TULARE COUNTY GREAT REGISTER OF 1898

The names can be accessed by choosing the first letter of the individual's surname below or by scrolling down the list.

Click on the first letter of the surname of the person you want to find:
Jump to: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
Surname      First Name         Page Precint                    Age  Nativity
I[Return to Jump Site]
INGRAM       DAVID MILLENDER    60   TULARE SECOND WARD         29   MISSOURI
INGRAM       WILLIAM ALBERT     61   TULARE SECOND WARD         34   MISSOURI
INGRAM       EDMON              89   TIPTON                     67   KENTUCKY
INGWERSON    WILLIAM FREDERICK  59   TULARE SECOND WARD         29   DAKOTA
IRWIN        JOHN MILTON        72   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   70   ALABAMA
IRWIN        WILLIAM HARMON     90   TIPTON                     70   NEW YORK
ISEMAN       MYER "E"           100  VISALIA SECOND WARD        35   SO CAR
ISEMAN       MYER               178  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   38   SO CAR
ISHAM        EDGAR BURK         97   WEST PORTERVILLE           31   CALIF
ISLEY        WALLACE            48   LIBERTY                    35   INDIANA
ISOM         CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU164  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         30   MISSOURI
IVERSON      ANTON              90   WILSON                     27   DENMARK
IVERSON      IVER PETER         229  WILSON SUPP                29   GERMANY
J[Return to Jump Site]
JACK         WILBURN            91   WILSON                     36   INDIANA
JACKINS      WILLIAM MORRELL    31   PIXLEY                     45   MAINE
JACKSON      NATHAN HIRAM       64   TULARE FOURTH WARD         47   INDIANA
JACKSON      WILLIAM ALPHENS    104  WEST PORTERVILLE           40   OHIO
JACKSON      SPIER              104  VISALIA SECOND WARD        52   NEW YORK
JACKSON      GEORGE KEMPER      105  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   VIRGINIA
JACKSON      WILLIAM ALPHIOUS   119  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 42   OHIO
JACKSON      GEORGE SAVAGE      139  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         38   MISSOURI
JACKSON      RUDD WALTER        143  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    22   KANSAS
JACKSON      FRANK ALBERT       181  WHITE RIVER SUPP           50   MAINE
JACOB        THOMAS             20   VENICE                     43   NEW YORK
JACOB        MORPHEW            22   VENICE                     33   IOWA
JACOB        ELIAS              102  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        55   GERMANY
JACOBSEN     JOHN HENRY         52   WALLERNA SUPP              21   GERMANY
JACOBSEN     PETER              80   BUENA VISTA                48   DENMARK
JACOBSEN     FERDINAND          82   VISALIA FIRST WARD         40   GERMANY
JACOBSON     FREDRICK           17   WALLERNA                   51   DENMARK
JACOBSON     ANDREW             58   FARMERSVILLE               37   SWEDEN
JAGER        LOUIS              94   WOODVILLE                  53   GERMANY
JAMES        WILLIAM ALLEN      35   GOSHEN                     34   ENGLAND
JAMES        EDWARD FRANKLIN    50   OROSI                      35   MISSOURI
JAMES        SAMUEL HENRY       51   LIBERTY                    26   ARKANSAS
JAMES        EDWARD             55   TULARE FIRST WARD          22   ENGLAND
JAMES        WILLIAM DAVENPORT  81   VISALIA THIRD WARD         69   MASS
JAMES        WILLIAM ALEXANDER  82   WHITE RIVER                35   ALABAMA
JAMES        MARCELLUS          84   WHITE RIVER                33   MISSOURI
JAMES        NOAH ELMER         98   WEST PORTERVILLE           24   ILLINOIS
JAMES        JOHN HENRY         99   WEST PORTERVILLE           38   ENGLAND
JAMES        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  100  WEST PORTERVILLE           61   OHIO
JAMES        WILLIAM HENRY      103  WEST PORTERVILLE           35   ILLINOIS
JAMES        FRANK BRAYMAN      108  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   ILLINOIS
JAMES        JOHN HARRISON      172  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  78   TENN
JAMES        DAVID BICE         182  WHITE RIVER SUPP           67   ENGLAND
JAMES        SAMUEL HENRY       213  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    28   ARKANSAS
JAMES        EDWARD FRANK       230  WILSON SUPP                38   MISSOURI
JAMES        ANTONIO            363  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  23   CALIF
JAMESON      EDWIN              94   TIPTON                     36   CALIF
JANES        MOSES FAYETE       49   PACKWOOD                   46   WISC
JANES        WILEY FRANKLIN     62   PLANO                      34   GEORGIA
JANES        ARTHUR AUGUSTIN    70   GOSHEN                     24   WISC
JANES        MADISON MONROE     91   TIPTON                     29   CALIF
JANES        THOMAS JEFFERSON   92   TIPTON                     69   MISSOURI
JANES        JOHN               93   WOODVILLE                  23   CALIF
JANES        WILLIAM            93   TIPTON                     57   MISSOURI
JANES        WILLIAM WIRT       95   TIPTON                     21   CALIF
JANES        WILLIAM ISAM       96   TIPTON                     33   CALIF
JARAMELLO    ANTANACIO          61   PLANO                      60   N MEXICO
JARRARD      WILLIAM ALBERT     46   LINDSAY                    34   CALIF
JARRARD      THOMAS NEWTON      47   LINDSAY                    68   GEORGIA
JASPER       WILLIAM THOMAS     26   LEMON COVE                 23   NEVADA
JASPER       JOHATHAN MERRIL    27   LEMON COVE                 24   NEVADA
JAUCHIUS     BENNO WOLDEMAR     54   TULARE FIRST WARD          72   GERMANY
JEFFERDS     EDWARD MAY         79   VISALIA THIRD WARD         41   CALIF
JEFFERESS    ERNEST GUNN        234  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    33   MISS
JEFFRES      FRED ASHLEY        298  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   41   MICHIGAN
JENNINGS     BYRON WILLIAM      32   EAST LYNNE                 25   IOWA
JENNINGS     JEFFERSON          49   LIBERTY                    48   VERMONT
JENNINGS     EDWARD             56   TULARE FIRST WARD          37   MASS
JENNINGS     OSCAR CARR         62   TULARE FIFTH WARD          21   ILLINOIS
JENNINGS     JOHN BOYD          63   TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   ILLINOIS
JENNINGS     FRANK AUGUSTUS     73   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   22   CALIF
JENNINGS     NORMAN BOON        140  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    23   IOWA
JENNINGS     ELLIS ERETTE       175  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     21   ILLINOIS
JENSEN       JAMES CHRISTIAN    92   WOODVILLE                  30   GERMANY
JERMAN       JOSEPH             64   PLANO                      64   AUSTRIA
JERMAN       ANTHONY LOUIS      65   PLANO                      21   MISSOURI
JERMAN       IGNATIUS CHARLES   217  PLANO (SUPP REG)           21   MISSOURI
JERRETT      NAPOLEON           101  VISALIA SECOND WARD        56   CANADA
JERSEY       FRANK "N"          107  WEST PORTERVILLE           38   MICHIGAN
JERUSALEM    HENRY              77   VISALIA FIRST WARD         48   AUSTRIA
JINKENS      OSCAR REED         25   LEMON COVE                 31   CALIF
JOAS         CHRISTIAN          18   WALLERNA                   40   GERMANY
JOBE         ZACHRIAH PRICE     57   FARMERSVILLE               30   CALIF
JOBE         ZACHARIAH          57   KAWEAH                     61   MISSOURI
JOBE         JOHN SAMUEL        58   KAWEAH                     22   CALIF
JOBE         WILLIAM THARP      59   KAWEAH                     63   MISSOURI
JOBE         HENRY HILL         87   EXETER                     59   MISSOURI
JOBE         JOHN EDWARD        90   EXETER                     26   CALIF
JOBE         GEORGE WILLIAM     91   EXETER                     22   CALIF
JOHNS        ZACHARIA DAVID     103  VISALIA SECOND WARD        40   CANADA
JOHNSON      WILLIAM            12   KINGSBURG                  47   SWEDEN
JOHNSON      CARL ALFORD        13   KINGSBURG                  37   SWEDEN
JOHNSON      SWEN AUGUST        14   KINGSBURG                  25   TEXAS
JOHNSON      JOHN ERICK         15   KINGSBURG                  48   SWEDEN
JOHNSON      JOHN JAMES         26   ALILA                      41   CALIF
JOHNSON      CARL FRITHOF       33   EAST LYNNE                 53   SWEEDEN
JOHNSON      GEORGE WASHINGTON  37   MOUNTAIN VIEW              38   ILLINOIS
JOHNSON      JEM                43   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       67   SWEEDEN
JOHNSON      ELMO KINLOCK       51   OROSI                      21   CALIF
JOHNSON      JAMES LAFAYETTE    52   OROSI                      52   ARKANSAS
JOHNSON      ALFRED ALEXANDER   60   TULARE FIRST WARD          42   MICHIGAN
JOHNSON      RICHARD MOSES      60   TULARE THIRD WARD          48   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      JOHN SUBLITT       75   VISALIA FIRST WARD         36   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      CHARLES LEWIS      78   VISALIA THIRD WARD         33   CALIF
JOHNSON      OLIVER LINCOLN     79   BUENA VISTA                27   INDIANA
JOHNSON      JOSEPH COLLARD     79   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          38   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      CHARLES FRANCIS    80   VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   CALIF
JOHNSON      JOHN WILLIAM       81   VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      THOMAS NEWTON      81   BUENA VISTA                35   INDIANA
JOHNSON      GEORGE HUSTON      84   VISALIA THIRD WARD         29   MISS
JOHNSON      MADS NEILSON       88   EXETER                     43   DENMARK
JOHNSON      MADS NEILSON       92   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      43   DENMARK
JOHNSON      GOWEN WESLEY       92   WILSON                     45   MAINE
JOHNSON      CHARLES MACK       93   WILSON                     25   CALIF
JOHNSON      PERCY EDWARD       93   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      26   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      PATRICK            94   WILSON                     54   TENN
JOHNSON      WILLIAM HENRY      95   WOODVILLE                  36   CALIF
JOHNSON      LEWIS MARIAN       101  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   INDIANA
JOHNSON      JOSEPH HARDIN      102  VISALIA SECOND WARD        73   ARKANSAS
JOHNSON      HENRY HERRY        114  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          23   CALIF
JOHNSON      ALFRED ALEXANDER   124  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     42   MICHIGAN
JOHNSON      EDWARD "D"         141  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    __   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      DANIEL FRANCIS     143  OROSI (SUPP REG)           47   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      MILTON NATHANIEL   144  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          26   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      THOMAS NEWTON      144  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    37   INDIANA
JOHNSON      OLIVER CARDEL      154  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        24   MISSOURI
JOHNSON      JOSEPH HARDIN JR   168  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         22   CALIF
JOHNSON      WILLIAM HENRY      173  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    26   ILLINOIS
JOHNSON      LEWIS MARION       174  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     35   INDIANA
JOHNSON      GARRETT            183  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          36   ILLINOIS
JOHNSON      GEORGE WASHINGTON  184  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      38   ILLINOIS
JOHNSON      JAMES THOMAS       192  WOODVILLE SUPP             77   KENTUCKY
JOHNSON      WILL               232  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    23   ALABAMA
JOHNSON      LANGSTON A         233  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    62   MISSOURI
JOHNSTON     HUGH GEORGE        50   PACKWOOD                   47   ARKANSAS
JOHNSTON     ROBERT             76   VISALIA FIRST WARD         44   SCOTLAND
JOHNSTON     ROBERT EWART       82   VISALIA THIRD WARD         39   CANADA
JOHNSTON     FRANK BERTON       85   WHITE RIVER                35   KENTUCKY
JOHNSTON     BENJAMIN LEITH     106  WEST PORTERVILLE           32   CANADA
JONES        LEWIS WASHINGTON   23   AVENUE                     49   GEORGIA
JONES        EDWARD COTTER      50   LIBERTY                    27   MISSOURI
JONES        GRIFFETH "W"       52   LIBERTY                    55   ENGLAND
JONES        LUD                55   ORANGE                     24   CALIF
JONES        MURVIN ALEXANDER   57   TULARE FIRST WARD          51   MISSOURI
JONES        OSCAR WILLIAM      58   POPLAR                     22   CALIF
JONES        MORRIES            58   TULARE FIRST WARD          36   OHIO
JONES        WILLIAM HENRY      59   TULARE FIRST WARD          32   WISC
JONES        OSGOOD KNOX        59   TULARE THIRD WARD          50   VIRGINIA
JONES        WILLIAM            59   POPLAR                     56   TENN
JONES        JOHN EDWARD        61   TULARE FIRST WARD          22   MISSOURI
JONES        JOHN "J"           62   TULARE SECOND WARD         66   WALES
JONES        THOMAS             63   PLANO                      21   CALIF
JONES        HERMANN            63   TULARE SECOND WARD         42   GERMANY
JONES        JAMES CAMPWELL     64   TULARE FIFTH WARD          48   TENN
JONES        RANSOM HENRY       65   TULARE FIFTH WARD          22   TENN
JONES        JOHN WILBURN       71   GOSHEN                     28   CALIF
JONES        JOHN WILBURN       72   GOSHEN                     63   KENTUCKY
JONES        WILLARD HENRY      78   VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   CALIF
JONES        WILLIAM ANDERSON   79   VISALIA FIRST WARD         29   CALIF
JONES        HARRISON           83   WHITE RIVER                55   ALABAMA
JONES        JOHN WILBURN       83   VISALIA THIRD WARD         61   KENTUCKY
JONES        SAMUEL             91   WOODVILLE                  60   MICHIGAN
JONES        ROBERT PHARIS      102  WEST PORTERVILLE           38   MISSOURI
JONES        JOHN EDWARD        125  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     22   MISSOURI
JONES        LEE DELOS          126  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     23   NEW YORK
JONES        JOHN "J"           127  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     68   WALES
JONES        ROBERT P           132  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  40   MISSOURI
JONES        ELSWORTH E         133  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  37   MISSOURI
JONES        CLINT              143  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
JONES        JACOB PHILIP       159  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      44   OHIO
JONES        THOMAS RICHARD     173  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     21   TENN
JONES        LOS EDWARDS        173  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  37   MICHIGAN
JONES        WILLIAM ANDERSON   179  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   30   CALIF
JONES        THOMAS CLINGMAN    212  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    48   NO CAR
JONES        JOHN WILBUR        231  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    63   KENTUCKY
JONES        JOHN ROBERT        267  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  35   CALIF
JOPLING      JOHN THOMAS        38   EAST PORTERVILLE           52   MISSOURI
JORDAN       WILLIAM FRANCIS    18   YOKOHL                     57   TEXAS
JORDAN       ELIAS FRANCIS      21   VENICE                     46   MISSOURI
JORDAN       JAMES BOLIVER      22   AVENUE                     47   TEXAS
JORDAN       JAMES BUCHANNAN    24   LEMON COVE                 39   CALIF
JORDAN       CHARLEY CEVERS     43   ELBOW                      25   ARKANSAS
JORDAN       CALEB STEVENS      64   TULARE SECOND WARD         64   MASS
JORDAN       JOHN FRANCIS       80   VISALIA THIRD WARD         45   TEXAS
JORDAN       WAYMAN             157  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     27   ARKANSAS
JOURNEY      CHARLES WILLIAM    82   BUENA VISTA                28   CALIF
JOY          WILLIAM MAXIE      37   EAST PORTERVILLE           23   CALIF
JOY          WILLIAM MAXEY      268  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   CALIF
JOYNER       CHARLES EWING      89   EXETER                     40   ARKANSAS
K[Return to Jump Site]
KAEHLER      NICHOLIS MATHIS    70   PLANO                      44   GERMANY
KAEHLER      JOHN               76   PLANO                      40   GERMANY
KAISER       JACOB              20   WALLERNA                   26   GERMANY
KAISER       HENRY              84   BUENA VISTA                48   GERMANY
KAMBICH      JOHN               77   PLANO                      41   AUSTRIA
KAME         JACOB              73   GOSHEN                     34   OHIO
KAME         JACOB              184  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   34   OHIO
KAME         JAMES              215  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    28   OHIO
KAMMER       JOHN GEORGE        184  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          38   NEW YORK
KANE         FRANKLIN           36   GOSHEN                     34   AT SEA
KATZ         NOELEN             111  WEST PORTERVILLE           47   RUSSIA
KAUMAN       BENJAMIN "D"       54   LIBERTY                    22   MISSOURI
KAUMANS      JACOB THOMAS       53   LIBERTY                    27   ILLINOIS
KAY          JAMES MONROE       54   OROSI                      56   NEW YORK
KEELER       IRA                35   EAST LYNNE                 37   INDIANA
KEELER       ROLLO EDWARD       44   ENTERPRISE                 28   CALIF
KEELER       RUSSELL            83   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      63   INDIANA
KEELER       RUSSELL            108  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        61   INDIANA
KEELER       RUSSELL HACKLEMAN  109  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   INDIANA
KEELER       IRA                299  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   39   INDIANA
KEELEY       JOHN HENRY         48   LINDSAY                    40   PENN
KEELEY       LEWIS CASTER       49   LINDSAY                    42   PENN
KEELING      JOHN JAMES         65   TULARE SECOND WARD         59   VIRGINIA
KEENE        CHARLES            110  WEST PORTERVILLE           54   ENGLAND
KEENER       WILLIAM HENRY      44   ELBOW                      43   MISSOURI
KEENER       JAMES MARTIN       45   ELBOW                      42   MISSOURI
KEENER       EPHRIAM ALBERT     46   ELBOW                      37   MISSOURI
KEENER       HENRY ALEXANDER    109  VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   MISSOURI
KEISTER      HENRY McCOY        58   ORANGE                     28   VIRGINIA
KEITH        WILLIAM THOMAS     67   TULARE FIFTH WARD          49   MISSOURI
KEITH        VINCENT BYRAM      176  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   KANSAS
KELLAWAY     GEORGE HENRY       108  VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   CALIF
KELLENBERG   FRANK REMBRANDT    112  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   ILLINOIS
KELLER       ROSSE              87   WHITE RIVER                31   CALIF
KELLER       GEORGE WASHINGTON  97   EXETER                     56   MISSOURI
KELLER       FRANK              105  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   BAVARIA
KELLEY       JAMES BURTON       52   PACKWOOD                   34   MICHIGAN
KELLEY       CLIFFORD HENDERSON 53   PACKWOOD                   26   CALIF
KELLEY       SAMUEL WILLIAMSON  61   KAWEAH                     67   ALABAMA
KELLEY       WILLIAM HENRY      63   TULARE THIRD WARD          27   ILLINOIS
KELLEY       JAMES HENRY        96   WOODVILLE                  46   PENN
KELLEY       MONROE HESEKIAH    101  EXETER                     35   CALIF
KELLEY       ANDERSON LEANDER   110  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        46   ARKANSAS
KELLOG       ALBERT HORACE      52   TRAVER                     27   IOWA
KELLOGG      DENNIS STERN       54   TRAVER                     68   PENN
KELLOGG      LOVEL MILTON       61   TULARE THIRD WARD          73   NEW YORK
KELLY        MICHAEL HENRY      19   WALLERNA                   50   IRELAND
KELLY        JOHN JOSEPH        32   PIXLEY                     32   CALIF
KELLY        JOHN HENRY         61   ORANGE                     29   CALIF
KELLY        THOMAS `A'         62   ORANGE                     58   MISS
KELLY        HENRY JANES        74   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   31   OHIO
KELLY        LUCIUS WILLIAM     78   PLANO                      24   OHIO
KELLY        MANUEL BYRD        82   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      29   MISSOURI
KELLY        MICHAEL CHARLES    84   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      40   NEW YORK
KELLY        HENRY              85   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      42   NEW YORK
KELLY        HENRY "C"          88   WHITE RIVER                50   MISS
KELLY        ARTHUR "H"         132  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   CALIF
KELLY        WILLIAM HENRY      140  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         29   ILLINOIS
KELLY        SAMUEL W           181  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   68   ALABAMA
KELLY        CLINTON            185  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      24   CALIF
KELLY        EDWARD JAMES       198  PLANO (SUPP REG)           28   CALIF
KELLY        EDWARD             199  PLANO (SUPP REG)           76   IRELAND
KELLY        FRANCIS MARTEN     218  PLANO (SUPP REG)           32   CALIF
KELLY        JOHN HENRY         364  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  31   CALIF
KELSEY       HIRAM              103  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        66   OHIO
KELSEY       HARLAN WADE        107  VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   IOWA
KELSO        BENJAMIN HARRISON  66   TULARE FIFTH WARD          47   MISSOURI
KELSO        JOHN RUSSELL       67   PLANO                      29   MISSOURI
KEMBLE       SETH               64   TULARE THIRD WARD          65   OHIO
KEMBLE       ER EUGENE HOLLINGSW85   BUENA VISTA                38   OHIO
KEMBLE       SETH               146  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    67   OHIO
KEMBLE       JOHN CAREY         147  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    34   OHIO
KEMBLE       ER EUGENE HOLLINGSW159  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     40   OHIO
KEMP         PETER              112  WEST PORTERVILLE           35   MICHIGAN
KENNEDY      JOHN COCHRAN       24   VENICE                     30   ALABAMA
KENNEDY      ANDREW CYRUS       66   PLANO                      40   VIRGINIA
KENNEDY      JAMES ADAMS        145  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    37   CANADA
KENNEY       SAMUEL LAVERN      19   CHURCHILL                  33   TENN
KENNEY       SAMUEL LAVERN      145  OROSI (SUPP REG)           35   TENN
KERN         CHARLES HARVEY     87   VISALIA THIRD WARD         21   CALIF
KERN         FREDERICK          111  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        57   GERMANY
KERNS        JOHN               84   VISALIA FIRST WARD         33   CALIF
KERR         SAMUEL             55   TRAVER                     57   IRELAND
KESNER       JOHN JEFFERSON     141  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    42   TEXAS
KESNOR       WILLIAM ANDREW     169  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         33   ILLINOIS
KESSING      JOHN FRED          68   PLANO                      32   CALIF
KESTER       JAPPO FRANKLIN     69   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     32   IOWA
KESTERSON    EZEKIAH            23   VENICE                     66   TENN
KESTERSON    JOSEPH             63   ORANGE                     31   ARKANSAS
KESTERSON    HESEKIAH           94   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      71   TENN
KETTNER      WILLIAM            104  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   MICHIGAN
KIBLER       FRANCIS MARION     20   YOKOHL                     63   VIRGINIA
KIBLER       JACOB `J'          32   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  23   CALIF
KIBLER       NEWTON WILKIN      106  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        43   ILLINOIS
KIBLER       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  107  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        36   ILLINOIS
KIDD         JAMES WILLIAM      83   VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   CALIF
KIGER        JOHN OSCAR         97   WILSON                     33   INDIANA
KILBRETH     GEORGE EMERSON     40   EAST PORTERVILLE           36   CALIF
KILBRETH     WILLIAM FRANKLIN   183  WHITE RIVER SUPP           30   CALIF
KILGORE      JOHN WILSON        217  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    31   WISC
KIMBALL      FRANK TYLER        216  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    46   CALIF
KIMBLE       JOHN ALEXANDER     98   WILSON                     62   NEW YORK
KINCADE      JAMES LEWIS        43   EAST PORTERVILLE           23   CALIF
KINCADE      GEORGE WASHINGTON D68   TULARE FIFTH WARD          62   MISSOURI
KINCAID      JAMES A            18   FRAZIER VALLEY             59   PENN
KINCAID      ROLAND LEE         19   FRAZIER VALLEY             23   CALIF
KINCAID      RAY                31   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  21   CALIF
KINCAID      WILLIAM            53   OROSI                      27   CALIF
KINCAID      WILLIAM            68   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     29   CALIF
KING         THOMAS             27   ALILA                      42   WISC
KING         ROBBERSON JEFFERSON51   TRAVER                     49   TENN
KING         EDGAR "B"          53   TRAVER                     21   TENN
KING         LOWERY BUCKNER     59   FARMERSVILLE               31   MISSOURI
KING         THOMAS "J"         72   PLANO                      36   MISSOURI
KING         WILLIAM            73   PLANO                      61   MISSOURI
KING         JOEL BARTON        74   PLANO                      31   CALIF
KING         JAMES WESLEY       75   PLANO                      30   CALIF
KING         CLARENCE VINCENT   83   BUENA VISTA                28   MISSOURI
KING         WILLIAM LOU        101  TIPTON                     36   KENTUCKY
KING         FRANK              106  VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   ILLINOIS
KING         WILLIAM DAVID      131  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        22   MISSOURI
KING         WILLIAM SAMUEL     144  OROSI (SUPP REG)           37   CALIF
KING         ZURHY              158  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     61   ILLINOIS
KING         WILLIAM LOU        195  WOODVILLE SUPP             38   MASS
KING         FRANK              218  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    31   ILLINOIS
KINGSBURY    WILLIAM EDWARD     86   BUENA VISTA                35   CALIF
KINKADE      JAMES EDMISON      42   EAST PORTERVILLE           52   MISSOURI
KINKADE      JAMES HARVEY       51   PACKWOOD                   46   MISSOURI
KINKADE      GEORGE ARTHUR      63   TULARE FIRST WARD          21   CALIF
KINKADE      GEORGE THOMAS      98   TIPTON                     33   IOWA
KINKADE      SQUIRE HADEN       109  WEST PORTERVILLE           60   MISSOURI
KINKADE      SQUIRE HADEN       142  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    61   MISSOURI
KINKADE      GEORGE ARTHUR      177  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   CALIF
KINKADE      JAMES LEWIS        269  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   CALIF
KINKLER      CHARLES HENRY      88   VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   PENN
KINLEY       EDWARD HOMER       160  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      36   PENN
KINNER       WILLIAM HENRY      55   OROSI                      31   CALIF
KINNER       WILLIAM HENRY      119  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          32   CALIF
KIRBY        DAVID ALLEN        50   LINDSAY                    48   ILLINOIS
KIRBY        GERSHOM ALEXANDER  85   VISALIA THIRD WARD         26   CALIF
KIRBY        WILLIAM            97   WOODVILLE                  29   CALIF
KIRBY        SETH               99   TIPTON                     55   ILLINOIS
KIRBY        JAMES WILSON       100  EXETER                     35   N JERSEY
KIRBY        GERSHAM ALEXANDER  183  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   29   CALIF
KIRBY        WILLIAM            200  PLANO (SUPP REG)           31   CALIF
KIRBY        JULIUS OREN        202  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
KIRK         GEORGE ELI         53   WALLERNA SUPP              42   MISSOURI
KIRK         AMBROSE BOHANNAN   59   ORANGE                     29   MISSOURI
KIRK         JAMES              92   EXETER                     39   MISSOURI
KIRK         GEORGE ELI         102  EXETER                     40   MISSOURI
KIRK         JOHN LOGAN         103  EXETER                     36   MISSOURI
KIRKLAND     WILLIAM PITT       81   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     79   LOUSIANA
KIRKLAND     ALONZO PEEL        82   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     46   U S
KIRKMAN      GEORGE WALTER      50   VENICE SUPP                44   INDIANA
KIRKMAN      GRANT              93   EXETER                     27   INDIANA
KIRKMAN      JOHN ALBERT        94   EXETER                     40   INDIANA
KIRKMAN      JOHN               95   EXETER                     68   NO CAR
KIRKMAN      HENRY FRANKLIN     96   EXETER                     44   INDIANA
KIRKMAN      GEORGE WALTER      98   EXETER                     43   INDIANA
KIRKMAN      CHARLES LINCOLN    99   EXETER                     35   INDIANA
KIRKMAN      GRANT              112  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         27   INDIANA
KIRKMAN      CHARLES LINCOLN    113  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         35   INDIANA
KIRKPATRICK  GEORGE WASHINGTON  29   LEMON COVE                 77   OHIO
KIRKPATRICK  JAMES ADAM         30   LEMON COVE                 43   IOWA
KIRKPATRICK  PETER CARTRIGHT    60   KAWEAH                     37   IOWA
KIRKPATRICK  ANDREW JACKSON     80   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          43   IOWA
KIRKPATRICK  HENRY              95   WILSON                     54   N BRUNSW
KIRKPATRICK  PETER CARTWRIGHT   170  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         39   ILLINOIS
KIRKPATRICK  LELAND KENEDY      194  WOODVILLE SUPP             40   SO CAR
KIRKWOOD     CHARLES HENRY      67   TULARE SECOND WARD         35   CALIF
KISER        JOSEPH             66   TULARE SECOND WARD         67   PENN
KITCHEN      GILLIAM CLOX       214  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    26   MISSOURI
KITLEY       ROBERT JAMES       75   GOSHEN                     24   CALIF
KITLEY       OREN BENJAMIN      100  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          26   CALIF
KLATZ        LEON               182  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   33   LOUISIAN
KLAUSING     CHARLES            24   AVENUE                     27   ILLINOIS
KLAUSING     CHRISTIAN FREDERICK25   AVENUE                     32   ILLINOIS
KLEIN        RUDOLPH            86   WHITE RIVER                58   GERMANY
KLEIN        BRUNO HUGO         89   WHITE RIVER                50   GERMANY
KLINDERA     ROBERT             97   TIPTON                     26   CALIF
KLINDERA     JOHN               100  TIPTON                     23   CALIF
KLINDERA     GEORGE WILLIAM     185  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
KLINE        GEORGE WASHINGTON  56   TRAVER                     38   PENN
KLING        CHARLES ABNER      56   ORANGE                     24   WISC
KNAPP        ALBERT             141  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     39   OHIO
KNIGHT       ZENAS              96   WILSON                     40   IOWA
KNIGHT       JAMES              161  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      56   INDIANA
KNOBLE       CHARLES FRANKLIN   86   VISALIA THIRD WARD         28   CALIF
KNOBLE       CHARLES FRANKLIN   300  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   30   CALIF
KNOWLES      FRANCIS FULLER     38   MOUNTAIN VIEW              71   MAINE
KNOWLES      SQUIRE WILLIAM     64   ORANGE                     30   NEW YORK
KNOX         WILLIAM HILLIARD   100  WILSON                     45   GEORGIA
KNOX         JOHN GAW           105  VISALIA SECOND WARD        56   MISSOURI
KNOX         WILLIAM HILLIARD   120  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          47   GEORGIA
KNOX         JOHN FRANKLIN      180  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
KNUDSEN      HANS MADSEN        110  VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   DENMARK
KNUPP        VALENTINE DARIUS   39   EAST PORTERVILLE           40   MISSOURI
KNUPP        CHARLES OCTAVIOUS  62   TULARE FIRST WARD          37   MISSOURI
KNUPP        VALCUTINE DARIUS   145  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          42   MISSOURI
KNUTSON      WILLIAM OLEY       28   LEMON COVE                 27   CALIF
KNUTSON      JAMES ERIC         31   LEMON COVE                 24   CALIF
KNUTSON      JAMES ERIC         115  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          26   CALIF
KNUTSON      HANS MADSEN        301  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   29   DENMARK
KOCH         CHARLES ALBERT     85   VISALIA FIRST WARD         21   CALIF
KOENIG       FERDINAND          62   TULARE THIRD WARD          30   NEVADA
KOHL         JACOB              16   KINGSBURG                  66   BAVARIA
KOLB         JASPER             68   GRAND VIEW                 60   INDIANA
KOLLBRUNNER  EDWARD             34   EAST LYNNE                 31   SWITZERL
KOLLBRUNNER  EDWARD             171  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         33   SWITZERL
KONDA        ANTON              71   PLANO                      30   AUSTRIA
KOONTZ       CHARLES BENTON     41   EAST PORTERVILLE           26   OHIO
KOONTZ       HENRY NEWMAN       57   ORANGE                     23   OHIO
KOONTZ       SAMUEL WAKEFIELD   60   ORANGE                     58   OHIO
KOONTZ       HENRY NEWMAN       134  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   OHIO
KOTCHEVAR    JOHN               60   POPLAR                     27   AUSTRIA
KOTCHEVAR    JOSEPH             61   POPLAR                     39   AUSTRIA
KOTCHEVAR    JOHN               193  WOODVILLE SUPP             29   AUSTRIA
KOTCHEVAR    JOSEPH             197  PLANO (SUPP REG)           37   AUSTRIA
KOTCHEVER    JACOB              69   PLANO                      66   AUSTRIA
KRAMER       ALEXANDER SAMES    28   ALILA                      43   PENN
KRAMER       HOWARD B           64   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          39   PENN
KRASKY       THEODORE ROBERT    42   ENTERPRISE                 69   GERMANY
KRASKY       THEODORE ROBERT    43   ENTERPRISE                 37   INDIANA
KRENZ        OSWALD             99   WILSON                     55   GERMANY
KUENSTER     J FRANK            44   EAST PORTERVILLE           30   WISC
KUKER        RICHARD            19   YOKOHL                     57   GERMANY
KYLE         THOMAS WILLIAM     65   TULARE THIRD WARD          38   INDIANA
L[Return to Jump Site]
LA FORTUNE   MARION CEPHAS      222  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    32   NEBRASKA
LA PORTE     VANCE E            385  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   IOWA
LABACHOTTE   BERNARD GARAIG     84   PLANO                      40   FRANCE
LABILLE      JOHN "T"           46   EAST PORTERVILLE           52   BELGIUM
LACEY        DAVID MAKEPEACE    86   VISALIA FIRST WARD         62   MASS
LACEY        LORENZO MAKEPEACE  87   VISALIA FIRST WARD         33   KANSAS
LACY         IRVIN WILBURN      66   TULARE FOURTH WARD         24   TEXAS
LACY         JASPER NEWTON      101  WOODVILLE                  38   GEORGIA
LAFEVER      ANDREW JACKSON     219  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    69   TENN
LAHANN       HEINRICH FRIEDRICH 60   TRAVER                     51   GERMANY
LAHANN       TRANGOTT JURGEN    61   TRAVER                     25   GERMANY
LAHAUN       FRED               121  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          21   GERMANY
LAIDLAW      ALLEN "R"          48   EAST PORTERVILLE           30   N JERSEY
LAIRD        ROBERT             94   VISALIA THIRD WARD         54   MISSOURI
LAIRD        SAMUEL NORTON      102  TIPTON                     50   NEW YORK
LALLY        MICHAEL            102  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          40   IRELAND
LAM          WILLIAM IRBY       63   FARMERSVILLE               22   VIRGINIA
LAM          HARRY              95   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      24   VIRGINIA
LAM          WILLIAM IRBY       172  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         24   VIRGINIA
LaMARCHE     JOSEPH             90   BUENA VISTA                45   CANADA
LaMARCHE     JOSEPH             148  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    45   CANADA
LaMARSNA     HARRY ADELBERT     20   FRAZIER VALLEY             25   ILLINOIS
LaMARSNA     JOHN WALTER        48   ENTERPRISE                 22   KANSAS
LaMARSNA     JOHN WALTER        98   WOODVILLE                  21   KANSAS
LaMARSNA     JEFFREY JAMES      99   WOODVILLE                  49   CANADA
LaMARSNA     EBER HUDSON        196  WOODVILLE SUPP             22   KANSAS
LaMARSNA     JOHN WALTER        198  WOODVILLE SUPP             23   KANSAS
LAMB         JAMES              88   BUENA VISTA                73   INDIANA
LAMBERSON    CHARLES GILES      111  VISALIA SECOND WARD        46   WISC
LAMORE       FRANCISCO SOLOMON  334  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   CALIF
LAMORE       JOHN               365  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  29   CALIF
LAMORI       ALFREDO            85   PLANO                      35   CALIF
LAMORI       ALFREDO            276  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  37   CALIF
LaMOTTE      WILLIAM            86   PLANO                      55   KENTUCKY
LANDENBERG   GEORGE             149  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    27   OREGON
LANDER       ROBERT Y           117  WEST PORTERVILLE           26   KENTUCKY
LANDERGIN    EDWARD             37   GOSHEN                     56   IRELAND
LANDRAM      WILLIAM EDWARD     106  WILSON                     29   VIRGINIA
LANDRAM      RUFUS MOSCO        110  WILSON                     22   VIRGINIA
LANDRETH     WILLIS ROSS        74   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       25   OREGON
LANE         THOMAS MARSHAL     75   GRAND VIEW                 43   MAINE
LANE         JOSEPH ADOLPHUS    108  WILSON                     43   CALIF
LANEY        FRED ELBERT        19   SAUCELITO                  26   MISSOURI
LANEY        GEORGE WASHINGTON  104  TIPTON                     63   OHIO
LANEY        FRED ELBERT        187  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          29   MISSOURI
LANG         GUS                272  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   ILLINOIS
LANGENBERG   GEORGE             273  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   OREGON
LANGRICK     GEORGE "F"         98   VISALIA FIRST WARD         64   ENGLAND
LANGSTON     LEE                63   POPLAR                     25   ARKANSAS
LANGSTON     DAVID              116  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
LARKINS      ELWOOD OLIVER      89   VISALIA THIRD WARD         41   OHIO
LARSON       ANDERS GUSTAF      19   KINGSBURG                  52   SWEDEN
LARSON       EMANUEL            20   KINGSBURG                  49   SWEDEN
LARSON       JOHN               82   PLANO                      30   ILLINOIS
LARSON       JOHN               136  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  32   ILLINOIS
LARSON       JOHN NICHOLAS      274  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  38   ILLINOIS
LASCH        JOHN JACOB         65   TULARE FIRST WARD          56   GERMANY
LATHROP      EZRA               65   TULARE FOURTH WARD         57   PENN
LAW          WILLIAM            160  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     59   MAINE
LAWHORN      WILLIAM MINOR      88   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      23   KANSAS
LAWHORN      JOHN WILLIAM       97   VISALIA FIRST WARD         45   ILLINOIS
LAWLER       JAMES THOMAS       68   TULARE SECOND WARD         21   ILLINOIS
LAWLESS      JOHN BYRD          62   FARMERSVILLE               21   CALIF
LAWLESS      CHARLES WESTLEY    117  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        64   WISC
LAWLESS      BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  118  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        39   CALIF
LAWLESS      EDWARD JOSEPH      120  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        22   CALIF
LAWLESS      CHARLES WESLEY     143  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    66   WISC
LAWLESS      CLAUDE THOMAS      186  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
LAWRENCE     WILLIAM RODNEY     36   EAST LYNNE                 28   MICHIGAN
LAWRENCE     GEORGE HENRY       60   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         35   MICHIGAN
LAWRENCE     LEWIS              92   VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   PORTUGAL
LAWSON       TOHN THOMAS        71   TULARE FIFTH WARD          36   OHIO
LAWSON       GEORGE PENTERGRASS 184  WHITE RIVER SUPP           27   TENN
LEACH        JOHN WASHINGTON    69   TULARE THIRD WARD          69   KENTUCKY
LEACH        CHARLES BELL       71   TULARE THIRD WARD          27   CALIF
LEACH        JOHN H             116  WEST PORTERVILLE           47   ILLINOIS
LEACH        CHARLES BELL       117  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          29   CALIF
LEACH        CHARLES BELL       143  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    29   CALIF
LEACH        BAILEY KAY         162  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     34   CALIF
LEACH        JOHN WASHINGTON    163  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     22   CALIF
LEACH        PAUL ALBERT        305  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   61   NEW YORK
LEAGH        WILLIAM ANDERSON   270  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  76   TENN
LEAR         DEROSTUS           38   GOSHEN                     60   OHIO
LEATHERBURY  ORLANDO GIBBS      55   LIBERTY                    37   ILLINOIS
LEATHERBURY  ORLANDO GIBBS      67   TULARE FOURTH WARD         37   ILLINOIS
LEATHERBURY  ORLANDA GIBBS      178  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     39   ILLINOIS
LEATHERBURY  MORGAN LEWIS       179  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     35   ILLINOIS
LEDBETTER    ADDIS GOULDER      56   OROSI                      35   IOWA
LEDBETTER    JAMES              57   OROSI                      71   ENGLAND
LEDBETTER    ELVIN THOMAS       60   OROSI                      28   IOWA
LEDBETTER    HENRY WILLIAM      62   OROSI                      38   IOWA
LEE          JOHN WALLACE       21   YOKOHL                     42   CALIF
LEE          CHARLES "H"        22   YOKOHL                     44   CALIF
LEE          WILLIAM HARLEY     23   YOKOHL                     47   MISSOURI
LEE          JOSEPH FUGITT      40   MOUNTAIN VIEW              35   CALIF
LEE          JASPER NEWTON      59   TRAVER                     60   ARKANSAS
LEE          JOSEPH FUGITT      68   TULARE FOURTH WARD         35   CALIF
LEE          JAMES FRANCIS      68   TULARE THIRD WARD          53   WISC
LEE          ASA EBENEEZER      72   TULARE THIRD WARD          49   ILLINOIS
LEE          ANDERSON WESLEY    74   GRAND VIEW                 27   INDIANA
LEE          GEORGE STUDLEY     115  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   MASS
LEE          SIDNEY SMITH       165  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     22   ILLINOIS
LEEBON       JOHN AUGUST        90   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      38   SWEDEN
LEFFIE       JACOB ADOLPH       106  TIPTON                     67   FRANCE
LEGGETT      THOMAS             35   PIXLEY                     61   IRELAND
LEGGETT      JEREMIAH           69   GRAND VIEW                 68   MISSOURI
LEGGETT      WILSON GEE         72   TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   TENN
LEIGH        CLEMENT CLARK      25   VENICE                     24   ILLINOIS
LEIGH        DAVID BOOTH        26   VENICE                     56   ILLINOIS
LEIGH        ERNEST EMERY       28   VENICE                     30   ILLINOIS
LEISZ        GEORGE WASHINGTON  76   GRAND VIEW                 32   OHIO
LEMMON       WILLIAM BENJAMIN   60   FARMERSVILLE               45   OHIO
LEMMON       WILLIAM BENJAMIN   303  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   48   OHIO
LEON         JESUS              275  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  58   CALIF
LEONARD      JAMES PETER        66   TULARE FIRST WARD          28   CALIF
LEONARD      JAMES JOSEPH       88   VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   CALIF
LEONARD      WILLIAM "H"        89   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      27   ILLINOIS
LEONARD      JAMES JOSEPH       307  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   36   CALIF
LESLIE       ANDREW             69   ORANGE                     47   SCOTLAND
LEVINSON     HARRY              90   VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   CALIF
LEVIS        ADOLPH             89   VISALIA FIRST WARD         46   GERMANY
LEVIS        LEON               92   VISALIA FIRST WARD         44   GERMANY
LEVY         SIGMUND HIRSCH     58   TRAVER                     36   GERMANY
LEVY         JULIUS             113  VISALIA SECOND WARD        60   GERMANY
LEVY         SIMON              114  VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   CALIF
LEVY         NATHAN             115  VISALIA SECOND WARD        23   CALIF
LEVY         FELIX              117  VISALIA SECOND WARD        21   CALIF
LEVY         MOSES              118  VISALIA SECOND WARD        59   FRANCE
LEWIS        JOHN               64   TULARE FIRST WARD          46   ALABAMA
LEWIS        JAMES SLYVANUS     65   ORANGE                     40   CALIF
LEWIS        LILBURN FRANCIS    67   ORANGE                     31   CALIF
LEWIS        JOSEPH             68   ORANGE                     72   KENTUCKY
LEWIS        FRANK CLIFFORD     86   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      23   OHIO
LEWIS        JOHN ANTHONY       89   BUENA VISTA                22   KANSAS
LEWIS        WALTER EDWARD      91   VISALIA THIRD WARD         33   N ZEALAN
LEWIS        CHARLES THOMAS     100  WOODVILLE                  24   CALIF
LEWIS        EDWARD LEE         105  WILSON                     29   CALIF
LEWIS        FRANK BENJAMIN     105  TIPTON                     43   NEW YORK
LEWIS        WILLIAM            122  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        28   CALIF
LEWIS        JOHN MARTIN        142  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    50   IOWA
LEWIS        JAMES MARRIN       162  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      45   MISSOURI
LEWIS        JAMES JOHN         164  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     36   WISC
LEWIS        WALTER EDWARD      185  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   35   N ZEALAN
LEWIS        LINDSEY            192  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         30   CALIF
LEWIS        GEORGE SHEPARD     197  WOODVILLE SUPP             21   CALIF
LEWIS        RICHARD MARION     233  WILSON SUPP                36   CALIF
LEWIS        WILLIAM ROBERT     306  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   53   WALES
LIGHTBURN    JOE                74   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         33   W VA
LIGHTBURN    GEORGE             101  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          25   W VIRG
LILBURN      ELI JACKSON        161  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     35   INDIANA
LILLIE       HARRY CURTIS       113  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        26   ILLINOIS
LILLIE       CLARENCE BELCHER   119  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   ILLINOIS
LILLIE       HARRY CURTIS       220  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    28   ILLINOIS
LIMEGROVER   JOHN CHRISTIAN     75   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   24   PENN
LIMEGROVER   HARRY PETER        106  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     21   PENN
LIMEGROWER   GEORGE             46   ENTERPRISE                 47   PENN
LIMEGROWER   JOHN CHRISTIAN     47   ENTERPRISE                 22   PENN
LINDER       REYNOLD            69   TULARE FIFTH WARD          42   GERMANY
LINDGREN     AXEL THEODORE      17   KINGSBURG                  24   KANSAS
LINDGREN     SWAN PETER         18   KINGSBURG                  64   SWEDEN
LINDGREN     GUST               221  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    36   SWEDEN
LINDGUIST    PETER              21   KINGSBURG                  45   SWEDEN
LINDLEY      ISAAC NEWTON       233  WILSON SUPP                53   OHIO
LINDLEY      LeROY WOODS        235  WILSON SUPP                50   OHIO
LINDSAY      JOHN `F'           75   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       31   CALIF
LINDSAY      EDWARD LEE         115  WEST PORTERVILLE           21   MISSOURI
LINDSEY      GILES KINNEY       73   GRAND VIEW                 37   WISC
LINDSEY      CHARLES TIPTON     112  VISALIA SECOND WARD        31   CALIF
LINGREN      MAGNUS EMANUEL     34   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       31   ILLINOIS
LINNELL      WILLIAM            61   FARMERSVILLE               64   N JERSEY
LINNELL      STIMPSON           64   FARMERSVILLE               24   ILLINOIS
LINNELL      EDGAR              65   FARMERSVILLE               26   ILLINOIS
LINNELL      JOHN EDWARD        66   FARMERSVILLE               26   ILLINOIS
LINNELL      GEORGE IRWIN       144  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    24   ILLINOIS
LINTON       THOMAS PEYTON      71   GRAND VIEW                 40   MISSOURI
LIPSCOMB     DUKE SIMPSON       114  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        51   KENTUCKY
LIPSCOMP     DUKE SIMPSON       235  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    54   KENTUCKY
LITTLEFIELD  WILLIAM            124  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        63   PENN
LITTLEFIELD  JOHN WILLIAM       126  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   PENN
LLOYD        FRETHIAS           93   VISALIA THIRD WARD         63   ARKANSAS
LLOYD        THOMAS PRICE LEWIS 109  WILSON                     28   WALES
LOCEY        LIVSAY "C"         93   VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   ILLINOIS
LOCEY        ABRAHAM TAYLOR     96   VISALIA FIRST WARD         39   ILLINOIS
LOCEY        ABRAM TAYLOR       188  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   41   ILLINOIS
LOCKNANE     ERNEST HADEN       107  WILSON                     25   NEBRASKA
LOCKNANE     MILES BRYANT       163  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      63   KENTUCKY
LOECHEL      JOSEPH             20   ELDER                      35   GERMANY
LOFLAND      CHARLES CURTIS     123  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   ILLINOIS
LOGAN        JOHN MOOR          45   ENTERPRISE                 43   CALIF
LOGGINS      WILLIAM EASLEY     72   GRAND VIEW                 51   TENN
LOGGINS      WILLIAM EASLY      232  WILSON SUPP                52   TENN
LONG         LEWIS MARTIN       21   FRAZIER VALLEY             28   INDIANA
LONG         CHARLES ISAAC      59   PLEASANT VALLEY            24   OHIO
LONG         CHARLES EDWARD     104  EXETER                     34   INDIANA
LONG         LEWIS MARTIN       114  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         31   INDIANA
LONG         CHARLES ISAAC      115  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         27   OHIO
LOOMIS       FRED DIDWAY        106  EXETER                     30   OHIO
LOONEY       FRANCIS MARION     27   VENICE                     44   GEORGIA
LOONEY       ANDREW JESTER      32   LEMON COVE                 33   GEORGIA
LOOS         THOMAS FOSTER      47   ELBOW                      60   OHIO
LORD         ALBION ALONZO      70   TULARE THIRD WARD          51   N HAMP
LORENDO      PHILIP             59   OROSI                      32   CANADA
LORENDO      NAPOLEON           146  OROSI (SUPP REG)           24   CANADA
LORENDO      GIDEON             147  OROSI (SUPP REG)           51   CANADA
LORENTZEN    PAUL               70   TULARE FIFTH WARD          38   ILLINOIS
LOTIDO       SALVADOR           90   VISALIA FIRST WARD         41   ITALY
LOUCKS       STEPHEN PHINAS     57   TRAVER                     23   WISC
LOUP         GEORGE "W"         137  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 40   CALIF
LOVE         TONY MITCHEL       116  VISALIA SECOND WARD        32   MISS
LOVEJOY      JOSIAH OTIS        69   TULARE SECOND WARD         63   MASS
LOVELACE     JOSEPH WALTER      62   KAWEAH                     38   TEXAS
LOVELACE     GUY                101  WILSON                     20   TENN
LOVELACE     JOHN ALBERT        102  WILSON                     23   MISSOURI
LOVELACE     MANUEL HOLMAN      104  WILSON                     58   KENTUCKY
LOVENTHAL    THEODORE           91   VISALIA FIRST WARD         46   OHIO
LOVENTHAL    ISADORE SIMON      231  WILSON SUPP                59   PRUSSIA
LOVENTHAL    THEODORE           304  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   46   OHIO
LOVERN       WESLEY N           105  EXETER                     48   IOWA
LOVERN       JOSIAH             116  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        44   IOWA
LOVERN       WESLEY N           116  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          51   IOWA
LOVERN       SYLVESTER CLAUSON  121  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   UTAH
LOWENBERG    SOL                70   GRAND VIEW                 40   GERMANY
LOWENBERG    SOL                189  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   42   GERMANY
LOWERY       LEE                58   OROSI                      28   CALIF
LOWERY       JAMES ELGON        61   OROSI                      67   TENN
LOWMAN       VAN MACK           142  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     36   OHIO
LOWREY       MARION NICHOLAS    26   AVENUE                     41   CALIF
LOWRY        STEPHEN WARNER     87   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      31   KENTUCKY
LOWRY        STEPHEN WARNER     95   VISALIA FIRST WARD         29   KENTUCKY
LOYD         EDGAR WILSON       45   EAST PORTERVILLE           21   CALIF
LOYD         JOHN WEBB          47   EAST PORTERVILLE           50   ARKANSAS
LOYD         OZZRO BURTON       66   ORANGE                     25   CALIF
LOYD         THOMAS PRICE       135  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  24   CALIF
LOYD         THOMAS PRICE       146  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          27   CALIF
LOYD         JOHN WEBB JR       161  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   CALIF
LOYD         OZZRO BURTON       271  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  28   CALIF
LUBKIN       HENRY ASMUS        54   WALLERNA SUPP              54   GERMANY
LUCAS        JOHN GORDON        51   LINDSAY                    41   SO CAR
LUCAS        VALENTINE "S"      54   PACKWOOD                   48   CANADA
LUCAS        WILLIAM JAMES      94   VISALIA FIRST WARD         50   MISSOURI
LUCE         URIAH BURHANS      120  VISALIA SECOND WARD        58   NEW YORK
LUCE         EUGENE ADELBERT    125  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        50   NEW YORK
LUCIER       LOUIS              302  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   52   CANADA
LUCIO        ANTONIA            34   PIXLEY                     25   AZORES
LUCIO        ANTONIO            186  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          27   AZORE IS
LUCK         JOEL TERRELL       62   POPLAR                     41   VIRGINIA
LUCK         STAIGE DAVIS       103  TIPTON                     38   VIRGINIA
LUCKE        JOHN BERNARD       119  VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   MICHIGAN
LUHDORFF     OTTO               66   TULARE THIRD WARD          36   GERMANY
LUHRS        CHARLES AUGUSTUS   33   PIXLEY                     35   CALIF
LUIS         JOE SILVA          39   GOSHEN                     35   PORTUGAL
LUKE         WILLIAM DAVIS      87   BUENA VISTA                38   WISC
LUKE         BERNARD HENRY      237  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    36   MICHIGAN
LUKER        CALEB              14   FOREST                     32   N JERSEY
LUMEREAU     CHARLES MOFFATT    79   PLANO                      56   NEW YORK
LUMLEY       AUBREY MONTAGUE    113  WEST PORTERVILLE           31   ENGLAND
LUMLEY       GEROLD ROBERT      114  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   ENGLAND
LUNDIN       THEODORE           39   MOUNTAIN VIEW              68   SWEDEN
LUNDIN       THEODORE           120  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 68   SWEDEN
LUSHBAUGH    JAMES JACOB        103  WILSON                     25   KANSAS
LUSTIG       JOSEPH             67   TULARE THIRD WARD          44   AUSTRIA
LUSTIG       JOSEPH             150  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    46   AUSTRIA
LUTTRELL     GEORGE McCLURE     187  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   32   ILLINOIS
LUTTRELL     GEORGE McCLURE     236  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    32   ILLINOIS
LYNCH        MICHAEL MURPHY     22   FRAZIER VALLEY             45   IRELAND
LYNN         LAFAYETTE          80   PLANO                      35   CALIF
LYNN         WILLIAM GRANT      81   PLANO                      28   CALIF
LYNN         WALTER FRANKLIN    83   PLANO                      40   CALIF
M[Return to Jump Site]
MABEN        JOHN SUMNER        102  VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   CALIF
MABEN        PETER H            240  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    23   CALIF
MACK         LEWIS ELBERT       141  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         42   ILLINOIS
MACK         JOHN ATWOOD        142  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         78   N HAMP
MACKERSIE    WALTER             75   OROSI                      45   SCOTLAND
MACKEY       DAVID `S'          55   LINDSAY                    42   OHIO
MACKEY       JOHN `B'           56   LINDSAY                    72   PENN
MACKEY       CHARLES ELMER      109  EXETER                     24   MISSOURI
MACKEY       CHARLES ELMER      111  VISALIA FIRST WARD         24   MISSOURI
MACKEY       CHARLES ELMER      173  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         26   MISSOURI
MACKIE       WILLIAM WYLIE      92   BUENA VISTA                22   CALIF
MACKIE       JAMES WYLIE        96   BUENA VISTA                64   SCOTLAND
MACKIE       LOREN GOODELL      143  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
MACKIN       JOHN               48   ELBOW                      56   IRELAND
MACKIN       JOHN               239  WILSON SUPP                58   IRELAND
MACY         FRANK              83   TULARE THIRD WARD          35   INDIANA
MADDEN       WALTER LEMMEN      72   OROSI                      28   CALIF
MADDEN       LIBERTY THOMPSON   74   TULARE FIFTH WARD          67   PENN
MADDEN       ORISTES EDGAR      200  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   IOWA
MADDEN       CHARLES            201  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     28   MISSOURI
MADDOX       BEN MOYERS         125  VISALIA SECOND WARD        36   GEORGIA
MADES        JOHN EDWARD        69   FARMERSVILLE               22   MISSOURI
MADES        HENRY              70   FARMERSVILLE               24   MISSOURI
MADES        PHILIP             71   FARMERSVILLE               59   MISSOURI
MADES        GEORGE EDWARD      76   FARMERSVILLE               30   MISSOURI
MADIS        ANDIONICO          162  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  34   CALIF
MADRID       PHILLIP BENICIO    101  VISALIA FIRST WARD         35   CALIF
MADRID       PHILIP BENICO      194  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   38   CALIF
MAHAFFEY     RUSSEL HIRAM       51   EAST PORTERVILLE           42   TENN
MAHAN        THOMAS JOHN        68   KAWEAH                     43   MINN
MAHAN        THOMAS JOHN        136  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   MINN
MAHER        EARL HUGHSON VALLEA120  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
MAIER        GEORGE             128  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     36   GERMANY
MAIN         WILLIAM HERBERT    81   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          21   KANSAS
MAIN         JOHN GUSTAIN       96   PLANO                      43   WISC
MAIN         WILLIAM HERBERT    187  WHITE RIVER SUPP           21   KANSAS
MAJORS       ERNEST ELDEN       39   EAST LYNNE                 21   CALIF
MAJORS       COLUMBUS PERRY     40   EAST LYNNE                 66   ILLINOIS
MAJORS       ERNEST ELDER       147  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
MALLOCH      PETER              40   GOSHEN                     48   SCOTLAND
MALLOCH      DANIEL             44   GOSHEN                     62   SCOTLAND
MALLORY      JOHN ALEXANDER     65   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          41   CALIF
MALLORY      CASSIUS `M'        83   GRAND VIEW                 44   NEW YORK
MALLORY      THOMAS             100  VISALIA FIRST WARD         46   VIRGINIA
MALNERICH    JOSEPH             90   PLANO                      30   AUSTRIA
MALONEY      JOHN               191  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          56   IRELAND
MALOY        THOMAS             241  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    61   IRELAND
MANCHESTER   GEORGE PEABODY     70   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   NEVADA
MANIER       ELAM               63   PLEASANT VALLEY            45   TEXAS
MANKINS      ARTHUR WILLIAM     83   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
MANKINS      PETER              99   BUENA VISTA                66   KENTUCKY
MANN         JOHN               100  VISALIA THIRD WARD         50   ILLINOIS
MANN         GEORGE WASHINGTON  177  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      75   INDIANA
MANOCK       OLIVER FRANCIS     56   LIBERTY                    39   ILLINOIS
MANOCK       JULIUS "C"         57   LIBERTY                    37   ILLINOIS
MANSKE       WILLIAM            79   TULARE THIRD WARD          33   WISC
MANTER       HIRAM WILLIAM      90   WHITE RIVER                28   CALIF
MANTER       JOHN THOMPSON      123  WEST PORTERVILLE           62   MAINE
MANTER       HIRAM LORIN        136  WEST PORTERVILLE           46   MAINE
MANTER       JOHN THOMPSON      202  PLANO (SUPP REG)           64   MAINE
MANTER       JOHN THOMPSON      284  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  65   MAINE
MANUEL       JOSEPH             36   PIXLEY                     51   ENGLAND
MANUEL       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  55   ENTERPRISE                 75   MAINE
MANUEL       ELI WILLIAM        73   TULARE SECOND WARD         21   NEBRASKA
MANUEL       JOSEPH PITT        74   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   MISSOURI
MANUEL       SIMON              123  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          58   SCOTLAND
MANUEL       ELI WILLIAM        129  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     23   NEBRASKA
MANUEL       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  143  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         77   MAINE
MANUEL       SIMON              366  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  59   NEW YORK
MAPES        GEORGE ARTHUR      71   ORANGE                     23   CALIF
MAPES        ANDREW SWEEZEY     72   ORANGE                     46   NEW YORK
MAPLES       JOHN               112  WOODVILLE                  54   INDIANA
MARCH        WILLIAM            41   GOSHEN                     36   CALIF
MARCH        ROBERT LEE         50   ELBOW                      32   MISSOURI
MARCH        JOHN CALVIN        76   OROSI                      38   CALIF
MARCH        STEPHEN ANDREW     103  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          22   MISSOURI
MARCH        ROBERT             127  VISALIA SECOND WARD        70   KENTUCKY
MARCH        KIRBY              130  VISALIA SECOND WARD        24   MISSOURI
MARDIS       JOSEPH BEVERLY     20   SAUCELITO                  39   KENTUCKY
MARDIS       OLIVER PERRY       23   SAUCELITO                  40   KENTUCKY
MARINES      GERMAN             219  PLANO (SUPP REG)           40   CALIF
MARINO       CAMELLO            239  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    34   ITALY
MARKES       JOHN               67   FARMERSVILLE               47   GERMANY
MARKES       JOHN               107  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     49   GERMANY
MARKHAM      GEORGE VINCENT     135  VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   CALIF
MARKSBURY    JOSHUA             65   PLEASANT VALLEY            51   KENTUCKY
MARKSBURY    JOHN SAMUEL        68   PLEASANT VALLEY            39   KENTUCKY
MARKUSON     THOMAS             139  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   NORWAY
MARLOW       RICHARD            77   OROSI                      27   ILLINOIS
MARMION      DANIEL "J"         118  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          28   IRELAND
MARRENNER    ROBERT HAMILTON TAY145  WEST PORTERVILLE           38   NEW YORK
MARS         HENRY              107  EXETER                     41   GERMANY
MARSH        THEODORE           118  WILSON                     55   PENN
MARSH        TURNER MARQUES     316  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   33   VERMONT
MARSHALL     THOMAS DICK        68   FARMERSVILLE               45   MISSOURI
MARSHALL     ULYSSES SAMUEL     74   FARMERSVILLE               32   MISSOURI
MARTEL       MOSE               191  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   42   VERMONT
MARTENS      JOHN               74   TULARE THIRD WARD          46   GERMANY
MARTENS      JOHN               75   TULARE SECOND WARD         45   GERMANY
MARTENS      CLAUS JOHN         105  WOODVILLE                  50   PRUSSIA
MARTENS      CLAUS JOHN         151  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    52   PRUSSIA
MARTIN       MANUEL JOSEPH      39   PIXLEY                     25   CALIF
MARTIN       JOHN TYRE          42   MOUNTAIN VIEW              27   CALIF
MARTIN       CHARLES `F'        52   LINDSAY                    30   ILLINOIS
MARTIN       ALBERT             58   ENTERPRISE                 25   CALIF
MARTIN       ROBERT WILLIAM     62   TRAVER                     78   VIRGINIA
MARTIN       FLETCHER TEVIS     65   POPLAR                     30   INDIANA
MARTIN       RAYMOND DANIEL     65   OROSI                      35   NEW YORK
MARTIN       WILLIAM WALTER     66   TRAVER                     22   CALIF
MARTIN       TODD               69   TULARE FIRST WARD          43   KENTUCKY
MARTIN       GEORGE JAY         70   POPLAR                     42   MISSOURI
MARTIN       JOHN HENRY         71   POPLAR                     32   MISSOURI
MARTIN       GEORGE MADISON     74   TULARE THIRD WARD          45   KENTUCKY
MARTIN       SAMUEL CORWIN      75   GOSHEN                     25   CALIF
MARTIN       CHARLES ELLSWORTH  77   GRAND VIEW                 29   OHIO
MARTIN       WILLIAM GRANT      78   FARMERSVILLE               32   CALIF
MARTIN       ALFRED             80   TULARE FIFTH WARD          73   ENGLAND
MARTIN       RECE MURRY         88   PLANO                      41   TEXAS
MARTIN       WILLIAM SPYVA      89   PLANO                      69   TENN
MARTIN       ROBERT HARRY       91   PLANO                      25   CALIF
MARTIN       CLINTON ELLSWORTH  94   PLANO                      23   CALIF
MARTIN       GEORGE ANTHONY     99   PLANO                      27   IOWA
MARTIN       WILLIAM JAMES      101  BUENA VISTA                49   ENGLAND
MARTIN       SIXTO              104  EXETER                     32   N MEXICO
MARTIN       JOHN WILLIAM       106  WOODVILLE                  46   MISSOURI
MARTIN       WILLIAM "H"        117  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          52   MISSOURI
MARTIN       ROBERT LEE         119  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          24   MISSOURI
MARTIN       CHARLES FRANKLIN   123  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 33   ILLINOIS
MARTIN       JOHN "D"           138  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   TEXAS
MARTIN       ABERT              144  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         27   CALIF
MARTIN       LEWIS ALBERT       151  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    22   CALIF
MARTIN       JOSEPH GEORGE      192  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   40   VERMONT
MARTIN       ORIN REECE         225  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       22   CALIF
MARTIN       GEORGE ANTHONY     280  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  29   IOWA
MARTIN       BENEDICK           312  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   38   ENGLAND
MARTINDALE   ALBERT             67   PLEASANT VALLEY            53   PENN
MARTINDALE   STEPHEN LEE        121  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 26   IOWA
MARTINDALE   SCHARLES GERSHAM   122  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 29   IOWA
MARTINEAU    FRANCIS VICTOR     94   WHITE RIVER                72   FRANCE
MARX         CHARLES            40   LEMON COVE                 51   GERMANY
MARX         JACOB "B"          41   LEMON COVE                 24   IOWA
MASKAL       PHILLIP THOMAS     58   PACKWOOD                   59   IOWA
MASKAL       WILLIAM AUGUSTUS   97   VISALIA THIRD WARD         33   UTAH
MASKAL       JACOB FREDERICK    99   VISALIA THIRD WARD         25   IOWA
MASKAL       JACOB FREDERICK    133  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        27   IOWA
MASON        ADONIRAM JUDSON    71   TULARE FIRST WARD          65   MAINE
MASON        ARTHUR WILLIAM     77   GOSHEN                     30   WISC
MASON        HARRY WALL         103  BUENA VISTA                26   CALIF
MASON        JASON ROGERS       140  WEST PORTERVILLE           54   N JERSEY
MASON        WILLIAM THOMAS     314  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   42   CALIF
MASSEY       LEWIS FIELDING     128  VISALIA SECOND WARD        36   ARKANSAS
MASTON       WILLIAM EDWARD     143  WEST PORTERVILLE           23   ILLINOIS
MATEER       JOHN ANDERSON      99   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      27   VIRGINIA
MATHAS       FRANK              61   ENTERPRISE                 48   PORTUGAL
MATHEWS      JOHN HENRY         57   ENTERPRISE                 26   KENTUCKY
MATHEWS      CHARLES EDWARD     84   GRAND VIEW                 39   CALIF
MATHEWS      HARRY SAUNDERS     119  WILSON                     39   IOWA
MATHEWSON    ARTHUR WILLIAM     73   FARMERSVILLE               62   VERMONT
MATHEWSON    LEVI               79   FARMERSVILLE               26   CALIF
MATHEWSON    EDWARD SANBORN     133  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   NEBRASKA
MATHEWSON    HARLEY PHILLIPS    133  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        67   VERMONT
MATTINGLEY   BENJAMIN           224  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    73   KENTUCKY
MATTOCKS     FRANCIS MARION     77   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       39   MISSOURI
MATTY        FRANCIS            113  TIPTON                     62   NEW YORK
MAULANDI     HONORE             137  WEST PORTERVILLE           50   FRANCE
MAURER       GEORGE             101  VISALIA THIRD WARD         49   GERMANY
MAXON        OSCAR              80   FARMERSVILLE               29   WISC
MAXON        FRED               106  EXETER                     42   ILLINOIS
MAXWELL      JOHN FERRIS        132  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   PENN
MAXWELL      JAMES EDWARD       140  VISALIA SECOND WARD        31   N JERSEY
MAY          JOHNATHAN WARD     60   PLEASANT VALLEY            60   MISS
MAY          JOHN "B"           66   PLEASANT VALLEY            24   CALIF
MAY          WILLIAM            71   OROSI                      49   ENGLAND
MAY          ERIE ALANSON       95   VISALIA THIRD WARD         48   NEW YORK
MAY          JAMES JOHNSTON     111  TIPTON                     35   ARKANSAS
MAY          JAMES JOHNSON      176  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         37   ARKANSAS
MAY          ERIE ALANSON       193  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   51   NEW YORK
MAYBERRY     CALVIN PRIEST      108  EXETER                     28   ARKANSAS
MAYBERRY     CALVIN PRIEST      116  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         28   ARKANSAS
MAYBERRY     CALVIN SMITH       119  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         60   TENN
MAYES        FRANCIS MARION     70   OROSI                      50   MISSOURI
MAYFIELD     THOMAS JEFFERSON   96   WHITE RIVER                47   TEXAS
McADAMS      WILLIAM CLAY       229  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    48   ILLINOIS
McAULIFF     MICHAEL            85   TULARE THIRD WARD          47   IRELAND
McAULIFF     MICHAEL            181  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     45   IRELAND
McBRIAR      JOHN               94   GRAND VIEW                 34   IRELAND
McBRIDE      JAMES              143  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        36   KENTUCKY
McBRIDE      WILLIAM EDWARD     367  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  39   NEW YORK
McCABE       JAMES CHARLES      56   EAST PORTERVILLE           39   CALIF
MCCABE       FELIX              114  WOODVILLE                  49   IRELAND
McCABE       JOHN               116  WOODVILLE                  60   IRELAND
McCABE       LAWRENCE ESMUND    227  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    36   NEW YORK
McCALISTER   GEORGE             151  WEST PORTERVILLE           50   KENTUCKY
McCALISTER   WALTER             287  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   KANSAS
McCALLISTER  CHARLES MORTIMER   68   TRAVER                     21   WISC
McCANN       FRANK MARION       66   PACKWOOD                   34   IOWA
McCANN       WILLIAM RUSSELL    100  WHITE RIVER                26   CALIF
McCANN       JOSEPH HENRY       103  WHITE RIVER                30   CALIF
McCANN       GEORGE             103  VISALIA THIRD WARD         70   IRELAND
McCANN       JAMES CHRISTOPHER  188  WHITE RIVER SUPP           38   ILLINOIS
McCANNE      THOMAS BENTON      90   GRAND VIEW                 54   MISSOURI
McCANNE      ALBERT             166  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      29   MISSOURI
McCAPE       JOHN               26   SAUCELITO                  66   N JERSEY
McCAPES      RANSOM             86   TULARE FIFTH WARD          62   NEW YORK
McCAPES      RANSOM             147  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         63   NEW YORK
McCARTY      DENNIS             27   AVENUE                     52   IRELAND
McCARTY      FRANK              135  WILSON                     41   MASS
McCASLIN     WILLIAM FRANKLIN   91   GRAND VIEW                 36   ILLINOIS
McCAULEY     EDWARD             51   ELBOW                      42   IRELAND
McCAULL      MICHAEL            23   WALLERNA                   67   SCOTLAND
McCLANAHAN   ALLEN ENSLEY       89   GRAND VIEW                 46   ILLINOIS
McCLEAVE     SAMUEL             134  WILSON                     67   ILLINOIS
McCLOSKEY    DANIEL EVERETT     25   SAUCELITO                  49   PENN
McCLOSKEY    JOHN DAVID         93   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      40   MICHIGAN
McCLOSKEY    JOHN               95   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      72   OHIO
McCLOUD      JOHN WESTLEY       109  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          29   IOWA
McCLOUD      JOHN WESTLEY       142  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        27   IOWA
McCLOUD      JOHN WESTLEY       323  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   29   IOWA
McCLURE      HARRY BEAUMONT     141  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   IOWA
McCLURE      HARRY BEAUMONT     197  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   25   IOWA
McCLURE      ERASTUS B          198  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   65   OHIO
McCLURE      FRANK O            200  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   27   IOWA
McCOLLOUGH   MOSES              110  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          44   OHIO
McCONNAUGHA  JAMES              137  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        36   INDIANA
McCONNELL    WILLIAM JOHN       101  WHITE RIVER                55   ILLINOIS
McCONNELL    ROBERT HENRY       102  PLANO                      47   OHIO
McCOUN       WILLIAM "J"        58   EAST PORTERVILLE           57   ILLINOIS
McCOWN       WILLIAM J          286  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  58   ILLINOIS
McCRACKEN    ALBERT GRANT       121  WILSON                     28   MISSOURI
McCRACKEN    EDWARD EVERETT     122  WILSON                     35   MISSOURI
McCRACKEN    WILLIAM FRANKLIN   123  WILSON                     40   MISSOURI
McCRAKEN     BENTON HOWARD INGRA24   WALLERNA                   32   MISSOURI
McCRAY       CHARLES ARTHUR     136  WILSON                     27   CALIF
McCREARY     WILLIAM            81   OROSI                      35   ALABAMA
McCRORY      CHARLES ARTHUR     70   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     29   CALIF
McCRORY      CHARLES ARTHUR     150  OROSI (SUPP REG)           30   CALIF
McCUBBIN     JOHN CAMERON       167  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      34   ILLINOIS
McCULLOCH    JAMES DEWAR        67   TRAVER                     30   NEW YORK
McCULLOCH    THOMAS GEORGE      205  PLANO (SUPP REG)           35   NEW YORK
McCULLOUCH   BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  85   TULARE FIFTH WARD          46   IOWA
McCULLOUGH   ROBERT BROWN       107  WHITE RIVER                70   MISSOURI
McCULLOUGH   THOMAS GEORGE      154  WEST PORTERVILLE           34   NEW YORK
McCULLUM     GEORGE LUSTER      205  WOODVILLE SUPP             25   GEORGIA
McCUTCHAN    JAMES WILLIAM      86   FARMERSVILLE               39   VIRGINIA
McCUTCHAN    JAMES SAUEL KERR   111  EXETER                     65   VIRGINIA
McCUTCHEON   JAMES THORNTON     70   PLEASANT VALLEY            38   IOWA
McCUTCHEON   SAMUEL MARION      74   PLEASANT VALLEY            42   IOWA
McCUTCHEON   CYRUS BELL         75   PLEASANT VALLEY            40   IOWA
McDANIEL     BRUCE              41   EAST LYNNE                 52   W VA
McDANIEL     SAMUEL             106  VISALIA THIRD WARD         36   W VIRG
McDANIEL     ROBERT ANDREW      115  WOODVILLE                  46   TEXAS
McDARMENT    HENRY              101  PLANO                      24   CALIF
McDARMENT    WILLIE "W"         104  PLANO                      21   CALIF
McDARMENT    ELIAS              106  PLANO                      37   CALIF
McDARMENT    RICHARD            107  PLANO                      66   KENTUCKY
McDERMED     CLAYBOURNE OVERTON 42   EAST LYNNE                 52   MISSOURI
McDERMOTT    CHARLES ALEXANDER  141  VISALIA SECOND WARD        45   ARKANSAS
McDEVITT     PHILLIP FRANCIS    31   ALILA                      32   PENN
McDOLE       DANIEL             108  WHITE RIVER                77   NEW YORK
McDONALD     JAMES EMMETT       43   MOUNTAIN VIEW              51   MISSOURI
McDONALD     MARK               60   LIBERTY                    42   NEW YORK
McDONALD     RICHARD            63   ENTERPRISE                 28   CALIF
McDONALD     JOHN WILLIAM       76   TULARE SECOND WARD         33   OHIO
McDONALD     JOHN CHARLES       102  WHITE RIVER                34   CALIF
McDONALD     STANTON FIELD      104  WHITE RIVER                21   CALIF
McDONALD     GEORGE             106  WHITE RIVER                60   PENN
McDONALD     CHARLES            111  WHITE RIVER                30   SCOTLAND
McDONALD     AENEAS             143  VISALIA SECOND WARD        64   CANADA
McDONALD     LUKE               144  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        45   ENGLAND
McDONALD     ROBERT HENRY       146  WEST PORTERVILLE           47   CANADA
McDONALD     PERCY WALLACE      285  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   NEVADA
McDONNELL    JAMES ANGUS        88   GRAND VIEW                 22   NEW YORK
McDOUGAL     JOHN ANTHONY WINSTO44   MOUNTAIN VIEW              41   MISS
McENTEE      THOMAS MILTON      100  PLANO                      76   NEW YORK
McEWEN       GEORGE WASHINGTON  115  VISALIA FIRST WARD         62   PENN
McFADDEN     WALTER             86   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          36   MISSOURI
McFADDEN     WALTER SCOTT       120  TIPTON                     35   ILLINOIS
McFADZEAN    DANIEL             199  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   31   CANADA
McFADZEN     ALLAN              76   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   50   P E ISLE
McFADZEN     JAMES              85   FARMERSVILLE               56   SCOTLAND
McFARLAND    JAMES ALBERT SIDNEY33   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  33   MISSOURI
McFARLAND    JAMES ALBERT SIDNEY76   ORANGE                     33   MISSOURI
McFARLAND    DUNCAN NELSON      84   TULARE THIRD WARD          35   TENN
McFARLAND    CHARLES GREEN      104  BUENA VISTA                24   MISSOURI
McFARLAND    JAMES HENRY CLAY   105  BUENA VISTA                46   MISSOURI
McFARLAND    ROBERT WEST        148  WEST PORTERVILLE           59   ILLINOIS
McFARLAND    JOHN HENRY         149  WEST PORTERVILLE           26   MISSOURI
McFARLAND    CHET "A"           176  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   MISSOURI
McGEE        HENRY R            78   OROSI                      31   CANADA
McGEE        FRANK ALLEN        79   OROSI                      21   IOWA
McGEE        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  92   GRAND VIEW                 49   TENN
McGEE        BENJAMIN WADE      93   GRAND VIEW                 25   ARKANSAS
McGEE        WILLIAM LEE        105  PLANO                      58   MISSOURI
McGEE        FRANK ALLEN        108  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          23   IOWA
McGEE        ALNEY TAYLOR       117  WOODVILLE                  60   MISSOURI
McGEE        JOHN               120  WILSON                     40   CANADA
McGEE        BENJAMIN WADE      143  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   ARKANSAS
McGEE        JAMES DAVIS        148  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          26   CALIF
McGEE        JAMES DAVIS        288  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  26   CALIF
McGINLEY     JOHN               74   TULARE FIRST WARD          84   PENN
McGINNIS     NOTE               21   ELDER                      39   MISSOURI
McGINNIS     EDWARD             40   ELDER (SUPP REG)           33   MISSOURI
McGINNIS     NOTE               102  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      40   MISSOURI
McGINNIS     WILLIAM TAYLOR     113  WOODVILLE                  85   TENN
McGLOTHLIN   HENRY ALVIS        80   OROSI                      37   MISSOURI
McGLYNN      JAMES              33   ALILA                      44   IRELAND
McGORIAY     WILLIAM JAMES      105  WHITE RIVER                38   NEW YORK
McGOUGH      JOHN               46   GOSHEN                     36   ILLINOIS
McGOVERN     FRANK              47   LEMON COVE                 40   NEW YORK
McGOVERN     MATHEW             114  VISALIA FIRST WARD         53   IRELAND
McGOVERN     EDMOND WILKINS     116  VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   CALIF
McGREGOR     ALLEN              120  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         46   CANADA
McGUFFIN     LUCIAN HARVEY      110  EXETER                     42   VIRGINIA
McINTIRE     STEPHEN DOUGLAS    65   PACKWOOD                   34   IOWA
McINTIRE     STEPHED DOUGLASS   94   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      37   IOWA
McINTIRE     JOHN ALVA          155  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    25   OHIO
McINTYRE     JOHN               103  PLANO                      43   RHODE IS
McINTYRE     DAVID              108  VISALIA THIRD WARD         32   ILLINOIS
McINTYRE     JAMES              125  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 46   PENN
McINTYRE     ROBERT "E"         152  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   CALIF
McKAMY       JOHN McEWEN        148  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         40   CALIF
McKAY        ANDREW             62   ENTERPRISE                 43   MISSOURI
McKEE        ERNEST ELMER       48   LEMON COVE                 21   MISSOURI
McKEE        STEPHEN ANDREW DOUG80   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       34   MISSOURI
McKEE        MARCUS LAFAYETTE   103  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      32   MISSOURI
McKEE        JEROME             196  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   66   KENTUCKY
McKEEN       DANIEL HENRY       57   EAST PORTERVILLE           25   CALIF
McKELLER     JOHN               61   LINDSAY                    40   SCOTLAND
McKEMIE      JOSEPH FRANKLIN    74   TULARE FOURTH WARD         36   KENTUCKY
McKENZIE     JAMES MONTGOMERY   112  VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   CALIF
McKIE        JAMES HENRY        242  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    30   ENGLAND
McKIEARNAN   JOHN MERCER        69   PLEASANT VALLEY            62   ILLINOIS
McKIEARNAN   ORIEN LANDER       71   PLEASANT VALLEY            23   CALIF
McKIEARNAN   OLIVER CLIFTON     72   PLEASANT VALLEY            27   CALIF
McKIEARNAN   JOHN WALLACE       73   PLEASANT VALLEY            21   CALIF
McKIEARNAN   ED                 124  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 21   CALIF
McKINLEY     WALTER ALLEN       78   ORANGE                     36   IOWA
McKINLEY     LUCIUS DEAN        107  VISALIA THIRD WARD         21   CALIF
McKINLEY     JAMES BAILEY       145  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   IOWA
McKINNEY     EDWIN              59   EAST PORTERVILLE           27   ILLINOIS
McKINNEY     JACOB `C'          60   LINDSAY                    33   ILLINOIS
McKINNEY     JAMES              77   ORANGE                     36   ILLINOIS
McKINNEY     EDGAR              117  VISALIA FIRST WARD         26   KANSAS
McKINNEY     SHERMAN            118  VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   MISSOURI
McKINNEY     ELBERT BRUCE       248  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    39   IOWA
McKINNEY     ELBERT BRUCE       321  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   27   IOWA
McLANE       PETER ANGUS        112  EXETER                     46   CANADA
McLAUGHLIN   FRANCIS JOSEPH     45   GOSHEN                     25   CALIF
McLAUGHLIN   JOHN `F'           47   GOSHEN                     51   IRELAND
McLEAN       PETER ANGUS        230  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    48   CANADA
McLELLAN     GEORGE             34   ALILA                      29   MISSOURI
McLOWMAN     VAN                106  BUENA VISTA                36   OHIO
McLURE       LORENZO DOW        165  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         64   MAINE
McMILLAN     ROBERT THOMPSON    77   TULARE SECOND WARD         48   PENN
McMINN       WILLIAM CLARK      56   WALLERNA SUPP              58   MISSOURI
McMINN       WILLIAM CLARK      109  WHITE RIVER                56   MISSOURI
McNAY        WILLIAM ARTHUR     46   LEMON COVE                 26   KANSAS
McNEIL       GEORGE LOCKHART    32   ALILA                      66   NEW YORK
McNEIL       LOUIS              165  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      52   N ZEALAN
McNICKLE     WILSON             85   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          64   NEW YORK
McNITT       ANDREW BENJAMIN    113  WHITE RIVER                32   MICHIGAN
McNITT       HENRY LANNITT      147  WEST PORTERVILLE           41   MICHIGAN
McNITT       LYMAN ALEXANDER    150  WEST PORTERVILLE           71   NEW YORK
McNITT       FERDINAND ALMONT   153  WEST PORTERVILLE           21   MICHIGAN
McNITT       HENRY L            202  WOODVILLE SUPP             44   MICHIGAN
McNITT       LYMAN A            204  WOODVILLE SUPP             72   NEW YORK
McNITT       FERDINAND ALMONT   206  WOODVILLE SUPP             32   MICHIGAN
McNULTY      HENRY              110  WHITE RIVER                66   NEW YORK
McNULTY      HENRY              112  WHITE RIVER                66   NEW YORK
McPHAILL     JAMES SAMUEL       104  VISALIA THIRD WARD         45   ILLINOIS
McQUONE      JOHN W             203  WOODVILLE SUPP             45   PENN
McRAE        DANIEL ARCHIBALD   73   POPLAN                     35   NO CAR
McRAE        DANIEL ARCHIBALD   144  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  37   N CAR
McREYNOLDS   JAMES              79   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       23   TENN
McSWAIN      THOMAS OMAR        228  VISALIA THIRD WAARD SUPP   35   IOWA
McVEAGH      EDWARD ERASTUS     105  VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   CALIF
McVEAGH      WILLIAM GARRETT    113  VISALIA FIRST WARD         38   CALIF
McVEY        CLAUD WILLIAM      111  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          33   MISSOURI
McVEY        CLAUDE WILLIAM     113  EXETER                     30   MISSOURI
McVEY        CLAUDE WILLIAM     322  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   33   MISSOURI
McVICKER     JOHN ROBERT        74   POPLAR                     52   OHIO
McVICKERS    MOSES              124  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          35   INDIANA
McWETHY      MELANCTHON         142  VISALIA SECOND WARD        64   NEW YORK
McWILLIAMS   JOSEPH "S"         59   LIBERTY                    56   PENN
MEACHAM      FRANK              123  VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   OHIO
MEAD         GEORGE ALDEN       109  TIPTON                     69   NEW YORK
MEADOR       JOHN               94   BUENA VISTA                43   TENN
MEADOR       CHARLES MARION     107  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          32   CALIF
MEADOR       CHARLES MARION     129  VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   CALIF
MEDDICK      FRANK `C'          53   LINDSAY                    25   MICHIGAN
MEGERLE      LEWIS ELBERT       57   LINDSAY                    23   CALIF
MEGERLE      FREDERICK CHARLES  62   PLEASANT VALLEY            51   OHIO
MEGERLE      EARNEST "P"        103  EXETER                     57   OHIO
MEHRING      HENRY              117  TIPTON                     49   GERMANY
MEHRTEN      BARNARD            66   KAWEAH                     36   CALIF
MEHRTENS     DANIEL             44   LEMON COVE                 71   GERMANY
MEHRTENS     WILLIAM            45   LEMON COVE                 56   GERMANY
MEHRTENS     WILLIAM FREDERICK  100  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      29   CALIF
MENEFEE      EUGENE LECHER      91   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      28   CALIF
MENEFEE      CAMPBELL AUGUSTUS  92   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      52   MISSOURI
MENNE        JOHN               22   WALLERNA                   38   GERMANY
MENNE        LORENZ             55   WALLERNA SUPP              50   GERMANY
MENNE        LORENZ             92   WHITE RIVER                50   PRUSSIA
MENTZ        HENRY              89   PLANO                      72   GERMANY
MENTZ        WILKO              138  WEST PORTERVILLE           39   CALIF
MERCHANT     FRED HARMON        49   ELBOW                      30   CALIF
MEREDITH     JOHN               73   ORANGE                     32   MISSOURI
MERRETT      FRANK              63   PACKWOOD                   44   ILLINOIS
MERRILL      GREENFIELD         64   OROSI                      70   MAINE
MERRILL      JOHN BROWN         98   VISALIA THIRD WARD         31   IOWA
MERRITT      ALFRED PURVIANCE   121  VISALIA SECOND WARD        52   OHIO
MESSER       HARRY "F"          129  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   MICHIGAN
METCALF      GUY VINCENT        78   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       21   IOWA
METCALF      GUY VINCENT        101  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   IOWA
METHVIN      ROBERT BRUCE       308  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   40   OREGON
MEYER        HENRY              24   YOKOHL                     73   GERMANY
MEYER        HUGO STECKLER      70   TULARE SECOND WARD         45   PRUSSIA
MEYERS       JOSEPH             30   VENICE                     60   ILLINOIS
MEYERS       JOHN               37   LEMON COVE                 21   CALIF
MEYERS       FRED AMIEL         43   LEMON COVE                 31   IOWA
MEYERS       CHARLES            65   KAWEAH                     58   BAVARIA
MICHAEL      JAMES              278  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  55   IRELAND
MICHELL      JOHN               93   BUENA VISTA                64   CANADA
MICHELL      WILLIAM ROBERT     95   BUENA VISTA                22   CALIF
MIDDLECOFF   WALTER WHITEFIELD  127  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   MISSOURI
MIDDLETON    AMOS               79   GRAND VIEW                 70   PENN
MIDDLETON    AMOS PRINTES       84   TULARE FIFTH WARD          49   ILLINOIS
MIDDLETON    AMOS               122  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          70   PENN
MILES        EDWARD HARRISON    72   FARMERSVILLE               33   CALIF
MILES        GEORGE WASHINGTON  81   FARMERSVILLE               30   CALIF
MILES        HENRY HARRISON     85   GRAND VIEW                 22   CALIF
MILES        ALFRED             87   PLANO                      68   MAINE
MILES        ELUM CLARCK        93   PLANO                      64   CONN
MILES        HARRY              115  WILSON                     26   MICHIGAN
MILES        ANDREW JACKSON     144  WEST PORTERVILLE           61   INDIANA
MILES        ANDREW JACKSON     149  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    63   INDIANA
MILES        GEORGE WASHINGTON  153  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    33   CALIF
MILES        EDWARD HARRISON    175  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         35   CALIF
MILES        WILLIAM EDWARD     195  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   55   ILLINOIS
MILES        GEORGE WASHINGTON  317  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   33   CALIF
MILES        WILLIAM EDWARD     318  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   55   ILLINOIS
MILIER       LOUIS ANDREW       54   LINDSAY                    31   WISC
MILLER       RICHARD BUCHANAN   21   WALLERNA                   39   TENN
MILLER       ROBISON NICHOLS    29   ALILA                      38   ILLINOIS
MILLER       HUGH               29   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 52   TENN
MILLER       DANIEL HARVEY      30   ALILA                      40   ILLINOIS
MILLER       NEWTON W           73   OROSI                      41   INDIANA
MILLER       WILLIAM HENRY      74   TULARE FIFTH WARD          52   NEW YORK
MILLER       "J" HENRY          77   TULARE FIFTH WARD          27   ILLINOIS
MILLER       WILLIAM DURBON     78   TULARE FIFTH WARD          22   NEBRASKA
MILLER       DANIEL RICE        78   TULARE THIRD WARD          52   INDIANA
MILLER       ELISHA ABRAHAM     95   PLANO                      36   ILLINOIS
MILLER       HERMAN             97   PLANO                      46   PRUSSIA
MILLER       RICHARD FRANCIS    98   WHITE RIVER                63   TENN
MILLER       WALTER `K'         105  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          39   CALIF
MILLER       JAMES JOHNATHAN    106  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          33   KENTUCKY
MILLER       CHRISTIAN          108  WOODVILLE                  58   GERMANY
MILLER       EDWARD WALLACE     111  WILSON                     23   MISSOURI
MILLER       WALLACE STEWART    112  TIPTON                     37   NEW YORK
MILLER       WILLIAM ARMSTRONG  112  WILSON                     74   INDIANA
MILLER       ROSS WILLIAM       114  WILSON                     44   IOWA
MILLER       WILLIAM THOMAS     115  TIPTON                     25   CALIF
MILLER       HUBERT             116  WILSON                     28   CALIF
MILLER       JAMES ALEXANDER    116  TIPTON                     46   ARKANSAS
MILLER       HERMAN TROY        118  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          24   CALIF
MILLER       CHARLES LYONS      121  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          24   CALIF
MILLER       ARTHUR THEOPHELIS  122  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          23   CALIF
MILLER       EDWARD OLIVER      124  VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   CALIF
MILLER       FELIX GRUNDY       126  VISALIA SECOND WARD        39   CALIF
MILLER       THOMAS HOUSTON     133  VISALIA SECOND WARD        54   ARKANSAS
MILLER       JAMES JOHNATHAN    137  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   KENTUCKY
MILLER       JAMES HENRY        188  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
MILLER       HIRAM ANDERSON     189  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          24   CALIF
MILLER       ADDISON ROSS       236  WILSON SUPP                53   CALIF
MILLER       ALBERT OWEN        238  WILSON SUPP                37   CALIF
MILLER       CHARLES F          282  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   CALIF
MILLICK      ROBERT             52   EAST PORTERVILLE           48   GERMANY
MILLIGAN     JOHN ALEXANDER     137  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  37   IRELAND
MILLINGHAUS  AUGUST             59   LINDSAY                    42   GERMANY
MILLINGHAUS  AUGUST CARL EDWARD 117  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         71   GERMANY
MILLS        ULYSSES SIMPSON GRA38   PIXLEY                     25   ILLINOIS
MILLS        WILLIAM ANDREW     75   FARMERSVILLE               30   CALIF
MILLS        MERRITT FRANFIELD  77   FARMERSVILLE               40   CALIF
MILLS        CHARLES HENRY      82   FARMERSVILLE               26   CALIF
MILLS        JAMES EDWARD       104  VISALIA FIRST WARD         28   INDIANA
MILLS        JESSE ROBERT       107  WOODVILLE                  31   MISSOURI
MILLS        ANDREW PERRY       108  TIPTON                     62   ILLINOIS
MILLS        JESSE ANDERSON     109  WOODVILLE                  68   TENN
MILLS        JOHN BRAVTON       138  VISALIA SECOND WARD        42   CANADA
MILLS        ULYSSES SIMPSON GRA147  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    27   ILLINOIS
MILLS        WILLIAM J          190  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   41   INDIANA
MILLSAP      MARION             82   GRAND VIEW                 48   MISSOURI
MILLSAP      EUGENE ALBERT      87   GRAND VIEW                 21   MISSOURI
MILLSAP      GRANVILLE FLOURNOY 107  VISALIA FIRST WARD         56   MISSOURI
MINER        CHARLES EDWIN      109  EXETER                     21   CALIF
MINER        JAMES WILLIS       120  WEST PORTERVILLE           27   CALIF
MINER        GEORGE ALFRED      121  WEST PORTERVILLE           21   CALIF
MINER        JAMES LOONEY       122  WEST PORTERVILLE           60   ILLINOIS
MINER        JOHN ASBERY        135  WEST PORTERVILLE           39   ILLINOIS
MINER        HIRAM ROBERT       142  WEST PORTERVILLE           25   CALIF
MIOT         ARTHUR EWART       75   TULARE THIRD WARD          36   SO CAR
MIRAMONTES   GERONIMO H         220  PLANO (SUPP REG)           33   CALIF
MISENER      WILLIAM MURRY      97   BUENA VISTA                21   CALIF
MITCHELL     ADOLPHUS           42   GOSHEN                     67   TENN
MITCHELL     WALTER FRANKLIN    43   GOSHEN                     23   CALIF
MITCHELL     WILLIAM ROSCO      56   ENTERPRISE                 35   KENTUCKY
MITCHELL     HENRY              76   TULARE THIRD WARD          38   VIRGINIA
MITCHELL     OZRO               78   GOSHEN                     60   TENN
MITCHELL     GEORGE "B"         81   TULARE THIRD WARD          34   FRANCE
MITCHELL     HARRY EDMOND       86   GRAND VIEW                 38   WISC
MITCHELL     JOSEPH             91   WHITE RIVER                28   CALIF
MITCHELL     MICHAEL            95   WHITE RIVER                27   CALIF
MITCHELL     WILLIAM HENRY      102  WOODVILLE                  44   TENN
MITCHELL     JAMES WILLIAM      103  VISALIA FIRST WARD         42   MISSOURI
MITCHELL     ISAAC              118  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         50   MAINE
MITCHELL     THOMAS JASPER      119  TIPTON                     56   MISSOURI
MITCHELL     SUSMAN             122  VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   CALIF
MITCHELL     JAMES FRANKLIN     146  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    30   MISSOURI
MITCHELL     JAMES FRANKLIN     146  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         30   MISSOURI
MITCHELL     WALTER JAMES       154  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    30   IOWA
MITCHELL     JACOB              185  WHITE RIVER SUPP           22   CALIF
MITCHELL     OZRO               190  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          60   TENN
MITCHELL     FRANK RICHIE       199  WOODVILLE SUPP             23   GEORGIA
MITCHELL     JOSEPH JAMES       201  PLANO (SUPP REG)           33   TEXAS
MITCHELL     WALTER JAMES       311  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   29   IOWA
MITCHELLTRE  GEORGE "W"         167  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     53   W VIRG
MITCHELTREE  GEORGE "W"         71   TULARE SECOND WARD         52   W VIRG
MIXTER       MARSHALL LAWRENCE  76   TULARE FIFTH WARD          54   MASS
MIXTER       FRANCIS WILBER     131  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        22   ILLINOIS
MIXTER       HARRY HERBERT      135  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   ILLINOIS
MIZELL       CLAUDIUS TERRY     77   TULARE THIRD WARD          27   KENTUCKY
MIZNER       HENRY              186  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      51   KENTUCKY
MOBERT       FRANK J A          102  VISALIA THIRD WARD         46   GERMANY
MODDOCK      ARTHUR RAYMOND     81   GRAND VIEW                 21   MICHIGAN
MOFFETT      TOM HENRY          29   VENICE                     31   CALIF
MOFFETT      JOSEPH LARKIN      31   VENICE                     36   CALIF
MOFFETT      COLOMBUS BOLIVAR   33   LEMON COVE                 37   CALIF
MOFFETT      MARSHALL LAFAYETTE 34   LEMON COVE                 42   MISSOURI
MOFFETT      EUGENE LEE         35   LEMON COVE                 27   CALIF
MOFFETT      JOHN LOUIS         36   LEMON COVE                 23   CALIF
MOFFETT      AMZY BRADSHAW      37   EAST LYNNE                 25   CALIF
MOFFETT      WILLIAM HAMILTON   128  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        39   CALIF
MOFFITT      PERRY VICTOR       22   SAUCELITO                  21   CALIF
MOFFITT      DAVID MILLER       42   SAUCELITO (SUPP REG)       55   OHIO
MOFFITT      CHARLES ETNA       72   POPLAR                     23   CALIF
MOFFITT      CHARLES ETNA       83   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          24   CALIF
MOLBACK      THOMAS CHRISTIAN   108  EXETER                     25   DENMARK
MOLBECH      THOMAS CHRISTIAN   96   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      25   DENMARK
MOLBECK      THOMAS CHRISTIAN   177  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         28   DENMARK
MOLE         THOMAS             67   POPLAR                     65   ENGLAND
MOLINA       PEDRO              105  VISALIA FIRST WARD         38   CALIF
MOLLER       JOHN               59   ENTERPRISE                 37   GERMANY
MOLLER       JOHN WILLIAM       73   TULARE FIFTH WARD          38   GERMANY
MONROE       LEWIS ANDREW       38   EAST LYNNE                 24   MASS
MONROE       ADONIRAM JUDSON    64   POPLAR                     44   ILLINOIS
MONROE       EUPHRATAS          82   TULARE FIFTH WARD          58   INDIANA
MONROE       ISHMAEL EARNEST    83   TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   CALIF
MONROE       ISHMAEL EARNEST    107  TIPTON                     23   CALIF
MONROE       JAMES BUCHANAN     110  WOODVILLE                  41   MISSOURI
MONROE       WILLIAM PRESLEY    111  WOODVILLE                  38   ILLINOIS
MONROE       EUPHRATUS          114  TIPTON                     58   INDIANA
MONROE       HARRY              117  WILSON                     35   MAINE
MONROE       THOMAS "G"         175  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  33   CALIF
MONROE       ADONIRAM JUDSON    200  WOODVILLE SUPP             45   ILLINOIS
MONROE       MILTON SANDERS     309  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   31   NEBRASKA
MONTAGUE     ROBERT EUGENE      63   OROSI                      22   MISSOURI
MONTAGUE     ROBERT EUGENE      68   OROSI                      49   ILLINOIS
MONTAGUE     WILLIAM ADDISON    149  OROSI (SUPP REG)           21   CALIF
MONTGOMERY   ALEXANDER "H"      39   LEMON COVE                 36   VIRGINIA
MONTGOMERY   JAMES              70   ORANGE                     41   ILLINOIS
MONTGOMERY   SAMUEL             80   TULARE THIRD WARD          74   MAINE
MONTGOMERY   JAMES DUFF         97   WHITE RIVER                54   MISSOURI
MONTGOMERY   FRANK SCOTT        102  EXETER                     27   VIRGINIA
MONTGOMERY   PERCY JULIUS SIMMS 102  BUENA VISTA                38   GEORGIA
MONTGOMERY   THOMAS GARDINER    105  EXETER                     44   VIRGINIA
MONTGOMERY   ANDY LEE           107  EXETER                     31   VIRGINIA
MONTGOMERY   GLAUCHESTER        110  TIPTON                     35   IOWA
MONTGOMERY   PRICE C            119  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   IOWA
MONTGOMERY   JAMES              138  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  43   ILLINOIS
MONTGOMERY   SAMUEL EDGAR       174  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  21   ILLINOIS
MOODY        JOHN FRANK         49   ENTERPRISE                 22   KENTUCKY
MOODY        CHARLES ARTHUR     72   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   NEW YORK
MOODY        ANSEL              80   GRAND VIEW                 81   NEW YORK
MOODY        CHARLES ARTHUR     313  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   29   NEW YORK
MOOMAR       JOHN WESLEY        277  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  39   IOWA
MOOMAW       JOHN WESLEY        53   EAST PORTERVILLE           37   IOWA
MOONEY       HUGH MICHAEL       55   PACKWOOD                   31   CALIF
MOONEY       JOHN JOSEPH        57   PACKWOOD                   35   CALIF
MOONEY       JOHN JOSEPH        320  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   37   CALIF
MOORE        ELIAS JORDAN       15   FOREST                     48   TEXAS
MOORE        WILLIAM WILDER     16   FOREST                     50   TEXAS
MOORE        THEODORE ALFRED    21   SAUCELITO                  30   NEW YORK
MOORE        HENRY CLAY         51   VENICE SUPP                55   MISSOURI
MOORE        ORLANDO            52   VENICE SUPP                29   CALIF
MOORE        ROBERT `E'         58   LINDSAY                    25   KANSAS
MOORE        WILLIS CORNOLIUS   61   PLEASANT VALLEY            32   INDIANA
MOORE        JOHN HARVEY        64   KAWEAH                     22   TENN
MOORE        GILES BURGESS      68   POPLAR                     37   NO CAR
MOORE        HENRY DOYLE        69   TULARE FOURTH WARD         43   MICHIGAN
MOORE        SYLVESTER DOYLE    70   TULARE FOURTH WARD         76   PENN
MOORE        JOHN WILLIAM       72   TULARE SECOND WARD         27   CALIF
MOORE        MANK               72   TULARE FOURTH WARD         42   ILLINOIS
MOORE        ALBERT SPENCER     74   TULARE SECOND WARD         23   CALIF
MOORE        NATHANIEL WESTON   74   TULARE SECOND WARD         48   ARKANSAS
MOORE        DENNIS BOSWORTH    75   TULARE FIFTH WARD          50   MAINE
MOORE        ANDREW HARRY       75   ORANGE                     60   PENN
MOORE        WILLIAM HENRY      88   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       22   MISSOURI
MOORE        ALBERT JACKSON     96   VISALIA THIRD WARD         32   ILLINOIS
MOORE        JESSE              98   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      66   KENTUCKY
MOORE        WILLIAM            103  WOODVILLE                  62   PENN
MOORE        EDWARD             104  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          25   CALIF
MOORE        CHARLEA            108  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      27   CALIF
MOORE        EDWARD WILLIAM     108  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     54   INDIANA
MOORE        GILBERT BRUNSTON   118  WEST PORTERVILLE           35   CALIF
MOORE        FRANK ELLIOTT      124  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     22   IOWA
MOORE        GEORGE KERNS       130  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   CALIF
MOORE        WILFORD DONIVAN    139  WEST PORTERVILLE           29   CALIF
MOORE        MANK               144  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    42   ILLINOIS
MOORE        CHARLES FRANKLIN   145  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         47   MICHIGAN
MOORE        WILLIAM            147  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    64   PENN
MOORE        AUSTIN DICKINSON   174  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         67   PENN
MOORE        EDWARD WILLIAM     180  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     52   INDIANA
MOORE        CURTIS RILEY       201  WOODVILLE SUPP             35   IOWA
MOORE        RICHARD            238  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    25   KENTUCKY
MOORE        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  319  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
MOR          GIAVANNI           140  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        37   AUSTRIA
MORALES      FRANCISCO CERAPIO  106  VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   CALIF
MORALES      FRANCISCO CERAPIO  142  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  44   CALIF
MORAN        MICHAEL            69   KAWEAH                     35   IRELAND
MORANDA      JOSEPH             152  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    28   SWITZERL
MORANDO      JOSEPH             67   KAWEAH                     26   SWITZERL
MOREHEAD     JAMES ADISON       52   ENTERPRISE                 59   W VIRG
MORENO       CRESENCIO          92   PLANO                      30   CALIF
MORENO       JOSEPH             99   WHITE RIVER                25   CALIF
MORENO       CRESENCIO          139  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  36   CALIF
MORGAN       JOHN "I"           63   TRAVER                     33   OREGON
MORGAN       RICHARD FRANKLIN   65   TRAVER                     59   OHIO
MORGAN       WILLIAM HENRY      104  WOODVILLE                  28   WISC
MORGAN       GEORGE WASHINGTON  186  WHITE RIVER SUPP           27   MAINE
MORLEY       JAMES FRANKLIN     279  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  42   TENN
MORRELL      WILLIAM FRANKLIN   101  EXETER                     34   CALIF
MORRELL      RUFUS              118  TIPTON                     33   CALIF
MORRILL      FRANCIS HENRY      108  VISALIA FIRST WARD         57   OHIO
MORRIS       YEISER HUGH        54   ENTERPRISE                 43   VIRGINIA
MORRIS       ROBERT HENRY       66   OROSI                      61   ARKANSAS
MORRIS       WILLIAM "B"        81   TULARE FIFTH WARD          40   ARKANSAS
MORRIS       JEWITT ALBERT      131  VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   CALIF
MORRISON     ISAAC NEWTON       81   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   46   MISSOURI
MORRISON     HAROLD ALEXANDER   315  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   23   NEW YORK
MORROW       ROBERT POWELL      37   PIXLEY                     39   MISSOURI
MORROW       JAMES McCLAIN      42   LEMON COVE                 41   MISSOURI
MORROW       JOHN MONROE        82   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          36   CALIF
MORROW       JAMES McCLAIN      84   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          43   WISC
MORROW       LAFAYETTE JACKSON  100  EXETER                     70   TENN
MORROW       JOHN EVIN          110  VISALIA FIRST WARD         28   ARKANSAS
MORROW       CAGE               133  VISALIA SECOND WARD        24   ARKANSAS
MORROW       GEORGE THOMAS      136  VISALIA SECOND WARD        51   ARKANSAS
MORSE        WAYNE POMORY       145  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    49   OHIO
MORTON       LEE WEED           64   TRAVER                     34   CALIF
MORTON       JAMES HAMILTON     73   TULARE THIRD WARD          32   CALIF
MORTON       EDMUND DRYUS       78   GRAND VIEW                 39   WISC
MORTON       FREDERICK COLTON   93   WHITE RIVER                30   CALIF
MORTON       FREDERICK COTTON   141  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  32   CALIF
MORTON       DARIUS WARNER      164  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      27   CALIF
MORTON       ROBERT EDWARD LEE  237  WILSON SUPP                29   MISSOURI
MOSER        SILAS              67   OROSI                      27   MISSOURI
MOSHER       CHARLES HENRY      83   FARMERSVILLE               55   NEW YORK
MOSHER       WILLIAM KELBY      84   FARMERSVILLE               24   WISC
MOSHER       CHARLES HALSEY     148  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    21   WISC
MOSHIER      JAMES CULVER       58   LIBERTY                    45   MISSOURI
MOSHIER      DAVID BURR         74   ORANGE                     37   CALIF
MOSON        WILLIAM THOMAS     64   PACKWOOD                   40   CALIF
MOTHERAL     GRAHAM             310  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   23   TENN
MOTSINGER    ADAM               283  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  68   NO CAR
MOTT         JOSEPH ANTHONY     67   TULARE FIRST WARD          45   OHIO
MOWREY       SHERMAN WESLEY     73   TULARE FOURTH WARD         28   MISSOURI
MUELLER      RUDOLPH            60   PACKWOOD                   32   SWITZERL
MUELLER      JACOB              62   PACKWOOD                   26   SWITZERL
MUELLER      JOHN               109  VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   SWITZERL
MULCAHY      MATHEW CLEMENT     24   SAUCELITO                  45   PENN
MULCAHY      MATTHEW CLEMMENTS  74   TULARE FOURTH WARD         45   PENN
MULCAHY      MATTHEW CLEMENTS   166  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     46   PENN
MULL         THOMAS JEFFERSON   53   ENTERPRISE                 49   ALABAMA
MULL         JAMES              60   ENTERPRISE                 89   NO CAR
MULL         GOLA JACOB         91   BUENA VISTA                22   ARKANSAS
MULL         MARTIN ALEXANDER   98   BUENA VISTA                23   ARKANSAS
MULLENIX     ISHAM DIKES        63   KAWEAH                     51   TENN
MULLENIX     ALBERT SIDNEY      76   GOSHEN                     28   MISSOURI
MULLENS      JOEL               76   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       45   VIRGINIA
MULLER       CARL               204  PLANO (SUPP REG)           63   GERMANY
MULLIGAN     JAMES EDWARD       137  VISALIA SECOND WARD        58   ENGLAND
MULLIKIN     WILLIAM            132  VISALIA SECOND WARD        22   MISSOURI
MULLIN       HEZEKIAH           59   PACKWOOD                   29   MISSOURI
MUNCY        WALTER LEE         113  WILSON                     32   CALIF
MUNGER       HENRY SELAH        140  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  41   MICHIGAN
MURDOCK      JOHN WILLIAM       134  WEST PORTERVILLE           31   OHIO
MURPHY       HENRY              41   MOUNTAIN VIEW              59   ILLINOIS
MURPHY       EDWARD BENEDICT    51   ENTERPRISE                 42   WASH DC
MURPHY       JERRY              69   POPLAR                     44   PENN
MURPHY       WELLINGTON WARRENSA74   OROSI                      28   LOUISIAN
MURPHY       JAMES              99   VISALIA FIRST WARD         76   IRELAND
MURPHY       MORTON FRY         141  WEST PORTERVILLE           28   KENTUCKY
MURPHY       ROLAND             146  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
MURPHY       DANIEL HUNTLEY     148  OROSI (SUPP REG)           22   CANADA
MURPHY       WELLINGTON WARRENSO240  WILSON SUPP                29   LOUISIAN
MURPHY       GEORGE C           281  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  30   CANADA
MURRAY       JACKSON CALVIN     50   ENTERPRISE                 40   CALIF
MURRAY       ABRAM HUNTER       56   PACKWOOD                   69   MISSOURI
MURRAY       WILLIAM HUNTER     61   PACKWOOD                   22   CALIF
MURRAY       COMMODORE "P"      64   PLEASANT VALLEY            42   CALIF
MURRAY       GEORGE             68   TULARE FIRST WARD          48   N SCOTIA
MURRAY       JOHN THOMAS        69   OROSI                      25   KANSAS
MURRAY       JAMES CHARLES      71   TULARE FOURTH WARD         28   IRELAND
MURRAY       JOHN WILLIAM       82   TULARE THIRD WARD          23   NEW YORK
MURRAY       THOMAS HENRY       134  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        50   MISSOURI
MURRAY       LELAND             135  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        22   CALIF
MURRAY       JACKSON CALVIN     136  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        42   CALIF
MURRAY       ABRAM HUNTER JR    139  VISALIA SECOND WARD        32   CALIF
MURRAY       JACKSON CALVIN     145  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    42   CALIF
MURRAY       JOHN HENSLEY       150  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    48   MISSOURI
MURRAY       ALFRED B           225  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
MURRAY       WILLIAM HUNTER     226  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    24   CALIF
MURRAY       COMMODORE PERRY    261  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    48   CALIF
MURRELL      CHARLES ALLEN      73   TULARE FIRST WARD          28   KANSAS
MURRELL      FRANK "D"          168  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     21   KANSAS
MURRY        GEORGE GORDON      49   EAST PORTERVILLE           28   CALIF
MURRY        THEADORE KENEY     50   EAST PORTERVILLE           36   CALIF
MURRY        JOHN "P"           54   EAST PORTERVILLE           60   LOUISIAN
MURRY        JAMES              79   TULARE FIFTH WARD          54   IRELAND
MYERS        STEPHEN            38   LEMON COVE                 24   CALIF
MYERS        CHARLES ALBERT     55   EAST PORTERVILLE           28   IOWA
MYERS        DANIEL FRANK       66   POPLAR                     20   KANSAS
MYERS        JOSEPH             97   LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      62   ILLINOIS
MYERS        DANIEL FRANK       203  PLANO (SUPP REG)           23   KANSAS
MYERS        ED P               223  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   IOWA
MYREHN       AUGUSTUS JOHN      100  BUENA VISTA                40   SWEEDEN
N[Return to Jump Site]
NAIR         WILLIAM            145  VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   VIRGINIA
NANCE        JOHN PRESTON       85   OROSI                      33   TENN
NANSCAWEN    LLOYD VINTON       149  VISALIA SECOND WARD        53   WISC
NANSE        FRANK RALPH        179  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         25   OHIO
NANTZ        JOHN "W"           75   TULARE FIRST WARD          31   CALIF
NATE         HENRY              108  PLANO                      47   OHIO
NATE         HENRY              188  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      50   OHIO
NAVARRE      ROBT               45   MOUNTAIN VIEW              29   MICHIGAN
NAVARRE      SAMUEL `S'         62   LINDSAY                    57   MICHIGAN
NAVARRE      BERT               63   LINDSAY                    27   MICHIGAN
NAYLOR       JOHN WILLIAM       78   TULARE SECOND WARD         43   WISC
NEAL         JOSEPH DANIEL      49   LEMON COVE                 39   GEORGIA
NEAL         JAMES HARDY        52   LEMON COVE                 36   GEORGIA
NEAL         JAMES              231  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    64   W VIRG
NEEDHAM      FRANK MONROE       241  WILSON SUPP                27   INDIANA
NEEDY        HARRY              93   TULARE FIFTH WARD          27   PENN
NEEDY        HARRY              148  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    29   PENN
NEEDY        HARRY              152  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    29   PENN
NEFF         CHARLES "L"        68   PACKWOOD                   26   KENTUCKY
NEFF         JOHN EDWARD        146  VISALIA SECOND WARD        28   MISSOURI
NEILSON      GEORGE             87   FARMERSVILLE               54   DENMARK
NEILSON      CHRISTIAN          290  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  34   DENMARK
NELL         FRANCIS MARION     144  VISALIA SECOND WARD        56   KENTUCKY
NELL         FRANCIS MARION     245  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    59   KENTUCKY
NELSON       BENGT PETER        22   KINGSBURG                  42   SWEDEN
NELSON       CHARLES THEODORE   35   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       33   SWEDEN
NELSON       JOHN MILTON        47   MOUNTAIN VIEW              65   OHIO
NELSON       HENRY              61   LIBERTY                    29   MISSOURI
NELSON       OSCAR EUGENE       61   EAST PORTERVILLE           34   GEORGIA
NELSON       ALBERT             67   PACKWOOD                   33   DENMARK
NELSON       HENRY              75   TULARE FOURTH WARD         30   MISSOURI
NELSON       GEORGE "D"         76   PLEASANT VALLEY            35   CALIF
NELSON       CHARLES ALVY       76   TULARE FOURTH WARD         47   TENN
NELSON       TURNER             91   TULARE FIFTH WARD          42   TENN
NELSON       JAMES LAFAYETTE    119  WOODVILLE                  38   GEORGIA
NELSON       JAMES WILLIAM      120  VISALIA FIRST WARD         57   DENMARK
NELSON       JAMES M W          121  VISALIA FIRST WARD         27   CALIF
NELSON       OSCAR              147  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        28   SWEDEN
NELSON       GEORGE FRANCIS VICT148  VISALIA SECOND WARD        43   SWITZERL
NELSON       CHARLES ALVY       169  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     49   TENN
NELSON       AUGUST             244  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    73   SWEDEN
NELSON       MICHAEL            324  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   50   IRELAND
NESBITT      CHARLES WESLEY     80   ORANGE                     33   INDIANA
NESTER       GEO WESLEY         122  VISALIA FIRST WARD         25   CALIF
NESTER       LEALAND            123  VISALIA FIRST WARD         47   MISSOURI
NEWBURY      ANDREW JACKSON     187  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      26   N JERSEY
NEWELL       DAVID ANDREW       25   YOKOHL                     24   CALIF
NEWELL       SEM                64   ENTERPRISE                 54   IOWA
NEWELL       WILLIAM ROBERT     89   TULARE FIFTH WARD          33   CALIF
NEWELL       GEORGE             90   TULARE FIFTH WARD          29   CALIF
NEWELL       GEORGE             109  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     32   CALIF
NEWELL       DAVID ANDREW       182  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     27   CALIF
NEWMAN       FRANK ARTHUR       20   CHURCHILL                  27   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       JESSE HILL         21   CHURCHILL                  38   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       WILLIAM HENRY HILL 22   CHURCHILL                  29   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       ROBERT OSCAR       44   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       49   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       WALTER ALLEN       45   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       21   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       THOMAS WRIGHT      50   LEMON COVE                 39   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       RICHARD SIMPSON    51   LEMON COVE                 42   ILLINOIS
NEWMAN       ROBERT OSCAR       52   ELBOW                      47   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       EMIL               60   EAST PORTERVILLE           42   SWEDEN
NEWMAN       WALTER ALLEN       112  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          21   MISSOURI
NEWMAN       HENRY              114  EXETER                     45   ILLINOIS
NEWMAN       CHARLES OTIS       122  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      26   CALIF
NEWMAN       WILLIAM JEPTHAN    146  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   KENTUCKY
NEWTON       GEORGE HENRY       118  WOODVILLE                  41   NEW YORK
NICEWONGER   CUMMINGS SAMUEL    87   TULARE FIFTH WARD          37   PENN
NICHOLAS     NEWTON LEVI        35   ALILA                      31   MICHIGAN
NICHOLS      EUGENE STEPHEN     23   CHURCHILL                  25   MINN
NICHOLS      WALTER             24   CHURCHILL                  41   VIRGINIA
NICHOLS      MILTON "A"         76   TULARE FIRST WARD          24   MISSOURI
NICHOLS      PHILLIP WILLIAM    79   TULARE SECOND WARD         27   W VIRG
NICHOLS      WILLIAM RUBEN      83   OROSI                      43   MISSOURI
NICHOLS      MILTON A           130  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     24   MISSOURI
NICHOLS      WILLIAM BATES      137  WILSON                     37   VERMONT
NICHOLSON    JAMES HENRY        88   TULARE FIFTH WARD          60   INDIANA
NICHOLSON    EVAN               92   TULARE FIFTH WARD          23   IOWA
NICHOLSON    ANDREW             119  VISALIA FIRST WARD         74   TENN
NICHOLSON    WILLARD JAMES      201  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   35   NEW YORK
NICKOLS      SAMUEL             121  TIPTON                     85   VERMONT
NICKOLS      SAMUEL AUSTIN      122  TIPTON                     56   VERMONT
NIEMAN       CHARLES ANTON      155  WEST PORTERVILLE           35   ILLINOIS
NIGHBERT     GEORGE THOMAS      202  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   48   ILLINOIS
NILES        JOHN FRANKLIN      289  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   CALIF
NILES        JIM ANDREW         335  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   CALIF
NOBLE        GEORGE AUGUSTUS    53   ELBOW                      37   CALIF
NOBLE        ROBERT "M"         131  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     33   IRELAND
NOEL         SAMUEL BENJAMIN    109  VISALIA THIRD WARD         51   KENTUCKY
NOEL         CARL MILTON        115  EXETER                     30   KANSAS
NOELL        GEORGE McCLELLAND  114  WHITE RIVER                31   KANSAS
NOELL        NORBOURNE EDWARD   115  WHITE RIVER                27   KANSAS
NOELL        GEORGE McCLELLAND  156  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    33   KANSAS
NOELL        NORBOURNE EDWARD   178  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         29   KANSAS
NOFSINGER    WILLIAM HENRY      86   TULARE THIRD WARD          26   ILLINOIS
NOLAN        EDWARD             138  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        64   IRELAND
NOLAN        JOHN               325  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   22   CALIF
NOLLER       FREDERICK          46   MOUNTAIN VIEW              36   GERMANY
NOONAN       MIKEL              84   OROSI                      48   NEW YORK
NORBOE       PAUL MANNINGHAM    110  VISALIA THIRD WARD         38   CALIF
NORBOE       PAUL MANINGHAM     246  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    41   CALIF
NORCROSS     EUGENE CLIFTON     170  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     38   MAINE
NORCROST     EUGENE CLIFTON     107  BUENA VISTA                36   MAINE
NORMAN       JOHN               139  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        35   WISC
NORRIS       WALTER HARDIWAY    79   ORANGE                     37   MISSOURI
NORTHERN     PLEASANT MOORE     243  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    26   CALIF
NORTON       PETER              116  WHITE RIVER                43   IRELAND
NOUISSITOU   BERNARD            65   ENTERPRISE                 53   FRANCE
NULL         ROBERT             69   TRAVER                     62   MISSOURI
NULL         ROBERT LEE         70   TRAVER                     24   MISSOURI
NULL         JOHN DAVID         71   TRAVER                     27   CALIF
NULL         ROBERT LEE         242  WILSON SUPP                26   MISSOURI
NUNNEMAKER   GEORGE             147  VISALIA SECOND WARD        32   INDIANA
NUTT         CHARLES ROBERT     326  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   29   CALIF
NUTTALL      HASALOM            22   ELDER                      54   VIRGINIA
NUTTER       JOHN QUINCY        48   GOSHEN                     44   NEW HAMP
NUTTER       GEORGE HENRY       82   OROSI                      57   NEW YORK
O[Return to Jump Site]
OAKES        JAMES WALLACE      43   EAST LYNNE                 59   CANADA
OAKFORD      BENJAMIN PALMER    87   TULARE THIRD WARD          25   MINN
OAKFORD      EDWARD             88   TULARE THIRD WARD          54   ILLINOIS
OBENOUR      JOHN WESLEY        48   MOUNTAIN VIEW              43   OHIO
O'BRIEN      SAMUEL             29   AVENUE                     60   PENN
O'CONNOR     JOHN BEEBE         112  VISALIA THIRD WARD         70   MAINE
O'CONNOR     JOHN               115  VISALIA THIRD WARD         41   NEW YORK
ODENBAUGH    GEORGE WASHINGTON  88   FARMERSVILLE               46   PENN
ODOM         WILLIAM            80   GOSHEN                     22   CALIF
O'DONNELL    EDWARD CHARLES     86   OROSI                      24   INDIANA
OETTLE       JOHN GOTTLEB       75   POPLAR                     33   GERMANY
O'FARRELL    HENRY              72   KAWEAH                     70   MAINE
OGAN         HIGGASON           117  WHITE RIVER                50   MISSOURI
OGAN         WILLIAM LESTER     189  WHITE RIVER SUPP           22   CALIF
OGAN         PERRY RICHARD      329  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   LOUISIAN
OGDEN        ROBERT "K"         69   PACKWOOD                   32   ILLINOIS
OGDEN        WILLIAM ALFRED     109  PLANO                      32   ENGLAND
OGDEN        ROBERT "K"         157  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    32   ILLINOIS
OGDEN        FREDERICK          226  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       31   ENGLAND
OGILVIE      ALBERT "G"         53   LEMON COVE                 39   OHIO
OGLIVIE      ALBERT `G'         119  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          42   OHIO
O'HARROW     JOHN               150  VISALIA SECOND WARD        59   SCOTLAND
O'HARROW     JOHN               233  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    62   ENGLAND
OKERLAND     SVEN PETER         160  WEST PORTERVILLE           54   SWEDEN
OKERLUND     GEORGE BARNHARD    368  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  28   NEBRASKA
OLDFIELD     MILO HAMILTON      118  WHITE RIVER                39   WISC
OLDHAM       JOSEPH HENRY       72   PACKWOOD                   58   KENTUCKY
OLDHAM       ALONZO DICKEN      73   PACKWOOD                   21   KENTUCKY
OLDHAM       RICHARD            157  WEST PORTERVILLE           68   TENN
O'LEARY      MICHAEL            80   TULARE SECOND WARD         38   OHIO
OLES         DUANE IRVING       66   ENTERPRISE                 41   CONN
OLIVER       NOBLE              77   TULARE FIRST WARD          50   CANADA
OLIVER       GRANT              81   TULARE SECOND WARD         31   WISC
OLSEN        HENRY              86   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      43   NORWAY
OLSON        CHARLEY E          23   KINGSBURG                  22   NEBRASKA
OLSON        EDWARD "J"         24   KINGSBURG                  28   SWEDEN
O'NEAL       CHARLES ALEXANDER  46   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       42   CALIF
O'NEAL       CHARLES ALEXANDER  328  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   42   CALIF
O'NEIL       GEORGE             248  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    42   MASS
OREM         GEORGE WASHINGTON  49   MOUNTAIN VIEW              62   VIRGINIA
ORNER        WILLIAM BRICKERT   158  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   INDIANA
ORR          SCOTT FRANK        73   KAWEAH                     27   OHIO
ORR          CHAUNCEY  ALEXANDER82   ORANGE                     27   IOWA
ORR          ALFRED RANDALL     148  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   ILLINOIS
ORR          LOT PICKERING      149  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   OHIO
ORR          CHAUNCEY ALEXANDER 203  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   27   IOWA
ORR          ALFRED RANDALL     232  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    43   ILLINOIS
ORTEGA       TOMAS              63   EAST PORTERVILLE           38   CALIF
ORTON        JESSE TULE         64   LINDSAY                    36   CALIF
ORTON        EUGENE ALLEN       65   LINDSAY                    22   CALIF
ORTON        JULIUS             67   LINDSAY                    70   OHIO
ORTON        SILAS GRESHAM      68   LINDSAY                    30   CALIF
ORTON        EBON CHARLES       121  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         22   CALIF
OSBORN       FRANK CLAYPOOL     26   YOKOHL                     22   INDIANA
OSBORN       GEORGE RILEY       28   AVENUE                     32   IOWA
OSBORN       JAMES ORLAND       30   ESHOM form FOREST (SUP REG 22   CALIF
OSBORN       CHARLIE            69   LINDSAY                    21   MISSOURI
OSBORN       ASHBEL POST        77   PLEASANT VALLEY            70   NEW YORK
OSBORN       OLIVER             78   PLEASANT VALLEY            74   INDIANA
OSBORN       HENRY EMMETT       79   GOSHEN                     26   INDIANA
OSBORN       FRANK              79   PLEASANT VALLEY            45   INDIANA
OSBORN       OLIVER "P"         81   ORANGE                     36   INDIANA
OSBORN       FRANK              247  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    47   ---
OSBORN       GEORGE RILEY       330  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   35   IOWA
OSTERHOUT    GEORGE WILLIAM     138  WILSON                     30   MISSOURI
OSTRANDER    CORNELIUS WASHINGTO180  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         49   INDIANA
OSUNA        LOUIS              124  VISALIA FIRST WARD         27   MEXICO
OSUNA        LOUIS              149  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          29   MEXICO
OSWOLD       WILLIAM "H"        76   POPLAR                     38   IOWA
OTTO         JOHN CARL AUGUST   123  WOODVILLE                  63   GERMANY
OUGHTON      HENRY              25   WALLERNA                   54   IRELAND
OVERACHER    SYLVESTER HOWARD   40   PIXLEY                     47   MICHIGAN
OVERALL      DANIEL GRIFFITH    114  VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   TEXAS
OVERALL      DANIEL GRIFFITH    327  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   40   TEXAS
OWEN         ROBERT FRANKLIN    30   AVENUE                     34   CALIF
OWEN         LEVI MILTON        62   EAST PORTERVILLE           27   MISSOURI
OWEN         HENRY TAYLOR       62   LIBERTY                    41   TENN
OWEN         LEVI SCOTT         70   PACKWOOD                   34   CALIF
OWEN         JOHN ISAAC H       70   KAWEAH                     71   NEW YORK
OWEN         GEORGE MELVIN      97   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      42   IOWA
OWEN         WILLIAM RILEY      98   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      79   TENN
OWEN         THOMAS JOSHUA      111  VISALIA THIRD WARD         39   WISC
OWEN         WILLIAM HIRAM      113  VISALIA THIRD WARD         36   CALIF
OWEN         RICHARD HUGH       116  EXETER                     33   WALES
OWEN         THOMAS "F"         119  WHITE RIVER                65   VIRGINIA
OWEN         GEORGE STEPHENS    120  WOODVILLE                  25   TENN
OWEN         JAMES THOMAS       121  WOODVILLE                  22   TENN
OWEN         JOHN DAVIS         122  WOODVILLE                  55   TENN
OWEN         OLIN               140  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   INDIANA
OWEN         SILAS MARSHALL     145  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  53   IOWA
OWEN         HOMER              151  VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   INDIANA
OWEN         SILAS MARSHALL     156  WEST PORTERVILLE           51   IOWA
OWEN         WILLIAM HIRAM      204  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   38   CALIF
OWENS        WILLIAM LEWIS      144  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     38   W VA
OWENS        JAMES JOEL         159  WEST PORTERVILLE           29   MISSOURI
OWENS        JAMES JOEL         369  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  32   MISSOURI
P[Return to Jump Site]
P A          GEORGE             56   ELBOW                      36   CALIF
PACE         HENRY LEE          78   TULARE FOURTH WARD         32   MISSOURI
PAGE         SOLOMON "C"        123  VISALIA THIRD WARD         51   PENN
PAGE         SOLOMON C          331  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   52   PENN
PALADIEN     CHRISTIAN          117  PLANO                      68   DENMARK
PALMER       JESSE D            72   LINDSAY                    25   INDIANA
PALMER       JOSEPH CLIFTON     75   KAWEAH                     60   MISSOURI
PALMER       CHARLES            156  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   WISC
PALMER       JOHN GALL          191  WHITE RIVER SUPP           54   ENGLAND
PANCOAST     SAMUEL             74   LINDSAY                    58   OHIO
PANERO       JAMES              37   ALILA                      52   ITALY
PANETTO      THOMAS             36   ALILA                      66   ITALY
PARISH       EDGAR WILSON       78   PACKWOOD                   59   OHIO
PARK         CHARLES WAYMAN     139  WILSON                     42   ILLINOIS
PARK         HERMAN EUGENE      386  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   50   MASS
PARKE        CHARLES FRANKLIN   89   TULARE SECOND WARD         32   CALIF
PARKER       BASIL GAITHER      77   TULARE FOURTH WARD         70   TENN
PARKER       JOHN STRAUGHN      79   TULARE FIRST WARD          37   CALIF
PARKER       ERNEST "W"         88   ORANGE                     29   MASS
PARKER       THOMAS FRANKLIN    96   TULARE FIFTH WARD          38   CALIF
PARKER       ALFRED HORDE       97   TULARE FIFTH WARD          78   KENTUCKY
PARKER       ANDREW JACKSON     121  WHITE RIVER                63   MISSOURI
PARKER       BENJAMIN BAZIL     128  VISALIA FIRST WARD         40   ARKANSAS
PARKER       DANIEL KELLER      152  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     24   ILLINOIS
PARKER       JOSEPH ANDERSON    152  VISALIA SECOND WARD        47   ARKANSAS
PARKER       GEORGE ALVA        153  VISALIA SECOND WARD        46   ARKANSAS
PARKER       BENJAMIN BAZIL     162  VISALIA SECOND WARD        40   ARKANSAS
PARKER       NATHANIEL          182  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         24   OREGON
PARKER       BAZIL GAITHER      183  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     71   TENN
PARKER       WILLIAM ADDISON    190  WHITE RIVER SUPP           25   CALIF
PARKER       JASPER             221  PLANO (SUPP REG)           21   CALIF
PARKHILL     DAVID ROBERT       332  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   39   OHIO
PARKS        DAVID HARRISON     65   EAST PORTERVILLE           75   PENN
PARKS        WILLIAM WILEY      67   EAST PORTERVILLE           47   CALIF
PARLIER      GEORGE W           273  WILSON SUPP                28   ILLINOIS
PARR         JOHN RICE          36   AVENUE                     46   INDIANA
PARR         BLOOM              63   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         32   KENTUCKY
PARR         WALTER ALBERT      64   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         21   CALIF
PARR         WILLIAM BLOOM      65   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         24   CALIF
PARR         WILLIAM GUS        81   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       39   MISSOURI
PARR         WILLIAM GUS        95   TULARE FIFTH WARD          35   MISSOURI
PARR         BLOOM              99   EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      33   KENTUCKY
PARR         EDWARD FRANKLIN    126  VISALIA THIRD WARD         25   CALIF
PARR         EDWARD FRANKLIN    209  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   28   CALIF
PARRISH      RICHARD HARRISON   74   PACKWOOD                   63   OHIO
PARRISH      FRANK              142  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        22   CALIF
PARRY        THOMAS FRED        249  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    29   CALIF
PARSONS      THOMAS VALENTINE   31   AVENUE                     42   TEXAS
PARSONS      MARK `F'           32   AVENUE                     62   MISSOURI
PARSONS      ALFRED             33   AVENUE                     22   KANSAS
PARSONS      ULYSSES GRANT      64   LIBERTY                    30   OHIO
PARSONS      LEE                66   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         21   CALIF
PARSONS      WILLIAM HENRY      80   POPLAR                     73   MAINE
PARSONS      ULYSES GRANT       110  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     32   OHIO
PARSONS      WILLIAM HENRY      111  PLANO                      70   MAINE
PARSONS      WARREN DEROUSSE    120  WHITE RIVER                45   ILLINOIS
PARSONS      WILLIAM PERRY      163  WEST PORTERVILLE           25   KANSAS
PATE         GEORGE WASHINGTON  46   EAST LYNNE                 35   IOWA
PATE         LORENZO DOW JR     64   ELBOW                      21   CALIF
PATE         LORENZO DOW SR     65   ELBOW                      75   INDIANA
PATE         FRANK              72   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
PATE         JOHN MARION        79   PACKWOOD                   38   CALIF
PATE         SAMUEL             89   OROSI                      52   IOWA
PATE         JOHN MARION        234  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    39   CALIF
PATNOT       JOHN JOSEPH        160  VISALIA SECOND WARD        43   ILLINOIS
PATNOT       JOHN JOSEPH        250  VISAOIA FIRST WARD SUPP    43   ILLINOIS
PATRICK      SOLON BORLAND      153  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        46   ARKANSAS
PATRICK      JOHN DENNIS        156  VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   MISSOURI
PATRICK      CLAUDE ARTHUR      158  VISALIA SECOND WARD        23   COLORADO
PATRICK      CLAUD ARTHUR       181  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         25   COLORADO
PATRICK      CORYDON  AMOS      291  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  51   MICHIGAN
PATTEE       WINTHROP DYER      17   FOREST                     29   IOWA
PATTEE       JESSE GRANT        18   FOREST                     31   IOWA
PATTEE       FRANK WILLIAM      19   FOREST                     38   ILLINOIS
PATTEE       JASON              21   FOREST                     69   NEW YORK
PATTEE       JAMES LINCOLN      127  VISALIA FIRST WARD         35   IOWA
PATTEN       ELIOT              119  EXETER                     38   OHIO
PATTERSON    JOHN ALEXANDER     55   ELBOW                      71   GEORGIA
PATTERSON    ANDREW DARWIN      62   ELBOW                      23   CALIF
PATTERSON    ROBERT FOSTER      88   TULARE SECOND WARD         66   ILLINOIS
PATTERSON    JOSHUA LEWIS       109  BUENA VISTA                41   IOWA
PATTERSON    THOMAS JEFFERSON   120  VISALIA THIRD WARD         40   CALIF
PATTERSON    JAMES MELVIN       123  TIPTON                     37   IOWA
PATTERSON    HENRY CLAY         125  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
PATTERSON    HORACE `B'         145  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
PATTERSON    JOHN WILLIAM       153  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    38   OHIO
PATTON       ANDREW GLASELL     150  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   VIRGINIA
PAWLEY       JOHN PICKNEY       134  WHITE RIVER                42   MISSOURI
PAYNE        CHARLES MILTON     55   LEMON COVE                 42   VIRGINIA
PAYNE        JAMES HENRY        370  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  72   NEW YORK
PEABODY      DAVID THOMAS       32   VENICE                     45   MISSOURI
PEABODY      DAVID THOMAS       141  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        49   MISSOURI
PEABODY      CHARLES            155  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   MISSOURI
PEACH        CHARLES HENRY      171  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     64   PENN
PEACOCK      HARRISON "R"       74   TRAVER                     31   CALIF
PEAK         CHARLEY JEROAM     134  WOODVILLE                  25   TENN
PEARL        JOHN HENRY         96   GRAND VIEW                 29   MISSOURI
PEARMAN      BENJAMIN CLARENCE  149  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         22   ILLINOIS
PECK         CARY               133  VISALIA FIRST WARD         24   KANSAS
PECK         THEODORE FRELYNGHAU133  VISALIA FIRST WARD         52   MICHIGAN
PEDEN        BUFORD             68   ENTERPRISE                 38   KENTUCKY
PEDEN        RUFORD             150  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         40   KENTUCKY
PEDEN        BUFORD             186  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     40   KENTUCKY
PEDERSEN     GEORGE             162  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   DENMARK
PEDIGO       THOMAS WALTER      81   PLEASANT VALLEY            30   INDIANA
PEET         ABRAM              72   TRAVER                     30   KANSAS
PEET         LEIR SMITH         73   TRAVER                     36   KANSAS
PEET         LEVI SMITH         244  WILSON SUPP                39   KANSAS
PEET         ABRAM              246  WILSON SUPP                30   KANSAS
PENCE        GEORGE WILLIAM     121  VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   OHIO
PENDERGRASS  TRAVIS SIDNEY      104  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      27   ILLINOIS
PENDERGRASS  TRAVIS SIDNEY      135  VISALIA FIRST WARD         25   ILLINOIS
PENDERGRASS  TRAVIS WITT        154  VISALIA SECOND WARD        65   TENN
PENDERGRASS  JESSE RUSH         159  VISALIA SECOND WARD        30   ILLINOIS
PENDERGRASS  WILLIAM CLAYTON    164  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        33   TENN
PENDLEY      JOSEPH GABRIEL     59   ELBOW                      53   KENTUCKY
PENGH        ALVA ROSSER        60   ELBOW                      39   IOWA
PENHALLOW    CHARLES LOWELL     83   ORANGE                     44   N HAMP
PENNEBAKER   WILLIAM MILLARD    75   PACKWOOD                   25   CALIF
PENNEBAKER   BLOOM "F"          76   PACKWOOD                   27   IOWA
PENNEBAKER   WILLIAM "G"        77   PACKWOOD                   60   INDIANA
PENNEBAKER   WM `F'             97   GRAND VIEW                 46   IOWA
PENNEBAKER   SHERMAN            118  EXETER                     31   IOWA
PENNEBAKER   EDWIN              122  VISALIA THIRD WARD         25   CALIF
PENNEBAKER   WILLIAM F          123  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          48   IOWA
PENNEBAKER   CARL G             143  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        21   CALIF
PENNEBAKER   ALBERT GRANT       161  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        34   IOWA
PENWELL      CHARLES EDWARD     163  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        39   NEW YORK
PEPPER       JOSEPH             123  WHITE RIVER                27   CALIF
PERCIVAL     RICHARD ALFRED     125  VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   MINN
PERDUE       RANDOLPH SILAS     27   SAUCELITO                  37   IOWA
PERKINS      WILLIAM HENRY      41   ELDER (SUPP REG)           23   CALIF
PERKINS      DANIEL HUBBARD     89   TULARE THIRD WARD          73   NEW YORK
PERKINS      JOHN ALEXANDER     116  VISALIA THIRD WARD         22   CALIF
PERKINS      HENRY PRINGLE      117  VISALIA THIRD WARD         57   MISSOURI
PERKINS      DARIUS ENOCH       155  VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   MISSOURI
PERKIUS      ELIJAH HENRY       23   ELDER                      46   MISSOURI
PERRY        EARL OTHO          54   ELBOW                      60   NEW YORK
PERRY        VAN RENSLER        113  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          33   CALIF
PERRY        EARL OTHO          124  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          62   NEW YORK
PERRY        SAMUEL JACKSON     208  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
PERRY        VAN RENSLER        247  WILSON SUPP                33   CALIF
PERRYMAN     CHARLES FREMONT    42   PIXLEY                     38   OHIO
PERSIAN      JAMES CARSON       20   FOREST                     43   CALIF
PERSIAN      WILLIAM ARTHUR     73   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
PETERMAN     JASPER             99   GRAND VIEW                 31   CALIF
PETERS       CHARLES THOMAS     78   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   TENN
PETERS       OLIVER NELSON      122  WHITE RIVER                49   OHIO
PETERSON     PAUL               25   KINGSBURG                  50   DENMARK
PETERSON     NELS               26   KINGSBURG                  51   DENMARK
PETERSON     FREDERICK FRANCIS  87   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          28   MISSOURI
PETERSON     HANS PETER         115  PLANO                      48   DENMARK
PETERSON     HENRY              153  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          33   GERMANY
PETIT        WALTER             84   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     54   ENGLAND
PEUGH        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  87   OROSI                      43   IOWA
PFADENHAUER  JOHN JOSEPH        336  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   MICHIGAN
PFANSTIEL    JOHN               165  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        57   GERMANY
PHARISS      FARLEY WADE        52   MOUNTAIN VIEW              69   TENN
PHARISS      TILLMAN BLAKEMORE  50   MOUNTAIN VIEW              24   MISSOURI
PHEBUS       GEORGE             119  VISALIA THIRD WARD         42   ARKANSAS
PHELPS       PARLEY             82   TULARE FIRST WARD          23   KANSAS
PHELPS       ORVILLE "B"        114  PLANO                      50   WISC
PHELPS       EMMETT VICTOR      222  PLANO (SUPP REG)           22   CALIF
PHELPS       ASA WASHINGTON     243  WILSON SUPP                38   WISC
PHILBRICK    NATHAN             158  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        51   MAINE
PHILBRICK    OWEN HENRY         159  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   IOWA
PHILBRICK    FRANK              334  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   IOWA
PHILLIPS     THOMAS             33   VENICE                     25   MISSOURI
PHILLIPS     JAMES `T'          37   AVENUE                     44   KENTUCKY
PHILLIPS     ANDREW REDMOND     56   KAWEAH                     74   MISSOURI
PHILLIPS     WILLIAM FRANKLIN   57   ELBOW                      43   ILLINOIS
PHILLIPS     ARTHUR             58   ELBOW                      21   CALIF
PHILLIPS     MARTIN PETER       77   POPLAR                     31   KANSAS
PHILLIPS     THOMAS JEFFERSON   78   POPLAR                     35   KANSAS
PHILLIPS     ANDREW JACKSON     82   PLEASANT VALLEY            30   KANSAS
PHILLIPS     LON "H"            83   PLEASANT VALLEY            28   KANSAS
PHILLIPS     WILLIAM JOSEPH     90   OROSI                      22   CALIF
PHILLIPS     THOMAS CARRUTHERS  90   TULARE THIRD WARD          74   ENGLAND
PHILLIPS     OMAR               157  VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   ILLINOIS
PHIPPS       ADDISON            27   YOKOHL                     27   KENTUCKY
PHIPPS       ADDISON            61   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         27   KENTUCKY
PICKERELL    WILLIAM OSCAR      80   PLEASANT VALLEY            25   ILLINOIS
PICKETT      DANIEL LAFAYETTE   73   LINDSAY                    68   N CAR
PICKETT      FRANCIS MARION     81   TULARE FIRST WARD          23   MISSOURI
PIERCE       JAMES MASON        76   KAWEAH                     55   MASS
PIERCE       JAMES MASON        120  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          55   MASS
PIERCE       CHARLES WHITE      131  VISALIA FIRST WARD         45   MONTANA
PIERPONT     ZACK MILLARD FILLMO66   EAST PORTERVILLE           49   W VIRG
PIERPONT     ZACK MILLARD FILMOR154  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          52   W VIRG
PIERPONT     ZACK MILLARD FILLMO292  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  52   W VIRG
PIERSON      WILLIAM            70   LINDSAY                    29   ILLINOIS
PIERSON      JOHN "W"           151  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        60   OHIO
PIERSON      CHARLES            155  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   ILLINOIS
PIERSON      JEROME PITMAN      335  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   ILLINOIS
PIKE         SAMUEL TUTTLE      67   ENTERPRISE                 70   MAINE
PIKE         GEORGE KELTON      122  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         34   CALIF
PIKE         SAMUEL TUTTLE      123  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         72   MAINE
PILE         JAMES RILEY        83   TULARE SECOND WARD         64   ILLINOIS
PILLSBURY    ARTHUR JUDSON      82   TULARE SECOND WARD         42   N HAMP
PILLSBURY    JOSEPH DAVIS       95   GRAND VIEW                 36   CALIF
PINNELL      WILLIAM BOWLES     155  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          32   MISSOURI
PINNELL      WILLIAM BOWLES     165  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   MISSOURI
PIPER        HAMDEN SIDNEY      76   TRAVER                     50   MISSOURI
PITCHER      HIRAM              134  TIPTON                     66   MAINE
PITZER       JAMES FERDINAND    77   TRAVER                     45   MISSOURI
PLACE        RICHARD JOHNSON    161  VISALIA SECOND WARD        55   MISSOURI
PLACE        JESSE              206  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   MISSOURI
PLAHTE       ADOLPH             124  VISALIA THIRD WARD         52   GERMANY
PLATO        ISAAC              154  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   NEW YORK
PLETTS       THOMAS             85   TULARE SECOND WARD         68   ENGLAND
PLUMMER      HENRY "B"          81   TULARE FOURTH WARD         33   MISSOURI
PLUNKETT     GEORGE GASTON      90   FARMERSVILLE               21   PENN
POE          HIRAM BAKER        63   LIBERTY                    64   KENTUCKY
POE          JOSEPH ELMER       86   TULARE SECOND WARD         34   MINN
POE          JOHN WESLEY "T"    117  EXETER                     34   CALIF
POE          FRANK              150  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    30   MINN
POGUE        JAMES WILLIAM CENTE54   LEMON COVE                 56   TENN
POGUE        THOMAS AMZI        56   LEMON COVE                 23   CALIF
POGUE        JOHNATHAN EARLEY   57   LEMON COVE                 28   CALIF
POHLMAN      LOUIS              68   EAST PORTERVILLE           40   GERMANY
POHLMAN      LOUIS              150  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          43   GERMANY
POLLEY       WALTER             158  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    28   MISSOURI
POLLOCK      GEORGE WASHINGTON  63   ELBOW                      40   INDIANA
POLLOCK      GEORGE WASHINGTON  81   GOSHEN                     43   INDIANA
POOL         WILLIAM            34   AVENUE                     57   KENTUCKY
POOL         CHARLES TURNER     35   AVENUE                     23   KENTUCKY
POOL         ROBERT WILLIAM     62   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         21   KENTUCKY
PORCH        AUSTIN ROBERT      110  PLANO                      29   IOWA
PORCH        JAMES EDMOND       112  PLANO                      31   IOWA
PORCH        ROBERT             113  PLANO                      71   ENGLAND
PORTER       WILLIAM ERNEST     71   LINDSAY                    22   N JERSEY
PORTER       ASA EMON           87   TULARE SECOND WARD         52   ILLINOIS
PORTER       PEARL DIAMOND      102  BUENA VISTA                49   OHIO
PORTER       HORACE ALLEN       118  VISALIA THIRD WARD         50   CANADA
POTTER       JOHN               79   POPLAR                     72   TENN
POTTER       JOSEPH ALBERT      89   FARMERSVILLE               35   CALIF
POTTER       MACK               94   TULARE FIFTH WARD          27   MISSOURI
POTTER       JOHN               149  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    74   TENN
POTTER       GEORGE             157  WEST PORTERVILLE           55   ENGLAND
POTTER       JAMES              165  WEST PORTERVILLE           50   ENGLAND
POTTER       JOHN CALVIN        202  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     58   KENTUCKY
POVER        CHARLES HENRY      130  VISALIA FIRST WARD         31   CALIF
POWELL       JOEL DANFORD       98   GRAND VIEW                 27   WISC
POWELL       ASA INGALLS        100  GRAND VIEW                 55   VERMONT
POWELL       FERNANDO           101  GRAND VIEW                 42   VERMONT
POWELL       ALBERT SANBORN     157  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   CALIF
POWELL       JAMES HENRY        178  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      35   WISC
POWELL       WILLIAM CAROIUS    207  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   48   OHIO
POWELL       GEORGE             235  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    22   CALIF
POWER        MAURICE EDWARD     125  VISALIA FIRST WARD         35   CALIF
POWER        MAURICE EDWARD     205  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   35   CALIF
POWERS       ALBERT             34   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  33   IOWA
POWERS       CHARLES LEON       36   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       32   ILLINOIS
POWERS       RICHARD            151  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          45   IRELAND
POWERS       RICHARD            168  WEST PORTERVILLE           43   IRELAND
PRATT        WILLIS LAYTON      44   EAST LYNNE                 62   INDIANA
PRATT        THOMAS HENRY       45   EAST LYNNE                 31   CALIF
PRATT        WILL LATON         61   ELBOW                      29   CALIF
PRATT        CLARENCE FRANCIS   79   TULARE FOURTH WARD         21   CALIF
PRATT        LORENZO ARNOLD     80   TULARE FOURTH WARD         50   N HAMP
PRATT        CHARLES HENRY      84   TULARE SECOND WARD         66   MASS
PRATT        DARIUS             206  PLANO (SUPP REG)           39   INDIANA
PREMO        MICHAEL            98   TULARE FIFTH WARD          48   CANADA
PREMO        MICHAEL            100  BUENA VISTA                48   CANADA
PREMO        WALTER EMILE       103  BUENA VISTA                21   CALIF
PREMO        MICHAEL FREDERICK  184  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   CALIF
PRESCOTT     RUBEN              51   MOUNTAIN VIEW              59   MAINE
PRESCOTT     WILLIAM            53   MOUNTAIN VIEW              34   CALIF
PRESLEY      JACOB LEE          80   TULARE FIRST WARD          32   CALIF
PRESLEY      WILLIAN ANDREW     91   TULARE THIRD WARD          25   CALIF
PRESSEY      GEORGE WASHINGTON  161  WEST PORTERVILLE           43   WISC
PRESSLEY     JAMES EUGENE       152  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
PRESTAGE     LEWIS EDGAR        116  PLANO                      38   MINN
PRESTON      CLARENCE WILLIAM   162  WEST PORTERVILLE           29   VERMONT
PRETTYMAN    EDWIN BYARD        80   ORANGE                     30   PENN
PRETTYMAN    WILLIAM JOSEPH     84   ORANGE                     60   OHIO
PRICE        MADISON BYRON      25   CHURCHILL                  24   MISSOURI
PRICE        ABSLEM             58   LEMON COVE                 43   MISSOURI
PRICE        OLIVER OREN        71   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     23   MISSOURI
PRICE        JOHN WESLEY        87   ORANGE                     25   CALIF
PRICE        FRANK EDWIN        140  WILSON                     21   CALIF
PRICE        SAMUEL LEVI        183  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         39   MISSOURI
PRIEST       RICHARD TURNER     41   PIXLEY                     52   MISSOURI
PROCTOR      NORMAN CLARK       132  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     37   MAINE
PROTHERO     WILLIAM EDWARD     126  VISALIA FIRST WARD         34   CALIF
PROTHERO     ANASTASIO          129  VISALIA FIRST WARD         43   CALIF
PROTHERO     JEROME             132  VISALIA FIRST WARD         37   CALIF
PUESCHEL     EDWARD AUGUST      152  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        37   CALIF
PUGH         JOHN JAMES         88   OROSI                      33   MISSOURI
PURCELL      JAMES              101  BUENA VISTA                65   INDIANA
PURCELL      THOMAS HENRY       118  PLANO                      41   NEW YORK
PURCELL      THOMAS HENRY       125  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          42   NEW YORK
PURCELL      JOHN               227  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       49   CANADA
PURCELL      THOMAS HENRY       228  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       43   NEW YORK
PURCELL      JAMES              229  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       45   CANADA
PURDUE       RANDOLPH SILAS     185  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     40   IOWA
PURDY        STEPHEN DISBRO     69   EAST PORTERVILLE           64   NEW YORK
PURDY        GEORGE ALONZO      77   KAWEAH                     62   NEW YORK
PURDY        GEORGE ALONZO      121  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          62   NEW YORK
PURINTON     JAMES KNOX         160  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        47   ILLINOIS
PURSELL      FRANKLIN ULYSSES   108  BUENA VISTA                30   CALIF
PURTYMUN     DANIEL CAMBELL     75   TRAVER                     31   CALIF
PURVIS       THOMAS JEFFERSON   81   POPLAR                     35   TENN
PUTMAN       FRANK OLIVIA       146  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   CALIF
PUTMAN       JAMES AJAX         147  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  34   PENN
PUTMAN       EUGENE REPHUS      204  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
PUTNAM       WILLIE PORTER      64   EAST PORTERVILLE           30   CALIF
PUTNAM       JAMES AJAX         85   ORANGE                     32   PENN
PUTNAM       PERLEY P           164  WEST PORTERVILLE           35   PENN
PUTNAM       FRANK OLIVIA       166  WEST PORTERVILLE           25   CALIF
PYNE         WILLIAM HENRY      333  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   W VIRG
PYOTT        JOHN HORACE        168  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      34   TENN
PYOTT        WILLIAM TOLBERT    245  WILSON SUPP                26   TENN
Q[Return to Jump Site]
QUAID        JOHN JAMES         163  VISALIA SECOND WARD        35   CALIF
QUINLAN      DANIEL FRANCIS     75   LINDSAY                    22   ILLINOIS
QUINN        ARTHUR HENRY       69   ENTERPRISE                 27   IOWA
QUINN        HARRY              82   POPLAR                     52   IRELAND
QUINN        ALBERT MICHAEL     89   ORANGE                     45   OHIO
QUINN        ALBERT MICHAEL     293  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  45   OHIO
R[Return to Jump Site]
RADCLIFF     ALEXANDER SELKIRK  136  PLANO                      65   NEW YORK
RAGAN        WILLIAM            103  GRAND VIEW                 26   WISC
RAGGIO       VINCENT            171  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   CALIF
RAGLE        HENRY OLBERT       36   VENICE                     35   TENN
RAGLE        WILLIAM HAMILTON   96   OROSI                      31   CALIF
RAGLE        JOHN HENRY         118  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          31   CALIF
RAINER       JOHN               129  VISALIA THIRD WARD         39   NEW YORK
RAINER       JOHN               145  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        42   NEW YORK
RAISCH       HARRY JEROME       146  WILSON                     35   KENTUCKY
RALPH        CHARLES            230  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       25   MISSOURI
RAMEY        MICHAEL            135  WHITE RIVER                62   MISSOURI
RAMSEY       JAMES WATSON       98   OROSI                      45   IOWA
RAMSEY       JAMES FRANKLIN     107  GRAND VIEW                 28   ILLINOIS
RAMSEY       WILBER EDWARD      174  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    27   TENN
RAND         ALAMANZO           72   EAST PORTERVILLE           53   MAINE
RAND         EUGENE PERCIVAL    80   PLEASANT VALLEY            21   CALIF
RANGER       JOHN               139  TIPTON                     49   GERMANY
RANKIN       CHARLES            76   LINDSAY                    27   KANSAS
RASK         JOHN               77   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   35   SWEDEN
RASMUSSEN    MARTIN             248  WILSON SUPP                27   DENMARK
RATH         JAMES WILLIAM      215  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   36   MICHIGAN
RATLIFF      WILLIAM PIERCE     82   TULARE FOURTH WARD         36   IOWA
RATLIFF      WILLIAM PIERCE     187  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     38   IOWA
RAUSCH       CHARLES            94   FARMERSVILLE               23   GERMANY
RAVADO       ALBERT C           166  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         30   WASH
RAY          WILLIAM MONROE     48   EAST LYNNE                 50   MISSOURI
RAY          SIMPSON MARTIN     49   EAST LYNNE                 23   CALIF
RAY          WILLIAM RILEY      77   LINDSAY                    50   ILLINOIS
RAY          JAMES ALBERT       81   LINDSAY                    25   CALIF
RAY          WILLIAM HENRY      83   LINDSAY                    26   CALIF
RAY          THOMAS JEFFERSON   84   TULARE FOURTH WARD         32   CALIF
RAY          WILLIAM HARRISON   101  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      21   CALIF
RAY          WALTER ADAM        106  TULARE FIFTH WARD          27   MISSOURI
RAY          RANDOLPH           109  TULARE FIFTH WARD          45   N SCOTIA
RAY          NAPOLEON BONAPART  111  TULARE FIFTH WARD          48   KENTUCKY
RAY          JOSEPH BONAPARTE   113  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     21   MISSOURI
RAY          THOMAS JEFFERSON   115  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     34   CALIF
RAY          NAPOLEON BONAPARTE 116  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     50   KENTUCKY
RAY          FRANK PIERPONT     132  VISALIA THIRD WARD         28   CALIF
RAY          HUBERT CARLISLE    133  VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   CALIF
RAY          THOMAS JEFFERSON   133  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     62   ILLINOIS
RAY          THOMAS JEFFERSON   137  WOODVILLE                  60   ILLINOIS
RAY          JOHN JEFFERSON     173  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   CALIF
RAY          JOHN JEFFERSON     212  WOODVILLE SUPP             33   CALIF
RAY          SAMPSON MARTIN     341  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
RAYMOND      HARVEY DOUGLAS     92   TULARE THIRD WARD          47   ILLINOIS
RAYMOND      EDWIN ARTHUR       97   TULARE THIRD WARD          26   CALIF
RAYMOND      FREDERICK FRANKLIN 144  VISALIA FIRST WARD         34   CALIF
REA          CLARENCE EDWARD    84   PLEASANT VALLEY            24   CALIF
REA          EDGAR              105  GRAND VIEW                 23   CALIF
REA          JOHN               106  GRAND VIEW                 41   ILLINOIS
REAMES       JOHN CALVIN        83   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   TENN
REAMES       THOMAS LEVI        84   TULARE FIRST WARD          39   TENN
REARDON      MICHAEL            98   TULARE THIRD WARD          48   CANADA
REAS         CLAYTON BROOKS     87   PLEASANT VALLEY            30   WISC
RECORDS      ROBERT             152  OROSI (SUPP REG)           26   KANSAS
REDD         ROBERT FLORENCE    93   ORANGE                     30   CALIF
REDD         GEORGE NATHAN      157  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          35   CALIF
REDD         GEORGE NATHAN      175  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   CALIF
REDD         HENRY NOEL         294  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  23   CALIF
REDENBAUGH   THOMAS THEODORE    24   FRAZIER VALLEY             21   KANSAS
REDENBAUGH   MILTON             120  PLANO                      52   INDIANA
REDENBAUGH   ALBERT             121  PLANO                      22   KANSAS
REDFIELD     LEROY "J"          169  WEST PORTERVILLE           55   NEW YORK
REDSTONE     JOHN HOOPER        80   KAWEAH                     66   NEW YORK
REDSTONE     ALBERT ELLIS       81   KAWEAH                     25   CALIF
REDSTONE     JOHN HOOPER        138  WHITE RIVER                28   CALIF
REECE        PRENTICE KING      106  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      40   TEXAS
REECE        GEORGE LEARN       121  EXETER                     25   CALIF
REECE        GEORGE LEARN       258  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    27   CALIF
REED         SAMUEL ELSWORTH    29   SAUCELITO                  66   PENN
REED         HENRY WILSON       30   SAUCELITO                  23   CALIF
REED         ABRAHAM GRANT      31   SAUCELITO                  27   CALIF
REED         HOZIE MORIS        32   SAUCELITO                  21   CALIF
REED         ALLEN CRAYTON      84   GOSHEN                     42   CANADA
REED         JOHN RAYSON        91   OROSI                      54   ENGLAND
REED         WILLIAM FRANKLIN   95   OROSI                      29   MISSOURI
REED         DAVID JAMES FRANKLI99   TULARE FIFTH WARD          63   OHIO
REED         GEORGE VICTOR      127  VISALIA THIRD WARD         28   OHIO
REED         FREDERICK WILLIAM  164  VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   CALIF
REED         WILLIAM FRANKLIN   169  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      31   MISSOURI
REED         ROBERT             174  VISALIA SECOND WARD        44   NEW YORK
REED         GEORGE VICTOR      253  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    31   OHIO
REED         ROBERT             254  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    46   NEW YORK
REED         FRANK MARKWOOD     337  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  37   OHIO
REED         FRANK MARKWOOD     372  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  37   OHIO
REEDY        JOHN WESLEY        71   ENTERPRISE                 60   ILLINOIS
REEDY        WILLIAM ALBERT     74   ENTERPRISE                 24   MISSOURI
REESE        GEORGE ARTHUR      26   WALLERNA                   63   TENN
REESE        WALTER CALDWELL    27   WALLERNA                   25   TEXAS
REESE        EDWARD ORLANDO     28   WALLERNA                   31   TENN
REESE        ARTHUR BURWELL     68   LIBERTY                    28   TENN
REESE        ARTHUR BURWELL     68   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         30   TENN
REESE        GEORGE ARTHUR      152  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         66   TENN
REEVES       WILLIAM            78   KAWEAH                     32   KANSAS
REEVES       MONTRAVILLE        92   TULARE SECOND WARD         67   INDIANA
REEVES       WILLIAM            210  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   33   KANSAS
REID         DANIEL             144  WOODVILLE                  21   IOWA
REINHART     PLINY EDWARD       72   ENTERPRISE                 27   MISSOURI
REINHART     IMBRIE DAVID       73   ENTERPRISE                 30   MISSOURI
REINHART     JOHN JACOB         74   EAST PORTERVILLE           44   NEW YORK
REINHART     JOHN JACOB         297  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  46   NEW YORK
REINHEIMER   GEORGE             148  VISALIA FIRST WARD         34   NEW YORK
REINHEIMER   PHIL               172  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   NEW YORK
REMION       LOUIS VICTOR       255  VISALIA FISRT WARD SUPP    24   GEORGIA
RENDELL      CHARLES HENRY      93   TULARE SECOND WARD         44   MAINE
RENDELL      CHARLES LINDEN     252  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    23   CALIF
RENICK       ROBERT HENRY       167  VISALIA SECOND WARD        42   ILLINOIS
RENO         EMERIE             75   ENTERPRISE                 38   CANADA
RENZ         JOHN               23   FRAZIER VALLEY             44   GERMANY
RENZ         GEORGE JOHN        35   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  21   CALIF
RESH         LOUIS DANIEL       85   TULARE FOURTH WARD         44   WISC
RESH         LOUIS DANIEL       146  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     46   N JERSEY
RETHERFORD   BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  43   PIXLEY                     47   IOWA
RETHERFORD   WILBER OLIVER      44   PIXLEY                     35   IOWA
RETHERFORD   LEVI BARTHOLOMEW   46   PIXLEY                     55   MISSOURI
REUTER       GEORGE             136  VISALIA FIRST WARD         46   GERMANY
REXROAT      DeWITT CLINTON     135  TIPTON                     38   INDIANA
REYNOLDS     GEORGE             94   OROSI                      39   IOWA
REYNOLDS     WILLIAM CLARENCE   147  VISALIA FIRST WARD         23   ILLINOIS
REYNOLDS     PATTERSON "G"      174  WEST PORTERVILLE           69   W VIRG
REYNOLDS     RALPH GORDON       176  WEST PORTERVILLE           24   MICHIGAN
REYNOLDS     FRANK M            239  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    43   NEW YORK
REYNOLDS     FRANK "M"          342  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   43   NEW YORK
RHOADES      RALPH JEFF         70   EAST PORTERVILLE           36   OHIO
RHOADES      CHARLES WILBER     151  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         33   MISSOURI
RHOADES      RALPH JEFF         371  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  39   OHIO
RHOADS       CHARLES ARTHUR     170  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        37   IOWA
RHODEFER     EDWIN "F"          94   TULARE THIRD WARD          39   INDIANA
RHODEFER     EDWIN FOSTER       112  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     42   INDIANA
RHODES       JOHN LIVINGSTON    138  VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   ILLINOIS
RHODES       JOHN LIVINGSTON    214  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   33   ILLINOIS
RIBA         BATISTA            134  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     37   ITALY
RICE         JACOB WILLIAM BOLIV59   LEMON COVE                 35   IOWA
RICE         NOBLE JOHN         82   KAWEAH                     45   ILLINOIS
RICE         JAMES              91   FARMERSVILLE               26   CALIF
RICE         JAMES SAMUEL       93   TULARE THIRD WARD          63   KENTUCKY
RICE         NOBEL "J"          108  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      47   ILLINOIS
RICE         FRANK EDWIN        115  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
RICE         CARL EDMUND        123  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   IOWA
RICE         FREEDOM MOULTON    137  VISALIA FIRST WARD         62   MAINE
RICE         CHARLES GARDNER    141  WILSON                     26   CALIF
RICH         THOMAS WILSON      45   PIXLEY                     66   INDIANA
RICH         THOMAS WILSON      159  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    68   INDIANA
RICHARDS     WEBSTER MORGAN     103  TULARE FIFTH WARD          47   PENN
RICHARDS     EDWARD FERDNAND    256  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    25   CALIF
RICHARDSON   CHARLES THEOPHILUS 28   YOKOHL                     65   MAINE
RICHARDSON   GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS  54   MOUNTAIN VIEW              40   CALIF
RICHARDSON   GEORGE EDMUND      100  TULARE FIFTH WARD          31   CALIF
RICHARDSON   HENRY THOMAS       104  GRAND VIEW                 24   CALIF
RICHARDSON   JESSE JOHN         108  TULARE FIFTH WARD          36   CALIF
RICHARDSON   JOSEPH             108  GRAND VIEW                 57   CANADA
RICHARDSON   JESSE              114  TULARE FIFTH WARD          74   ENGLAND
RICHARDSON   SAMUEL             115  TULARE FIFTH WARD          42   CALIF
RICHARDSON   WILLIAM ADDISON    167  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         53   INDIANA
RICHARDSON   ELL                171  VISALIA SECOND WARD        40   TENN
RICHARDSON   JAMES EALY         189  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      22   MISSOURI
RICHARDSON   CHARLES DREW       338  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   36   MINN
RICHART      JOHN RUDOLPH       337  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   34   PENN
RICHERS      CHRIS              92   FARMERSVILLE               27   GERMANY
RICHMOND     MORTIMER JNO MORTON107  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      68   NEW YORK
RIDGEWAY     WILLIAM J          336  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   37   CALIF
RIECK        CHARLES            70   LIBERTY                    36   GERMANY
RIECK        CHARLES            103  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      42   GERMANY
RIEFFEL      EUGENE HARRY       79   TRAVER                     34   CALIF
RIEFFEL      LOUIS              102  GRAND VIEW                 70   FRANCE
RIELLY       WILLIAM JOSEPH     142  WILSON                     30   NEW YORK
RIFFE        ABRAHAM T JR       137  PLANO                      45   CALIF
RIGGAN       JOHN               39   AVENUE                     24   KANSAS
RIGGIN       LEWIS GEORGE       93   FARMERSVILLE               21   KANSAS
RIGGS        WILLIAM THOMAS     295  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  65   KENTUCKY
RILEY        CHARLES SAMUEL     36   AVENUE                     36   NEW YORK
RILEY        JESSE ELI          85   POPLAR                     24   CALIF
RILEY        SMITH              86   POPLAR                     77   PENN
RILEY        SAMUEL AIKEN       87   POPLAR                     38   UTAH
RILEY        GEORGE FRANCIS     101  TULARE FIFTH WARD          55   W VIRG
RILEY        CHARLES OSCAR      104  TULARE FIFTH WARD          23   KANSAS
RILEY        WILLIAM MASSIE     120  EXETER                     46   VIRGINIA
RILEY        CHARLES OSCAR      135  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     25   KANSAS
RILEY        JAMES ANDERSON     138  WOODVILLE                  40   UTAH
RILEY        HERBERT ESRAY      171  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   KANSAS
RILEY        JESSE ELI          210  WOODVILLE SUPP             26   CALIF
RIMMER       HENRY LUMAN        179  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      21   MISSOURI
RINALDO      BARTOLO            169  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        50   ITALY
RING         JESSE              151  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    43   MISSOURI
RISING       BENET              141  WOODVILLE                  44   PENN
RISING       GEORGE MICHAL      219  WOODVILLE SUPP             21   CALIF
RISLEY       GEORGE FRANK       26   CHURCHILL                  34   ILLINOIS
RISLEY       GEORGE FRANK       151  OROSI (SUPP REG)           36   ILLINOIS
RITTER       MELVILLE EUGENE    79   KAWEAH                     47   MICHIGAN
RITTER       HENRY JOHN         373  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  30   MISSOURI
RIVERS       WILLIAM            49   GOSHEN                     57   NEW YORK
RIVERS       WILLIAM JR         50   GOSHEN                     24   ILLINOIS
RIVERS       JOHN               82   GOSHEN                     21   ILLINOIS
ROACH        JOHN ALVEN         84   POPLAR                     39   CALIF
ROACH        EDWARD TARGUS      136  WOODVILLE                  37   CALIF
ROACH        WILEY RICHISON     140  WOODVILLE                  36   CALIF
ROACH        ALBERT WILLIS      142  WOODVILLE                  37   WISC
ROACH        WILEY RICHISON     236  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    38   CALIF
ROADCAP      BENJAMIN LAFAYETTE 70   ELBOW                      39   VIRGINIA
ROADCAP      BENJAMIN LAFAYETTE 104  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      41   VIRGINIA
ROADCAPS     GEORGE             102  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      67   VIRGINIA
ROBBINS      THOMAS ROCKWELL    92   ORANGE                     63   NEW YORK
ROBBINS      WILLIAM GRANT      140  VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   OHIO
ROBBINS      GEORGE LOVELL      156  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          36   IOWA
ROBBINS      GEORGE LOVELL      170  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   IOWA
ROBERTS      ALBERT "Z"         82   LINDSAY                    27   ILLINOIS
ROBERTS      NEWTON HICKMAN     100  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      48   MISSOURI
ROBERTS      DAVID EZERA        104  BUENA VISTA                44   MAINE
ROBERTS      ISAAC              107  TULARE FIFTH WARD          65   MAINE
ROBERTS      ANGUS LLEWELLYN    110  TULARE FIFTH WARD          40   MAINE
ROBERTS      RICHARD WILLIAM    136  WHITE RIVER                58   WALES
ROBERTS      JAMES WILLIAM      145  WILSON                     38   KENTUCKY
ROBERTS      WILLIAM EDWARD     238  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   MISSOURI
ROBERTSON    FRANKLIN PIERCE    66   LIBERTY                    41   OREGON
ROBERTSON    GEORGE NELSON      67   LIBERTY                    32   OREGON
ROBERTSON    WILLIAM MARION     81   PACKWOOD                   35   OREGON
ROBERTSON    LAUCHLIN           83   POPLAR                     28   NO CAR
ROBERTSON    WILLIAM JACOB      86   TULARE FOURTH WARD         66   N JERSEY
ROBERTSON    JAMES              96   TULARE THIRD WARD          26   OREGON
ROBERTSON    FRANKLIN PIERCE    111  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     43   OREGON
ROBERTSON    JACKSON COMER      131  VISALIA THIRD WARD         24   GEORGIA
ROBERTSON    ROBERT ALZON       167  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   CANADA
ROBERTSON    ROBERT ALZON       211  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   33   CANADA
ROBINSON     DAVID VANLEAR      27   CHURCHILL                  60   MISSOURI
ROBINSON     NEWELL DAVID       47   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       60   NEW YORK
ROBINSON     JOHN `R'           66   ELBOW                      60   OHIO
ROBINSON     ELIHU              85   PLEASANT VALLEY            44   PENN
ROBINSON     GEORGE ALEXANDER   97   OROSI                      40   MISSOURI
ROBINSON     LEE                168  VISALIA SECOND WARD        33   CALIF
ROBINSON     GEORGE ALEXANDER   249  WILSON SUPP                43   MISSOURI
ROBINSON     TOD G              340  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   27   CALIF
ROBIOLIS     JOSEPH             69   LIBERTY                    40   ITALY
ROBISON      EDMOND             144  WILSON                     38   ILLINOIS
ROBY         WILLIAM HAMILTON   82   PACKWOOD                   67   MARYLAND
ROBY         CHARLES SCOTT      84   PACKWOOD                   25   KANSAS
ROBY         WILLIAM LEON       144  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        23   KANSAS
ROBY         CHARLES SCOTT      189  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     27   KANSAS
ROCHE        PETER FRANK        105  TULARE FIFTH WARD          44   MASS
ROCKHOLD     WILLIAM ROXEY      105  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      28   MISSOURI
ROCKWELL     HENRY SHELDON      80   LINDSAY                    75   OHIO
RODGERS      CHARLES PERRY      47   PIXLEY                     31   MASS
RODGERS      FRANK PERRY        48   PIXLEY                     26   CALIF
RODGERS      JESSE JACOB        122  PLANO                      46   TENN
RODGERS      WILLIAM "H"        134  PLANO                      38   ILLINOIS
ROEMER       GARIBALDI JOSEPH   168  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        33   GERMANY
ROGERS       ROBERT FRANKLIN    28   SAUCELITO                  35   CALIF
ROGERS       JOHN               35   VENICE                     36   IRELAND
ROGERS       JACOB METCALF      83   GOSHEN                     58   MAINE
ROGERS       WILLIAM HENRY      85   TULARE FIRST WARD          44   NEW YORK
ROGERS       JAMES AVERY        88   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
ROGERS       ROBERT WESLEY      133  VISALIA THIRD WARD         49   KENTUCKY
ROGERS       NATHANIEL PETIT    135  VISALIA THIRD WARD         61   PENN
ROGERS       FRANK              137  WHITE RIVER                66   NEW YORK
ROGERS       JOHN TAYLOR        138  TIPTON                     48   ARKANSAS
ROGERS       RUBEN ANDREW       140  TIPTON                     47   ARKANSAS
ROGERS       ROBERT WESLEY      192  WHITE RIVER SUPP           51   KENTUCKY
ROGERS       NELSON B           207  PLANO (SUPP REG)           40   OHIO
ROGERS       JAMES AVERY        211  WOODVILLE SUPP             21   CALIF
ROLESON      ERWIN MARK         165  VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   TENN
ROLLINS      WILLIAM            119  PLANO                      65   N HAMP
ROLOSON      LEWIS              136  TIPTON                     69   NEW YORK
ROMINE       DANIEL DAVIS       34   VENICE                     59   W VIRG
ROOF         JOHN WILLIAM       213  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   37   OHIO
ROORK        JACKSON "S"        142  VISALIA FIRST WARD         29   CALIF
ROORK        JOSEPH FRANKLIN    143  WILSON                     39   ARKANSAS
ROOT         DANIEL WASHINGTON  55   MOUNTAIN VIEW              34   CALIF
ROOT         ELON WEST          65   LIBERTY                    63   MICHIGAN
ROPER        FORDYCE PARKER     166  VISALIA SECOND WARD        22   NEBRASKA
ROSA         JULIO              137  TIPTON                     42   PORTUGAL
ROSE         CHARLES "J"        27   KINGSBURG                  67   SWEDEN
ROSE         EDGAR TILDEN       71   EAST PORTERVILLE           29   CALIF
ROSE         GEORGE CHARLES     73   EAST PORTERVILLE           35   CALIF
ROSE         CHARLES SIDNEY     112  TULARE FIFTH WARD          25   KANSAS
ROSE         HENRY OLIVER       139  WHITE RIVER                26   CALIF
ROSE         SAMUEL JOSEPH      173  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        40   KENTUCKY
ROSENGUEST   CHARLES LAWRENCE   170  VISALIA SECOND WARD        44   OHIO
ROSENQUEST   CHARLES LAWRENCE   251  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    46   OHIO
ROSENTHAL    FERDINAND          83   TULARE FOURTH WARD         52   GERMANY
ROSS         SAMUEL HAWES       92   OROSI                      60   MISSOURI
ROSS         WILLIAM ALFONSO    166  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        31   CALIF
ROSS         WILLIAM EDWARD     172  VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   INDIANA
ROSS         CHARLES H          274  WILSON SUPP                36   CALIF
ROSSLER      JULIUS WILLIAM     257  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    39   CALIF
ROSSON       JOHN BARNES        95   TULARE THIRD WARD          45   TENN
ROSSON       CHARLES TILDEN     188  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     21   ILLINOIS
ROTH         PETER              70   ENTERPRISE                 48   PENN
ROTH         RINEHART FERDINAND 128  VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   PENN
ROTH         JOHN               135  WOODVILLE                  49   PENN
ROTH         GOERGE             139  WOODVILLE                  42   PENN
ROTH         HENRY              143  WOODVILLE                  36   PENN
ROTH         JOHN               177  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  53   PENN
ROTH         GEORGE             207  WOODVILLE SUPP             44   PENN
ROTH         GEORGE HENRY       208  WOODVILLE SUPP             21   CALIF
ROUNSAVILLE  GREEN              90   ORANGE                     60   TENN
ROUNSAVILLE  GREEN              296  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  62   TENN
ROUSE        MARTIN JOHNSON     80   PACKWOOD                   34   NEW YORK
ROUSE        JOHN WILLIAM       83   PACKWOOD                   24   NEW YORK
ROUSE        WALTER             130  VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   NEW YORK
ROUSE        WALTER             160  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    33   NEW YORK
ROUSE        MARTIN JOHNSON     177  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        34   NEW YORK
ROUSE        MARTIN JOHNSON     212  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   37   NEW YORK
ROUSH        JAMES WILLIAM      67   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         36   IOWA
ROUSH        JAMES WILLIAM      85   PACKWOOD                   34   IOWA
ROUSH        WILLIAM BRADY      86   PACKWOOD                   32   OHIO
ROUTT        WILLIS             28   KINGSBURG                  38   MISSOURI
ROWDEN       JAMES "H"          176  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        50   MISSOURI
ROWLAND      WILLIAM            91   ORANGE                     46   ILLINOIS
ROWLAND      JAMES SHIELDS      136  VISALIA THIRD WARD         48   ILLINOIS
ROWLAND      MARCUS             139  VISALIA FIRST WARD         49   ILLINOIS
ROWLAND      JACOB HART         141  VISALIA FIRST WARD         81   MARYLAND
ROWLAND      VOLNEY HART        143  VISALIA FIRST WARD         22   KANSAS
ROWLAND      JAMES SHIELDS      173  VISALIA SECOND WARD        48   ILLINOIS
ROWLAND      DAVID HOBART       237  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    21   KANSAS
ROWLEE       WILLIAM FAYETTE    124  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         33   AMERICA
RUDOLPH      THOMAS BRECKENBRIDG91   TULARE SECOND WARD         48   MISSOURI
RUIZ         MANUEL             146  VISALIA FIRST WARD         45   MEXICO
RUNION       ABRAHAM COLSON     47   EAST LYNNE                 63   MISSOURI
RUNYON       LUTHER REED        67   ELBOW                      44   OHIO
RUNYON       EARL REED          117  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
RUNYON       BASCOM WALDEN      172  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     51   OHIO
RUPPENTHALL  JOHN               140  WHITE RIVER                45   W VIRG
RUSH         MORGAN             68   ELBOW                      33   CALIF
RUSH         CHARLES            69   ELBOW                      21   CALIF
RUSH         ALBERT             71   ELBOW                      26   CALIF
RUSH         ISAAC              74   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     21   CALIF
RUSH         CHARLES            75   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     23   CALIF
RUSH         CLARENCE EDWIN     113  TULARE FIFTH WARD          37   ILLINOIS
RUSH         MONROE             114  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          31   CALIF
RUSH         WILLIAM LOUIS      116  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          25   CALIF
RUSSELL      JAMES              78   TRAVER                     39   TENN
RUSSELL      CALVIN LEWIS       90   TULARE SECOND WARD         40   NEW YORK
RUSSELL      GAINS HUGH         93   OROSI                      31   CALIF
RUSSELL      WARREN SPEAR       102  TULARE FIFTH WARD          68   VERMONT
RUSSELL      GEORGE HORACE      138  PLANO                      48   OHIO
RUSSELL      JOHN FRANK         169  VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   ALABAMA
RUSSELL      JOSIAH E           174  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   INDIANA
RUSSELL      WILLIAM EDMOND     175  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   CALIF
RUSSELL      SAMUEL J TILDEN    339  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   OHIO
RUST         ROBERT "L"         172  WEST PORTERVILLE           34   MISS
RUST         ROBERT L           298  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  36   MISS
RUTHERFORD   JAMES MADISON      42   ELDER (SUPP REG)           33   MISSOURI
RUTHERFORD   OLIVER             78   LINDSAY                    25   CALIF
RUTHERFORD   SAMUEL "T"         123  PLANO                      55   MISSOURI
RUTHERFORD   JOHN "W"           135  PLANO                      24   CALIF
RUTHERFORD   WILLIAM HENRY      145  VISALIA FIRST WARD         63   TENN
RYAN         JAMES MADISON      79   LINDSAY                    31   OHIO
RYAN         GEORGE FRANKLIN    114  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     41   MASS
RYAN         JOHN               192  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          34   KENTUCKY
S[Return to Jump Site]
SAAK         WILLIAM CHARLES    89   POPLAR                     36   WISC
SAAK         EDWARD HERMAN      90   POPLAR                     27   WISC
SAAK         HENRY RICHARD      91   POPLAR                     33   WISC
SABIN        EGBERT             140  PLANO                      75   NEW YORK
SADLER       ED LAFAYETTE       80   LIBERTY                    45   TENN
SAGE         JAMES MADISON      106  BUENA VISTA                37   MISSOURI
SAGE         JAMES MADISON      190  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     38   MISSOURI
SALCA        FRANK RODICK       146  WHITE RIVER                40   PORTUGAL
SALGADO      ADOLPH             152  VISALIA FIRST WARD         52   CALIF
SALLADAY     WILLIAM WORTH      34   SAUCELITO                  48   OHIO
SALLEE       JOSEPH NEWTON      99   OROSI                      55   MISSOURI
SALLEE       ROBERT FRANKLIN    100  TULARE SECOND WARD         40   MISSOURI
SALLEE       WILLIAM ROBERT     109  OROSI                      28   MISSOURI
SALLEE       GEORGE HUNTER      155  OROSI (SUPP REG)           27   MISSOURI
SAMPSON      OSKER SHERMAN      126  TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   MISSOURI
SAMPSON      WILLIAM WALKER     128  TULARE FIFTH WARD          21   MISSOURI
SAMSTAG      JAMES ALEXANDER    154  VISALIA FIRST WARD         62   NEW YORK
SANBORN      TILLMAN            86   ENTERPRISE                 39   WISC
SANDERS      WILLIAM ALBERT     154  OROSI (SUPP REG)           29   CALIF
SANDERS      JOHN ALEXANDER     344  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   30   CALIF
SANTANA      JOSEPH             109  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      41   AZORE IS
SARTHOU      JEAN               188  WEST PORTERVILLE           40   FRANCE
SAUNDERS     WILLIAM FRANCIS    31   WALLERNA                   39   CALIF
SAUNDERS     EDWARD WESLEY      85   TRAVER                     47   CONN
SAUNDERS     JOHN ALEXANDER     108  FARMERSVILLE               29   CALIF
SAUNDERS     WILLIAM SILAS      152  WOODVILLE                  27   ILLINOIS
SAUNDERS     ARTHUR EDWARD      185  VISALIA SECOND WARD        36   ENGLAND
SAVAGE       PHILLI MULKEY      33   SAUCELITO                  45   TEXAS
SAVAGE       PHILIP MULKEY      160  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    47   TEXAS
SAWYER       JOSA ANTONIA       76   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     22   CALIF
SAYERS       JAMES ALEXANDER    54   GOSHEN                     35   MISSOURI
SAYERS       JAMES ALEXANDER    127  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 37   MISSOURI
SCAGGS       HIRAM BART         149  WILSON                     22   MISSOURI
SCHAFER      ARTHUR CONRAD      119  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          24   IOWA
SCHELLING    JOHN EDWIN         127  EXETER                     40   IOWA
SCHEONFELD   LEON               159  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    28   CALIF
SCHESTERCH   ANTON              301  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  32   AUSTRIA
SCHILLER     DAVID "M"          153  VISALIA FIRST WARD         29   CALIF
SCHILLER     DAVID "M"          361  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   31   CALIF
SCHILLING    EDWARDS SANDS      90   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          21   INDIANA
SCHLEIFER    CHARLES            350  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   MISSOURI
SCHLICTZ     FRANK              66   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
SCHLIMBACH   LEONARD F          170  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      35   NEW YORK
SCHLITZ      JOHN               43   ALILA                      60   GERMANY
SCHMID       FRED               99   TULARE SECOND WARD         54   GERMANY
SCHMIDT      ANDREW CHARLES     112  GRAND VIEW                 32   GERMANY
SCHMIDT      FREDRICK           180  WEST PORTERVILLE           55   GERMANY
SCHMIDT      FREDERICK          218  WOODVILLE SUPP             57   GERMANY
SCHMITTOU    STERLING ADOLPHUS V126  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 44   TENN
SCHMITTOU    STERLING ADOLPHUS V195  WEST PORTERVILLE           42   TENN
SCHNEIDER    HENRY              87   KAWEAH                     50   GERMANY
SCHOENEMANN  LOUIS EMIL         100  TULARE THIRD WARD          41   CALIF
SCHOENEMANN  CHARLES WILLIAM    102  TULARE THIRD WARD          74   GERMANY
SCHOENFELD   LEOPOLD            104  TULARE THIRD WARD          42   GERMANY
SCHRIMSHER   GEORGE             158  WOODVILLE                  62   MISSOURI
SCHRIMSHER   GEORGE W           197  WHITE RIVER SUPP           65   MISSOURI
SCHRIMSHER   GEORGE             211  PLANO (SUPP REG)           60   MISSOURI
SCHROEDER    GEORGE             195  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          30   INDIANA
SCHULER      CHARLES "C"        96   TRAVER                     21   CALIF
SCHULER      HENRY              172  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      29   GERMANY
SCHULHOFER   MAX                348  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   36   GERMANY
SCHULZ       HARRY AUGUST       191  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      22   WISC
SCHWARTZ     CHARLES JOHN       40   VENICE                     27   NEW YORK
SCHWARTZ     CHRIST             139  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     53   GERMANY
SCHWARTZ     CHARLES JOHN       214  WOODVILLE SUPP             29   NEW YORK
SCHWARTZ     CHRIST             359  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   53   GERMANY
SCHWEER      FREDERIC           182  WEST PORTERVILLE           54   IOWA
SCHWEER      FREDERIC           300  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  56   IOWA
SCHWOERKE    WILLIAM CHARLES    171  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      24   MISSOURI
SCOGGINS     JOHN LEE           99   TRAVER                     29   CALIF
SCOGGINS     JOHN EARLEY        105  FARMERSVILLE               42   CALIF
SCOTT        HENRY ANDERSON     50   EAST LYNNE                 38   MISSOURI
SCOTT        FRANKLIN MERITT    51   EAST LYNNE                 35   MISSOURI
SCOTT        FRANK PETER        73   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         31   MARYLAND
SCOTT        GEORGE WASHINTGON  82   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       67   PENN
SCOTT        CHARLES RANKIN     87   TULARE FOURTH WARD         39   ILLINOIS
SCOTT        WINFIELD "J"       93   PACKWOOD                   47   NEW YORK
SCOTT        CHARLES BYRD       95   FARMERSVILLE               26   MISSOURI
SCOTT        JAMES WILLIAM      97   POPLAR                     35   CALIF
SCOTT        WILLIAM            103  OROSI                      22   CALIF
SCOTT        EDWARD             106  OROSI                      23   CALIF
SCOTT        FRED N             129  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          25   CALIF
SCOTT        JAMES WILLIAM      129  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         38   CALIF
SCOTT        HUGH HARVEY        143  VISALIA THIRD WARD         40   MISSOURI
SCOTT        EUGENE LOUIS       144  PLANO                      26   KANSAS
SCOTT        JOHN               145  PLANO                      63   MISSOURI
SCOTT        WILLIAM            150  TIPTON                     51   WISC
SCOTT        JAMES WILLIAM      152  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    35   CALIF
SCOTT        WILLIAM ALLEN      153  OROSI (SUPP REG)           38   MISSOURI
SCOTT        SHERMAN "J"        157  VISALIA FIRST WARD         30   NEW YORK
SCOTT        SAMUEL ALLEN       244  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    61   INDIANA
SCOTT        SAMUEL ALLEN JR    245  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    23   CALIF
SCOTT        FRANK PETER        352  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   31   MARYLAND
SCOTT        ROBERT EDWARD      374  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  35   KANSAS
SCRANTON     EDWIN ELDEN        173  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     31   IOWA
SCRUGGS      ALBEA EDGAR        151  WOODVILLE                  50   VIRGINIA
SCRUGGS      SAMUEL MONROE      154  WOODVILLE                  62   VIRGINIA
SCRUGGS      ELDRIDGE CADE WOOD 275  WILSON SUPP                21   W VIRG
SEAMANDS     EDWIN GRANT        122  EXETER                     23   CALIF
SEAMANDS     GEORGE THOMAS      123  EXETER                     21   CALIF
SEARS        JAMES BRUCE        191  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     45   OHIO
SEARS        HENRY              240  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    40   TENN
SEELY        JEROME BONAPARTE   161  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    65   ILLINOIS
SEGESSER     RUDOLPH            118  GRAND VIEW                 53   SWITZERL
SEIFERT      JOHN MARTIN        89   LINDSAY                    28   GERMANY
SELF         WILLIAM GREELY     88   KAWEAH                     27   VIRGINIA
SELIGMAN     EMIL               80   TRAVER                     38   GERMANY
SELIGMAN     LOUIS              189  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        44   GERMANY
SELIGMAN     EMIL               251  WILSON SUPP                40   GERMANY
SELIGMAN     LOUIS              252  WILSON SUPP                47   GERMANY
SELLERS      WILLIAM LEONARD    97   TULARE SECOND WARD         40   IOWA
SELLERS      WILLIAM LEONARD    154  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         42   IOWA
SELLS        JAMES WILLIAM      92   TULARE FIRST WARD          29   OHIO
SENSNEY      ELI                173  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      43   ILLINOIS
SENSNEY      ELI                192  VISALIA SECOND WARD        41   ILLINOIS
SERVIN       FROILAN MIGUEL     186  WEST PORTERVILLE           35   CALIF
SETLIFF      SAMES MILTON       112  BUENA VISTA                32   TENN
SETTLEMIRE   DAVID              96   TULARE FIRST WARD          24   TENN
SETZ         NATHAN ELL         145  TIPTON                     27   NEBRASKA
SETZ         NATHAN ED          193  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          29   NEBRASKA
SEWARD       MORGAN             80   EAST PORTERVILLE           36   MISSOURI
SHAKLEE      JOSEPH WILSON      79   ENTERPRISE                 70   OHIO
SHANNON      CARLETON JAMES     96   FARMERSVILLE               25   CANADA
SHANNON      GEORGE GORDON      96   TULARE SECOND WARD         45   ILLINOIS
SHANNON      CARLTON JAMES      155  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         28   CANADA
SHANNON      WILLIAM FREDERICK  156  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         21   CANADA
SHANNON      WILLIAM FREDERICK  167  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    21   CANADA
SHANNON      JAMES HENRY        355  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   46   CANADA
SHARBROUGH   MALACHI BRIDGER    122  TULARE FIFTH WARD          42   MISS
SHARMON      ARTHUR             148  WILSON                     30   ENGLAND
SHARP        ROBERT THOMAS      31   CHURCHILL                  45   ILLINOIS
SHAW         THEODORE STANFIELD 94   ORANGE                     43   PENN
SHAW         WILLIAM BEVERLY    110  BUENA VISTA                37   MISSOURI
SHAW         JAMES              157  OROSI (SUPP REG)           59   ILLINOIS
SHEA         JOHN WILLIAM       79   LIBERTY                    32   ILLINOIS
SHEELA       FRANK              89   TULARE FOURTH WARD         31   CALIF
SHEELA       CONRAD             108  OROSI                      67   GERMANY
SHEELA       EDWIN              157  WOODVILLE                  39   IOWA
SHEELA       FRANK              217  WOODVILLE SUPP             33   CALIF
SHEELA       FRANK              354  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   33   CALIF
SHEELA       EDWIN              357  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   40   IOWA
SHEFFNER     SIDNEY VERBECK     52   GOSHEN                     35   ILLINOIS
SHEFTEL      MARCUS             93   TULARE FIRST WARD          38   GERMANY
SHEILL       JOHN WALTER        30   KINGSBURG                  37   CANADA
SHELLEY      WILLIAM            268  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    40   OREGON
SHEPHERD     JAMES MONROE       77   LIBERTY                    35   ILLINOIS
SHEPPA       PAUL               117  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     42   PENN
SHEPPARD     ARCHIBALD          45   ALILA                      44   CANADA
SHEPPARD     WILLIAM OSCAR      87   TULARE FIRST WARD          29   ILLINOIS
SHEPPARD     THOMAS ARMSTRONG   92   TULARE FOURTH WARD         33   CALIF
SHERMAN      EPHRIAM MAYNARD    25   FRAZIER VALLEY             50   IOWA
SHERMAN      PETER DANIEL       29   WALLERNA                   44   VIRGINIA
SHERMAN      McDONALD `C'       36   FRAZIER VALLEY (SUPP REG)  48   CALIF
SHERMAN      JOMES MORRIS       53   GOSHEN                     39   CALIF
SHERMAN      ELLIOTT            84   ENTERPRISE                 88   NEW YORK
SHERMAN      SYLVESTER          85   ENTERPRISE                 49   OHIO
SHERMAN      MACK DONAL "C"     89   PACKWOOD                   46   CALIF
SHERMAN      JOSEPH SNOW        105  BUENA VISTA                63   MASS
SHERMAN      EPHRAIM MAYNARD    122  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          55   NEW YORK
SHERMAN      McDONALD `C'       123  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          48   CALIF
SHERMAN      ELLIOTT            126  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         89   NEW YORK
SHERMAN      SYLVESTER          127  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         52   OHIO
SHERMAN      ANCEL WILLIAM      142  VISALIA THIRD WARD         41   CALIF
SHERMAN      LEMUEL EUGENE      179  VISALIA SECOND WARD        65   NEW YORK
SHERMAN      WILLIAM LEMUEL     180  VISALIA SECOND WARD        22   CALIF
SHERMAN      BUDD FRANKLIN      190  VISALIA SECOND WARD        21   CALIF
SHERWIN      CHARLES HENRY      142  TIPTON                     56   CONN
SHEW         ROBERT HENRY       147  TIPTON                     39   MISSOURI
SHEY         ISAAC SAUL         343  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   41   GERMANY
SHIELDS      BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  37   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       49   MISSOURI
SHIELDS      SILAS ANDREW       38   KINGSBURG (SUPP REG)       23   -------
SHIELS       JOHN               356  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   29   IRELAND
SHILLING     CHARLES HENRY      187  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        22   OHIO
SHIPLETT     OSCAR MARSHALL     153  PLANO                      26   OHIO
SHIPLETT     OSCAR MARSHALL     299  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  28   OHIO
SHIPLEY      WILLIAM NATHAN     26   ELDER                      32   ARKANSAS
SHIPLEY      SAMUEL             27   ELDER                      28   ARKANSAS
SHIPLEY      JOHN CURRY         53   VENICE SUPP                55   OHIO
SHIPLEY      JOHN CURRY         149  WHITE RIVER                53   OHIO
SHIPPEY      ALVIN BIRGUESS     179  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   CALIF
SHIPPEY      DANIEL POE         180  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        59   OHIO
SHIPPEY      WALTER SYLVESTER   387  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
SHIPPEY      ROBERT ROSS        388  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   MISSOURI
SHIRK        ISAAC              56   GOSHEN                     47   INDIANA
SHIRLEY      HOPKINS TRACY      242  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    43   ILLINOIS
SHOEMAKER    AMOS               78   EAST PORTERVILLE           75   PENN
SHOEMAKER    EZEKIEL CLEAVER    87   PAKCWOOD                   45   PENN
SHOEMAKER    CHARLES HENRY      92   TRAVER                     56   ILLINOIS
SHOEMAKER    EZEKIEL CLEAVER    162  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    48   PENN
SHORT        JOHN WILLIAM       29   KINGSBURG                  43   ARKANSAS
SHOWERS      ANDREW             155  VISALIA FIRST WARD         69   NEW YORK
SHREVE       HARRY MARSTON      86   TULARE FIRST WARD          32   N JERSEY
SHREVE       WILLIAM TILL       88   TULARE FIRST WARD          50   N JERSEY
SHRY         WILLIAM HENRY      95   ORANGE                     37   OHIO
SHRYOCK      VALENTINE          99   TULARE THIRD WARD          59   KENTUCKY
SHRYOCK      JAMES NEAL         176  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     34   INDIANA
SHUEY        CLARENCE EDWARD    76   EAST PORTERVILLE           26   CALIF
SHUEY        SAMUEL DAVID       148  WOODVILLE                  80   OHIO
SHUEY        JAMES EDGAR        181  WEST PORTERVILLE           55   ILLINOIS
SHUFELT      NOXON PETER        81   TRAVER                     55   NEW YORK
SHULER       HENRY              111  GRAND VIEW                 55   MISSOURI
SHULTZ       ROBERT             90   PACKWOOD                   60   TENN
SHULTZ       ISAAC FRANKLIN     94   POPLAR                     26   MISSOURI
SHULTZ       ADOLPH GUSTAVE     101  ORANGE                     47   PRUSSIA
SHULTZ       WILLIAM ECKLES     107  TULARE THIRD WARD          24   CALIF
SHULTZ       FRANK MARION       121  TULARE FIFTH WARD          47   PENN
SHULTZ       JOSEPH FRANKLIN    124  TULARE FIFTH WARD          23   CALIF
SHULTZ       ROBERT LEE         138  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     33   CALIF
SIBLEY       JAMES              151  WILSON                     57   NEW YORK
SIBLEY       ELMER HENRY        153  WILSON                     24   CALIF
SIDDALL      RICHARD            101  TULARE THIRD WARD          67   ENGLAND
SIDDLER      LEWIS MATHEWSON    185  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   CALIF
SIDES        BYRON AUGUSTUS     38   ALILA                      37   WISC
SIEBEN       EUGENE JOSEPH      191  VISALIA SECOND WARD        27   CALIF
SIGLER       WILLIAM LEWIS      89   ORANGE                     57   MARYLAND
SIGLER       FRANK ANDERSON     99   ORANGE                     25   CALIF
SIGLER       WILLIAM LEWIS      150  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  59   MARYLAND
SILVA        FRANK ENOS JR      260  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    27   CALIF
SILVAS       EDUARDO            96   ORANGE                     63   CALIF
SILVAS       RAMON              148  PLANO                      46   CALIF
SILVER       WILBERNE           144  VISALIA THIRD WARD         43   MISSOURI
SILVEY       GEORGE ROBERT      261  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    47   CALIF
SIMMONDS     JAMES THOMAS       196  WHITE RIVER SUPP           45   MISSOURI
SIMMONS      ED CLARENCE        75   LIBERTY                    26   CALIF
SIMMONS      JOHN WHITNEY       88   TULARE FOURTH WARD         26   W VIRG
SIMMONS      CLAYTON BROWN      125  EXETER                     28   WISC
SIMMONS      GEORGE WASHINGTON  149  PLANO                      40   MISSOURI
SIMMONS      WILLIAM            223  PLANO (SUPP REG)           60   MISSOURI
SIMMONS      CLAYTON BROWN      241  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    30   WISC
SIMONICH     MARTIN             92   POPLAR                     47   AUSTRIA
SIMONICH     JACOB              231  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       24   AUSTRIA
SIMONS       CLAUD "A"          143  TIPTON                     22   NEW YORK
SIMPSON      JOHN GROGER        105  TULARE THIRD WARD          21   KANSAS
SIMPSON      IRWIN EDWARD       113  GRAND VIEW                 28   ILLINOIS
SIMPSON      JOHN CRITENDEN     152  WILSON                     55   TENN
SIMPSON      JOHN GROGER        157  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    23   KANSAS
SIMPSON      FRANK EUGENE       174  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     21   NEVADA
SIMPSON      JOHN BRIGGS        182  VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   CALIF
SIMPSON      DUKE WILLIAM       188  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        43   MISSOURI
SIMPSON      CLEM LINDSEY       213  WOODVILLE SUPP             26   MISSOURI
SIMPSON      STEPHEN I          253  WILSON SUPP                27   MISSOURI
SIMPSON      DUKE WILLIAM       270  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    45   MISSOURI
SIMS         OLIVER             88   TRAVER                     64   GEORGIA
SIMS         WILLIAM AUGUSTUS   99   FARMERSVILLE               50   ILLINOIS
SIMS         VOLNEY ADRIEN      104  FARMERSVILLE               21   CALIF
SIMS         WINFRED AUGUSTA    106  FARMERSVILLE               23   CALIF
SIMS         WILLIAM HENRY      142  PLANO                      24   VIRGINIA
SIMS         GEORGE             146  TIPTON                     27   VIRGINIA
SIMS         GEORGE             193  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      30   VIRGINIA
SINGLETON    MERRITT FAY        59   WALLERNA SUPP              36   INDIANA
SINGLETON    JOHN FRANK         130  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         34   INDIANA
SINGLETON    MRRITT FAY         147  PLANO                      34   INDIANA
SINGLETON    JOHN FRANK         155  WOODVILLE                  32   INDIANA
SIPPLE       MACK               73   LIBERTY                    49   KENTUCKY
SISLER       SAMUEL             82   TRAVER                     29   PENN
SISLER       GEORGE PRICE       87   TRAVER                     28   PENN
SISLER       HARRY ISETT        98   TRAVER                     34   PENN
SISLER       FRANK F            156  OROSI (SUPP REG)           34   PENN
SIWCZYNSKI   JOHN XAVER         179  WEST PORTERVILLE           48   POLAND
SLATER       JOHN WESLEY        77   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     32   CALIF
SLATER       CHARLES MILTON     106  TULARE THIRD WARD          22   CALIF
SLAUGHTER    CLIFFORD `H'       83   ENTERPRISE                 41   NEW YORK
SLAUGHTER    AMBURS HODGE       210  PLANO (SUPP REG)           31   TENN
SLINKARD     JAMES MARION JR    109  BUENA VISTA                35   CALIF
SLINKARD     RICHARD JOHNSON    145  WHITE RIVER                51   ARKANSAS
SLINKARD     JAMES MADISON SR   149  WOODVILLE                  72   ARKANSAS
SLINKARD     EDWARD SEVIER      154  WHITE RIVER                21   CALIF
SLINKARD     WILLIAM JACKSON    193  WHITE RIVER SUPP           51   ARKANSAS
SLOAN        EDMUND L           30   WALLERNA                   43   KENTUCKY
SLOAN        VICTOR ELSWORTH    107  OROSI                      32   MISSOURI
SLOCUM       ALVIN HARROUN      57   MOUNTAIN VIEW              55   NEW YORK
SLOCUM       CHARLEY JOAB       115  GRAND VIEW                 43   PENN
SLOCUM       JOHN AARON         125  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          47   PENN
SLOCUMB      HENRY              181  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        49   MASS
SLOVER       RUSSELL HOLMAN     101  OROSI                      36   IND TERR
SLOWEY       PATRICK            50   PIXLEY                     38   IRELAND
SMALL        GEORGE WILSON      52   EAST LYNNE                 43   WISC
SMITH        GEORGE             28   CHURCHILL                  40   NEW YORK
SMITH        WILLIAM "A"        30   CHURCHILL                  52   ILLINOIS
SMITH        WILLIAM LANON      32   WALLERNA                   49   PENN
SMITH        WILLIAM HENRY      39   ALILA                      71   NEW YORK
SMITH        GEORGE DEPLER      40   AVENUE                     28   OHIO
SMITH        JOHN               40   ALILA                      35   MINN
SMITH        CHARLES HAROLD     41   AVENUE                     25   OHIO
SMITH        JOSHUA ROSENBURG   41   ALILA                      65   OHIO
SMITH        MILTON WIX         43   AVENUE                     57   OHIO
SMITH        ERNEST LeROY       44   AVENUE                     20   U S
SMITH        THOMAS JACOB CARL  47   ALILA                      33   ILLINOIS
SMITH        GEORGE WATSON      49   PIXLEY                     34   MASS
SMITH        WILLIAM GRANT      51   GOSHEN                     28   CALIF
SMITH        BYRUN BENJAMIN     51   PIXLEY                     60   MASS
SMITH        MARK NELSON        52   PIXLEY                     34   CALIF
SMITH        JAMES CARTER       53   PIXLEY                     67   ILLINOIS
SMITH        OSCAR MANFORD      58   WALLERNA SUPP              34   INDIANA
SMITH        CROSBY `E'         72   ELBOW                      30   CALIF
SMITH        BURTON             74   ELBOW                      24   CALIF
SMITH        JOHN MACK          74   LIBERTY                    37   KENTUCKY
SMITH        SETH               75   ELBOW                      28   CALIF
SMITH        JAMES ALLON GIVENS 75   EAST PORTERVILLE           44   ALABAMA
SMITH        JOSEPH BALERIO     77   EAST PORTERVILLE           38   CALIF
SMITH        CALVIN WILLIAM     79   EAST PORTERVILLE           47   MICHIGAN
SMITH        CALVIN             80   LINDSAY                    21   CALIF
SMITH        ALBERT DARIUS      84   LINDSAY                    61   WISC
SMITH        LON                86   TRAVER                     36   INDIANA
SMITH        ALBERT FRANK       88   LINDSAY                    30   CALIF
SMITH        RHEES "J"          88   PLEASANT VALLEY            34   CALIF
SMITH        EDWARD "V"         89   TULARE FIRST WARD          27   WISC
SMITH        WILLIAM JR         90   TRAVER                     23   CALIF
SMITH        EDWARD HIGGINS     90   TULARE FIRST WARD          29   KENTUCKY
SMITH        ALBERT KIMPTON     91   TRAVER                     39   OHIO
SMITH        WILLIAM            94   TULARE SECOND WARD         61   INDIANA
SMITH        WILLIAM            94   TRAVER                     67   PENN
SMITH        MARTIN             95   POPLAR                     40   MINN
SMITH        JOSEPH ANTHONY     95   TULARE FIRST WARD          46   KENTUCKY
SMITH        CHARLES EDWARD     97   ORANGE                     41   ILLINOIS
SMITH        JOHN THOMAS        97   FARMERSVILLE               55   KENTUCKY
SMITH        WHITLEY FULLER     100  ORANGE                     31   VIRGINIA
SMITH        COLUMBUS HOWEL     101  TULARE SECOND WARD         65   MISSOURI
SMITH        WILLIAM DAVID      102  TULARE SECOND WARD         34   INDIANA
SMITH        SIDNEY HOWARD      103  TULARE THIRD WARD          22   CALIF
SMITH        ALBERT HARRISON    108  BUENA VISTA                34   MISSOURI
SMITH        GEORGE             116  TULARE FIFTH WARD          57   NEW YORK
SMITH        FREDERICK SHERIDAN 117  TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   OHIO
SMITH        JEROME EVERETT     125  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         21   CALIF
SMITH        WM THEODORE FREELIN125  TULARE FIFTH WARD          51   OHIO
SMITH        ROBISON            129  TULARE FIFTH WARD          56   PENN
SMITH        ELIJAH             130  EXETER                     77   KENTUCKY
SMITH        ELMER LEE          136  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     21   CALIF
SMITH        SIDNEY HOWARD      137  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     24   CALIF
SMITH        JERRY DUNCAN       141  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     26   KENTUCKY
SMITH        FRANK JAMES        141  TIPTON                     27   CALIF
SMITH        NEWTON FOSTER      142  WHITE RIVER                66   GEORGIA
SMITH        JOHN RALPH         144  TIPTON                     35   ILLINOIS
SMITH        ALLISON WOODVILLE  148  WHITE RIVER                48   MISSOURI
SMITH        JABEZ CRAIN        150  WHITE RIVER                69   INDIANA
SMITH        CHARLES B SR       151  PLANO                      60   NEW YORK
SMITH        SANFORD MIDDLETON  152  WHITE RIVER                36   CALIF
SMITH        DANIEL LIVINGSTONE 153  WOODVILLE                  47   CANADA
SMITH        CHARLES LEIPT      154  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    38   WISC
SMITH        HENRY MARTIN       156  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    62   NEW YORK
SMITH        JOHN MACK          175  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     39   KENTUCKY
SMITH        CHARLES BARTON     177  WEST PORTERVILLE           27   NEW YORK
SMITH        GEORGE DAVIS       178  VISALIA SECOND WARD        24   KANSAS
SMITH        JOSEPH ANTHONY     178  EAST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  50   KENTUCKY
SMITH        RAYMOND BREE       182  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        63   FRANCE
SMITH        CHARLES DAVID      183  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   KANSAS
SMITH        SETH               184  VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   NEW YORK
SMITH        EDWIN COLUMBUS     185  WEST PORTERVILLE           69   KENTUCKY
SMITH        HORACE LILBURN     187  WEST PORTERVILLE           36   MISSOURI
SMITH        THOMAS H           190  WEST PORTERVILLE           47   SCOTLAND
SMITH        COURT              192  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     22   ILLINOIS
SMITH        HENRY OMER         192  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      23   IOWA
SMITH        JOHN J             192  WEST PORTERVILLE           52   SCOTLAND
SMITH        CHARLES ELMER      194  WEST PORTERVILLE           24   MINN
SMITH        WILLIAM ALEXANDER  194  WHITE RIVER SUPP           54   ILLINOIS
SMITH        WILLIAM GRANT      218  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   30   CALIF
SMITH        WILLIAM HENRY      243  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    36   AUSTRALI
SMITH        FRANK              263  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    42   ITALY
SMITH        WILLIAM GRANT      264  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    30   CALIF
SMITH        ELIJAH             266  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    80   KENTUCKY
SMITH        GEORGE WILLIAM     302  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   MINN
SMITH        MARTIN             304  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  42   MINN
SMITH        WHITELEY FULLER    305  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  33   VIRGINIA
SMITH        GUY                338  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   CALIF
SMITH        WILLIAM HENRY      345  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   34   CALIF
SMITH        GEORGE DEPLER      347  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   30   OHIO
SMITH        CHARLES HAROLD     351  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   27   OHIO
SMITH        JOHN THOMAS        360  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   57   KENTUCKY
SMITH        ELMER LEON         375  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  22   CALIF
SMITHLING    CHARLES HENRY      158  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          45   NEW YORK
SMITHSON     CHARLES FORD       90   TULARE FOURTH WARD         45   KENTUCKY
SMOOT        SAMUEL MARION      105  OROSI                      59   ARKANSAS
SNELL        ROBERT NICHOLAS    26   FRAZIER VALLEY             29   CALIF
SNELL        CHARLES HENRY      151  WHITE RIVER                29   NEW YORK
SNELL        LEONARD            153  WHITE RIVER                29   NEW YORK
SNELL        SOLOMON "G"        164  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    47   VIRGINIA
SNELLING     CHARLES            137  VISALIA THIRD WARD         46   ILLINOIS
SNELLING     CHARLES AARSON     146  PLANO                      41   MAINE
SNODGRASS    JOHN ATCHESON      147  WHITE RIVER                78   PENN
SNODGRASS    JOHN ATCHESON      306  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  81   PENN
SNOW         RICHARD BIRD       42   ALILA                      42   MISSOURI
SNOW         BENJAMIN           147  WILSON                     48   MISSOURI
SNOWDEN      SAMUEL HUBBARD     62   LEMON COVE                 48   MISSOURI
SNYDER       ISRAEL             116  GRAND VIEW                 64   OHIO
SNYDER       THOMAS JEFFERSON   149  TIPTON                     70   PENN
SOLA         ANDREA             33   WALLERNA                   47   ITALY
SOLA         DOMENICA           46   ALILA                      43   ITALY
SOOGIAN      NASHAM HARTAN      184  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   TURKEY
SORENSEN     JULIUS             152  PLANO                      41   DENMARK
SORENSON     HARRY PETER        151  VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   DENMARK
SORENSON     JULIUS             151  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  43   DENMARK
SORRELLS     MARVIN "M"         187  VISALIA SECOND WARD        24   CALIF
SORRELS      EDWARD WALKER      232  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       22   CALIF
SORRENSON    SOREN P            262  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    37   DENMARK
SOUTHWARD    GEORGE ADDISON     69   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         51   MICHIGAN
SOUTHWARD    BENJAMIN WASHINGTON83   KAWEAH                     47   OHIO
SPAFFORD     WALDO WIRTH        130  TULARE FIFTH WARD          32   IOWA
SPAFFORD     WALDO WIRTH        163  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    34   IOWA
SPAHR        WILLIE WOODFORD    56   MOUNTAIN VIEW              35   N JERSEY
SPAITH       ADAM               42   AVENUE                     41   OHIO
SPANGLER     WILLIAM            34   WALLERNA                   39   CALIF
SPANGLER     DANIEL REA         36   WALLERNA                   32   CALIF
SPARKS       RANKIN REVEL       181  VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   MISSOURI
SPARKS       VIRGEL             183  VISALIA SECOND WARD        26   MISSOURI
SPAULDING    EUGENE KEUTNER     24   ELDER                      41   MAINE
SPEAR        HENRY EWING        129  EXETER                     41   CALIF
SPEAR        JACOB BENJAMIN     132  EXETER                     51   MISSOURI
SPEARS       JOHN BAIRD         190  ORANGE (2ND SUPP REG)      42   CANADA
SPENCE       WILEY              147  WOODVILLE                  64   MISSOURI
SPERBECK     ARTHUR DEVIRN      89   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          32   NEW YORK
SPICKLEMIRE  BURTIS EDWIN       118  TULARE FIFTH WARD          31   INDIANA
SPIER        CHARLES ALBERT     175  VISALIA SECOND WARD        37   CALIF
SPIER        JOSEPH             216  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   70   NEW YORK
SPIESE       FREDERICK          176  VISALIA SECOND WARD        53   GERMANY
SPITTLER     PERRY OSBORN       158  OROSI (SUPP REG)           25   MISSOURI
SPITTLER     PERRY OSBORN       358  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   MISSOURI
SPRAGUE      NATHENIEL "B"      29   CHURCHILL                  46   OHIO
SPRINGER     BARNEY             139  PLANO                      64   ILLINOIS
SPROAT       LORAN SOBIESKI     89   TRAVER                     57   ILLINOIS
SPROAT       BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  97   TRAVER                     29   ILLINOIS
SPROUSE      WILLIAM ELMER      189  WEST PORTERVILLE           23   MISSOURI
SPUHLER      THEODORE           145  WOODVILLE                  41   GERMANY
ST CLAIR     ROBERT ISAAC       107  FARMERSVILLE               34   VIRGINIA
ST CLAIR     WILLIAM PASCLE     165  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    34   VIRGINIA
ST CLAIR     ALLEN PATTERSON    166  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    31   VIRGINIA
STADTMILLER  GEORGE             146  WOODVILLE                  40   PENN
STADTMILLER  MICHAEL            156  WOODVILLE                  48   PENN
STADTMILLER  JOHN               215  WOODVILLE SUPP             21   CALIF
STAFFORD     WILLIAM EDWARD     25   ELDER                      53   INDIANA
STAHL        WILLIAM ARTHUR     205  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          24   IOWA
STAHLE       EDWARD             94   TULARE FIRST WARD          62   GERMANY
STAHLE       EDWARD             155  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    63   GERMANY
STAIGE       MARCUS RICHRAD     149  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  48   IOWA
STAIGE       MARCUS RICHARD     191  WEST PORTERVILLE           46   IOWA
STANFIELD    WILLIAM GREENBURY  127  TULARE FIFTH WARD          33   ILLINOIS
STANFIELD    WILLIAM GREENBURY  303  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  35   ILLINOIS
STANFORTH    ALLEN HARRISON     110  GRAND VIEW                 36   OHIO
STANLEY      CHARLES EDWARD     98   TULARE SECOND WARD         26   WASH DC
STAPP        JAMES `B'          54   EAST LYNNE                 47   MISSOURI
STAPP        JAMES ``B''        78   ASH SPRINGS (SUPP REG)     50   MISSOURI
STARKEY      BLUEFORD LOYD      141  WHITE RIVER                50   ILLINOIS
STARKEY      ALBERT             154  PLANO                      77   PENN
STARNS       WILLIAM FOY        38   VENICE                     32   MISSOURI
STARR        CHARLES            117  GRAND VIEW                 26   OHIO
STARR        AZARIAH WILLIAM    119  TULARE FIFTH WARD          67   OHIO
STARR        CHARLES            217  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   28   OHIO
STAYTON      CHARLES FRANCIS    30   YOKOHL                     36   CALIF
STAYTON      CHARLES WESLEY     44   ALILA                      40   IOWA
STEDWELL     PAUL WINTHROP      250  WILSON SUPP                22   NEW YORK
STEEN        HENRY CLAUS        76   ENTERPRISE                 42   GERMANY
STEFRINCH    FRANC              143  WHITE RIVER                27   AUSTRIA
STEINKELLNE  THOMAS JOSEPH      88   GOSHEN                     21   CALIF
STEINMAN     KASPAR             91   PACKWOOD                   56   SWITZERL
STEINMAN     FREDRICK           124  EXETER                     57   SWITZERL
STEINMAN     JOHN               146  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        22   CALIF
STEINMETZ    EDWIN CARL         246  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    29   CALIF
STEPHENS     ARNET              100  FARMERSVILLE               33   PENN
STEPHENS     HERMAN ROSWELL     126  EXETER                     43   NEW YORK
STEPHENS     JOHN               184  WEST PORTERVILLE           60   TEXAS
STEPP        SOLON              114  GRAND VIEW                 30   ILLINOIS
STEUBEN      JOHN               139  VISALIA THIRD WARD         24   CALIF
STEUBEN      ZANE               140  VISALIA THIRD WARD         59   NEW YORK
STEUBEN      WILLIAM ELMER      193  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        26   CALIF
STEUBEN      WILLIAM ELMER      248  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    29   CALIF
STEURER      AUGUST             95   TRAVER                     70   GERMANY
STEVENS      HARRY "H"          84   TRAVER                     35   PENN
STEVENS      RICHARD EDWARD     138  VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   ARKANSAS
STEVENS      EDWARD WESLEY      147  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     31   ILLINOIS
STEVENS      JOHN "W"           192  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        53   ILLINOIS
STEVENS      RICHARD EDWARD     269  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    37   ARKANSAS
STEVENSON    ROBERT A           104  OROSI                      36   CALIF
STEVENSON    CURTIS DUDLEY      145  VISALIA THIRD WARD         42   CALIF
STEVENSON    SEBERT SCOTT       146  VISALIA THIRD WARD         41   CALIF
STEVENSON    SWAN               339  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   CALIF
STEWART      WILLIAM JAMES      35   WALLERNA                   38   INDIANA
STEWART      THOMAS BELL        70   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         68   PENN
STEWART      JAMES `S'          82   ENTERPRISE                 45   WISC
STEWART      LEONIDAS VICTOR    87   ENTERPRISE                 22   CALIF
STEWART      MARSHALL EDWARD    88   POPLAR                     41   MISSOURI
STEWART      MARION DYKE        93   POPLAR                     27   MISSOURI
STEWART      CLAUDE ELLIOTT     96   POPLAR                     22   MISSOURI
STEWART      VIRGIL ANDREW      98   POPLAR                     49   MISSOURI
STEWART      WALTER CALVIN      126  POPLAR (SUP REG)           21   CALIF
STEWART      MARION DYKE        128  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         29   MISSOURI
STEWART      THEODORE MALCOMB   141  VISALIA THIRD WARD         40   W VIRG
STEWART      LEWIS WILLIAM      148  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  40   IOWA
STEWART      WILLIAM CLARK      148  VISALIA THIRD WARD         42   VIRGINIA
STEWART      LEONIDAS VICTOR    154  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    23   CALIF
STEWART      CLAUDE ELLIOTT     159  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          24   MISSOURI
STEWART      WILLIAM ALEXANDER  184  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         36   ILLINOIS
STEWART      GEORGE WILLIAM     186  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        39   CALIF
STEWART      THOMAS B           265  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    68   PENN
STEWART      THOMAS EDGAR       346  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   30   ILLINOIS
STICE        ANDREW JACKSON     143  PLANO                      47   MISSOURI
STILES       FRANKLIN HENRY     80   ENTERPRISE                 21   CALIF
STILES       PASCHAL PULASKI    81   ENTERPRISE                 69   VERMONT
STILLWELL    ALEX               105  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      37   ILLINOIS
STILWELL     ALEXANDER          115  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      38   MISSOURI
STILWELL     THOMAS             131  EXETER                     30   ILLINOIS
STINEMAN     WILLIAM FREDERICK  95   TULARE SECOND WARD         28   OHIO
STINGLEY     JULIUS             100  OROSI                      26   ILLINOIS
STINGLEY     JAMES              150  VISALIA FIRST WARD         29   ILLINOIS
STINGLEY     SAMUEL             159  OROSI (SUPP REG)           36   ILLINOIS
STINGLEY     SAMUEL             186  VISALIA SECOND WARD        35   ILLINOIS
STINGLEY     JULIUS             259  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    28   ILLINOIS
STIREWALT    MARTIN SANDY       109  GRAND VIEW                 52   INDIANA
STOBIE       WILLIAM            55   GOSHEN                     47   SCOTLAND
STOBIE       GEORGE             101  FARMERSVILLE               34   SCOTLAND
STOCK        PHILLIP EUGENE     150  WILSON                     26   ILLINOIS
STOCK        PHILIP EUGENE      254  WILSON SUPP                28   ILLINOIS
STOKES       CHARLES MONROE     29   ELDER                      27   CALIF
STOKES       STOKLEY CLAY       30   ELDER                      49   IOWA
STOKES       WILLIAM CLAY       31   ELDER                      24   CALIF
STOKES       JOHN THOMAS        72   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         9    CALIF
STOKES       JOHN MADISON       85   GOSHEN                     22   CALIF
STOKES       FRED "F"           91   TULARE FIRST WARD          26   MISSOURI
STOKES       JOHN THOMAS        92   PACKWOOD                   27   CALIF
STOKES       LELAND CASHA       147  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        22   CALIF
STOKES       BENJAMIN "F"       149  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        42   CALIF
STOKES       EDDIE JOSHUA       190  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        22   CALIF
STOLLIKER    ALEXANDER          124  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      24   CANADA
STOLLIKER    FRANK CHANCEY      140  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     30   MICHIGAN
STOLLIKER    FRANK CHANCEY      153  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    30   MICHIGAN
STOLTZ       VICTOR             149  VISALIA FIRST WARD         40   OHIO
STONE        CHARLES MERWIN     120  TULARE FIFTH WARD          56   NEW YORK
STONE        CLINTON            123  TULARE FIFTH WARD          41   NEW YORK
STONE        FRED               147  VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   PENN
STONE        WILLIAM FREDERICK  150  WOODVILLE                  29   CALIF
STONE        FREDERICK          216  WOODVILLE SUPP             75   NEW YORK
STONEMAN     FINIS EWING        83   TRAVER                     65   MISSOURI
STONG        DAVID              156  VISALIA FIRST WARD         81   ILLINOIS
STORNS       WILLIAM FOY        349  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   34   MISSOURI
STORY        JOHN WILLIAM       99   POPLAR                     26   ARKANSAS
STOUSLAND    WILLIAM WATSON     194  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        42   MAINE
STOUSLAND    FRANK WATSON       196  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        21   MAINE
STOVES       ALLEN JACOB        102  OROSI                      28   PENN
STOWELL      CHARLES WHITNEY    111  BUENA VISTA                42   MICHIGAN
STREET       JAMES MUNROE       29   YOKOHL                     55   TENN
STREET       RICHARD LAFAYETTE  148  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        46   ARKANSAS
STREETER     SHELDON M          57   WALLERNA SUPP              47   CALIF
STREETER     SHELDON "M"        144  WHITE RIVER                45   CALIF
STREETER     JAMES ARTHUR       195  WHITE RIVER SUPP           21   CALIF
STRICKLIN    CHARLES            111  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      24   IND TERR
STRIFLER     MARTIN ELLSWORTH   73   ELBOW                      34   NEW YORK
STRONG       EDWARD             102  FARMERSVILLE               29   MISSOURI
STRONG       EARNEST            103  FARMERSVILLE               25   MISSOURI
STRONG       EDWARD             113  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      31   MISSOURI
STRONG       FRANCIS ARTHUR     168  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    35   MISSOURI
STRONG       ERNEST             271  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    27   MISSOURI
STRUM        CHRIS              209  PLANO (SUPP REG)           38   FRANCE
STUART       HARRY GRANT        178  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        29   CANADA
STUBBS       EDWIN              195  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        34   INDIANA
STUBBS       EDWIN              247  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    36   INDIANA
STUCK        WILLIAM ROBERT     191  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        33   IOWA
STUFFLEBEAM  JOHN WESLEY        77   ENTERPRISE                 40   IOWA
STUFFLEBEEM  JAMES HENRY        88   PACKWOOD                   38   IOWA
STURGEON     LEONARD "A"        85   LINDSAY                    26   CALIF
STURGEON     JOSEPH WILLIAM     91   TULARE FOURTH WARD         40   CALIF
STURGEON     GEORGE BLAIR       158  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    24   CALIF
STURM        BERNARD BENTON     103  TULARE SECOND WARD         41   CALIF
STURM        DANIEL             150  PLANO                      22   ILLINOIS
STURM        FRED               208  PLANO (SUPP REG)           32   ILLINOIS
STURTEVANT   GEORGE IRWIN       107  BUENA VISTA                26   CALIF
STURTEVANT   HARRISON ALLEN     108  TULARE THIRD WARD          49   MAINE
SUDA         ANDREW FRANK       76   LIBERTY                    29   MISSOURI
SUDA         FRANK ANDREW       78   LIBERTY                    68   AUSTRIA
SUDA         ANDREW FRANK       150  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        32   MISSOURI
SULLINGER    JAMES FORTUNATUS   98   FARMERSVILLE               40   MISSOURI
SULLIVAN     TEMPEST "T"        104  TULARE SECOND WARD         34   CALIF
SULLIVAN     TEMPEST `T'        118  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     36   CALIF
SULLIVAN     EUGENE EDGAR       183  WEST PORTERVILLE           50   MAINE
SURBY        FRANK MANLY        84   KAWEAH                     21   ILLINOIS
SURBY        GEORGE WALLACE     85   KAWEAH                     26   ILLINOIS
SUSS         JOHN HENRY         177  VISALIA SECOND WARD        31   GERMANY
SUSTARSIE    ANTON              102  ORANGE                     29   AUSTRIA
SUTCLIFFE    JAMES O Y          178  WEST PORTERVILLE           40   N SCOTIA
SUTHERLAND   SIMON              28   ELDER                      28   CALIF
SUTHERLAND   BERT JOHN          193  WEST PORTERVILLE           22   CALIF
SUTHERLIN    CHARLES WESLEY     78   ENTERPRISE                 62   MISSOURI
SWALL        GEORGE             41   YOKOHL SUPP                26   CALIF
SWALL        WILLIAM            72   LIBERTY                    48   ILLINOIS
SWALL        WALTER             142  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     21   CALIF
SWALL        GEORGE             143  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     26   CALIF
SWALL        GEORGE             148  TIPTON                     24   CALIF
SWALL        WALTER             153  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         21   CALIF
SWANK        JAMES WARD         37   VENICE                     55   INDIANA
SWANK        AMAN               48   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       26   MISSOURI
SWANK        JAMES WARD         83   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       55   INDIANA
SWANSON      WILLARD            31   YOKOHL                     27   CALIF
SWANSON      BURTON             39   VENICE                     38   CALIF
SWANSON      OLIVER PERRY       41   VENICE                     35   CALIF
SWANSON      JOHN HENRY         86   KAWEAH                     58   ILLINOIS
SWANSON      AARON              87   LINDSAY                    57   ILLINOIS
SWANSON      BURTON             124  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          40   CALIF
SWARTZ       FRED               64   LEMOM COVE                 35   MARYLAND
SWARTZ       ELMER              127  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          21   NEW YORK
SWAYZE       ELAM               93   TRAVER                     64   CANADA
SWEANEY      WILLIAM            61   LEMON COVE                 35   MISSOURI
SWEEANEY     PATRICK            63   LEMON COVE                 23   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      TIMOTHY            45   AVENUE                     31   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      JAMES              60   LEMON COVE                 29   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      MIKREL             65   LEMON COVE                 26   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      THOMAS             66   LEMON COVE                 38   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      AARON              67   LEMON COVE                 21   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      ALBERT             110  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      TIMOTHY            112  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      33   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      PHILIP             114  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      29   MISSOURI
SWEENEY      WILLIAM WALTER     128  EXETER                     21   KANSAS
SWEENEY      BRYAN DANIEL       194  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          48   IRELAND
SWEET        ERNEST             189  VISALIA SECOND WARD        33   GERMANY
SWEET        ADOLPH DAVID       267  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    22   CALIF
SWEET        ARTHUR             353  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
SWINEY       GEORGE WASHINGTON  93   TULARE FOURTH WARD         46   TENN
SWINEY       GEORGE WASHINGTON  193  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     49   TENN
SWITZER      UPTON DANIEL       53   EAST LYNNE                 39   OHIO
SWITZER      JACOB FRANKLIN     71   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         48   OHIO
SWITZER      JACOB FRANKLIN     188  VISALIA SECOND WARD        46   OHIO
T[Return to Jump Site]
TADLOCK      JOHN HOBBY         162  WILSON                     40   MISSOURI
TALBOT       COURTNEY           90   PLEASANT VALLEY            59   ILLINOIS
TALBOT       COLEMAN WILLIE     116  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      24   MISOURI
TALBOT       CYRUS WESTEN       154  TIPTON                     68   N SCOTIA
TALBOTT      CHARLES            151  TIPTON                     49   INDIANA
TALBOTT      HARRY COMSTOCK     152  TIPTON                     23   KANSAS
TALBOTT      COURTNEY           178  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     61   ILLINOIS
TALBOTT      WILLIAM ALLEN      308  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   IOWA
TALBOTT      CHARLES            309  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  51   INDIANA
TALBOTT      HENRY COMSTOCK     311  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  25   KANSAS
TALHELM      JOHN WILLIAM       164  WILSON                     29   PENN
TALLEY       ISHAM              92   PLEASANT VALLEY            25   CALIF
TALLEY       WILLIAM HENRY      93   PLEASANT VALLEY            36   CALIF
TALLEY       JOHN ROBERT        94   PLEASANT VALLEY            27   CALIF
TALLEY       AARON FREDERICK    95   PLEASANT VALLEY            24   CALIF
TALLEY       WILLIAM            126  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          60   OHIO
TALLEY       JOHN ROBERT        376  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  30   CALIF
TALLEY       ISHAM              377  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  29   CALIF
TARKINGTON   MATHEW SIMPSON     110  TULARE THIRD WARD          46   INDIANA
TATMAN       JOHN "B"           85   EAST PORTERVILLE           43   CALIF
TATUM        RUBEN GRAVITTE     160  WILSON                     66   VIRGINIA
TATUM        CHRISTOPHER CARSON 161  WILSON                     24   MISSOURI
TATUM        BENJAMIN           258  WILSON SUPP                21   MISSOURI
TAYLOR       HORACE TYLER       90   KAWEAH                     44   MAINE
TAYLOR       JOHN               106  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      34   CALIF
TAYLOR       WINFIELD SCOTT     106  TULARE SECOND WARD         34   ILLINOIS
TAYLOR       WILLIAM ISAAC      107  TULARE SECOND WARD         24   KENTUCKY
TAYLOR       WILLIAM DUNCAN     141  EXETER                     22   MISS
TAYLOR       WILLIAM ISAAC      158  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         27   KENTUCKY
TAYLOR       JOHN LYCURGUS      257  WILSON SUPP                36   TENN
TAYLOR       JOHN FRANCIS       340  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  23   CALIF
TEAGUE       SHERMAN            109  FARMERSVILLE               29   KANSAS
TEAGUE       JOHN               134  EXETER                     57   MISSOURI
TEAGUE       B FRANK            136  EXETER                     31   KANSAS
TEAGUE       ANDREW JESSE       138  EXETER                     27   CALIF
TEAGUE       CHARLES HENRY      140  EXETER                     22   CALIF
TEFFT        MOSES SAUNDERS     220  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   39   CALIF
TEIFISCHER   DIETRICH           165  WOODVILLE                  46   PRUSSIA
TEMP         GOTTLIEB           46   AVENUE                     56   GERMANY
TEMPLETON    HERMAN SUMNER      82   EAST PORTERVILLE           46   OHIO
TEMPLETON    JOHN LEE           154  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  39   ILLINOIS
TEMPLETON    JOHN LEE           162  PLANO                      37   ILLINOIS
TEMPLETON    HUGH               200  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   ILLINOIS
TERRILL      HENRY "W"          97   PACKWOOD                   52   KENTUCKY
TESMAN       FRED               32   CHURCHILL                  38   DENMARK
TETRICK      GEORGE             86   EAST PORTERVILLE           36   ILLINOIS
TETRICK      THOMAS SEMOUR      104  ORANGE                     28   ILLINOIS
TETRICK      LOUIS FRANKLIN     107  ORANGE                     38   ILLINOIS
TETRICK      THOMAS SEYMOUR     313  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  31   ILLINOIS
THARP        HALE DIXON         89   KAWEAH                     66   OHIO
THARP        NORTON HALE        91   KAWEAH                     38   CALIF
THEIS        CHRIESTHOF         91   LINDSAY                    45   PRUSSIA
THEIS        CHRISTOPHER        185  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         44   GERMANY
THOMAS       JOHN WILLIAM       56   EAST LYNNE                 35   CALIF
THOMAS       JOSIAH WESLEY      108  ORANGE                     65   VIRGINIA
THOMAS       GEORGE WASHINGTON  109  TULARE THIRD WARD          65   KENTUCKY
THOMAS       WILLIAM HENRY HAIGH116  TULARE THIRD WARD          28   CALIF
THOMAS       JESSE ALLEN        120  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          35   CALIF
THOMAS       ALFRED SPERMAN     135  EXETER                     29   MISSOURI
THOMAS       JOHN ONSLEY        149  VISALIA THIRD WARD         27   CALIF
THOMAS       ISAAC HORATIO      150  VISALIA THIRD WARD         58   KENTUCKY
THOMAS       WILLIAM RODGERS    155  PLANO                      68   N JERSEY
THOMAS       FREEMAN ALLEN      158  VISALIA FIRST WARD         36   CALIF
THOMAS       JOHN EDWARD        160  WOODVILLE                  46   ILLINOIS
THOMAS       BARTHOLAMEW WILSON 162  VISALIA FIRST WARD         27   CALIF
THOMAS       WALTER FRANK       193  VISALIA SECOND WARD        60   MISSOURI
THOMAS       JOSIAH WASHINGTON  197  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        46   ALABAMA
THOMAS       JOSEPH HARDIN      202  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        77   KENTUCKY
THOMAS       GEORGE FINDLEY     205  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        23   OREGON
THOMAS       IRA DIXON          250  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    23   OREGON
THOMAS       ALEXANDER          312  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  34   CALIF
THOMPKINS    CHARLES WALLACE    145  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     30   IOWA
THOMPSON     JOHN CORNELIUS     58   MOUNTAIN VIEW              29   INDIANA
THOMPSON     MICHAEL WARREN     59   MOUNTAIN VIEW              25   INDIANA
THOMPSON     SAMUEL             68   LEMON COVE                 37   TENN
THOMPSON     WILLIAM MILLER     76   ELBOW                      28   OHIO
THOMPSON     HENRY ROGERS       84   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       54   OHIO
THOMPSON     ANDREW FLETCHER    89   PLEASANT VALLEY            45   ILLINOIS
THOMPSON     LEMUEL FRANCIS     91   PLEASANT VALLEY            67   KENTUCKY
THOMPSON     RAY BENTON         95   TULARE FOURTH WARD         21   CALIF
THOMPSON     THOMAS BENTON      96   TULARE FOURTH WARD         54   MISSOURI
THOMPSON     JOHNATHAN DAVID    100  TRAVER                     73   NEW YORK
THOMPSON     JOHNATHAN GUY      101  TRAVER                     45   WISC
THOMPSON     THOMAS HINKLEY     105  TULARE SECOND WARD         53   ILLINOIS
THOMPSON     CHARLES            110  FARMERSVILLE               51   SCOTLAND
THOMPSON     HARRY GUY          111  OROSI                      22   WISC
THOMPSON     CHARLES RUFUS      112  FARMERSVILLE               21   CALIF
THOMPSON     MORTIMER GILFORD   120  GRAND VIEW                 47   NEW YORK
THOMPSON     FRANK AUGUSTUS     151  VISALIA THIRD WARD         37   OHIO
THOMPSON     LEMUEL FRANCIS     157  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         70   KENTUCKY
THOMPSON     MILTON CICERO      158  PLANO                      47   MISSOURI
THOMPSON     EDWIN              159  WILSON                     34   NEW YORK
THOMPSON     ALEXANDER JOHN     159  PLANO                      41   OHIO
THOMPSON     WILLIAM            160  PLANO                      70   OHIO
THOMPSON     THOMAS BENTON      194  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     54   MISSOURI
THOMPSON     GEORGE WILLIAM     202  WEST PORTERVILLE           36   OHIO
THOMPSON     ARTHUR O           219  WOODVILLE SUPP             36   CALIF
THOMPSON     JOHN CORNELIUS     307  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  29   INDIANA
THOMPSON     MICHAEL WARREN     310  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   INDIANA
THOMSON      WILLIS MARIMAN     153  TIPTON                     37   OHIO
THOMSON      JAMES              195  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     37   SCOTLAND
THOMSON      JAMES STEWARD      196  WEST PORTERVILLE           29   OHIO
THOMSON      PETER              198  WHITE RIVER SUPP           54   SWEEDEN
THORN        CHARLES BENJAMIN   198  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   MISSOURI
THORN        LORENZO DOW        200  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        65   W VIRG
THORN        WILLIAM JACKSON    201  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   IOWA
THORN        ALEXANDER WASHINGTO204  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        27   MISSOURI
THORN        JOSEPH CAMP JR     206  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   CALIF
THORN        LORENZO DOW        272  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    66   VIRGINIA
THORN        ALEXANDER          273  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    29   MISSOURI
THORNE       CHARLES DAVENPORT  152  VISALIA THIRD WARD         26   CALIF
THORNE       HARRY              153  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     37   INDIANA
THORNE       CHARLES DAVENPORT  367  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   28   CALIF
THORNTON     JAMES HENDERSON    98   PACKWOOD                   56   MISSOURI
THURMAN      GEORGE WASHINGTON  157  PLANO                      59   MISSOURI
THUT         RUDOLF             86   LIBERTY                    31   SWITZERL
THUT         FREDERICK          94   PACKWOOD                   23   SWITZERL
THUT         JOHN               95   PACKWOOD                   27   SWITZERL
TIBBETTS     GEORGE MASTERSON   160  VISALIA FIRST WARD         33   COLORADO
TIE          CHOY               159  VISALIA FIRST WARD         29   CALIF
TIFFANY      FRANK NICHOLAS     364  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   23   CONN
TILTON       JOSEPH CUMMINGS    35   SAUCELITO                  66   VERMONT
TILTON       GEORGE ALBERT      111  TULARE THIRD WARD          29   N HAMP
TIMEUS       HARRY FRED         161  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          32   OHIO
TIMEUS       HARRY FRED         205  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   OHIO
TIMM         MYRTLE             154  VISALIA THIRD WARD         29   MINN
TIMMONS      JAMES              154  WILSON                     42   NEW YORK
TIMMONS      JAMES              255  WILSON SUPP                45   NEW YORK
TING         PETER              156  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  34   GERMANY
TING         PETER              198  WEST PORTERVILLE           32   GERMANY
TINKHAM      LEVI LEVET         55   PIXLEY                     52   ILLINOIS
TINKHAM      GARD "W"           91   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          22   CALIF
TINSMAN      JOHN FUNK          54   PIXLEY                     74   PENN
TITHERINGTO  LEE "W"            131  TULARE FIFTH WARD          39   ILLINOIS
TITUS        FRANK              54   VENICE SUPP                43   ILLINOIS
TODD         WILLIAM OSMOND     60   WALLERNA SUPP              50   WISC
TODD         BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  113  OROSI                      24   CALIF
TODD         WILLIAM OSMOND     155  WHITE RIVER                47   WISC
TODD         BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  256  WILSON SUPP                27   CALIF
TOGNI        CHARLES            199  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        43   SWITZERL
TOLER        WILLIAM ERNEST     110  OROSI                      37   CALIF
TOMPKINS     CALEB              98   TULARE FIRST WARD          51   CANADA
TOMPKINS     WILLIAM LEWIS      156  PLANO                      25   NEW YORK
TOMPKINS     WILLIAM LEWIS      157  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  27   NEW YORK
TOMPKINS     BENJAMIN LEWIS     161  PLANO                      58   NEW YORK
TOOMEY       DAVID JOSEPH       55   EAST LYNNE                 29   VIRGINIA
TOOMEY       JAMES MILTON       57   EAST LYNNE                 26   VIRGINIA
TOOMEY       RICHARD EDWARD     153  VISALIA THIRD WARD         30   VIRGINIA
TOOTHACRE    D MELVILLE         161  VISALIA FIRST WARD         33   IOWA
TOUGHY       PETER GREGORY      137  EXETER                     63   IRELAND
TOUT         PERRY              155  WILSON                     30   ILLINOIS
TOUT         WILLIAM SHEPPARD   156  WILSON                     48   INDIANA
TOUT         BEMJAMIN FRANKLIN  157  WILSON                     38   ILLINOIS
TOUT         JAMES MADISON      158  WILSON                     29   ILLINOIS
TOUT         ELIAS              163  WILSON                     42   ILLINOIS
TOWERY       THOMAS JOHNSON     133  EXETER                     31   TEXAS
TOWERY       JOSIAH ROBISON     159  WOODVILLE                  69   TENN
TOWERY       THOMAS JOHNSON     249  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    33   TEXAS
TOWNSEND     JAMES HOUSTON      163  VISALIA FIRST WARD         34   CALIF
TOWNSEND     FRANK ANDREW       249  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
TOZER        CHARLES MORGAN     114  BUENA VISTA                25   CALIF
TRACY        PIERCE SPRAGUE     85   LIBERTY                    65   OHIO
TRAEGER      HENRY GODFREY      81   EAST PORTERVILLE           36   OHIO
TRAEGER      WILLIAM HENRY      103  ORANGE                     39   WISC
TRAEGER      AUGUSTUS           197  WEST PORTERVILLE           44   WISC
TRAEGER      CHARLES ALBERT     199  WEST PORTERVILLE           30   OHIO
TRAUGER      JACOB HENRY        92   KAWEAH                     63   OHIO
TRAUGER      WILLIAM            117  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      38   OHIO
TRAUGER      JACOB HENRY        118  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      65   TENN
TRAUGER      WILLIAM            125  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          37   OHIO
TRAVIS       EDWIN EUGENE       245  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   26   CALIF
TRAYLOR      CHARLES WILLIAM    83   EAST PORTERVILLE           23   CALIF
TRAYLOR      JOHN               84   EAST PORTERVILLE           32   CALIF
TRAYLOR      THOMAS LEE         87   EAST PORTERVILLE           28   CALIF
TRAYLOR      WILLIAM            106  ORANGE                     69   MISS
TREADWELL    JAMES WILLIAM      115  TULARE THIRD WARD          64   GEORGIA
TREBILCOTT   BERT LEROY         222  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   30   CALIF
TREFRY       JAMES "C"          204  WEST PORTERVILLE           45   N SCOTIA
TREMP        JOSEPH JOHN        115  BUENA VISTA                25   SWITZERL
TREMPER      JOSEPH BYNUM       60   MOUNTAIN VIEW              23   CALIF
TREMPER      JOSEPH BYNUM       129  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 25   CALIF
TRICKLER     HENRY BERNARD      366  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   32   OHIO
TRIMMER      CHARLES WHITFIELD  88   ENTERPRISE                 36   MISSOURI
TROUT        GEORGE MARION      113  TULARE THIRD WARD          45   PENN
TROUTMAN     WILLIAM HENRY      259  WILSON SUPP                21   CALIF
TRUESDAIL    JEEL               119  GRAND VIEW                 66   PENN
TRUITT       MARK TWAIN         82   LIBERTY                    22   CALIF
TRUITT       GEORGE WASHINGTON  84   LIBERTY                    53   MISSOURI
TRULOCK      ISAAC              125  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      51   MISSOURI
TSCHUMY      ROBERT             219  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   46   OHIO
TUBBS        FLOYD LIBUIS       112  TULARE THIRD WARD          23   CALIF
TUBBS        JOHN BENJAMIN      177  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     22   CALIF
TUBBS        FRED NOBLE         362  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   35   CALIF
TUCKER       LILBURN WASHINGTON 27   FRAZIER VALLEY             51   TEXAS
TUCKER       GEORGE             96   PACKWOOD                   52   WALES
TUCKER       ALFRED DEAN        114  TULARE THIRD WARD          64   TENN
TUCKER       RUSSELL JOSEPH     132  TULARE FIFTH WARD          33   INDIANA
TUCKER       LILBURN WASHINGTON 160  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          53   TEXAS
TUCKER       GEORGE             169  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    54   WALES
TUNZE        ROBERT             109  TULARE SECOND WARD         36   GERMANY
TUNZE        OTTO               365  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   52   GERMANY
TUOHY        JAMES LEE          90   LINDSAY                    30   CALIF
TUOHY        JOHN               94   TULARE FOURTH WARD         67   IRELAND
TUOHY        PETER GREGORY      161  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    65   IRELAND
TURES        JAMES              207  WEST PORTERVILLE           51   MICHIGAN
TURK         SAM PORTER         42   VENICE                     32   KENTUCKY
TURK         CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU44   ELDER (SUPP REG)           62   KENTUCKY
TURK         CHRISTOPHER COLUMBU161  WOODVILLE                  60   KENTUCKY
TURK         ROBERT HIRAM       162  WOODVILLE                  28   KENTUCKY
TURKE        SAM PORTER         43   ELDER (SUPP REG)           34   KENTUCKY
TURNER       COLUM `W'          48   ALILA                      46   WISC
TURNER       LUCIUS HERVEY      49   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       31   CALIF
TURNER       JOHN HENRY         50   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       33   NEVADA
TURNER       ARTHUR             58   VENICE SUPP                25   IOWA
TURNER       CLARENCE DAVID     69   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
TURNER       JESSE THOMAS       83   LIBERTY                    34   CALIF
TURNER       JAMES "L"          110  TULARE SECOND WARD         48   IOWA
TURNER       CHARLES ARTHUR     111  FARMERSVILLE               24   CALIF
TURNER       JOHN HENRY         112  OROSI                      31   NEVADA
TURNER       THOMAS             113  BUENA VISTA                55   INDIANA
TURNER       DAVID "K"          157  WHITE RIVER                49   TEXAS
TURNER       SASHWELL           158  WHITE RIVER                50   TEXAS
TURNER       HENRY FLETCHER     163  WOODVILLE                  50   IOWA
TURNER       RUDOLPH IZER       164  WOODVILLE                  23   OREGON
TURNER       FRED FLETCHER      165  WOODVILLE                  26   CALIF
TURNER       FRANK ELI          194  VISALIA SECOND WARD        21   CALIF
TURNER       HENRY FLETCHER     212  PLANO (SUPP REG)           52   IOWA
TURNER       JOHN OTIS          221  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
TUTT         HENRY CLAY         128  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 40   TEXAS
TWADDLE      THOMAS BROWN       81   LIBERTY                    39   UTAH
TWADDLE      JAMES              97   TULARE FIRST WARD          41   UTAH
TWADDLE      THOMAS BROWN       155  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    41   UTAH
TWADDLE      JAMES              162  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    43   UTAH
TWIEHOUSE    McDONALD           139  EXETER                     28   MISSOURI
TWIGG        PATRICK FRANCIS    155  VISALIA THIRD WARD         51   ILLINOIS
TYLER        CHRIS WALDO        105  ORANGE                     26   CALIF
TYLER        EDMUND BROWN       108  TULARE SECOND WARD         39   CALIF
TYLER        EDWARD BROWN       144  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     39   CALIF
TYLER        SAMUEL JAMES WHITIN152  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  64   NEW YORK
TYLER        CLYDE DeWITT       153  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  33   CALIF
TYLER        CHRIS WALDO        155  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  29   CALIF
TYLER        MATTHEW HALE       156  WHITE RIVER                48   MICHIGAN
TYLER        EDMUND BROWN       163  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    41   CALIF
TYLER        ALVIN WILLIAM      166  WOODVILLE                  64   PENN
TYLER        SAMUEL JAMES WHITIN201  WEST PORTERVILLE           62   NEW YORK
TYLER        CARL ROSCOE        203  WEST PORTERVILLE           28   CALIF
TYLER        DANIEL SPENCER     363  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   68   MISSOURI
TYRE         JOHN CALHOUN       203  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        24   MISSOURI
TYSON        GEORGE HENRY       57   GOSHEN                     45   NEW YORK
U[Return to Jump Site]
UDELL        DAVID              208  WEST PORTERVILLE           44   IOWA
UHL          EDWARD AUSTIN      61   WALLERNA SUPP              49   IOWA
UHL          ADWIN AUSTIN       159  WHITE RIVER                46   IOWA
UHL          FRED               206  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        30   CALIF
UNDERDOWN    JESSE MONROE       165  WILSON                     63   NO CAR
UNDERHILL    RUBEN LUKENS       156  VISALIA THIRD WARD         27   NEW YORK
UPDYKE       CHARLES WILLIS     114  OROSI                      29   MISSOURI
UPTON        THOMAS             97   TULARE FOURTH WARD         21   CALIF
UPTON        SAMUEL BURKS       98   TULARE FOURTH WARD         65   KENTUCKY
UPTON        HIRAM              99   TULARE FOURTH WARD         23   CALIF
UPTON        WILLIAM WHEELER    116  BUENA VISTA                27   ENGLAND
UPTON        GILBERT AMBROSE    133  TULARE FIFTH WARD          36   MAINE
UPTON        WILLIAM WHEELER    159  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         30   ENGLAND
URBAN        JOSEPH             163  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    37   ILLINOIS
UTTER        JOSEPH RANDSOM     117  TULARE THIRD WARD          54   ILLINOIS
UTTER        LEE WALLACE        179  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     21   INDIANA
V[Return to Jump Site]
VALENZUELA   FELIPE             164  VISALIA FIRST WARD         46   MEXICO
VALVERDE     CHARLES            88   EAST PORTERVILLE           40   CALIF
VAN ALLEN    FRED HENRY         165  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    26   ILLINOIS
VAN ALSTEIN  BYRON MERNEY JR    195  VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   MINN
VAN BUREN    ARTHUR             109  ORANGE                     36   NEW YORK
VAN DUESEN   EZRA BUTLER        161  WHITE RIVER                45   ILLINOIS
VAN EMON     JOHN MILLER        209  WEST PORTERVILLE           38   MINN
VAN EMON     WILLIAM EZRA       210  WEST PORTERVILLE           32   MINN
VAN EMON     CYRUS              213  WEST PORTERVILLE           72   OHIO
VAN HOOK     LESTER OWEN        164  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    25   KENTUCKY
VAN LOAN     BOY ALBERT         87   LIBERTY                    21   CALIF
VAN LOAN     CASPER             113  FARMERSVILLE               69   NEW YORK
VAN LOAN     FRED CASPER        114  FARMERSVILLE               28   WISC
VAN LOAN     CASPER             223  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   71   NEW YORK
VAN LOAN     ROY ALBERT         274  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    23   CALIF
VAN SCHAAK   CHAUNCEY PELTON    146  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     61   NEW YORK
VAN SCHAICK  ROLAND             99   TULARE FIRST WARD          31   NEW YORK
VAN TASSELL  LEWIS              115  OROSI                      68   NEW YORK
VAN VORHEES  GEORGE THERON      160  WHITE RIVER                26   NEW YORK
VANDERBURG   ROBERT SYLVESTER   115  FARMERSVILLE               46   IOWA
VANDEVER     JAMES HADEN        100  TULARE FOURTH WARD         62   KENTUCKY
VANDEVER     ABRAHAM KIRKPATRICK101  TULARE FOURTH WARD         24   KENTUCKY
VANDEVER     GEORGE YOUNG       102  TULARE FOURTH WARD         26   KENTUCKY
VANDEVER     JAMES HADEN JR     103  TULARE FOURTH WARD         21   KENTUCKY
VANNOY       JOHN CORNELIUS     33   CHURCHILL                  24   CALIF
VANNOY       JOSEPH DABNEY      165  WILSON                     65   MISSOURI
VANNOY       JOHN CORNELIUS     260  WILSON SUPP                24   CALIF
VANSKIVER    JOHN FLOYD         118  TULARE THIRD WARD          47   NEW YORK
VAUGH        WALTER HAMLIN      211  WEST PORTERVILLE           36   CALIF
VAUGHN       DANIEL SEIGLE      100  TULARE FIRST WARD          34   CALIF
VAUGHN       BENJAMIN "S"       111  TULARE SECOND WARD         27   CALIF
VAUGHN       WILLIAM BROWNLEE   116  OROSI                      24   TENN
VAUGHN       WINFIELD SCOTT     156  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    38   CALIF
VAUGHN       DANIEL SEIGLE      157  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    36   CALIF
VAUGHN       ZENAS FREEMAN      180  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     39   MAINE
VEGER        CARMEN             89   EAST PORTERVILLE           46   MEXICO
VEITH        HILER AUGUST       369  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   57   ILLINOIS
VELIE        WELLINGTON "M"     114  TULARE SECOND WARD         71   NEW YORK
VELIE        BURTON SMITH       115  TULARE SECOND WARD         25   NEW YORK
VELIE        FRED WARD          314  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  22   NEW YORK
VERNON       JOSEPH FRANKLIN    157  VISALIA THIRD WARD         29   MISSOURI
VERNON       RUFUS              158  VISALIA THIRD WARD         49   MISSOURI
VERNON       CHARLES            250  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    28   MISSOURI
VINCENT      SAMUEL JAMES       168  WOODVILLE                  26   CANADA
VINCENT      JOHN               169  WOODVILLE                  29   CANADA
VINCENT      SHERIDAN           186  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         33   CALIF
VIOLETT      HENRY              368  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   25   CALIF
VIRDEN       JASPER COLLIER     104  TULARE FOURTH WARD         29   OHIO
VIVIAN       WILLIAM FRANCIS    56   PIXLEY                     66   KENTUCKY
VIVIAN       WILLIAM FRANCIS    130  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 68   KENTUCKY
VOLQUARDS    CARL ERNEST        99   PAKCWOOD                   60   GERMANY
VOLQUARDS    AUGUST FRED        100  PACKWOOD                   25   CALIF
VOLQUARDS    ERNEST             101  PACKWOOD                   27   CALIF
VOORHEES     WILLIAM            93   KAWEAH                     79   N JERSEY
VOSE         WARREN             166  WILSON                     65   MAINE
VOSE         JOHN HADEN         261  WILSON SUPP                21   UTAH
VOSS         AUGUST             212  WEST PORTERVILLE           32   GERMANY
VOSSLER      JOSEPH             157  WOODVILLE                  56   GERMANY
VOYLE        ISAAC "H"          113  TULARE SECOND WARD         43   OHIO
VOYLE        GEORGE "S"         196  VISALIA SECOND WARD        31   CALIF
VUCOVICH     MITCHELL GEORGE    112  TULARE SECOND WARD         32   AUSTRIA
VUCOVICH     MARCO              159  VISALIA THIRD WARD         59   AUSTRIA
VUCOVICH     LOUIS ARCHIE       197  VISALIA SECOND WARD        24   AUSTRIA
VUCOVICH     MILAN              198  VISALIA SECOND WARD        42   AUSTRIA
W[Return to Jump Site]
WADDLE       BEN WADE           198  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          31   WISC
WADE         WILLIAM CHARLES    123  BUENA VISTA                30   VIRGINIA
WADE         LEWIS SHELDON      184  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     29   NEW YORK
WAGNER       FRANK GEORGE       183  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     21   NEW YORK
WAIDORF      ORREN              117  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      21   CALIF
WAITE        HENRY              67   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          61   VERMONT
WAITE        FRED               68   ALILA  (SUPP REG)          25   MASS
WALDRON      DAN                389  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   28   ILLINOIS
WALES        BENJAMIN SAMUEL    226  WEST PORTERVILLE           65   CANADA
WALKER       GEORGE "W"         94   LINDSAY                    59   KENTUCKY
WALKER       EDWIN ALEXANDER    95   ENTERPRISE                 22   CALIF
WALKER       BOREN ADAM         96   ENTERPRISE                 23   CALIF
WALKER       WILLIAM THOMAS     100  POPLAR                     24   IOWA
WALKER       CHARLES JESSE      112  TULARE FOURTH WARD         39   MISSOURI
WALKER       JOHN TOLBERT       172  VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   CALIF
WALLACE      WILLIS ADELBERT    58   GOSHEN                     40   IOWA
WALLACE      WILLIAM CLYDE      158  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   MISSOURI
WALLACE      GEORGE "H"         164  WHITE RIVER                58   W VIRG
WALLACE      THOMAS EVANS       166  WHITE RIVER                41   ILLINOIS
WALLACE      WILLIAM "B"        168  VISALIA THIRD WARD         46   MISSOURI
WALLACE      DAVID KENDRICK     221  WEST PORTERVILLE           51   VIRGINIA
WALLACE      GORDON THOMAS      224  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   MISSOURI
WALLACE      THOMAS EVANS       323  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  44   ILLINOIS
WALLACE      WILLIAM CLYDE      324  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  21   MISSOURI
WALLER       EDWARD             197  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          64   ENGLAND
WALLICK      WILLIAM MERVILLE   33   YOKOHL                     33   IOWA
WALMER       OLIVER "H"         93   LINDSAY                    30   PENN
WALSER       HULDERICH          161  OROSI (SUPP REG)           33   SWITZERL
WALSH        MARTIN             180  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      29   NEW YORK
WALTER       MATHIAS            44   VENICE                     66   GERMANY
WALTER       CHARLES WILLIAM    45   VENICE                     35   PENN
WALTERS      HOLDON             117  FARMERSVILLE               70   ILLINOIS
WALTERSTEIN  PAUL               214  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        27   GERMANY
WALTON       JOHN HENRY         199  PLANO                      38   ILLINOIS
WALTS        NOAH GOSS          119  TULARE SECOND WARD         59   INDIANA
WALTZ        MARCUS MARCELLUS   88   LIBERTY                    36   NEBRASKA
WALTZ        WASHINGTON         94   ENTERPRISE                 66   INDIANA
WALTZ        ERNEST "R"         118  TULARE SECOND WARD         27   INDIANA
WALTZ        ELWOOD PAYSON      158  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    22   OREGON
WAMSLEY      WILLIAM BURDINE    160  TIPTON                     46   MISSOURI
WANN         JAMES HIRAM        115  TULARE FOURTH WARD         23   TENN
WANN         JONATHAN HIRAM     167  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    40   TENN
WANN         THOMAS ALEXANDER   171  WOODVILLE                  30   TENN
WANN         JAMES HIRAM        174  WOODVILLE                  23   TENN
WARD         JOHN WILLIAM       47   AVENUE                     48   MISSOURI
WARD         FREDERICK STILLMAN 104  TULARE FIRST WARD          22   CALIF
WARD         PATRICK            104  PLEASANT VALLEY            36   IRELAND
WARD         AUGUSTUS LEE       113  TULARE FOURTH WARD         25   KENTUCKY
WARD         FORREST SYLVESTER  118  BUENA VISTA                38   MINN
WARD         PATRICK            131  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 37   IRELAND
WARD         AUGUSTUS LEE       135  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         28   KENTUCKY
WARD         WILLIAM AARON      162  VISALIA THIRD WARD         57   VERMONT
WARD         FREDERICK WILLIAM  165  VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   MASS
WARD         JOSEPH CLARENCE    176  VISALIA FIRST WARD         49   ALABAMA
WARD         JOSIAH EDWARD      216  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        28   CALIF
WARD         BENJAMIN SHANNON   218  WEST PORTERVILLE           38   TEXAS
WARD         HENRY JAMES        224  WEST PORTERVILLE           44   WISC
WARD         WILLIAM JAMES      233  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
WARDELL      ATWATER MURDOCK    50   ALILA                      68   MASS
WARDELL      GEERGE EMERY       53   ALILA                      52   MASS
WARDLAW      JAMES              78   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   49   ILLINOIS
WARNER       ERASTUS FENTON     165  VISALIA FIRST WARD         53   NEW YORK
WARNER       FRED A             276  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    43   CALIF
WARNOCK      ALEXANDER LESTER   102  PACKWOOD                   23   NEVADA
WARREN       JAMES WESTLEY      98   KAWEAH                     57   MISS
WASHBURN     MASON CALVIN       99   KAWEAH                     50   KENTUCKY
WASHBURN     JOSIAH HARRISON    103  PLEASANT VALLEY            25   MISSOURI
WASHBURN     HARMON HERBERT     225  WEST PORTERVILLE           33   ILLINOIS
WASILIS      JOSEPH             275  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    32   RUSSIA
WATSON       WALTER WILLIAM     61   EAST LYNNE                 23   MISS
WATSON       HENRY              118  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      33   N SCOTIA
WATSON       HENRY              145  EXETER                     31   CANADA
WATSON       CHARLES ALLEN      209  VISALIA SECOND WARD        31   ALABAMA
WATSON       GEORGE ROBERT      214  VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   ALABAMA
WATSON       JOSEPH EDWARD      277  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    30   INDIANA
WATT         JAMES              282  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    70   SCOTLAND
WATTERSON    JAMES ALVIN        49   ALILA                      38   PENN
WATTS        HENRY HARRISON     32   YOKOHL                     28   MISSOURI
WATTS        JOHN               34   YOKOHL                     66   MISSOURI
WATTS        WILLIAM            212  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   KENTUCKY
WAUGH        WILLIAM BERRY      22   FOREST                     31   CALIF
WAUGH        JASPER DODRIDGE    33   ELDER                      63   VIRGINIA
WAUGH        HARRY VICTOR       35   ELDER                      30   CALIF
WAY          JOHN LAWRENCE      148  TULARE FIFTH WARD          30   IOWA
WAY          JOHN LAWRENCE      162  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         32   IOWA
WAY          JOHN LAWRENCE      172  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    32   IOWA
WAY          JAMES              280  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    33   IOWA
WEAGE        EDWARD DENSMORE    124  TULARE THIRD WARD          37   OHIO
WEAR         FINIS RINALDO      126  LEMON COVE (SUPP REG)      25   CALIF
WEATHERS     JAMES BREWTON      210  VISALIA SECOND WARD        47   ALABAMA
WEATHERS     CHARLES EMERSON    232  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   38   CALIF
WEAVER       LEONIDAS           92   ENTERPRISE                 42   CALIF
WEAVER       HENRY EDWARD       170  VISALIA FIRST WARD         52   ILLINOIS
WEAVER       HENRY EDWARD       174  VISALIA THIRD WARD         52   ILLINOIS
WEAVER       PLINY EVERETT      176  WILSON                     30   OHIO
WEAVER       MORVE LIZELLE      200  VISALIA SECOND WARD        34   NEW YORK
WEBB         WILLIAM "I"        96   PLEASANT VALLEY            44   NEW YORK
WEBB         JOHN WILLIAM       103  TRAVER                     28   MISSOURI
WEBB         GEORGE HAMILTON    168  VISALIA FIRST WARD         75   CANADA
WEBB         OCTAVIOUS HENRY    183  WILSON                     37   VIRGINIA
WEBB         JOHN WILLIAM       265  WILSON SUPP                30   MISSOURI
WEBB         WILLIAM I          322  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  44   NEW YORK
WEBER        LOUIS              95   EAST PORTERVILLE           33   LOUISIAN
WEBER        JOHN LEANDER       121  OROSI                      29   CANADA
WEBER        LOUIS              134  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 35   LOUISIAN
WEBSTER      WILSON LASELLE     93   EAST PORTERVILLE           33   PENN
WEBSTER      HENRY              128  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          28   ILLINOIS
WEBSTER      WILSON LAZELLE     133  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 35   PENN
WEDDLE       CHARLES            135  GRAND VIEW                 22   CALIF
WEDDLE       ETHELBERT SEBASTAIN140  GRAND VIEW                 47   W VIRG
WEDDLE       MARK ELVIN         172  WILSON                     51   VIRGINIA
WEDDLE       JOHN CALVIN        185  WILSON                     27   INDIANA
WEDDLE       ETHELBERT SEBASTIAN268  WILSON SUPP                49   W VIRG
WEDDLE       WALTER ETHELBERT   276  WILSON SUPP                21   CALIF
WEGER        JAMES HARVEY       89   LIBERTY                    25   ILLINOIS
WEGER        JAMES HARVEY       173  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    27   ILLINOIS
WEGMAN       EDWARD CHARLES     208  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        32   ILLINOIS
WEGMAN       PHILLIP            211  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        68   GERMANY
WEGMAN       EDWARD CHARLES     239  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   33   ILLINOIS
WEIDMAN      CHARLES EDWARD     140  TULARE FIFTH WARD          28   ILLINOIS
WEIDMARK     ANDREW             215  WEST PORTERVILLE           31   CANADA
WEIGLE       MARTIN LOHR        89   ENTERPRISE                 48   PENN
WEIGLE       MARDIN LOHR        148  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     51   PENN
WEIMAN       WILLIAM HENRY      120  OROSI                      39   MISSOURI
WEINBERG     HENRY              189  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         48   NEW YORK
WEISENBERGE  JOSEPH             162  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          54   GERMANY
WEISENBERGE  ERNEST JOSEPH      164  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          21   MISSOURI
WEISHAR      AUGUSTUS           166  VISALIA FIRST WARD         53   PRUSSIA
WEISHAR      GEORGE ALBERT      173  VISALIA FIRST WARD         21   CALIF
WEISHAR      FRED               174  VISALIA FIRST WARD         46   PRUSSIA
WEISHAR      WILLIAM            203  VISALIA SECOND WARD        48   PRUSSIA
WEISHAR      ROBERT             204  VISALIA SECOND WARD        41   PRUSSIA
WEISHAR      FRANK ALFRED       283  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    21   CALIF
WEISNER      DERASTUS           79   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   51   ILLINOIS
WEISNER      WILLIAM HENRY      104  TRAVER                     45   ILLINOIS
WEISNER      JAMES "M"          107  TRAVER                     42   TEXAS
WEISNER      MARK ALBERT        109  TRAVER                     28   TEXAS
WEISNER      DERASOUS           128  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          51   ILLINOIS
WELCH        WILLIAM EDWARD     37   WALLERNA                   45   IOWA
WELCH        WILLIAM ALEXANDER  80   ELBOW                      34   MISSOURI
WELCH        EDMUND FRANKLIN    163  TIPTON                     46   OHIO
WELCHER      BERT A             124  BUENA VISTA                26   IOWA
WELKS        WILLIAM LINCOLN    160  VISALIA THIRD WARD         31   CALIF
WELKS        JOHN HENRY         252  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    36   CALIF
WELLS        WILLIAM REID       36   ELDER                      23   CALIF
WELLS        FREDERICK MARK     89   PLEASANT VALLEY            34   CALIF
WELLS        MORGAN JAMES       89   ELBOW                      63   TENN
WELLS        SAMUEL MARTIN      96   KAWEAH                     60   INDIANA
WELLS        JOSEPH EDMUND      122  GRAND VIEW                 55   KENTUCKY
WELLS        ALBERT SIDNEY      127  KAWEAH (SUPP REG)          21   TEXAS
WELSCH       ALBERT             60   EAST LYNNE                 40   GERMANY
WELTON       CHARLES LYMAN      90   LIBERTY                    24   MICHIGAN
WELTON       CHARLES LYMAN      149  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     26   MICHIGAN
WELTY        HENRY JOSIAH       144  GRAND VIEW                 45   KENTUCKY
WENTWORTH    EDWARD             71   LEMON COVE                 36   NEW YORK
WERMS        ABRAHAM            123  TULARE THIRD WARD          28   NEW YORK
WESCOTT      JAMES CLINTON      119  TULARE THIRD WARD          38   INDIANA
WESCOTT      HENRY "P"          167  VISALIA THIRD WARD         43   NEW YORK
WESSLING     AGIDIUS            156  TIPTON                     56   PRUSSIA
WESSLING     JOHN               158  TIPTON                     24   CALIF
WESSMAN      JOHN AUGUST        91   EAST PORTERVILLE           52   SWEDEN
WESSMAN      JOHN AUGUST        315  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  52   SWEDEN
WEST         BUNYAN FRANCIS     35   CHURCHILL                  34   CALIF
WEST         CHARLES NATHAN     126  TULARE THIRD WARD          74   N HAMP
WEST         THOMAS GORDON      129  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          38   MISSOURI
WEST         THOMAS GORDON      162  WHITE RIVER                36   MISSOURI
WEST         JAMES MORRISON     167  OROSI (SUPP REG)           39   CALIF
WEST         WILLIAM BALOUS     167  PLANO                      61   MISSOURI
WEST         WILLIAM BRESLEY    168  PLANO                      29   MISSOURI
WEST         JOHN SEVIER        170  WILSON                     58   NO CAR
WEST         MILTON MILLER      178  WILSON                     47   MISSOURI
WEST         MORRIS MILLER      181  WILSON                     77   MISSOURI
WEST         JOHN MADISON       182  WILSON                     37   CALIF
WEST         WILLIAM BROWNLOW   188  WILSON                     23   ILLINOIS
WEST         THOMAS COMPTON     200  WHITE RIVER SUPP           22   CALIF
WEST         WINSLOW McGARVEY   262  WILSON SUPP                21   ILLINOIS
WEST         BUNYAN FRANCIS     267  WILSON SUPP                37   CALIF
WESTINGTON   ALBERT             87   GOSHEN                     21   ENGLAND
WESTON       AUSTIN ISAAC       48   AVENUE                     49   OHIO
WESTON       ARTHUR DENNIS      49   AVENUE                     21   CALIF
WHALEY       SAMUEL             92   PIXLEY (SUPP REG)          56   CANADA
WHALEY       ALEXANDER          93   ENTERPRISE                 22   CALIF
WHALEY       HENRY              117  TULARE SECOND WARD         24   CALIF
WHALEY       ROBERT             147  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     21   CALIF
WHALEY       HENRY              149  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     26   CALIF
WHALEY       SAMUEL             170  WOODVILLE                  54   CANADA
WHARTON      BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  110  TULARE FOURTH WARD         39   IOWA
WHARTON      ELIGH GREEN        120  BUENA VISTA                45   MISSOURI
WHARTON      SEABORN EUSLEY     121  BUENA VISTA                21   MISSOURI
WHEELER      JOSEPH HENRY       94   KAWEAH                     27   MASS
WHEELER      ALEXANDER WOODFALL 138  TULARE FIFTH WARD          36   ILLINOIS
WHEELER      MILO LUTHER        142  TULARE FIFTH WARD          36   MICHIGAN
WHEELER      MILO LUFHER        160  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    39   MICHIGAN
WHEELER      GEORGE HAZLETT     209  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        25   IOWA
WHEELER      STEPHEN VanRENSLER 217  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        66   NEW YORK
WHEELOCK     JESSEE JUDSON      36   CHURCHILL                  50   PENN
WHITAKER     HORACE             117  OROSI                      66   CONN
WHITE        HUFFMAN MICHAEL    28   FRAZIER VALLEY             71   NEW YORK
WHITE        THOMAS             58   EAST LYNNE                 50   IRELAND
WHITE        RICHARD            63   WALLERNA SUPP              32   MISSOURI
WHITE        RADFORD            92   EAST PORTERVILLE           32   CALIF
WHITE        LAWRENCE           96   EAST PORTERVILLE           22   CALIF
WHITE        CHARLES            97   EAST PORTERVILLE           24   CALIF
WHITE        JOHN THOMAS        109  TULARE FOURTH WARD         44   OHIO
WHITE        RICHARD            112  ORANGE                     31   MISSOURI
WHITE        EDWARD ALBERT      119  BUENA VISTA                40   NEW YORK
WHITE        MOSBY              155  TIPTON                     62   KENTUCKY
WHITE        HARRISON           163  VISALIA THIRD WARD         58   NEW YORK
WHITE        JAMES SMITH        163  PLANO                      69   KENTUCKY
WHITE        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  165  PLANO                      63   TENN
WHITE        FRANK LOW          171  WILSON                     31   CALIF
WHITE        McCLELLAN "D"      175  VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   WISC
WHITE        MOSES HENRY        180  WILSON                     65   MAINE
WHITE        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN J213  PLANO (SUPP REG)           22   CALIF
WHITE        ANSEL JOEL         228  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   32   IOWA
WHITE        BEECHER            228  WEST PORTERVILLE           44   OHIO
WHITE        McCLELLAND D       237  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   34   WISC
WHITE        RADFORD            321  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  34   CALIF
WHITE        ANSELL JOEL        378  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  33   IOWA
WHITE        HERBERT H          378  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   35   WISC
WHITENDALE   LOUIS              59   EAST LYNNE                 42   NEW YORK
WHITLEY      RICHARD "A"        207  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        35   CANADA
WHITLEY      RICHARD A          258  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    38   CANADA
WHITMORE     GEORGE FRANCIS     131  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         42   IOWA
WHITMORE     DWIGHT JOEL        133  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         37   IOWA
WHITMORE     ALEXANDER YATES    134  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         73   NEW YORK
WHITSON      ROBERT             143  TULARE FIFTH WARD          53   SCOTLAND
WHITSON      JOHN ALFORD        146  TULARE FIFTH WARD          21   IOWA
WHITSON      ROBERT             171  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    56   SCOTLAND
WHITSON      ROBERT             176  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    21   IOWA
WHITT        LYCURGUS DELINCEY  169  VISALIA FIRST WARD         46   MISSOURI
WHITT        JOHN               205  VISALIA SECOND WARD        84   KENTUCKY
WHITT        JOSEPH RICHARD     226  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   23   MISSOURI
WHITT        LYCURGUS DELINCEY  251  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    47   MISSOURI
WHITT        JOHN GILBERT       284  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    38   MISSOURI
WHITT        JOHN GILBERT       379  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   38   MISSOURI
WHITTEN      ALLIE `F'          54   ALILA                      28   MINN
WHITTINGTON  WILLIAM            125  TULARE THIRD WARD          43   ILLINOIS
WHITTINGTON  JAMES LEE          234  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   39   W VIRG
WIARD        OSBRA HYATT        51   ALILA                      50   ILLINOIS
WICKHAM      WILLIAM WILLETT    316  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  75   NEW YORK
WIDLAND      OSCAR              164  OROSI (SUPP REG)           51   SWEDEN
WIENER       EDWARD OTTO        172  WOODVILLE                  50   MISSOURI
WIGHT        MARTIN             190  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         41   SWITZERL
WIGLEY       RICHARD JEFFERSON  101  POPLAR                     44   GEORGIA
WILBER       CHARLES ALVAH      171  VISALIA FIRST WARD         39   WISC
WILCOX       OREGEN ABBEY       90   EAST PORTERVILLE           57   NEW YORK
WILCOX       JOHN ALFRED        115  ORANGE                     24   CALIF
WILCOX       FRED EMERSON       117  ORANGE                     22   CALIF
WILCOX       ORIGEN ABBEY       163  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          58   NEW YORK
WILCOX       HARRY ABBEY        165  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          21   CALIF
WILCOX       CHARLES GILUE      201  VISALIA SECOND WARD        33   SNDWCH I
WILD         WILLIAM EDWARD     202  VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   NEW YORK
WILDER       JAMES LEWIS        126  BUENA VISTA                32   PENN
WILDER       JAMES LEWIS        181  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     34   PENN
WILDMAN      CHARLES EDWARD     174  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    30   ILLINOIS
WILES        JAMES ALEXANDER    141  TULARE FIFTH WARD          65   TENN
WILES        GEORGE EWING       164  TIPTON                     26   CALIF
WILES        WILLIAM WASHINGTON 165  TIPTON                     21   CALIF
WILES        GEORGE EWING       182  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     28   CALIF
WILEY        JOHN               127  BUENA VISTA                36   MISSOURI
WILEY        JOHN               148  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     38   MISSOURI
WILHITE      HARRISON ELSWORTH  168  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    25   MAINE
WILKINS      ELIJAH             120  TULARE THIRD WARD          44   ILLINOIS
WILKINS      THOMAS JONATHAN    166  OROSI (SUPP REG)           31   VIRGINIA
WILKINS      PAUL JOHN          174  WILSON                     27   IOWA
WILKINS      THOMAS SMITH       207  VISALIA SECOND WARD        31   TENN
WILKINSON    JOHN PRICE         51   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       21   KANSAS
WILKINSON    HARRY              142  EXETER                     27   WISC
WILKINSON    THOMAS             146  EXETER                     36   ILLINOIS
WILLARD      CLARK `E'          52   ALILA                      26   NEW YORK
WILLARD      JOSIAH             157  WHITE RIVER                60   MARYLAND
WILLARD      WARREN             163  WHITE RIVER                54   NEW YORK
WILLEE       JACOB FRANKLIN     111  TULARE FOURTH WARD         39   NEW YORK
WILLIAMS     DAVID              37   SAUCELITO                  51   WALES
WILLIAMS     THOMAS FREEMAN     59   GOSHEN                     50   OHIO
WILLIAMS     ROBERT GEORGE      62   MOUNTAIN VIEW              39   NEW YORK
WILLIAMS     EZERA LYMAN        63   MOUNTAIN VIEW              61   VERMONT
WILLIAMS     JOHN GRUBB         70   LEMON COVE                 30   INDIANA
WILLIAMS     ALPHEUS CLAY       87   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       29   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     NELSON WALLACE     105  TRAVER                     47   NEW YORK
WILLIAMS     ALPHEUS CLAY       114  TULARE FOURTH WARD         27   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     WILLIAM THOMAS     117  BUENA VISTA                24   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     WILLIAM ALEXANDER  121  GRAND VIEW                 50   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     WILLIAM PAYNE      122  TULARE THIRD WARD          21   INDIANA
WILLIAMS     GEORGE WASHINGTON  122  BUENA VISTA                28   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     WILLIAM            122  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          52   W VIRG
WILLIAMS     TERRY TUCKER       125  BUENA VISTA                41   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     JAMES ROBERT       127  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          25   TENN
WILLIAMS     COLUMBUS EDWARD    134  GRAND VIEW                 24   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     WILLIAM PRESSLEY   136  GRAND VIEW                 21   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     CHARLES HENRY      138  GRAND VIEW                 43   PENN
WILLIAMS     ISAAC `B'          139  GRAND VIEW                 47   TENN
WILLIAMS     JESSE              139  TULARE FIFTH WARD          64   OHIO
WILLIAMS     WILLIAM ALEXANDER  157  WILSON                     41   CALIF
WILLIAMS     DOW WASHINGTON     159  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    22   CALIF
WILLIAMS     JOE                160  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         45   INDIANA
WILLIAMS     CHARLES FRANK      163  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         21   KANSAS
WILLIAMS     JOSEPH FRANKLIN    164  PLANO                      27   ARKANSAS
WILLIAMS     SAMUEL MARION      165  PLANO                      23   ARKANSAS
WILLIAMS     ALPHONSO           166  VISALIA THIRD WARD         73   NEW YORK
WILLIAMS     HENRY              168  WILSON                     53   ENGLAND
WILLIAMS     MILO REED          168  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         60   MAINE
WILLIAMS     JAMES FRANKLIN     169  WILSON                     39   CALIF
WILLIAMS     BUMAN              170  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    33   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     BIRD MARION        174  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      22   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     FRANK              177  WILSON                     66   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     CHARLES FRANKLIN   178  VISALIA FIRST WARD         25   ILLINOIS
WILLIAMS     RICHARD WEB        186  WILSON                     22   TENN
WILLIAMS     BUMAN              196  TULARE FIFTH WARD SUPP     33   MISSOURI
WILLIAMS     JACOB CHARLES      199  VISALIA SECOND WARD        49   N JERSEY
WILLIAMS     CHARLES FRANKLIN   211  VISALIA SECOND WARD        25   ILLINOIS
WILLIAMS     GEORGE HENRY       213  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        28   NEW YORK
WILLIAMS     GEORGE ALLAN       215  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        56   IRELAND
WILLIAMS     JAMES FREDERICK    216  VISALIA SECOND WARD        29   CALIF
WILLIAMS     JOHN WESLEY        217  VISALIA SECOND WARD        65   NO CAR
WILLIAMS     HIRAM              219  WEST PORTERVILLE           67   KENTUCKY
WILLIAMS     JOHN               222  WEST PORTERVILLE           25   INDIANA
WILLIAMS     ALFRED MELVIN      230  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   23   OREGON
WILLIAMS     LOUNAN ALVA        235  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   22   KANSAS
WILLIAMS     EDWARD BOYCE       236  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   30   IOWA
WILLIAMS     CLAUDIUS CEASAR    264  WILSON SUPP                36   CALIF
WILLIAMS     ELMER BOYCE        279  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    30   IOWA
WILLIAMS     ARTHUR             317  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  28   INDIANA
WILLIAMS     JOHN GRUBB         319  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  32   INDIANA
WILLIAMS     CHARLES FRANKLIN   377  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   27   ILLINOIS
WILLIAMSON   WILLIAM FURGUSON   50   AVENUE                     39   MISSOURI
WILLIAMSON   CHARLIE            372  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   51   NEW YORK
WILLIS       WILLIAM HOPE       126  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          56   U S
WILLIS       FRANKLIN AUGUSTUS  132  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         24   MISSOURI
WILLIS       WILLIAM HOPE       175  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      56   TENN
WILLIS       JOHN EPHRIAM       214  WEST PORTERVILLE           45   CANADA
WILLIS       WILLIAM CLARENCE   376  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   21   CALIF
WILLITS      IRA JAMES          130  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          21   NEVADA
WILLITS      IRA LACKEY         165  WHITE RIVER                67   INDIANA
WILLITTS     IRA JAMES          201  WHITE RIVER SUPP           21   NEVADA
WILLOTT      HENRY              217  WEST PORTERVILLE           55   ENGLAND
WILLS        LEWIS CALVIN       162  TIPTON                     27   MISSOURI
WILLS        LEWIS CALVIN       185  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     29   MISSOURI
WILLS        JOSEPH EDMUND      227  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   56   KENTUCKY
WILLSON      ADOLPH DANIEL      110  ORANGE                     22   WISC
WILLSON      JAMES              111  ORANGE                     51   TENN
WILLSON      WILLIAM            163  EAST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  32   INDIANA
WILSON       JOHN `W'           77   ELBOW                      60   OHIO
WILSON       WILLARD MERRILL    78   ELBOW                      30   IOWA
WILSON       WILLIAM            80   MOUNTAIN VIEW (SUPP REG)   78   OHIO
WILSON       JOHN               90   ENTERPRISE                 32   KANSAS
WILSON       JOHN GARDNER       95   LINDSAY                    58   GEORGIA
WILSON       ALEXANDER "L"      103  TULARE FIRST WARD          36   ILLINOIS
WILSON       CARMEL             106  PLEASANT VALLEY            32   ILLINOIS
WILSON       CHARLES FRAZIER    114  ORANGE                     69   PENN
WILSON       JAMES BAILEY       116  ORANGE                     33   OREGON
WILSON       GEORGE             116  FARMERSVILLE               64   PENN
WILSON       ULYSSES FRANKLIN   119  ORANGE                     29   CALIF
WILSON       OTIS               120  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     34   KANSAS
WILSON       FREMONT SAMUEL     120  FARMERSVILLE               34   PENN
WILSON       ORLO               121  TULARE THIRD WARD          26   INDIANA
WILSON       JOHN FRANKLIN      122  OROSI                      45   ENGLAND
WILSON       ERWIN MERRICK      136  TULARE FIFTH WARD          53   NEW YORK
WILSON       JAMES CLARENCE     145  TULARE FIFTH WARD          24   WISC
WILSON       GEORGE             147  TULARE FIFTH WARD          32   ILLINOIS
WILSON       JOHN               164  VISALIA THIRD WARD         49   IRELAND
WILSON       JOHN               166  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    34   KANSAS
WILSON       OTIS               169  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    34   KANSAS
WILSON       OLLI SKEEN         175  WILSON                     72   INDIANA
WILSON       JOHN CLARENCE      184  WILSON                     28   INDIANA
WILSON       GEORGE             186  TULARE THIRD WARD SUPP     34   ILLINOIS
WILSON       ULYSSES BENJAMIN   320  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  30   CALIF
WILSON       JAMES BAILEY       325  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  35   OREGON
WILSON       IRA                373  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   32   KENTUCKY
WILSON       GEORGE             375  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   65   MISSOURI
WILTON       JOHN               173  WILSON                     28   SWEDEN
WILZINSKI    JACOB              212  VISALIA SECOND WARD        46   GERMANY
WILZINSKI    JACOB              370  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   46   GERMANY
WIMBERLY     WILLIAM ALEXANDER  143  GRAND VIEW                 71   KENTUCKY
WINEBERGER   ALBERT YOUNTZ      210  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        38   ILLINOIS
WINGFIELD    AMAXIMANDER ALFRED 257  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    32   CALIF
WINGROVE     LILBURN SMITH      92   LINDSAY                    29   W VIRG
WINSER       EDGAR PHILLIP D'URB95   KAWEAH                     31   ENGLAND
WINTER       JOHN               106  TULARE FOURTH WARD         66   ENGLAND
WINTER       IRA "H"            107  TULARE FOURTH WARD         34   MICHIGAN
WINTER       GROVER             108  TULARE FOURTH WARD         33   MICHIGAN
WINTLE       FRANCIS WILLIAM    266  WILSON SUPP                55   ENGLAND
WIRT         JOHN               42   YOKOHL SUPP                72   PENN
WISEMAN      ADDISON LEWIS      141  GRAND VIEW                 32   OHIO
WISEMAN      SAMUEL             142  GRAND VIEW                 62   VIRGINIA
WISHON       ALBERT GRAVES      101  TULARE FIRST WARD          37   MISSOURI
WISHON       DAVID LINDSAY      173  VISALIA THIRD WARD         35   MISSOURI
WISHON       ALBERT GRAVES      225  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   38   MISSOURI
WITE         JOHN SAMUEL K S    263  WILSON SUPP                37   INDIANA
WITT         HENRY SHELDON      97   PLEASANT VALLEY            59   TENN
WITT         JOHN MILTON        99   PLEASANT VALLEY            22   CALIF
WITT         HENRY "C"          100  PLEASANT VALLEY            29   CALIF
WITT         CHARLES "A"        101  PLEASANT VALLEY            26   CALIF
WITT         FRANK              113  ORANGE                     21   CALIF
WITT         NAPOLEON BONAPARTE 199  WHITE RIVER SUPP           58   TENN
WITT         THOMAS JEFFERSON   216  WEST PORTERVILLE           53   TENN
WITT         FRANK              326  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  23   CALIF
WITTEN       ZACK "J"           161  VISALIA THIRD WARD         32   MISSOURI
WITTGREN     PAUL AUGUST        32   KINGSBURG                  69   SWEDEN
WITTY        GEORGE WILLIAM     169  VISALIA THIRD WARD         36   CALIF
WLISON       CHARLES FRAZIER    318  WEST PORTERVILLE SUPP REG  71   PENN
WOLBERT      EVERETT DARWIN     187  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         29   WISC
WOLF         CLYDE ELLSWORTH    136  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         21   INDIANA
WOLFE        ALONZO `D'         137  GRAND VIEW                 37   IOWA
WOLFF        SIEGMUND           102  TRAVER                     45   PRUSSIA
WOLFROM      JACOB              105  TULARE FOURTH WARD         35   GERMANY
WOOD         JAMES MONROE       36   SAUCELITO                  33   MISSOURI
WOOD         GEORGE WASHINGTON  59   PIXLEY                     30   IOWA
WOOD         THOMAS WILLIAM     85   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       51   MISSOURI
WOOD         WILLIAM FIELD      102  POPLAR                     71   VIRGINIA
WOOD         DANIEL GOLDFIELD   118  FARMERSVILLE               30   CALIF
WOOD         JOSEPH "S"         118  ORANGE                     72   NEW YORK
WOOD         DANIL              119  FARMERSVILLE               75   NEW YORK
WOOD         WILLIAM            123  FARMERSVILLE               50   ENGLAND
WOOD         ALBERT JAMES       133  TULARE FIFTH WARD          49   MISSOURI
WOOD         PLEASANT FRANKLIN  137  TULARE FIFTH WARD          44   MISSOURI
WOOD         JOSEPH "S"         152  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        75   NEW YORK
WOOD         MATHELDRED         161  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         22   MISSOURI
WOOD         REUBEN EPHRIAM     167  VISALIA FIRST WARD         32   WISC
WOOD         DAVID ABBOTT       171  VISALIA THIRD WARD         34   PENN
WOOD         ROBERT MANLEY      171  PLANO                      58   INDIANA
WOOD         JESSE              172  VISALIA FIRST WARD         56   GEORGIA
WOOD         JAMES PRICE        208  VISALIA SECOND WARD        32   MISSOURI
WOOD         LEROY NORMAN       213  VISALIA SECOND WARD        43   NEW YORK
WOOD         DREW LA FEREST     220  WOODVILLE SUPP             22   MAINE
WOOD         EDGAR              221  WOODVILLE SUPP             35   MAINE
WOOD         JOSEPH HENRY       227  WEST PORTERVILLE           24   CALIF
WOOD         JOSEPH HENRY       233  PLANO (2ND SUPP REG)       26   CALIF
WOODARD      MELVIN CASE        32   ELDER                      48   WISC
WOODARD      HOMER DAILEY       34   ELDER                      42   WISC
WOODARD      JOHN HOMER         374  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   24   CALIF
WOODHOUSE    ALPHEUS            166  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          30   KANSAS
WOODLEY      FRANK ERWIN        98   EAST PORTERVILLE           32   WISC
WOODLEY      MATHIAS            120  ORANGE                     76   PENN
WOODROME     HENRY LEE          34   CHURCHILL                  32   MISSOURI
WOODRUFF     DAVID SEYMOUR      116  TULARE SECOND WARD         66   NEW YORK
WOODRUFF     FRANK CULBERSON    159  TIPTON                     33   CALIF
WOODS        CARROLL CHARLES    94   EAST PORTERVILLE           38   VIRGINIA
WOODS        JOHN LEFLER        161  TIPTON                     33   CALIF
WOODS        OLIVER SIDNEY      163  OROSI (SUPP REG)           27   CALIF
WOODS        WILLIAM            165  OROSI (SUPP REG)           43   OHIO
WOODS        SAMUEL T           196  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          40   CALIF
WOODS        CHARLES FREMONT    206  VISALIA SECOND WARD        38   OREGON
WOODWARD     AUGUSTUS GUTHRIE   102  TULARE FIRST WARD          62   PENN
WOODWARD     WILLIS EDWARD      177  VISALIA FIRST WARD         41   ARKANSAS
WOODWARD     WILLIS EDWARD      231  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   43   ARKANSAS
WOODY        JOHN HARESON       91   ENTERPRISE                 55   MISSOURI
WOODY        JAMES FRANKLIN     278  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    68   ALABAMA
WOOLEY       ALFRED GALETON     106  TRAVER                     34   CALIF
WOOLFORD     DAVID              107  EAST LYNNE (SUPP REG)      47   MARYLAND
WOOLFORD     DAVID              151  PACKWOOD (SUPP REG)        47   MARYLAND
WOOLLEY      THOMAS JACKSON     37   ELDER                      31   CALIF
WOOLLEY      THOMAS JACKSON     86   ANTELOPE  (SUPP REG)       32   CALIF
WOOLLEY      JOHN RILEY         143  EXETER                     47   MISSOURI
WOOLLEY      CHARLES HENRY      144  EXETER                     22   CALIF
WOOLLEY      JOHN MARTIN        188  EXETER  (SUPP REG)         31   CALIF
WOOLSEY      PHILIP SHERIDAN    170  VISALIA THIRD WARD         31   CALIF
WOOLSEY      PHILIP SHERIDAN    238  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   33   CALIF
WOOTAN       JOHN THOMAS        123  GRAND VIEW                 53   GEORGIA
WORK         HOPKINS            43   VENICE                     22   CALIF
WORK         ANDREW JACKSON     179  WILSON                     25   CALIF
WORK         ROBERT MITCHELL    215  VISALIA SECOND WARD        65   MISSOURI
WORK         HOPKINS            218  VISALIA SECOND WARD        22   CALIF
WORKMAN      EPHRAIM            97   KAWEAH                     45   OHIO
WORLEY       LOUIS FRANKLIN     121  FARMERSVILLE               40   IOWA
WORSLEY      ALBERT             187  WILSON                     40   ENGLAND
WORTHING     ALFRED MARSHALL    86   GOSHEN                     67   MAINE
WORTHING     JOHN               108  TRAVER                     57   MICHIGAN
WORTHINGTON  CHARLES            170  PLANO                      34   MICHIGAN
WORTHLEY     ALFRED LEE         75   AVENUE  (SUPP REG)         32   CALIF
WORTHLEY     THOMAS             102  PLEASANT VALLEY            60   MISSOURI
WORTHLEY     LAFAYETTE          105  PLEASANT VALLEY            21   CALIF
WORTHLEY     WILLIAM            132  PLEASANT VALLEY (SUPP REG) 21   CALIF
WRAY         GEORGE ULYSSES     61   MOUNTAIN VIEW              27   CALIF
WRAY         NEWTON ELMER       125  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     24   CALIF
WRAY         GEORGE WASHINGTON  170  FARMERSVILLE (SUPP REG)    67   INDIANA
WRAY         GOORGE WASHINGTON  222  WOODVILLE SUPP             67   INDIANA
WRENCH       ALONZO WALLACE     154  TULARE FIRST WARD SUPP     49   OHIO
WRIGHT       FREDERICK KANE     31   KINGSBURG                  40   OHIO
WRIGHT       LEONARD WILKINS    57   PIXLEY                     60   NEW YORK
WRIGHT       SILAS LUTHER       58   PIXLEY                     43   MICHIGAN
WRIGHT       GEORGE WASHINGTON  69   LEMON COVE                 78   KENTUCKY
WRIGHT       GEORGE BENJAMIN    119  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     25   MISSOURI
WRIGHT       JOSEPH JAMES       122  FARMERSVILLE               59   NEW YORK
WRIGHT       GEORGE WASHINGTON  135  TULARE FIFTH WARD          34   CALIF
WRIGHT       ISAAC NEWTON       144  TULARE FIFTH WARD          72   OHIO
WRIGHT       GEORGE LEWIS       157  TIPTON                     38   INDIANA
WRIGHT       JOEL CASS          160  OROSI (SUPP REG)           30   ILLINOIS
WRIGHT       BENJAMIN LAFAYETTE 162  OROSI (SUPP REG)           37   ILLINOIS
WRIGHT       WILLIAM "M"        165  TIPTON                     43   ILLINOIS
WRIGHT       JOSEPH FRANKLIN    220  WEST PORTERVILLE           24   IOWA
WRIGHT       WILLIAM WHITFIELD  256  VISALIA THIRD WARD SUPP    41   WISC
WRIGHT       GEORGE MARSHALL    281  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    20   MISSOURI
WRIGHT       JOSEPH FRANKLIN    371  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   IOWA
WROUGHT      WILLIAM            52   CHURCHILL (SUPP REG)       64   ENGLAND
WROUGHT      ALBERT DAY         118  OROSI                      25   IOWA
WROUGHT      WILLIAM            119  OROSI                      63   ENGLAND
WROUGHT      THOMAS `P'         121  ELBOW  (SUPP REG)          32   IOWA
WRUCK        JOHN               165  WHITE RIVER                29   WISC
WULFF        BENJAMIN FRANKLIN  199  TIPTON (SUPP REG)          40   ALABAMA
WYATT        PEYTON STIRLING    173  WOODVILLE                  38   TEXAS
WYBOSS       WILLIAM            128  POPLAR (SUPP REG)          49   CALIF
WYMORE       JOEL "J"           223  WEST PORTERVILLE           42   IOWA
X[Return to Jump Site]

Y[Return to Jump Site]
YANKEE       LEON               137  LINDSAY (SUPP REG)         27   MISSOURI
YARNALL      EDWARD             55   VENICE SUPP                30   MISSOURI
YARNALL      THOMAS             56   VENICE SUPP                66   MISSOURI
YATES        FRANKLIN PIERCE    127  TULARE THIRD WARD          42   NEW YORK
YERMAN       JOHN               172  PLANO                      33   AUSTRIA
YOAKUM       JAMES KELLY        37   CHURCHILL                  30   MISSOURI
YORK         EDWIN ALBERT       128  BUENA VISTA                29   MICHIGAN
YOUNG        GEORGE STODARD     38   CHURCHILL                  25   IOWA
YOUNG        WILLIAM MOORE      99   EAST PORTERVILLE           39   MISSOURI
YOUNG        OBANION            103  POPLAR                     29   CALIF
YOUNG        ALEXANDER          116  TULARE FOURTH WARD         43   ENGLAND
YOUNG        AMOS               130  TRAVER (SUPP REG)          61   CANADA
YOUNG        ALBERT `A'         151  BUENA VISTA (SUPP REG)     33   WISC
YOUNG        CHARLES NOBLE      167  ORANGE (SUPP REG)          48   MISSOURI
YOUNG        CONSTANTINE ARCHILL168  WHITE RIVER                49   MISSOURI
YOUNG        GEORGE             175  VISALIA THIRD WARD         44   ALSASE
YOUNG        DUDLEY CORSILE     183  GRAND VIEW (SUPP REG)      24   U S A
YOUNG        WALTER WINIFRED    202  WHITE RIVER SUPP           22   CALIF
YOUNG        JAMES LOYD         218  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        22   CALIF
YOUNG        JOHN EASTBURN      219  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        53   ILLINOIS
YOUNG        JOHN EASTBURN      239  VISALIA SECOND WARD SUPP   55   ILLINOIS
YOUNG        GEORGE STODARD     269  WILSON SUPP                25   IOWA
YOUNG        JAMES WILLIAM      380  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   23   ILLINOIS
YOUNG        JOHN NEWTON        381  VISALIA FOURTH WARD SUPP   26   CALIF
YOUNGER      BAZIL ROBERTON     168  OROSI (SUPP REG)           31   ENGLAND
Z[Return to Jump Site]
ZAHN         CHARLES            379  WEST PORTERVILLE 2ND SUPP  64   KENTUCKY
ZALUD        ANTHONY            173  PLANO                      36   AUSTRIA
ZALUD        JOHN               229  WEST PORTERVILLE           44   BOHEMIA
ZARTMAN      GEORGE WASHINGTON  105  TULARE FIRST WARD          39   CALIF
ZIMMERLY     SAMUEL             96   LINDSAY                    53   OHIO
ZIMMERMAN    HENRY DAVID        38   WALLERNA                   38   CALIF
ZIMMERMAN    ADOLPH PHILLIP     39   WALLERNA                   37   CALIF
ZOBRIST      HERMAN             103  PACKWOOD                   43   SWITZERL
ZUBLER       FREDERIC           220  VISALIA FOURTH WARD        44   SWITZERL
ZUBLER       FRED               285  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    21   SWITZERL
ZUBLER       FREDERICK          286  VISALIA FIRST WARD SUPP    46   SWITZERL
ZUMWALT      DERIAS BUTTLER     91   LIBERTY                    68   ILLINOIS
ZUMWALT      SAMUEL ETHAN       121  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     22   CALIF
ZUMWALT      DERIAS BUTLER      122  ENTERPRISE  (SUPP REG)     60   ILLINOIS
ZUMWALT      MARCUS CICERO      128  TULARE THIRD WARD          35   CALIF
ZUMWALT      WILLIAM TAYLOR     149  TULARE FIFTH WARD          42   ILLINOIS
ZUMWALT      WILLIAM TAYLOR     161  TULARE SECOND WARD SUPP    45   ILLINOIS
ZUMWALT      EUGENE BROOKS      169  LIBERTY (SUPP REG)         24   CALIF
ZUMWALT      HARRY              175  TULARE FOURTH WARD SUPP    29   CALIF
ZUMWALT      DANIEL KINDLE      219  VISALIA SECOND WARD        51   ILLINOIS
[Return to Jump Site]
Online Continuously since 1996 and last updated 14 September 2017
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED