISSOURI
FERRILL      SAMUEL HENRY       56   EXETER                     24   MISSOURI
FERRILL      DAVID MEREDITH     58   EXETER                     42   MISSOURI
FERRIS       OLMSTEAD HARVY     64   EXETER                     35   ILLINOIS
FERRY        EDWIN NELSON       14   ELDER                      27   MICHIGAN
FESLER       MILTON ASHTON      198  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    22   KENTUCKY
FETTING      ALBERT WALTER      45   TULARE FOURTH WARD         52   GERMANY
FEWEL        JAMES MADISON      199  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    73   TENN
FEWELL       JAMES WILLIAM      49   VISALIA FIRST WARD         3_   CALIF
FEWELL       JAMES MADISON      50   VISALIA FIRST WARD         69   TENN
FEWELL       JAMES WILLIAM      200  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    37   CALIF
FICKLIN      JOSEPH LEWIS       57   EXETER                     64   KENTUCKY
FICKLIN      WILLIAM KELLETT    62   EXETER                     28   MISSOURI
FIELD        JOHN LEWIS         25   EAST PORTERVILLE           45   GEORGIA
FIELD        DAVID FLOURNOY     62   WILSON                     26   CALIF
FIELD        WILLIAM MEADE      63   WILSON                     21   CALIF
FIELD        RICHARD            65   WILSON                     62   VIRGINIA
FIELD        AUGUSTUS MARION    143  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     37   IOWA
FIELD        MARK JOHN          210  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    30   MISSOURI
FIFIELD      GEORGE BENJAMIN    40   TULARE FOURTH WARD         50   VERMONT
FILLMORE     ROBERT PEMELTON    141  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     39   ILLINOIS
FILLMORE     ROBERT PEMELTON    167  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     41   ILLINOIS
FINCH        ELIAS LEONARD      30   ELBOW                      74   INDIANA
FINCH        FRED WILLIAM       36   PACKWOOD                   22   KANSAS
FINCH        VINCE JOE          53   VISALIA FIRST WARD         25   KANSAS
FINCH        ELIAS LEONARD      54   VISALIA FIRST WARD         74   INDIANA
FINCH        ELIAS LEONARD      93   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          76   INDIANA
FINDLEY      THORNTON           31   PACKWOOD                   49   INDIANA
FINE         SMITH HENTING      33   POPLAR                     76   MISSOURI
FINE         JOHN               36   POPLAR                     44   ARKANSAS
FINE         WADE HAMPTON       37   POPLAR                     26   CALIF
FINE         SAMUEL WARNER      38   POPLAR                     24   CALIF
FINE         WILLIAM EDMON LEE  39   POPLAR                     32   CALIF
FINE         ROBERT "R"         39   PLANO                      42   ARKANSAS
FINE         CORDER             41   POPLAR                     36   CALIF
FINE         BURCHARD           48   WHITE RIVER                29   CALIF
FINE         JAMES WILSON       56   WEST PORTERVILLE           74   MISSOURI
FINE         STEPHEN            58   WEST PORTERVILLE           49   ARKANSAS
FINE         CORDER             131  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          38   CALIF
FINE         WILLIAM ALEXANDER  155  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   37   MISSOURI
FINE         STEPHEN            190  PLANO (SUPP REG)           48   ARKANSAS
FINEGAN      MICHAEL EDWARD     47   TULARE FOURTH WARD         36   IOWA
FINEGAN      MICHAEL EDWARD     276  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   38   IOWA
FINERTY      JAMES EDWARD       57   TIPTON                     21   NEW YORK
FINERTY      OWEN               59   TIPTON                     49   IRELAND
FINLEY       JAMES THOMAS       129  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         38   OREGON
FINN         RAYMOND SYLVESTER  279  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   32   CALIF
FINNEY       JAMES HARVEY       58   TIPTON                     56   MISSOURI
FIREBAUGH    NEWTON BLAIN       53   EXETER                     46   VIRGINIA
FIREBAUGH    JOHN FRANKLIN      54   EXETER                     49   VIRGINIA
FISHER       CHARLES CURTIS     14   AVENUE                     65   NEW YORK
FISHER       GEORGE W           28   EAST PORTERVILLE           58   OHIO
FISHER       JAMES              29   ELBOW                      72   ILLINOIS
FISHER       DANIEL             29   LIBERTY                    74   PENN
FISHER       WILLIAM LEE        31   ELBOW                      27   CALIF
FISHER       CHARLES HIRAM      31   LIBERTY                    35   CALIF
FISHER       FRANK              32   LIBERTY                    40   INDIANA
FISHER       CHARLEY            33   ELBOW                      43   PENN
FISHER       WILLIAM SHERMAN    36   PLEASANT VALLEY            31   OHIO
FISHER       BARUCH             38   TULARE THIRD WARD          33   OREGON
FISHER       WILLIAM JAMES      45   WOODVILLE                  21   CALIF
FISHER       EUGENE             49   BUENA VISTA                52   MASS
FISHER       CARLOS HERBERT     56   TIPTON                     24   CALIF
FISHER       ISAAC THORNTON     160  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  30   PENN
FISHER       EMMENT L           275  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   MISSOURI
FISHER       CHARLEY            281  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   45   PENN
FITZ         JOHN PETER         84   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      33   MISSOURI
FITZGEARD    JAMES              165  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     40   MISSOURI
FITZGEARL    JAMES              48   BUENA VISTA                38   MISSOURI
FITZSIMMONS  CHARLES            41   FARMERSVILLE               43   CALIF
FITZSIMMONS  GEORGE             137  OROSI (SUPP REG)           40   WISC
FITZSIMONS   GEORGE             21   EAST LYNNE                 38   WISC
FLAGG        CARLOS FRANKLIN    28   MOUNTAIN VIEW              22   CALIF
FLAGG        JAMES PLINY        29   MOUNTAIN VIEW              55   INDIANA
FLAGG        HENRY AUGUSTUS     40   TULARE THIRD WARD          23   MISSOURI
FLAGG        WILLIAM EDWARD     42   TULARE FOURTH WARD         26   MISSOURI
FLAGG        HENRY AUGUSTUS     168  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     25   MISSOURI
FLAMMANG     JOSEPH             18   ENTERPRISE                 24   WISC
FLAMMANG     MIKE               34   TULARE FIFTH WARD          26   WISC
FLAMMING     JOHN               20   ENTERPRISE                 52   BELGIUM
FLAMMING     JOHN BENJAMIN      129  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   CALIF
FLANDERS     CHARLES NELSON     57   WEST PORTERVILLE           51   VERMONT
FLANDERS     AUSTIN PHELPS      358  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   N HAMP
FLEMING      ADAM DELBERT       21   ENTERPRISE                 49   W VIRG
FLEMING      MARTIN LUTHER      34   LIBERTY                    27   MISSOURI
FLEMING      HORACE JACKSON     46   VISALIA FIRST WARD         61   MISSOURI
FLEMING      JOHN `R' LAWSON    72   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      37   NEW YORK
FLEMMING     HARRIS PRATT       27   ELBOW                      25   ILLINOIS
FLEMMING     MAX                55   VISALIA THIRD WARD         51   GERMANY
FLETCHER     ANDREW ELLIS       51   VISALIA FIRST WARD         45   INDIANA
FLETCHER     SILVAS "A"         53   VISALIA THIRD WARD         51   INDIANA
FLINDT       HENRY              33   ORANGE                     49   ILLINOIS
FLOOD        JAMES              180  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      52   NEW YORK
FLORES       JOSE               357  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  37   CALIF
FLORY        LOUIS              34   POPLAR                     57   FRANCE
FLOTER       CHRISTIAN          44   WOODVILLE                  60   GERMANY
FLOURNOY     WILLIAM VENABLE    55   WILSON                     46   VIRGINIA
FLOWERS      EDWIN RUTHVEN      31   ORANGE                     64   NEW YORK
FLOWERS      EDWARD RUTHVEN     119  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  66   NEW YORK
FLY          WILLIAM GRANT      19   EAST LYNNE                 23   CALIF
FLY          WILLIAM NICHOLAS   20   EAST LYNNE                 57   TENN
FLY          JAMAS CARROLL      59   EXETER                     60   TENN
FLY          JOHN JAMES         63   EXETER                     27   CALIF
FLYNN        PATRICK EDMOND     28   PACKWOOD                   67   CANADA
FLYNN        WILLIAM KARIN      31   LINDSAY                    42   CALIF
FLYNN        THOMAS             32   ELBOW                      61   IRELAND
FLYNN        EUGENE             34   PACKWOOD                   31   CANADA
FLYNN        LYMAN EDWARDS      46   WOODVILLE                  40   CALIF
FLYNN        MATT               46   WHITE RIVER                49   IRELAND
FLYNN        OWEN "L"           59   WEST PORTERVILLE           35   CALIF
FOCHT        JOSEPH POTTS       52   VISALIA THIRD WARD         67   PENN
FOCHT        JOSEPH POTTS       280  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   70   PENN
FOLEY        DAVID              35   TULARE FIRST WARD          42   IRELAND
FOLMER       GEORGE NOLTIE      50   VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   MASS
FONTAINE     EDWARD             27   EAST PORTERVILLE           44   CANADA
FORD         HENRY EDWARD       26   EAST PORTERVILLE           41   VERMONT
FORD         LABAN              43   TULARE FOURTH WARD         59   MISSOURI
FORD         JOEL HADEN         44   TULARE FOURTH WARD         29   CALIF
FORD         JOEL HADEN         128  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    31   CALIF
FORMAN       PARDEN CLINTON     131  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         35   KENTUCKY
FORMAZ       MAURICE            56   GRAND VIEW                 62   SWITZERL
FORQUERA     ANTONIO JOSE       277  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
FORRER       JULIUS             30   LIBERTY                    63   SWITZERL
FORT         MORRIS             40   PLANO                      63   INDIANA
FORT         PETER VICTOR       41   TULARE FOURTH WARD         24   INDIANA
FOSDICK      CHARLES ELMER      22   ENTERPRISE                 28   WISC
FOSTER       EARL POWERS        27   LIBERTY                    28   CALIF
FOSTER       JAMES "M"          33   TULARE FIFTH WARD          53   MAINE
FOSTER       JOSEPH ASHBURY     35   PLEASANT VALLEY            54   INDIANA
FOSTER       JAMES EDWARD       64   WILSON                     22   CALIF
FOSTER       JAMES EDWARD       136  OROSI (SUPP REG)           25   CALIF
FOUTZ        JEREMIAH           74   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      53   OHIO
FOWLER       WELCOME K          12   SAUCELITO                  46   IOWA
FOWLER       WILLIAM ALFRED     13   SAUCELITO                  22   CALIF
FOWLER       RICHARD DELBERT    14   SAUCELITO                  24   CALIF
FOWLER       PERRY DORMAN       26   LIBERTY                    44   MISSOURI
FOWLER       CHARLES ARTHUR     29   PACKWOOD                   23   CALIF
FOWLER       ISAAC ORIN         32   PACKWOOD                   30   CALIF
FOWLER       JAMES ROBERT       33   PACKWOOD                   23   CALIF
FOWLER       SAMUEL COLUMBUS    33   TULARE FIRST WARD          53   MISSOURI
FOWLER       JAMES WASHINGTON   35   PACKWOOD                   60   KENTUCKY
FOWLER       HARRY              49   WHITE RIVER                27   CANADA
FOWLER       THOMAS EMMET       52   VISALIA FIRST WARD         26   CALIF
FOWLER       WILLIAM MELVIN     64   GOSHEN                     21   CALIF
FOWLER       ISAAC ORIN         122  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        32   CALIF
FOWLER       SAMUEL             142  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     72   INDIANA
FOWLER       ALONZO TULLY       144  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     48   MISSOURI
FOWLER       JAMES              209  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    68   INDIANA
FOX          ARTHUR             12   CHURCHILL                  27   IOWA
FOX          JOHN               52   GRAND VIEW                 47   MISSOURI
FOX          WILLIAM HENRY      57   VISALIA SECOND WARD        41   ENGLAND
FOX          JESSE "M"          61   VISALIA SECOND WARD        57   W VIRG
FOX          ARTHUR             153  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   28   IOWA
FRAMBES      EDWARD CLINTON     19   ALILA                      26   INDIANA
FRAME        HARVEY ANDREW      30   ORANGE                     26   WISC
FRAME        JACOB STRADER      32   ORANGE                     40   WISC
FRAME        ELIAS              34   ORANGE                     49   WISC
FRAME        JAMES WALTER       54   WEST PORTERVILLE           24   WISC
FRAME        JACOB "J"          56   VISALIA THIRD WARD         45   WISC
FRAME        JACOB STRADER      122  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  42   WISC
FRAME        JESSE ELMER        172  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          22   NEBRASKA
FRANCIS      GEORGE WASHINGTON  12   ELDER                      66   OHIO
FRANCIS      GILMORE "C"        13   ELDER                      31   CALIF
FRANCIS      WALTER FORD        38   ELDER (SUPP REG)           29   CALIF
FRANCIS      WALTER FORD        54   VISALIA THIRD WARD         28   CALIF
FRANCIS      JOHN WILLIAM       63   VISALIA SECOND WARD        52   OHIO
FRANCIS      SIMEON             64   VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   CALIF
FRANCIS      GEORGE WASHINGTON  154  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   68   OHIO
FRANCO       BAPTISTO           216  PLANO (SUPP REG)           50   CALIF
FRANKLIN     BERNARD            65   VISALIA SECOND WARD        28   TEXAS
FRANKS       CHARLES ERNEST     70   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        34   OHIO
FRANKUM      GEORGE "T"         38   PLANO                      41   KENTUCKY
FRANS        JOHN               12   AVENUE                     37   CALIF
FRANS        PETER R            40   FARMERSVILLE               44   KENTUCKY
FRANS        HARRY              42   FARMERSVILLE               21   CALIF
FRANS        JOHN HENRY         73   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      45   MISSOURI
FRANS        ROBERT             172  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    22   CALIF
FRASER       JAMES DONLEY       18   ALILA                      52   N SCOTIA
FRASER       RICHARD            51   VISALIA THIRD WARD         43   SCOTLAND
FRASER       ABNER              57   WILSON                     32   N SCOTIA
FRASER       JOHN WILLIAM       58   WILSON                     39   MASS
FRASER       ROBERT JOHN        60   WILSON                     67   N SCOTIA
FRASER       LARK "K"           61   WILSON                     36   N SCOTIA
FRASER       RICHARD            161  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         46   SCOTLAND
FRAY         REUBEN "H"         53   GRAND VIEW                 40   MICHIGAN
FRAZER       RICHARD RANDALL    49   GRAND VIEW                 26   CALIF
FRAZER       ELMER ELLSWORTH    50   GRAND VIEW                 21   CALIF
FRAZER       ABNER RUSSELL      54   GRAND VIEW                 74   NO CAR
FRAZER       JOHN HARRISON      156  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      45   OREGON
FRAZIER      JOHN               60   TIPTON                     33   VIRGINIA
FRAZIER      JOHN               197  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    32   CALIF
FREEBURN     WILLIAM "B"        45   WHITE RIVER                45   ILLINOIS
FREELAND     CHESTER SHEPHARD   212  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    35   OREGON
FREEMAN      HENRY "H"          30   PACKWOOD                   58   OHIO
FREEMAN      JOSEPH CHARLES     47   WHITE RIVER                30   PENN
FRENCH       RICHARD            41   WOODVILLE                  45   KENTUCKY
FRENCH       SHERREL MONROE     41   TULARE SECOND WARD         64   ARKANSAS
FRENCH       RICHARD            152  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   46   KENTUCKY
FREY         SAMUEL             51   GRAND VIEW                 56   SWITZERL
FREY         WILLIAM            65   EXETER                     49   SWITZERL
FRIDLEY      FRANCIS OSCAR      19   LEMON COVE                 26   MISSOURI
FRIDLEY      THOMAS EDWARD      60   EXETER                     39   MISSOURI
FRIDLEY      FRANCIS OSCAR      160  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         33   MISSOURI
FRISCH       CHARLES "W"        38   TRAVER                     44   GERMANY
FROST        JAMES MARION       55   WEST PORTERVILLE           33   WISC
FROST        WALTER JAMES       201  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    41   ENGLAND
FROST        WALTER JAMES       208  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    41   ENGLAND
FRY          GEORGE WASHINGTON  15   YOKOHL                     53   INDIANA
FRY          JOHN HARRISON      23   ENTERPRISE                 45   TENN
FRY          LEONARD WINDFIELD  29   LINDSAY                    30   IOWA
FRY          BURREL JEFFERSON   36   TULARE FIRST WARD          43   ILLINOIS
FRY          THOMAS EDWARD      356  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  29   MINN
FUDGE        EDMUND JONES       67   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        63   TENN
FUDGE        WILLIAM AMBROSE    196  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
FUGITT       CONGRAVE JACKSON   14   YOKOHL                     69   MISSOURI
FULGHAM      JOHN JESSE         17   GOSHEN                     63   MISS
FULGHAM      WILLIAM JASPER     18   GOSHEN                     24   CALIF
FULKERTH     EVERETT "W"        59   VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   IOWA
FULLER       GEORGE AARON       173  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          43   MASS
FULLINWIDER  PETER RICE         153  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        24   INDIANA
FULLWILER    WALLACE JOSLIN     47   WOODVILLE                  44   OHIO
FULLWILER    ADAM               49   WOODVILLE                  76   OHIO
FULTON       PERCY BUELL        59   WILSON                     28   MISSOURI
FULTON       ELMER ELLSWORTH    68   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        34   MICHIGAN
FULTON       EDWARD JEROME      69   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   MICHIGAN
FULTON       JAMES WILBUR       274  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   38   MICHIGAN
FULTZ        JACOB RILEY        18   LEMON COVE                 23   ARKANSAS
FULTZ        WILLIAM AMOS       85   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   ARKANSAS
FUNK         HARDIN             43   TULARE SECOND WARD         54   INDIANA
FUNK         LAFAYETTE          129  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    22   KANSAS
FUNK         LAFAYETTE          166  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   KANSAS
FUQUAY       THOMAS BROWN       40   WOODVILLE                  57   ARKANSAS
FURMAN       ELI "J"            55   GRAND VIEW                 26   CALIF
FURTNEY      HENRY              56   WILSON                     38   IOWA
FUTRELL      HARTWELL ALONZO    42   WOODVILLE                  23   KENTUCKY
FUTRELL      JAMES SAMUEL       43   WOODVILLE                  33   KENTUCKY
FUTRELL      WILLIAM WEST       48   WOODVILLE                  28   KENTUCKY
FUTRELL      HARTWELL ALONZO    111  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          23   KENTUCKY
G[Return to Jump Site]
GABEL        JACOB              25   PIXLEY                     46   GERMANY
GABEL        WILLIAM            26   PIXLEY                     43   GERMANY
GAFFNEY      JOHN               31   MOUNTAIN VIEW              69   IRELAND
GAGNEBIN     ROY "B"            113  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 22   IOWA
GAGNEBIN     STEPHEN LOUIS      115  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 65   SWITZERL
GAINES       ALEXANDER FRANCIS  16   ELDER                      27   CALIF
GAINES       THOMAS             18   ELDER                      60   CANADA
GAINS        JOSEPH RAPHEL      17   ELDER                      22   CALIF
GAITHER      ISAAC AMBROSE      45   OROSI                      49   TENN
GALBRAITH    GEORGE             17   SAUCELITO                  38   UTAH
GALBRAITH    WILLIAM WILKIE     44   PLANO                      36   UTAH
GALBRAITH    GEORGE             62   WOODVILLE                  62   SCOTLAND
GALLAWAY     FRANK JOHNSON      76   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          38   WISC
GALLION      JAMES SIGEL        38   TULARE FIFTH WARD          35   MISSOURI
GALLION      TOM                132  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    32   MISSOURI
GALLION      JAMES SIGAL        147  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     37   MISSOURI
GALLION      THOMAS             148  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     33   MISSOURI
GALLOWAY     GABRIEL            39   TULARE FIRST WARD          66   MARYLAND
GALYAN       WILLIAM STAFFORD   32   LINDSAY                    38   ARKANSAS
GAMBLE       WILSON "M"         39   TULARE FIFTH WARD          52   OHIO
GANGBIN      ARTHUR LOUIS       114  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 34   NEBRASKA
GANN         WILLIAM THOMAS     42   TULARE FIRST WARD          29   CALIF
GANN         WILLIAM            109  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         31   CALIF
GARCIA       JOSEPH `V'         25   GOSHEN                     43   AZARES I
GARDENER     JACOB              66   WEST PORTERVILLE           77   GERMANY
GARDENER     HENRY              67   WEST PORTERVILLE           37   CALIF
GARDENER     JAKE ANDREW        124  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  28   CALIF
GARDNER      GEORGE             35   ORANGE                     50   ILLINOIS
GARDNER      WILLIAM HENRY      36   ORANGE                     23   CALIF
GARDNER      SAMUEL EDSON       65   GOSHEN                     25   IOWA
GARDNER      HIRAM CAMEL        138  OROSI (SUPP REG)           40   VIRGINIA
GARDNER      HIRAM CAMPBELL     163  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   40   VIRGINIA
GARDNER      JACOB              176  WHITE RIVER SUPP           79   GERMANY
GARDNER      GEORGE             256  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  52   ILLINOIS
GARDNER      WILLIAM HENRY      257  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   CALIF
GARDNER      FOHN HENRY         361  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   CALIF
GARLAND      CHARLES            212  WILSON SUPP                21   CALIF
GARNER       THOMAS JEFFERSON   39   PACKWOOD                   32   CALIF
GARNETT      MARCUS HENRY SR    37   PACKWOOD                   60   KENTUCKY
GARNETT      MARCUS HENRY JR    78   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        34   KENTUCKY
GARNETT      MARCUS HENRY JR    158  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   37   KENTUCKY
GARNETT      MARCUS HENRY       160  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   62   KENTUCKY
GARR         JOHN WESLEY        72   WILSON                     63   INDIANA
GARR         NEWTON CHARLES     213  WILSON SUPP                27   INDIANA
GARR         WILLIAM FRANKLIN   214  WILSON SUPP                25   INDIANA
GARRETT      JAMES              15   ELDER                      59   ENGLAND
GARRETT      SAMUEL BANKS       21   ALILA                      29   MISSOURI
GARRETT      CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU42   POPLAR                     44   MISSOURI
GARRETT      SAMUEL BANKS       112  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          31   MISSOURI
GARRISON     PARKER             23   GOSHEN                     26   MISSOURI
GARRISON     EPHRAM PENINGTON   36   LIBERTY                    56   N JERSEY
GARRISON     CHARLES "E"        42   TULARE THIRD WARD          23   CALIF
GARRISON     ULYSSES GRANT      44   FARMERSVILLE               26   TEXAS
GARRISON     WILLIAM THURSTON   48   TULARE FOURTH WARD         59   N JERSEY
GARRISON     WILLIAM GRANT      50   TULARE FOURTH WARD         21   CALIF
GARRISON     AUSTIN HENRY       54   TULARE FOURTH WARD         23   CALIF
GARRISON     JAMES OLIVER       162  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         23   MISSOURI
GARRISON     AUSTIN HENRY       283  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
GARTON       EDWARD FRANKLIN    156  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   24   IOWA
GARVER       HARVEY OSCAR       13   VENICE                     21   KANSAS
GARVER       SAMUEL PAGE        22   ALILA                      28   PENN
GARVER       HARVEY OSCAR       134  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         24   KANSAS
GASCOIGNE    STEPHEN            58   GRAND VIEW                 52   ENGLAND
GASH         WILLIAM            61   TIPTON                     64   MISSOURI
GASH         WILLIAM            165  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   67   MISSOURI
GASS         BENJAMIN           158  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      45   IRELAND
GASSENBERGE  GEORGE FRANK       17   YOKOHL                     22   LOUISIAN
GASSENBERGE  CHARLES            59   VISALIA THIRD WARD         50   GERMANY
GATES        CHARLEY            42   PLEASANT VALLEY            24   OHIO
GAUSE        FREDRICK HUGHSON   59   BUENA VISTA                35   NEW YORK
GAVOTTO      SEBASTINA          133  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         34   ITALY
GAYLORD      FRANK HENRY        20   GOSHEN                     25   ILLINOIS
GEBHARDT     GODFREY FRED       43   PLANO                      32   PENN
GEBHART      SHERMAN WALTERS    284  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   33   ILLINOIS
GENTRY       JOHN WILLIAM       40   ORANGE                     33   MISSOURI
GEORGE       WILLIAM "F"        10   KINGSBURG                  32   ENGLAND
GEORGE       SAMUEL GREGG       29   EAST PORTERVILLE           82   OHIO
GEORGE       ALFRED             45   PLANO                      45   NEW YORK
GEORGE       ELBERT             58   BUENA VISTA                29   KENTUCKY
GEORGE       WILLIAM TAYLOR     67   VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   W VIRG
GEORGE       JOHN               74   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        38   IOWA
GEORGE       PATTON             146  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     30   KENTUCKY
GERHARDT     JOHN THEODORE      68   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   MARYLAND
GERHARDY     HENRY              44   TULARE SECOND WARD         30   CALIF
GERSDORFF    CURT E S           16   AVENUE                     76   GERMANY
GEURIN       MURRY CLAUDIUS     150  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     25   TEXAS
GIBBONS      OSSIAN EUGENE      41   PLANO                      45   ILLINOIS
GIBBONS      CORNELIUS HAWTHORNE51   WHITE RIVER                39   TEXAS
GIBBONS      ULYSSES SCHUYLER   56   WHITE RIVER                28   CALIF
GIBBONS      HIRAM EUGENE       191  PLANO (SUPP REG)           21   CALIF
GIBSON       GEORGE WASHINGTON  50   BUENA VISTA                30   MISSOURI
GIBSON       WILLIAM PARKER     54   BUENA VISTA                61   CANADA
GIBSON       SPEED SMITH        60   WEST PORTERVILLE           32   KENTUCKY
GIBSON       FRED "B"           62   WEST PORTERVILLE           25   MISSOURI
GIBSON       WILLIAM SIMPSON    62   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     72   TENN
GIBSON       SAMUEL HERBERT     64   WEST PORTERVILLE           30   ILLINOIS
GIBSON       LEWIS WILLS        64   TIPTON                     38   MISSOURI
GIBSON       JOHN FRANK         66   VISALIA SECOND WARD        38   MAINE
GIBSON       FRED B             123  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   MISSOURI
GIBSON       GEORGE WASHINGTON  134  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    32   MISSOURI
GIBSON       WILLIAM ALBERT     170  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  42   ILLINOIS
GIBSON       CHARLES EDWIN      171  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  38   ILLINOIS
GIDDINGS     EUGENE OSCAR       38   ORANGE                     36   MICHIGAN
GIDDINGS     MYRON FESTUS       41   ORANGE                     66   MICHIGAN
GIDDINGS     CHARLES FREMONT    67   WILSON                     39   CALIF
GIDDINGS     EDWIN ELVINO       70   WILSON                     42   CALIF
GIDDINGS     CLAUDE JOSEPH      77   VISALIA SECOND WARD        52   OHIO
GIERISCH     WOLFGANG JR        133  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    21   UTAH
GIFFORD      ALBERT AIKEN       46   TULARE SECOND WARD         44   ILLINOIS
GIFFORD      ALBERT ASKIN       163  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         54   ILLINOIS
GIL          MIGUEL             203  WHITE RIVER SUPP           40   CALIF
GILBERT      SAMUEL JOHNATHAN RE65   WEST PORTERVILLE           48   OHIO
GILBERT      SAMUEL JONATHAN REY137  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          50   OHIO
GILIUM       CALVIN MONTGOMERY  19   GOSHEN                     25   MISSOURI
GILL         LOUIS              10   FRAZIER VALLEY             23   IOWA
GILL         LEVI LUKENS        11   FRAZIER VALLEY             59   OHIO
GILL         FRED               12   FRAZIER VALLEY             26   IOWA
GILL         WILLIAM EUGENE     13   FRAZIER VALLEY             22   MISSOURI
GILL         CHARLES OSCAR      15   FRAZIER VALLEY             32   OHIO
GILL         JOHN               25   ENTERPRISE                 35   SCOTLAND
GILL         WILLIAM            29   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  28   CALIF
GILL         GEORGE QUINN       38   TULARE FIRST WARD          54   ARKANSAS
GILL         JOHN               175  WHITE RIVER SUPP           30   IRELAND
GILLELAND    ELMER BUCK         203  VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   ILLINOIS
GILLESPIE    ROBERT MARTIN      45   TULARE THIRD WARD          51   PENN
GILLESPIE    JOHN JONES         70   EXETER                     22   PENN
GILLESPIE    ROBERT MORTON      145  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     21   CALIF
GILLIAM      SAMUEL MILES       24   EAST LYNNE                 42   OREGON
GILLIAM      JOHN ANDREW        55   WHITE RIVER                48   OREGON
GILLIAM      FRANKLIN "F"       57   WHITE RIVER                23   CALIF
GILLIAM      SAMUEL THOMPSON    61   WEST PORTERVILLE           69   MISSOURI
GILLIAM      EWEL ASHBY         71   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   CALIF
GILLIAM      ALEXANDER SWEENEY  75   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      41   OREGON
GILLIGAN     HUGH               55   WOODVILLE                  27   CANADA
GILLIGAN     MICHAEL            56   WOODVILLE                  61   IRELAND
GILLIGAN     MICHAEL THOMAS     57   WOODVILLE                  21   CALIF
GILLIGAN     JOHN VINCENT       58   WOODVILLE                  29   CANADA
GILLIS       MALEN DELANEY      43   TULARE THIRD WARD          66   TENN
GILLIS       JOHN EDWARD        47   TULARE THIRD WARD          36   ILLINOIS
GILLUM       WINFIELD SCOTT     19   ELDER                      24   KANSAS
GILLUM       DARWIN             21   GOSHEN                     47   ILLINOIS
GILLUM       ANDREW JACKSON     24   GOSHEN                     81   KENTUCKY
GILLUM       NATHAN SMITH       66   GOSHEN                     29   MISSOURI
GILMER       GUY                57   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   CALIF
GILMER       RUFUS              58   VISALIA THIRD WARD         71   ILLINOIS
GILMER       WILLIAM McKENDRY   359  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  52   OHIO
GILSTRAP     ISAAC WILLIS BRIDGE25   EAST LYNNE                 63   TENN
GILSTRAP     JAMES MONROE       37   PLEASANT VALLEY            48   ILLINOIS
GILSTRAP     WILLIAM GRANT      56   VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   KANSAS
GILSTRAP     WILLIS HARDIE      58   VISALIA FIRST WARD         43   ILLINOIS
GILSTRAP     OTTO THOMAS        60   VISALIA FIRST WARD         23   KANSAS
GILSTRAP     WESLEY FRANK       61   VISALIA FIRST WARD         26   KANSAS
GILSTRAP     DAVID AARON        63   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     49   ILLINOIS
GILSTRAP     DAVID AARON        79   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      49   ILLINOIS
GILSTRAP     ERNEST             164  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   KANSAS
GILSTRAP     WILLIAM DAVID      202  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   ARKANSAS
GINNOLD      RICHARD HERMAN     51   TULARE FOURTH WARD         40   ILLINOIS
GIST         THOMAS JEFFERSON   24   ENTERPRISE                 39   TENN
GIST         JABEZ CHISM        41   TULARE THIRD WARD          69   TENN
GIST         HIRAM              44   TULARE THIRD WARD          58   KENTUCKY
GIST         LEVI HINDS         48   TULARE THIRD WARD          59   TENN
GIVENS       THOMAS ARIEL       38   YOKOHL SUPP                43   CALIF
GLASGOW      JOHN               15   AVENUE                     31   IRELAND
GLASGOW      WILLIAM            58   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         28   IRELAND
GLASS        GEORGE             15   CHURCHILL                  60   PENN
GLASS        WILLIAM MILTON     39   ORANGE                     37   CALIF
GLASS        WILLIAM FRANKLIN   51   BUENA VISTA                34   IOWA
GLASS        ALBERT JEROME      53   BUENA VISTA                24   CALIF
GLASS        GEORGE             55   BUENA VISTA                51   ILLINOIS
GLASS        FRANCIS PETER      56   BUENA VISTA                56   BAVARIA
GLASS        WILLIAM MILTON     261  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  39   CALIF
GLAUNER      ROBT FREDRICK      41   TRAVER                     40   RHODE IS
GLEASON      EDWARD EUGENE      42   TRAVER                     48   NEW YORK
GLENN        SOLON JAMES        42   KAWEAH                     71   INDIANA
GLENN        FRED STANTON       43   KAWEAH                     33   IOWA
GLENN        JULIUS SOLON       46   KAWEAH                     28   MISSOURI
GLENN        CHARLES MOSES      49   KAWEAH                     42   IOWA
GLENN        FRED STANTON       87   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      35   IOWA
GLIDDEN      EDWARD ANDREWS     73   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          27   MASS
GLOVER       LEWIS "N"          29   ENTERPRISE                 36   KENTUCKY
GLOVER       WILLIAM "P"        49   TULARE THIRD WARD          22   KENTUCKY
GLOVER       LOUIS N            57   BUENA VISTA                36   KENTUCKY
GLOVER       WILLIAM "P"        119  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     24   KENTUCKY
GLOVER       LOUIS NAPOLEON     138  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     38   KENTUCKY
GOAD         JOHN CORNELIUS     11   VENICE                     65   KENTUCKY
GOAD         JOHN ENSLEY        12   VENICE                     21   CALIF
GOBIN        FRANK ALBERT       49   TULARE FOURTH WARD         28   INDIANA
GOBLE        ELMER              23   EAST LYNNE                 30   MICHIGAN
GOBLE        JOHN ALBERT        52   TULARE FOURTH WARD         44   OHIO
GOBLE        CLARENCE           77   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      29   MISSOURI
GOBLE        ANDREW             78   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      30   MICHIGAN
GOBLE        FRANK WILLARD      133  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
GOGEL        JAKE               59   VISALIA FIRST WARD         22   GERMANY
GOGLE        JAKE               131  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    23   GERMANY
GOIN         CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU57   VISALIA FIRST WARD         21   KENTUCKY
GOIN         CHRISTOPHER        213  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    24   KENTUCKY
GOLDEN       JOHN DAVID         68   WILSON                     43   INDIANA
GOLDMAN      JULIEN ISAAC       53   TULARE FOURTH WARD         22   CALIF
GOLDSTEIN    HENRY SIMON        78   VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   CALIF
GOLDSTEIN    LEON               157  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
GOLDSTEIN    ALBERT             161  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
GOLDSTEIN    ISAAC              162  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   55   BAVARIA
GOLDTHWAITE  EDWARD WILLIS      216  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    39   CALIF
GOLLUBIER    ABRAHAM            282  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   40   GERMANY
GONZALES     JOSE ANTONIO       74   VISALIA SECOND WARD        38   CALIF
GOODALE      CHARLES EVERETT    20   LEMON COVE                 39   MAINE
GOODALE      JOSEPH FOWLER      24   PIXLEY                     64   MAINE
GOODALE      JOHN CLARK         74   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          29   CALIF
GOODDEN      JOHN WILLIAM ADDISO30   MOUNTAIN VIEW              44   MISSOURI
GOODFELLOW   ARTHUR             47   KAWEAH                     26   NEW YORK
GOODFELLOW   ARTHUR             88   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      28   NEW YORK
GOODIN       WILLIAM SEVIER     13   CHURCHILL                  65   TENN
GOODIN       ORVILLE CUGHEY     43   OROSI                      39   MISSOURI
GOODIN       JOHN WILLIAM ADDISO164  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         46   MISSOURI
GOODIN       FREDERICK "B"      360  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  27   CALIF
GOODWIN      JOHN               45   TULARE SECOND WARD         55   IRELAND
GOREVIN      JOHN               40   TULARE FIRST WARD          46   IRELAND
GORHAM       WILLIAM JAMES      71   VISALIA SECOND WARD        57   CANADA
GORNERT      JOHN               46   OROSI                      28   GERMANY
GOUDY        HENRY HARRISON     38   PLEASANT VALLEY            59   OHIO
GOUGH        WILLIAM            44   OROSI                      58   OHIO
GOWANLOCK    JAMES              123  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     51   SCOTLAND
GRACE        MATHEW WILLS       34   LINDSAY                    36   MISSOURI
GRADY        JAMES              247  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    37   MISSOURI
GRAFFINO     FRANK              41   TULARE FIRST WARD          40   ITALY
GRAHAM       ELI `C'            33   LINDSAY                    36   INDIANA
GRAHAM       ROBERT MONROE      35   LINDSAY                    46   INDIANA
GRAHAM       ISAAC              40   TULARE FIFTH WARD          41   OHIO
GRAHAM       JOSEPH RILEY       41   PLEASANT VALLEY            53   ARKANSAS
GRAHAM       WALTER SCOTT       43   PLEASANT VALLEY            21   CALIF
GRAHAM       WILLIAM HENRY      57   GRAND VIEW                 31   MICHIGAN
GRAHAM       WILLIAM GALLBRIATH 59   WHITE RIVER                50   SCOTLAND
GRAHAM       DOUGLAS            63   WEST PORTERVILLE           38   INDIANA
GRAHAM       EDWARD McDONALD    71   VISALIA SECOND WARD        36   CALIF
GRAHAM       ELI C              285  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   38   INDIANA
GRANBY       URIAH MACE         40   TRAVER                     28   PENN
GRANT        JAMES ELIHU        28   ENTERPRISE                 23   MINN
GRANT        ROBERT ERWIN       68   VISALIA SECOND WARD        21   CALIF
GRANT        ROBERT PIERCE      69   VISALIA SECOND WARD        64   MASS
GRANT        AUSTIN WHITTING    73   VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   CALIF
GRANT        HERBERT MASON      76   VISALIA SECOND WARD        31   CALIF
GRAVES       WILLIAM "G"        70   WEST PORTERVILLE           62   TENN
GRAY         JOHN ELMER         37   ORANGE                     31   MINN
GRAY         WHEATON ANDREW     55   VISALIA FIRST WARD         42   MINN
GRAY         WILLIAM HOYT       63   TIPTON                     65   PENN
GRAY         ERNEST OWENS       138  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          25   MINN
GRAY         ERNEST O           192  PLANO (SUPP REG)           25   MINN
GRAYSON      CHRISTOPHER        26   ENTERPRISE                 33   CALIF
GREELEY      CLARENCE EUGENE    69   WEST PORTERVILLE           33   CALIF
GREEN        HENRY SHELDON      20   ALILA                      66   OHIO
GREEN        WILLIAM EDGAR      37   TULARE FIRST WARD          46   NEW YORK
GREEN        WILLIAM DANIEL     38   PACKWOOD                   21   CALIF
GREEN        CHARLES FRANCIS    41   TULARE FIFTH WARD          57   INDIANA
GREEN        ALBERT WILSON      44   KAWEAH                     63   MAINE
GREEN        DUTY               51   WOODVILLE                  57   OHIO
GREEN        THOMAS DOUGLAS     54   WOODVILLE                  28   CALIF
GREEN        WILLIAM ROBERT ELIS60   WHITE RIVER                35   MISS
GREEN        JESSE MERCER       118  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     42   GEORGIA
GREEN        OREN HERMAN        134  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
GREEN        JOHN JAMES         135  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    26   INDIANA
GREEN        JESSE MERCER       135  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    44   GEORGIA
GREEN        CHARLES FRANCIS    137  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    53   INDIANA
GREEN        JOHN JAMES         169  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     26   INDIANA
GREEN        THOMAS DOUGLAS     260  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  30   CALIF
GREENE       SAMUEL KELLEY      66   WILSON                     38   CALIF
GREENE       CLARK "C"          69   WILSON                     29   ILLINOIS
GREENLEAF    HARRY              94   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
GREENMAN     ANDREW NORTON      48   WALLERNA SUPP              64   NEW YORK
GREGERY      WILLIAM ALFORD     181  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      22   U S A
GREGERY      JAMES GREEN        182  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      25   U S A
GREGG        JACOB HENRY        72   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   MISSOURI
GREGG        THOMAS             73   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   MISSOURI
GREGG        JOSIAH             75   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        61   MISSOURI
GREGG        JOSIAH             204  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    35   ARKANSAS
GREGORY      JOHN DARDNER       215  WILSON SUPP                53   KENTUCKY
GREGORY      SAMUEL             259  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  63   TENN
GREY         THOMAS             76   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        50   ENGLAND
GRIBBLE      FRANCIS MARION     22   GOSHEN                     34   CALIF
GRIBBLE      FRANCIS MARION     101  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     36   CALIF
GRIBBLE      THOMAS WASHINGTON  214  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    68   OHIO
GRIDER       THEODORE SANFORD   39   PLEASANT VALLEY            39   IOWA
GRIDER       ELMER ELWOOD       40   PLEASANT VALLEY            35   IOWA
GRIDER       ELMER EDWARD       224  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       38   IOWA
GRIFFES      MARION ELLIS       45   KAWEAH                     38   PENN
GRIFFES      JAMES WALTER       48   KAWEAH                     61   NEW YORK
GRIFFIN      PATRICK            14   FRAZIER VALLEY             28   IRELAND
GRIFFIN      JOHN WOOFTER       43   FARMERSVILLE               38   W VIRG
GRIFFIN      MICHAEL "W"        59   WOODVILLE                  24   IRELAND
GRIFFIN      LAWRENCE           60   WOODVILLE                  27   IRELAND
GRIFFIN      MICHAEL            61   WOODVILLE                  61   IRELAND
GRIFFIN      ASA THOMAS         74   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        53   MISSOURI
GRIFFIN      JAMES McCANN       77   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   CALIF
GRIFFIN      MICHAEL "W"        193  PLANO (SUPP REG)           26   IRELAND
GRIFFIN      GEORGE             383  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
GRIFFITH     DAVID ROBERT       16   YOKOHL                     44   WALES
GRIFFITH     OSCAR WILLIAM      52   BUENA VISTA                32   OHIO
GRIFFITH     CHARLES MAY        75   VISALIA SECOND WARD        23   CALIF
GRIFFITH     OSCAR WILLIAM      132  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         34   OHIO
GRIFFITH     EDWARD PATRICK     215  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    32   IRELAND
GRIGGS       WILLIAM SETH       66   EXETER                     23   KANSAS
GRIGGS       FELIX GRUNDY       67   EXETER                     60   MISSOURI
GRIGGS       WILLIAM SETH       68   EXETER                     24   KANSAS
GRIGGS       MONROE CHRISTOPHER 69   EXETER                     29   MISSOURI
GRIGGS       FELIX THOMAS       71   WILSON                     32   MISSOURI
GRIGSBY      HENRY CLAY         65   TIPTON                     66   KENTUCKY
GRIGSBY      HENRY CLAY         177  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
GRIMSLEY     JOHN HANSEFORD     50   WOODVILLE                  58   TENN
GRIMSLEY     WILLIAM LACEY      52   WOODVILLE                  53   TENN
GRIMSLEY     VIRGIL "H"         53   WOODVILLE                  21   CALIF
GRIMSLEY     WILLIAM WANN       184  WOODVILLE SUPP             21   CALIF
GRINNELL     EMORY EVANS        27   ENTERPRISE                 42   VERMONT
GRINNELL     EMORY EVANS        75   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          48   VERMONT
GROVE        MILLARD FILLMORE   159  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   44   MISSOURI
GRUNBAUM     BERNHARD           70   VISALIA SECOND WARD        51   AUSTRIA
GUERIN       JESSE GORDON       36   LINDSAY                    24   TEXAS
GUERIN       ROBERT FRANKLIN    60   BUENA VISTA                24   TEXAS
GUEST        LORAN LEVANT       46   TULARE THIRD WARD          37   ILLINOIS
GUEST        LOREN LEVANT       136  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    39   ILLINOIS
GUINN        JAMES PIERCE       42   ORANGE                     40   TENN
GUINN        ANDREW JACKSON     42   PLANO                      50   TENN
GUINN        BARTHOLOMEW        49   WALLERNA SUPP              47   TENN
GUINN        BARTHOLOMEW        50   WHITE RIVER                45   TENN
GUINN        JOHN FRANK         52   WHITE RIVER                22   TENN
GUINN        LEONARD BROOKS     53   WHITE RIVER                56   TENN
GUINN        MONTGOMERY ROBERT  54   WHITE RIVER                25   TENN
GUINN        JAMES PIERCE       258  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  42   TENN
GUISEPPE     SOLA               15   WALLERNA                   33   ITALY
GULLEY       BRYANT             62   TIPTON                     45   VIRGINIA
GULLY        SILAS RATLIFF      176  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          42   VIRGINIA
GUM          STEPHEN ARNOLD DOUG35   LIBERTY                    40   ILLINOIS
GUSTAFSON    JOHN               42   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       40   SWEDEN
GUTHERIE     JAMES              14   CHURCHILL                  32   KENTUCKY
GUTHERIE     JOHN FRANKLIN      58   WHITE RIVER                30   CALIF
GUTIERREZ    ANICETO            39   TRAVER                     45   CALIF
GUY          EDWARD JOSEPH      76   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      34   IOWA
GUY          EDWARD JOSEPH      166  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   34   IOWA
GWIN         JAMES WILLIAM      7    FOREST                     31   W VIRG
H[Return to Jump Site]
HABLER       ERNEST SPOTTISWOODE60   GRAND VIEW                 31   AUSTRALI
HACKLEY      GEORGE             87   WILSON                     39   MISSOURI
HACKSETT     JOHN               60   PLANO                      59   OHIO
HADDOCK      JOSEPH             31   GOSHEN                     28   ENGLAND
HADEN        HORACE THOMAS      76   WILSON                     35   VIRGINIA
HADEN        WILLIAM JAMES      83   WILSON                     32   VIRGINIA
HAFLEY       CHARLES FRANKLIN   62   VISALIA FIRST WARD         24   TENN
HAGEMEISTER  FREDERIC A         263  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   CALIF
HAGERTY      JOHN               287  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   57   IRELAND
HAGLER       ORRIN LEE          38   ENTERPRISE                 25   CALIF
HAGLER       FRED PAUL          40   ENTERPRISE                 23   CALIF
HAGLER       JOHN NELSON        67   GOSHEN                     29   CALIF
HAHESY       JOHN               41   SAUCELITO (SUPP REG)       41   IRELAND
HAIGHT       HENRY WHEELER      44   TRAVER                     62   NEW YORK
HAIL         THOMAS PRESSLEY    227  WILSON SUPP                44   MISS
HAKES        EDWARD MANLEY      53   PLANO                      50   NEW YORK
HALBERT      EDWARD DUFFIELD    48   PLANO                      49   MISSOURI
HALE         LEWIS ALDEN        38   ELBOW                      30   WISC
HALE         GARTHER ARLINGTON  55   POPLAR                     25   TENN
HALE         GEORGE HOYLE       56   POPLAR                     53   TENN
HALE         CLARENCE ALVIN     64   GRAND VIEW                 33   CALIF
HALEY        ZACHARIAH THOMAS   73   WEST PORTERVILLE           64   NO CAR
HALEY        DRUE ALLEN         85   WEST PORTERVILLE           28   MISS
HALEY        THOMAS WHORTEN     89   WOODVILLE                  67   NEW YORK
HALEY        DAVID HIE          92   WEST PORTERVILLE           32   MISS
HALEY        DRUE ALLEN         131  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  31   MISS
HALFORD      JAMES              43   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       43   OHIO
HALFORD      ISAAC "T"          91   WEST PORTERVILLE           47   MISSOURI
HALFORD      STEPHEN DECATOR    262  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  39   MISSOURI
HALL         LUKE               18   CHURCHILL                  41   ENGLAND
HALL         WARREN FISHER      28   EAST LYNNE                 21   CALIF
HALL         ALMA               29   EAST LYNNE                 52   ILLINOIS
HALL         FREDRICK           35   EAST PORTERVILLE           38   MAINE
HALL         GEORGE             35   ENTERPRISE                 46   MISSOURI
HALL         ROBERT EDWARD      35   MOUNTAIN VIEW              47   WISC
HALL         ALBERT AUGUSTUS    38   LIBERTY                    49   NEW YORK
HALL         GEORGE HENRY       39   YOKOHL SUPP                26   CALIF
HALL         ANSON PARSONS      47   TULARE SECOND WARD         38   OHIO
HALL         GEORGE DELOS       48   ORANGE                     26   WISC
HALL         GEORGE GRANVILLE   48   PLEASANT VALLEY            33   MAINE
HALL         WALTER HART        49   TRAVER                     21   WISC
HALL         FRANK              51   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   ILLINOIS
HALL         WILLIAM PERRY      53   TULARE FIFTH WARD          32   ILLINOIS
HALL         NORMAN WALTER      55   TULARE FOURTH WARD         25   ILLINOIS
HALL         LUKE               59   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         43   ENGLAND
HALL         ALMA JR            64   WHITE RIVER                35   MISSOURI
HALL         JOHNATHAN          65   WHITE RIVER                33   CALIF
HALL         THOMAS             66   VISALIA THIRD WARD         43   NEW YORK
HALL         WILLIAM ALEXANDER  72   WEST PORTERVILLE           48   IOWA
HALL         HOMER              73   WILSON                     39   MISSOURI
HALL         BUKE               74   WILSON                     28   KENTUCKY
HALL         WILLIAM HENRY      80   WHITE RIVER                23   CALIF
HALL         ALBON EUGENE       81   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        52   OHIO
HALL         GEORGE HENRY       85   EXETER                     25   CALIF
HALL         SAMUEL             97   VISALIA SECOND WARD        55   ENGLAND
HALL         WILLIAM FERGUS     100  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        38   TENN
HALL         ALBERT WILLIAM     141  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          27   NEW YORK
HALL         WILLIAM HENRY      179  WHITE RIVER SUPP           25   CALIF
HALL         FRED HENRY         207  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    29   CALIF
HALL         DANIEL EDWARD      223  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    44   VERMONT
HALL         ANSON PARSONS      288  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   40   OHIO
HALL         JOSEPH             297  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   45   INDIANA
HALLAMAN     MICHAEL HESTER     45   TULARE FIRST WARD          52   IRELAND
HALLANAN     JAMES              52   TULARE THIRD WARD          45   IRELAND
HALLIBURTON  HENRY WARREN       51   PLEASANT VALLEY            68   TENN
HALLIBURTON  ASHBEL "P"         139  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         25   CALIF
HALLOCK      NELSON             62   WHITE RIVER                55   NEW YORK
HALSTEAD     GEORGE WASHINGTON  27   GOSHEN                     39   IOWA
HALSTEAD     EDWARD             33   GOSHEN                     21   CALIF
HALSTEAD     JASPER NEWTON      34   GOSHEN                     60   INDIANA
HALSTEAD     SAMUEL             50   KAWEAH                     58   INDIANA
HALSTEAD     WILLIAM FRANKLIN   68   GOSHEN                     26   CALIF
HALSTEAD     HUMPHREY DENEND    85   VISALIA SECOND WARD        62   INDIANA
HALSTEAD     SAMUEL             94   VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   IOWA
HALSTEAD     ROBERT EDWARD      127  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        24   CALIF
HALT         FRED HENRY         40   PACKWOOD                   27   CALIF
HAM          ISRAEL HAYES       60   TULARE FOURTH WARD         71   N HAMP
HAMILTON     JAMES "L"          22   LEMON COVE                 45   AT SEA
HAMILTON     JOHN BELL          33   ENTERPRISE                 68   OHIO
HAMILTON     JACKSON            42   LINDSAY                    39   WISC
HAMILTON     JOHN WILLIAM       52   POPLAR                     58   KENTUCKY
HAMILTON     EDWARD "R"         55   TULARE FIFTH WARD          34   CALIF
HAMILTON     HARRY LORENZO      66   WHITE RIVER                37   CALIF
HAMILTON     JOHN CALIFORNIA    71   EXETER                     41   CALIF
HAMILTON     GEORGE SHERIDAN    76   WEST PORTERVILLE           25   CALIF
HAMILTON     HUGH "I"           77   EXETER                     35   ARKANSAS
HAMILTON     ISAH WILCOX        78   WHITE RIVER                69   NEW YORK
HAMILTON     WILLIAM EDWARD     87   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   NEW YORK
HAMILTON     JOHN WILLIAM       139  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          58   KENTUCKY
HAMILTON     MONROE WILLARD     142  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          22   ILLINOIS
HAMILTON     EDWARD R           155  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     36   CALIF
HAMILTON     EDWARD ROMA        167  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         36   CALIF
HAMILTON     FELIX LOUIS ABNER  172  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   35   ARKANSAS
HAMILTON     ALFRED             180  WHITE RIVER SUPP           35   N SCOTIA
HAMLIN       EDWIN              75   TIPTON                     29   CALIF
HAMMAN       DAVID ORLANDO      48   TULARE SECOND WARD         51   OHIO
HAMMAN       NORMAN CLAV        51   TULARE SECOND WARD         21   CALIF
HAMMER       JOSEPH             93   VISALIA SECOND WARD        43   AUSTRIA
HAMMER       ANDREW             99   VISALIA SECOND WARD        32   GERMANY
HAMMERSLY    WILLIAM "D"        139  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    49   OHIO
HAMMOND      CHARLES EDGAR      52   TULARE SECOND WARD         38   CALIF
HAMMOND      WALTER SIM         55   TULARE SECOND WARD         36   CALIF
HAMMOND      WILLIAM HALL       79   VISALIA SECOND WARD        38   CALIF
HAMMOND      JOHN               89   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      60   IRELAND
HAMMOND      RICHARD PINDLEY    176  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   39   CALIF
HAMRICK      GEORGE RICHARD     79   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        56   KENTUCKY
HAMRICK      CHARLES MELVIN     82   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        33   MISSOURI
HAND         SAMUEL "H"         151  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     48   MISSOURI
HANDCOCK     WILLIE             74   VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   KANSAS
HANES        GEORGE WASHINGTON  31   EAST PORTERVILLE           45   MISSOURI
HANEY        JOHN `T'           80   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      32   MISSOURI
HANNAFORD    WILLIAM EDWARD     37   LINDSAY                    39   ENGLAND
HANNAFORD    HERBERT HENRY      46   FARMERSVILLE               30   ENGLAND
HANNAFORD    WILLIAM            80   WOODVILLE                  60   ENGLAND
HANNAFORD    GEORGE LEWIS       84   WOODVILLE                  32   ENGLAND
HANNAFORD    WILLIAM            103  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     68   ENGLAND
HANNAFORD    GEORGE LEWIS       104  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     34   ENGLAND
HANNAFORD    HERBERT HENRY      105  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     32   ENGLAND
HANNAH       DAVID              30   EAST LYNNE                 47   PENN
HANNAH       WILLIAM SHERMAN    46   PLEASANT VALLEY            40   CANADA
HANNAH       JAMES AMBROSE      83   VISALIA SECOND WARD        41   CANADA
HANSEN       CARL CHRISTOPHER   86   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   GERMANY
HANSHAW      CHARLES GEORGE     80   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   CALIF
HANSON       NELS               11   KINGSBURG                  37   SWEDEN
HANSON       JOHN               36   EAST PORTERVILLE           60   OHIO
HANSON       HANS               49   OROSI                      52   DENMARK
HANSON       HANS PETER         135  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         27   DENMARK
HAPGOOD      HENRY DERRY        264  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  51   ENGLAND
HAPSON       JOHN               118  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          30   ILLINOIS
HARBACH      ROBERT             44   LINDSAY                    23   PENN
HARDAWAY     WILLIAM HENRY      85   WOODVILLE                  35   ARKANSAS
HARDEMAN     JOHN LOCKE         50   ORANGE                     41   MISSOURI
HARDEMAN     WILLIAM HENRY      65   WOODVILLE                  33   ARKANSAS
HARDIN       ROBERT CANNON      36   ELBOW                      45   KENTUCKY
HARDING      JOHN ALL           54   PLEASANT VALLEY            35   ENGLAND
HARDING      JOSIAH FREDRICK    63   BUENA VISTA                28   ILLINOIS
HARDING      CHARLES EVERETT    82   WOODVILLE                  46   MAINE
HARDING      CHARLES EVERETT    190  WOODVILLE SUPP             48   MAINE
HARGROVE     CHARLES NORMAN     47   ORANGE                     32   INDIANA
HARGROVE     CHARLES NORMAN     169  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   35   INDIANA
HARLAN       ALBERT "P"         87   VISALIA SECOND WARD        39   CALIF
HARLEY       CHARLES MERRITT    37   ENTERPRISE                 32   NEW YORK
HARLEY       CHARLES MERRITT    201  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          34   NEW YORK
HARLOW       ERASTUS PALMIRON   29   PIXLEY                     37   IOWA
HARLOW       HENRY HARRISON     56   TULARE FOURTH WARD         43   ILLINOIS
HARLOW       CORNELIUS          76   TIPTON                     79   NEW YORK
HARMON       SAMPSON            49   PLANO                      48   MISSOURI
HARMON       THOMAS             99   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   TENN
HARP         FRANKLIN BEA       45   LINDSAY                    29   CALIF
HARP         THOMAS MARTIN      89   VISALIA SECOND WARD        51   ARKANSAS
HARP         SAMUEL             90   VISALIA SECOND WARD        60   TENN
HARP         LEON MADISON       91   VISALIA SECOND WARD        21   CALIF
HARP         THOMAS MARTIN      98   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        51   ARKANSAS
HARP         ALVA               114  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          24   ARKANSAS
HARP         WILLIAM B          205  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    60   ARKANSAS
HARP         THOMAS MARTIN      211  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    53   ARKANSAS
HARP         FRANKLIN BEA       289  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   29   CALIF
HARP         GEORGE THOMAS      362  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  29   MISSOURI
HARPER       JOHN WESLEY        28   PIXLEY                     38   MISSOURI
HARPER       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  33   MOUNTAIN VIEW              65   MICHIGAN
HARPER       FREDERICK HENRY    49   PLEASANT VALLEY            24   CALIF
HARPER       MILTON ALEXANDER   69   GOSHEN                     28   CALIF
HARPER       MILTON ALEXANDER   77   WOODVILLE                  26   CALIF
HARPER       JOSEPH ELMO        85   TIPTON                     23   CALIF
HARPER       CHARLES WILLIAM    88   WOODVILLE                  42   MISSOURI
HARPER       JOSEPH ELMO        224  WILSON SUPP                25   CALIF
HARRELL      ANDREW JACKSON     18   AVENUE                     35   CALIF
HARRELL      JASPER             40   ELBOW                      65   GEORGIA
HARRELL      HARVEY             64   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     41   CALIF
HARRELSON    DERRETT OLIVER     60   VISALIA THIRD WARD         55   WISC
HARRELSON    CLAUD EDMUND       62   BUENA VISTA                26   CALIF
HARRELSON    DERRETT OLIVER JR  72   BUENA VISTA                22   CALIF
HARRELSON    CLAUDE EDMUND      76   VISALIA THIRD WARD         27   CALIF
HARRELSON    DERRIT OLIVER JR   219  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    22   CALIF
HARRELSON    DERRIT OLIVER      220  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    57   WISC
HARRELSON    CLAUDE EDMOND      230  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    29   CALIF
HARRIGAN     CORNELIUS          226  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    26   MASS
HARRINGTON   THOMAS AMBROSE     291  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   49   NEW YORK
HARRIS       HIRAM              20   AVENUE                     62   ILLINOIS
HARRIS       WILLIAM HENRY      30   GOSHEN                     56   OHIO
HARRIS       ELI MANUEL         63   WOODVILLE                  35   ENGLAND
HARRIS       EDWIN HARLESS      68   WOODVILLE                  24   WASH
HARRIS       WILLIAM RILEY      69   WOODVILLE                  60   CANADA
HARRIS       WILLIAM            71   WOODVILLE                  28   OREGON
HARRIS       ALFRED             71   WHITE RIVER                39   CALIF
HARRIS       HENRY HAMILTON     81   WOODVILLE                  30   MISSOURI
HARRIS       FREDERICK RUDOLPHUS87   TIPTON                     26   TENN
HARRIS       FREDERICK RUDOLPHUS140  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     28   KENTUCKY
HARRIS       LOUIS AARON        170  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   32   MASS
HARRIS       WILLIAM JOHN       292  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   34   IRELAND
HARRISON     ROBERT "P"         34   EAST PORTERVILLE           34   TENN
HARRISON     WILLIAM TAVENER    36   ENTERPRISE                 45   MISSOURI
HARRISON     EDMUND             57   TULARE SECOND WARD         61   VIRGINIA
HARRISON     CHARLES BENJAMIN   71   VISALIA FIRST WARD         50   MISSOURI
HARRISON     CHARLES ALBERT     139  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    22   MISSOURI
HARRISON     EDMUND             182  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          63   VIRGINIA
HARRSION     JOHN ANDREW        39   ENTERPRISE                 23   MISSOURI
HARSHMAN     CHARLES EVERETT    69   TIPTON                     32   ILLINOIS
HART         MICHAEL            9    FOREST                     70   VIRGINIA
HART         WILLIAM HENRY      28   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 35   CALIF
HART         EDWIN FINDLEY      47   FARMERSVILLE               35   MISSOURI
HART         JOHN WOODS         48   FARMERSVILLE               32   MISSOURI
HART         AMOS JOHN          50   FARMERSVILLE               71   KENTUCKY
HART         JOEL MARIAN        64   BUENA VISTA                64   NEW YORK
HART         ALVA MAURICE       66   BUENA VISTA                25   MINN
HART         SOLOMON            70   VISALIA FIRST WARD         27   GERMANY
HART         JOHN "X"           77   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          34   ILLINOIS
HART         FRANK TRUMAN       96   WEST PORTERVILLE           45   MICHIGAN
HART         JOEL MARIAM        137  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    67   NEW YORK
HART         CHARLES WESTON     139  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    39   CALIF
HART         FRANK TRUMAN       162  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    47   MICHIGAN
HART         JOHN HERBERT       166  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         36   CALIF
HART         SOLOMON            173  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   29   GERMANY
HART         JESSE CHARLES      178  WHITE RIVER SUPP           65   MISSOURI
HART         ALEXANDER          195  PLANO (SUPP REG)           80   MASS
HART         WILLIAM            259  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    45   ENGLAND
HARTER       ISAAC MONROE       91   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        62   OHIO
HARTER       JOHN H             384  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   48   OHIO
HARTLEY      HENRY CLAY         35   ELBOW                      62   MISSOURI
HARTLEY      GEORGE HENRY       124  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          24   CALIF
HARTMAN      CARL WILHELM       59   TULARE FIFTH WARD          26   CALIF
HARTWIG      JACOB              48   TULARE FIRST WARD          36   GERMANY
HARTWIG      JACOB              78   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          38   GERMANY
HARVEY       THOMAS JAMES       14   VENICE                     40   NEW YORK
HARVEY       JOHN WILLIAM       73   BUENA VISTA                32   KENTUCKY
HASKELL      SETH HARDENBROCK   47   PLANO                      64   MAINE
HASKELL      FRANK PIERCE       51   PLANO                      23   CALIF
HASTINGS     WARREN WAITSTER    55   PLANO                      37   CALIF
HASTINGS     ULYSSES GRANT      57   PLANO                      27   CALIF
HASTINGS     HERBERT JASPER     70   VISALIA THIRD WARD         25   CALIF
HATCH        CHARLES MELZER     69   BUENA VISTA                59   MAINE
HATCHER      JAMES HENDERSON    49   ORANGE                     29   MISSOURI
HATHWAY      HARRY MAY          181  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      31   WISC
HATTON       WILLIAM            81   WEST PORTERVILLE           59   CANADA
HATTON       WILLIAM            128  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  61   CANADA
HAUGHTON     EDWARD WILLIAM     34   MOUNTAIN VIEW              69   IRELAND
HAUSCH       CHRISTIAN          29   GOSHEN                     64   PRUSSIA
HAUSCH       CHARLES HENRY JOSEP32   GOSHEN                     23   CALIF
HAVEN        SIMEON             295  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   48   INDIANA
HAWES        CHARLES MURLET     69   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   49   CANADA
HAWKINS      WILLIAM            16   FRAZIER VALLEY             35   CALIF
HAWKINS      JOHN CARLOSTEN     43   LIBERTY                    43   MISSOURI
HAWKINS      RUFUS MORGAN       63   VISALIA FIRST WARD         57   MISSOURI
HAWKINS      THOMAS MARTIN      66   VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   CALIF
HAWKINS      LELAND BARNES      67   VISALIA FIRST WARD         58   MISSOURI
HAWKINS      HIRAM JEFFERSON    70   TIPTON                     69   NEW YORK
HAWKINS      ALEXANDER HAMILTON 76   EXETER                     30   MISSOURI
HAWKINS      FRANK BEARD        77   TIPTON                     37   IOWA
HAWKINS      JESSE EDWARD       82   TIPTON                     21   CALIF
HAWKINS      WELLS JEFFERSON    179  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
HAWKINS      JOHN HENRY         180  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          28   MICHIGAN
HAWKINS      WILLIAM E          218  WILSON SUPP                50   GEORGIA
HAWKINS      JAMES MONROE       228  WILSON SUPP                24   TEXAS
HAWKINS      IRA                260  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    27   CALIF
HAWKINS      JAMES MONROE       296  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   24   TEXAS
HAWPE        WILLIAM HENRY      23   LEMON COVE                 50   MISSOURI
HAYDOCK      MILTON CAIN        51   TULARE FIFTH WARD          47   IOWA
HAYDOCK      MILTON CAIN        138  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    48   IOWA
HAYES        THOMAS EDWARD      17   CHURCHILL                  44   CALIF
HAYES        TIMOTHY            28   GOSHEN                     35   PENN
HAYES        GEORGE THOMAS      44   PACKWOOD                   38   ILLINOIS
HAYES        JACOB              47   POPLAR                     63   INDIANA
HAYES        FRANK              48   POPLAR                     24   CALIF
HAYES        JAMES CRAYTON      56   PLANO                      61   INDIANA
HAYES        THOMAS             63   TULARE FOURTH WARD         44   PENN
HAYES        FRANK PENN         75   WOODVILLE                  35   PENN
HAYES        WINFIELD SCOTT     80   VISALIA SECOND WARD        38   MISSOURI
HAYES        GEORGE             86   WEST PORTERVILLE           46   MARYLAND
HAYES        LEN EUGENE         206  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    27   OHIO
HAYES        WINFIELD SCOTT     293  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   41   MISSOURI
HAYMAKER     JOHN BENTLY        76   WHITE RIVER                33   IOWA
HAYMAKER     HENRY "A"          77   WHITE RIVER                32   CALIF
HAYMAKER     EDGAR              177  WHITE RIVER SUPP           21   CALIF
HAYNES       GEORGE "E"         52   PLANO                      37   WISC
HAYS         JOHN ROBE          186  WOODVILLE SUPP             71   OHIO
HAYS         GEORGE THOMA       188  WOODVILLE SUPP             40   ILLINOIS
HAZELL       JAMES ANTHONY      52   FARMERSVILLE               47   MARYLAND
HAZEN        JOHN LAMPSON       65   BUENA VISTA                29   OHIO
HAZEN        JOHN LAMPMAN       170  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     31   OHIO
HEADRICK     DANIEL             80   TIPTON                     64   KENTUCKY
HEADRICK     DANIEL             266  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  66   KENTUCKY
HEADRICK     EMERY KELLEY       333  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   CALIF
HEALEY       DENNIS             56   TULARE SECOND WARD         36   IRELAND
HEALY        DANIEL "L"         53   FARMERSVILLE               46   IOWA
HEATH        BRADFORD PRICE     81   WHITE RIVER                35   MISS
HEATHE       WALTER SCOTT       61   WHITE RIVER                26   MISS
HEAVILIN     SAMUEL "J"         71   VISALIA THIRD WARD         47   OHIO
HEBERLIE     FRANK              52   TULARE FIRST WARD          25   MISSOURI
HEBERLING    ANDREW             53   TULARE THIRD WARD          35   OHIO
HEBERLING    BURTON UNION       96   VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   PENN
HEBERLING    ANDREW             138  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         37   OHIO
HECTOR       STEPHEN HENRY HARRI51   FARMERSVILLE               31   CALIF
HECTOR       JOHN               54   FARMERSVILLE               63   OHIO
HECTOR       LORENZO WILLIAM    55   FARMERSVILLE               28   CALIF
HECTOR       JOHN               228  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    66   OHIO
HEDGE        JOSEPH ANDERSON    45   ORANGE                     35   INDIANA
HEDGES       CHARLES CLIFFORD   78   WILSON                     40   KENTUCKY
HEDGPETH     JOEL               226  WILSON SUPP                58   MISSOURI
HEDRICK      DAVID LENARD       24   ALILA                      47   N CAR
HEDRICK      JOHN DAVID         62   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
HEFFIEFINGE  DAVID SPHAR        32   ENTERPRISE                 42   MISSOURI
HEFFLEFINGE  DAVID SPHAR        124  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        43   VIRGINIA
HEFFLEMAN    JOHN FRANK         92   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        36   OHIO
HEIDT        GEORGE             30   ENTERPRISE                 39   NEW YORK
HEIMANN      AUGUSTUS BENJAMIN  76   BUENA VISTA                26   ILLINOIS
HEIMRATH     ANTON              48   TRAVER                     44   AUSTRIA
HEISKELL     JEFFERSON DAVIS    45   TULARE FIFTH WARD          34   CALIF
HEISKELL     TYLER DAVIS        60   TULARE FIFTH WARD          73   VIRGINIA
HEISKELL     JEFFERSON DAVIS    140  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    37   CALIF
HEITZEG      HENRY CONRAD       54   TULARE FIFTH WARD          37   MINN
HEITZEG      AARON JOSEPH       141  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    21   MINN
HELLAR       WILLIAM THOMAS     27   EAST LYNNE                 46   VIRGINIA
HELM         THEOPHIL           294  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   24   GERMANY
HELMERIGH    HENRY "C"          72   WHITE RIVER                56   OHIO
HELMS        FRANCIS VEDER      53   TULARE SECOND WARD         38   WISC
HELMS        FRANCIS VEDER      110  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         40   WISC
HEMMING      WINFIELD BALDWIN   21   AVENUE                     42   NEW YORK
HEMMING      WINFIELD BALDWIN   97   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          42   NEW YORK
HEMPHILL     WILLIAM            78   EXETER                     71   NO CAR
HEMPHILL     WILLIAM            91   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      74   NO CAR
HEMPHILL     WILLIAM L          265  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  33   MISSOURI
HENDERSON    MARION KINMON      39   LINDSAY                    24   CALIF
HENDERSON    SAMUEL             45   PACKWOOD                   41   IRELAND
HENDERSON    WILLIAM GREEN      45   FARMERSVILLE               59   KENTUCKY
HENDERSON    ALLEN MONROE       50   PLEASANT VALLEY            32   MISSOURI
HENDERSON    THOMAS EDWARD      71   WEST PORTERVILLE           45   CANADA
HENDERSON    WILLIAM GREEN      111  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         62   KENTUCKY
HENDERSON    WILLIAM J          217  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    57   PENN
HENDERSON    THOMAS L           224  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    30   CANADA
HENDERSON    SAMUEL             286  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   41   IRELAND
HENGST       FRANK GUIDO        49   VENICE SUPP                35   GERMANY
HENGST       FRANK GUIDO        51   KAWEAH                     33   GERMANY
HENGST       ALBERT ALFRED      56   KAWEAH                     27   GERMANY
HENGST       HEROLD HETWIG      109  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          31   GERMANY
HENRAHAN     ROSCOE VION        44   ORANGE                     23   CALIF
HENRAHAN     CLAUDE             53   ORANGE                     22   CALIF
HENRAHAN     WALTER SCOTT       88   WEST PORTERVILLE           63   VIRGINIA
HENRAHAN     WALTER SCOTT       130  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  65   VIRGINIA
HENRICH      RICHARD            138  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    35   GERMANY
HENRY        BENNI `J'          19   AVENUE                     42   NEW YORK
HENRY        JOHN ELMER         32   MOUNTAIN VIEW              28   MICHIGAN
HENRY        JOHN BALENTINE     41   ELBOW                      67   IRELAND
HENRY        OLIVER OSBORN      43   ORANGE                     62   MARYLAND
HENRY        WILLIAM WILSHIRE   51   ORANGE                     38   INDIANA
HENRY        ROBERT ALBERT      72   VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   IRELAND
HENRY        LOUIS              81   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      38   IRELAND
HENRY        ARDEN GEORGE       95   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          22   NEW YORK
HENRY        JOSEPH FRANKLIN    95   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        38   PENN
HENRY        JOHN ELMER         118  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 32   MICHIGAN
HENSLEY      JAMES LEE          66   WOODVILLE                  31   CALIF
HENSLEY      JAMES PERRY        67   WOODVILLE                  74   MISSOURI
HENSLEY      FREDERICK          74   WOODVILLE                  44   MISSOURI
HENSON       THOMAS ANDREW      43   TULARE FIRST WARD          46   ARKANSAS
HERMAN       HENRY ELMORE       41   LIBERTY                    35   KANSAS
HERMAN       CHRISTIAN          53   TULARE FIRST WARD          67   GERMANY
HERMAN       CHRISTIAN          120  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     67   GERMANY
HERMAN       HENRY ELMORE       121  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     36   KANSAS
HERN         SAMUEL JOHN        61   TULARE FOURTH WARD         47   RHODE IS
HERNDON      JOHN BERNARD MARSHA45   POPLAR                     30   VIRGINIA
HERNDON      GEORGE WILLIAM     46   POPLAR                     43   VIRGINIA
HERNDON      JAMES NELSON       66   TIPTON                     47   VIRGINIA
HERNDON      HORACE RUSSELL     81   TIPTON                     27   VIRGINIA
HERNDON      JOHN BERNARD MARSHA187  WOODVILLE SUPP             32   VIRGINIA
HERRERA      TIBURCIO           46   LIBERTY                    38   CALIF
HERRICK      EDMOND             70   WOODVILLE                  59   IRELAND
HERSCHBERGE  CLAUD E            90   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      23   INDIANA
HERSCHBERGE  ALBERT "R"         129  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        47   INDIANA
HERSHBERGER  CLAUD "E"          44   LIBERTY                    21   INDIANA
HESS         FRANK LEE          41   PACKWOOD                   24   ILLINOIS
HESS         JESSE M            47   PACKWOOD                   60   VIRGINIA
HESS         RALPH EDGAR        48   PACKWOOD                   22   ILLINOIS
HESS         ALBERT WASHINGTON  142  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    62   ALABAMA
HESSE        SAMUEL SETH        25   ALILA                      49   VIRGINIA
HESSE        FREDERICK JOHN     86   TIPTON                     43   PENN
HESTER       WILLIAM THOMAS     15   VENICE                     37   ILLINOIS
HEUN         HAW                150  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     23   CALIF
HEVERN       WILLIAM HENRY      49   TULARE FIRST WARD          33   CONN
HEWEY        JOHN WILLIAM ERNEST73   WHITE RIVER                34   CALIF
HIBBARD      OSCAR HENRY        79   WEST PORTERVILLE           40   MICHIGAN
HICKMAN      ALEXANDER WEATHERS 36   MOUNTAIN VIEW              53   W VIRG
HICKS        BENJAMIN           34   ELBOW                      47   CANADA
HICKS        WILLIAM WALLACE    39   ELDER (SUPP REG)           34   CANADA
HICKS        JAMES GEROW        39   ELBOW                      42   CANADA
HICKS        AMOS MARNEY        46   TULARE FIFTH WARD          57   MISSOURI
HICKS        WILLIS             56   TULARE FIFTH WARD          80   KENTUCKY
HICKS        STEPHEN            75   WILSON                     44   MISSOURI
HICKS        JOHN               89   WEST PORTERVILLE           24   CALIF
HICKS        ALBERT ELWOOD      96   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
HICKS        HENRY ALBERT       98   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          30   CANADA
HICKS        JONATHAN SHERWOOD  125  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        25   CANADA
HIFNER       THURSTON           47   LIBERTY                    26   KENTUCKY
HIFNER       THURSTON           61   TULARE FIFTH WARD          26   KENTUCKY
HIFNER       THURSTON           151  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     28   KENTUCKY
HIGBEE       CHARLES PHILLIP    42   PACKWOOD                   76   VERMONT
HIGBEE       HENRY CLAY         43   PACKWOOD                   65   VERMONT
HIGBEE       WILLIAM LEWIS      46   PACKWOOD                   38   WISC
HIGBEE       WILLIAM LEWIS      101  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        38   WISC
HIGDON       JOHN ISH           56   TULARE THIRD WARD          28   KENTUCKY
HIGDON       CHARLES NEWTON     57   TULARE THIRD WARD          26   KENTUCKY
HIGDON       JOHN ISH           61   BUENA VISTA                28   KENTUCKY
HIGDON       CHARLES NEWTON     123  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        28   KENTUCKY
HIGDON       JOHN ISH           136  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         30   KENTUCKY
HIGGINS      WILLIAM ALVIN      44   TULARE FIRST WARD          35   MISSOURI
HIGGINS      HENRY              44   TULARE FIFTH WARD          70   MAINE
HIGGINS      MARSHALL GIBBS     49   TULARE FIFTH WARD          41   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      RAND DOUGLAS       54   TULARE THIRD WARD          39   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      CHARLES PEARL      58   TULARE SECOND WARD         28   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      CHARLES PEARL      75   BUENA VISTA                28   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      CHARLES RAYMOND    78   WEST PORTERVILLE           38   MAINE
HIGGINS      ORIENT "C"         95   WEST PORTERVILLE           41   MAINE
HIGGINS      RAND DOUGLASS      112  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          41   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      CHARLES PEARLE     113  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          30   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      MARSHALL GIBBS     140  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    40   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      HENRY              152  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     72   MAINE
HIGGINS      MARSHALL GIBBS     156  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     43   ILLINOIS
HIGGINS      RAND DOUGLASS      221  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    41   ILLINOIS
HILDERBRAND  DANIEL WILSON      167  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   23   CALIF
HILDERBRANT  DANIEL WILSON      47   PLEASANT VALLEY            23   CALIF
HILDRETH     FENWICK SANDERS    54   ORANGE                     21   CALIF
HILL         JOHN               8    FOREST                     74   KENTUCKY
HILL         CHARLES EDWARD     10   FOREST                     22   CALIF
HILL         FRANKLIN JOHN      11   FOREST                     29   CALIF
HILL         ROBERT LEE         12   FOREST                     25   CALIF
HILL         GEORGE WILLIAM     13   FOREST                     33   CALIF
HILL         EDWARD ELMORE      21   LEMON COVE                 42   INDIANA
HILL         ISAAC JOHNSTON     23   ALILA                      48   NEW HAMP
HILL         RALPH WALTON       64   VISALIA FIRST WARD         25   CALIF
HILL         EDWARD ELMORE      73   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       44   INDIANA
HILL         JOHN FRANCIS       86   VISALIA SECOND WARD        42   SO CAR
HILL         A C MAXON          88   WILSON                     21   MISSOURI
HILL         JAMES WILLIAM      89   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   MISSOURI
HILL         NEWTON "C"         183  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      27   MISSOURI
HILL         WILLIAM HENRY      272  WILSON SUPP                51   MISSOURI
HILLIARD     WILLIAM COMMODORE P17   VENICE                     33   CALIF
HILLIARD     ABRAHAM WARD       18   VENICE                     29   CALIF
HILLIARD     LORENZO DOW        56   FARMERSVILLE               39   CALIF
HILLIARD     FRANCIS MARION     61   GRAND VIEW                 36   CALIF
HILLS        JOSHUA             31   ENTERPRISE                 47   MASS
HILLS        MOSES              37   LIBERTY                    39   MASS
HILLS        ARTHUR AUGUSTUS    47   OROSI                      37   MASS
HILLS        SAMUEL             67   TIPTON                     43   MASS
HILLS        SAMUEL             137  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         46   MASS
HILLS        FREDERICK WILLIAMS 141  OROSI (SUPP REG)           37   MASS
HILTON       JOHN               32   EAST PORTERVILLE           69   NEW YORK
HILTON       FRANKLIN PIERCE    33   EAST PORTERVILLE           39   MICHIGAN
HILTON       JOHN FREMONT       127  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  38   MICHIGAN
HILYARD      LEONARD MORRIS     52   ORANGE                     39   CALIF
HILYARD      THOMAS JEFFERSON   79   EXETER                     71   ILLINOIS
HILYARD      THOMAS JOSEPH      83   EXETER                     43   IOWA
HIMEBAUCH    JOSEPH             84   TIPTON                     69   NEW YORK
HIMMELSBACH  CHARLES            46   TRAVER                     45   GERMANY
HINDMAN      WILLIAM AMOS       96   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   ILLINOIS
HINDS        WILEY              31   EAST LYNNE                 60   ARKANSAS
HINDS        CLEMET EMERY       72   EXETER                     27   CALIF
HINDS        ARCHIBALD YELL     81   EXETER                     58   ARKANSAS
HINDS        GEOREE DAVID       84   EXETER                     28   CALIF
HINDS        THOMAS             88   VISALIA SECOND WARD        44   ARKANSAS
HINDS        FRANK              225  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    39   ARKANSAS
HINE         JOHN HENRY         65   GRAND VIEW                 60   NO CAR
HINE         ALFRED `T'         67   GRAND VIEW                 24   MISSOURI
HINE         JOHN HENRY         223  WILSON SUPP                21   MISSOURI
HINEBAUCH    JOSEPH             217  WILSON SUPP                69   NEW YORK
HINGLEY      JAMES WILLIAM      140  OROSI (SUPP REG)           46   N SCOTIA
HINTON       LOUIS "N"          54   PLANO                      36   INDIANA
HIRSCHFIELD  LOUIS              84   WILSON                     54   PRUSSIA
HITCHCOCK    JOHN RANDOLPH      42   TULARE FIFTH WARD          31   CALIF
HITCHCOCK    CARLOS ADELBERT    42   LIBERTY                    52   NEW YORK
HITCHCOCK    CARL LUTHER        57   TULARE FIFTH WARD          27   CALIF
HITCHCOCK    GEORGE WASHINGTON  67   WHITE RIVER                42   CALIF
HITCHCOCK    JOHN GREEN         74   WHITE RIVER                35   CALIF
HITCHCOCK    JOHNATHAN DALY     79   WHITE RIVER                62   MISSOURI
HITCHCOCK    CARLOS ALDEBERT    126  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        54   NEW YORK
HITCHCOCK    ABNER LOUIS        139  OROSI (SUPP REG)           25   CALIF
HITCHINGS    GEORGE "L"         90   WEST PORTERVILLE           62   N BRUNSW
HITEN        DANIEL             52   KAWEAH                     75   VIRGINIA
HITZMAN      FREDERICK WILLIAM  65   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     51   MISSOURI
HITZMAN      FRED "W"           74   VISALIA THIRD WARD         49   MISSOURI
HIVELY       WILLIAM SNYDER     73   TIPTON                     67   VIRGINIA
HIVELY       CHARLES ASHBURY    74   TIPTON                     25   CALIF
HIVELY       WILLIAM ALEXANDER  84   WEST PORTERVILLE           25   CALIF
HOAG         MYRON CHESTER      75   EXETER                     49   OHIO
HOAG         OLONZO             85   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   KENTUCKY
HOCHSTRASSE  RUDOLPH            88   TIPTON                     55   SWITZERL
HOCKETT      ROBERT LEE         75   WEST PORTERVILLE           30   CALIF
HOCKETT      BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  77   WEST PORTERVILLE           35   CALIF
HOCKETT      JOHN WESLEY        82   WEST PORTERVILLE           36   INDIANA
HODGE        WARREN `I'         41   LINDSAY                    44   MICHIGAN
HODGES       JOHN CLARENCE      30   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  22   CALIF
HODGES       OTIS               37   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  24   CALIF
HOFFMAN      SIMON EASTMON      68   BUENA VISTA                67   GERMANY
HOFFMAN      FRED CLARK         70   BUENA VISTA                21   CALIF
HOFFMAN      CHARLES RAY        78   BUENA VISTA                23   CALIF
HOGAN        STEPHEN "A" DOUGLAS16   VENICE                     39   ILLINOIS
HOGAN        CORNELIUS ALBERT   47   TULARE FIRST WARD          42   TENN
HOGAN        EDWARD GEORGE      59   TULARE FOURTH WARD         23   MASS
HOGAN        JOSEPH WILLIAM     66   GRAND VIEW                 56   ILLINOIS
HOLADAY      MILES              39   LIBERTY                    55   IOWA
HOLCOMB      IRA POTTER JR      79   WILSON                     41   MICHIGAN
HOLCOMB      IRA POTTER         82   WILSON                     78   NEW YORK
HOLCOMB      ROBERT BRACKIN     102  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     42   OHIO
HOLDER       THOMAS WOODVILLE   61   VISALIA THIRD WARD         53   ALABAMA
HOLDRIDGE    JACOB RANDAL       70   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   55   CONN
HOLLAND      EDWIN WARREN       43   TULARE FIFTH WARD          40   MISSOURI
HOLLAND      FRANK              115  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          46   CONN
HOLLAND      FRANK              189  WOODVILLE SUPP             46   CONN
HOLLON       JOHN DAVIS         55   KAWEAH                     38   NEW YORK
HOLLOWAY     BENJAMIN JAMES     46   TULARE FIRST WARD          50   ENGLAND
HOLLOWAY     JAMES BETHEL       88   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        53   OHIO
HOLMES       JOSEPH S BENHAM    75   WHITE RIVER                65   ILLINOIS
HOLMES       RAY                149  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     23   IOWA
HOLMES       JAMES WINSLOW      150  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     55   ILLINOIS
HOLSCLAW     JOSEPH             52   TULARE FIFTH WARD          39   KENTUCKY
HOLSCLAW     JOSEPH             139  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     41   TENN
HOLTON       SAMUEL             140  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          42   ILLINOIS
HOLTZMANN    LOUIS AUGUST       69   VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   CALIF
HOLTZMANN    JOHN FREDERICK     72   VISALIA FIRST WARD         62   GERMANY
HOMER        TRUMAN JOHN        19   VENICE                     23   CALIF
HOMER        JOHN TRUMAN        72   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       31   CALIF
HONIGSBERGE  ALFRED JONAS       84   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        41   NEW YORK
HONN         ISAAC LEVI         125  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  50   INDIANA
HONN         HERBERT CORNELIUS  126  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   KANSAS
HOOD         WILLIAM JAMES      50   TRAVER                     36   ILLINOIS
HOOK         JOHN ROBERT        93   WEST PORTERVILLE           26   VIRGINIA
HOOPER       JOHN WHITFORD      58   TULARE FOURTH WARD         76   ENGLAND
HOOPER       ALBERT O'BRIAN     77   BUENA VISTA                40   ILLINOIS
HOOPER       ALBERT O'BRIEN     171  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     42   ILLINOIS
HOOVER       PRESTON "P"        48   OROSI                      36   W VIRG
HOOVER       JOSEPH LAIRD       52   PLEASANT VALLEY            64   PENN
HOOVER       ANDREW SYLVESTER   58   PLEASANT VALLEY            28   MINN
HOOVER       WALLACE KYLE       71   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   21   KANSAS
HOOVER       SILAS FRANKLIN     71   BUENA VISTA                49   NEW YORK
HOOVER       JAY LAMBERT        117  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 21   MINN
HOPCRAFT     ARTHUR             41   ENTERPRISE                 32   ENGLAND
HOPPING      RALPH              53   KAWEAH                     28   NEW YORK
HOPPING      BURT               54   KAWEAH                     26   NEW YORK
HOPPING      GUY                110  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          21   N JERSEY
HOPPLE       SAMUEL AYERS       45   LIBERTY                    70   OHIO
HOPSON       WILLIAM ROBERT     77   WILSON                     36   ILLINOIS
HOPSON       JOSEPH "S"         89   WILSON                     63   OHIO
HOPSON       ORLANDO            221  WILSON SUPP                22   ILLINOIS
HOPSON       JOHN               225  WILSON SUPP                30   ILLINOIS
HORNSBY      JOHN THOMAS        43   POPLAR                     32   TENN
HORNSBY      JAMES BEECHER      49   POPLAR                     25   TENN
HORNSBY      THOMAS JEFFERSON   50   POPLAR                     67   TENN
HORNSBY      JAMES BEECHER      51   WALLERNA SUPP              28   TENN
HORNSBY      WILLIAM JASPER     57   POPLAR                     29   TENN
HORNSBY      SAMUEL "B"         113  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          26   TENN
HORSMAN      HENRY CLAY         78   TIPTON                     52   KENTUCKY
HORSMAN      CLARENCE EDGAR     79   TIPTON                     26   ILLINOIS
HORSMAN      CLARENCE EDGAR     216  WILSON SUPP                27   ILLINOIS
HORTON       WILLIAM HENRY      50   TULARE FIRST WARD          66   NEW YORK
HOSKINS      JOEL               30   PIXLEY                     44   IOWA
HOSKINS      JESSE              43   LINDSAY                    43   IOWA
HOSKINS      WILLIAM CLARK      49   TULARE SECOND WARD         40   IOWA
HOSKINS      WILLIAM LUTHER     80   WILSON                     36   OREGON
HOSKINS      JOHN ANDERSON      81   WILSON                     31   OREGON
HOSKINS      WILLIAM            142  OROSI (SUPP REG)           26   MISSOURI
HOSKINS      JOEL               178  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          46   IOWA
HOSSOCK      JOHN               46   ORANGE                     31   SCOTLAND
HOTCHKISS    LEMUEL LANE        17   FRAZIER VALLEY             35   CALIF
HOUGH        CHARLES GATES      82   VISALIA SECOND WARD        39   MISS
HOUGH        RICHARD NOLLY      84   VISALIA SECOND WARD        36   MISS
HOUGH        JOHN               87   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   LOUISIAN
HOUGHTON     ELEAZER JOHNSON    79   WOODVILLE                  78   MASS
HOUK         WESLEY FRANCIS     40   YOKOHL SUPP                27   OHIO
HOUK         WESLEY FRANCIS     210  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    26   OHIO
HOUSE        JOSEPH "A"         47   TRAVER                     47   MISSOURI
HOUSEHOLDER  JAMES C            196  PLANO (SUPP REG)           48   OHIO
HOUSMAN      SIMEON             50   TULARE FIFTH WARD          65   OHIO
HOUSTON      JAMES              73   VISALIA FIRST WARD         86   TENN
HOUSTON      JOHN WILSON        116  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 34   CALIF
HOUX         PATTERSON HUDSON   220  WILSON SUPP                43   MISSOURI
HOWARD       WILLIAM            26   GOSHEN                     62   PENN
HOWARD       WILLIAM HEDRIC     27   PIXLEY                     43   TENN
HOWARD       WILLIAM HARRISON   37   ELBOW                      59   INDIANA
HOWARD       WILLIAM            42   ELBOW                      28   MISSOURI
HOWARD       ANDY               48   TULARE FIFTH WARD          33   ILLINOIS
HOWARD       FRANK BYRON        63   VISALIA THIRD WARD         42   NEW YORK
HOWARD       FRANK              66   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     22   KANSAS
HOWARD       SAMUEL             67   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     45   INDIANA
HOWARD       JOSEPH FIELD       69   VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   CALIF
HOWARD       GEORGE EDWARD      74   EXETER                     23   ILLINOIS
HOWARD       ALLEN A            74   WEST PORTERVILLE           31   KANSAS
HOWARD       WADE NICHOLES      85   WILSON                     34   CALIF
HOWARD       ALLEN A            129  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  33   KANSAS
HOWARD       JOSEPH FIELD       209  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    32   CALIF
HOWE         WARREN SCOTT       18   SAUCELITO                  50   N BRUNSW
HOWE         WILLIAM HAMILTON   58   TULARE THIRD WARD          60   KENTUCKY
HOWE         ERNEST             73   EXETER                     36   CALIF
HOWE         WILLIAM HAMILTON   122  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     62   KENTUCKY
HOWE         WARREN SCOTT       128  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        52   CANADA
HOWE         WARREN DARNET JR   130  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   CALIF
HOWE         MILTON WATTS       153  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     76   NEW YORK
HOWE         ERNEST             165  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         38   CALIF
HOWE         MILTON WATTS       172  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     76   NEW YORK
HOWE         JOHN MILTON        199  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     27   ILLINOIS
HOWELL       JAMES WILLIAM      17   AVENUE                     47   MISSOURI
HOWELL       JAMES LEWIS        44   POPLAR                     46   MISSOURI
HOWELL       WILLIAM STERETT    51   POPLAR                     40   MISSOURI
HOWELL       EDWIN ALONZO       53   POPLAR                     28   MISSOURI
HOWELL       THOMAS WARREN      54   POPLAR                     54   MISSOURI
HOWELL       JOHN ANDREW        80   WEST PORTERVILLE           38   MISSOURI
HOWELL       COLEMAN CLEMISON   83   WEST PORTERVILLE           29   MISSOURI
HOWELL       JAMES              94   WEST PORTERVILLE           35   NEW YORK
HOWELL       LOUIS MORGAN       95   VISALIA SECOND WARD        64   MISSOURI
HOWELL       LEWIS MORGAN JR    98   VISALIA SECOND WARD        23   MISSOURI
HOWELL       JAMES WILLIAM      168  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   49   MISSOURI
HOWELL       ZACHARIAH MOORE    208  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    45   MISSOURI
HOWES        DAVID STEWART      67   BUENA VISTA                53   CANADA
HOWETH       FRANKLIN JOSEPH    63   WHITE RIVER                26   CALIF
HOWETH       NELSON             68   WHITE RIVER                73   TENN
HOWETH       LEWIS WASHINGTON   69   WHITE RIVER                59   ALABAMA
HOWETH       THOMAS ALBERT      70   WHITE RIVER                25   CALIF
HUBBARD      ABNER PINGREE      40   LIBERTY                    67   VERMONT
HUBBARD      JOHN               219  WILSON SUPP                21   CALIF
HUBBS        JAMES ROBERT JR    30   EAST PORTERVILLE           28   CALIF
HUBBS        CLINTON WALLACE    44   PLEASANT VALLEY            24   CALIF
HUBBS        JAMES ROBERT       45   PLEASANT VALLEY            70   ILLINOIS
HUBBS        MILTON SQUIRE      55   PLEASANT VALLEY            23   CALIF
HUBBS        ARTHUR PRESTON     57   PLEASANT VALLEY            26   CALIF
HUDSON       REUBEN LEANDER     56   PLEASANT VALLEY            39   ARKANSAS
HUDSON       WILLIAM            76   WOODVILLE                  75   NEW YORK
HUFF         AMATUS THURLO      50   TULARE THIRD WARD          39   MICHIGAN
HUFFAKER     JACOB VAWTER       65   VISALIA FIRST WARD         50   ILLINOIS
HUFFAKER     WILLIAM HENRY      68   VISALIA FIRST WARD         23   CALIF
HUFFAKER     FREDERICK EMMET    222  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
HUFFMAN      GASTON MARION      16   CHURCHILL                  40   W VA
HUFFMAN      WILLIAM NATHAN     72   TIPTON                     41   TEXAS
HUFFMAN      GASTON MARION      99   ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          42   W VIRG
HUFSTETTER   JACOB              53   PLEASANT VALLEY            66   NO CAR
HUGGINS      EPHRIAM FOSTER     34   ENTERPRISE                 56   TENN
HUGGINS      CHARLES SINGLETON  62   TULARE FOURTH WARD         21   MISSOURI
HUGHES       DAVID "R"          16   WALLERNA                   39   CALIF
HUGHES       WILLIAM "W"        50   PLANO                      45   PENN
HUGHES       HENRY              55   TULARE THIRD WARD          58   ENGLAND
HUGHES       WILLIAM W          63   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          47   PENN
HUGHES       HARRY              64   VISALIA THIRD WARD         33   ENGLAND
HUGHES       BERT LLEWELLYN     81   VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   CALIF
HUGHES       JAMES MILTON       90   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   INDIANA
HUGHES       CHARLES THOMAS     93   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        38   ILLINOIS
HUGHES       HARRY              174  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   36   ENGLAND
HUGHES       ELLSWORTH          177  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   KANSAS
HUGHES       WILLIAM "W"        182  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      48   PENN
HUGHES       ERNEST             202  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          21   KANSAS
HULL         THEODORE CROMWELL  57   TULARE FOURTH WARD         47   IOWA
HULSE        JOHN ANDREW        49   FARMERSVILLE               47   OHIO
HULSE        JOHN ANDREW        229  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    49   OHIO
HUMISTON     ROBERT CHAUNCEY    54   TULARE SECOND WARD         40   NEW YORK
HUMPHREY     JEFF DAVIS         62   VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   ARKANSAS
HUMPHREY     WYATT MARION       65   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   ARKANSAS
HUMPHREY     ELIHUE LEWIS       75   VISALIA THIRD WARD         62   OHIO
HUMPHREY     VAN BUREN          80   EXETER                     59   INDIANA
HUMPHREY     ELIHUE LEWIS       175  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   65   OHIO
HUNSAKER     ADOLPH `W'         38   LINDSAY                    28   CALIF
HUNSAKER     ALLEN              40   LINDSAY                    62   INDIANA
HUNSAKER     ALLEN JASPER       50   WALLERNA SUPP              32   CALIF
HUNSAKER     IRVIN BURTON       51   TULARE THIRD WARD          29   CALIF
HUNSAKER     WILLIAM RUFUS      58   PLANO                      29   CALIF
HUNSAKER     JEFFERSON          64   WOODVILLE                  70   INDIANA
HUNSAKER     WILLIAM ALEXANDER  72   WOODVILLE                  55   MISSOURI
HUNSAKER     HENRY              78   WIIDVILLE                  60   ILLINOIS
HUNSAKER     JOSEPH             83   WOODVILLE                  66   ILLINOIS
HUNSAKER     DANIEL             86   WOODVILLE                  92   KENTUCKY
HUNSAKER     ENOCH JASPER       87   WOODVILLE                  50   MISSOURI
HUNSAKER     GEORGE WASHINGTON  93   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          53   MISSOURI
HUNSAKER     ROBERT SAMUEL      185  WOODVILLE SUPP             37   KENTUCKY
HUNSAKER     CHARLOS HENRY      194  PLANO (SUPP REG)           32   CALIF
HUNT         GEORGE ALBERT      46   PLANO                      25   CALIF
HUNT         WILLIAM HORTON     50   TULARE SECOND WARD         41   VERMONT
HUNT         JOHN JACKSON "M"   58   TULARE FIFTH WARD          72   KENTUCKY
HUNT         CURTIS NATHANIEL   59   PLANO                      65   NEW YORK
HUNT         CLAUDE AUGUSTUS    67   VISALIA THIRD WARD         23   CALIF
HUNT         SMITH BROOKS       68   VISALIA THIRD WARD         58   MAINE
HUNT         WILLIAM WINN       73   VISALIA THIRD WARD         26   CALIF
HUNT         HENSON             82   EXETER                     62   TENN
HUNT         JAMES HENDERSON    86   EXETER                     24   CALIF
HUNT         WILLIAM HORTON     154  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     43   VERMONT
HUNTER       WILLIAM GRANT      86   WILSON                     32   CALIF
HUNTER       HORACE MONROE      123  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     45   INDIANA
HUNTER       HORACE MONROE      136  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    43   INDIANA
HUNTLEY      JOHN HOLMES        26   EAST LYNNE                 66   NEW YORK
HURRELL      FRANK              59   GRAND VIEW                 33   ILLINOIS
HURST        HARRY              43   TRAVER                     36   OHIO
HURST        WILLIAM "H"        45   TRAVER                     44   CANADA
HURST        ANDREW JACKSON     47   TULARE FIFTH WARD          61   ILLINOIS
HURST        JAMES              63   GRAND VIEW                 56   CANADA
HURST        HARRY              222  WILSON SUPP                38   OHIO
HURT         YOUNG EDWIN        83   TIPTON                     41   MISSOURI
HURT         LONZO DENTON       111  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          25   MISSOURI
HURT         LONZO DENTON       171  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   25   MISSOURI
HUST         ELIJA HARRISON     94   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   CALIF
HUSTON       THOMAS MARTIN      62   GRAND VIEW                 37   CANADA
HUSTON       WILLIAM WASHINGTON 218  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    41   ARKANSAS
HUTCHINS     JAMES              97   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        56   CANADA
HUTCHINSON   GEORGE WILLIAM     181  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          37   IOWA
HUTCHINSON   ELIJAH J           191  WOODVILLE SUPP             34   IOWA
HUTCHISON    ELIJAH JAMES       68   TIPTON                     32   IOWA
HUTCHISON    JOHN EVERETT       71   TIPTON                     32   IOWA
HUTCHISON    GEORGE WASHINGTON  73   WOODVILLE                  72   OHIO
HUTCHISON    GEORGE WILLIAM     90   WOODVILLE                  36   IOWA
HUTCHISON    JOHN EVERETT       138  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    38   IOWA
HYDE         LEMUEL CLASON      77   VISALIA THIRD WARD         33   WISC
HYDE         RICHARD            83   VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   NEW YORK
HYDE         JEREMIAH "D"       92   VISALIA SECOND WARD        62   NEW YORK
HYDE         LEMON CLASON       227  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    35   WISC
[Return to Jump Site]
Online Continuously since 1996 and last updated 14 September 2017
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED